Sat May 30 2009 at 11:35:08pm
2009 School Sports Provincial High School Track and Field Championships
May 29-30, Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mt Pearl
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 850 King, Chelsea 91 Booth Memori 14.58q 0.9 1
2 969 Bautista, Kathryn 92 St Bon's Col 14.72q 0.9 1
3 823 Chan, Yvonne 92 Bishops Coll 14.73q -5.2 2
4 883 Hawkins, Lauren 91 Holy Heart Rhs 15.06q 0.9 1
5 890 Rivkin, Ruth 92 Holy Heart Rhs 15.26q -5.2 2
6 859 Hurley, Emily 92 Carbonear Coll 15.40q -5.2 2
7 822 Chan, Nicole 95 Bishops Coll 15.46q 0.9 1
8 807 Kelly, Nadine 92 Baccalieu Co 15.67q -5.2 2
9 994 Penton, Abigail 95 S'Ville High 15.90 0.9 1
10 902 Keats, Toni 95 Jane Collins A 16.39 -5.2 2
11 931 Moulton, Brittany 91 Marystown CH 16.43 -5.2 2
12 820 Aucoin, Desiree 94 Belanger Memoria 16.47 0.9 1
13 982 Dennis, Angelisa 93 S'Ville High 16.61 -5.2 2
14 907 Rogers, Victoria 95 Jane Collins A 16.76 -5.2 2
15 878 Smith, Rebecca 95 Glovertown Acad 16.86 0.9 1
16 865 Penney, Emmie 92 Carbonear Coll 21.50 0.9 1
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 969 Bautista, Kathryn 92 St Bon's Col 14.58 -1.0 54
2 850 King, Chelsea 91 Booth Memori 14.72 -1.0 53
3 823 Chan, Yvonne 92 Bishops Coll 14.87 -1.0 52
4 883 Hawkins, Lauren 91 Holy Heart Rhs 15.12 -1.0 51
5 822 Chan, Nicole 95 Bishops Coll 15.60 -1.0 50
6 890 Rivkin, Ruth 92 Holy Heart Rhs 15.70 -1.0 49
7 859 Hurley, Emily 92 Carbonear Coll 16.35 -1.0 48
8 807 Kelly, Nadine 92 Baccalieu Co 17.37 -1.0 47
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 943 Walsh, Jesse 92 Mobile Chs 12.24q -5.7 1
2 872 Traverse, Anderson 91 Corner Brook HS 12.87q -4.6 2
3 826 Durnford, Lucas 92 Bishops Coll 12.95q -4.6 2
4 903 Matthews, Myles 91 Jane Collins A 13.11q -5.7 1
5 990 McCulloch, James 93 S'Ville High 13.16q -5.7 1
6 847 Walsh, James 90 Bishops Coll 13.21q -5.6 3
7 987 Hawco, Travis 90 S'Ville High 13.26q -5.6 3
8 935 Short, William 92 Marystown CH 13.30q -5.6 3
9 821 Gould, Myles 91 Belanger Memoria 13.37 -5.7 1
10 858 Fullerton, David 92 Carbonear Coll 13.41 -4.6 2
11 873 Green, Phillip 91 Crescent Coll 13.67 -4.6 2
12 857 Butt, Gerard 92 Carbonear Coll 13.82 -5.6 3
13 959 Tucker, David O'Donel HS 14.40 -5.7 1
14 955 Rumbolt, Mitch O'Donel HS 14.68 -4.6 2
15 928 Wheeler, Dylan 93 Lester Pearson M 15.42 -5.7 1
16 918 Granter, Luke 93 Lester Pearson M 16.60 -4.6 2
-- 940 Power, Sean 93 Mobile Chs DNS -5.6 3
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 943 Walsh, Jesse 92 Mobile Chs 12.42 -1.5 54
2 872 Traverse, Anderson 91 Corner Brook HS 12.66 -1.5 53
3 826 Durnford, Lucas 92 Bishops Coll 12.80 -1.5 52
4 903 Matthews, Myles 91 Jane Collins A 13.26 -1.5 51
5 847 Walsh, James 90 Bishops Coll 13.36 -1.5 50
6 990 McCulloch, James 93 S'Ville High 13.62 -1.5 49
7 987 Hawco, Travis 90 S'Ville High 13.67 -1.5 48
8 935 Short, William 92 Marystown CH 14.16 -1.5 47
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 850 King, Chelsea 91 Booth Memori 28.61q -5.5 1
2 840 Peddle, Michele 91 Bishops Coll 29.95q -5.3 2
3 945 Wilkins, Amanda 91 MP Sr HS 30.50q -5.3 2
4 890 Rivkin, Ruth 92 Holy Heart Rhs 30.91q -5.5 1
5 859 Hurley, Emily 92 Carbonear Coll 31.05q -5.3 2
6 994 Penton, Abigail 95 S'Ville High 31.34q -5.3 2
7 936 Squires, Chelsea 92 Marystown CH 31.80q -5.3 2
8 907 Rogers, Victoria 95 Jane Collins A 31.94q -5.3 2
9 870 Smith, Karly 92 Carbonear Coll 32.08 -5.5 1
10 835 Martret, Amanda 92 Bishops Coll 32.43 -5.5 1
11 982 Dennis, Angelisa 93 S'Ville High 33.96 -5.5 1
12 887 Morrissey, Amanda 92 Holy Heart Rhs 36.37 -5.3 2
-- 902 Keats, Toni 95 Jane Collins A DNS -5.5 1
-- 931 Moulton, Brittany 91 Marystown CH DNS -5.5 1
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 850 King, Chelsea 91 Booth Memori 28.08 -4.5 54
2 840 Peddle, Michele 91 Bishops Coll 29.72 -4.5 53
3 945 Wilkins, Amanda 91 MP Sr HS 30.10 -4.5 52
4 890 Rivkin, Ruth 92 Holy Heart Rhs 30.64 -4.5 51
5 994 Penton, Abigail 95 S'Ville High 31.21 -4.5 50
6 859 Hurley, Emily 92 Carbonear Coll 31.73 -4.5 49
7 907 Rogers, Victoria 95 Jane Collins A 31.79 -4.5 48
8 936 Squires, Chelsea 92 Marystown CH 32.17 -4.5 47
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 943 Walsh, Jesse 92 Mobile Chs 23.87q -4.5 2
2 872 Traverse, Anderson 91 Corner Brook HS 24.67q -3.5 1
3 903 Matthews, Myles 91 Jane Collins A 25.29q -3.5 1
4 858 Fullerton, David 92 Carbonear Coll 25.37q -3.5 1
5 853 Baldwin, Bradley 92 Carbonear Coll 25.97q -4.5 2
6 987 Hawco, Travis 90 S'Ville High 26.13q -4.5 2
6 935 Short, William 92 Marystown CH 26.13q -3.5 1
8 956 Ryan, Damion O'Donel HS 26.19q -3.5 1
9 959 Tucker, David O'Donel HS 26.25 -4.5 2
10 873 Green, Phillip 91 Crescent Coll 26.59 -4.5 2
11 829 Gillingham, Joshua 92 Bishops Coll 27.50 -3.5 1
12 928 Wheeler, Dylan 93 Lester Pearson M 27.64 -3.5 1
13 980 Cooze, Chris 94 S'Ville High 27.70 -3.5 1
14 838 Noseworthy, Greg 92 Bishops Coll 28.59 -4.5 2
-- 922 Stagg, Josh 93 Lester Pearson M DNS -4.5 2
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 943 Walsh, Jesse 92 Mobile Chs 24.32 -4.7 54
2 872 Traverse, Anderson 91 Corner Brook HS 25.47 -4.7 53
3 903 Matthews, Myles 91 Jane Collins A 25.96 -4.7 52
4 853 Baldwin, Bradley 92 Carbonear Coll 26.00 -4.7 51
5 987 Hawco, Travis 90 S'Ville High 26.28 -4.7 50
6 858 Fullerton, David 92 Carbonear Coll 26.53 -4.7 49
7 956 Ryan, Damion O'Donel HS 26.55 -4.7 48
8 935 Short, William 92 Marystown CH 26.74 -4.7 47
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 945 Wilkins, Amanda 91 MP Sr HS 1:08.62 2 54
2 953 Obrien, Erin O'Donel HS 1:10.32 2 53
3 998 Roxon, Katarina 93 S'Ville High 1:12.20 1 52
4 950 Hart, Kathleen 91 O'Donel HS 1:13.25 2 51
5 992 Muise, Sabrina 95 S'Ville High 1:13.71 1 50
6 914 Bragg, Allison 93 Lester Pearson M 1:14.17 1 49
7 831 Gough, Amy 92 Bishops Coll 1:16.31 1 48
8 870 Smith, Karly 92 Carbonear Coll 1:16.34 2 47
9 900 Hunt, Kaitlin 94 Jane Collins A 1:16.41 2 46
10 979 Warren, Lindsey 96 St. James' 1:17.68 1 45
11 824 Cowan, Emily 93 Bishops Coll 1:19.22 2 44
12 907 Rogers, Victoria 95 Jane Collins A 1:19.91 1 43
13 889 Pinto, Maria 92 Holy Heart Rhs 1:20.06 2 42
14 931 Moulton, Brittany 91 Marystown CH 1:21.79 2 41
15 868 Rowe, Gerianne 91 Carbonear Coll 1:25.40 1 40
16 880 Coombs, Maddie 91 Holy Heart Rhs 1:27.72 1 39
-- 814 Hayden, Brittney 95 Broncos Baltimor SCR
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 990 McCulloch, James 93 S'Ville High 57.29 2 54
2 853 Baldwin, Bradley 92 Carbonear Coll 58.00 1 53
3 893 Richards, Mark 93 Holy Spirit 58.39 2 52
4 903 Matthews, Myles 91 Jane Collins A 58.50 2 51
5 829 Gillingham, Joshua 92 Bishops Coll 1:01.76 1 50
6 997 Rose, Tim 93 S'Ville High 1:02.04 1 49
7 930 Emberley, Josh 91 Marystown CH 1:03.39 1 48
8 862 O'Brien, Seamus 92 Carbonear Coll 1:04.10 2 47
9 956 Ryan, Damion O'Donel HS 1:04.75 1 46
10 848 Whelan, Ben 92 Bishops Coll 1:05.09 2 45
11 955 Rumbolt, Mitch O'Donel HS 1:07.08 2 44
12 915 Brown, David 94 Lester Pearson M 1:11.33 1 43
13 927 Wheeler, Cody 91 Lester Pearson M 1:11.41 2 42
-- 961 Pye, Christian 91 PWC DNS 2
-- 809 Riggs, Michael 92 Baccalieu Co DNS 1
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 851 O'Leary, Caroline 92 Booth Memori 2:33.80 54
2 984 Forsey, Jillian 95 S'Ville High 2:35.70 53
3 953 Obrien, Erin O'Donel HS 2:43.61 52
4 950 Hart, Kathleen 91 O'Donel HS 2:48.03 51
5 995 Perrier, Kassandra 96 S'Ville High 2:49.36 50
6 814 Hayden, Brittney 95 Broncos Baltimor 2:50.53 49
7 870 Smith, Karly 92 Carbonear Coll 2:55.06 48
8 833 Hardiman, Sarah 92 Bishops Coll 2:55.16 47
9 934 Ryan, Megan 96 Marystown CH 2:55.19 46
10 875 Feltham, Monica 95 Glovertown Acad 2:56.81 45
11 863 O'Leary, Justine 91 Carbonear Coll 2:58.13 44
12 812 Gale, Tiffany 96 Broncos Baltimor 3:03.35 43
13 979 Warren, Lindsey 96 St. James' 3:08.04 42
14 906 Pickett, Jillian 93 Jane Collins A 3:22.66 41
15 898 Glover, Vanessa 94 Jane Collins A 3:43.40 40
16 888 Philpott, Maria 91 Holy Heart Rhs 4:17.70 39
-- 845 Thomson, Holly 92 Bishops Coll DNS
-- 880 Coombs, Maddie 91 Holy Heart Rhs DNS
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 849 Bursey, Stephen 92 Booth Memori 2:06.14 54
2 884 Hunt, Greer 92 Holy Heart Rhs 2:14.30 53
3 893 Richards, Mark 93 Holy Spirit 2:18.22 52
4 864 Parrott, Brandon 92 Carbonear Coll 2:19.64 51
5 842 Sellars, Joshua 92 Bishops Coll 2:21.58 50
6 836 McNamara, Brent 91 Bishops Coll 2:22.14 49
7 947 Barnes, Tim 94 New World Island 2:23.24 48
8 808 Noonan, Matthew 93 Baccalieu Co 2:23.86 47
9 861 Lafitte, Thomas 92 Carbonear Coll 2:24.16 46
10 997 Rose, Tim 93 S'Ville High 2:27.36 45
11 923 Stokes, Jared 93 Lester Pearson M 2:28.36 44
12 930 Emberley, Josh 91 Marystown CH 2:33.91 43
13 915 Brown, David 94 Lester Pearson M 2:36.66 42
14 932 Stacey, Jeremy 94 Marystown CH 2:42.98 41
15 955 Rumbolt, Mitch O'Donel HS 2:50.38 40
16 980 Cooze, Chris 94 S'Ville High 2:59.84 39
17 954 Rose, Colin 91 O'Donel HS 3:02.77 38
Event 9 Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 984 Forsey, Jillian 95 S'Ville High 5:09.78 54
2 851 O'Leary, Caroline 92 Booth Memori 5:16.20 53
3 964 Rideout, Priscilla 91 Queen E 5:44.95 52
4 995 Perrier, Kassandra 96 S'Ville High 5:45.34 51
5 863 O'Leary, Justine 91 Carbonear Coll 5:59.27 50
6 934 Ryan, Megan 96 Marystown CH 6:03.53 49
7 914 Bragg, Allison 93 Lester Pearson M 6:08.92 48
8 833 Hardiman, Sarah 92 Bishops Coll 6:09.12 47
9 812 Gale, Tiffany 96 Broncos Baltimor 6:18.38 46
10 852 Anderson, Taylor 93 Carbonear Coll 6:23.59 45
11 911 Willis, Janelle 96 Jane Collins A 6:31.66 44
12 886 Morgan, Anna 93 Holy Heart Rhs 6:51.56 43
13 908 Wells, Kayla 92 Jane Collins A 6:53.31 42
14 830 Goucher, Sarah 93 Bishops Coll 7:11.44 41
15 881 Davenport, Eva 93 Holy Heart Rhs 7:25.82 40
-- 845 Thomson, Holly 92 Bishops Coll DNS
Event 10 Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 849 Bursey, Stephen 92 Booth Memori 4:25.83 54
2 882 Delaney, Liam 93 Holy Heart Rhs 4:32.96 53
3 985 Forsey, William 93 S'Ville High 4:36.15 52
4 960 Woodfine, Scott 91 O'Donel HS 4:41.49 51
5 836 McNamara, Brent 91 Bishops Coll 4:46.98 50
6 947 Barnes, Tim 94 New World Island 5:03.60 49
7 864 Parrott, Brandon 92 Carbonear Coll 5:10.96 48
8 826 Durnford, Lucas 92 Bishops Coll 5:15.60 47
9 932 Stacey, Jeremy 94 Marystown CH 5:16.36 46
10 861 Lafitte, Thomas 92 Carbonear Coll 5:16.67 45
11 923 Stokes, Jared 93 Lester Pearson M 5:26.10 44
12 949 Brushett, Mike 92 O'Donel HS 5:41.28 43
13 989 MacDonald, Kevin 94 S'Ville High 5:41.81 42
14 920 Maher, Cody 92 Lester Pearson M 5:46.15 41
-- 874 Reid, Kevin 93 Crescent Coll DNS
-- 968 Wilkins, Darren 91 Smallwood Acad DNS
Event 11 Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 984 Forsey, Jillian 95 S'Ville High 11:38.40 54
2 964 Rideout, Priscilla 91 Queen E 12:46.01 53
3 992 Muise, Sabrina 95 S'Ville High 13:03.72 52
4 914 Bragg, Allison 93 Lester Pearson M 13:12.60 51
5 863 O'Leary, Justine 91 Carbonear Coll 13:17.24 50
6 934 Ryan, Megan 96 Marystown CH 13:20.95 49
7 812 Gale, Tiffany 96 Broncos Baltimor 14:11.41 48
8 852 Anderson, Taylor 93 Carbonear Coll 14:15.07 47
9 835 Martret, Amanda 92 Bishops Coll 14:34.42 46
10 886 Morgan, Anna 93 Holy Heart Rhs 14:47.19 45
11 899 Hunt, Jennifer 91 Jane Collins A 14:50.12 44
12 876 Gordon, Kayley 95 Glovertown Acad 15:32.10 43
13 875 Feltham, Monica 95 Glovertown Acad 16:15.90 42
14 881 Davenport, Eva 93 Holy Heart Rhs 17:14.48 41
-- 824 Cowan, Emily 93 Bishops Coll DNS
-- 908 Wells, Kayla 92 Jane Collins A DNS
Event 12 Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 882 Delaney, Liam 93 Holy Heart Rhs 10:07.94 54
2 985 Forsey, William 93 S'Ville High 10:07.97 53
3 836 McNamara, Brent 91 Bishops Coll 10:35.13 52
4 947 Barnes, Tim 94 New World Island 11:00.96 51
5 864 Parrott, Brandon 92 Carbonear Coll 11:14.32 50
6 974 Goodyear, Joel 95 St. James' 11:18.51 49
7 842 Sellars, Joshua 92 Bishops Coll 11:44.09 48
8 861 Lafitte, Thomas 92 Carbonear Coll 11:51.40 47
9 923 Stokes, Jared 93 Lester Pearson M 11:54.99 46
10 989 MacDonald, Kevin 94 S'Ville High 12:35.91 45
11 927 Wheeler, Cody 91 Lester Pearson M 13:43.85 44
12 956 Ryan, Damion O'Donel HS 14:05.09 43
-- 959 Tucker, David O'Donel HS SCR
-- 874 Reid, Kevin 93 Crescent Coll DNS
Event 13 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 817 O'Keefe, Brandi 92 Broncos Baltimor 10:11.68 54
2 830 Goucher, Sarah 93 Bishops Coll 10:20.34 53
3 973 Carter, Kathleen 95 St. James' 10:42.49 52
4 889 Pinto, Maria 92 Holy Heart Rhs 10:58.69 51
5 911 Willis, Janelle 96 Jane Collins A 11:22.92 50
6 888 Philpott, Maria 91 Holy Heart Rhs 11:30.17 49
7 865 Penney, Emmie 92 Carbonear Coll 11:49.49 48
8 868 Rowe, Gerianne 91 Carbonear Coll 12:01.23 47
-- 936 Squires, Chelsea 92 Marystown CH DQ IAAF Rule 230.5
-- 992 Muise, Sabrina 95 S'Ville High DQ IAAF Rule 230.5
-- 909 Wells, Nikita 92 Jane Collins A DQ IAAF Rule 230.5
-- 816 Nieuwhof, Tasha 95 Broncos Baltimor DQ IAAF Rule 230.5
-- 999 Stokes, Hannah 96 S'Ville High DQ IAAF Rule 230.5
-- 845 Thomson, Holly 92 Bishops Coll DNS
Event 14 Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 839 Obrien, Adam 91 Bishops Coll 8:40.51 54
2 985 Forsey, William 93 S'Ville High 8:41.05 53
3 805 Churchill, Aaron 91 Ascension Coll 9:08.20 52
4 854 Barry, Jordan 91 Carbonear Coll 9:15.07 51
5 853 Baldwin, Bradley 92 Carbonear Coll 9:42.68 50
6 910 Wilkins, Daniel 92 Jane Collins A 10:25.32 49
7 837 Murphy, Alex 93 Bishops Coll 10:31.08 48
8 948 Bennett, Ryan 91 O'Donel HS 11:24.52 47
9 926 Wakely, Brady 92 Lester Pearson M 12:06.06 46
10 918 Granter, Luke 93 Lester Pearson M 12:06.11 45
11 957 Stamp, Jason 92 O'Donel HS 13:39.76 44
-- 980 Cooze, Chris 94 S'Ville High DQ IAAF Rule 230.5
Event 15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephenville High School 1:00.68 54
1) 998 Roxon, Katarina 93 2) 991 Miesseau, Crystal 93
3) 999 Stokes, Hannah 96 4) 994 Penton, Abigail 95
2 Carbonear Collegiate 1:01.24 53
1) 852 Anderson, Taylor 93 2) 870 Smith, Karly 92
3) 859 Hurley, Emily 92 4) 860 Jenkins, Laura 91
3 Bishops College /sj 1:02.18 52
1) 822 Chan, Nicole 95 2) 840 Peddle, Michele 91
3) 835 Martret, Amanda 92 4) 823 Chan, Yvonne 92
4 Jane Collins Academy 1:02.56 51
1) 901 Hunt, Kelsey 92 2) 900 Hunt, Kaitlin 94
3) 902 Keats, Toni 95 4) 907 Rogers, Victoria 95
5 Holy Heart of Mary Regional HS 1:02.74 50
1) 883 Hawkins, Lauren 91 2) 885 Kohut, Samantha 92
3) 889 Pinto, Maria 92 4) 890 Rivkin, Ruth 92
6 Baltimore School Complex 1:06.90 49
1) 812 Gale, Tiffany 96 2) 816 Nieuwhof, Tasha 95
3) 810 Brophy, Michaela 94 4) 814 Hayden, Brittney 95
-- St Bonaventure's Coll /sj SCR
Event 16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mobile High School 49.88 54
1) 939 Power, Lucas 94 2) 940 Power, Sean 93
3) 941 St Croix, Brandon 92 4) 943 Walsh, Jesse 92
2 Carbonear Collegiate 51.34 53
1) 857 Butt, Gerard 92 2) 854 Barry, Jordan 91
3) 853 Baldwin, Bradley 92 4) 858 Fullerton, David 92
3 Bishops College /sj 51.82 52
1) 847 Walsh, James 90 2) 829 Gillingham, Joshua 92
3) 832 Grainger, Justin 91 4) 826 Durnford, Lucas 92
4 Jane Collins Academy 55.80 51
1) 904 Oldford, Damian 93 2) 905 Parsons, Ross 91
3) 895 Collins, Joshua 93 4) 903 Matthews, Myles 91
5 O'Donel High School 57.66 50
1) 956 Ryan, Damion 2) 955 Rumbolt, Mitch
3) 954 Rose, Colin 91 4) 957 Stamp, Jason 92
6 Lester Pearson Memorial High 59.65 49
1) 927 Wheeler, Cody 91 2) 915 Brown, David 94
3) 923 Stokes, Jared 93 4) 928 Wheeler, Dylan 93
-- Stephenville High School DQ IAAF Rule 170.13
1) 986 Hann, Kris 91 2) 980 Cooze, Chris 94
3) 987 Hawco, Travis 90 4) 990 McCulloch, James 93
Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephenville High School 5:00.28 54
1) 992 Muise, Sabrina 95 2) 999 Stokes, Hannah 96
3) 998 Roxon, Katarina 93 4) 984 Forsey, Jillian 95
2 Carbonear Collegiate 5:06.15 53
1) 863 O'Leary, Justine 91 2) 852 Anderson, Taylor 93
3) 859 Hurley, Emily 92 4) 870 Smith, Karly 92
3 Bishops College /sj 5:09.22 52
1) 835 Martret, Amanda 92 2) 831 Gough, Amy 92
3) 833 Hardiman, Sarah 92 4) 841 Rees, Deidre 93
4 Jane Collins Academy 5:13.07 51
1) 900 Hunt, Kaitlin 94 2) 908 Wells, Kayla 92
3) 902 Keats, Toni 95 4) 907 Rogers, Victoria 95
5 Holy Heart of Mary Regional HS 5:19.69 50
1) 889 Pinto, Maria 92 2) 880 Coombs, Maddie 91
3) 890 Rivkin, Ruth 92 4) 885 Kohut, Samantha 92
6 Lester Pearson Memorial High 5:33.77 49
1) 924 Sturge, Shelley 91 2) 916 Burton, Jodi 94
3) 917 Burton, Samantha 93 4) 914 Bragg, Allison 93
7 St. James' Regional High 5:49.51 48
1) 973 Carter, Kathleen 95 2) 975 Keats, Haylee 96
3) 976 McNeil, Chantel 94 4) 979 Warren, Lindsey 96
Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bishops College /sj 3:55.63 54
1) 826 Durnford, Lucas 92 2) 828 Ezekiel, Keegan 91
3) 836 McNamara, Brent 91 4) 842 Sellars, Joshua 92
2 O'Donel High School 3:56.87 53
1) 960 Woodfine, Scott 91 2) 949 Brushett, Mike 92
3) 959 Tucker, David 4) 956 Ryan, Damion
3 Carbonear Collegiate 3:57.59 52
1) 864 Parrott, Brandon 92 2) 861 Lafitte, Thomas 92
3) 862 O'Brien, Seamus 92 4) 853 Baldwin, Bradley 92
4 Stephenville High School 4:05.12 51
1) 980 Cooze, Chris 94 2) 997 Rose, Tim 93
3) 987 Hawco, Travis 90 4) 990 McCulloch, James 93
5 Lester Pearson Memorial High 4:25.55 50
1) 915 Brown, David 94 2) 927 Wheeler, Cody 91
3) 928 Wheeler, Dylan 93 4) 923 Stokes, Jared 93
Event 19 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 892 Murphy, Meghan 91 Holy Spirit 1.35m 54
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P P XO O O XXX
2 807 Kelly, Nadine 92 Baccalieu Co 1.35m 53
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P O XXO O XO XXX
3 906 Pickett, Jillian 93 Jane Collins A 1.30m 52
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O O O O XXX
4 802 Nippard, Kendra 92 Ascension Coll 1.30m 51
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O XO O O O XXX
5 929 Collier, Megan 91 Marystown CH 1.30m 50
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
P P P XO XO
6 938 O'Driscoll, Shaugh 95 Mobile Chs 1.25m 49
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
P P O O XXX
7 991 Miesseau, Crystal 93 S'Ville High 1.25m 48
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
P O O XO XXX
8 831 Gough, Amy 92 Bishops Coll 1.20m 47
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
O O XO XXX
9 841 Rees, Deidre 93 Bishops Coll 1.20m 45.50
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
P P XXO XXX
9 999 Stokes, Hannah 96 S'Ville High 1.20m 45.50
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
O O XXO XXX
11 852 Anderson, Taylor 93 Carbonear Coll 1.15m 44
1.10 1.15 1.20
O O XXX
12 877 Mackey, Angela 94 Glovertown Acad 1.15m 43
1.10 1.15 1.20
XO O XXX
13 859 Hurley, Emily 92 Carbonear Coll 1.10m 42
1.10 1.15
O XXX
14 887 Morrissey, Amanda 92 Holy Heart Rhs 1.10m 41
1.10 1.15
XXO XXX
-- 900 Hunt, Kaitlin 94 Jane Collins A DNS
-- 891 Yetman, Allison 91 Holy Heart Rhs DNS
Event 20 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 879 Stanoev, Theo 92 Gonzaga HS 1.70m 54
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P O O O XO XXO XXO XXX
2 990 McCulloch, James 93 S'Ville High 1.65m 53
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O O XO O XXX
3 858 Fullerton, David 92 Carbonear Coll 1.60m 52
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XO O O XXX
4 983 Duffney, Shane 91 S'Ville High 1.60m 51
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO O O XXO XXX
5 827 Ezekiel, Devin 92 Bishops Coll 1.55m 50
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO O XXX
6 854 Barry, Jordan 91 Carbonear Coll 1.50m 48.50
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XO P XXX
6 843 Smith, Alex 92 Bishops Coll 1.50m 48.50
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XO XXX
8 927 Wheeler, Cody 91 Lester Pearson M 1.45m 46.50
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX
8 920 Maher, Cody 92 Lester Pearson M 1.45m 46.50
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX
10 974 Goodyear, Joel 95 St. James' 1.45m 45
1.40 1.45 1.50
XO O XXX
11 966 Nash, Xavier 91 Smallwood Acad 1.45m 44
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO XXX
12 948 Bennett, Ryan 91 O'Donel HS 1.45m 43
1.40 1.45
XO XXO
13 965 Gravelle, Nicholas 94 Smallwood Acad 1.40m 42
1.40 1.45
O XXX
-- 954 Rose, Colin 91 O'Donel HS NH
1.40
XXX
-- 961 Pye, Christian 91 PWC DNS
Event 21 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 823 Chan, Yvonne 92 Bishops Coll 4.50m NWI 54
4.07m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) 4.17m(NWI)
2 822 Chan, Nicole 95 Bishops Coll 4.23m NWI 53
4.16m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) FOUL 4.22m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI)
3 807 Kelly, Nadine 92 Baccalieu Co 3.91m NWI 52
3.70m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI) 3.81m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI)
4 802 Nippard, Kendra 92 Ascension Coll 3.91m NWI 51
3.57m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI) FOUL 3.85m(NWI) FOUL
5 883 Hawkins, Lauren 91 Holy Heart Rhs 3.79m NWI 50
3.74m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI) 3.61m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI) 3.77m(NWI) 3.61m(NWI)
6 889 Pinto, Maria 92 Holy Heart Rhs 3.71m NWI 49
3.65m(NWI) 3.71m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI) 3.47m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI) 3.48m(NWI)
7 988 Hulan, Jenelle 91 S'Ville High 3.36m NWI 48
2.94m(NWI) 3.21m(NWI) 3.36m(NWI) 3.25m(NWI) FOUL 3.33m(NWI)
8 901 Hunt, Kelsey 92 Jane Collins A 3.28m NWI 47
3.16m(NWI) 3.27m(NWI) 3.06m(NWI) 3.28m(NWI) 2.77m(NWI) FOUL
9 924 Sturge, Shelley 91 Lester Pearson M 3.23m NWI 46
3.23m(NWI) 3.12m(NWI) 2.77m(NWI)
10 936 Squires, Chelsea 92 Marystown CH 3.20m NWI 45
2.26m(NWI) 3.07m(NWI) 3.20m(NWI)
11 982 Dennis, Angelisa 93 S'Ville High 3.12m NWI 44
2.97m(NWI) 3.05m(NWI) 3.12m(NWI)
12 896 Drover, Angie 92 Jane Collins A 3.07m NWI 43
3.07m(NWI) 2.97m(NWI) 3.06m(NWI)
13 868 Rowe, Gerianne 91 Carbonear Coll 2.74m NWI 42
2.64m(NWI) 2.60m(NWI) 2.74m(NWI)
14 865 Penney, Emmie 92 Carbonear Coll 2.12m NWI 41
2.12m(NWI) 1.77m(NWI) 2.08m(NWI)
-- 969 Bautista, Kathryn 92 St Bon's Col DNS NWI
Event 22 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 819 Walsh, Leon 92 Broncos Baltimor 4.89m NWI 54
4.89m(NWI) FOUL 4.80m(NWI)
2 935 Short, William 92 Marystown CH 4.87m NWI 53
4.77m(NWI) FOUL 4.87m(NWI)
3 879 Stanoev, Theo 92 Gonzaga HS 4.86m NWI 52
FOUL FOUL 4.86m(NWI)
4 854 Barry, Jordan 91 Carbonear Coll 4.85m NWI 51
4.85m(NWI) FOUL 4.60m(NWI)
5 847 Walsh, James 90 Bishops Coll 4.82m NWI 50
4.05m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI)
6 857 Butt, Gerard 92 Carbonear Coll 4.50m NWI 49
4.28m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI) 3.78m(NWI)
7 987 Hawco, Travis 90 S'Ville High 4.42m NWI 48
4.42m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI) 4.24m(NWI)
8 843 Smith, Alex 92 Bishops Coll 4.35m NWI 47
4.29m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI)
9 993 Noseworthy, Dylan 92 S'Ville High 4.00m NWI 46
4.00m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI) FOUL
10 948 Bennett, Ryan 91 O'Donel HS 3.93m NWI 45
3.89m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI) 3.93m(NWI)
11 915 Brown, David 94 Lester Pearson M 3.78m NWI 44
3.51m(NWI) 3.51m(NWI) 3.78m(NWI)
12 954 Rose, Colin 91 O'Donel HS 3.66m NWI 43
3.45m(NWI) 3.66m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI)
13 913 Best, Travis 93 Lester Pearson M 3.51m NWI 42
3.51m(NWI) 3.07m(NWI) 2.94m(NWI)
-- 804 Boland, Chris Ascension Coll DNS NWI
-- 968 Wilkins, Darren 91 Smallwood Acad DNS NWI
-- 977 Musseau, Cody 94 St. James' SCR NWI
Event 23 Girls Discus Throw 1kg
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 981 Cooze, Kristen 92 S'Ville High 24.66m 54
23.08m 24.66m 23.58m 23.54m 23.25m 23.46m
2 996 Ricketts, Jillian 93 S'Ville High 22.89m 53
FOUL 18.14m 19.52m 20.22m 22.18m 22.89m
3 885 Kohut, Samantha 92 Holy Heart Rhs 22.38m 52
22.38m 18.88m 22.20m 12.50m 19.60m 22.20m
4 967 Rodriguez, Jade 93 Smallwood Acad 22.20m 51
22.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.01m 21.60m
5 813 Hawkins, Leanne 92 Broncos Baltimor 22.00m 50
21.08m 21.90m 21.18m 22.00m 21.02m 17.98m
6 860 Jenkins, Laura 91 Carbonear Coll 21.74m 49
17.84m 17.58m 21.74m 21.18m FOUL 21.02m
7 823 Chan, Yvonne 92 Bishops Coll 20.30m 48
20.30m 19.56m PASS
8 856 Butt, Ashley 91 Carbonear Coll 19.12m 47
18.52m FOUL 17.16m 19.12m 18.32m 17.30m
9 946 Wilkins, Laura 92 MP Sr HS 18.10m 46
17.16m 18.10m 17.22m
10 877 Mackey, Angela 94 Glovertown Acad 18.04m 45
17.48m 17.90m 18.04m
11 841 Rees, Deidre 93 Bishops Coll 17.24m 44
13.74m 15.10m 17.24m
12 898 Glover, Vanessa 94 Jane Collins A 15.82m 43
15.42m 13.04m 15.82m
13 933 Peach, Jessica 93 Marystown CH 13.66m 42
13.66m 10.92m 12.70m
14 899 Hunt, Jennifer 91 Jane Collins A 13.50m 41
10.62m FOUL 13.50m
15 891 Yetman, Allison 91 Holy Heart Rhs 13.34m 40
FOUL 13.34m 12.74m
-- 801 Hayes, Maura Ascension Coll DNS
Event 24 Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 803 Jesso, Wayne 91 Ascension Coll 31.78m 54
21.72m 25.10m 24.91m 31.78m 25.63m 30.64m
2 846 Walsh, Alex 91 Bishops Coll 31.67m 53
28.88m 31.67m 28.28m 27.76m 26.97m 28.55m
3 855 Butt, Andrew 91 Carbonear Coll 29.42m 52
28.19m 26.86m 29.42m 27.77m 27.76m 28.52m
4 832 Grainger, Justin 91 Bishops Coll 29.23m 51
28.37m 23.01m 28.90m 27.75m 29.23m 28.34m
5 993 Noseworthy, Dylan 92 S'Ville High 29.17m 50
27.67m 27.86m 27.72m 28.73m 29.17m 27.77m
6 897 Dylan, Dove 92 Jane Collins A 27.59m 49
23.51m 24.41m FOUL FOUL 21.76m 27.59m
7 871 Taylor, Gregory 92 Carbonear Coll 27.38m 48
26.15m 26.74m 25.47m 26.30m 26.68m 27.38m
8 919 Maher, Brent 91 Lester Pearson M 25.77m 47
25.77m x x
9 986 Hann, Kris 91 S'Ville High 23.49m 46
23.02m 23.49m FOUL
10 951 Jordon, Harry 91 O'Donel HS 22.70m 45
22.70m 21.59m 20.79m
11 894 Bowen, Nicholas 91 HTHS 22.51m 44
FOUL 21.42m 22.51m
12 952 Marsh, Tyler 91 O'Donel HS 15.75m 43
10.92m 15.75m 14.84m
-- 921 Perry, Tyler 92 Lester Pearson M FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- 963 Butler, Grant 93 Queen E DNS
Event 25 Girls Javelin Throw 600gr
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 967 Rodriguez, Jade 93 Smallwood Acad 37.00m 54
31.27m 35.86m 37.00m 31.97m 30.97m 27.54m
2 885 Kohut, Samantha 92 Holy Heart Rhs 28.31m 53
27.18m 23.15m 27.32m 23.57m 28.31m 23.41m
3 929 Collier, Megan 91 Marystown CH 25.41m 52
FOUL 20.69m 25.41m 13.94m 25.29m 16.35m
4 991 Miesseau, Crystal 93 S'Ville High 24.92m 51
FOUL 22.67m 19.44m 20.15m 24.92m 24.46m
5 988 Hulan, Jenelle 91 S'Ville High 22.85m 50
14.79m 21.30m 19.78m 22.85m 21.20m 21.49m
6 888 Philpott, Maria 91 Holy Heart Rhs 22.51m 49
21.16m 22.51m 20.35m 21.00m FOUL FOUL
7 924 Sturge, Shelley 91 Lester Pearson M 21.54m 48
21.54m 18.38m FOUL 16.10m 20.75m 17.72m
8 925 Vincent, Catherine 91 Lester Pearson M 19.74m 47
19.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.65m
9 841 Rees, Deidre 93 Bishops Coll 19.55m 46
FOUL 19.55m 18.14m
10 933 Peach, Jessica 93 Marystown CH 14.84m 45
FOUL FOUL 14.84m
11 856 Butt, Ashley 91 Carbonear Coll 14.60m 44
14.55m 14.60m FOUL
12 909 Wells, Nikita 92 Jane Collins A 14.60m 43
FOUL 11.68m 14.60m
-- 840 Peddle, Michele 91 Bishops Coll FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 898 Glover, Vanessa 94 Jane Collins A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 860 Jenkins, Laura 91 Carbonear Coll FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 26 Boys Javelin Throw 700gr
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 832 Grainger, Justin 91 Bishops Coll 55.20m 54
FOUL FOUL 40.05m 40.21m 55.20m 54.36m
2 819 Walsh, Leon 92 Broncos Baltimor 41.68m 53
FOUL 40.97m 32.66m 41.68m 34.01m FOUL
3 821 Gould, Myles 91 Belanger Memoria 34.26m 52
32.68m 27.21m 34.26m 32.80m 32.26m FOUL
4 997 Rose, Tim 93 S'Ville High 33.66m 51
FOUL FOUL 33.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 905 Parsons, Ross 91 Jane Collins A 33.61m 50
28.62m 21.22m 29.93m FOUL 33.61m FOUL
6 866 Ralph, Andrew 92 Carbonear Coll 31.03m 49
22.38m 25.22m 21.99m 24.26m 31.03m FOUL
7 993 Noseworthy, Dylan 92 S'Ville High 29.26m 48
FOUL 29.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 951 Jordon, Harry 91 O'Donel HS 25.16m 47
FOUL 21.96m 25.16m 23.56m FOUL 23.15m
9 895 Collins, Joshua 93 Jane Collins A 22.63m 46
FOUL FOUL 22.63m
10 846 Walsh, Alex 91 Bishops Coll 19.94m 45
15.27m 19.94m x
11 922 Stagg, Josh 93 Lester Pearson M 19.91m 44
FOUL FOUL 19.91m
12 952 Marsh, Tyler 91 O'Donel HS 18.94m 43
18.94m 16.22m FOUL
13 871 Taylor, Gregory 92 Carbonear Coll 8.34m 42
FOUL FOUL 8.34m
-- 962 Sullivan, Justin 91 PWC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 921 Perry, Tyler 92 Lester Pearson M DNS
Event 27 Girls Shot Put 4kg
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 991 Miesseau, Crystal 93 S'Ville High 8.59m 54
8.59m 8.16m FOUL
2 981 Cooze, Kristen 92 S'Ville High 7.94m 53
7.38m 7.44m 7.94m 6.49m 7.38m 7.24m
3 885 Kohut, Samantha 92 Holy Heart Rhs 7.82m 52
6.93m 6.81m 7.46m 7.61m 7.82m 7.56m
4 967 Rodriguez, Jade 93 Smallwood Acad 7.62m 51
7.28m 7.50m 7.42m FOUL 7.02m 7.62m
5 810 Brophy, Michaela 94 Broncos Baltimor 7.53m 50
7.04m 7.36m 7.42m 7.30m 7.48m 7.53m
6 856 Butt, Ashley 91 Carbonear Coll 7.52m 49
7.44m 7.26m 7.52m 7.11m 7.09m 6.42m
7 860 Jenkins, Laura 91 Carbonear Coll 7.43m 48
7.10m 7.43m 7.28m 7.01m 7.11m 7.30m
8 929 Collier, Megan 91 Marystown CH 7.19m 47
6.66m 7.19m FOUL 6.53m 6.99m PASS
9 825 Crocker, Laura 91 Bishops Coll 7.10m 46
7.10m 6.98m FOUL
10 901 Hunt, Kelsey 92 Jane Collins A 6.78m 45
FOUL 6.78m 6.48m
11 835 Martret, Amanda 92 Bishops Coll 6.52m 44
6.47m 6.44m 6.52m
12 891 Yetman, Allison 91 Holy Heart Rhs 6.06m 43
5.87m 5.66m 6.06m
13 933 Peach, Jessica 93 Marystown CH 5.99m 42
5.99m 5.71m 5.42m
14 900 Hunt, Kaitlin 94 Jane Collins A 5.74m 41
4.83m 5.32m 5.74m
-- 801 Hayes, Maura Ascension Coll DNS
-- 944 Elliott, Kristen 91 MP Sr HS DNS
Event 28 Boys Shot Put 5kg
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 832 Grainger, Justin 91 Bishops Coll 13.26m 54
11.87m 12.96m 13.26m 12.56m 11.34m 12.45m
2 821 Gould, Myles 91 Belanger Memoria 13.12m 53
11.95m 13.12m 12.18m 12.21m 11.98m 12.41m
3 983 Duffney, Shane 91 S'Ville High 12.17m 52
12.17m 12.00m 11.78m 11.72m 11.33m 11.00m
4 951 Jordon, Harry 91 O'Donel HS 11.72m 51
11.47m 10.95m 11.17m 11.30m 11.18m 11.72m
5 867 Rose, Brendan 92 Carbonear Coll 11.70m 50
11.68m 11.70m 11.16m 10.75m 10.93m 10.14m
6 897 Dylan, Dove 92 Jane Collins A 11.43m 49
9.80m 10.50m 10.74m 11.43m 10.32m 10.26m
7 986 Hann, Kris 91 S'Ville High 10.52m 48
10.44m 10.52m 10.15m 10.42m 10.10m 9.65m
8 919 Maher, Brent 91 Lester Pearson M 10.51m 47
9.88m 10.51m 6.85m 9.35m 10.34m FOUL
9 871 Taylor, Gregory 92 Carbonear Coll 10.11m 46
10.11m 9.93m 9.67m
10 952 Marsh, Tyler 91 O'Donel HS 9.52m 45
8.98m 9.52m 9.49m
11 843 Smith, Alex 92 Bishops Coll 9.33m 44
7.99m 8.25m 9.33m
12 928 Wheeler, Dylan 93 Lester Pearson M 9.03m 43
8.99m 9.03m FOUL
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash SO
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 978 Wall, Laura 95 St. James' 22.90 -3.6
2 844 Stagg, Cassandra 90 Bishops Coll 24.60 -3.6
Event 30 Boys 100 Meter Dash SO
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 834 Mahon, Shane 92 Bishops Coll 18.06 -1.5
2 942 Wakeham, Matthew 89 Mobile Chs 19.13 -1.5
3 912 Genge, Joey 91 Lakewood Academy 21.93 -1.5
4 811 Carew SO, Michael 94 Broncos Baltimor 26.05 -1.5
Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash SO
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 978 Wall, Laura 95 St. James' 46.27 NWI
2 844 Stagg, Cassandra 90 Bishops Coll 49.97 NWI
Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash SO
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 834 Mahon, Shane 92 Bishops Coll 35.76 -4.8
2 942 Wakeham, Matthew 89 Mobile Chs 36.24 -4.8
3 811 Carew SO, Michael 94 Broncos Baltimor 47.89 -4.8
4 912 Genge, Joey 91 Lakewood Academy 49.62 -4.8
Event 33 Girls Shot Put 3k SO
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 844 Stagg, Cassandra 90 Bishops Coll 1.99m
1.63m 1.99m PASS
Event 34 Boys Shot Put 3k SO
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 834 Mahon, Shane 92 Bishops Coll 5.80m
5.19m 5.80m 5.35m
Event 35 Girls Standing Long Jump SO
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 978 Wall, Laura 95 St. James' 1.76m
1.55m 1.72m 1.76m
2 844 Stagg, Cassandra 90 Bishops Coll 1.34m
1.12m 1.29m 1.34m
Event 36 Boys Standing Long Jump SO
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 834 Mahon, Shane 92 Bishops Coll 1.81m
1.46m 1.58m 1.81m
2 942 Wakeham, Matthew 89 Mobile Chs 1.62m
FOUL 1.61m 1.62m
3 912 Genge, Joey 91 Lakewood Academy 1.43m
1.29m 1.34m 1.43m
Event 37 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Integrated
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. James' Regional High 1:12.98
1) 973 Carter, Kathleen 95 2) 975 Keats, Haylee 96
3) 976 McNeil, Chantel 94 4) 978 Wall, Laura 95
2 Bishops College /sj 1:14.57
1) 823 Chan, Yvonne 92 2) 840 Peddle, Michele 91
3) 841 Rees, Deidre 93 4) 844 Stagg, Cassandra 90
Event 38 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Integrated
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bishops College /sj 1:05.23
1) 848 Whelan, Ben 92 2) 828 Ezekiel, Keegan 91
3) 832 Grainger, Justin 91 4) 834 Mahon, Shane 92
2 Baltimore School Complex 1:06.30
1) 815 Kavanagh, Peter 95 2) 819 Walsh, Leon 92
3) 818 Walsh, Brett 93 4) 811 Carew SO, Michael 94
-- Mobile High School DNS
1) 939 Power, Lucas 94 2) 941 St Croix, Brandon 92
3) 943 Walsh, Jesse 92 4) 942 Wakeham, Matthew 89
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Stephenville High School 1206.50 2) Carbonear Collegiate 1160
3) Holy Heart of Mary Regiona1112 4) Bishops College /SJ 1057.50
5) Jane Collins Academy 941 6) Marystown Central High 599
7) Baltimore School Complex 389 8) Lester Pearson Memorial H 338
9) Glovertown Academy 258 10) Booth Memorial High /SJ 214
11) O'Donel High School 207 12) St. James' Regional High 187
13) Smallwood Academy/Gam 156 14) Baccalieu Collegiate/OldP 152
14) Mount Pearl Senior High 152 16) Queen Elizabeth High Scho 105
17) Ascension Collegiate/BR 102 18) Holy Spirit HS/Manuels 54
18) St Bonaventure's Coll /SJ 54 20) Mobile High School 49
21) Belanger Memorial School 43
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bishops College /SJ 1282.50 2) Carbonear Collegiate 1268.50
3) Stephenville High School 1165 4) O'Donel High School 1081
5) Lester Pearson Memorial Hi1018 6) Jane Collins Academy 448
7) Marystown Central High 325 8) Mobile High School 162
9) Holy Heart of Mary Regiona 160 10) Belanger Memorial School 151
11) New World Island Academy 148 12) Booth Memorial High /SJ 108
13) Baltimore School Complex 107 14) Gonzaga High School /SJ 106
14) Ascension Collegiate/BR 106 14) Corner Brook High School 106
17) Holy Spirit HS/Manuels 104 18) St. James' Regional High 94
19) Crescent Collegiate 89 20) Smallwood Academy/Gam 86
21) Baccalieu Collegiate/OldP 47 22) Holy Trinity High 44
|