Thu May 17 2007 at 4:05:02pm

                Metro Regional HS T&F Championships - 5/16/2007
                                  Mount Pearl
                                    Results

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hurley, Laura             90 St Bon's Col             13.62q  3
  2 Bautista, Jennifer        90 St Bon's Col             13.72q  2
  3 Gifford, Charlotte           HSH                      13.73q  3
  4 Daley, Jenine             89 O'Donel HS               13.74q  1
  5 Whitelaw, Keely           90 Holy Heart Rhs           13.80q  1
  6 Sweetland, Stacy          89 Holy Tr HS               13.92q  1
  7 Kean, Kirsten             89 Mobile Chs               14.43q  2
  8 Lannon, Erika             90 Holy Heart Rhs           14.45q  3
  9 Peddle, Michele           91 Bishops Coll             14.48   1
 10 Eason, Megan                 HSH                      14.56   1
 11 whitten, paula            91 MP Sr HS                 14.68   3
 12 Isenor, Angela            89 O'Donel HS               14.70   2
 13 stanley, megan            90 MP Sr HS                 14.71   2
 14 Quinlan, Simone           89 Booth Memori             14.86   3
 15 Brewer, Dana              89 Booth Memori             14.99   1
 16 Roche, Laura              93 Holy Tr HS               15.08   2
 17 Bidgood, Rebecca          94 Mobile Chs               15.78   3
 18 Watts, Julia              89 Bishops Coll             16.17   2

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hurley, Laura             90 St Bon's Col             13.41    20
  2 Bautista, Jennifer        90 St Bon's Col             13.51    19
  3 Whitelaw, Keely           90 Holy Heart Rhs           13.55    18
  4 Daley, Jenine             89 O'Donel HS               13.66    17
  5 Gifford, Charlotte           HSH                      13.91    16
  6 Kean, Kirsten             89 Mobile Chs               14.60    15
  7 Lannon, Erika             90 Holy Heart Rhs           14.83    14
 -- Sweetland, Stacy          89 Holy Tr HS                 DNS

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Humby, Corey                 HSH                      12.23q  2
  2 Slaney, Jeffery           90 Holy Heart Rhs           12.48q  2
  3 Drover, Adam              89 MP Sr HS                 12.77q  2
  4 Prosser, Corey            89 Bishops Coll             12.90q  2
  5 french, gary              89 MP Sr HS                 12.93q  2
  6 Parsons, Stephen          90 Holy Heart Rhs           12.96q  2
  7 Cake, Allan               89 O'Donel HS               12.98q  2
  8 Youden, Steve                HSH                      13.20q  1
  9 Power, Sean               93 Mobile Chs               13.21   1
 10 Walsh, Kolin              89 O'Donel HS               13.48   1
 11 Hatcher, Marcus           89 Holy Tr HS               13.50   1
 12 O'Brien, Adam             91 Bishops Coll             13.63   1
 13 Noel, Michael             90 Booth Memori             15.29   1
 -- Puddicombe, Wayne         90 Holy Tr HS                 DNS   1

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Humby, Corey                 HSH                      12.34    20
  2 Slaney, Jeffery           90 Holy Heart Rhs           12.58    19
  3 Cake, Allan               89 O'Donel HS               12.68    18
  4 Parsons, Stephen          90 Holy Heart Rhs           12.76    17
  5 Drover, Adam              89 MP Sr HS                 12.86    16
  6 Prosser, Corey            89 Bishops Coll             12.95    15
  7 Youden, Steve                HSH                      13.02    14
  8 french, gary              89 MP Sr HS                 13.03    13

Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bautista, Jennifer        90 St Bon's Col             29.59q  2
  2 McLevey, Mary             91 St Bon's Col             29.70q  2
  3 Morris, Maxine               HSH                      29.74q  1
  4 Whitelaw, Keely           90 Holy Heart Rhs           30.12q  2
  5 Luby, Heidi               93 Mobile Chs               30.24q  1
  6 Tilley, Jayne             91 O'Donel HS               30.70q  3
  7 Peddle, Michele           91 Bishops Coll             30.79q  3
  8 Woolridge, Julie          90 Bishops Coll             31.18q  1
  9 Brewer, Dana              89 Booth Memori             31.90   1
 10 Veinotte, Jenny           90 O'Donel HS               31.98   1
 11 smith, corrine            89 MP Sr HS                 32.15   2
 12 Borden, Danielle             HSH                      32.59   3
 13 Bidgood, Rebecca          94 Mobile Chs               33.01   1
 14 Roche, Laura              93 Holy Tr HS               33.08   3
 15 Wilkins, Amanda           91 MP Sr HS                 33.10   3
 -- Broccolo, Carly           94 Holy Tr HS                 DNS   2
 -- Spurrell, Kelly           90 Holy Heart Rhs             DNS   2

Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitelaw, Keely           90 Holy Heart Rhs           28.90    20
  2 Bautista, Jennifer        90 St Bon's Col             28.91    19
  3 McLevey, Mary             91 St Bon's Col             28.99    18
  4 Morris, Maxine               HSH                      29.72    17
  5 Tilley, Jayne             91 O'Donel HS               30.00    16
  6 Peddle, Michele           91 Bishops Coll             30.01    15
  7 Woolridge, Julie          90 Bishops Coll             30.65    14
 -- Luby, Heidi               93 Mobile Chs                 DNS

Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walsh, Jesse              92 Mobile Chs               25.27q  1
  2 Blair, James              90 O'Donel HS               25.68q  1
  3 Slaney, Jeffery           90 Holy Heart Rhs           25.98q  3
  4 Humby, Corey                 HSH                      26.19q  2
  5 Prosser, Corey            89 Bishops Coll             26.61q  3
  6 Drover, Adam              89 MP Sr HS                 26.80q  3
  7 Walsh, James              90 Bishops Coll             26.90q  1
  8 Leonard, Thomas           89 Booth Memori             27.14q  2
  9 Wells, Vincent            90 Holy Heart Rhs           27.16   3
 10 Eavis, Grant                 HSH                      27.46   3
 11 Gaudreault, Sebastian     92 Mobile Chs               27.61   1
 12 Baker, Scott              92 Holy Tr HS               27.83   1
 13 french, gary              89 MP Sr HS                 27.94   2
 14 Cullimore, Zach           91 O'Donel HS               28.67   2
 15 Puddicombe, Wayne         90 Holy Tr HS               28.85   2
 -- Hollett, Austin           88 Booth Memori               DNS   2
 -- Mandville, Ian            89 St Bon's Col               DNS   1

Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Slaney, Jeffery           90 Holy Heart Rhs           25.44    20
  2 Humby, Corey                 HSH                      25.45    19
  3 Prosser, Corey            89 Bishops Coll             26.00    18
  4 Drover, Adam              89 MP Sr HS                 26.18    17
  5 Leonard, Thomas           89 Booth Memori             26.92    16
  6 Walsh, Jesse              92 Mobile Chs               27.36    15
  7 Blair, James              90 O'Donel HS               27.59    14
  8 Walsh, James              90 Bishops Coll             28.97    13

Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pridham, Carolyn          91 Gonzaga HS             1:03.87   2   20
  2 Daley, Jenine             89 O'Donel HS             1:05.51   2   19
  3 Buckingham, Lindsay       89 Holy Heart Rhs         1:07.83   1   18
  4 Oliver, Maria             91 Bishops Coll           1:11.03   2   17
  5 Dyer, Tracey              89 MP Sr HS               1:11.93   1   16
  6 Fewer, Erin               91 Bishops Coll           1:13.61   1   15
  7 Wilkins, Amanda           91 MP Sr HS               1:14.81   1   14
  8 Boland, Meghan            90 Holy Heart Rhs         1:16.19   2   13
  9 Veinotte, Jenny           90 O'Donel HS             1:18.45   1   12
 10 Murphy, Lauren            89 Booth Memori           1:20.20   2   11
 11 Reddick, Jane             93 Mobile Chs             1:20.98   1   10
 12 Small, Brittany              HSH                    1:23.86   2    9
 13 Kennedy, Robyn            91 Holy Tr HS             1:25.27   2    8
 14 Hann, Vanessa             91 Mobile Chs             1:25.94   1    7
 15 Morris, Maxine               HSH                    1:46.83   2    6
 -- Pearce, Michelle          91 Holy Tr HS                 DNS   1

Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alacoque, Nicolas         88 Holy Heart Rhs           56.75   3   20
  2 Leveque, Alex             90 Holy Heart Rhs           57.14   3   19
  3 Drover, Adam              89 MP Sr HS               1:02.62   1   18
  4 Mandville, Ian            89 St Bon's Col           1:03.56   2   17
  5 Grewhal, Armjit              HSH                    1:03.78   1   16
  6 Blair, James              90 O'Donel HS             1:04.14   3   15
  7 Oates, Matthew            89 Bishops Coll           1:05.36   3   14
  8 Neil, Justin              90 O'Donel HS             1:06.74   3   13
  9 furlong, justin           90 MP Sr HS               1:09.84   1   12
 10 McNamara, Brent           91 Bishops Coll           1:10.01   2   11
 11 Power, Lucas              94 Mobile Chs             1:10.57   2   10
 12 Skiffington, Brent           HSH                    1:10.75   3    9
 13 Gaudreault, Sebastian     92 Mobile Chs             1:15.86   2    8
 14 Hudson, Kyle              90 Holy Tr HS             1:20.44   2    7
 15 Baker, Scott              92 Holy Tr HS             1:31.87   3    6
 -- Noel, Michael             90 Booth Memori               DNS   3
 -- Hollett, Austin           88 Booth Memori               DNS   2

Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daley, Jenine             89 O'Donel HS             2:36.50    20
  2 Tapper, Sara              90 Holy Tr HS             2:36.94    19
  3 Pridham, Carolyn          91 Gonzaga HS             2:39.10    18
  4 Buckingham, Lindsay       89 Holy Heart Rhs         2:47.86    17
  5 Eavis, Kiera                 HSH                    2:49.95    16
  6 Cahill, Jessica           93 Mobile Chs             2:58.75    15
  7 Alyward, Katie            90 Holy Heart Rhs         3:07.40    14
  8 Roche, Laura              93 Holy Tr HS             3:16.06    13
  9 Dunn, Holly                  HSH                    3:32.91    12
 10 Powers, Meghan            91 Bishops Coll           3:37.14    11
 11 Watts, Julia              89 Bishops Coll           3:40.24    10
 -- Carey, Alexandria         89 Mobile Chs                 DNF
 -- McCarthy, Brittany        90 O'Donel HS                 DNF
 -- stamp, emily              90 MP Sr HS                   DNS

Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alacoque, Nicolas         88 Holy Heart Rhs         2:13.92    20
  2 Ivany, Trevor             89 Mobile Chs             2:18.75    19
  3 Peddle, Kyle              89 Bishops Coll           2:22.38    18
  4 Drew, Sean                89 Mobile Chs             2:25.45    17
  5 Critch, Robert            89 MP Sr HS               2:29.63    16
  6 Slaney, Jeffery           90 Holy Heart Rhs         2:31.65    15
  7 Furlong, Jphn             89 MP Sr HS               2:33.98    14
  8 Parsons, Christopher      88 Booth Memori           2:34.93    13
  9 McCarthy, Conor           90 St Bon's Col           2:39.03    12
 10 Neil, Justin              90 O'Donel HS             2:40.25    11
 11 Gillespie, Ryan              HSH                    2:41.63    10
 12 Small, Grant                 HSH                    2:43.41     9
 13 Jewer, Tim                89 O'Donel HS             2:49.83     8
 14 Power, Lucas              94 Mobile Chs            x2:49.96
 15 Hudson, Kyle              90 Holy Tr HS             3:15.28     7
 16 Lee, Nicholas             91 Booth Memori           3:27.09     6
 17 Conway, John              91 Bishops Coll           3:45.12     5
 -- Kelloway, Justin          89 Holy Tr HS                 DNS
 -- Leonard, Thomas           89 Booth Memori               DNS

Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woolridge, Julie          90 Bishops Coll           5:37.23    20
  2 Lannon, Erika             90 Holy Heart Rhs         5:55.10    19
  3 Dyer, Tracey              89 MP Sr HS               6:00.03    18
  4 Cahill, Jessica           93 Mobile Chs             6:02.52    17
  5 Luby, Heidi               93 Mobile Chs             6:17.69    16
  6 McLeod, Meghan            90 O'Donel HS             6:30.93    15
  7 Sainsbury, Megan          91 Holy Tr HS             6:33.04    14
  8 Bursey, Erin              91 Bishops Coll           7:07.78    13
  9 whalen, sara              89 MP Sr HS               7:23.02    12
 10 Howell, Leigh-Ann            HSH                    8:08.17    11
 11 Dawe, Meaghan                HSH                    8:08.52    10
 -- Malone, Stephanie         90 Holy Heart Rhs             DNS
 -- McCarthy, Brittany        90 O'Donel HS                 DNS
 -- Snow, Anna                91 St Bon's Col               DNS
 -- Tapper, Sara              90 Holy Tr HS                 DNS

Event 10  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Grady, Patrick          90 Holy Heart Rhs         4:31.88    20
  2 Peddle, Kyle              89 Bishops Coll           5:10.42    19
  3 Jenson, Ian                  HSH                    5:18.38    18
  4 Busa, Jemal               90 Holy Heart Rhs         5:19.40    17
  5 Ivany, Trevor             89 Mobile Chs             5:19.47    16
  6 Noftall, Michael          89 Bishops Coll           5:32.59    15
  7 Noseworthy, Mark          89 O'Donel HS             5:37.83    14
  8 Browne, David             91 St Bon's Col           5:47.72    13
  9 McCarthy, Conor           90 St Bon's Col           5:49.15    12
 10 Small, Grant                 HSH                    5:52.38    11
 11 Snow, Cody                89 O'Donel HS             5:53.22    10
 12 Tee, Brandon              93 Mobile Chs             6:02.17     9
 13 Penton, Ben               93 Holy Tr HS             6:11.02     8
 -- Hollahan, Shane           89 Booth Memori               DNS
 -- Kelloway, Justin          89 Holy Tr HS                 DNS
 -- Richards, Andrew          90 Booth Memori               DNS
 -- flemming, jared           90 MP Sr HS                   DNS
 -- Critch, Robert            89 MP Sr HS                   DNS

Event 11  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Leary, Caroline         92 Booth Memori          11:58.85    20
  2 Tapper, Sara              90 Holy Tr HS            12:13.36    19
  3 Lannon, Erika             90 Holy Heart Rhs        12:22.07    18
  4 Fewer, Erin               91 Bishops Coll          12:51.94    17
  5 Oliver, Maria             91 Bishops Coll          12:54.56    16
  6 windsor, lauren           91 MP Sr HS              13:50.50    15
  7 McLeod, Meghan            90 O'Donel HS            13:57.98    14
  8 Tilley, Jayne             91 O'Donel HS            14:02.17    13
  9 Malone, Stephanie         90 Holy Heart Rhs        14:09.18    12
 10 Cumby, Julia                 HSH                   15:17.53    11
 11 Escott, Kim                  HSH                   15:26.33    10
 12 Wilson, Alex              91 Holy Tr HS            16:16.55     9
 -- Cahill, Jessica           93 Mobile Chs                 DNS

Event 12  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Grady, Patrick          90 Holy Heart Rhs         9:24.73    20
  2 Bursey, Stephen           92 Booth Memori           9:59.97    19
  3 McNamara, Brent           91 Bishops Coll          10:41.47    18
  4 Drew, Sean                89 Mobile Chs            11:03.07    17
  5 Kelloway, Justin          89 Holy Tr HS            11:08.09    16
  6 Busa, Jemal               90 Holy Heart Rhs        11:11.09    15
  7 Jenson, Ian                  HSH                   11:19.07    14
  8 Skiffington, Brent           HSH                   11:20.93    13
  9 Noel, Michael             90 Booth Memori          11:22.97    12
 10 Neary, Tim                89 MP Sr HS              11:52.77    11
 11 Browne, David             91 St Bon's Col          11:54.63    10
 12 Noseworthy, Mark          89 O'Donel HS            11:54.77     9
 13 Snow, Cody                89 O'Donel HS            11:54.92     8
 14 grant, john               91 MP Sr HS              12:14.42     7
 15 Oates, Matthew            89 Bishops Coll          12:31.33     6
 16 Barbour, Bradley          89 Mobile Chs            14:32.17     5
 -- McGrath, Shane            91 Holy Tr HS                 DNS

Event 13  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buckingham, Lindsay       89 Holy Heart Rhs         1:58.24    20
  2 George, Julie             90 O'Donel HS             1:58.69    19
  3 Lewis, Krystle               HSH                    1:58.95    18
  4 Boland, Meghan            90 Holy Heart Rhs         2:03.72    17
  5 Deer, Melissa             89 O'Donel HS             2:18.52    16
  6 Monks, Kayla              90 Holy Tr HS             2:24.89    15
  7 Dalton, Kayla             89 Bishops Coll           2:25.13    14
  8 Jordan, Krista            91 Holy Tr HS            10:10.39    13
  9 Drake, Fahlon                HSH                   10:11.47    12
 10 Walsh, Stephanie          89 Bishops Coll          10:34.61    11
 -- Greene, Caitlin           89 St Bon's Col               DNS
 -- Hayward, Nicole           89 St Bon's Col               DNS

Event 14  Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neary, Tim                89 MP Sr HS               9:16.99    20
  2 Parrell, Kyle             91 O'Donel HS            10:03.24    19
  3 Noftall, Michael          89 Bishops Coll          10:06.39    18
  4 Ryan, Frank               89 Bishops Coll          10:21.62    17
  5 Parsons, Stephen          90 Holy Heart Rhs        10:27.96    16
  6 Pittman, Michael             HSH                   10:30.30    15
  7 Tarrant, Steve               HSH                   10:37.69    14
  8 Snook, Mason              90 Holy Tr HS            11:04.85    13
 -- furlong, justin           90 MP Sr HS                    DQ
 -- Jewer, Tim                89 O'Donel HS                  DQ
 -- Puddicombe, Wayne         90 Holy Tr HS                  DQ
 -- Wells, Vincent            90 Holy Heart Rhs              DQ

Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Bonaventure's Coll /sj                             56.93    20
     1) McLevey, Mary 91                2) Snow, Anna 91
     3) Hurley, Laura 90                4) Bautista, Jennifer 90
  2 Holy Heart of Mary Regional HS                        57.97    19
     1) Spurrell, Kelly 90              2) Lannon, Erika 90
     3) Buckingham, Lindsay 89          4) Whitelaw, Keely 90
  3 Holy Spirit High School                               58.94    18
     1) Gifford, Charlotte              2) Eason, Megan
     3) Borden, Danielle                4) Morris, Maxine
  4 O'Donel High School                                   58.96    17
     1) Veinotte, Jenny 90              2) Isenor, Angela 89
     3) Warren, Jamie 90                4) Daley, Jenine 89
  5 Bishops College /sj                                 1:00.55    16
     1) Peddle, Michele 91              2) Watts, Julia 89
     3) Woolridge, Julie 90             4) Fewer, Erin 91
  6 Holy Trinity HS /torbay                             1:02.72    15
     1) Roche, Laura 93                 2) Woodfine, Tiffany 91
     3) Broccolo, Carly 94              4) Tapper, Sara 90
  7 Mobile High School  'C'                             1:04.54    14
     1) Reddick, Jane 93                2) Bidgood, Rebecca 94
     3) Luby, Heidi 93                  4) Kean, Kirsten 89

Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Heart of Mary Regional HS                        51.10    20
     1) Leveque, Alex 90                2) Alacoque, Nicolas 88
     3) Parsons, Stephen 90             4) Slaney, Jeffery 90
  2 Holy Spirit High School                               51.82    19
     1) Youden, Steve                   2) Eavis, Grant
     3) Pittman, Michael                4) Humby, Corey
  3 O'Donel High School                                   53.80    18
     1) Saunders, Jarett 89             2) Blair, James 90
     3) Walsh, Kolin 89                 4) Cake, Allan 89
  4 Mobile High School                                    54.79    17
     1) Power, Sean 93                  2) Gaudreault, Sebastian 92
     3) Tee, Brandon 93                 4) Power, Lucas 94
  5 Bishops College /sj                                   54.97    16
     1) Walsh, James 90                 2) Grainger, Justin 91
     3) O'Brien, Adam 91                4) Prosser, Corey 89
 -- Mount Pearl Senior High                                 SCR
     1) Drover, Adam 89                 2) french, gary 89
     3) Neary, Tim 89                   4) Critch, Robert 89

Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Heart of Mary Regional HS                      5:00.20    20
     1) Whitelaw, Keely 90              2) Alyward, Katie 90
     3) Puddister, Jessica 89           4) Buckingham, Lindsay 89
  2 Bishops College /sj                                 5:01.79    19
     1) Fewer, Erin 91                  2) Oliver, Maria 91
     3) Bursey, Erin 91                 4) Woolridge, Julie 90
  3 O'Donel High School  'B'                            5:05.33    18
     1) Warren, Jamie 90                2) Tilley, Jayne 91
     3) George, Julie 90                4) Daley, Jenine 89
  4 Holy Spirit High School                             5:25.72    17
     1) Borden, Danielle                2) Eavis, Kiera
     3) Howell, Leigh-Ann               4) Morris, Maxine
 -- St Bonaventure's Coll /sj                               DNS
     1) Bautista, Jennifer 90           2) Hurley, Laura 90
     3) McLevey, Mary 91                4) Snow, Anna 91
 -- Mount Pearl Senior High                                 DNS
     1) stanley, megan 90               2) Wilkins, Amanda 91
     3) tucker, melanie 90              4) Dyer, Tracey 89
 -- Holy Trinity HS /torbay                                 DNS
     1) Squibb, Annie 89                2) Tapper, Sara 90
     3) Kennedy, Robyn 91               4) Pearce, Michelle 91

Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Heart of Mary Regional HS                      3:53.75    20
     1) Leveque, Alex 90                2) Parsons, Stephen 90
     3) O'Grady, Patrick 90             4) Alacoque, Nicolas 88
  2 O'Donel High School                                 4:16.35    19
     1) Saunders, Jarett 89             2) Blair, James 90
     3) Walsh, Kolin 89                 4) Cake, Allan 89
  3 Holy Spirit High School                             4:21.98    18
     1) Pittman, Michael                2) Grewhal, Armjit
     3) Gillespie, Ryan                 4) Jenson, Ian
  4 Bishops College /sj                                 4:26.33    17
     1) McNamara, Brent 91              2) Oates, Matthew 89
     3) Ryan, Frank 89                  4) Peddle, Kyle 89
  5 Mobile High School                                  4:28.57    16
     1) Drew, Sean 89                   2) Walsh, Jesse 92
     3) Power, Lucas 94                 4) Ivany, Trevor 89
 -- St Bonaventure's Coll /sj                               DNS
     1) Mandville, Ian 89               2) McCarthy, Conor 90
     3) Singh, David 89                 4)
 -- Mount Pearl Senior High                                 DNS
     1) Drover, Adam 89                 2) french, gary 89
     3) Neary, Tim 89                   4) Furlong, Jphn 89
 -- Holy Trinity HS /torbay                                 DNS
     1) Dawe, Josh 90                   2) Puddicombe, Wayne 90
     3) Hudson, Kyle 90                 4) Penton, Ben 93

Event 19  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLevey, Mary             91 St Bon's Col             1.45m    20
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX
  2 Puddister, Jessica        89 Holy Heart Rhs           1.35m    19
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Windsor, Megan            90 O'Donel HS               1.30m    18
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX
  4 Bursey, Erin              91 Bishops Coll             1.30m    17
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  5 Kean, Kirsten             89 Mobile Chs               1.25m    16
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  6 Tilley, Laura             89 Holy Heart Rhs           1.20m    14.5
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
        P    O    O    O  XXX
  6 Pearce, Michelle          91 Holy Tr HS               1.20m    14.5
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  8 Warren, Jamie             90 O'Donel HS               1.20m    13
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
        P    O   XO    O  XXX
  9 Borden, Danielle             HSH                      1.20m    12
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX
 10 Jones, Chantel            89 Bishops Coll             1.20m    11
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX
 11 Norman, Susan                HSH                      1.15m    10
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20
        O    O  XXO  XXX
 12 Woodfine, Tiffany         91 Holy Tr HS               1.10m     9
     1.00 1.10 1.15
        P    O  XXX
 -- Carey, Alexandria         89 Mobile Chs                 DNS
 -- Wilkins, Amanda           91 MP Sr HS                   DNS

Event 20  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grainger, Justin          91 Bishops Coll             1.73m    20
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P  XXO  XXX
  2 Leveque, Alex             90 Holy Heart Rhs           1.60m    19
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  3 Saunders, Jarett          89 O'Donel HS               1.55m    18
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  4 White, Aaron                 HSH                      1.55m    17
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  5 Jan, Jiho                 89 Booth Memori             1.50m    16
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX
  6 Power, Sean               93 Mobile Chs               1.50m    15
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  7 Nippard, Jeff                HSH                      1.45m    13.5
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  7 Noseworthy, Lucas         90 O'Donel HS               1.45m    13.5
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  9 Jones, Frank              91 Holy Heart Rhs           1.35m    12
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        P    O    O  XXX
 10 Penton, Ben               93 Holy Tr HS               1.35m    11
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        P    O   XO  XXX
 11 O'Brien, Adam             91 Bishops Coll             1.35m    10
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        P    O  XXO  XXX
 12 Power, Lucas              94 Mobile Chs               1.35m     9
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX
 -- Mandville, Ian            89 St Bon's Col               DNS
 -- Singh, David              89 St Bon's Col               DNS
 -- Young, Jordan             91 Holy Tr HS                 DNS
 -- Quann, Phill              90 MP Sr HS                   DNS

Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLevey, Mary             91 St Bon's Col             4.45m    20
      4.31m  4.30m  4.45m  4.33m  4.24m  4.44m
  2 Gifford, Charlotte           HSH                      4.41m    19
      FOUL  4.30m  4.33m  4.23m  4.41m  4.30m
  3 Whitelaw, Keely           90 Holy Heart Rhs           4.30m    18
      4.30m  4.23m  3.96m  4.19m  4.09m  4.26m
  4 Isenor, Angela            89 O'Donel HS               4.16m    17
      4.16m  3.85m  3.64m  3.35m  3.90m  FOUL
  5 Puddister, Jessica        89 Holy Heart Rhs           4.07m    16
      3.85m  4.07m  3.76m  3.84m  3.84m  4.01m
  6 Bursey, Erin              91 Bishops Coll             3.91m    15
      3.79m  FOUL  FOUL  3.91m  FOUL  3.82m
  7 Luby, Heidi               93 Mobile Chs               3.74m    14
      3.73m  3.24m  3.71m  3.74m  3.41m  FOUL
  8 Small, Brittany              HSH                     J3.74m    13
      3.71m  3.40m  3.59m  3.74m  3.45m  3.16m
  9 Philpott, Maria           91 Bishops Coll             3.66m    12
      3.63m  3.64m  3.66m
 10 Kennedy, Robyn            91 Holy Tr HS               3.44m    11
      3.32m  3.27m  3.44m
 11 Woodfine, Tiffany         91 Holy Tr HS               3.34m    10
      3.34m  3.30m  3.13m  3.34m
 12 Windsor, Megan            90 O'Donel HS               3.22m     9
      3.22m  FOUL  3.11m
 13 Bidgood, Rebecca          94 Mobile Chs               2.14m     8
      1.77m  2.02m  2.14m

Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leveque, Alex             90 Holy Heart Rhs           6.19m    20
      5.88m  4.90m  6.07m  5.85m  6.19m  5.94m
  2 Grainger, Justin          91 Bishops Coll             5.20m    19
      4.98m  4.87m  PASS  5.13m  4.88m  5.20m
  3 Walsh, Kolin              89 O'Donel HS              J5.20m    18
      4.98m  4.82m  FOUL  5.00m  4.63m  5.20m
  4 Wiseman, Ian              91 St Bon's Col             5.15m    17
      FOUL  4.80m  4.85m  4.72m  5.15m  FOUL
  5 Tee, Brandon              93 Mobile Chs               5.10m    16
      FOUL  4.58m  4.95m  5.10m  4.86m  FOUL
  6 Power, Sean               93 Mobile Chs               5.03m    15
      5.03m  4.83m  PASS  4.69m  4.87m  4.49m
  7 Butler, Andrew               HSH                      4.98m    14
      4.84m  4.57m  PASS  4.03m  3.96m  4.98m
  8 Quann, Phill              90 MP Sr HS                 4.78m    13
      4.60m  4.70m  4.63m  4.54m  4.71m  4.78m
  9 Jan, Jiho                 89 Booth Memori             4.69m    12
      FOUL  4.69m  FOUL
 10 Howard, Jordan            90 O'Donel HS               4.65m    11
      4.65m  4.35m  PASS
 11 Flemming, Brad               HSH                      4.62m    10
      3.68m  3.65m  4.62m
 12 Hollahan, Shane           89 Booth Memori             4.43m     9
      4.43m  FOUL  4.29m
 13 Squire, Matthew           90 Holy Heart Rhs           4.41m     8
      4.41m  3.38m  4.36m
 14 Hatcher, Marcus           89 Holy Tr HS               4.27m     7
      4.27m  3.79m  PASS
 15 O'Brien, Adam             91 Bishops Coll             4.25m     6
      3.97m  4.25m  PASS
 -- Lee, Nicholas             91 Booth Memori               DNS
 -- Young, Jordan             91 Holy Tr HS                 DNS

Event 23  Girls Discus Throw 1kg
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George, Jana              89 Holy Tr HS              19.10m    20
      14.48m  17.87m  17.72m  13.57m  13.72m  19.10m
  2 Gifford, Charlotte           HSH                     18.76m    19
      FOUL  18.76m  FOUL  FOUL  13.19m  17.20m
  3 Watts, Julia              89 Bishops Coll            18.29m    18
      15.85m  18.29m  17.06m  FOUL  15.61m  16.65m
  4 Deer, Melissa             89 O'Donel HS              17.69m    17
      15.03m  16.75m  FOUL  16.50m  FOUL  17.69m
  5 Alyward, Katie            90 Holy Heart Rhs          17.56m    16
      15.09m  17.56m  15.80m  FOUL  15.97m  14.96m
  6 Pearce, Samantha          89 Holy Heart Rhs          16.91m    15
      15.81m  16.91m  FOUL  14.29m  FOUL  15.10m
  7 Warren, Jamie             90 O'Donel HS              16.73m    14
      16.73m  13.62m  14.22m  FOUL  13.49m  10.98m
  8 Monks, Kayla              90 Holy Tr HS              13.11m    13
      13.11m  11.41m  12.43m  FOUL  12.66m  12.63m
  9 Walsh, Stephanie          89 Bishops Coll            12.97m    12
      12.97m  12.15m  12.31m
 10 Crocker, Kim                 HSH                     11.75m    11
      FOUL  FOUL  11.75m

Event 24  Boys Discus Throw 1.6kg
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connors, Kevin            90 Holy Heart Rhs          27.29m    20
      20.94m  24.90m  27.29m  25.44m  27.19m  21.44m
  2 Jones, Frank              91 Holy Heart Rhs          23.83m    19
      20.72m  19.28m  17.42m  20.33m  20.96m  23.83m
  3 parsons, justin           90 MP Sr HS                23.74m    18
      15.58m  17.44m  16.95m  16.63m  21.22m  23.74m
  4 Groves, Mitchell             HSH                     22.54m    17
      22.47m  FOUL  20.54m  22.54m  21.51m  19.91m
  5 Callahan, Blair           89 O'Donel HS              21.87m    16
      18.35m  19.76m  17.43m  21.87m  18.52m  17.56m
  6 Tarrant, Steve               HSH                     19.77m    15
      FOUL  FOUL  17.00m  FOUL  19.77m  17.64m
  7 Ryan, Frank               89 Bishops Coll            19.64m    14
      19.64m  17.96m  14.94m  15.71m  19.31m  FOUL
  8 Barbour, Bradley          89 Mobile Chs              19.57m    13
      19.57m  18.73m  FOUL
  9 Stockley, Andrew          89 Bishops Coll            18.31m    12
      17.50m  16.90m  17.75m  16.88m  17.26m  18.31m
 10 hunt, mike                89 MP Sr HS                16.72m    11
      13.24m  16.72m  PASS
 11 smith, paul               89 O'Donel HS              16.61m    10
      16.14m  16.61m  15.88m
 12 Dawe, Josh                90 Holy Tr HS              15.93m     9
      13.90m  13.73m  15.93m
 13 Snook, Mason              90 Holy Tr HS              15.55m     8
      15.55m  15.41m  11.53m
 14 Gaudreault, Sebastian     92 Mobile Chs              14.98m     7
      12.68m  14.98m  12.53m
 -- Walsh, Jeffrey            90 St Bon's Col               DNS
 -- Finn, John                90 St Bon's Col               DNS

Event 25  Girls Javelin Throw 600gr
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Puddister, Jessica        89 Holy Heart Rhs          24.21m    20
      24.21m  20.77m  22.61m  19.65m  21.04m  22.09m
  2 George, Julie             90 O'Donel HS              24.12m    19
      22.16m  23.39m  24.12m  FOUL  21.08m  19.24m
  3 Quinlan, Simone           89 Booth Memori            22.50m    18
      FOUL  19.49m  FOUL  17.19m  17.82m  22.50m
  4 Philpott, Maria           91 Bishops Coll            21.26m    17
      FOUL  21.26m  FOUL  FOUL  17.26m  17.07m
  5 tucker, melanie           90 MP Sr HS                21.05m    16
      FOUL  21.05m  17.63m  20.05m  FOUL  20.53m
  6 Tilley, Laura             89 Holy Heart Rhs          20.10m    15
      16.73m  FOUL  FOUL  20.10m  18.34m  FOUL
  7 Lewis, Krystle               HSH                     18.44m    14
      15.28m  FOUL  18.44m  17.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Morris, Maxine               HSH                     18.00m    13
      FOUL  11.46m  14.68m  FOUL  18.00m  FOUL
  9 Walsh, Stephanie          89 Bishops Coll            14.16m    12
      10.78m  14.16m  FOUL
 10 George, Jana              89 Holy Tr HS              12.37m    11
      FOUL  12.37m  11.33m
 11 Sweetland, Stacy          89 Holy Tr HS               8.76m    10
      FOUL  FOUL  8.76m
 -- Reddick, Jane             93 Mobile Chs                 DNS
 -- McCarthy, Brittany        90 O'Donel HS                 DNS

Event 26  Boys Javelin Throw 700gr
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saunders, Jarett          89 O'Donel HS              38.78m    20
      FOUL  FOUL  31.36m  38.50m  38.78m  30.12m
  2 Cake, Allan               89 O'Donel HS              37.29m    19
      FOUL  FOUL  33.81m  34.95m  37.29m  36.38m
  3 Quigley, Patrick          89 Holy Heart Rhs          34.97m    18
      31.25m  23.97m  19.41m  25.18m  28.26m  34.97m
  4 White, Aaron                 HSH                     34.54m    17
      FOUL  24.65m  34.54m  25.38m  31.10m  FOUL
  5 parsons, justin           90 MP Sr HS                30.06m    16
      25.18m  25.05m  22.42m  30.06m  21.13m  19.27m
  6 Butler, Andrew               HSH                     29.05m    15
      FOUL  FOUL  29.05m  FOUL  28.54m  FOUL
  7 Martin, Nicholas          90 Holy Heart Rhs          26.93m    14
      18.96m  21.38m  26.93m  FOUL  20.25m  FOUL
  8 Walsh, Jesse              92 Mobile Chs              25.42m    13
      25.42m  25.01m  21.66m
  9 Dawe, Josh                90 Holy Tr HS              21.39m    12
      21.39m  18.59m  FOUL
 10 Walsh, James              90 Bishops Coll            18.86m    11
      FOUL  FOUL  18.86m
 11 Snook, Mason              90 Holy Tr HS              13.71m    10
      FOUL  FOUL  13.71m
 -- Grainger, Justin          91 Bishops Coll                DQ
 -- Finn, John                90 St Bon's Col               DNS
 -- hunt, mike                89 MP Sr HS                   DNS
 -- Walsh, Jeffrey            90 St Bon's Col               DNS
 -- Barbour, Bradley          89 Mobile Chs                 DNS
 -- Stockley, Andrew          89 Bishops Coll               DNS

Event 27  Girls Shot Put 4kg
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eavis, Kiera                 HSH                      9.27m    20
      8.75m  8.90m  9.27m  8.63m  7.40m  8.85m
  2 Snow, Anna                91 St Bon's Col             7.70m    19
      7.70m  7.54m  7.40m  7.36m  7.44m  7.55m
  3 Tilley, Jayne             91 O'Donel HS               7.21m    18
      7.13m  6.76m  7.03m  6.82m  7.21m  7.00m
  4 stanley, megan            90 MP Sr HS                 7.12m    17
      6.42m  7.12m  6.45m  6.71m  6.57m  6.89m
  5 Philpott, Maria           91 Bishops Coll             7.10m    16
      FOUL  7.10m  6.73m  6.71m  6.12m  6.46m
  6 Jones, Chantel            89 Bishops Coll             6.99m    15
      6.38m  6.65m  6.99m  6.40m  6.11m  6.09m
  7 Deer, Melissa             89 O'Donel HS               6.98m    14
      6.80m  6.61m  6.51m  6.01m  6.74m  6.98m
  8 tucker, melanie           90 MP Sr HS                 6.64m    13
      6.36m  6.03m  6.64m
  9 Alyward, Katie            90 Holy Heart Rhs           6.60m    12
      6.60m  6.36m  6.44m
 10 Crocker, Kim                 HSH                      6.54m    11
      5.61m  6.53m  6.54m
 11 Kean, Kirsten             89 Mobile Chs               6.34m    10
      5.68m  6.34m  FOUL
 12 Wilson, Alex              91 Holy Tr HS               6.33m     9
      6.33m  5.73m  6.03m
 13 Monks, Kayla              90 Holy Tr HS               6.27m     8
      6.19m  4.98m  6.27m
 14 Pearce, Samantha          89 Holy Heart Rhs           6.26m     7
      6.20m  6.26m  6.25m
 15 Hann, Vanessa             91 Mobile Chs               4.61m     6
      4.22m  4.61m  4.46m
 -- Quinlan, Simone           89 Booth Memori                DQ
 -- Greene, Caitlin           89 St Bon's Col               DNS
 -- Hayward, Nicole           89 St Bon's Col               DNS

Event 28  Boys Shot Put 5kg
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hatcher, Marcus           89 Holy Tr HS              10.96m    20
      10.44m  10.40m  10.34m  10.01m  10.22m  10.96m
  2 Saunders, Jarett          89 O'Donel HS              10.83m    19
      FOUL  10.71m  FOUL  FOUL  10.83m  FOUL
  3 Connors, Kevin            90 Holy Heart Rhs          10.76m    18
      10.69m  10.11m  10.76m  9.64m  10.62m  10.63m
  4 Callahan, Blair           89 O'Donel HS              10.60m    17
      FOUL  10.60m  10.15m  9.54m  9.54m  10.08m
  5 Stockley, Andrew          89 Bishops Coll            10.35m    16
      10.16m  FOUL  9.66m  9.92m  10.35m  9.73m
  6 parsons, justin           90 MP Sr HS               J10.35m    15
      9.78m  9.59m  FOUL  9.35m  9.32m  10.35m
  7 Tarrant, Steve               HSH                     10.04m    14
      9.74m  10.00m  9.87m  9.14m  9.22m  10.04m
  8 Groves, Mitchell             HSH                      9.50m    13
      9.50m  FOUL  7.76m  8.67m  9.02m  8.62m
  9 Walsh, Jesse              92 Mobile Chs               8.68m    12
      FOUL  8.48m  8.68m
 10 Jones, Frank              91 Holy Heart Rhs           8.65m    11
      8.65m  8.05m  8.36m
 11 Hollahan, Shane           89 Booth Memori             7.02m    10
      FOUL  7.02m  5.61m
 -- Finn, John                90 St Bon's Col               DNS
 -- hunt, mike                89 MP Sr HS                   DNS
 -- Walsh, Jeffrey            90 St Bon's Col               DNS
 -- Noftall, Michael          89 Bishops Coll               DNS
 -- McGrath, Shane            91 Holy Tr HS                 DNS

Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Wakeham, Matthew          89 Mobile Chs               17.96
  2 Maloney, Ross                Mobile Chs               30.41
 -- Skanes, Steven            87 Holy Heart Rhs             DNS
 -- O'Neil, Matthew           86 Holy Heart Rhs             DNS

Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Maloney, Ross                Mobile Chs             1:06.54
 -- Skanes, Steven            87 Holy Heart Rhs             DNS
 -- Wakeham, Matthew          89 Mobile Chs                 DNS
 -- O'Neil, Matthew           86 Holy Heart Rhs             DNS

Event 34  Boys Shot Put 2.72k SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 -- Connors, Kevin            90 Holy Heart Rhs              DQ
 -- Skanes, Steven            87 Holy Heart Rhs             DNS
 -- O'Neil, Matthew           86 Holy Heart Rhs             DNS

Event 36  Boys Standing Long Jump SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Wakeham, Matthew          89 Mobile Chs               1.70m
      1.70m  1.52m  1.54m

Event 38  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Integrated
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Mobile High School                                  1:30.43
     1) Drew, Sean 89                   2) Wakeham, Matthew 89
     3) Maloney, Ross                   4) Ivany, Trevor 89

                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Heart of Mary Regiona 391.50     2) Bishops College /SJ       365
    3) O'Donel High School        355        4) Holy Spirit High School   345
    5) Holy Trinity HS /Torbay    252.50     6) Mobile High School        156
    7) St Bonaventure's Coll /SJ  155        7) Mount Pearl Senior High   155
    9) Booth Memorial High /SJ     74       10) Gonzaga High School /SJ    38

                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Heart of Mary Regiona 429        2) Holy Spirit High School   375.50
    3) O'Donel High School        355.50     4) Bishops College /SJ       337
    5) Mobile High School         271        6) Mount Pearl Senior High   225
    7) Holy Trinity HS /Torbay    159        8) Booth Memorial High /SJ   121
    9) St Bonaventure's Coll /SJ   81