Track and Field

August 15-17, 1996
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

100 S. OLYMPICS JNR FINAL F Wind: +2.8
1    27.89     Byrne, Lisa (76)           CENTRAL
2    28.83     Meehan, Margie (81)        HOST


100 S. OLYMPICS JNR FINAL M Wind: +2.8
1    17.98     Myles, Jamie (82)          HOST
2    18.74     Dawe, Kirk (83)            HOST


100 UNDER 16 JUV FINAL F Wind: +1.7
1    14.15     Crummey, Heather (81)      AVALON
2    14.61     Mackey, Angella (81)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    14.62     White-Lobo, Leticia (81)   MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
4    14.76     Flynn, Jessica (84)        AVALON
5    15.02     Marche, Michelle (80)      LABRADOR
6    15.27     Mullaly, Amanda (80)       CENTRAL
7    15.55     Wells, April (80)          CENTRAL
8    15.75     LeGrow, Renee (81)         WESTERN


100 UNDER 16 JUV FINAL M Wind: +0.9
1    12.29     Murphy, Lawrence (80)      LABRADOR
2    12.65     Eddy, Michael (80)         AVALON
3    12.91     Russell, Billy (81)        HOST
4    13.29     Conway, Anthony (80)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
5    13.48     Wheeler, Mike (80)         CENTRAL
6    13.62     Grundy, Albert (80)        EASTERN
7    13.76     Wareham, Blair (81)        CENTRAL
8    14.32     Rideout, Troy (82)         HOST


100 UNDER 18 JNR FINAL F Wind: +3.1
1    13.43     Woodford, Jerilee (78)     AVALON
2    13.71     Toope, Jennifer (79)       MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
3    13.87     Fitzpatrick, Amanda (79)   HOST
4    14.00     Pike, Nicole (78)          AVALON
5    14.73     Bradbury, Karla (82)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
6    14.91     Hebb, Leslie (78)          LABRADOR
7    15.49     Soucy, Michelle (80)       CENTRAL
8    15.53     Mugford, Susan (78)        HOST


100 UNDER 18 JNR FINAL M Wind: +2.8
1    12.28     Noseworthy, Jonathon (79)  ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    12.34     Dube, Joey (78)            LABRADOR
3    12.49     Somers, Mark (78)          AVALON
4    12.66     Coovadia, Khalid (79)      ST. JOHN'S NORTH
5    12.76     Pinsent, Shannon (78)      CENTRAL
6    12.96     O'Keefe, Craig (78)        LABRADOR
7    12.98     Au, Steven (79)            MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
8    13.44     Kavanagh, Ernie (79)       EASTERN


100 WHEELCHAIR JNR FINAL F Wind: +3.2
1    1:00.67   Petten, Suzanne (77)       HOST


100 WHEELCHAIR JNR FINAL M Wind: +3.2
1    1:01.52   Wall, Chris (79)           HOST


100 UNDER 16 JUV HEAT 1 F Wind: 0.2
1    13.74     Crummey, Heather (81)      AVALON
2    14.13     Mackey, Angella (81)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    14.59     Flynn, Jessica (84)        AVALON
4    15.32     Butler, Shawna (80)        HOST
5    15.40     Rideout, Cheryl (82)       LABRADOR
6    15.80     Bennett, Meagan (82)       WESTERN
7    15.82     Russell, Elizabeth (84)    HOST


100 UNDER 16 JUV HEAT 1 M Wind: 0.9
1    12.45     Murphy, Lawrence (80)      LABRADOR
2    13.25     Grundy, Albert (80)        EASTERN
3    13.45     Wareham, Blair (81)        CENTRAL
4    14.58     Stanley, Benjamin (82)     ST. JOHN'S NORTH
5    14.89     Clarke, Jonathan (83)      LABRADOR
6    17.70     Pardy, Matthew (83)        EASTERN


100 UNDER 18 JNR HEAT 1 F
1    13.58     Woodford, Jerilee (78)     AVALON
2    14.46     Bradbury, Karla (82)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    15.37     Mugford, Susan (78)        HOST
4    15.52     Hynes, Janice (79)         LABRADOR
5    15.53     Curtis, Fiona (78)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
6    15.64     Andrews, Nicole (78)       CENTRAL
7    16.11     Legge, Krista (78)         EASTERN


100 UNDER 18 JNR HEAT 1 M Wind: 3.25
1    12.73     Noseworthy, Jonathon (79)  ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    12.84     Somers, Mark (78)          AVALON
3    13.24     O'Keefe, Craig (78)        LABRADOR
4    13.32     Au, Steven (79)            MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
5    13.389    Young, Jeff (79)           WESTERN
6    14.24     Noel, Gregory (79)         AVALON


100 UNDER 16 JUV HEAT 2 F Wind: 0.3
1    14.11     White-Lobo, Leticia (81)   MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
2    14.37     Marche, Michelle (80)      LABRADOR
3    14.57     Mullaly, Amanda (80)       CENTRAL
4    14.97     Wells, April (80)          CENTRAL
5    15.22     LeGrow, Renee (81)         WESTERN
6    15.57     Sweeney, Susan (82)        MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
7    17.05     Lynch, Karen (86)          HOST
8    17.31     Mayo, Erin (80)            EASTERN


100 UNDER 16 JUV HEAT 2 M Wind: 0.8
1    12.44     Eddy, Michael (80)         AVALON
2    13.05     Russell, Billy (81)        HOST
3    13.35     Conway, Anthony (80)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
4    13.43     Wheeler, Mike (80)         CENTRAL
5    14.18     Rideout, Troy (82)         HOST
6    14.41     Fawcett, Justin (81)       WESTERN


100 UNDER 18 JNR HEAT 2 F Wind: 0.9
1    13.60     Toope, Jennifer (79)       MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
2    13.73     Fitzpatrick, Amanda (79)   HOST
3    13.83     Pike, Nicole (78)          AVALON
4    14.68     Hebb, Leslie (78)          LABRADOR
5    15.16     Soucy, Michelle (80)       CENTRAL
6    15.27     Murphy, Margo (78)         EASTERN
7    15.49     Dooley, Kelly (79)         MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
8    15.96     Bennett, Erin (79)         WESTERN


100 UNDER 18 JNR HEAT 2 M Wind: 2.2
1    12.54     Dube, Joey (78)            LABRADOR
2    12.75     Coovadia, Khalid (79)      ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    12.80     Pinsent, Shannon (78)      CENTRAL
4    13.385    Kavanagh, Ernie (79)       EASTERN
5    13.40     White, Kenney (78)         CENTRAL
6    15.94     Lush, Barry (79)           MOUNT PEARL SOUTH


200 S. OLYMPICS JNR FINAL F Wind: 4.9
1    1:04.7    Meehan, Margie (81)        HOST
2    1:06.6    Byrne, Lisa (76)           CENTRAL


200 S. OLYMPICS JNR FINAL M Wind: 2.78
1    36.59     Myles, Jamie (82)          HOST
2    38.52     Dawe, Kirk (83)            HOST


200 UNDER 16 JUV FINAL F Wind: 4.37
1    27.67     McLean, Nicole (80)        LABRADOR
2    28.22     Alcock, Cathy (81)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH

3    29.19     Mackey, Angella (81)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
4    30.29     Mullaly, Amanda (80)       CENTRAL
5    30.59     Flynn, Jessica (84)        AVALON
6    30.76     Fitzgerald, Danielle (80)  AVALON
7    31.28     LeGrow, Renee (81)         WESTERN
8    32.58     Rideout, Cheryl (82)       LABRADOR


200 UNDER 16 JUV FINAL M Wind: 3.94
1    23.96     Murphy, Lawrence (80)      LABRADOR
2    24.39     Eddy, Michael (80)         AVALON
3    25.02     Russell, Billy (81)        HOST
4    25.39     Parsons, Jonathan (80)     ST. JOHN'S NORTH
5    26.40     Grundy, Albert (80)        EASTERN
6    26.49     Conway, Anthony (80)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
7    27.29     Wareham, Blair (81)        CENTRAL
8    28.30     Woodford, Carlos (81)      AVALON


200 UNDER 18 JNR FINAL F Wind: 2.74
1    27.09     Woodford, Jerilee (78)     AVALON
2    28.13     Augot, Gloria (79)         LABRADOR
3    28.72     Royle, Gillian (78)        ST. JOHN'S NORTH
4    30.26     Bradbury, Karla (82)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
5    30.60     Hebb, Leslie (78)          LABRADOR
6    30.68     White, Amanda (79)         MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
7    31.87     Andrews, Nicole (78)       CENTRAL
8    32.67     Mugford, Susan (78)        HOST


200 UNDER 18 JNR FINAL M Wind: 2.26
1    23.72     Tuff, David (78)           EASTERN
2    24.07     Noseworthy, Jonathon (79)  ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    24.63     Russell, Chris (79)        HOST
4    24.83     Somers, Mark (78)          AVALON
5    25.32     Gulliver, Mike (78)        ST. JOHN'S NORTH
6    25.52     Pinsent, Shannon (78)      CENTRAL
7    25.61     Au, Steven (79)            MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
8    25.69     Connolly, Marc (79)        LABRADOR


200 UNDER 16 JUV HEAT 1 F Wind: 5.22
1    28.95     McLean, Nicole (80)        LABRADOR
2    29.86     Flynn, Jessica (84)        AVALON
3    30.06     Mullaly, Amanda (80)       CENTRAL
4    32.25     Butler, Shawna (80)        HOST
5    32.42     Foley, Charmaine (83)      CENTRAL
6    32.65     Pritchett, Roxanne (81)    EASTERN
7    33.00     Bennett, Meagan (82)       WESTERN


200 UNDER 16 JUV HEAT 1 M Wind: 6.05
1    24.91     Murphy, Lawrence (80)      LABRADOR
2    26.26     Eddy, Michael (80)         AVALON
3    27.61     Wareham, Blair (81)        CENTRAL
4    30.60     Clarke, Jonathan (83)      LABRADOR
5    31.86     Ralph, Chad (83)           HOST


200 UNDER 18 JNR HEAT 1 F Wind: 4.85
1    28.55     Augot, Gloria (79)         LABRADOR
2    28.67     Royle, Gillian (78)        ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    31.22     White, Amanda (79)         MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
4    32.27     Andrews, Nicole (78)       CENTRAL
5    32.59     Mugford, Susan (78)        HOST
6    32.90     Dooley, Kelly (79)         MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
7    34.70     Soucy, Michelle (80)       CENTRAL


200 UNDER 18 JNR HEAT 1 M Wind: 1.55
1    24.70     Russell, Chris (79)        HOST
2    25.25     Gulliver, Mike (78)        ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    25.82     Connolly, Marc (79)        LABRADOR
4    26.06     Pinsent, Shannon (78)      CENTRAL
5    26.46     Fawcett, Jay (79)          WESTERN
6    27.48     White, Kenney (78)         CENTRAL


200 UNDER 16 JUV HEAT 2 F Wind: 4.06
1    28.61     Alcock, Cathy (81)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    29.43     Mackey, Angella (81)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    30.53     Fitzgerald, Danielle (80)  AVALON
4    31.58     Rideout, Cheryl (82)       LABRADOR
5    31.73     LeGrow, Renee (81)         WESTERN
6    35.75     Mayo, Erin (80)            EASTERN
7    36.49     Lynch, Karen (86)          HOST


200 UNDER 16 JUV HEAT 2 M Wind: 6.23
1    25.33     Russell, Billy (81)        HOST
2    26.14     Parsons, Jonathan (80)     ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    26.33     Conway, Anthony (80)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
4    27.01     Grundy, Albert (80)        EASTERN
5    28.47     Woodford, Carlos (81)      AVALON


200 UNDER 18 JNR HEAT 2 F Wind: 4.87
1    27.56     Woodford, Jerilee (78)     AVALON
2    30.56     Bradbury, Karla (82)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    31.27     Hebb, Leslie (78)          LABRADOR
4    32.73     Murphy, Margo (78)         EASTERN
5    32.94     Snelgrove, Charmaine (79)  EASTERN
6    33.80     Bennett, Erin (79)         WESTERN
7    33.90     Walsh, Andrea (79)         HOST


200 UNDER 18 JNR HEAT 2 M Wind: N/A
1    24.36     Tuff, David (78)           EASTERN
2    25.42     Noseworthy, Jonathon (79)  ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    25.84     Somers, Mark (78)          AVALON
4    26.15     Au, Steven (79)            MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
5    26.61     O'Keefe, Craig (78)        LABRADOR
6    26.95     Bragg, Bradley (79)        MOUNT PEARL SOUTH


400 S. OLYMPICS JNR FINAL M
1    1:25.51   Myles, Jamie (82)          HOST


400 WHEELCHAIR JNR FINAL F
1    5:34.7    Petten, Suzanne (77)       HOST


400 WHEELCHAIR JNR FINAL M
1    5:05.0    Wall, Chris (79)           HOST


400 UNDER 16 JUV TIME FINAL 1 F
1    1:13.31   LeGrow, Renee (81)         WESTERN
2    1:14.36   Wells, April (80)          CENTRAL
3    1:14.95   Butler, Shawna (80)        HOST
4    1:16.59   Russell, Elizabeth (84)    HOST


400 UNDER 16 JUV TIME FINAL 1 M
1    57.86     Parsons, Jonathan (80)     ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    58.55     Angel, Matthew (80)        ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    1:00.16   Kawaja, Marc (80)          WESTERN
4    1:04.88   Murphy, Andy (81)          WESTERN
5    1:13.47   Ralph, Chad (83)           HOST


400 UNDER 18 JNR TIME FINAL 1 F
1    1:11.02   Bradbury, Karla (82)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    1:12.39   Jones, Amanda (79)         MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
3    1:13.99   Hennebury, Laura Lee (79)  EASTERN
4    1:17.43   Reddick, Sancha (78)       LABRADOR
5    1:18.80   French, Natalie (80)       CENTRAL


400 UNDER 18 JNR TIME FINAL 1 M
1    54.89     Hopkins, Bradley (78)      AVALON
2    58.98     Pinsent, Shannon (78)      CENTRAL
3    59.04     Coovadia, Khalid (79)      ST. JOHN'S NORTH
4    59.88     Wellon, Dave (79)          LABRADOR


400 UNDER 16 JUV TIME FINAL 2 F
1    1:04.92   Alcock, Cathy (81)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    1:07.02   McLean, Nicole (80)        LABRADOR
3    1:08.78   Burt, Kim (80)             LABRADOR
4    1:09.60   Schneider, Maggie (81)     ST. JOHN'S NORTH
5    1:13.18   Fitzgerald, Danielle (80)  AVALON
6    1:13.76   Pritchett, Roxanne (81)    EASTERN


400 UNDER 16 JUV TIME FINAL 2 M
1    53.44     Eddy, Michael (80)         AVALON
2    54.45     Murphy, Lawrence (80)      LABRADOR
3    54.97     Russell, Billy (81)        HOST
4    1:01.28   Grundy, Albert (80)        EASTERN
5    1:01.89   Wareham, Blair (81)        CENTRAL


400 UNDER 18 JNR TIME FINAL 2 F
1    1:03.56   Royle, Gillian (78)        ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    1:06.17   Pike, Nicole (78)          AVALON
3    1:06.65   Augot, Gloria (79)         LABRADOR
4    1:07.02   Button, Jill (78)          AVALON
5    1:10.98   White, Amanda (79)         MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
6    1:22.93   Snelgrove, Charmaine (79)  EASTERN


400 UNDER 18 JNR TIME FINAL 2 M
1    53.62     Russell, Chris (79)        HOST
2    54.40     Tuff, David (78)           EASTERN
3    56.54     Young, Jeff (79)           WESTERN
4    56.60     Dube, Joey (78)            LABRADOR
5    58.56     Fawcett, Jay (79)          WESTERN
---  DNF       Gulliver, Mike (78)        ST. JOHN'S NORTH


800 UNDER 16 JUV FINAL F
1    2:30.05   Dooling, Krissy (80)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    2:33.38   Schneider, Maggie (81)     ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    2:34.46   Collins, Lisa (83)         EASTERN
4    2:34.67   Wagner, Heidi (80)         CENTRAL
5    2:42.63   Baily, Samantha (82)       MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
6    2:42.67   Pritchett, Roxanne (81)    EASTERN
7    2:47.21   Button, Kara (80)          AVALON
8    2:47.73   Smith, Robyn (81)          HOST
9    2:53.62   Wells, April (80)          CENTRAL
10   2:53.73   Russell, Elizabeth (84)    HOST
11   2:55.38   Corbett, Stephanie (84)    LABRADOR
12   3:11.36   Frye, Jodi (80)            LABRADOR
13   3:14.76   Nicol, Kristie ()          WESTERN
---  DNS       Lucas, Stephanie (83)      WESTERN


800 UNDER 16 JUV FINAL M
1    2:07.71   Whiffen, Patrick (80)      LABRADOR
2    2:09.66   Angel, Matthew (80)        ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    2:12.52   Kawaja, Marc (80)          WESTERN
4    2:18.40   Hoskins, Vaughn (80)       CENTRAL
5    2:22.40   Moore, Colin (81)          AVALON
6    2:24.89   Manning, Wayne (80)        EASTERN
7    2:25.41   Stirton, Mike (80)         CENTRAL
8    2:33.27   Glover, Jonathan (81)      EASTERN
9    2:33.38   Moore, Keith (82)          LABRADOR
10   2:38.64   Skinner, Gregory (81)      MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
11   2:40.68   Ralph, Chad (83)           HOST
12   2:42.99   Wellon, Mark (81)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH


800 UNDER 18 JNR FINAL F
1    2:29.33   Royle, Gillian (78)        ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    2:44.75   Button, Jana (79)          AVALON
3    2:51.00   Hennebury, Laura Lee (79)  EASTERN
4    2:57.47   Crickard, Tammie (79)      HOST
5    3:00.23   French, Natalie (80)       CENTRAL
6    3:01.33   Snelgrove, Charmaine (79)  EASTERN
7    3:08.62   Flynn, Krista (79)         LABRADOR


800 UNDER 18 JNR FINAL M
1    2:02.24   Jewer, Robert (78)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    2:03.04   Hopkins, Bradley (78)      AVALON
3    2:05.37   O'Brien, Trevor (78)       HOST
4    2:05.40   Eddy, Trevor (78)          AVALON
5    2:07.65   McCarthy, Mike (79)        LABRADOR
6    2:08.17   Gulliver, Mike (78)        ST. JOHN'S NORTH
7    2:14.04   Hannam, Sheldon (80)       EASTERN
8    2:27.95   Brinson, Kenneth (78)      CENTRAL
9    2:31.03   Ivany, Kris (79)           CENTRAL
10   2:39.92   Masters, Ian (79)          EASTERN
---  DNF       Lush, Barry (79)           MOUNT PEARL SOUTH


1500 UNDER 16 JUV FINAL F
1    5:12.06   Dooling, Krissy (80)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    5:20.95   Schneider, Maggie (81)     ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    5:30.28   Penny, Diana (81)          EASTERN
4    5:32.39   Collins, Lisa (83)         EASTERN
5    5:38.39   Wagner, Heidi (80)         CENTRAL
6    5:50.47   Parsons, Leslie (82)       AVALON
7    5:52.21   Smith, Robyn (81)          HOST
8    6:02.67   Corbett, Stephanie (84)    LABRADOR
9    6:05.04   Button, Kara (80)          AVALON
10   6:19.49   Foley, Charmaine (83)      CENTRAL
11   6:42.26   Noseworthy, Susan (81)     HOST
12   7:00.72   Nicol, Kristie ()          WESTERN


1500 UNDER 16 JUV FINAL M
1    4:33.94   Whiffen, Patrick (80)      LABRADOR
2    4:37.96   Angel, Matthew (80)        ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    4:45.64   Hoskins, Vaughn (80)       CENTRAL
4    4:52.84   Moore, Colin (81)          AVALON
5    5:02.12   Stirton, Mike (80)         CENTRAL
6    5:09.15   Manning, Wayne (80)        EASTERN
7    5:10.74   Murphy, Andy (81)          WESTERN
8    5:25.04   Moore, Keith (82)          LABRADOR
9    5:25.30   Skinner, Gregory (81)      MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
10   5:28.25   Glover, Jonathan (81)      EASTERN
11   5:44.13   Wellon, Mark (81)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
---  DNS       Rideout, James (80)        HOST


1500 UNDER 18 JNR FINAL F
1    5:44.69   Curtis, Fiona (78)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    5:45.97   Button, Jill (78)          AVALON
3    5:46.22   Ennis, Cathy (78)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
4    5:54.62   Gale, Clara (79)           WESTERN
5    5:56.45   Power, Xanthe (78)         LABRADOR
6    5:56.68   Button, Jana (79)          AVALON
7    6:00.44   Adey, Carolyn (79)         EASTERN
8    6:14.27   Hennebury, Laura Lee (79)  EASTERN
9    6:26.77   Crickard, Tammie (79)      HOST
10   6:55.07   Flynn, Krista (79)         LABRADOR


1500 UNDER 18 JNR FINAL M
1    4:16.85   Jewer, Robert (78)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    4:24.70   Hopkins, Bradley (78)      AVALON
3    4:27.66   Eddy, Trevor (78)          AVALON
4    4:30.60   O'Brien, Trevor (78)       HOST
5    4:37.48   McCarthy, Mike (79)        LABRADOR
6    4:38.53   Hannam, Sheldon (80)       EASTERN
7    4:46.97   Perry, Aaron (79)          HOST
8    5:00.35   Brinson, Kenneth (78)      CENTRAL
9    5:01.86   Myron, Brent (79)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
---  DNF       Ivany, Kris (79)           CENTRAL


3000 UNDER 16 JUV FINAL F
1    11:17.67  Dooling, Krissy (80)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    11:30.28  Collins, Lisa (83)         EASTERN
3    12:05.09  Penny, Diana (81)          EASTERN
4    12:34.82  Parsons, Leslie (82)       AVALON
5    12:42.26  Button, Kara (80)          AVALON
6    12:47.50  Corbett, Stephanie (84)    LABRADOR
7    12:52.90  Foley, Charmaine (83)      CENTRAL
8    12:57.20  Smith, Robyn (81)          HOST
9    13:00.82  Wagner, Heidi (80)         CENTRAL


3000 UNDER 16 JUV FINAL M
1    9:54.2    Whiffen, Patrick (80)      LABRADOR
2    10:05.1   Hoskins, Vaughn (80)       CENTRAL
3    10:26.4   Moore, Colin (81)          AVALON
4    10:33.4   Kawaja, Marc (80)          WESTERN
5    10:36.6   Stirton, Mike (80)         CENTRAL
6    11:31.4   Manning, Wayne (80)        EASTERN
7    11:37.4   Wellon, Mark (81)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
8    11:40.3   Moore, Keith (82)          LABRADOR


3000 UNDER 18 JNR FINAL F
1    13:12.37  Adey, Carolyn (79)         EASTERN
2    13:14.25  Gale, Clara (79)           WESTERN
3    13:14.31  Ennis, Cathy (78)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
4    13:15.08  Button, Jill (78)          AVALON
5    13:18.56  Power, Xanthe (78)         LABRADOR
---  DNS       Crickard, Tammie (79)      HOST


5000 UNDER 18 JNR FINAL M
1    16:49.47  Jewer, Robert (78)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    16:53.76  McCarthy, Mike (79)        LABRADOR
3    16:58.73  Eddy, Trevor (78)          AVALON
4    17:01.98  O'Brien, Trevor (78)       HOST
5    17:38.48  Hannam, Sheldon (80)       EASTERN
6    17:46.22  Brinson, Kenneth (78)      CENTRAL
7    17:54.70  Perry, Aaron (79)          HOST
8    20:06.66  Young, Jeff (79)           WESTERN
9    21:07.29  Myron, Brent (79)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH


80H 0.84m UNDER 16 JUV FINAL F Wind: +2.2
1    14.38     McLean, Nicole (80)        LABRADOR
2    15.16     Wall, Rian (80)            ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    16.22     Marche, Michelle (80)      LABRADOR
4    17.50     Mullaly, Amanda (80)       CENTRAL
5    18.07     Parsons, Leslie (82)       AVALON
6    18.53     Lynch, Karen (86)          HOST


100H 0.99m UNDER 16 JUV FINAL M Wind: +4.4
1    17.58     Wheeler, Mike (80)         CENTRAL
2    18.90     Garland, Joey (80)         AVALON
3    19.16     Hogarth, Daniel (80)       MOUNT PEARL SOUTH


100H 0.84m UNDER 18 JNR FINAL F Wind: +2.3
1    17.27     Augot, Gloria (79)         LABRADOR
2    18.11     Connolly, Jennifer (78)    ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    19.23     Pike, Nicole (78)          AVALON
4    19.57     Fitzpatrick, Amanda (79)   HOST
5    19.83     Dwyer, Darlene (79)        AVALON
6    21.47     Andrews, Nicole (78)       CENTRAL
7    21.95     Soucy, Michelle (80)       CENTRAL


110H 0.99m UNDER 18 JNR FINAL M Wind: +3.4
1    19.26     Rodgers, Bradley (78)      AVALON
2    22.41     Masters, Ian (79)          EASTERN
3    22.67     Ivany, Kris (79)           CENTRAL


HJ UNDER 16 JUV FINAL F
1    1.55      Wall, Rian (80)            ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    1.45      White-Lobo, Leticia (81)   MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
3    1.30      Coates, Tara (80)          WESTERN
4    1.20      Lucas, Stephanie (83)      WESTERN
5    1.10      Rideout, Cheryl (82)       LABRADOR
---  NH        Crummey, Heather (81)      AVALON
---  NH        Baily, Samantha (82)       MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
---  DNS       Keeping, Cavelle (80)      EASTERN


HJ UNDER 16 JUV FINAL M
1    1.65      Garland, Joey (80)         AVALON
2    1.55      Hogarth, Daniel (80)       MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
3    1.50      Murphy, Andy (81)          WESTERN
4    1.45      Woodford, Carlos (81)      AVALON
4    1.45      Kirby, Jonathan (81)       EASTERN
6    1.40      Sparkes, Adam (80)         CENTRAL
7    1.30      Stanley, Benjamin (82)     ST. JOHN'S NORTH


HJ UNDER 18 JNR FINAL F
1    1.56      French, Shelley (79)       MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
2    1.53      Connolly, Jennifer (78)    ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    1.40      Jones, Amanda (79)         MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
4    1.35      Sparkes, Leslie (79)       CENTRAL
5    1.35      Learmonth, Sarah (81)      ST. JOHN'S NORTH
6    1.30      Soper, Danielle (79)       AVALON
7    1.30      French, Natalie (80)       CENTRAL
8    1.25      Legge, Krista (78)         EASTERN
---  DNS       Gale, Clara (79)           WESTERN


HJ UNDER 18 JNR FINAL M
1    1.84      Caines, Clifford (79)      ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    1.76      Rodgers, Bradley (78)      AVALON
3    1.70      Connolly, Marc (79)        LABRADOR
4    1.65      Wellon, Dave (79)          LABRADOR
5    1.60      Wagner, Steve (78)         CENTRAL
6    1.60      Noel, Gregory (79)         AVALON
7    1.55      Coovadia, Khalid (79)      ST. JOHN'S NORTH
8    1.45      Masters, Ian (79)          EASTERN
9    1.40      Kavanagh, Ernie (79)       EASTERN


LJ S. OLYMPICS JNR FINAL M Wind: NWM
1    1.95      Easton, Robert (75)        CENTRAL


LJ UNDER 16 JUV FINAL F
1    4.62      Crummey, Heather (81)      AVALON
2    4.56      Baily, Samantha (82)       MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
3    4.35      Marche, Michelle (80)      LABRADOR
4    4.18      White-Lobo, Leticia (81)   MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
5    4.16      Wall, Rian (80)            ST. JOHN'S NORTH
6    3.84      Lucas, Stephanie (83)      WESTERN
6    3.84      Keeping, Cavelle (80)      EASTERN
8    3.59      Frye, Jodi (80)            LABRADOR
9    3.48      Mackey, Angella (81)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
10   3.35      Coates, Tara (80)          WESTERN
11   3.33      Noseworthy, Susan (81)     HOST


LJ UNDER 16 JUV FINAL M
1    5.34 +2.8 Wheeler, Mike (80)         CENTRAL
2    4.96 +1.5 Conway, Anthony (80)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    4.89 +0.1 Garland, Joey (80)         AVALON
4    4.86 +1.9 Woodford, Carlos (81)      AVALON
5    4.65 +0.8 Kirby, Jonathan (81)       EASTERN
6    4.64 +1.7 Glover, Jonathan (81)      EASTERN
7    4.36 +0.8 Stanley, Benjamin (82)     ST. JOHN'S NORTH
8    4.28 +1.1 Fawcett, Justin (81)       WESTERN
9    4.15 +3.7 Clarke, Jonathan (83)      LABRADOR
10   3.61 +0.1 Skinner, Gregory (81)      MOUNT PEARL SOUTH


LJ UNDER 18 JNR FINAL F
1    4.88      Toope, Jennifer (79)       MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
2    4.81 +3.7 Connolly, Jennifer (78)    ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    4.53 +6.6 Fitzpatrick, Amanda (79)   HOST
4    4.49 +6.6 Dwyer, Darlene (79)        AVALON
5    3.95 +4.9 Adey, Carolyn (79)         EASTERN
6    3.95 +5.7 Legge, Krista (78)         EASTERN
7    3.89 +5.6 Dooley, Kelly (79)         MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
8    3.86 +6.5 Sparkes, Leslie (79)       CENTRAL
9    3.73 +4.8 Hynes, Janice (79)         LABRADOR
10   3.61 +4.8 Reddick, Sancha (78)       LABRADOR
11   3.58 +5.4 Bonnell, Rebecca (78)      CENTRAL
12   3.31 +4.7 Curtis, Fiona (78)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
---  NJ        Woodford, Jerilee (78)     AVALON


LJ UNDER 18 JNR FINAL M
1    5.92      Tuff, David (78)           EASTERN
2    5.67 +1.5 Noseworthy, Jonathon (79)  ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    5.62      Dube, Joey (78)            LABRADOR
4    5.43 +1.8 Rodgers, Bradley (78)      AVALON
5    5.39 +4.4 Russell, Chris (79)        HOST
6    5.18 +0.1 Connolly, Marc (79)        LABRADOR
7    5.02      Kavanagh, Ernie (79)       EASTERN
8    4.94      Myron, Brent (79)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
9    4.72      Bragg, Bradley (79)        MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
10   4.72      Diamond, Blair (79)        CENTRAL
11   4.58      White, Kenney (78)         CENTRAL
12   4.40      Au, Steven (79)            MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
13   4.37      Benoit, Joseph (79)        WESTERN
---  NJ        Somers, Mark (78)          AVALON


SP 6lb S. OLYMPICS JNR FINAL M
1    8.85      Easton, Robert (75)        CENTRAL
2    7.32      Dawe, Kirk (83)            HOST


SP 4kg UNDER 16 JUV FINAL F
1    10.00     Young, Beverley (81)       WESTERN
2    9.34      Burt, Kim (80)             LABRADOR
3    9.20      Mackey, Alexandra (80)     ST. JOHN'S NORTH
4    7.96      Dawe, Heather (81)         CENTRAL
5    7.84      Kelsey, Jennifer (80)      AVALON
6    7.84      Coates, Tara (80)          WESTERN
7    7.32      Fitzgerald, Danielle (80)  AVALON
8    6.86      Kendell, Julia (81)        CENTRAL
9    6.58      Sweeney, Susan (82)        MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
10   6.42      Penny, Diana (81)          EASTERN
11   5.50      Woodford, Katie (84)       HOST
12   5.50      Frye, Jodi (80)            LABRADOR
13   4.10      Kelly, Jaqueline (83)      EASTERN


SP 12lb UNDER 16 JUV FINAL M
1    11.65     Dowden, Jeff (80)          EASTERN
2    9.88      Marais, Jack (82)          AVALON
3    9.76      Pynn, Scott (80)           LABRADOR
4    9.53      Flaherty, Cletus (80)      AVALON
5    9.16      Rideout, Troy (82)         HOST
6    8.78      Lavallee, Justin (81)      WESTERN
7    8.33      Kirby, Jonathan (81)       EASTERN
8    7.77      Murphy, Seamus (81)        ST. JOHN'S NORTH
9    7.28      Foley, Jordan (83)         CENTRAL
10   6.73      Rideout, James (80)        HOST


SP 4kg UNDER 18 JNR FINAL F
1    8.66      Rideout, Wanda (79)        HOST
2    8.23      Sparkes, Leslie (79)       CENTRAL
3    8.12      French, Shelley (79)       MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
4    7.82      Penny, Clara (78)          EASTERN
5    7.58      Soper, Danielle (79)       AVALON
6    7.50      Hogan, Jaime (79)          MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
7    7.41      Moss, Leslie (78)          CENTRAL
8    6.73      Mugford, Susan (78)        HOST
9    6.08      Learmonth, Sarah (81)      ST. JOHN'S NORTH
10   5.97      Reddick, Sancha (78)       LABRADOR
11   5.78      Hebb, Leslie (78)          LABRADOR


SP 16lb UNDER 18 JNR FINAL M
1    11.25     Thistle, Trevor (78)       LABRADOR
2    10.04     Broomfield, Jimmy (79)     AVALON
3    9.65      Frampton, Roy (78)         EASTERN
4    9.32      Diamond, Blair (79)        CENTRAL
5    9.03      Stapleton, Corey (78)      EASTERN
6    8.74      Wagner, Steve (78)         CENTRAL
7    8.03      Benoit, Joseph (79)        WESTERN
8    7.03      Rideout, Gary (78)         HOST
9    3.82      Lush, Barry (79)           MOUNT PEARL SOUTH


SP 6lb WHEELCHAIR JNR FINAL F
1    1.88      Petten, Suzanne (77)       HOST


SP 6lb WHEELCHAIR JNR FINAL M
1    2.48      Wall, Chris (79)           HOST


DT 1kg UNDER 16 JUV FINAL F
1    27.84     Kelsey, Jennifer (80)      AVALON
2    24.84     Young, Beverley (81)       WESTERN
3    24.08     Dawe, Heather (81)         CENTRAL
4    24.02     Mackey, Alexandra (80)     ST. JOHN'S NORTH
5    21.82     Burt, Kim (80)             LABRADOR
6    17.82     Nicol, Kristie ()          WESTERN
7    17.04     Sweeney, Susan (82)        MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
8    16.70     Woodford, Katie (84)       HOST
9    16.02     Kendell, Julia (81)        CENTRAL
10   15.70     Keeping, Cavelle (80)      EASTERN
11   12.38     Kelly, Jaqueline (83)      EASTERN


DT 1.613kg UNDER 16 JUV FINAL M
1    31.74     Dowden, Jeff (80)          EASTERN
2    25.78     Hogarth, Daniel (80)       MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
3    25.28     Marais, Jack (82)          AVALON
4    23.80     Pynn, Scott (80)           LABRADOR
5    22.76     Sparkes, Adam (80)         CENTRAL
6    22.64     Flaherty, Cletus (80)      AVALON
7    19.20     Murphy, Seamus (81)        ST. JOHN'S NORTH
8    17.76     Lavallee, Justin (81)      WESTERN
9    17.54     Foley, Jordan (83)         CENTRAL
10   16.80     Fawcett, Justin (81)       WESTERN
11   13.20     Rideout, James (80)        HOST
12   12.72     Pardy, Matthew (83)        EASTERN
13   11.86     Hearn, Ciarin (85)         HOST


DT 1kg UNDER 18 JNR FINAL F
1    22.80     Rideout, Wanda (79)        HOST
2    22.20     Moss, Leslie (78)          CENTRAL
3    20.76     Hogan, Jaime (79)          MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
4    20.74     Penny, Clara (78)          EASTERN
5    18.30     Walsh, Andrea (79)         HOST
6    17.80     White, Amanda (79)         MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
7    15.34     Flynn, Krista (79)         LABRADOR
8    14.74     Hynes, Janice (79)         LABRADOR
9    13.98     Bonnell, Rebecca (78)      CENTRAL
10   11.08     Button, Jana (79)          AVALON


DT 2kg UNDER 18 JNR FINAL M
1    28.30     Thistle, Trevor (78)       LABRADOR
2    25.86     Frampton, Roy (78)         EASTERN
3    25.64     Broomfield, Jimmy (79)     AVALON
4    24.00     Bragg, Bradley (79)        MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
5    21.54     Wellon, Dave (79)          LABRADOR
6    21.10     Benoit, Joseph (79)        WESTERN
7    20.62     Stapleton, Corey (78)      EASTERN
8    15.62     Rideout, Gary (78)         HOST


JT 600gr UNDER 16 JUV FINAL F
1    25.60     Mackey, Alexandra (80)     ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    23.90     Dawe, Heather (81)         CENTRAL
3    23.54     Alcock, Cathy (81)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
4    21.74     Kelsey, Jennifer (80)      AVALON
5    20.38     Woodford, Katie (84)       HOST
6    19.12     Kendell, Julia (81)        CENTRAL
7    17.68     Kelly, Jaqueline (83)      EASTERN
8    13.36     Young, Beverley (81)       WESTERN


JT 800gr UNDER 16 JUV FINAL M
1    36.16     Marais, Jack (82)          AVALON
2    34.28     Flaherty, Cletus (80)      AVALON
3    31.52     Parsons, Jonathan (80)     ST. JOHN'S NORTH
4    26.18     Lavallee, Justin (81)      WESTERN
5    24.25     Pynn, Scott (80)           LABRADOR
6    23.75     Rideout, Troy (82)         HOST
7    23.45     Sparkes, Adam (80)         CENTRAL
8    22.85     Foley, Jordan (83)         CENTRAL
9    22.57     Murphy, Seamus (81)        ST. JOHN'S NORTH
10   21.58     Dowden, Jeff (80)          EASTERN
11   16.43     Hearn, Ciarin (85)         HOST
12   14.79     Pardy, Matthew (83)        EASTERN


JT 600gr UNDER 18 JNR FINAL F
1    26.58     Penny, Clara (78)          EASTERN
2    24.06     Ennis, Cathy (78)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    22.84     Soper, Danielle (79)       AVALON
4    22.18     Murphy, Margo (78)         EASTERN
5    21.96     Power, Xanthe (78)         LABRADOR
6    21.50     Rideout, Wanda (79)        HOST
7    20.56     Moss, Leslie (78)          CENTRAL
8    19.14     Dwyer, Darlene (79)        AVALON
9    17.54     Bonnell, Rebecca (78)      CENTRAL
10   17.14     Hogan, Jaime (79)          MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
11   16.70     Walsh, Andrea (79)         HOST
12   13.22     Jones, Amanda (79)         MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
---  DNS       Learmonth, Sarah (81)      ST. JOHN'S NORTH


JT 800gr UNDER 18 JNR FINAL M
1    43.16     Caines, Clifford (79)      ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    41.78     Stapleton, Corey (78)      EASTERN
3    34.98     Fawcett, Jay (79)          WESTERN
4    34.42     Broomfield, Jimmy (79)     AVALON
5    33.88     Diamond, Blair (79)        CENTRAL
6    31.02     Wagner, Steve (78)         CENTRAL
7    30.22     O'Keefe, Craig (78)        LABRADOR
8    29.24     Perry, Aaron (79)          HOST
9    26.98     Frampton, Roy (78)         EASTERN
10   26.26     Thistle, Trevor (78)       LABRADOR
11   24.14     Rideout, Gary (78)         HOST


4x100 UNDER 16 JUV FINAL F
1    56.13     LABRADOR
               Kim Burt, Cheryl Rideout
               Michelle Marche, Nicole Mclean
2    56.19     ST.  JOHN'S NORTH
               Rian Wall, Angella Mackey
               Krissy Dooling, Cathy Alcock
3    57.74     AVALON
               Jessica Flynn, Danielle Fitzgerald
               Leslie Parsons, Heather Crummey
4    1:00.53   CENTRAL
               Charmaine Foley, Heidi Wagner
               April Wells, Amanda Mullaly
5    1:01.30   EASTERN
               Roxanne Pritchett, Diana Penny
               Cavelle Keeping, Lisa Collins
6    1:03.40   WESTERN
               Stephanie Lucas, Meagan Bennett
               Kristie Nicol, Renee Legrow
7    1:04.12   HOST
               Shawna Butler, Susan Noseworthy
               Elizabeth Russell, Katie Woodford


4x100 UNDER 16 JUV FINAL M
1    52.05     LABRADOR
               Lawrence Murphy, Scott Pynn
               John Clarke, Patrick Whiffen
2    52.19     ST.  JOHN'S NORTH
               Ben Stanley, Anthony Conway
               Matthew Angel, Jonathan Parsons
3    52.54     AVALON
               Jack Marais, Carlos Woodford
               Joey Garland, Michael Eddy
4    53.85     EASTERN
               Jonathan Kirby, Wayne Manning
               Jonathan Glover, Albert Grundy
5    56.81     CENTRAL
               Mike Wheeler, Mike Striton
               Vaughn Hoskins, Blair Wareham
6    58.08     HOST
               Troy Rideout, James Rideout
               Chad Ralph, Billy Russell


4x100 UNDER 18 JNR FINAL F
1    55.55     AVALON
               Nicole Pike, Jill Button
               Darlene Dwyer, Jerilee Woodford
2    56.95     ST.  JOHN'S NORTH
               Gillian Royle, Cathy Ennis
               Fiona Curtis, Jennifer Connolly
3    57.74     MOUNT PEARL SOUTH
               Kelly Dooley, Amanda Jones
               Amanda White, Jennifer Toope
4    58.87     LABRADOR
               Leslie Hebb, Janice Hynes
               Sancha Reddick, Gloria Augot
5    1:00.37   HOST
               Susan Mugford, Andrea Walsh
               Tammie Crickard, Amanda Fitzpatrick
6    1:02.24   CENTRAL
               Nicole Andrews, Natalie French
               Lesley Sparkes, Rebecca Bonnell
7    1:02.93   EASTERN
               Krista Legge, Carolyn Adey
               Charmaine Snelgrove, Margo Murphy


4x100 UNDER 18 JNR FINAL M
1    49.08     ST.  JOHN'S NORTH
               Khalid Coovadia, Clifford Caines
               Brent Myron, Jonathan Noseworthy
2    49.13     LABRADOR
               Joey Dube, Dave Wellon
               Mark Connelly, Craig O'keefe
3    49.18     AVALON
               Mark Somers, Brad Hopkins
               Brad Rodgers, Trevor Eddy
4    51.15     EASTERN
               Sheldon Hannam, Ernie Kavanagh
               Corey Stapleton, David Tuff
5    52.43     CENTRAL
               Kenny White, Steve Wagner
               Blair Diamond, Shannon Pinsent
6    53.71     HOST
               Chris Russell, Aaron Perry
               Gary Rideout, Trevor O'Brien


Medley UNDER 16 JUV FINAL F
1    4:38.5    ST.  JOHN'S NORTH
               Maggie Schneider, Angela Mackey
               Cathy Alcock, Krissy Dooling
2    4:55.0    EASTERN
               Roxanne Pritchett, Cavelle Keeping
               Diana Penny, Lisa Collins
3    5:00.3    LABRADOR
               Kim Burt, Michelle Marche
               Cheryl Rideout, Nicole Mclean
4    5:01.9    AVALON
               Danielle Fitzgerald, Kara Button
               Jessica Flynn, Leslie Parsons
5    5:09.2    CENTRAL
               April Wells, Charmaine Foley
               Amanda Mullaly, Heidi Wagner
6    5:14.9    HOST
               Susan Noseworthy, Elizabeth Russell
               Shawna Butler, Robyn Smith


Medley UNDER 16 JUV FINAL M
1    4:05.78   LABRADOR
               Lawrence Murphy, Scott Pynn
               Johnathon Clarke, Patrick Whiffen
2    4:10.05   ST.  JOHN'S NORTH
               Anthony Conway, Ben Stanley
               Jonathon Parsons, Matthew Angel
3    4:15.38   AVALON
               Michael Eddy, Carlos Woodford
               Joey Garland, Colin Moore
4    4:20.22   CENTRAL
               Mike Stirton, Blair Wareham
               Michael Wheeler, Vaughn Hoskins
5    4:31.88   HOST
               Troy Rideout, James Rideout
               Chad Ralph, Billy Russell
6    4:41.51   EASTERN
               Wayne Manning, Albert Grandy
               Jonathan Kirby, Jonathan Glover
---  DNF       WESTERN
               Marc Kawaja, Justin Fawcett
               Justin Lavallee, Andy Murphy


Medley UNDER 18 JNR FINAL F
1    4:53.18   ST.  JOHN'S NORTH
               Gillian Royle, Karla Bradbury
               Jennifer Connolly, Cathy Innes
2    4:53.87   AVALON
               Danielle Soper, Nicole Pike
               Jerri-lee Woodford, Jill Button
3    5:00.17   LABRADOR
               Gloria Augot, Leslie Hebb
               Sancha Reddick, Xanthe Power
4    5:03.86   EASTERN
               Lauralee Hennebury, Margo Murphy
               Charmaine Snelgrow, Carolyn Adey
5    5:18.71   HOST
               Amanda Fitzpatrick, Andrea Walsh
               Susan Mugford, Tammy Crickard
6    5:42.87   CENTRAL
               Lesley Sparkes, Michele Soucy
               Nicole Andrews, Natalie French


Medley UNDER 18 JNR FINAL M
1    3:48.98   ST.  JOHN'S NORTH
               Clifford Cainnes, Khalid Coovadia
               Jonathan Noseworthy, Robert Jewer
2    3:56.52   AVALON
               Bradley Hopkins, Bradley Rodgers
               Mark Sommers, Trevor Eddy
3    3:59.39   LABRADOR
               Joey Dube, Marc Connolly
               Craig O'Keefe, Mike Mccarthy
4    4:00.07   EASTERN
               David Tuff, Ernie Kavanagh
               Ian Masters, Sheldon Hannam
5    4:00.98   HOST
               Chris Russell, Gary Rideout
               Aaron Perry, Trevor O'brien
6    4:29.44   CENTRAL
               Steve Wagner, Kenney White
               Shannon Pinsent, Kenneth Brinson


4x100I UNDER 18 JNR FINAL F
1    2:07.20   HOST
               Susan Mugford, Andrea Walsh
               Suzanne Petten, Margie Meehan


4x100I UNDER 18 JNR FINAL M
1    1:57.97   HOST
               Gary Rideout, Chris Wall
               Aaron Perry, Kirk Dawe


SLJ S. OLYMPICS JNR FINAL F
1    0.96      Meehan, Margie (81)        HOST
2    0.94      Byrne, Lisa (76)           CENTRAL


SLJ S. OLYMPICS JNR FINAL M
1    1.44      Easton, Robert (75)        CENTRAL