Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online


Carved by the Sea Bay Roberts 10K

10:00 am, Sunday, July 15th, 2018
Bay Roberts, Newfoundland
Organized by New World Running Club
This race is part of the 2018 Toyota Plaza High Performance Road Running Series - Race #8

Results last updated - Monday, August 06th, 2018 @ 12:03pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     782  TYLER COLE (ANER)              35:09   M(1)      30-39   1
2     904  DARREN JENSEN (ANER)           37:31   M(2)      40-49   1
3     906  ANDREW JUVONEN (RRCG)          37:43   M(3)      20-29   1
4     937  JADE ROBERTS                   39:19   F(1)      20-29   1
5     910  CARSON KENNY                   39:54   M(4)      U20     1
6     787  KILEY DOMINIE (PRCA)           39:58   M(5)      40-49   2
7     936  SHELDON QUINTON                41:10   M(6)      50-59   1
8     928  TRISTAN PARANAVITANA           41:41   M(7)      U20     2
9     914  LAURA LAWES                    45:00   F(2)      30-39   1
10    927  DAN OLDFORD (PRCA)             46:27   M(8)      30-39   2
11    938  CATHERINE ROSE-JACKMAN (PRCA)  46:50   F(3)      40-49   1
12    913  RICK LAWES                     47:08   M(9)      60-69   1
13    924  MELANIE MERCER                 47:30   F(4)      20-29   2
14    786  LLOYD DAWE                     47:43   M(10)     50-59   2
15    917  CHRISTIANE MARTIN (ANER)       47:51   F(5)      50-59   1
16    939  COLLEEN RYAN (PRCA)            48:21   F(6)      50-59   2
17    797  ANDREW GOSSE (PRCA)            48:51   M(11)     40-49   3
18    781  ROBERT COLBOURNE               48:54   M(12)     30-39   3
19    796  ROB GAMBERG (ANER)             49:13   M(13)     60-69   2
20    935  DIANA QUINTON                  49:28   F(7)      50-59   3
21    779  TOM BURKE                      49:43   M(14)     60-69   3
22    916  YVONNE MARTIN                  49:55   F(8)      60-69   1
23    941  BILL SAUNDERS                  50:43   M(15)     70+     1
24    931  ANDREW POWER (PRCA)            50:59   M(16)     30-39   4
25    907  SABRINA KAHRIM                 51:16   F(9)      40-49   2
26    792  DENNIS FLYNN (ANER)            51:36   M(17)     50-59   3
27    790  RON EARLES (PRCA)              51:45   M(18)     50-59   4
28    949  MELANIE CULLETON               51:47   F(10)     30-39   2
29    908  MORGAN KEARLEY                 51:48   F(11)     20-29   3
30    798  CONNIE GULLAGE (PRCA)          52:03   F(12)     40-49   3
31    919  MARSHA MATTHEWS                52:16   F(13)     40-49   4
32    940  JULIETTE RYAN (ANER)           52:40   F(14)     20-29   4
33    775  TINA BARRY (PRCA)              52:44   F(15)     40-49   5
34    925  ANGELA NORMAN                  53:25   F(16)     30-39   3
35    783  PATRICK COLLINS                53:45   M(19)     60-69   4
36    785  LORI DALTON (PRCA)             53:46   F(17)     40-49   6
37    946  KATHY SCOTT (PRCA)             53:49   F(18)     30-39   4
38    930  CAROL-ANN POOLE (PRCA)         53:54   F(19)     50-59   4
39    915  BARBARA LAWLOR (PRCA)          54:26   F(20)     40-49   7
40    995  RON SULLIVAN                   54:32   M(20)     70+     2
41    774  DENNIS BALTZER                 54:52   M(21)     40-49   4
42    905  BERNADETTE JERRETT             55:06   F(21)     60-69   2
43    778  PATRICK BRYAN                  55:09   M(22)     60-69   5
44    780  MATTHEW COLBERT                55:31   M(23)     20-29   2
45    912  KATIE LAMARRE                  55:37   F(22)     40-49   8
46    948  VANESSA SQUIRES                55:38   F(23)     40-49   9
47    776  WILLIAM BISHOP                 56:07   M(24)     20-29   3
48    996  CIAN SWEENEY                   56:14   M(25)     U20     3
49    909  LAURA KEEGAN                   56:16   F(24)     30-39   5
50    799  ANDREW HALLETT (PRCA)          56:35   M(26)     50-59   5
51    997  MARTHA SWEETING                56:46   F(25)     50-59   5
52    911  BRUNO LAMARRE                  57:45   M(27)     40-49   5
53    993  LISA STRIDE                    57:48   F(26)     40-49   10
54    999  GREGORY WOOD                   58:07   M(28)     30-39   5
55    923  ROD MERCER                     58:07   M(29)     50-59   6
56    788  MICHELLE DOWNEY (PRCA)         58:14   F(27)     30-39   6
57    998  MATTHEW WHITE (PRCA)           58:14   M(30)     30-39   6
58    920  GERRY MAYO (NWRC)              58:16   M(31)     50-59   7
59    926  TRUDI NOSEWORTHY               58:58   F(28)     30-39   7
60    929  JOY PENNEY                     59:35   F(29)     40-49   11
61    791  MARIANN EVANS                  59:44   F(30)     30-39   8
62    921  KIM MCDONALD (PRCA)          1:00:06   F(31)     50-59   6
63    777  GLORIA BROWN (PRCA)          1:00:54   F(32)     50-59   7
64    994  MARK SULLIVAN                1:05:48   M(32)     40-49   6
65    933  BEN PRITCHETT                1:07:02   M(33)     U20     4
66    795  PAULA FRENCH                 1:07:03   F(33)     40-49   12
67    794  SHANE FRANEY                 1:07:33   M(34)     30-39   7
68    793  LEANNE FRANEY                1:07:34   F(34)     30-39   9
69    947  SUSAN SPARKES                1:11:36   F(35)     40-49   13
70    903  NICKY HOYLES                 1:11:45   F(36)     20-29   5
71    773  MIRANDA ANTLE                1:11:45   F(37)     20-29   6
72    932  ASHLEY POWER                 1:14:51   F(38)     20-29   7

Return to Results