Licensed to Newfoundland & Labrador Athletic Assoc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2002 Westerland Track Meet - 06/15/2002
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mt. Pearl
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 183 Gifford, Charlotte 89 Pearlgate 14.5h
2 185 O'Brien, Kayleigh 92 Pearlgate 19.0h
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 198 Power, Jason 90 Westerland 15.2h
2 174 Belyi, Yuri 89 Pearlgate 15.9h
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 100 Power, Celyeste 88 Westerland 15.1h
-- 191 Belbin, Tiffany 88 Westerland DNS
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 184 Kingsley, Gifford 85 Pearlgate 11.6h
Event 5 Women 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 178 Moffatt, Hannah 84 Pearlgate 13.3h
2 194 Stead, Jordan 82 Pearlgate 14.5h
Event 6 Men 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 193 Snook, Jeff 71 Pearlgate 11.2h
2 179 Penney, Chris 84 Mariners 11.4h
Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
-- 197 Warren, Ashley 87 Westerland DNS
-- 191 Belbin, Tiffany 88 Westerland DNS
Event 10 Boys 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 175 Crackett, Shawn 87 Mercury 27.6h
-- 188 Au, Curtis 87 Pearlgate DNS
Event 11 Women 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
-- 178 Moffatt, Hannah 84 Pearlgate DNS
Event 12 Men 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 193 Snook, Jeff 71 Pearlgate 23.6h
2 179 Penney, Chris 84 Mariners 23.9h
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 174 Belyi, Yuri 89 Pearlgate 1:26.2h
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
-- 197 Warren, Ashley 87 Westerland DNS
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 184 Kingsley, Gifford 85 Pearlgate 55.8h
2 188 Au, Curtis 87 Pearlgate 1:00.1h
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 182 Antle, David 83 Mariners 54.4h
Event 22 Boys 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 192 Hawkins, Edward 85 Unattached 2:14.2h
Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 180 Godsell, Michael 84 Mariners 2:03.7h
2 199 Major, Luke 83 Westerland 2:05.2h
3 176 Moody-Corbett, Rod 83 Mercury 2:05.8h
Event 26 Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 198 Power, Jason 90 Westerland 6:19.3h
Event 28 Boys 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 192 Hawkins, Edward 85 Unattached 4:42.4h
2 177 Thistle, Sean 86 Mercury 4:57.8h
Event 29 Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 195 Collins, Lisa 83 Westerland 5:50.6h
Event 30 Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 173 Snow, Adam 82 Mercury 4:37.5h
-- 189 Kelly, Jeff 84 Pearlgate DNS
Event 31 Girls High Jump Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 183 Gifford, Charlotte 89 Pearlgate 1.20m
Event 32 Boys High Jump Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 187 Sweeney, Ryan 89 Pearlgate 1.40m
Event 33 Girls High Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 190 Evans, Ashley 86 Pearlgate 1.40m
Event 34 Boys High Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 99 Mulloy, Matthew 85 Pearlgate 1.55m
-- 186 Sweeney, Ronnie 87 Pearlgate DNS
Event 36 Men High Jump Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 181 Power, Collin 83 Mariners 1.80m
Event 37 Girls Long Jump Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 183 Gifford, Charlotte 89 Pearlgate 2.95m
2 185 O'Brien, Kayleigh 92 Pearlgate 1.23m
Event 38 Boys Long Jump Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 198 Power, Jason 90 Westerland 3.39m
-- 174 Belyi, Yuri 89 Pearlgate DNS
Event 39 Girls Long Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 190 Evans, Ashley 86 Pearlgate 3.81m
Event 40 Boys Long Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
-- 99 Mulloy, Matthew 85 Pearlgate DNS
Event 41 Women Long Jump Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 194 Stead, Jordan 82 Pearlgate 3.66m
-- 196 Woodford, Kate 84 Westerland DNS
Event 42 Men Long Jump Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 181 Power, Collin 83 Mariners 5.77m
2 189 Kelly, Jeff 84 Pearlgate 3.82m
-- 179 Penney, Chris 84 Mariners FOUL
Event 46 Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
-- 186 Sweeney, Ronnie 87 Pearlgate DNS
Event 47 Women Discus Throw 1kg Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 196 Woodford, Kate 84 Westerland 28.54m
2 172 Richards, Holly 84 Westerland 19.16m
Event 48 Men Discus Throw 2kg Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 171 Barrington, Kurt 84 Westerland 30.58m
Event 50 Boys Shot Put 4kg Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 187 Sweeney, Ryan 89 Pearlgate 8.02m
Event 53 Women Shot Put 4kg Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 196 Woodford, Kate 84 Westerland 9.03m
2 172 Richards, Holly 84 Westerland 7.68m
Event 54 Men Shot Put 6kg Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 171 Barrington, Kurt 84 Westerland 12.06m
Event 58 Boys Javelin Throw 700gr Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
-- 186 Sweeney, Ronnie 87 Pearlgate DNS
Event 59 Women Javelin Throw 600gr Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 196 Woodford, Kate 84 Westerland 39.33m
2 172 Richards, Holly 84 Westerland 27.15m
Event 60 Men Javelin Throw 800gr Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 171 Barrington, Kurt 84 Westerland 35.18m
Back