Mon May 28 2007 at 11:09:29am

              2007 School Sports HS T&F Championships - 5/26/2007
                  Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mt Pearl
                                    Results

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bautista, Jenny           90 St Bon's Col             13.23Q  1
  2 Hurley, Laura             90 St Bon's Col             13.58Q  3
  3 Whitelaw, Keely           90 Holy Heart Rhs           13.88Q  2
  4 Brown, Jennifer           89 ClarenvilleH             13.56Q  1
  5 Gifford, Charlotte        89 HSH                      14.21Q  3
  6 Warren, Jamie             90 O'Donel HS               14.50Q  2
  7 Shute, Victoria           89 Carbonear Coll           13.78q  1
  8 Eason, Megan              90 HSH                      14.31q  1
  9 Tilley, Jayne             89 O'Donel HS               14.51   1
 10 Lannon, Erika             90 Holy Heart Rhs           14.64   3
 11 Clarke, Valerie           92 Marystown CH             14.70   1
 11 Dennis, Angelisa          93 S'Ville High             14.70   3
 13 Collins, Miranda          92 Smallwood Acad           15.04   3
 14 Greene, Helena            90 Marystown CH             15.06   2
 15 McCann, Julieanne         93 S'Ville High             15.28   2
 16 Green, Jessica            90 Carbonear Coll           15.32   2
 17 Summers-Lubar, Tansey     90 Corner Brook HS          15.60   3
 18 Doucette, Leah            94 Smallwood Acad           15.61   2
 19 Hoyles, Samantha          90 Bishops Coll             16.71   3
 -- Peddle, Michele           91 Bishops Coll               DNS   2

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hurley, Laura             90 St Bon's Col             13.19    48
  2 Whitelaw, Keely           90 Holy Heart Rhs           13.47    47
  3 Bautista, Jenny           90 St Bon's Col             13.52    46
  4 Shute, Victoria           89 Carbonear Coll           13.63    45
  5 Gifford, Charlotte        89 HSH                      13.92    44
  6 Brown, Jennifer           89 ClarenvilleH             14.11    43
  7 Eason, Megan              90 HSH                      14.60    42
  8 Warren, Jamie             90 O'Donel HS               15.88    41

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Park, Nicholas            89 Corner Brook HS          12.26Q  1
  2 Smith, Matthew            89 Ascension Coll           12.30Q  3
  3 Matthews, Myles           91 Jane Collins A           12.39Q  2
  4 Squires, Michael          89 Baccalieu Co             12.49Q  3
  5 Slaney, Jeffery           90 Holy Heart Rhs           12.59Q  2
  6 MacIsaac, Seamus          89 S'Ville High             12.63Q  1
  7 Antle, Shane              90 Marystown CH             12.71q  1
  8 George, Andrew            89 Carbonear Coll           12.74q  2
  9 Cake, Allan               89 O'Donel HS               12.75   1
 10 Humby, Corey              89 HSH                      12.78   1
 11 Parsons, Stephen          90 Holy Heart Rhs           12.90   3
 12 Prosser, Corey            89 Bishops Coll             12.92   3
 13 Short, William            92 Marystown CH             13.07   3
 14 Knox, Bradley             89 Smallwood Acad           13.16   3
 15 Youden, Steve             89 HSH                      13.63   2
 16 Walsh, Kolin              89 O'Donel HS               13.78   2
 17 Noseworthy, Cody          91 Carbonear Coll           14.66   1
 18 Downey, Bryan             91 S'Ville High             25.35   2
 -- Colbourne, Joshua         88 Belanger Memoria           DNS   3

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Park, Nicholas            89 Corner Brook HS          11.74    48
  2 MacIsaac, Seamus          89 S'Ville High             12.12    47
  3 Smith, Matthew            89 Ascension Coll           12.22    46
  4 Antle, Shane              90 Marystown CH             12.24    45
  5 Squires, Michael          89 Baccalieu Co             12.26    44
  6 Slaney, Jeffery           90 Holy Heart Rhs           12.46    43
  7 Matthews, Myles           91 Jane Collins A           12.50    42
  8 George, Andrew            89 Carbonear Coll           13.00    41

Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Jennifer           89 ClarenvilleH             27.93Q  1
  2 McLevey, Mary             91 St Bon's Col             29.45Q  2
  3 Shute, Victoria           89 Carbonear Coll           29.73Q  3
  4 Bautista, Jenny           90 St Bon's Col             28.43Q  1
  5 Greene, Helena            90 Marystown CH             30.11Q  3
  6 Tilley, Jayne             89 O'Donel HS               30.50Q  2
  7 Whitelaw, Keely           90 Holy Heart Rhs           28.71q  1
  8 Peddle, Michele           91 Bishops Coll             30.71q  3
  9 Clarke, Valerie           92 Marystown CH             30.90   1
 10 Dennis, Angelisa          93 S'Ville High             31.65   1
 11 McCleod, Megan            90 O'Donel HS               31.84   3
 12 Bursey, Erin              91 Bishops Coll             32.40   2
 13 Green, Jessica            90 Carbonear Coll           32.68   2
 14 Borden, Danielle          89 HSH                      33.22   3
 15 Elms, Jessica             91 Smallwood Acad           33.95   3
 16 Morris, Maxine            89 HSH                      35.51   1
 17 Burke, Gabrielle          90 S'Ville High             35.67   2
 18 Boland, Meghan            90 Holy Heart Rhs           35.70   3
 19 Elms, Angie               94 Smallwood Acad           36.62   2
 20 Arruda, Alex              90 Corner Brook HS          37.11   2

Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Jennifer           89 ClarenvilleH             28.29    48
  2 Bautista, Jenny           90 St Bon's Col             28.88    47
  3 Whitelaw, Keely           90 Holy Heart Rhs           29.05    46
  4 Shute, Victoria           89 Carbonear Coll           29.55    45
  5 McLevey, Mary             91 St Bon's Col             29.83    44
  6 Tilley, Jayne             89 O'Donel HS               30.18    43
  7 Peddle, Michele           91 Bishops Coll             31.03    42
  8 Greene, Helena            90 Marystown CH             31.62    41

Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leveque, Alex             90 Holy Heart Rhs           24.57Q  2
  2 Humby, Corey              89 HSH                      25.35Q  1
  3 Slaney, Jeffery           90 Holy Heart Rhs           25.49Q  3
  4 Short, William            92 Marystown CH             25.83Q  3
  5 Prosser, Corey            89 Bishops Coll             26.01Q  1
  6 Petton, Mitchell          89 Ascension Coll           27.42Q  2
  7 Eavis, Grant              89 HSH                      26.23q  3
  8 Colbourne, Jason          90 Corner Brook HS          26.64q  3
  9 Alexander, Matthew        90 S'Ville High             26.76   1
 10 Clarke, Mitchell          89 Carbonear Coll           27.04   3
 11 George, Andrew            89 Carbonear Coll           27.20   1
 12 Knox, Bradley             89 Smallwood Acad           27.28   3
 13 Matthews, Myles           91 Jane Collins A           27.62   2
 14 Petten, Michael           89 Ascension Coll           27.86   1
 15 Blair, James              90 O'Donel HS               28.16   1
 16 McCulloch, James          93 S'Ville High             28.47   3
 17 Emberley, Josh            91 Marystown CH             28.48   2
 18 Wheeler, Cody             91 Lester Pearson M         29.65   2
 19 Neil, Justin              90 O'Donel HS               30.32   2

Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Leveque, Alex             90 Holy Heart Rhs           24.61    48
  2 Humby, Corey              89 HSH                      25.51    47
  3 Slaney, Jeffery           90 Holy Heart Rhs           25.87    46
  4 Prosser, Corey            89 Bishops Coll             26.11    45
  5 Short, William            92 Marystown CH             26.22    44
  6 Colbourne, Jason          90 Corner Brook HS          26.63    43
  7 Petton, Mitchell          89 Ascension Coll           27.11    42
  8 Eavis, Grant              89 HSH                      27.42    41

Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pridham, Carolyn          91 Gonzaga HS             1:02.87   3   48
  2 Brown, Jennifer           89 ClarenvilleH           1:04.00   3   47
  3 Daley, Jenine             89 O'Donel HS             1:04.39   3   46
  4 Eavis, Keira              91 HSH                    1:09.09   2   45
  5 Doucette, Leah            94 Smallwood Acad         1:10.00   3   44
  6 Miesseau, Crystal         93 S'Ville High           1:10.24   3   43
  7 Ash, Jessica              89 Carbonear Coll         1:11.56   3   42
  8 Earle, Janah              89 Carbonear Coll         1:13.72   2   41
  9 Wakeham, Peggy            89 Ascension Coll         1:14.09   2   40
 10 Hogan, Krista             93 S'Ville High           1:14.10   1   39
 11 Collins, Danielle         90 Holy Heart Rhs         1:15.16   3   38
 12 Warren, Jamie             90 O'Donel HS             1:15.47   1   37
 13 Elms, Jessica             91 Smallwood Acad         1:17.12   2   36
 14 Small, Brittany           90 HSH                    1:17.32   1   35
 15 Watts, Julia              89 Bishops Coll           1:29.57   1   34
 16 Peddle, Angela            90 Bishops Coll           1:32.85   2   33
 -- Greene, Helena            90 Marystown CH               DNS   2
 -- Powell, Maria             90 Holy Heart Rhs             DNS   2

Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hynes, Kyle               89 HSH                      56.31   2   48
  2 Oram, David               89 Corner Brook HS          56.39   3   47
  3 Smith, Matthew            89 Ascension Coll           56.52   3   46
  4 McDonald, Nicholas        89 Smallwood Acad           57.28   3   45
  5 Parsons, Stephen          90 Holy Heart Rhs           58.56   1   44
  6 Alexander, Matthew        90 S'Ville High             58.95   2   43
  7 Clarke, Mitchell          89 Carbonear Coll           59.13   3   42
  8 MacIsaac, Seamus          89 S'Ville High           1:00.27   1   41
  9 Dwyer, Chris              90 Carbonear Coll         1:00.35   1   40
 10 Burry, Nick               90 Lester Pearson M       1:01.25   2   39
 11 Blair, James              90 O'Donel HS             1:01.26   2   38
 12 Emberley, Josh            91 Marystown CH           1:01.27   2   37
 13 Cake, Allan               89 O'Donel HS             1:02.61   1   36
 14 Oates, Matthew            89 Bishops Coll           1:02.74   1   35
 15 McCarthy, Robbie          89 Fortune Bay Acad       1:05.68   3   34
 16 Moore, Tyler              92 Marystown CH           1:05.90   3   33
 17 McGillvary, Richard       90 Jane Collins A         1:09.77   2   32
 -- Alacoque, Nicolas         88 Holy Heart Rhs             DNS   3
 -- Johnson, Adam                HSH                        DNS   1
 -- Masters, Josh             91 Bishops Coll               SCR
 -- Greeley, Brian            91 Ascension Coll             SCR

Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daley, Jenine             89 O'Donel HS             2:37.12    48
  2 Pridham, Carolyn          91 Gonzaga HS             2:39.09    47
  3 Ralph, Victoria           90 Carbonear Coll         2:45.95    46
  4 Hogan, Dayna              90 S'Ville High           2:51.28    45
  5 Collins, Danielle         90 Holy Heart Rhs         2:54.60    44
  6 Eavis, Keira              91 HSH                    2:55.99    43
  7 O'Leary, Justine          91 Carbonear Coll         2:57.99    42
  8 O'Brein, Stacey           92 Broncos Baltimor       3:07.37    41
  9 Johnston, Shaunna         89 S'Ville High           3:09.17    40
 10 Rodriguez, Jade           93 Smallwood Acad         3:11.92    39
 11 Kelly, Alicia             93 Smallwood Acad         3:14.41    38
 12 Hanlon, Caitlyn           93 Ascension Coll         3:17.09    37
 13 Luther, Katie             89 O'Donel HS             3:19.68    36
 14 Peddle, Angela            90 Bishops Coll           3:35.71    35
 15 Summers-Lubar, Tansey     90 Corner Brook HS        3:55.76    34
 -- Tapper, Sara              90 Holy Tr HS                 DNS
 -- Powell, Maria             90 Holy Heart Rhs             DNS

Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alacoque, Nicolas         88 Holy Heart Rhs         2:10.16    48
  2 Hillier, Chris            89 Corner Brook HS        2:19.13    47
  3 Peddle, Kyle              89 Bishops Coll           2:19.29    46
  4 McDonald, Nicholas        89 Smallwood Acad         2:19.75    45
  5 Ivany, Trevor             89 Mobile Chs             2:20.26    44
  6 Cashin, Jordan            89 Carbonear Coll         2:24.27    43
  7 Dwyer, Chris              90 Carbonear Coll         2:25.73    42
  8 Alexander, Matthew        90 S'Ville High           2:28.54    41
  9 Parsons, Andrew           90 Ascension Coll         2:29.23    40
 10 Quigley, Patrick          89 Holy Heart Rhs         2:29.54    39
 11 Soper, Graham             89 S'Ville High           2:31.30    38
 12 McNamara, Brent           91 Bishops Coll           2:31.83    37
 13 Burry, Nick               90 Lester Pearson M       2:32.84    36
 14 Gillespie, Ryan           90 HSH                    2:34.15    35
 15 Emberley, Josh            91 Marystown CH           2:35.57    34
 16 Moore, Tyler              92 Marystown CH           2:35.80    33
 17 Small, Grant              89 HSH                    2:36.60    32
 18 Noseworhty, Mark          89 O'Donel HS             2:37.56    31
 19 Blair, James              90 O'Donel HS             2:39.55    30

Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lannon, Erika             90 Holy Heart Rhs         5:41.09    48
  2 Ralph, Victoria           90 Carbonear Coll         5:42.38    47
  3 Green, Susan              89 S'Ville High           5:57.79    46
  4 McCleod, Megan            90 O'Donel HS             6:05.57    45
  5 Harris, Francine          91 Corner Brook HS        6:14.09    44
  6 Oram, Brittany            92 Smallwood Acad         6:15.37    43
  7 Johnston, Shaunna         89 S'Ville High           6:19.58    42
  8 Windso, megan             90 O'Donel HS             6:20.99    41
  9 Jenkins, Laura            91 Carbonear Coll         6:50.54    40
 10 Cumby, Julia              91 HSH                    7:23.07    39
 11 Elms, Angie               94 Smallwood Acad         7:24.62    38
 12 Howell, Leighann          90 HSH                    7:51.96    37
 -- Malone, Stephanie         90 Holy Heart Rhs             DNS

Event 10  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Grady, Patrick          90 Holy Heart Rhs         4:25.40    48
  2 Butler, Andy              90 Marystown CH           4:50.72    47
  3 Rodgers, Andrew           90 Baccalieu Co           4:52.55    46
  4 Peddle, Kyle              89 Bishops Coll           4:52.88    45
  5 Hillier, Chris            89 Corner Brook HS        4:55.88    44
  6 Darcy, Kevin              90 Lester Pearson M       4:56.12    43
  7 McNamara, Brent           91 Bishops Coll           5:01.33    42
  8 Jenson, Ian               89 HSH                    5:08.03    41
  9 McCulloch, James          93 S'Ville High           5:10.13    40
 10 Smith, Matthew            89 Baccalieu Co           5:10.42    39
 11 Soper, Graham             89 S'Ville High           5:10.59    38
 12 Cashin, Jordan            89 Carbonear Coll         5:15.64    37
 13 Noseworhty, Mark          89 O'Donel HS             5:18.59    36
 14 Hunt, Anthony             89 Jane Collins A         5:28.27    35
 15 Snow, Cody                89 O'Donel HS             5:30.74    34
 16 Cashin, Ryan              90 Carbonear Coll         5:39.74    33
 17 McCarthy, Robbie          89 Fortune Bay Acad       5:49.18    32
 18 Foote, Kyle               89 Smallwood Acad         6:03.10    31
 -- Small, Grant              89 HSH                        DNS
 -- O'Gorman, Joe             91 Holy Heart Rhs             DNS

Event 11  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Leary, Caroline         92 Booth Memori              0.01    48
  2 Ralph, Victoria           90 Carbonear Coll            0.02    47
  3 Lannon, Erika             90 Holy Heart Rhs            0.03    46
  4 Green, Susan              89 S'Ville High              0.04    45
  5 Hart, Kathleen            91 O'Donel HS                0.05    44
  6 Roxon, Katarina           93 S'Ville High              0.06    43
  7 Summers-Lubar, Tansey     90 Corner Brook HS           0.07    42
  8 Malone, Stephanie         90 Holy Heart Rhs            0.08    41
  9 Davis, Chelsea            91 Carbonear Coll            0.09    40
 10 Oram, Brittany            92 Smallwood Acad            0.10    39
 11 Mercer, Kathryn           94 Ascension Coll            0.11    38
 12 Luther, Katie             89 O'Donel HS                0.12    37
 13 Kelly, Alicia             93 Smallwood Acad            0.13    36
 -- Tapper, Sara              90 Holy Tr HS                 DNS
 -- Browne, Sarah             90 Gander Coll                DNS

Event 12  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Grady, Patrick          90 Holy Heart Rhs         9:28.95    48
  2 Bursey, Stephen           92 Booth Memori          10:06.31    47
  3 Butler, Andy              90 Marystown CH          10:38.51    46
  4 Darcy, Kevin              90 Lester Pearson M      10:53.04    45
  5 Rodgers, Andrew           90 Baccalieu Co          11:02.67    44
  6 Smith, Matthew            89 Baccalieu Co          11:11.34    43
  7 Skiffington, Brent        90 HSH                   11:30.42    42
  8 McCulloch, James          93 S'Ville High          11:37.64    41
  9 O'Quinn, Jeffery          90 Belanger Memoria      11:50.41    40
 10 Noseworhty, Mark          89 O'Donel HS            11:53.31    39
 11 Snow, Cody                89 O'Donel HS            11:59.40    38
 12 Parsons, Ryan             90 Lester Pearson M      12:05.64    37
 13 McCann, Jeremiah          90 S'Ville High          12:06.63    36
 14 Cashin, Ryan              90 Carbonear Coll        12:23.93    35
 15 Foote, Kyle               89 Smallwood Acad        12:51.80    34
 16 Nippard, Jeff             90 HSH                   13:31.02    33
 17 O'Leary, Adam             91 Carbonear Coll        13:37.62    32
 -- Oates, Matthew            89 Bishops Coll               DNS
 -- O'Gorman, Joe             91 Holy Heart Rhs             DNS
 -- Wescott, Matthhew         89 Ascension Coll             DNS
 -- Masters, Josh             91 Bishops Coll               SCR

Event 13  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green, Susan              89 S'Ville High           8:56.53    48
  2 Ash, Jessica              89 Carbonear Coll         9:33.61    47
  3 Blake, Sara               90 Carbonear Coll         9:46.60    46
  4 O'Keefe, Brandi           92 Broncos Baltimor      10:03.77    45
  5 George, Julie             90 O'Donel HS            10:18.98    44
  6 Johnston, Shaunna         89 S'Ville High          10:32.94    43
  7 Fitzgerald, Alyssa        94 Smallwood Acad        10:48.88    42
  8 Boland, Meghan            90 Holy Heart Rhs        11:14.29    41
  9 Alyward, Katie            90 Holy Heart Rhs        11:14.94    40
 10 Luther, Katie             89 O'Donel HS            11:26.46    39
 11 Dalton, Kayla             89 Bishops Coll          11:56.78    38
 -- Kavanagh, Samantha        91 Broncos Baltimor            DQ
 -- Noseworthy, Dakotah       93 Smallwood Acad             DNS
 -- Drake, Fahlon             89 HSH                        DNS
 -- Lewis, Krystle            89 HSH                        DNS

Event 14  Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Soper, Graham             89 S'Ville High           8:48.62    48
  2 Neary, Tim                89 MP Sr HS               8:57.78    47
  3 Kavanagh, Adam            89 Broncos Baltimor       9:03.53    46
  4 Parrell, Kyle             91 O'Donel HS             9:08.28    45
  5 Tobin, Shawn              90 Corner Brook HS        9:12.63    44
  6 Rose, Colin               90 Carbonear Coll         9:28.08    43
  7 Parsons, Stephen          90 Holy Heart Rhs         9:28.33    42
  8 O'Leary, Adam             91 Carbonear Coll         9:33.02    41
  9 Ryan, Frank               89 Bishops Coll           9:33.93    40
 10 Foote, Kyle               89 Smallwood Acad         9:34.20    39
 11 Forsey, William           93 S'Ville High           9:53.13    38
 12 Groves, Mitchell          89 HSH                   12:23.26    37
 -- Noftall, Michael          89 Bishops Coll                DQ
 -- Jewer, Tim                89 O'Donel HS                  DQ
 -- Quigley, Patrick          89 Holy Heart Rhs              DQ
 -- Pittman, Michael          91 HSH                         DQ

Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St Bonaventure's Coll /sj                             57.13   2   48
     1) Bautista, Jenny 90              2) Hurley, Laura 90
     3) McLevey, Mary 91                4) Snow, Anna 91
  2 Holy Heart of Mary Regional HS                        57.40   1   47
     1) Spurrell, Kelly 90              2) Lannon, Erika 90
     3) Boland, Meghan 90               4) Whitelaw, Keely 90
  3 Carbonear Collegiate                                  58.02   1   46
     1) Shute, Victoria 89              2) McCarthy, Leslie 90
     3) Winsor, Catrina 89              4) Green, Jessica 90
  4 Holy Spirit High School                               58.07   2   45
     1) Gifford, Charlotte 89           2) Eason, Megan 90
     3) Borden, Danielle 89             4) Morris, Maxine 89
  5 O'Donel High School                                   58.23   2   44
     1) Warren, Jamie 90                2) McCleod, Megan 90
     3) Tilley, Jayne 89                4) Daley, Jenine 89
  6 Stephenville High School                            1:00.09   2   43
     1) Hogan, Dayna 90                 2) Burke, Gabrielle 90
     3) McCann, Julieanne 93            4) Dennis, Angelisa 93
  7 Smallwood Academy/Gam                               1:02.35   2   42
     1) Collins, Miranda 92             2) Doucette, Leah 94
     3) Elms, Jessica 91                4) Chatman, Bobbi-Lee 90
  8 Ascension Collegiate/BR                             1:05.20   2   41
     1) Drover, Kelsey 91               2) Hanlon, Caitlyn 93
     3) Wakeham, Peggy 89               4) Mercer, Kathryn 94

Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holy Spirit High School                               49.81   2   48
     1) Butler, Andrew 89               2) Groves, Mitchell 89
     3) Hynes, Kyle 89                  4) Humby, Corey 89
  2 Holy Heart of Mary Regional HS                        50.24   1   47
     1) Leveque, Alex 90                2) O'Grady, Patrick 90
     3) Parsons, Stephen 90             4) Slaney, Jeffery 90
  3 Marystown Central High                                50.58   2   45.5
     1) Antle, Shane 90                 2) Emberley, Josh 91
     3) Short, William 92               4) Butler, Andy 90
  3 Stephenville High School                              50.58   1   45.5
     1) Froude, Josh 90                 2) Alexander, Matthew 90
     3) Downey, Bryan 91                4) MacIsaac, Seamus 89
  5 Carbonear Collegiate                                  50.59   1   44
     1) George, Andrew 89               2) Clarke, Mitchell 89
     3) Noseworthy, Cody 91             4) Dwyer, Chris 90
  6 O'Donel High School                                   52.23   2   43
     1) Walsh, Kolin 89                 2) Saunders, Jarrett 89
     3) Blair, James 90                 4) Cake, Allan 89
  7 Bishops College /sj                                   52.41   2   42
     1) Peddle, Kyle 89                 2) Noftall, Michael 89
     3) Grainger, Justin 91             4) Prosser, Corey 89
  8 Smallwood Academy/Gam                                 54.14   2   41
     1) Knox, Bradley 89                2) Keats, Stephen 92
     3) Foote, Kyle 89                  4) McDonald, Nicholas 89
  9 Lester Pearson Memorial High                          55.14   2   40
     1) Wheeler, Cody 91                2) Burry, Nick 90
     3) Rideout, Tristan 90             4) Burton, Matt 89
 10 Jane Collins Academy                                  55.29   1   39
     1) Matthews, Myles 91              2) Hunt, Anthony 89
     3) Kean, Andrew 90                 4) McGillvary, Richard 90
 -- Corner Brook High School                                 DQ   2
     1) Oram, David 89                  2) Colbourne, Jason 90
     3) Traverse, Anderson 91           4) Park, Nicholas 89

Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Donel High School                                 4:47.58    48
     1) Tilley, Jayne 89                2) McCleod, Megan 90
     3) Warren, Jamie 90                4) Daley, Jenine 89
  2 Holy Heart of Mary Regional HS                      4:54.56    47
     1) Whitelaw, Keely 90              2) Spurrell, Kelly 90
     3) Collins, Danielle 90            4) Puddister, Jessica 89
  3 Carbonear Collegiate                                5:06.23    46
     1) Ralph, Victoria 90              2) Earle, Janah 89
     3) Jenkins, Laura 91               4) McCarthy, Leslie 90
  4 Stephenville High School                            5:16.92    45
     1) Johnston, Shaunna 89            2) McCann, Julieanne 93
     3) Hogan, Krista 93                4) Hogan, Dayna 90
  5 Smallwood Academy/Gam                               5:18.79    44
     1) Doucette, Leah 94               2) Elms, Jessica 91
     3) Oram, Brittany 92               4) Rodriguez, Jade 93
  6 Ascension Collegiate/BR                             5:37.62    43
     1) Wakeham, Peggy 89               2) Drover, Kelsey 91
     3) Mercer, Kathryn 94              4) Hanlon, Caitlyn 93

Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Heart of Mary Regional HS                      3:57.55    48
     1) Leveque, Alex 90                2) Quigley, Patrick 89
     3) O'Grady, Patrick 90             4) Parsons, Stephen 90
  2 Stephenville High School                            4:04.71    47
     1) MacIsaac, Seamus 89             2) Froude, Josh 90
     3) McCulloch, James 93             4) Alexander, Matthew 90
  3 Corner Brook High School                            4:06.48    46
     1) Hillier, Chris 89               2) Tobin, Shawn 90
     3) Traverse, Anderson 91           4) Park, Nicholas 89
  4 Carbonear Collegiate                                4:08.76    45
     1) Clarke, Mitchell 89             2) Cashin, Jordan 89
     3) Noseworthy, Cody 91             4) Dwyer, Chris 90
  5 O'Donel High School                                 4:12.74    44
     1) Cake, Allan 89                  2) Blair, James 90
     3) Saunders, Jarrett 89            4) Walsh, Kolin 89
  6 Smallwood Academy/Gam                               4:21.21    43
     1) Knox, Bradley 89                2) Foote, Kyle 89
     3) Keats, Stephen 92               4) McDonald, Nicholas 89
  7 Lester Pearson Memorial High                        4:25.10    42
     1) Wheeler, Cody 91                2) Parsons, Ryan 90
     3) Darcy, Kevin 90                 4) Burton, Matt 89
  8 Marystown Central High                              4:27.12    41
     1) Butler, Andy 90                 2) Short, William 92
     3) Moore, Tyler 92                 4) Emberley, Josh 91

Event 19  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLevey, Mary             91 St Bon's Col             1.45m    48
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Puddister, Jessica        89 Holy Heart Rhs          J1.45m    47
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  3 Hamilton, Gina            90 Holy Heart Rhs           1.35m    46
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Bursey, Erin              91 Bishops Coll            J1.35m    45
     1.30 1.35 1.40
       XO    O  XXX
  5 Peddle, Angela            90 Bishops Coll            J1.35m    44
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX
  6 March, Samantha           90 Ascension Coll           1.30m    43
     1.30 1.35
        O  XXX
  7 Hutsel, Ashley            89 Carbonear Coll          J1.30m    42
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  8 Morris, Maxine            89 HSH                      1.25m    41
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
       XO    O    O  XXX
  9 Harris, Francine          91 Corner Brook HS         J1.25m    40
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
        O   XO    O  XXX
 10 Borden, Danielle          89 HSH                     J1.25m    39
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
        O  XXO    O  XXX
 11 Windso, megan             90 O'Donel HS              J1.25m    37
     1.20 1.25 1.30
        O   XO  XXX
 11 Ash, Jessica              89 Carbonear Coll          J1.25m    37
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
        O    O   XO  XXX
 11 Warren, Jamie             90 O'Donel HS              J1.25m    37
     1.20 1.25 1.30
        O   XO  XXX
 14 Kelly, Alicia             93 Smallwood Acad          J1.25m    35
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
 15 Burke, Jacqueline         90 S'Ville High             1.20m    34
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
        O   XO  XXO  XXX
 -- Noseworthy, Dakotah       93 Smallwood Acad              NH
     1.05
      XXX
 -- Hulan, Jenelle            91 S'Ville High                NH
     1.10
      XXX

Event 20  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Park, Nicholas            89 Corner Brook HS          1.75m    48
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO
  2 Noseworthy, Lucas         90 O'Donel HS               1.50m    45.5
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        O    O    O  XXX
  2 Leveque, Alex             90 Holy Heart Rhs           1.50m    45.5
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
        O    P    P    P  XXX
  2 Colbourne, Joshua         88 Belanger Memoria         1.50m    45.5
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        O    O    O  XXX
  2 Antle, Shane              90 Marystown CH             1.50m    45.5
     1.45 1.50 1.55
        O    O  XXX
  6 Carpenter, David          90 Carbonear Coll          J1.50m    43
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        O    O    O    O  XOX  XXX
  7 Stone, Peter              91 Ascension Coll           1.45m    41.5
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  7 White, Aaron              89 HSH                      1.45m    41.5
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        O    O    O  XXX
  9 Nippard, Jeff             90 HSH                     J1.45m    40
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        O    O  XXO  XXX
 10 Clarke, Mitchell          89 Carbonear Coll           1.40m    38.5
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        O    O    O  XXX
 10 Gabriel, Kyle             90 S'Ville High             1.40m    38.5
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        O    O    O  XXX
 12 Hunt, Martin              90 Jane Collins A          J1.40m    37
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        O  XXO    O  XXX
 13 Benoit, Devon             90 S'Ville High            J1.40m    36
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
      XXO    O    O  XXX
 14 O'Grady, Patrick          90 Holy Heart Rhs          J1.40m    35
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
       XO    O   XO  XXX
 15 McGillvary, Richard       90 Jane Collins A           1.35m    34
     1.30 1.35 1.40
      XXO    O  XXX
 16 O'Brien, Adam             91 Bishops Coll             1.30m    33
     1.30 1.35
       XO  XXX
 -- Grainger, Justin          91 Bishops Coll                NH
     1.50
      XXX
 -- Keats, Stephen            92 Smallwood Acad              NH
     1.40
      XXX
 -- Hunt, Anthony             89 Jane Collins A             DNS
 -- Saunders, Jarrett         89 O'Donel HS                 DNS
 -- Lane, Kyle                92 Smallwood Acad             DNS



Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gifford, Charlotte        89 HSH                      4.39m    48
      4.05m  4.23m  4.30m  4.39m  FOUL  4.13m
  2 Puddister, Jessica        89 Holy Heart Rhs           4.30m    47
      3.76m  3.55m  3.93m  4.24m  4.14m  4.30m
  3 McLevey, Mary             91 St Bon's Col             4.12m    46
      4.12m  3.99m  FOUL  4.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Whitelaw, Keely           90 Holy Heart Rhs           4.06m    45
      FOUL  4.06m  3.98m  3.94m  3.81m  4.03m
  5 Daley, Jenine             89 O'Donel HS               3.96m    44
      3.58m  3.69m  3.69m  3.70m  3.96m  3.80m
  6 Bursey, Erin              91 Bishops Coll             3.95m    43
      3.39m  3.95m  3.67m  3.62m  FOUL  3.75m
  7 March, Samantha           90 Ascension Coll           3.93m    42
      3.67m  3.62m  3.56m  3.78m  3.93m  3.85m
  8 Hutsel, Ashley            89 Carbonear Coll           3.66m    41
      3.60m  FOUL  2.69m  2.48m  3.66m  FOUL
  9 Collins, Miranda          92 Smallwood Acad           3.59m    40
      3.30m  3.59m  3.40m
 10 McCleod, Megan            90 O'Donel HS               3.53m    39
      FOUL  3.53m  3.34m
 11 Hogan, Krista             93 S'Ville High             3.45m    38
      3.36m  3.19m  3.45m
 12 Clarke, Valerie           92 Marystown CH             3.35m    37
      3.35m  FOUL  3.16m
 13 Green, Jessica            90 Carbonear Coll           3.13m    36
      3.13m  3.10m  3.13m
 14 Dennis, Angelisa          93 S'Ville High            J3.13m    35
      2.40m  2.90m  3.13m
 15 Dunn, Holly               89 HSH                      3.03m    34
      2.90m  FOUL  3.03m
 16 Fitzgerald, Alyssa        94 Smallwood Acad           3.00m    33
      3.00m  2.89m  2.90m
 17 Hoyles, Samantha          90 Bishops Coll             2.99m    32
      2.99m  2.72m  2.68m
 18 Harris, Francine          91 Corner Brook HS          2.89m    31
      FOUL  2.76m  2.89m

Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leveque, Alex             90 Holy Heart Rhs           5.77m    48
      5.62m  5.50m  5.60m  5.73m  5.77m  FOUL
  2 Antle, Shane              90 Marystown CH             5.63m    47
      5.40m  5.55m  5.53m  5.32m  5.32m  5.63m
  3 Short, William            92 Marystown CH             5.27m    46
      5.02m  FOUL  4.79m  4.86m  5.27m  5.13m
  4 Squires, Michael          89 Baccalieu Co             5.17m    45
      5.17m  5.17m  4.84m  4.49m  FOUL  4.99m
  5 Prosser, Corey            89 Bishops Coll             5.15m    44
      4.96m  4.80m  5.15m  4.99m  5.06m  4.96m
  6 Grainger, Justin          91 Bishops Coll             5.14m    43
      5.14m  4.95m  PASS  5.09m  5.05m  5.02m
  7 Harnum, Andrew            88 Carbonear Coll           4.76m    42
      4.76m  4.34m  4.59m  4.13m  4.74m  4.62m
  8 McGillvary, Richard       90 Jane Collins A           4.65m    41
      4.13m  4.65m  4.43m  4.54m  FOUL  4.05m
  9 Tobin, Shawn              90 Corner Brook HS          4.61m    40
      4.50m  4.54m  4.61m
 10 Walsh, Kolin              89 O'Donel HS               4.60m    39
      4.21m  4.60m  FOUL
 11 Knox, Bradley             89 Smallwood Acad           4.59m    38
      4.20m  4.44m  4.59m
 12 Young, AJ                 89 Carbonear Coll           4.49m    37
      4.49m  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Keats, Stephen            92 Smallwood Acad           4.46m    36
      3.79m  4.46m  4.33m
 14 Slaney, Jeffery           90 Holy Heart Rhs           4.45m    35
      4.32m  4.45m  4.09m
 15 Benoit, Devon             90 S'Ville High             4.36m    34
      4.36m  3.87m  FOUL
 16 Noseworthy, Lucas         90 O'Donel HS               4.29m    33
      FOUL  4.29m  FOUL
 17 Nippard, Jeff             90 HSH                      4.15m    32
      4.15m  4.06m  4.09m
 18 Butler, Andrew            89 HSH                      4.02m    31
      4.02m  PASS  PASS
 19 Burt, Luke                93 S'Ville High             4.01m    30
      FOUL  3.83m  4.01m

Event 23  Girls Discus Throw 1kg
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winsor, Catrina           89 Carbonear Coll          26.80m    48
      FOUL  21.07m  26.80m  21.77m  FOUL  20.96m
  2 Fitzgerald, Nikki         90 S'Ville High            26.06m    47
      21.43m  FOUL  22.67m  26.06m  23.65m  23.23m
  3 Morris, Maxine            89 HSH                     23.81m    46
      22.13m  FOUL  23.81m  21.42m  22.83m  21.41m
  4 Miesseau, Crystal         93 S'Ville High            20.77m    45
      20.77m  18.65m  20.31m  16.49m  15.47m  17.16m
  5 Blake, Sara               90 Carbonear Coll          19.99m    44
      19.99m  FOUL  17.75m  18.43m  FOUL  19.67m
  6 Watts, Julia              89 Bishops Coll            19.27m    43
      15.33m  18.36m  16.81m  15.30m  15.85m  19.27m
  7 Crocker, Kim              90 HSH                     18.18m    42
      16.06m  17.34m  18.18m  16.68m  16.71m  17.58m
  8 Pearce, Samantha          89 Holy Heart Rhs          17.91m    41
      17.91m  15.15m  17.43m  17.75m  FOUL  16.59m
  9 Paul, Michelle            89 Smallwood Acad          17.47m    40
      FOUL  FOUL  17.47m
 10 Alyward, Katie            90 Holy Heart Rhs          15.80m    39
      14.41m  14.20m  15.80m
 11 Isenor, Angela            89 O'Donel HS              15.46m    38
      15.46m  FOUL  15.02m
 12 Philpott, Maria           91 Bishops Coll            13.85m    37
      12.92m  13.85m  FOUL
 -- George, Jana              89 Holy Tr HS                 DNS
 -- Andrews, Any              89 O'Donel HS                 DNS

Event 24  Boys Discus Throw 1.6kg
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St George, Ryan           89 Baccalieu Co            34.74m    48
      28.30m  29.02m  34.74m  30.08m  29.43m  32.73m
  2 Carpenter, David          90 Carbonear Coll          34.65m    47
      FOUL  FOUL  27.14m  31.95m  34.65m  FOUL
  3 Abbott, Anthony           88 Fortune Bay Acad        34.28m    46
      33.47m  31.61m  30.65m  FOUL  32.06m  34.28m
  4 Groves, Mitchell          89 HSH                     30.67m    45
      26.86m  29.67m  28.83m  28.67m  28.38m  30.67m
  5 MacIsaac, Seamus          89 S'Ville High            29.19m    44
      FOUL  22.77m  25.55m  26.83m  27.38m  29.19m
  6 Hynes, Sheldon            89 S'Ville High            28.94m    43
      26.08m  FOUL  27.22m  26.99m  26.75m  28.94m
  7 Connors, Kevin            90 Holy Heart Rhs          28.84m    42
      23.87m  FOUL  27.08m  28.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Walsh, Kolin              89 O'Donel HS              28.38m    41
      24.53m  28.38m  FOUL  25.38m  26.10m  25.32m
  9 Dixon, Brad               89 Ascension Coll          25.11m    40
      24.65m  25.11m  24.27m
 10 Mangrove, Garrett         88 Carbonear Coll          23.75m    39
      23.75m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Ryan, Frank               89 Bishops Coll            22.57m    38
      21.67m  22.08m  22.57m
 12 Tarrant, Steve            89 HSH                     21.80m    37
      21.80m  17.27m  18.50m
 13 Callahan, Blair           89 O'Donel HS              21.53m    36
      21.53m  FOUL  20.95m  21.53m
 14 Collins, Conrad           89 Jane Collins A          20.18m    35
      FOUL  FOUL  20.18m
 15 Jenkins, William          91 Holy Heart Rhs          16.38m    34
      FOUL  16.38m  FOUL

Event 25  Girls Javelin Throw 600gr
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hutsel, Ashley            89 Carbonear Coll          29.20m    48
      FOUL  24.07m  26.85m  25.75m  26.73m  29.20m
  2 Puddister, Jessica        89 Holy Heart Rhs          28.88m    47
      19.76m  21.17m  23.61m  19.09m  24.45m  28.88m
  3 Rodriguez, Jade           93 Smallwood Acad          27.74m    46
      27.74m  26.51m  26.21m  25.09m  23.75m  21.96m
  4 Hayes, Maura              91 Ascension Coll          25.90m    45
      21.82m  23.43m  24.16m  25.43m  25.90m  22.83m
  5 George, Julie             90 O'Donel HS              25.66m    44
      19.52m  22.38m  24.69m  FOUL  25.66m  FOUL
  6 Kavanagh, Samantha        91 Broncos Baltimor        23.78m    43
      21.78m  FOUL  19.67m  20.17m  23.78m  22.07m
  7 McCarthy, Leslie          90 Carbonear Coll          23.02m    42
      20.66m  22.99m  22.28m  23.02m  FOUL  22.27m
  8 Quinlan, Simone           89 Booth Memori            21.29m    41
      21.22m  FOUL  21.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Philpott, Maria           91 Bishops Coll            21.06m    40
      18.03m  21.06m  21.02m
 10 Burke, Jacqueline         90 S'Ville High            17.37m    39
      17.26m  16.74m  17.37m
 11 Walsh, Stephanie          89 Bishops Coll            17.05m    38
      16.34m  17.05m  15.61m
 12 Hulan, Jenelle            91 S'Ville High            15.95m    37
      FOUL  FOUL  15.95m
 13 Boland, Meghan            90 Holy Heart Rhs          12.38m    36
      12.38m  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Arruda, Alex              90 Corner Brook HS         11.36m    35
      FOUL  FOUL  11.36m
 15 Chatman, Bobbi-Lee        90 Smallwood Acad           9.92m    34
      9.92m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Drake, Fahlon             89 HSH                        DNS
 -- Lewis, Krystle            89 HSH                        DNS
 -- Andrews, Any              89 O'Donel HS                 DNS

Event 26  Boys Javelin Throw 700gr
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grainger, Justin          91 Bishops Coll            49.83m    48
      49.83m  38.47m  42.10m  42.15m  42.15m  37.84m
  2 Carpenter, David          90 Carbonear Coll          46.72m    47
      36.93m  42.05m  33.72m  36.70m  46.72m  37.51m
  3 St George, Ryan           89 Baccalieu Co            40.98m    46
      FOUL  39.88m  40.98m  35.15m  36.59m  FOUL
  4 Cake, Allan               89 O'Donel HS              39.14m    45
      29.24m  32.49m  36.63m  25.55m  35.31m  39.14m
  5 Saunders, Jarrett         89 O'Donel HS              38.43m    44
      38.43m  32.17m  34.22m  FOUL  36.41m  31.79m
  6 Gould, Myles              91 Belanger Memoria        36.60m    43
      36.60m  33.89m  35.21m  30.83m  30.88m  36.39m
  7 Butler, Andrew            89 HSH                     35.51m    42
      35.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Quigley, Patrick          89 Holy Heart Rhs          33.96m    41
      33.96m  33.19m  FOUL  29.57m  22.03m  21.53m
  9 Carpenter, Brendan        91 Carbonear Coll          33.38m    40
      33.38m  29.70m  33.11m
 10 Froude, Josh              90 S'Ville High            32.05m    39
      31.81m  29.62m  32.05m
 11 Abbott, Anthony           88 Fortune Bay Acad        30.46m    38
      29.69m  28.95m  30.46m
 12 Humphries, Travis         90 Lester Pearson M       J30.46m    37
      FOUL  23.40m  30.46m
 13 White, Aaron              89 HSH                     28.11m    36
      21.26m  FOUL  28.11m
 14 Butler, Andy              90 Marystown CH            27.47m    35
      25.90m  27.47m  26.17m
 15 Collins, Conrad           89 Jane Collins A          25.56m    34
      25.56m  23.60m  FOUL
 16 Gabriel, Kyle             90 S'Ville High            25.06m    33
      20.15m  23.47m  25.06m
 17 Martin, Nicholas          90 Holy Heart Rhs          22.53m    32
      22.53m  21.98m  FOUL
 18 Lane, Kyle                92 Smallwood Acad          21.69m    31
      21.69m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Moore, Tyler              92 Marystown CH               DNS
 -- Noftall, Michael          89 Bishops Coll               DNS

Event 27  Girls Shot Put 4kg
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul, Michelle            89 Smallwood Acad           9.26m    48
      9.14m  9.08m  9.16m  9.18m  9.26m  8.83m
  2 Eavis, Keira              91 HSH                      9.09m    47
      8.82m  9.09m  8.57m  9.05m  8.61m  7.85m
  3 Winsor, Catrina           89 Carbonear Coll           8.71m    46
      8.01m  8.20m  7.98m  8.30m  8.67m  8.71m
  4 Walsh, Tiffany            89 Baccalieu Co             8.52m    45
      8.27m  7.97m  8.52m  7.53m  8.45m  8.34m
  5 Miesseau, Crystal         93 S'Ville High             8.34m    44
      8.15m  8.21m  8.30m  7.84m  8.27m  8.34m
  6 McCarthy, Leslie          90 Carbonear Coll           7.78m    43
      7.39m  7.53m  7.45m  7.78m  7.59m  7.60m
  7 Fitzgerald, Nikki         90 S'Ville High             7.72m    42
      5.51m  7.15m  7.39m  7.57m  7.36m  7.72m
  8 Snow, Anna                91 St Bon's Col             7.71m    41
      7.00m  7.71m  7.03m  6.78m  7.59m  7.12m
  9 Isenor, Angela            89 O'Donel HS               7.34m    40
      7.25m  7.10m  7.34m
 10 Tilley, Jayne             89 O'Donel HS               6.73m    39
      6.11m  6.18m  6.73m
 11 Crocker, Kim              90 HSH                      6.30m    38
      6.25m  5.81m  6.30m
 12 Pearce, Samantha          89 Holy Heart Rhs           6.25m    37
      6.25m  6.00m  5.95m
 13 Dalton, Kayla             89 Bishops Coll             5.94m    36
      5.61m  5.55m  5.94m
 -- Alyward, Katie            90 Holy Heart Rhs             DNS

Event 28  Boys Shot Put 5kg
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colbourne, Joshua         88 Belanger Memoria        12.44m    48
      FOUL  11.53m  FOUL  11.67m  12.35m  12.44m
  2 Clarke, Robert            88 Carbonear Coll          11.75m    47
      11.75m  10.94m  11.34m  11.14m  10.59m  10.85m
  3 Dixon, Brad               89 Ascension Coll          11.18m    46
      10.71m  10.92m  10.93m  10.55m  11.18m  10.63m
  4 Callahan, Blair           89 O'Donel HS              11.05m    45
      10.87m  10.70m  11.05m  10.89m  9.83m  9.80m
  5 Hynes, Kyle               89 HSH                     10.99m    44
      9.95m  10.97m  10.24m  10.42m  10.52m  10.99m
  6 Abbott, Anthony           88 Fortune Bay Acad        10.93m    43
      10.63m  10.84m  10.35m  10.41m  10.38m  10.93m
  7 Connors, Kevin            90 Holy Heart Rhs          10.84m    42
      10.15m  10.58m  10.33m  10.70m  10.84m  10.65m
  8 Winsor, Gerald            89 Carbonear Coll          10.34m    41
      10.18m  10.34m  10.16m  9.57m  9.59m  9.42m
  9 Collins, Conrad           89 Jane Collins A          10.27m    40
      10.21m  10.23m  10.27m
 10 Tarrant, Steve            89 HSH                     10.24m    39
      10.24m  9.48m  9.84m
 11 Hynes, Sheldon            89 S'Ville High             8.98m    38
      8.73m  8.98m  8.92m
 12 Gabriel, Kyle             90 S'Ville High             8.77m    37
      8.77m  8.44m  8.64m
 13 Jenkins, William          91 Holy Heart Rhs           8.31m    36
      7.92m  4.69m  8.31m
 14 Oates, Matthew            89 Bishops Coll             8.30m    35
      6.95m  6.96m  8.30m
 15 O'Brien, Adam             91 Bishops Coll             7.33m    34
      6.05m  6.53m  7.33m
 -- Saunders, Jarrett         89 O'Donel HS                 DNS
 -- Peddle, Kyle              89 Bishops Coll               DNS
 -- Hatcher, Marcus           89 Holy Tr HS                 DNS

Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Butt, Amanda              86 Carbonear Coll           33.26

Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynch, Todd               86 Ascension Coll           16.60
  2 Wakeham, Matthew          89 Mobile Chs               18.49
  3 Genge, Joey               91 Lakewood Academy         20.16
  4 Maloney, Ross             88 Mobile Chs               30.36
  5 Oliver, Tyler             93 Carbonear Coll           35.92
 -- Hurley, Andrew            91 Carbonear Coll             DNS

Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Browne, Sarah             90 Gander Coll              43.17
  2 Butt, Amanda              86 Carbonear Coll         1:14.05

Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Wakeham, Matthew          89 Mobile Chs               37.15
  2 Lynch, Todd               86 Ascension Coll           37.88
  3 Maloney, Ross             88 Mobile Chs             1:02.10

Event 33  Girls Shot Put 2.72k SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Browne, Sarah             90 Gander Coll              5.37m
      5.36m  5.37m  5.14m
  2 Butt, Amanda              86 Carbonear Coll           4.35m
      4.13m  4.35m  4.01m

Event 34  Boys Shot Put 2.72k SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynch, Todd               86 Ascension Coll           6.27m
      6.27m  5.68m  6.04m
  2 Maloney, Ross             88 Mobile Chs               5.98m
      5.67m  5.87m  5.98m
  3 Wakeham, Matthew          89 Mobile Chs               5.45m
      5.02m  4.74m  5.45m
  4 Genge, Joey               91 Lakewood Academy         4.11m
      4.03m  4.11m  3.94m
  5 Oliver, Tyler             93 Carbonear Coll           2.91m
      2.83m  2.50m  2.91m
 -- Hurley, Andrew            91 Carbonear Coll             DNS

Event 35  Girls Standing Long Jump SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Browne, Sarah             90 Gander Coll              1.30m
      1.30m  1.24m  1.22m

Event 36  Boys Standing Long Jump SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynch, Todd               86 Ascension Coll           1.46m
      1.34m  1.34m  1.46m
  2 Genge, Joey               91 Lakewood Academy         1.36m
      1.32m  1.36m  1.21m
  3 Oliver, Tyler             93 Carbonear Coll           0.95m
      0.95m  0.90m  0.84m
 -- Hurley, Andrew            91 Carbonear Coll             DNS

Event 37  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Integrated
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Smallwood Academy/Gam                               1:16.05
     1) Elms, Angie 94                  2) Fitzgerald, Alyssa 94
     3) Noseworthy, Dakotah 93          4) Browne, Sarah 90
  2 Carbonear Collegiate                                1:23.41
     1) Earle, Janah 89                 2) Jenkins, Laura 91
     3) Ralph, Victoria 90              4) Butt, Amanda 86

Event 38  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Integrated
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Mobile High School                                  1:14.93
     1) Maloney, Ross 88                2) Power, Sean 93
     3) Walsh, Jesse 92                 4) Wakeham, Matthew 89
  2 Carbonear Collegiate                                1:14.98
     1) Dwyer, Chris 90                 2) Clarke, Mitchell 89
     3) Cashin, Jordan 89               4) Oliver, Tyler 93
 -- Ascension Collegiate/BR                                 DNS

                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carbonear Collegiate      1116        2) Stephenville High School  993.50
    3) O'Donel High School        989        4) Holy Heart of Mary Region 909
    5) Smallwood Academy/Gam      787        6) Holy Spirit High School   733
    7) Bishops College /SJ        577        8) St Bonaventure's Coll /SJ 368
    9) Ascension Collegiate/BR    329       10) Corner Brook High School  226
   11) Marystown Central High     190.50    12) Clarenville High School   138
   13) Baltimore School Complex   129       14) Gonzaga High School /SJ    95
   15) Booth Memorial High /SJ     89       16) Baccalieu Collegiate/OldP  45

                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carbonear Collegiate      1016.50     2) Stephenville High School  989
    3) Holy Heart of Mary Regiona 929.50     4) Holy Spirit High School   864.50
    5) O'Donel High School        849.50     6) Bishops College /SJ       644
    7) Marystown Central High     615        8) Smallwood Academy/Gam     455
    9) Corner Brook High School   407       10) Jane Collins Academy      405
   11) Baccalieu Collegiate/OldP  355       12) Ascension Collegiate/BR   336.50
   13) Lester Pearson Memorial Hi 319       14) Fortune Bay Academy       193
   15) Belanger Memorial School   176.50    16) Mount Pearl Senior High    47
   16) Booth Memorial High /SJ     47       18) Baltimore School Complex   46
   19) Mobile High School          44