Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online


Commander Gander 5K Road Race

8:00 am, Sunday, August 5th, 2018
Gander, Newfoundland
Organized by Runway Running Club
This race is part of the 2018 Toyota Plaza High Performance Road Running Series - Race #9

Results last updated - Friday, August 17th, 2018 @ 02:09pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     3013 ANDREW JUVONEN (RRCG)          17:26   M(1)      20-29   1
2     3042 JAMIE WEST (ANER)              17:53   M(2)      40-49   1
3     3035 DARREN JENSEN (ANER)           18:18   M(3)      40-49   2
4     3038 MATTHEW WHITE (PRCA)           19:16   M(4)      30-39   1
5     3057 CHRIS RYAN                     19:30   M(5)      40-49   3
6     3054 SPENCER PITTMAN (RRCG)         19:34   M(6)      U20     1
7     3019 KYLE PRYOR                     20:40   M(7)      U20     2
8     3058 JENNI SIMPSON                  20:47   F(1)      U20     1
9     3059 MARK SIMPSON                   21:08   M(8)      50-59   1
10    3052 ROBERT MACKENZIE               21:18   M(9)      50-59   2
11    3025 MARGO SOUCY (ANER)             21:58   F(2)      40-49   1
12    3039 CATHERINE ROSE-JACKMAN (PRCA)  22:18   F(3)      40-49   2
13    3001 CHRIS ABBOTT (ANER)            23:31   M(10)     40-49   4
14    3024 PETER RUSSELL                  24:00   M(11)     40-49   5
15    3053 TARA MOULTON                   24:16   F(4)      40-49   3
16    3048 JODY BECKETT-O'LEARY (PRCA)    24:44   F(5)      40-49   4
17    3036 GLORIA JUVONEN                 24:56   F(6)      50-59   1
18    3066 PATRICK  HOUSE                 25:10   M(12)     U20     3
19    3011 LUKE HEALY                     25:15   M(13)     U20     4
20    3037 KEVIN MIDDLETON                25:39   M(14)     40-49   6
21    3026 JO ANN HICKS (ANER)            25:42   F(7)      40-49   5
22    3040 CAROLINE STRATTON              25:57   F(8)      U20     2
23    3033 GREG JACKMAN                   26:02   M(15)     40-49   7
24    3004 BRIANNE BLANDFORD              26:14   F(9)      30-39   1
25    3050 MICHELLE DOWNEY (PRCA)         26:42   F(10)     30-39   2
26    3010 JILL HEALY                     27:46   F(11)     40-49   6
27    3056 WILLIAM QUINTON                28:28   M(16)     U20     5
28    3055 AMELIA QUINTON                 29:01   F(12)     U20     3
29    3018 LOUISE PINSENT PARSONS         29:27   F(13)     60-69   1
30    3008 EVELYN GORMAN                  29:38   F(14)     60-69   2
31    3065 JORDAN BROYDELL                29:47   M(17)     U20     6
32    3063 LESLEY RIDEOUT                 29:49   F(15)     30-39   3
33    3064 CLARENCE BROYDELL              29:49   M(18)     40-49   8
34    3044 JAMIE ABBOTT                   30:35   M(19)     40-49   9
35    3002 ROCHELLE ABBOTT (ANER)         30:43   F(16)     40-49   7
36    3007 STEPHANIE FORAN                31:31   F(17)     U20     4
37    3029 LISA FOOTE                     32:08   F(18)     40-49   8
38    3034 LISA JACKSON (RRCG)            32:08   F(19)     40-49   9
39    3049 KAYLA COISH                    33:05   F(20)     30-39   4
40    3043 SUMMER WEST                    33:12   F(21)     U20     5
41    3027 CASSANDRA WEST                 33:16   F(22)     30-39   5
42    3071 ANDREW HARRIS                  33:32   M(20)     U20     7
43    3070 MEGAN HOUSE                    33:46   F(23)     U20     6
44    3068 CRYSTAL GILL                   34:20   F(24)     30-39   6
45    3069 TARA RICHARDS                  34:20   F(25)     30-39   7
46    3020 SARAH ROWSELL                  34:40   F(26)     30-39   8
47    3009 NANCY HEALEY-DOVE              34:49   F(27)     40-49   10
48    3022 TRACY ROGERS                   34:55   F(28)     40-49   11
49    3045 LEANNE ABBOTT                  34:56   F(29)     30-39   9
50    3062 MICHAEL HARKAWAY               35:09   M(21)     60-69   1
51    3014 KATHLEEN KINDEN                35:28   F(30)     50-59   2
52    3051 AMEL EDDIB                     35:43   F(31)     40-49   12
53    3032 COURTNEY HUNT                  37:20   F(32)     30-39   10
54    3030 DANA FRENCH                    38:56   F(33)     40-49   13
55    3031 GABE FRENCH                    38:56   M(22)     U20     8
56    3060 GLENN TAYLOR                   39:35   M(23)     70+     1
57    3028 JENNIFER BLACKWOOD             41:30   F(34)     20-29   1
58    3012 KATHERINE HOWSE                42:17   F(35)     20-29   2
59    3046 HAMZA BARASI                   42:25   M(24)     U20     9
60    3047 SAMA BARASI                    45:36   F(36)     U20     7
61    3016 KEVIN PARDY                    46:05   M(25)     70+     2
62    3015 DENISE OWENS                   48:13   F(37)     50-59   3
63    3067 SUZANNE HOUSE                  48:22   F(38)     40-49   14

Return to Results