Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2008 Newfoundland and Labrador Summer Games
14/08/2008 to 16/08/2008
Stephenville HS Athletic Complex, Stephenville

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:04pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash 16 and under
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  1681 Penton, Abigail     95 Western                  14.65q 
  2  1662 Croft, Natasha      93 St. John´s/North         14.93q 
  3  1628 Girardin, Erika     92 Corner Brook             15.15q 
  4  1609 Starkes, Samantha   93 Central                  15.75q 
  5  1643 Hynes, Kylie        97 Mt Pearl/South           16.06q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1  1661 Chan, Nicole        95 St. John´s/North         14.58q 
  2  1673 Dennis, Angelisa    93 Western                  14.87q
  3  1602 Burton, Jodi        94 Central                  16.19q 
  4  1649 Williams, Sarah     95 Mt Pearl/South           17.57q
  5  1627 Girardin, Dominiqu  92 Corner Brook             26.53q 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1  1602 Burton, Jodi        94 Central                  16.35   10   
  2  1643 Hynes, Kylie        97 Mt Pearl/South           16.40    9   
  3  1649 Williams, Sarah     95 Mt Pearl/South           17.58    8   
 --  1627 Girardin, Dominiqu  92 Corner Brook               SCR  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1  1661 Chan, Nicole        95 St. John´s/North         14.77   20   
  2  1681 Penton, Abigail     95 Western                  14.84   17   
  3  1662 Croft, Natasha      93 St. John´s/North         15.06   15   
  4  1673 Dennis, Angelisa    93 Western                  15.20   13   
  5  1628 Girardin, Erika     92 Corner Brook             15.54   12   
  6  1609 Starkes, Samantha   93 Central                  16.22   11   
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash 16 and under
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1  1635 Traverse, Anderson  91 Corner Brook             12.77q 
  2  1685 Burke, Jonathon     92 Western                  13.56q 
  3  1638 Spencer, Michael    93 Labrador                 13.91q 
  4  1618 Hounsel, Jalen      93 Central                  14.02q 
  5  1651 English, Matthew    96 Mt Pearl/South           17.42q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.8 
  1  1689 Cormier, Shane      93 Western                  13.46q 
  2  1622 Ozoh, Nnamdi        94 Central                  13.99q 
  3  1655 Squires, Adam       97 Mt Pearl/South           15.53q 
  4  1632 Flynn, Michael      94 Corner Brook             15.58q 
  5  1668 Evans, Chandler     96 St. John´s/North         16.17q 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.6 
  1  1655 Squires, Adam       97 Mt Pearl/South           15.82   10   
  2  1632 Flynn, Michael      94 Corner Brook             15.97    9   
  3  1668 Evans, Chandler     96 St. John´s/North         16.49    8   
  4  1651 English, Matthew    96 Mt Pearl/South           17.07    7   
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1  1635 Traverse, Anderson  91 Corner Brook             12.97   20   
  2  1685 Burke, Jonathon     92 Western                  13.65   17   
  3  1689 Cormier, Shane      93 Western                  13.70   15   
  4  1638 Spencer, Michael    93 Labrador                 14.11   13   
  5  1618 Hounsel, Jalen      93 Central                  14.17   12   
  6  1622 Ozoh, Nnamdi        94 Central                  14.42   11   
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash 16 and under
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1  1681 Penton, Abigail     95 Western                  29.85q 
  2  1628 Girardin, Erika     92 Corner Brook             30.52q 
  3  1644 Mansfield, Amanda   95 Mt Pearl/South           30.80q 
  4  1609 Starkes, Samantha   93 Central                  32.18q 
  5  1663 Gallagher, Shawna   94 St. John´s/North         33.90q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1  1673 Dennis, Angelisa    93 Western                  30.03q 
  2  1660 Buckingham, Darcy   94 St. John´s/North         30.30q 
  3  1605 Doucette, Leah      94 Central                  30.85q 
  4  1627 Girardin, Dominiqu  92 Corner Brook             31.39q 
  5  1601 Leonard, Emily      92 Avalon                   32.42q 
  6  1640 Burton, Krista L.   93 Mt Pearl/South           34.31q 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1  1627 Girardin, Dominiqu  92 Corner Brook             31.84   10   
  2  1609 Starkes, Samantha   93 Central                  32.30    9   
  3  1640 Burton, Krista L.   93 Mt Pearl/South           35.46    8   
  4  1663 Gallagher, Shawna   94 St. John´s/North         36.69    7   
  5  1601 Leonard, Emily      92 Avalon                   49.52    6   
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1  1681 Penton, Abigail     95 Western                  29.54   20   
  2  1660 Buckingham, Darcy   94 St. John´s/North         29.78   17   
  3  1628 Girardin, Erika     92 Corner Brook             30.34   15   
  4  1605 Doucette, Leah      94 Central                  30.49   13   
  5  1644 Mansfield, Amanda   95 Mt Pearl/South           31.63   12   
  6  1673 Dennis, Angelisa    93 Western                  31.64   11   
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash 16 and under
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1  1685 Burke, Jonathon     92 Western                  27.54q 
  2  1612 Bailey, Gregory     92 Central                  29.62q 
  3  1669 Kimberley, Jeremy   94 St. John´s/North         31.33q 
  4  1636 Whitten, Daniel     96 Corner Brook             34.89q 
  5  1651 English, Matthew    96 Mt Pearl/South           35.10q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1  1635 Traverse, Anderson  91 Corner Brook             25.62q 
  2  1689 Cormier, Shane      93 Western                  27.41q 
  3  1618 Hounsel, Jalen      93 Central                  28.87q 
  4  1654 Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Mt Pearl/South           29.19q 
  5  1668 Evans, Chandler     96 St. John´s/North         33.51q 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1  1669 Kimberley, Jeremy   94 St. John´s/North         31.97   10   
  2  1668 Evans, Chandler     96 St. John´s/North         33.94    9   
  3  1636 Whitten, Daniel     96 Corner Brook             34.71    8   
  4  1651 English, Matthew    96 Mt Pearl/South           38.23    7   
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 1.3 
  1  1635 Traverse, Anderson  91 Corner Brook             26.00   20   
  2  1689 Cormier, Shane      93 Western                  27.40   17   
  3  1685 Burke, Jonathon     92 Western                  27.57   15   
  4  1612 Bailey, Gregory     92 Central                  28.81   13   
  5  1618 Hounsel, Jalen      93 Central                  29.14   12   
  6  1654 Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Mt Pearl/South           29.49   11   
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1667 Strickland-Murphy,  93 St. John´s/North       1:08.44   20   
  2  1605 Doucette, Leah      94 Central                1:11.27   15   
  3  1676 Hogan, Krista       93 Western                1:15.28   11   
  4  1629 Purchase, Sarah     93 Corner Brook           1:28.21    8   
  5  1649 Williams, Sarah     95 Mt Pearl/South         1:31.60    7   
Section  2  
  1  1679 Muise, Sabrina      95 Western                1:10.70   17   
  2  1639 Bishop, Ashley      95 Mt Pearl/South         1:12.31   13   
  3  1630 Rowe, Elizabeth     97 Corner Brook           1:12.54   12   
  4  1602 Burton, Jodi        94 Central                1:18.68   10   
  5  1664 Morrissey, Amanda   92 St. John´s/North       1:20.90    9   
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1696 Rose, Tim           93 Western                1:03.05   12   
  2  1654 Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Mt Pearl/South         1:03.72   11   
  3  1624 Stokes, Jared       93 Central                1:05.29   10   
  4  1638 Spencer, Michael    93 Labrador               1:09.01    8   
  5  1668 Evans, Chandler     96 St. John´s/North       1:21.46    7   
  6  1636 Whitten, Daniel     96 Corner Brook           1:26.30    6   
Section  2  
  1  1694 McCulloch, James    93 Western                  58.24   20   
  2  1635 Traverse, Anderson  91 Corner Brook             59.47   17   
  3  1671 Warford, Kurt       93 St. John´s/North         59.85   15   
  4  1658 Walsh, Jeremy       92 Mt Pearl/South         1:02.31   13   
  5  1622 Ozoh, Nnamdi        94 Central                1:06.50    9   
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --  1667 Strickland-Murphy,  93 St. John´s/North           SCR  
Section  1  
  1  1674 Forsey, Jillian     95 Western                2:40.23   20   
  2  1679 Muise, Sabrina      95 Western                2:41.32   17   
  3  1646 O'Brien, Erin       96 Mt Pearl/South         2:44.42   15   
  4  1660 Buckingham, Darcy   94 St. John´s/North       2:50.82   13   
  5  1605 Doucette, Leah      94 Central                2:53.09   12   
  6  1629 Purchase, Sarah     93 Corner Brook           3:11.53   11   
  7  1641 Collett, Ashleigh   97 Mt Pearl/South         3:12.53   10   
  8  1626 Flynn, Emily        96 Corner Brook           3:13.21    9   
  9  1604 Doucette, Jenna     96 Central                3:13.34    8   
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1692 Forsey, William     93 Western                2:20.67   20   
  2  1624 Stokes, Jared       93 Central                2:25.72   17   
  3  1696 Rose, Tim           93 Western                2:26.38   15   
  4  1637 Campbell, Tyler     92 Labrador               2:32.77   13   
  5  1632 Flynn, Michael      94 Corner Brook           2:54.34   12   
  6  1615 Ford, Tyler         96 Central                2:54.63   11   
  7  1655 Squires, Adam       97 Mt Pearl/South         2:54.64   10   
  8  1634 Scott, Michael      95 Corner Brook           3:02.25    9   
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1674 Forsey, Jillian     95 Western                5:23.14   20   
  2  1646 O'Brien, Erin       96 Mt Pearl/South         5:41.55   17   
  3  1675 Gibbons, Jasmin     95 Western                5:43.64   15   
  4  1630 Rowe, Elizabeth     97 Corner Brook           6:05.87   13   
  5  1625 Chaisson, Emily     96 Corner Brook           6:26.16   12   
  6  1641 Collett, Ashleigh   97 Mt Pearl/South         6:27.81   11   
  7  1659 Bruneau, Laura      94 St. John´s/North       6:45.74   10   
  8  1604 Doucette, Jenna     96 Central                6:50.31    9   
  9  1665 Penton, Allison     92 St. John´s/North       8:10.03    8   
 10  1603 Clark, Samantha     94 Central                8:14.25    7   
 
Event 10  Boys 1500 Meter Run 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1692 Forsey, William     93 Western                4:57.21   20   
  2  1697 Young, Jesse        93 Western                5:11.38   17   
  3  1613 Barnes, Timothy     94 Central                5:16.02   15   
  4  1623 Philpott, Devin     92 Central                5:17.99   13   
  5  1638 Spencer, Michael    93 Labrador               5:18.68   12   
  6  1656 St. Croix, Brandon  92 Mt Pearl/South         5:22.92   11   
  7  1670 Noseworthy, Matthe  95 St. John´s/North       5:25.52   10   
  8  1633 Rowsell, Mark       96 Corner Brook           5:36.13    9   
  9  1672 Woodfine, Marc      96 St. John´s/North       5:53.29    8   
 10  1631 Ellsworth, Bradley  96 Corner Brook           5:53.71    7   
 
Event 11  Girls 3000 Meter Run 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1674 Forsey, Jillian     95 Western               11:52.94   20   
  2  1679 Muise, Sabrina      95 Western               12:21.90   17   
  3  1625 Chaisson, Emily     96 Corner Brook          14:46.25   15   
  4  1626 Flynn, Emily        96 Corner Brook          16:29.54   13   
  5  1604 Doucette, Jenna     96 Central               16:49.31   12   
  6  1607 Moller, Sarah       94 Central               17:00.66   11   
 --  1665 Penton, Allison     92 St. John´s/North           SCR  
 
Event 12  Boys 3000 Meter Run 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1692 Forsey, William     93 Western               10:40.89   20   
  2  1613 Barnes, Timothy     94 Central               11:14.15   17   
  3  1697 Young, Jesse        93 Western               11:17.74   15   
  4  1633 Rowsell, Mark       96 Corner Brook          11:27.28   13   
  5  1670 Noseworthy, Matthe  95 St. John´s/North      11:29.14   12   
  6  1637 Campbell, Tyler     92 Labrador              11:39.06   11   
  7  1623 Philpott, Devin     92 Central               11:39.95   10   
  8  1656 St. Croix, Brandon  92 Mt Pearl/South        11:54.18    9   
  9  1672 Woodfine, Marc      96 St. John´s/North      13:04.53    8   
 10  1631 Ellsworth, Bradley  96 Corner Brook          13:15.44    7   
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.2 
  1  1676 Hogan, Krista       93 Western                  19.04   20   
  2  1644 Mansfield, Amanda   95 Mt Pearl/South           21.31   17   
  3  1609 Starkes, Samantha   93 Central                  21.39   15   
  4  1647 O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Mt Pearl/South           22.45   13   
  5  1606 Kelly, Alicia       93 Central                  24.02   12   
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1  1686 Burt, Luke          93 Western                  20.67   20   
  2  1694 McCulloch, James    93 Western                  20.73   17   
  3  1617 Habib, Thalel       93 Central                  27.47   15   
  4  1619 Kelly, Douglas      94 Central                  29.07   13   
 
Event 15  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Western  'A'                                        4:51.95   40   
     1) 1676 Hogan, Krista 93           2) 1675 Gibbons, Jasmin 95        
     3) 1674 Forsey, Jillian 95         4) 1679 Muise, Sabrina 95         
  2 Mount Pearl/South  'A'                              5:03.35   36   
     1) 1639 Bishop, Ashley 95          2) 1641 Collett, Ashleigh 97      
     3) 1644 Mansfield, Amanda 95       4) 1646 O'Brien, Erin 96          
  3 Central  'A'                                        5:11.19   30   
     1) 1609 Starkes, Samantha 93       2) 1605 Doucette, Leah 94         
     3) 1602 Burton, Jodi 94            4) 1608 Rodriguez, Jade 93        
  4 St. John´s/North  'A'                               5:31.86   26   
     1) 1659 Bruneau, Laura 94          2) 1664 Morrissey, Amanda 92      
     3) 1663 Gallagher, Shawna 94       4) 1666 Stanoev, Rosemary 96      
  5 Corner Brook  'A'                                   5:45.80   24   
     1) 1628 Girardin, Erika 92         2) 1627 Girardin, Dominique 92    
     3) 1629 Purchase, Sarah 93         4) 1625 Chaisson, Emily 96        
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                        4:07.78   40   
     1) 1696 Rose, Tim 93               2) 1697 Young, Jesse 93           
     3) 1692 Forsey, William 93         4) 1694 McCulloch, James 93       
  2 Central  'A'                                        4:15.93   36   
     1) 1624 Stokes, Jared 93           2) 1612 Bailey, Gregory 92        
     3) 1622 Ozoh, Nnamdi 94            4) 1618 Hounsel, Jalen 93         
  3 Mount Pearl/South  'A'                              4:22.92   30   
     1) 1658 Walsh, Jeremy 92           2) 1657 Turner, Brady 93          
     3) 1654 Kelloway, Daniel W. 94     4) 1656 St. Croix, Brandon 92     
  4 Corner Brook  'A'                                   4:51.22   26   
     1) 1631 Ellsworth, Bradley 96      2) 1633 Rowsell, Mark 96          
     3) 1634 Scott, Michael 95          4) 1635 Traverse, Anderson 91     
  5 St. John´s/North  'A'                               4:58.99   24   
     1) 1670 Noseworthy, Matthew 95     2) 1668 Evans, Chandler 96        
     3) 1672 Woodfine, Marc 96          4) 1671 Warford, Kurt 93          
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. John´s/North  'A'                                 58.51   40   
     1) 1662 Croft, Natasha 93          2) 1659 Bruneau, Laura 94         
     3) 1667 Strickland-Murphy, Camille 4) 1661 Chan, Nicole 95           
  2 Western  'A'                                          58.63   36   
     1) 1673 Dennis, Angelisa 93        2) 1676 Hogan, Krista 93          
     3) 1684 Willette, Ashlee 94        4) 1681 Penton, Abigail 95        
  3 Mount Pearl/South  'A'                              1:01.29   30   
     1) 1647 O'Driscoll, Shaughnessy 95 2) 1643 Hynes, Kylie 97           
     3) 1640 Burton, Krista L. 93       4) 1644 Mansfield, Amanda 95      
  4 Corner Brook  'A'                                   1:02.44   26   
     1) 1626 Flynn, Emily 96            2) 1627 Girardin, Dominique 92    
     3) 1630 Rowe, Elizabeth 97         4) 1628 Girardin, Erika 92        
  5 Central  'A'                                        1:04.28   24   
     1) 1609 Starkes, Samantha 93       2) 1610 Wade, Rebecca 96          
     3) 1602 Burton, Jodi 94            4) 1608 Rodriguez, Jade 93        
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                          52.96   40   
     1) 1685 Burke, Jonathon 92         2) 1689 Cormier, Shane 93         
     3) 1694 McCulloch, James 93        4) 1688 Cooze, Christopher 94     
  2 Central  'A'                                          56.17   36   
     1) 1618 Hounsel, Jalen 93          2) 1622 Ozoh, Nnamdi 94           
     3) 1624 Stokes, Jared 93           4) 1612 Bailey, Gregory 92        
  3 Mount Pearl/South  'A'                              1:01.55   30   
     1) 1651 English, Matthew 96        2) 1655 Squires, Adam 97          
     3) 1652 Fowler, Justin 96          4) 1654 Kelloway, Daniel W. 94    
  4 Corner Brook  'A'                                   1:01.90   26   
     1) 1632 Flynn, Michael 94          2) 1633 Rowsell, Mark 96          
     3) 1636 Whitten, Daniel 96         4) 1635 Traverse, Anderson 91     
  5 St. John´s/North  'A'                               1:04.98   24   
     1) 1672 Woodfine, Marc 96          2) 1670 Noseworthy, Matthew 95    
     3) 1668 Evans, Chandler 96         4) 1671 Warford, Kurt 93          
 
Event 19  Girls High Jump 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1601 Leonard, Emily      92 Avalon                   1.40m   20   
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2  1661 Chan, Nicole        95 St. John´s/North         1.30m   16   
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2  1647 O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Mt Pearl/South           1.30m   16   
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4  1606 Kelly, Alicia       93 Central                  1.25m   13   
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  5  1680 Noseworthy, Stepha  92 Western                  1.25m   12   
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6  1610 Wade, Rebecca       96 Central                  1.25m   11   
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7  1683 Piccott, MACKENZIE  94 Western                  1.25m   10   
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8  1639 Bishop, Ashley      95 Mt Pearl/South           1.25m    9   
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1671 Warford, Kurt       93 St. John´s/North         1.65m   20   
     1.60 1.65 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
  2  1694 McCulloch, James    93 Western                  1.60m   17   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
  3  1612 Bailey, Gregory     92 Central                  1.45m   15   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4  1686 Burt, Luke          93 Western                  1.40m   13   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5  1632 Flynn, Michael      94 Corner Brook             1.30m   12   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6  1617 Habib, Thalel       93 Central                  1.25m   11   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O  XXX 
 --  1634 Scott, Michael      95 Corner Brook                NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 --  1658 Walsh, Jeremy       92 Mt Pearl/South             DNS  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump 16 and under
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1661 Chan, Nicole        95 St. John´s/North         4.44m   1.7  20   
     4.17m(2.1) 4.44m(1.7) 3.83m(1.5) 4.29m(2.8) FOUL      4.15m(1.1)
  2  1676 Hogan, Krista       93 Western                  4.25m  +0.0  17   
     4.11m(1.2) 4.25m(+0.0) 3.25m(0.7) 4.18m(2.4) 4.14m(1.7) 4.18m(1.3)
  3  1601 Leonard, Emily      92 Avalon                   4.20m   0.5  15   
     4.17m(1.0) 3.77m(1.4) 3.99m(+0.0) 2.83m(2.0) 4.20m(0.5) 4.16m(0.6)
  4  1643 Hynes, Kylie        97 Mt Pearl/South           3.82m   1.4  13   
     3.63m(1.3) FOUL      3.62m(0.9) 3.64m(1.2) 3.59m(1.1) 3.82m(1.4)
  5  1673 Dennis, Angelisa    93 Western                  3.81m   1.2  12   
     FOUL      3.64m(1.2) 3.20m(1.5) 3.35m(1.2) 3.07m(+0.0) 3.81m(1.2)
  6  1659 Bruneau, Laura      94 St. John´s/North         3.78m   2.0  11   
     3.63m(0.9) 3.75m(1.0) FOUL      3.55m(1.1) 3.16m(0.7) 3.78m(2.0)
  7  1640 Burton, Krista L.   93 Mt Pearl/South           3.55m  -0.4  10   
     FOUL      3.33m(1.7) 3.55m(-0.4) FOUL      3.53m(0.7) FOUL     
  8  1625 Chaisson, Emily     96 Corner Brook             3.51m   1.7   9   
     3.51m(1.7) 3.33m(0.6) FOUL      2.50m(2.8) 3.12m(0.2) 3.31m(2.5)
  9  1626 Flynn, Emily        96 Corner Brook             3.22m   0.9   8   
     3.22m(0.9) 2.92m(1.4) 3.01m(0.3)           
 10  1607 Moller, Sarah       94 Central                  3.14m  -0.3   7   
     2.82m(1.2) 2.89m(0.9) 3.14m(-0.3)           
 11  1606 Kelly, Alicia       93 Central                  2.69m  +0.0   6   
     2.63m(+0.0) 2.59m(1.1) 2.69m(+0.0)           
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump 16 and under
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1671 Warford, Kurt       93 St. John´s/North         5.50m   1.5  20   
     FOUL      5.20m(1.3) 5.50m(1.5) 5.41m(1.6) FOUL      PASS     
  2  1689 Cormier, Shane      93 Western                  5.00m   2.3  17   
     4.65m(0.6) 4.46m(1.6) FOUL      4.64m(1.4) 4.80m(0.9) 5.00m(2.3)
  3  1686 Burt, Luke          93 Western                  4.93m  +0.0  15   
     4.67m(0.9) FOUL      4.51m(1.7) FOUL      4.58m(1.9) 4.93m(+0.0)
  4  1618 Hounsel, Jalen      93 Central                  4.41m   2.0  13   
     4.30m(1.5) 4.36m(0.1) 4.41m(2.0) 4.19m(1.0) 4.20m(1.8) 4.02m(1.9)
  5  1654 Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Mt Pearl/South           4.26m   0.6  12   
     4.26m(0.6) 4.14m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      4.10m(1.8) FOUL     
  6  1631 Ellsworth, Bradley  96 Corner Brook             3.53m   1.1  11   
     3.53m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      3.22m(+0.0)
  7  1634 Scott, Michael      95 Corner Brook             3.52m   1.5  10   
     3.17m(+0.0) 3.05m(1.9) 3.49m(1.9) 3.52m(1.5) 3.18m(2.0) 3.46m(0.7)
  8  1619 Kelly, Douglas      94 Central                  3.46m   1.7   9   
     3.18m(2.5) 3.32m(1.6) 3.46m(1.7) 2.85m(2.2) FOUL      3.29m(1.5)
  9  1652 Fowler, Justin      96 Mt Pearl/South           3.14m   1.1   8   
     3.14m(1.1) 2.51m(+0.0) 3.02m(1.6)           
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw 1kg 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1683 Piccott, MACKENZIE  94 Western                 25.65m   20   
      22.47m  FOUL  FOUL  22.84m  21.13m  25.65m
  2  1608 Rodriguez, Jade     93 Central                 25.54m   17   
      19.78m  19.02m  25.54m  22.51m  FOUL  25.42m
  3  1677 Hynes, Danielle     95 Western                 22.51m   15   
      FOUL  22.39m  FOUL  22.51m  20.45m  FOUL
  4  1611 Walsh, Keshia       92 Central                 20.54m   13   
      19.33m  20.54m  FOUL  17.73m  19.60m  20.10m
  5  1648 Wilkins, Laura      92 Mt Pearl/South          17.74m   12   
      17.74m  17.18m  15.74m  15.58m  15.98m  16.45m
  6  1642 Gosse, Victoria     95 Mt Pearl/South          13.41m   11   
      10.41m  FOUL  10.30m  12.65m  11.12m  13.41m
 
Event 24  Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1690 Duffney, Shane      91 Western                 29.44m   20   
      26.68m  28.51m  29.34m  29.30m  27.22m  29.44m
  2  1695 Noseworthy, Dylan   92 Western                 29.36m   17   
      26.74m  29.36m  FOUL  26.39m  28.28m  28.40m
  3  1658 Walsh, Jeremy       92 Mt Pearl/South          21.53m   15   
      17.53m  20.11m  21.53m  FOUL  20.16m  20.64m
  4  1620 McDonald, Andrew    94 Central                 17.75m   13   
      17.75m  16.85m  17.16m  17.63m  17.34m  16.60m
  5  1614 Ford, Dylan         95 Central                 17.74m   12   
      16.78m  12.62m  16.49m  FOUL  17.74m  16.52m
  6  1657 Turner, Brady       93 Mt Pearl/South          15.82m   11   
      13.97m  15.43m  FOUL  13.84m  13.31m  15.82m
 
Event 25  Girls Javelin Throw 600gr 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1608 Rodriguez, Jade     93 Central                 31.41m   20   
      FOUL  28.91m  31.22m  26.33m  26.84m  31.41m
  2  1680 Noseworthy, Stepha  92 Western                 25.96m   17   
      21.35m  19.18m  18.38m  19.79m  25.96m  21.82m
  3  1603 Clark, Samantha     94 Central                 23.55m   15   
      22.44m  23.55m  17.12m  20.98m  20.28m  18.42m
  4  1683 Piccott, MACKENZIE  94 Western                 21.88m   13   
      21.88m  18.03m  20.25m  21.63m  18.16m  17.12m
  5  1648 Wilkins, Laura      92 Mt Pearl/South          14.44m   12   
      14.35m  13.36m  FOUL  FOUL  14.44m  14.30m
  6  1650 Wills, Jenna M.     93 Mt Pearl/South          12.51m   11   
      10.85m  12.51m  11.42m  11.69m  10.81m  9.73m
 
Event 26  Boys Javelin Throw 700gr 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1695 Noseworthy, Dylan   92 Western                 36.01m   20   
      31.25m  32.10m  30.75m  34.33m  36.01m  31.02m
  2  1696 Rose, Tim           93 Western                 34.13m   17   
      24.25m  29.22m  30.91m  34.13m  30.95m  32.34m
  3  1656 St. Croix, Brandon  92 Mt Pearl/South          22.58m   15   
      FOUL  16.79m  19.14m  17.33m  20.48m  22.58m
  4  1620 McDonald, Andrew    94 Central                 21.76m   13   
      20.00m  21.76m  16.97m  FOUL  16.23m  18.92m
  5  1657 Turner, Brady       93 Mt Pearl/South          18.42m   12   
      11.42m  11.10m  18.42m  17.90m  17.08m  FOUL
  6  1614 Ford, Dylan         95 Central                 17.67m   11   
      16.00m  17.09m  17.67m  FOUL  17.65m  FOUL
  7  1672 Woodfine, Marc      96 St. John´s/North        15.38m   10   
      FOUL  9.81m  11.11m  15.21m  14.50m  15.38m
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put 4kg 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1608 Rodriguez, Jade     93 Central                  7.94m   20   
      7.67m  7.05m  7.40m  7.48m  7.35m  7.94m
  2  1680 Noseworthy, Stepha  92 Western                  7.87m   17   
      FOUL  7.22m  7.64m  6.72m  FOUL  7.87m
  3  1677 Hynes, Danielle     95 Western                  7.49m   15   
      6.75m  7.49m  7.06m  7.01m  7.42m  7.49m
  4  1611 Walsh, Keshia       92 Central                  6.89m   13   
      6.23m  FOUL  6.89m  6.04m  6.70m  5.97m
  5  1650 Wills, Jenna M.     93 Mt Pearl/South           6.50m   12   
      5.96m  5.65m  6.50m  6.03m  5.39m  5.91m
  6  1666 Stanoev, Rosemary   96 St. John´s/North         6.27m   11   
      FOUL  6.14m  FOUL  6.27m  5.73m  6.20m
  7  1642 Gosse, Victoria     95 Mt Pearl/South           5.83m   10   
      5.23m  5.83m  5.33m  5.30m  5.32m  5.57m
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put 5kg 16 and under
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1690 Duffney, Shane      91 Western                 10.54m   20   
      10.18m  1.03m  10.36m  10.52m  9.59m  10.54m
  2  1695 Noseworthy, Dylan   92 Western                  9.79m   17   
      9.53m  9.78m  9.79m  9.34m  9.65m  9.13m
  3  1614 Ford, Dylan         95 Central                  7.16m   15   
      6.48m  6.31m  6.99m  6.30m  7.09m  7.16m
  4  1657 Turner, Brady       93 Mt Pearl/South           6.88m   13   
      6.18m  6.58m  6.88m  6.59m  6.58m  5.99m
  5  1620 McDonald, Andrew    94 Central                  6.48m   12   
      6.26m  6.26m  6.20m  6.36m  6.39m  6.48m
  6  1652 Fowler, Justin      96 Mt Pearl/South           4.59m   11   
      4.12m  3.63m  4.59m  3.85m  4.37m  3.87m
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash Special Olympics
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1  1645 McDonald, Kayla     86 Mt Pearl/South           21.57   20   
  2  1678 Moore, Cheyenne     94 Western                  29.49   17   
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash Special Olympics
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1  1691 Dugas, Christopher  89 Western                  14.93   20   
  2  1653 Hynes, Andrew       87 Mt Pearl/South           16.07   17   
  3       Peddle, Mark        87 St. John´s/North         16.31   15   
  4  1616 Geange, Joey        91 Central                  19.90   13   
  5  1621 Murray, Kyle        92 Central                  25.20   12   
 
Event 31  Girls 400 Meter Dash Special Olympics
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1645 McDonald, Kayla     86 Mt Pearl/South         2:15.11   20   
  2  1678 Moore, Cheyenne     94 Western                3:36.25   17   
 
Event 32  Boys 400 Meter Dash Special Olympics
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1691 Dugas, Christopher  89 Western                1:13.38   20   
  2       Peddle, Mark        87 St. John´s/North       1:15.58   17   
  3  1653 Hynes, Andrew       87 Mt Pearl/South         1:18.12   15   
  4  1616 Geange, Joey        91 Central                2:09.56   13   
  5  1621 Murray, Kyle        92 Central                2:16.85   12   
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put 3kg Special Olympics
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1645 McDonald, Kayla     86 Mt Pearl/South           4.32m   20   
      4.21m  4.18m  3.96m  4.32m  4.02m  4.08m
  2  1678 Moore, Cheyenne     94 Western                  2.51m   17   
      2.47m  2.47m  2.40m  2.45m  2.51m  2.34m
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put 3kg Special Olympics
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1691 Dugas, Christopher  89 Western                 10.16m   20   
      9.76m  8.99m  10.06m  10.16m  8.35m  8.43m
  2  1653 Hynes, Andrew       87 Mt Pearl/South           6.79m   17   
      6.09m  6.22m  6.79m  PASS  6.20m  5.61m
  3       Peddle, Mark        87 St. John´s/North         6.00m   15   
      PASS  5.36m  4.85m  5.35m  5.33m  6.00m
  4  1621 Murray, Kyle        92 Central                  5.16m   13   
      5.11m  4.99m  5.01m  4.60m  5.16m  5.09m
  5  1616 Geange, Joey        91 Central                  4.30m   12   
      4.27m  4.20m  4.03m  4.30m  4.05m  3.86m
 
Event 35  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Integrated Special Olympics
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Western  'A'                                        1:18.23  
     1) 1684 Willette, Ashlee 94        2) 1675 Gibbons, Jasmin 95        
     3) 1682 Perrier, Kasondra 96       4) 1678 Moore, Cheyenne 94        
 
Event 36  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Integrated Special Olympics
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                          58.53  
     1) 1693 Greene, Tanner 93          2) 1687 Butt, Jordan 94           
     3) 1688 Cooze, Christopher 94      4) 1691 Dugas, Christopher 89     
  2 Central  'A'                                        1:10.23  
     1) 1623 Philpott, Devin 92         2) 1613 Barnes, Timothy 94        
     3) 1615 Ford, Tyler 96             4) 1621 Murray, Kyle 92           
 
            Women - 16 and under - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western                    442        2) Central                   343   
    3) Mount Pearl/South          322        4) St. John´s/North          243   
    5) Corner Brook               197        6) Avalon                     41   
 
          Women - Special Olympics - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Pearl/South           60        2) Western                    51   
 
             Men - 16 and under - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western                    493        2) Central                   374   
    3) Mount Pearl/South          246        4) Corner Brook              222   
    5) St. John´s/North           185        6) Labrador                   57   
 
            Men - Special Olympics - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central                     75        2) Western                    60   
    3) Mount Pearl/South           49        4) St. John´s/North           47   

Return to Results