Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online


Commander Gander 10K Road Race

8:00 am, Sunday, August 5th, 2018
Gander, Newfoundland
Organized by Runway Running Club
This race is part of the 2018 Toyota Plaza High Performance Road Running Series - Race #9

Results last updated - Wednesday, August 08th, 2018 @ 12:12pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     3131 PETER POWER (ANER)             34:45   M(1)      50-59   1
2     3121 ALEXANDER PITTMAN (RRCG)       37:46   M(2)      U20     1
3     3134 MICHAEL SCOTT                  38:07   M(3)      20-29   1
4     3126 STEPHEN FORD                   38:44   M(4)      30-39   1
5     3138 SHELDON QUINTON                42:25   M(5)      50-59   2
6     3103 KEITH BARRINGTON               44:14   M(6)      60-69   1
7     3128 DARRELL HILLIER (RRCG)         44:21   M(7)      50-59   3
8     3124 PETER SOUCY (ANER)             45:05   M(8)      50-59   4
9     3130 SEAN KINDEN                    47:57   M(9)      50-59   5
10    3108 JESSICA FRENCH                 48:14   F(1)      30-39   1
11    3125 ADAM TAYLOR                    48:50   M(10)     30-39   2
12    3106 SHARON COLLINS                 48:58   F(2)      40-49   1
13    3102 MARK BINER (RRCG)              50:35   M(11)     20-29   2
14    3132 GLORIA ROBERTS (RRCG)          51:00   F(3)      60-69   1
15    3137 ANDREW POWER (PRCA)            52:21   M(12)     30-39   3
16    3117 RAY MORRISSEY                  52:23   M(13)     70+     1
17    3115 ROGER MELENDY                  52:24   M(14)     60-69   2
18    3107 MELANIE CULLETON               52:35   F(4)      30-39   2
19    3113 MYA JANE KELLY                 57:47   F(5)      U20     1
20    3140 DEANNA PINSENT                 58:01   F(6)      50-59   1
21    3120 URIAH POND                     59:06   M(15)     60-69   3
22    3104 JOHN BURDEN                    59:52   M(16)     60-69   4
23    3141 LISA HOUNSELL                1:01:03   F(7)      30-39   3
24    3105 SAMANTHA COLLINS             1:01:33   F(8)      30-39   4
25    3109 SUEANN FRY                   1:01:38   F(9)      40-49   2
26    3127 EDNA GRAY                    1:01:40   F(10)     50-59   2
27    3111 ASHLEY WELLS                 1:03:00   F(11)     30-39   5
28    3122 SHEENA PEDDLE                1:03:35   F(12)     30-39   6
29    3135 ELIZABETH STUCKEY            1:04:02   F(13)     40-49   3
30    3142 BONNIE YETMAN                1:04:13   F(14)     60-69   2
31    3123 LAURA SMALL                  1:04:26   F(15)     30-39   7
32    3100 KELLIE BAILEY (RRCG)         1:06:21   F(16)     40-49   4
33    3101 SEAN BAILEY (RRCG)           1:06:21   M(17)     50-59   6
34    3114 OLIVIA KINDEN                1:06:43   F(17)     U20     2
35    3110 LEAH GREENING                1:06:44   F(18)     U20     3
36    3136 DOUG STUCKEY                 1:11:11   M(18)     40-49   1
37    3139 ASHLEY R WELLS               1:25:03   F(19)     30-39   8
38    3112 RICK HUNT                    1:25:05   M(19)     30-39   4

Return to Results