Track and Field

August 20-22, 2000
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

FINAL REGIONAL STANDINGS
 1    EASTERN              729
 2    WESTERN              602
 3    ST. JOHN'S NORTH     575
 4    AVALON               539
 5    CENTRAL              462
 6    LABRADOR             461
 7    HOST                 428
 8    S. SHORE/PARADISE    284
 9    HOST SO              173
 10   ST. JOHN'S NORTH SO   42
 11   ST. PIERRE/MIQUELON   41

Men's Standings Women's Standings
 Men's Total
 1  EASTERN             329
 2  AVALON              297
 3  WESTERN             288
 4  CENTRAL             287
 5  ST. JOHN'S NORTH    259
 6  HOST                242
 7  S. SHORE/PARADISE   189
 8  LABRADOR            169
 9  HOST SO             113
 10 ST. JOHN'S NORTH SO  42
 11 ST. PIERRE/MIQUELON  26
 Women's Total
 1  EASTERN             400
 2  ST. JOHN'S NORTH    316
 3  WESTERN             314
 4  LABRADOR            292
 5  AVALON              242
 6  HOST                186
 7  CENTRAL             175
 8  S. SHORE/PARADISE    95
 9  HOST SO              60
 10 ST. PIERRE/MIQUELON  15
 Junior Men
 1 ST. JOHN'S NORTH    203
 2 EASTERN             188
 3 HOST                179
 4 AVALON              139
 5 WESTERN             122
 6 CENTRAL             107
 7 LABRADOR             82
 8 ST. PIERRE/MIQUELON   8
 9 S. SHORE/PARADISE     8
 Junior Women
 1 EASTERN             211
 2 ST. JOHN'S NORTH    176
 3 WESTERN             167
 4 HOST                146
 5 LABRADOR            135
 6 CENTRAL              60
 7 AVALON               56
 8 S. SHORE/PARADISE    18
 Juv. Men
 1 S. SHORE/PARADISE   181
 2 CENTRAL             180
 3 WESTERN             166
 4 AVALON              158
 5 EASTERN             141
 6 LABRADOR             87
 7 HOST                 63
 8 ST. JOHN'S NORTH     56
 9 ST. PIERRE/MIQUELON  18
 Juv. Women
 1 EASTERN             189
 2 AVALON              186
 3 LABRADOR            157
 4 WESTERN             147
 5 ST. JOHN'S NORTH    140
 6 CENTRAL             115
 7 S. SHORE/PARADISE    77
 8 HOST                 40
 9 ST. PIERRE/MIQUELON  15

 ___________________
|INDIVIDUAL RESULTS |
 ŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻ

100 "B" FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV F Wind: 1.5
1    14.91       Carolyn Oates (85)          S. SHORE/PARADISE
2    15.11       Annelies Becu (85)          LABRADOR
3    15.19       Anna Wadden (87)            HOST
4    15.40       Julie Oldford (85)          CENTRAL
5    15.62       Rebecca Manuel (87)         HOST
6    16.48       Danielle Stacey (86)        EASTERN
7    17.77       Charlotte Gifford (89)      S. SHORE/PARADISE
---  DNS         Megan Rogers (85)           AVALON


100 "B" FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV M Wind: 0.0
1    13.39       Patrick Neary (85)          LABRADOR
2    13.55       Chris Barnes (86)           HOST
3    13.86       Mark Johnson (85)           S. SHORE/PARADISE
4    13.99       Craig Young (85)            WESTERN
5    14.88       Stephen Dawson (86)         HOST


100 "B" FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR F Wind: -2.1
1    15.36       Elisha Dinn (86)            S. SHORE/PARADISE
2    15.57       Shauna Mercer (83)          HOST
3    16.06       Katie Soper (84)            CENTRAL
4    17.59       Renee Chaisson (83)         WESTERN


100 "B" FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR M Wind: 2.4
1    12.69       James Pittman (82)          WESTERN
2    13.39       Brad Burton (83)            WESTERN
3    13.55       Mike Morrisey (82)          HOST
4    13.57       Adam Hunt (83)              AVALON
5    14.18       Steve O'Grady (82)          CENTRAL


100 FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV F Wind: -2.4
1    13.48       Hannah Moffatt (84)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    13.95       Amanda Wheadon (84)         AVALON
3    14.22       Natalie Sutton (85)         CENTRAL
4    14.35       Ashley Warren (87)          EASTERN
4    14.35       Stephanie Thompkins (87)    LABRADOR
6    14.70       Megan Cooper (84)           WESTERN
7    14.71       Heather Sullivan (85)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
8    14.95       Danika Benoit (87)          WESTERN


100 FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV M Wind: NWI
1    11.6        Gerard Reynolds (84)        AVALON
2    11.9        Mike Dyke (84)              CENTRAL
3    12.1        Christopher Shea (84)       WESTERN
4    12.2        Mark Ellis (85)             AVALON
5    12.6        Chris Penney (84)           EASTERN
6    12.7        Matthew Mulloy (85)         S. SHORE/PARADISE
7    12.9        Michael Taylor (86)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
8    13.2        Stephen Power (85)          LABRADOR


100 FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR F Wind: -1.3
1    13.29       Stephanie Wade (83)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    13.39       Shannon Batstone (83)       WESTERN
3    13.84       Cyra Belbin (82)            ST. JOHN'S NORTH
4    13.93       Melissa Brockerville (83)   EASTERN
5    14.63       Patti Stanley (83)          LABRADOR
6    15.11       Sarah French (82)           CENTRAL
7    15.23       Amanda Hussey (86)          AVALON
8    15.32       Ashley Brown (83)           EASTERN


100 FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR M Wind: NWI
1    11.5        Mark Connolly (82)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    11.7        Jason Smith (83)            EASTERN
3    11.9        Ryan Vincent (83)           CENTRAL
4    12.0        Craig Greeley (82)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
5    12.2        Jonathan Clarke (83)        LABRADOR
6    12.4        Michael Biffin (82)         LABRADOR
7    12.6        Neil King (83)              AVALON
8    12.9        Mark Collins (82)           EASTERN


100 FINAL SP OLYMPICS OPEN F Wind: -2.6
1    19.00       Robyn Kenny (88)            HOST SO


100 FINAL SP OLYMPICS OPEN M Wind: -2.6
1    14.93       Travis Sceviour (79)        HOST SO
2    19.53       Andrew Hynes (87)           HOST SO
3    20.22       Anthony Power               ST JOHN'S NORTH SO


100 HEAT 1 16 AND UNDER JUV F Wind: -3.0
1    14.62       Stephanie Thompkins (87)    LABRADOR
2    14.76       Heather Sullivan (85)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    14.82       Ashley Warren (87)          EASTERN
4    15.29       Danika Benoit (87)          WESTERN
5    16.13       Julie Oldford (85)          CENTRAL
6    16.22       Rebecca Manuel (87)         HOST
7    17.47       Megan Rogers (85)           AVALON
8    18.36       Charlotte Gifford (89)      S. SHORE/PARADISE


100 HEAT 1 16 AND UNDER JUV M Wind: NWI
1    12.36       Christopher Shea (84)       WESTERN
2    12.57       Mike Dyke (84)              CENTRAL
3    12.58       Chris Penney (84)           EASTERN
4    12.68       Mark Ellis (85)             AVALON
5    13.23       Matthew Mulloy (85)         S. SHORE/PARADISE
6    13.35       Patrick Neary (85)          LABRADOR
7    13.44       Chris Barnes (86)           HOST
8    17.26       Justin Moody-Corbett (87)   ST. JOHN'S NORTH


100 HEAT 1 17 AND 18 JNR F Wind: NWI
1    13.36       Stephanie Wade (83)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    13.52       Shannon Batstone (83)       WESTERN
3    15.12       Ashley Brown (83)           EASTERN
4    15.14       Sarah French (82)           CENTRAL
5    15.43       Shauna Mercer (83)          HOST
---  DNS         Clotilde Santos (82)        LABRADOR


100 HEAT 1 17 AND 18 JNR M Wind: 1.7
1    11.5        Jason Smith (83)            EASTERN
2    11.8        Ryan Vincent (83)           CENTRAL
3    12.1        Craig Greeley (82)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
4    12.4        Michael Biffin (82)         LABRADOR
5    13.0        Brad Burton (83)            WESTERN
6    13.6        Adam Hunt (83)              AVALON


100 HEAT 2 16 AND UNDER JUV F Wind: -2.8
1    13.81       Hannah Moffatt (84)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    14.44       Amanda Wheadon (84)         AVALON
3    14.56       Natalie Sutton (85)         CENTRAL
4    14.84       Megan Cooper (84)           WESTERN
5    15.36       Carolyn Oates (85)          S. SHORE/PARADISE
6    15.50       Anna Wadden (87)            HOST
7    15.66       Annelies Becu (85)          LABRADOR
8    16.75       Danielle Stacey (86)        EASTERN


100 HEAT 2 16 AND UNDER JUV M Wind: 0.7
1    12.27       Gerard Reynolds (84)        AVALON
2    13.13       Michael Taylor (86)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    13.52       Stephen Power (85)          LABRADOR
4    13.83       Craig Young (85)            WESTERN
5    13.93       Mark Johnson (85)           S. SHORE/PARADISE
6    14.45       Stephen Dawson (86)         HOST
---  DNS         Curtis Strang (85)          EASTERN


100 HEAT 2 17 AND 18 JNR F Wind: NWI
1    13.95       Melissa Brockerville (83)   EASTERN
2    13.96       Cyra Belbin (82)            ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    14.85       Patti Stanley (83)          LABRADOR
4    15.13       Amanda Hussey (86)          AVALON
5    15.62       Elisha Dinn (86)            S. SHORE/PARADISE
6    16.03       Katie Soper (84)            CENTRAL
7    17.55       Renee Chaisson (83)         WESTERN


100 HEAT 2 17 AND 18 JNR M Wind: NWI
1    11.5        Mark Connolly (82)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    11.9        Jonathan Clarke (83)        LABRADOR
3    12.4        Neil King (83)              AVALON
4    12.7        Mark Collins (82)           EASTERN
5    12.9        James Pittman (82)          WESTERN
6    13.4        Mike Morrisey (82)          HOST
7    13.7        Steve O'Grady (82)          CENTRAL


200 "B" FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV F Wind: NWI
1    31.27       Megan Cooper (84)           WESTERN
2    32.19       Megan Homer (86)            AVALON
3    32.23       Carolyn Oates (85)          S. SHORE/PARADISE
4    32.63       Julie Oldford (85)          CENTRAL
5    32.98       Anna Wadden (87)            HOST
6    33.00       Heather Moores (84)         LABRADOR
7    33.23       Rebecca Manuel (87)         HOST
8    40.30       Melissa Mercer (88)         S. SHORE/PARADISE


200 "B" FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV M Wind: -4.2
1    27.72       Glen Vokey (84)             AVALON
2    28.77       Chris Barnes (86)           HOST
3    28.88       Stephen Power (85)          LABRADOR
4    29.55       Craig Young (85)            WESTERN
5    32.14       Mark Stead (85)             HOST
6    33.85       Chad Giles (86)             LABRADOR


200 "B" FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR F Wind: -3.4
1    34.54       Wendy Clark (83)            WESTERN


200 "B" FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR M Wind: -2.8
1    27.24       James Pittman (82)          WESTERN
2    27.76       Jonathan Dinn (83)          S. SHORE/PARADISE
3    27.76       Mike Morrisey (82)          HOST
4    27.89       Mitchell Pike (83)          LABRADOR
5    28.29       Adam Hunt (83)              AVALON
6    28.89       Steve Melendy (83)          CENTRAL
7    29.73       Justin Parsons (82)         WESTERN


200 FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV F Wind: -4.3
1    28.45       Hannah Moffatt (84)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    29.42       Amanda Wheadon (84)         AVALON
3    29.63       Ashley Warren (87)          EASTERN
4    30.22       Natalie Sutton (85)         CENTRAL
5    30.77       Stephanie Thompkins (87)    LABRADOR
6    30.81       Heather Sullivan (85)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
7    30.82       Danika Benoit (87)          WESTERN
8    31.59       Taryn Broderick (84)        EASTERN


200 FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV M Wind: -4.7
1    25.25       Mike Dyke (84)              CENTRAL
2    25.33       Chris Penney (84)           EASTERN
3    26.02       Mark Ellis (85)             AVALON
4    26.70       Christopher Shea (84)       WESTERN
5    27.27       Matthew Mulloy (85)         S. SHORE/PARADISE
6    27.60       Kingsley Gifford (85)       S. SHORE/PARADISE
7    28.28       Jonathan Howlett (85)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
8    28.29       Michael Taylor (86)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH


200 FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR F Wind: -3.4
1    27.59       Stephanie Wade (83)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    28.56       Melissa Brockerville (83)   EASTERN
3    28.94       Cyra Belbin (82)            ST. JOHN'S NORTH
4    29.83       Shannon Batstone (83)       WESTERN
5    30.00       Samantha Bailey (82)        HOST
6    31.98       Amanda Hussey (86)          AVALON
7    32.18       Elisha Dinn (86)            S. SHORE/PARADISE
8    32.58       Ashley Brown (83)           EASTERN


200 FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR M Wind: -3.9
1    24.07       Mark Connolly (82)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    24.25       Craig Greeley (82)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    24.58       Jason Smith (83)            EASTERN
4    25.00       Ryan Vincent (83)           CENTRAL
5    25.95       Michael Biffin (82)         LABRADOR
6    26.11       Neil King (83)              AVALON
7    26.20       Jason Thorne (82)           HOST
8    26.71       Mark Collins (82)           EASTERN


200 FINAL SP OLYMPICS OPEN F Wind: -2.9
1    40.92       Robyn Kenny (88)            HOST SO


200 FINAL SP OLYMPICS OPEN M Wind: -2.9
1    30.55       Travis Sceviour (79)        HOST SO
2    45.55       Anthony Power               ST JOHN'S NORTH SO
3    46.17       Andrew Hynes (87)           HOST SO


200 HEAT 1 16 AND UNDER JUV F Wind: -2.1
1    29.00       Ashley Warren (87)          EASTERN
2    30.10       Heather Sullivan (85)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    31.44       Danika Benoit (87)          WESTERN
4    31.94       Heather Moores (84)         LABRADOR
5    32.18       Megan Homer (86)            AVALON
6    32.36       Julie Oldford (85)          CENTRAL
7    32.66       Rebecca Manuel (87)         HOST
8    39.32       Melissa Mercer (88)         S. SHORE/PARADISE


200 HEAT 1 16 AND UNDER JUV M Wind: -3.4
1    25.52       Chris Penney (84)           EASTERN
2    25.76       Christopher Shea (84)       WESTERN
3    27.19       Jonathan Howlett (85)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
4    27.29       Kingsley Gifford (85)       S. SHORE/PARADISE
5    27.90       Chris Barnes (86)           HOST
6    31.58       Chad Giles (86)             LABRADOR
7    35.65       Glen Vokey (84)             AVALON


200 HEAT 1 17 AND 18 JNR F Wind: -2.6
1    28.37       Melissa Brockerville (83)   EASTERN
2    29.00       Cyra Belbin (82)            ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    29.91       Shannon Batstone (83)       WESTERN
4    32.13       Elisha Dinn (86)            S. SHORE/PARADISE
5    32.93       Amanda Hussey (86)          AVALON


200 HEAT 1 17 AND 18 JNR M Wind: -2.8
1    24.14       Craig Greeley (82)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    24.32       Jason Smith (83)            EASTERN
3    25.51       Michael Biffin (82)         LABRADOR
4    26.85       Steve Melendy (83)          CENTRAL
5    27.42       Mike Morrisey (82)          HOST
6    27.49       Adam Hunt (83)              AVALON
7    28.28       Justin Parsons (82)         WESTERN


200 HEAT 2 16 AND UNDER JUV F Wind: -2.1
1    27.79       Hannah Moffatt (84)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    29.20       Taryn Broderick (84)        EASTERN
3    29.40       Natalie Sutton (85)         CENTRAL
4    29.73       Amanda Wheadon (84)         AVALON
5    29.87       Stephanie Thompkins (87)    LABRADOR
6    30.86       Megan Cooper (84)           WESTERN
7    31.85       Carolyn Oates (85)          S. SHORE/PARADISE
8    31.94       Anna Wadden (87)            HOST


200 HEAT 2 16 AND UNDER JUV M Wind: -2.6
1    24.97       Mark Ellis (85)             AVALON
2    25.33       Mike Dyke (84)              CENTRAL
3    27.12       Matthew Mulloy (85)         S. SHORE/PARADISE
4    27.48       Michael Taylor (86)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
5    27.67       Craig Young (85)            WESTERN
6    28.08       Stephen Power (85)          LABRADOR
7    30.20       Mark Stead (85)             HOST
---  DNS         Curtis Strang (85)          EASTERN


200 HEAT 2 17 AND 18 JNR F Wind: -3.3
1    27.58       Stephanie Wade (83)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    29.97       Samantha Bailey (82)        HOST
3    32.55       Ashley Brown (83)           EASTERN
4    33.55       Wendy Clark (83)            WESTERN
---  DNS         Clotilde Santos (82)        LABRADOR


200 HEAT 2 17 AND 18 JNR M Wind: -2.8
1    23.90       Mark Connolly (82)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    24.19       Ryan Vincent (83)           CENTRAL
3    25.81       Mark Collins (82)           EASTERN
4    26.05       Jason Thorne (82)           HOST
5    26.18       Neil King (83)              AVALON
6    26.85       James Pittman (82)          WESTERN
7    26.93       Mitchell Pike (83)          LABRADOR
8    27.58       Jonathan Dinn (83)          S. SHORE/PARADISE


400 FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV F
1    1:04.06     Ashley Warren (87)          EASTERN
2    1:05.10     Melissa Noonan (85)         WESTERN
3    1:06.81     Natalie Sutton (85)         CENTRAL
3    1:06.81     Stephanie Corbett (84)      LABRADOR
5    1:06.86     Erica Pritchett (84)        EASTERN
6    1:10.38     Ashley Evans (86)           S. SHORE/PARADISE
7    1:10.73     Danika Benoit (87)          WESTERN
8    1:11.40     Rebecca Manuel (87)         HOST
9    1:11.63     Megan Homer (86)            AVALON
10   1:12.89     Kimberly French (85)        AVALON
11   1:14.57     Anna Wadden (87)            HOST
12   1:15.12     Sarah Hutchens (85)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
13   1:17.13     Stacey Chidley (87)         S. SHORE/PARADISE
14   1:18.46     Annelies Becu (85)          LABRADOR
15   1:20.40     Vanessa Stanley (88)        ST. JOHN'S NORTH


400 FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV M
1    56.94       Mark Ellis (85)             AVALON
2    57.00       Chris Penney (84)           EASTERN
3    58.64       Kingsley Gifford (85)       S. SHORE/PARADISE
4    59.86       James Lamond (84)           WESTERN
5    1:01.19     Jonathan Howlett (85)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
6    1:01.20     Brent Johnson (85)          S. SHORE/PARADISE
7    1:02.27     Glen Vokey (84)             AVALON
8    1:02.41     Nicolas Autin (86)          ST.  PIERRE/MIQUELON
9    1:03.72     Craig Young (85)            WESTERN
10   1:03.75     Stephen Power (85)          LABRADOR
11   1:04.92     Patrick Neary (85)          LABRADOR
12   1:05.28     Shane Collins (85)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
---  DNS         Curtis Strang (85)          EASTERN


400 FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR F
1    59.14       Julia Howard (83)           ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    1:03.42     Melissa Brockerville (83)   EASTERN
3    1:06.20     Cyra Belbin (82)            ST. JOHN'S NORTH
4    1:06.89     Shannon Batstone (83)       WESTERN
5    1:12.35     Alison George (83)          AVALON
6    1:14.50     Ashley Brown (83)           EASTERN
7    1:14.79     Wendy Clark (83)            WESTERN
8    1:14.96     Katie Soper (84)            CENTRAL
9    1:15.34     Shauna Mercer (83)          HOST
10   1:16.68     Candace O'Quinn (82)        LABRADOR
---  DNS         Clotilde Santos (82)        LABRADOR


400 FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR M
1    52.62       Craig Greeley (82)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    52.85       Luke Major (83)             ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    53.39       Ryan Vincent (83)           CENTRAL
4    54.16       David Antle (83)            EASTERN
5    55.44       Jonathan Clarke (83)        LABRADOR
6    55.96       Michael Biffin (82)         LABRADOR
7    55.98       Matthew Piercey (82)        HOST
8    58.98       Jonathan Dinn (83)          S. SHORE/PARADISE
9    59.04       Mark Young (83)             WESTERN
10   59.09       Mike Morrisey (82)          HOST
11   59.27       Jordon Duffy (84)           WESTERN
12   1:00.31     Stephen Gallant (83)        AVALON
13   1:06.44     Geoff Ash (82)              AVALON


400 FINAL SP OLYMPICS OPEN F
1    1:34.09     Robyn Kenny (88)            HOST SO


400 FINAL SP OLYMPICS OPEN M
1    1:11.07     Travis Sceviour (79)        HOST SO
2    1:32.68     Andrew Hynes (87)           HOST SO
---  DNS         Anthony Power               ST JOHN'S NORTH SO


400 TIMED FINAL1 16 AND UNDER JUV F
1    1:04.06     Ashley Warren (87)          EASTERN
2    1:05.10     Melissa Noonan (85)         WESTERN
3    1:06.81     Natalie Sutton (85)         CENTRAL
3    1:06.81     Stephanie Corbett (84)      LABRADOR
5    1:10.38     Ashley Evans (86)           S. SHORE/PARADISE
6    1:12.89     Kimberly French (85)        AVALON
7    1:14.57     Anna Wadden (87)            HOST
8    1:20.40     Vanessa Stanley (88)        ST. JOHN'S NORTH


400 TIMED FINAL1 16 AND UNDER JUV M
1    56.94       Mark Ellis (85)             AVALON
2    57.00       Chris Penney (84)           EASTERN
3    59.86       James Lamond (84)           WESTERN
4    1:01.19     Jonathan Howlett (85)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
5    1:01.20     Brent Johnson (85)          S. SHORE/PARADISE
6    1:02.41     Nicolas Autin (86)          ST.  PIERRE/MIQUELON
7    1:03.75     Stephen Power (85)          LABRADOR


400 TIMED FINAL1 17 AND 18 JNR F
1    1:14.50     Ashley Brown (83)           EASTERN
2    1:14.79     Wendy Clark (83)            WESTERN
---  DNS         Clotilde Santos (82)        LABRADOR


400 TIMED FINAL1 17 AND 18 JNR M
1    55.96       Michael Biffin (82)         LABRADOR
2    58.98       Jonathan Dinn (83)          S. SHORE/PARADISE
3    59.04       Mark Young (83)             WESTERN
4    59.09       Mike Morrisey (82)          HOST
5    1:00.31     Stephen Gallant (83)        AVALON


400 TIMED FINAL2 16 AND UNDER JUV F
1    1:06.86     Erica Pritchett (84)        EASTERN
2    1:10.73     Danika Benoit (87)          WESTERN
3    1:11.40     Rebecca Manuel (87)         HOST
4    1:11.63     Megan Homer (86)            AVALON
5    1:15.12     Sarah Hutchens (85)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
6    1:17.13     Stacey Chidley (87)         S. SHORE/PARADISE
7    1:18.46     Annelies Becu (85)          LABRADOR


400 TIMED FINAL2 16 AND UNDER JUV M
1    58.64       Kingsley Gifford (85)       S. SHORE/PARADISE
2    1:02.27     Glen Vokey (84)             AVALON
3    1:03.72     Craig Young (85)            WESTERN
4    1:04.92     Patrick Neary (85)          LABRADOR
5    1:05.28     Shane Collins (85)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
---  DNS         Curtis Strang (85)          EASTERN


400 TIMED FINAL2 17 AND 18 JNR F
1    59.14       Julia Howard (83)           ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    1:03.42     Melissa Brockerville (83)   EASTERN
3    1:06.20     Cyra Belbin (82)            ST. JOHN'S NORTH
4    1:06.89     Shannon Batstone (83)       WESTERN
5    1:12.35     Alison George (83)          AVALON
6    1:14.96     Katie Soper (84)            CENTRAL
7    1:15.34     Shauna Mercer (83)          HOST
8    1:16.68     Candace O'Quinn (82)        LABRADOR


400 TIMED FINAL2 17 AND 18 JNR M
1    52.62       Craig Greeley (82)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    52.85       Luke Major (83)             ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    53.39       Ryan Vincent (83)           CENTRAL
4    54.16       David Antle (83)            EASTERN
5    55.44       Jonathan Clarke (83)        LABRADOR
6    55.98       Matthew Piercey (82)        HOST
7    59.27       Jordon Duffy (84)           WESTERN
8    1:06.44     Geoff Ash (82)              AVALON


800 FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV F
1    2:27.98     Emma Hann (84)              ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    2:32.03     Melissa Noonan (85)         WESTERN
3    2:33.93     Erica Pritchett (84)        EASTERN
4    2:45.59     Stephanie Corbett (84)      LABRADOR
5    2:48.88     Jessica Corbett (86)        LABRADOR
6    2:52.73     Ashley Fitzpatrick (86)     AVALON
7    2:53.99     Rachel Penny (84)           EASTERN
8    2:55.65     Sherry Chidley (88)         S. SHORE/PARADISE
9    2:59.58     Sarah Jane Follett (85)     CENTRAL
10   3:00.24     Kimberly French (85)        AVALON
11   3:00.31     Lisa Skinner (84)           HOST
12   3:06.53     Julia Blanchard (85)        WESTERN
13   3:15.39     Vanessa Stanley (88)        ST. JOHN'S NORTH


800 FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV M
1    2:10.94     John Burns (84)             CENTRAL
2    2:12.06     Ryan Gosse (84)             CENTRAL
3    2:16.70     Edward Hawkins (85)         S. SHORE/PARADISE
4    2:17.94     Ben Faulkner (84)           LABRADOR
5    2:22.33     Ulrich Girardin (84)        ST.  PIERRE/MIQUELON
6    2:22.87     James Lamond (84)           WESTERN
7    2:28.10     Brad Whittle (84)           EASTERN
8    2:29.64     Mark Ellis (85)             AVALON
9    2:33.17     Jeremy Mooney (84)          AVALON
10   2:34.31     Sean Thistle (86)           ST. JOHN'S NORTH
11   2:44.45     Kyle Keough (86)            WESTERN
12   2:45.53     Andrew Murphy (87)          HOST
13   2:47.93     Allan Sweeney (86)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
14   2:52.37     Nicholas Hoben (85)         LABRADOR
15   2:52.85     George Paul (84)            EASTERN
16   2:55.81     Arnaud Apesteguy (89)       ST.  PIERRE/MIQUELON
17   2:56.62     Chris Barnes (86)           HOST


800 FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR F
1    2:18.71     Julia Howard (83)           ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    2:29.99     Lisa Collins (83)           EASTERN
3    2:38.68     Tiffany Crane (83)          HOST
4    2:48.16     Shannon Wells (83)          WESTERN
5    2:52.47     Pam Kelly (84)              EASTERN
6    2:52.64     Candace O'Quinn (82)        LABRADOR
7    2:52.73     Wendy Clark (83)            WESTERN
8    2:59.49     Pamela O'Keefe (85)         LABRADOR


800 FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR M
1    2:08.00     Peter Collins (82)          CENTRAL
2    2:08.77     Matthew Piercey (82)        HOST
3    2:09.76     Timothy Nash (82)           AVALON
4    2:10.18     Luke Major (83)             ST. JOHN'S NORTH
5    2:11.77     Adam G. Snow (82)           HOST
6    2:13.37     Mark Brophy (82)            ST. JOHN'S NORTH
7    2:17.58     Mark Young (83)             WESTERN
8    2:17.80     Stephen Adams (83)          WESTERN
9    2:17.86     David Antle (83)            EASTERN
10   2:24.34     Adam McCarthy (82)          EASTERN
11   2:24.37     Jeremy Barr (82)            LABRADOR
12   2:30.52     Steve Melendy (83)          CENTRAL
13   2:34.28     Mitchell Pike (83)          LABRADOR
14   2:39.79     Geoff Ash (82)              AVALON


1500 FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV F
1    4:52.45     Emma Hann (84)              ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    5:04.91     Melissa Noonan (85)         WESTERN
3    5:13.11     Erica Pritchett (84)        EASTERN
4    5:25.02     Ashley Fitzpatrick (86)     AVALON
5    5:28.60     Stephanie Corbett (84)      LABRADOR
6    5:28.69     Mandy Morgan (85)           AVALON
7    5:42.46     Sarah Jane Follett (85)     CENTRAL
8    5:43.46     Sherry Chidley (88)         S. SHORE/PARADISE
9    5:47.90     Rachel Penny (84)           EASTERN
10   6:02.25     Erin Marche (84)            WESTERN
11   6:09.90     Ludivine Quedinet (84)      ST.  PIERRE/MIQUELON
12   6:11.66     Lisa Skinner (84)           HOST
13   6:12.66     Sarah Hutchens (85)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
---  DNF         Jessica Corbett (86)        LABRADOR


1500 FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV M
1    4:25.67     John Burns (84)             CENTRAL
2    4:36.01     Ryan Gosse (84)             CENTRAL
3    4:36.47     Edward Hawkins (85)         S. SHORE/PARADISE
4    4:42.27     Tristan Toope (84)          WESTERN
5    4:44.02     Ben Faulkner (84)           LABRADOR
6    4:44.70     Jamie Fitzpatrick (85)      AVALON
7    4:51.34     Brent Johnson (85)          S. SHORE/PARADISE
8    4:52.89     James Lamond (84)           WESTERN
9    5:06.70     Jeremy Mooney (84)          AVALON
10   5:09.95     Brad Whittle (84)           EASTERN
11   5:18.81     Nicolas Autin (86)          ST.  PIERRE/MIQUELON
12   5:29.30     Jonathan Howlett (85)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
13   5:32.36     Allan Sweeney (86)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
14   5:33.12     Nicholas Hoben (85)         LABRADOR
15   5:39.55     Andrew Murphy (87)          HOST
16   5:40.53     George Paul (84)            EASTERN
17   5:41.01     Arnaud Apesteguy (89)       ST.  PIERRE/MIQUELON


1500 FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR F
1    5:04.44     Julia Howard (83)           ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    5:21.81     Tiffany Crane (83)          HOST
3    5:34.81     Lisa Collins (83)           EASTERN
4    5:57.38     Pam Kelly (84)              EASTERN
5    5:58.50     Elisha Dinn (86)            S. SHORE/PARADISE
6    5:59.39     Pamela O'Keefe (85)         LABRADOR
7    6:05.64     Alison George (83)          AVALON
8    6:06.60     Candace O'Quinn (82)        LABRADOR
9    6:15.91     Sara Murphy (82)            WESTERN
10   6:22.86     Susie Vokey (82)            CENTRAL
11   6:23.68     Katie Soper (84)            CENTRAL
12   6:52.80     Renee Chaisson (83)         WESTERN


1500 FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR M
1    4:22.10     Timothy Nash (82)           AVALON
2    4:24.40     Matthew Piercey (82)        HOST
3    4:28.48     Adam G. Snow (82)           HOST
4    4:28.75     Peter Collins (82)          CENTRAL
5    4:31.97     Mark Brophy (82)            ST. JOHN'S NORTH
6    4:39.25     Jonathon Button (83)        AVALON
7    4:39.87     Stephen Adams (83)          WESTERN
8    4:42.88     Collin Power (83)           EASTERN
9    4:44.01     Jordon Duffy (84)           WESTERN
10   4:52.82     Nicolas Cautain (83)        ST.  PIERRE/MIQUELON
11   4:54.07     Adam McCarthy (82)          EASTERN
12   4:54.12     Jonathan Clarke (83)        LABRADOR
13   5:02.65     Jeremy Barr (82)            LABRADOR
---  DNF         Steve Melendy (83)          CENTRAL


3000 FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV F
1    10:51.5     Emma Hann (84)              ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    11:23.4     Melissa Noonan (85)         WESTERN
3    11:29.6     Erica Pritchett (84)        EASTERN
4    12:19.5     Mandy Morgan (85)           AVALON
5    12:28.6     Jessica Corbett (86)        LABRADOR
6    12:49.8     Rachel Penny (84)           EASTERN
7    12:50.0     Sherry Chidley (88)         S. SHORE/PARADISE
8    13:27.9     Erin Marche (84)            WESTERN
9    13:36.7     Sarah Jane Follett (85)     CENTRAL
10   13:50.3     Ludivine Quedinet (84)      ST.  PIERRE/MIQUELON
11   13:51.2     Natalie Sutton (85)         CENTRAL
12   14:03.4     Lisa Skinner (84)           HOST
13   14:25.8     Kimberly French (85)        AVALON
14   15:27.1     Laura Winters (86)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
---  DNF         Rachelle Lawlor (86)        LABRADOR


3000 FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV M
1    9:39.7      John Burns (84)             CENTRAL
2    9:52.0      Edward Hawkins (85)         S. SHORE/PARADISE
3    9:59.9      Ryan Gosse (84)             CENTRAL
4    10:17.5     Tristan Toope (84)          WESTERN
5    10:27.4     Jamie Fitzpatrick (85)      AVALON
6    10:31.2     Ben Faulkner (84)           LABRADOR
7    10:34.8     Brent Johnson (85)          S. SHORE/PARADISE
8    10:52.5     Jeremy Mooney (84)          AVALON
9    10:54.5     Sean Thistle (86)           ST. JOHN'S NORTH
10   10:54.7     Ulrich Girardin (84)        ST.  PIERRE/MIQUELON
11   11:29.3     James Lamond (84)           WESTERN
12   12:00.9     Brad Whittle (84)           EASTERN
13   12:04.3     George Paul (84)            EASTERN
14   12:14.0     Andrew Murphy (87)          HOST
15   12:25.1     Shane Collins (85)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
16   13:29.5     Timothy Arruda (87)         LABRADOR


3000 FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR F
1    11:32.54    Lisa Collins (83)           EASTERN
2    11:52.61    Tiffany Crane (83)          HOST
3    13:16.48    Pam Kelly (84)              EASTERN
4    13:35.41    Alison George (83)          AVALON
5    13:53.25    Sara Murphy (82)            WESTERN
6    13:53.72    Pamela O'Keefe (85)         LABRADOR
7    15:24.13    Renee Chaisson (83)         WESTERN


5000 FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR M
1    17:26.77    Timothy Nash (82)           AVALON
2    17:47.17    Matthew Piercey (82)        HOST
3    17:48.62    Adam G. Snow (82)           HOST
4    17:49.12    Peter Collins (82)          CENTRAL
5    18:11.69    Jonathon Button (83)        AVALON
6    18:31.55    Mark Brophy (82)            ST. JOHN'S NORTH
7    19:02.64    Stephen Adams (83)          WESTERN
8    19:44.83    Nicolas Cautain (83)        ST.  PIERRE/MIQUELON
9    20:00.85    Jeremy Barr (82)            LABRADOR
10   21:36.45    Mark Young (83)             WESTERN
---  DNF         Jonathan Dinn (83)          S. SHORE/PARADISE
---  DNF         David Antle (83)            EASTERN


80H "B" FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV F Wind: -6.4
1    18.95       Jane Cameron (86)           HOST
2    19.14       Rachelle Lawlor (86)        LABRADOR
3    20.10       Sarah Hutchens (85)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH


80H FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV F Wind: -1.2
1    15.12       Ashley Fitzpatrick (86)     AVALON
2    16.21       Ashley Warren (87)          EASTERN
3    16.44       Heather Moores (84)         LABRADOR
4    16.63       Megan Homer (86)            AVALON
5    17.29       Julie Oldford (85)          CENTRAL
6    17.67       Adrienne Oliver (86)        WESTERN
7    17.68       Megan Cooper (84)           WESTERN
8    18.42       Anna Wadden (87)            HOST


80H HEAT 1 16 AND UNDER JUV F Wind: -3.1
1    15.64       Ashley Fitzpatrick (86)     AVALON
2    16.91       Ashley Warren (87)          EASTERN
3    17.22       Megan Cooper (84)           WESTERN
4    18.06       Anna Wadden (87)            HOST
5    19.00       Rachelle Lawlor (86)        LABRADOR
6    20.53       Sarah Hutchens (85)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH


80H HEAT 2 16 AND UNDER JUV F Wind: -4.3
1    17.32       Heather Moores (84)         LABRADOR
2    18.08       Julie Oldford (85)          CENTRAL
3    18.26       Adrienne Oliver (86)        WESTERN
4    18.53       Megan Homer (86)            AVALON
5    18.79       Jane Cameron (86)           HOST


100H "B" FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV M Wind: -4.5
1    22.23       Tristan Toope (84)          WESTERN
2    22.72       Nicholas Hoben (85)         LABRADOR
3    24.44       Timothy Arruda (87)         LABRADOR
---  DNS         Curtis Au (87)              HOST


100H FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV M Wind: 0.6
1    17.32       Gerard Reynolds (84)        AVALON
2    17.98       Mike Dyke (84)              CENTRAL
3    18.46       Kingsley Gifford (85)       S. SHORE/PARADISE
4    19.94       Brad Whittle (84)           EASTERN
5    21.05       Dale Hillier (85)           EASTERN
6    21.08       John Fawcett (84)           WESTERN
7    22.87       Stephen Dawson (86)         HOST
---  DSQ         Jamie Fitzpatrick (85)      AVALON


100H FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR F Wind: 0.8
1    18.52       Samantha Bailey (82)        HOST
2    19.70       Melissa Brockerville (83)   EASTERN
3    21.02       Susan Sweeney (82)          HOST
4    21.03       Sara Murphy (82)            WESTERN
5    21.40       Collette Cuza (83)          EASTERN
6    21.50       Candace O'Quinn (82)        LABRADOR
7    21.95       Wendy Clark (83)            WESTERN
8    25.61       Crissy Adams (82)           LABRADOR


100H HEAT 1 16 AND UNDER JUV M Wind: -4.7
1    18.28       Gerard Reynolds (84)        AVALON
2    19.27       Mike Dyke (84)              CENTRAL
3    20.40       Brad Whittle (84)           EASTERN
4    21.19       John Fawcett (84)           WESTERN
5    21.49       Stephen Dawson (86)         HOST
6    23.89       Nicholas Hoben (85)         LABRADOR


100H HEAT 2 16 AND UNDER JUV M Wind: -5.4
1    19.80       Kingsley Gifford (85)       S. SHORE/PARADISE
2    20.85       Jamie Fitzpatrick (85)      AVALON
3    21.55       Dale Hillier (85)           EASTERN
4    22.47       Curtis Au (87)              HOST
5    23.59       Tristan Toope (84)          WESTERN
6    24.67       Timothy Arruda (87)         LABRADOR


110H "B" FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR M Wind: -3.5
1    21.50       Adam Hunt (83)              AVALON
2    21.66       Timothy Nash (82)           AVALON
3    33.80       Mitchell Pike (83)          LABRADOR


110H FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR M Wind: -1.1
1    17.90       Ryan Vincent (83)           CENTRAL
2    18.19       Jason Thorne (82)           HOST
3    19.87       Luke Major (83)             ST. JOHN'S NORTH
4    20.56       Jonathan Clarke (83)        LABRADOR
5    20.61       James Pittman (82)          WESTERN
6    20.92       David Antle (83)            EASTERN
7    21.68       Jordon Duffy (84)           WESTERN
8    22.32       Mark Collins (82)           EASTERN


110H HEAT 1 17 AND 18 JNR M Wind: -6.0
1    20.79       Luke Major (83)             ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    20.82       Jonathan Clarke (83)        LABRADOR
3    21.03       David Antle (83)            EASTERN
4    21.31       James Pittman (82)          WESTERN
5    22.13       Adam Hunt (83)              AVALON
---  DSQ         Steve O'Grady (82)          CENTRAL


110H HEAT 2 17 AND 18 JNR M Wind: -4.5
1    18.47       Ryan Vincent (83)           CENTRAL
2    18.76       Jason Thorne (82)           HOST
3    21.54       Jordon Duffy (84)           WESTERN
4    21.56       Mark Collins (82)           EASTERN
5    22.50       Timothy Nash (82)           AVALON
6    23.37       Mitchell Pike (83)          LABRADOR


HJ FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV F
1    1.53        Taryn Broderick (84)        EASTERN
2    1.44        Ashley Evans (86)           S. SHORE/PARADISE
3    1.38        Leah McBreairty (85)        CENTRAL
4    1.30        Annelies Becu (85)          LABRADOR
5    1.25        Heather Sullivan (85)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
6    1.25        Stephanie Corbett (84)      LABRADOR
7    1.25        Adrienne Oliver (86)        WESTERN
8    1.25        Sarah Hutchens (85)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
9    1.20        Danika Benoit (87)          WESTERN
10   1.10        Megan Homer (86)            AVALON
11   1.05        Jane Cameron (86)           HOST
---  NH          Kimberly French (85)        AVALON


HJ FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV M
1    1.70        Christopher Shea (84)       WESTERN
2    1.63        Jonathan Loder (84)         CENTRAL
3    1.55        Patrick Neary (85)          LABRADOR
4    1.50        Mark Johnson (85)           S. SHORE/PARADISE
5    1.45        Craig Young (85)            WESTERN
6    1.40        Perry Abbott (84)           EASTERN
7    1.35        Glen Vokey (84)             AVALON
8    1.35        Curtis Au (87)              HOST
---  NH          Ronald Sweeney (87)         HOST
---  NH          Allan Sweeney (86)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
---  DNS         Curtis Strang (85)          EASTERN


HJ FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR F
1    1.45        Rachel Hogan (84)           ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    1.40        Shannon Wells (83)          WESTERN
3    1.40        Samantha Bailey (82)        HOST
4    1.35        Collette Cuza (83)          EASTERN
5    1.30        Amanda Hussey (86)          AVALON
6    1.25        Sara Murphy (82)            WESTERN
7    1.25        Lisa Murphy (82)            LABRADOR
8    1.20        Shauna Mercer (83)          HOST


HJ FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR M
1    1.84        Rob Learmonth (82)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    1.81        Collin Power (83)           EASTERN
3    1.74        Sean Simmons (82)           HOST
4    1.68        Jason Thorne (82)           HOST
5    1.65        Neil King (83)              AVALON
6    1.65        Brad Burton (83)            WESTERN
7    1.55        Stephen Gallant (83)        AVALON
8    1.50        Jason Smith (83)            EASTERN
---  NH          Justin Parsons (82)         WESTERN


LJ FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV F
1    4.68 (2.8)  Taryn Broderick (84)        EASTERN
2    4.57 (2.3)  Hannah Moffatt (84)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    4.39 (4.6)  Ashley Fitzpatrick (86)     AVALON
4    4.22 (4.0)  Amanda Wheadon (84)         AVALON
5    4.14 (4.4)  Leah McBreairty (85)        CENTRAL
6    3.94 (3.7)  Stephanie Thompkins (87)    LABRADOR
7    3.85 (4.2)  Ashley Evans (86)           S. SHORE/PARADISE
8    3.80 (3.0)  Heather Sullivan (85)       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
9    3.57 (2.8)  Jane Cameron (86)           HOST
10   3.49 (3.7)  Rachel Penny (84)           EASTERN
11   3.32 (3.3)  Julia Blanchard (85)        WESTERN
12   3.32 (3.2)  Rachelle Lawlor (86)        LABRADOR
13   3.23 (2.2)  Sarah Kelly (84)            CENTRAL
14   2.99 (2.7)  Melissa Mercer (88)         S. SHORE/PARADISE
15   2.80 (3.0)  Amy Skinner (87)            HOST
16   2.77 (2.3)  Erin Marche (84)            WESTERN


LJ FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV M
1    5.62 (4.3)  Chris Penney (84)           EASTERN
2    5.40 (3.8)  Christopher Shea (84)       WESTERN
3    5.31 (5.3)  Matthew Mulloy (85)         S. SHORE/PARADISE
4    5.28 (5.8)  Michael Taylor (86)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
5    5.15 (4.6)  Gerard Reynolds (84)        AVALON
6    4.89 (6.7)  Mike Dyke (84)              CENTRAL
7    4.84 (4.7)  Ronald Sweeney (87)         HOST
8    4.76 (7.5)  Glen Vokey (84)             AVALON
9    4.54 (6.4)  Patrick Neary (85)          LABRADOR
10   4.27 (4.0)  John Fawcett (84)           WESTERN
11   4.19 (4.4)  Kingsley Gifford (85)       S. SHORE/PARADISE
12   3.94 (3.8)  Stephen Dawson (86)         HOST
13   3.91 (5.3)  Chad Giles (86)             LABRADOR
14   2.87 (4.6)  Justin Moody-Corbett (87)   ST. JOHN'S NORTH
---  F           George Paul (84)            EASTERN


LJ FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR F
1    4.55 (0.6)  Samantha Bailey (82)        HOST
2    4.22 (0.7)  Rachel Hogan (84)           ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    4.16 (0.1)  Shannon Wells (83)          WESTERN
4    4.00 (0.2)  Collette Cuza (83)          EASTERN
5    3.87 (0.8)  Susan Sweeney (82)          HOST
6    3.79 (1.4)  Amanda Hussey (86)          AVALON
7    3.75 (0.1)  Cyra Belbin (82)            ST. JOHN'S NORTH
8    3.60 (2.4)  Alison George (83)          AVALON
9    3.37 (0.1)  Lisa Murphy (82)            LABRADOR
10   3.31 (0.0)  Pam Kelly (84)              EASTERN
11   2.99 (2.6)  Susie Vokey (82)            CENTRAL
12   2.91 (1.0)  Nichole Park (82)           WESTERN
13   2.14 (1.2)  Sarah French (82)           CENTRAL


LJ FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR M
1    6.03 (3.4)  Mark Connolly (82)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
2    5.87 (0.4)  Craig Greeley (82)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
3    5.82 (2.1)  Collin Power (83)           EASTERN
4    5.64 (1.0)  Jason Thorne (82)           HOST
5    5.58 (1.6)  Neil King (83)              AVALON
6    5.43 (3.1)  Jason Smith (83)            EASTERN
7    5.18 (0.2)  Jonathon Button (83)        AVALON
8    5.04 (0.7)  Sean Simmons (82)           HOST
9    5.01 (0.1)  Brad Burton (83)            WESTERN
10   4.52 (1.5)  Jordon Duffy (84)           WESTERN


SP FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV F
1    8.79        Danielle Stacey (86)        EASTERN
2    8.21        Megan Rogers (85)           AVALON
3    7.86        Ludivine Quedinet (84)      ST.  PIERRE/MIQUELON
4    7.18        Annelies Becu (85)          LABRADOR
5    6.87        Mandy Morgan (85)           AVALON
6    6.79        Sarah Kelly (84)            CENTRAL
7    6.68        Julia Blanchard (85)        WESTERN
8    6.59        Heather Moores (84)         LABRADOR
9    6.49        Kendra Moulton (84)         EASTERN
10   6.11        Stacey Chidley (87)         S. SHORE/PARADISE
11   5.99        Carolyn Oates (85)          S. SHORE/PARADISE
12   5.98        Vanessa Stanley (88)        ST. JOHN'S NORTH
13   5.62        Adrienne Oliver (86)        WESTERN
14   5.48        Laura Winters (86)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
15   5.26        Amy Skinner (87)            HOST
16   5.24        Lisa Saunders (86)          CENTRAL


SP FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV M
1    10.54       Perry Abbott (84)           EASTERN
2    9.55        Jonathan Flynn (84)         CENTRAL
3    9.52        Jamie Fitzpatrick (85)      AVALON
4    9.42        Michael O'Toole (85)        S. SHORE/PARADISE
5    8.66        Ronald Sweeney (87)         HOST
6    8.62        Jonathan Loder (84)         CENTRAL
7    8.32        John Fawcett (84)           WESTERN
8    8.23        Dale Hillier (85)           EASTERN
9    7.55        Mark Stead (85)             HOST
10   7.28        Kyle Keough (86)            WESTERN
11   7.27        Stephen Power (85)          LABRADOR
12   7.04        Jeremy Mooney (84)          AVALON
13   5.59        Justin Moody-Corbett (87)   ST. JOHN'S NORTH


SP FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR F
1    8.58        Lisa Murphy (82)            LABRADOR
2    8.32        Susan Sweeney (82)          HOST
3    8.08        Patti Stanley (83)          LABRADOR
4    7.35        Sarah French (82)           CENTRAL
5    7.07        Laura Churchill (82)        ST. JOHN'S NORTH
6    6.95        Nichole Park (82)           WESTERN
7    6.93        Katherine Woodd (83)        CENTRAL
8    6.20        Melissa Mitchell (82)       EASTERN
9    5.66        Renee Chaisson (83)         WESTERN
10   5.59        Ashley Brown (83)           EASTERN
11   5.04        Stephanie Wade (83)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH


SP FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR M
1    11.12       Roger M Dodge (82)          EASTERN
2    11.02       Adam McCarthy (82)          EASTERN
3    9.96        Steve O'Grady (82)          CENTRAL
4    8.94        Sean Simmons (82)           HOST
5    8.73        Andrew Cameron (82)         HOST
6    8.68        Rob Learmonth (82)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
7    8.21        Jordan Parsons (83)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
8    7.79        Brad Burton (83)            WESTERN
9    7.15        Geoff Ash (82)              AVALON
10   7.04        Jeremy Barr (82)            LABRADOR
11   6.15        Mark Young (83)             WESTERN
12   6.11        Adam Hunt (83)              AVALON


SP FINAL SP OLYMPICS OPEN F
1    1.69        Robyn Kenny (88)            HOST SO


SP FINAL SP OLYMPICS OPEN M
1    9.55        Travis Sceviour (79)        HOST SO
2    7.30        Anthony Power               ST JOHN'S NORTH SO
3    3.85        Andrew Hynes (87)           HOST SO


DT FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV F
1    24.65       Danielle Stacey (86)        EASTERN
2    22.12       Leah McBreairty (85)        CENTRAL
3    21.64       Megan Rogers (85)           AVALON
4    21.43       Amanda Wheadon (84)         AVALON
5    20.36       Julia Blanchard (85)        WESTERN
6    18.81       Kendra Moulton (84)         EASTERN
7    17.93       Heather Moores (84)         LABRADOR
8    16.52       Stacey Chidley (87)         S. SHORE/PARADISE
9    14.21       Jessica Corbett (86)        LABRADOR
10   14.11       Laura Winters (86)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
11   13.77       Sarah Kelly (84)            CENTRAL
12   12.58       Erin Marche (84)            WESTERN
13   8.56        Charlotte Gifford (89)      S. SHORE/PARADISE


DT FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV M
1    33.00       Perry Abbott (84)           EASTERN
2    25.36       Jonathan Loder (84)         CENTRAL
3    24.46       Matthew Mulloy (85)         S. SHORE/PARADISE
4    21.32       John Fawcett (84)           WESTERN
5    21.12       Dale Hillier (85)           EASTERN
6    21.00       Michael O'Toole (85)        S. SHORE/PARADISE
7    20.36       Jonathan Flynn (84)         CENTRAL
8    18.22       Kyle Keough (86)            WESTERN
9    16.50       Curtis Au (87)              HOST
10   16.24       Mark Stead (85)             HOST
11   15.34       Nicholas Hoben (85)         LABRADOR
12   10.40       Timothy Arruda (87)         LABRADOR


DT FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR F
1    26.48       Lisa Murphy (82)            LABRADOR
2    26.42       Susan Sweeney (82)          HOST
3    20.65       Laura Churchill (82)        ST. JOHN'S NORTH
4    20.28       Nichole Park (82)           WESTERN
5    19.58       Collette Cuza (83)          EASTERN
6    17.06       Carla Sheppard (84)         CENTRAL
7    15.71       Melissa Mitchell (82)       EASTERN
8    13.76       Shannon Batstone (83)       WESTERN
9    10.33       Nichole Penney (83)         CENTRAL


DT FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR M
1    30.00       Roger M Dodge (82)          EASTERN
2    29.60       Adam McCarthy (82)          EASTERN
3    26.86       Andrew Cameron (82)         HOST
4    25.48       Justin Parsons (82)         WESTERN
5    24.36       Jordan Parsons (83)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
6    20.88       Steve O'Grady (82)          CENTRAL
7    20.84       Stephen Gallant (83)        AVALON
8    18.58       Jonathon Button (83)        AVALON
9    13.64       Stephen Adams (83)          WESTERN


JT FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV F
1    28.36       Danielle Stacey (86)        EASTERN
2    19.69       Megan Rogers (85)           AVALON
3    19.66       Stephanie Thompkins (87)    LABRADOR
4    19.19       Stacey Chidley (87)         S. SHORE/PARADISE
5    17.25       Mandy Morgan (85)           AVALON
6    16.01       Laura Winters (86)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
7    15.94       Kendra Moulton (84)         EASTERN
8    15.21       Adrienne Oliver (86)        WESTERN
9    14.23       Leah McBreairty (85)        CENTRAL
10   12.34       Rachelle Lawlor (86)        LABRADOR
11   12.30       Megan Cooper (84)           WESTERN
12   12.19       Lisa Saunders (86)          CENTRAL
13   10.65       Charlotte Gifford (89)      S. SHORE/PARADISE
14   10.46       Amy Skinner (87)            HOST


JT FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV M
1    36.00       Michael O'Toole (85)        S. SHORE/PARADISE
2    34.75       Ronald Sweeney (87)         HOST
3    33.76       Perry Abbott (84)           EASTERN
4    31.12       Gerard Reynolds (84)        AVALON
5    30.27       Kyle Keough (86)            WESTERN
6    29.57       Tristan Toope (84)          WESTERN
7    27.04       Mark Johnson (85)           S. SHORE/PARADISE
8    22.55       Dale Hillier (85)           EASTERN
9    18.45       Chad Giles (86)             LABRADOR
10   17.49       Jonathan Flynn (84)         CENTRAL
11   15.61       Mark Stead (85)             HOST
---  F           Sean Thistle (86)           ST. JOHN'S NORTH
---  F           Shane Collins (85)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH


JT FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR F
1    21.26       Melissa Mitchell (82)       EASTERN
2    20.72       Crissy Adams (82)           LABRADOR
3    20.18       Patti Stanley (83)          LABRADOR
4    19.52       Lisa Collins (83)           EASTERN
5    18.34       Katherine Woodd (83)        CENTRAL
6    18.16       Laura Churchill (82)        ST. JOHN'S NORTH
7    18.07       Rachel Hogan (84)           ST. JOHN'S NORTH
8    16.10       Carla Sheppard (84)         CENTRAL
9    15.39       Shannon Wells (83)          WESTERN
---  F           Nichole Park (82)           WESTERN


JT FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR M
1    48.36       Mark Collins (82)           EASTERN
2    40.43       Andrew Cameron (82)         HOST
3    37.15       Rob Learmonth (82)          ST. JOHN'S NORTH
4    36.70       Roger M Dodge (82)          EASTERN
5    33.18       Stephen Gallant (83)        AVALON
6    30.53       Justin Parsons (82)         WESTERN
7    30.34       Jordan Parsons (83)         ST. JOHN'S NORTH
8    29.83       James Pittman (82)          WESTERN
9    28.28       Michael Biffin (82)         LABRADOR
10   16.00       Mitchell Pike (83)          LABRADOR
---  F           Geoff Ash (82)              AVALON


4x100 FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV F
1    57.58       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
                 Sarah Hutchens, Heather Sullivan
                 Emma Hann, Hannah Moffat
2    57.66       AVALON
                 Megan Homer, Mandy Morgan
                 Ashley Fitzpatrick, Amanda Wheadon
3    57.69       LABRADOR
                 Heather Moores, Stephanie Corbett
                 Annelies Becu, Stephanie Thompkins
4    59.49       CENTRAL
                 Julie Oldford, Natalie Sutton
                 Sarah Lane Follett, Sarah Kelly
5    59.61       WESTERN
                 Danika Benoit, Julia Blanchard
                 Adrienne Oliver, Megan Cooper
6    1:00.08     EASTERN
                 Erica Pritchett, Danielle Stacey
                 Rachel Penney, Ashley Warren
7    1:00.79     HOST
                 Anna Wadden, Lisa Skinner
                 Jane Cameron, Rebecca Manual
8    1:01.60     S. SHORE/PARADISE
                 Sherri Chidley, Stacy Chidley
                 Carolyn Oates, Ashley Evans


4x100 FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV M
1    49.71       AVALON
                 Mark Ellis, Jamie Fitzpatrick
                 Glen Vokey, Gerard Reynolds
2    51.67       S. SHORE/PARADISE
                 Brent Johnson, Edward Hawkins
                 Kingsley Gifford, Matthew Mulloy
3    51.84       CENTRAL
                 Ryan Gosse, John Burns
                 Jonathan Flynn, Mike Dyke
4    54.15       LABRADOR
                 Patrick Neary, Nicholas Hoben
                 Ben Faulkner, Stephen Power
5    54.44       EASTERN
                 Chris Penny, George Paul
                 Dale Hillier, Brad Whittle
6    55.68       WESTERN
                 Tristan Toope, Kyle Keough
                 John Fawcett, Craig Young
7    56.56       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
                 Shane Collins, Jonathan Howlett
                 Justin Moody-Corbett, Michael Taylor


4x100 FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR F
1    55.37       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
                 Rachel Hogan, Cyra Belbin
                 Julia Howard, Stephanie Wade
2    57.55       WESTERN
                 Sara Murphy, Shannon Wells
                 Wendy Clark, Shannon Batstone
3    58.12       HOST
                 Samantha Bailey, Shauna Mercer
                 Tiffany Crane, Susan Sweeney
4    58.47       EASTERN
                 Melissa Brockerville, Ashley Brownns
                 Collette Cuza, Lisa Collins
5    1:01.86     LABRADOR
                 Pamela O'Keefe, Candace O'Quinn
                 Lisa Murphy, Patti Stanley
---  DNS         CENTRAL
                 Sarah French, Nichole Penney
                 Susie Vokey, Katie Soper


4x100 FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR M
1    47.73       EASTERN
                 Mark Collins, Collin Power
                 David Antle, Jason Smith
2    48.11       ST. JOHN'S NORTH
                 Rob Learmonth, Craig Greeley
                 Luke Major, Mark Connolly
3    49.87       CENTRAL
                 Steve Melendy, Peter Collins
                 Steve O'Grady, Ryan Vincent
4    50.55       LABRADOR
                 Mitchell Pike, Mike Biffin
                 Jeremy Barr, Jonathan Clarke
5    50.57       WESTERN
                 James Pittman, Brad Burton
                 Justin Parsons, Jordon Duffy
6    51.22       AVALON
                 Adam Hunt, Stephen Gallant
                 Jonathan Button, Neil King
7    53.31       HOST
                 Sean Simmons, Jason Thorne
                 Mike Morrisey, Matt Piercy


Medley FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV F
1    4:39.76     ST. JOHN'S NORTH
                 Hannah Moffat, Heather Sullivan
                 Sarah Hutchens, Emma Hann
2    4:51.11     WESTERN
                 Megan Cooper, Erin Marche
                 Danika Benoit, Melissa Noonan
3    5:00.18     LABRADOR
                 Stephanie Thompkins, Rachelle Lawlor
                 Jessica Corbett, Stephanie Corbett
4    5:05.07     CENTRAL
                 Julie Oldford, Sarah Kelly
                 Natalie Sutton, Sarah Jane Follett
5    5:08.77     AVALON
                 Amanda Wheadon, Megan Homer
                 Ashley Fitzpatrick, Kim French
6    5:16.89     S. SHORE/PARADISE
                 Carolyn Oates, Ashley Evans
                 Stacy Chidley, Sherri Chidley
7    5:23.33     HOST
                 Anna Wadden, Jane Cameron
                 Rebecca Manual, Lisa Skinner
---  DNS         EASTERN
                 Danielle Stacey, Rachel Penny
                 Ashley Warren, Erica Pritchett


Medley FINAL 16 AND UNDER JUV M
1    4:09.94     CENTRAL
                 Mike Dyke, Jonathon Loder
                 John Burns, Ryan Gosse
2    4:14.43     S. SHORE/PARADISE
                 Mark Johnson, Kingsley Gifford
                 Ed Hawkins, Brent Johnson
3    4:19.65     LABRADOR
                 Patrick Neary, Nicholas Hoben
                 Stephen Power, Ben Faulkner
4    4:25.66     AVALON
                 Mark Ellis, Gerard Reynolds
                 Glen Vokey, Jeremy Mooney
5    4:26.73     WESTERN
                 Kyle Keough, Craig Young
                 Tristan Toope, Jamie Lamond
6    4:39.24     ST. JOHN'S NORTH
                 Jonathan Howlett, Allan Sweeney
                 Shane Collins, Sean Thistle
7    4:52.64     HOST
                 Chris Barnes, Mark Stead
                 Curtis Au, Andrew Murphy
8    4:56.52     EASTERN
                 Chris Penny, Dale Hillier
                 Brad Whittle, George Paul


Medley FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR F
1    4:26.80     ST. JOHN'S NORTH
                 Rachel Hogan, Stephanie Wade
                 Cyra Belbin, Julia Howard
2    4:39.66     EASTERN
                 Ashley Brown, Collette Cuza
                 Melissa Brockerville, Lisa Collins
3    4:52.57     HOST
                 Samantha Bailey, Susan Sweeney
                 Shauna Mercer, Tiffany Crane
4    5:05.91     WESTERN
                 Shannon Batstone, Wendy Clark
                 Sara Murphy, Shannon Wells
5    5:22.98     LABRADOR
                 Patti Stanley, Lisa Murphy
                 Candace O'Quinn, Pamela O'Keefe
---  DNS         CENTRAL
                 Sarah French, Nicole Penney
                 Katie Soper, Susie Vokey


Medley FINAL 17 AND 18 JNR M
1    3:52.48     ST. JOHN'S NORTH
                 Craig Greeley, Mark Connolly
                 Luke Major, Mark Brophy
2    3:59.58     HOST
                 Jason Thorne, Mike Morrisey
                 Adam Snow, Matt Piercy
3    4:02.74     EASTERN
                 Jason Smith, Roger Dodge
                 David Antle, Collin Power
4    4:06.35     AVALON
                 Stephen Gallant, Geoffrey Ash
                 Timothy Nash, Jonathan Button
5    4:06.92     CENTRAL
                 Ryan Vincent, Steve O'Grady
                 Steve Melendy, Peter Collins
6    4:10.12     WESTERN
                 James Pittman, Justin Parsons
                 Mark Young, Jordon Duffy
7    4:13.86     LABRADOR
                 Mitchell Pike, Jeremy Barr
                 Michael Biffin, Jonathan Clarke


SLJ FINAL SP OLYMPICS OPEN F
1    1.26        Robyn Kenny (88)            HOST SO


SLJ FINAL SP OLYMPICS OPEN M
1    1.85        Travis Sceviour (79)        HOST SO
2    1.56        Andrew Hynes (87)           HOST SO
3    1.47        Anthony Power               ST JOHN'S NORTH SO