Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 


Pearlgate Provincial 5K Road Race Championships

8:00 am, Sunday, June 24th, 2018

St. John’s, Newfoundland and Labrador
Organized by Pearlgate Track and Field Club

Results last updated - Tuesday, August 14th, 2018 @ 03:28pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     940  COLIN FEWER (ANER)             15:08   M(1)      40-49   1
2     945  CHRISTOPHER GALLEY             15:45   M(2)      20-29   1
3     891  NICK SNOW                      15:53   M(3)      20-29   2
4     894  ADAM SNOW                      16:00   M(4)      30-39   1
5     944  TYLER COLE (ANER)              16:20   M(5)      30-39   2
6     937  PETER POWER (ANER)             16:21   M(6)      50-59   1
7     875  EVAN KNIGHT (PGNL)             16:32   M(7)      U20     1
8     943  LEVI MOULTON (PGNL)            16:46   M(8)      U20     2
9     916  PETER BAZELEY (ANER)           16:47   M(9)      30-39   3
10    935  ANNE JOHNSTON (ANER)           16:55   F(1)      30-39   1
11    958  ZACH PUTT                      16:58   M(10)     20-29   3
12    918  JENNIFER MURRIN (ANER)         17:02   F(2)      30-39   2
13    882  JULIA HOWARD (PGNL)            17:13   F(3)      30-39   3
14    869  LISA COLLINS-SHEPPARD          17:23   F(4)      30-39   4
15    947  ANDREW BRUCE (ANER)            17:25   M(11)     40-49   2
16    876  ERIC KNIGHT (PGNL)             17:37   M(12)     U20     3
17    896  JAMIE WEST (ANER)              17:41   M(13)     40-49   3
18    885  JOEY SMALLWOOD                 17:44   M(14)     40-49   4
19    929  SHELDON MARSH (ANER)           17:47   M(15)     30-39   4
20    922  JENNIFER BARRON                17:54   F(5)      30-39   5
21    901  JEFF MACDONALD (ANER)          18:11   M(16)     40-49   5
22    948  DARRIN GOULDING                18:22   M(17)     40-49   6
23    914  AMANDA WILKINS (PGNL)          18:36   F(6)      20-29   1
24    926  JEFF COLLINGWOOD (ANER)        18:45   M(18)     50-59   2
25    880  MATTHEW WHITE (PRCA)           18:46   M(19)     30-39   5
26    911  PETER N. BROWNE                18:48   M(20)     50-59   3
27    915  JADE ROBERTS                   18:59   F(7)      20-29   2
28    892  LIAM HENNESSEY                 19:06   M(21)     U20     4
29    953  WERNER TARS (ANER)             19:08   M(22)     50-59   4
30    939  JOHN WALSH (NAUT)              19:24   M(23)     40-49   7
31    890  MARK SULLIVAN                  19:31   M(24)     40-49   8
32    959  JAMES POWER (PGNL)             19:36   M(25)     U20     5
33    950  BROOKE LEDEVEHAT (PGNL)        19:37   F(8)      U20     1
34    898  HANNAH COOKE (PGNL)            19:44   F(9)      U20     2
35    923  EDWARD DURNFORD (ANER)         19:46   M(26)     50-59   5
36    887  NICOLE HOLLOHAN                19:47   F(10)     20-29   3
37    910  IAN J BROWNE                   19:47   M(27)     U20     6
38    933  PRADEEP BOBBY (ANER)           19:49   M(28)     40-49   9
39    905  WILL GOODRIDGE (ANER)          19:50   M(29)     U20     7
40    949  KAREN PENWELL (ANER)           19:53   F(11)     30-39   6
41    936  JOHN ADAMS (ANER)              19:57   M(30)     50-59   6
42    868  SPENCER FINLAY (PGNL)          20:01   M(31)     U20     8
43    895  DANIELLE SEVIOUR               20:11   F(12)     20-29   4
44    906  IAN MOFFATT                    20:15   M(32)     20-29   4
45    952  KATRINA-LYNN PICCO             20:21   F(13)     U20     3
46    904  ZACHARY DOBBIN                 20:28   M(33)     20-29   5
47    870  DAVID HOPKINS (NWRC)           20:34   M(34)     20-29   6
48    941  SANDI PORTER (ANER)            20:36   F(14)     30-39   7
49    917  ERIK CHARRON (ANER)            20:36   M(35)     30-39   6
50    884  KEITH GLYNN (PRCA)             20:36   M(36)     50-59   7
51    924  LAURA LAWES                    20:42   F(15)     30-39   8
52    931  SHANE TAYLOR (ANER)            20:51   M(37)     30-39   7
53    866  TANYA JOY-TREMBLETT            21:01   F(16)     40-49   1
54    889  BRADY LAWLOR                   21:11   M(38)     U20     9
55    957  JENNY BRACE                    21:12   F(17)     20-29   5
56    920  MICHELLE STRANG (MARC)         21:44   F(18)     40-49   2
57    930  GARY KENNELL                   21:44   M(39)     40-49   10
58    912  MARIA CHAFE                    22:04   F(19)     U20     4
59    938  JOANNE TAYLOR (ANER)           22:05   F(20)     40-49   3
60    934  SHERI-LYNN REID                22:24   F(21)     30-39   9
61    872  DESMOND RYAN                   22:35   M(40)     40-49   11
62    925  RICK LAWES                     22:56   M(41)     60-69   1
63    873  NOAH SMITH                     23:02   M(42)     U20     10
64    932  LINE DALY                      23:04   F(22)     40-49   4
65    909  AMY FOWLER                     23:21   F(23)     30-39   10
66    883  JIM GOSSE                      23:29   M(43)     50-59   8
67    874  ANDY KNIGHT (PGNL)             23:32   M(44)     U20     11
68    908  ELROY HYNES                    23:43   M(45)     70+     1
69    919  DANIEL BIGGIN                  24:20   M(46)     U20     12
70    954  RANDY TRICCO                   24:25   M(47)     50-59   9
71    900  CHRIS MALLARD                  24:34   M(48)     30-39   8
72    921  REAGAN STRANG (MARC)           24:35   F(24)     U20     5
73    951  MELISSA BUTLER                 24:36   F(25)     30-39   11
74    893  VLADA BOGDANOVA                24:55   F(26)     30-39   12
75    878  ZACH YOUNG (PGNL)              25:25   M(49)     U20     13
76    865  DENNIS FLYNN (ANER)            25:28   M(50)     50-59   10
77    942  HEATHER WARD                   25:34   F(27)     30-39   13
78    960  GARY BRUCE                     25:40   M(51)     60-69   2
79    871  ANDREW TOBIN (PRCA)            26:23   M(52)     30-39   9
80    881  MICHELLE DOWNEY (PRCA)         26:24   F(28)     30-39   14
81    946  KELLY JOHNSON                  26:58   F(29)     40-49   5
82    902  DAYLE BIGGIN                   27:09   F(30)     40-49   6
83    913  BUD WHITTEN                    27:18   M(53)     50-59   11
84    907  ANNIE PATTERSON                28:33   F(31)     60-69   1
85    888  BROOKE LUNDRIGAN               28:40   F(32)     20-29   6
86    897  JENNA RAYMOND                  29:11   F(33)     20-29   7
87    899  CHRISTINA SCHILG               30:43   F(34)     50-59   1
88    956  JENNAH TRICCO                  33:20   F(35)     U20     6
89    955  TINA TRICCO                    33:46   F(36)     40-49   7

Return to Results