Wed Jul 8 2009 at 9:45:29pm

                          Twilight Meet #5 - 7/8/2009
                        Pearlgate TF Complex, Mt. Pearl
                                    Results

Event 1  Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Stanoev, Rosemary   96 Pearlgate                32.30   1.6

Event 1  Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate                28.03   0.9  2
  2       Bishop, Ashley      95 Pearlgate TR             31.26   1.6  1
 --       Calahan, Robyn      94 Pearlgate                  DNS   1.6  1
 --       Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate                  DNS   1.6  1
 --       Bailey, Kathryn     94 Pearlgate TR               DNS   1.6  1

Event 1  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 --       Leonard, Emily      92 Pearlgate                  DNS   0.9  2

Event 1  Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Bautista, Jennifer  90 Pearlgate TR             28.42   0.9  2

Event 1  Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 --       Battcock, Allison   83 Unattached N               DNS   0.9  2

Event 2  Men 11&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Doyle, Christian    98 Mobile Chs               32.45   1.5
  2       O'Driscoll, Kieran  99 Mobile Chs               32.53   1.5
  3       Butler, Justin      99 Mobile Chs              x55.00   1.5
 --       O'Brien, Nathan     99 Mobile Chs                 DNS   1.5
 --       Greeley-Noble, Sim  99 Pearlgate TR               DNS   1.5

Event 2  Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate TR             24.81  +0.0  2
  2       Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate TR             28.58   1.5  1
 --       Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Pearlgate TR               DNF  +0.0  2
 --       Onodenalore, Osede  94 St Paul's Jr               DNS   1.5  1

Event 2  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate TR             23.81  +0.0  2
  2       Richards, Mark      93 Pearlgate TR             26.27  +0.0  2
  3       Noseworthy, Greg    92 Pearlgate TR            x27.28  +0.0  2

Event 2  Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 --       Traverse, Anderson  91 Corner Brook HS            DNF  +0.0  2

Event 2  Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Ogunyemi, Bolu      86 Pearlgate                25.49  +0.0  2
 --       Alacoque, Nicolas   88 Unattached N               DNF  +0.0  2

Event 4  Men 11&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       McIlroy, Patrick    98 Beachy Cove            5:36.93

Event 4  Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 --       Bursey, Stephen     92 Pearlgate                  DNS

Event 5  Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       McIlroy, Emily      96 Leary's Br J             1.20m
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
        O    O    O    O  XXX

Event 5  Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Mobile Chs               1.40m
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX
  2       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate                1.40m
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO   XP
  3       Bailey, Kathryn     94 Pearlgate TR             1.35m
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3       Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate                1.35m
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  5       Calahan, Robyn      94 Pearlgate               x1.25m
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX

Event 5  Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 --       Leonard, Emily      92 Pearlgate                  DNS

Event 5  Women 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Whitelaw, Keely     90 Unattached N             1.60m
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  2       Murphy, Meghan T.   91 Pearlgate TR             1.35m
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX

Event 5  Women 20-34 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Brown, Jennifer     89 Pearlgate TR             1.30m
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
 --       Puddester, Jess     89 Pearlgate TR               DNS

Event 6  Men 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       O'Driscoll, Kieran  99 Mobile Chs               3.58m   1.6
     3.58m(1.6) 3.40m(1.3) 3.44m(0.8)
  2       Doyle, Christian    98 Mobile Chs               3.34m   1.2
     3.32m(1.3) 3.33m(1.0) 3.34m(1.2)
 --       O'Brien, Nathan     99 Mobile Chs                 DNS   NWI
 --       Doyle, Adrian       99 Mobile Chs                 DNS   NWI
 --       Greeley-Noble, Sim  99 Pearlgate TR               DNS   NWI

Event 6  Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Pearlgate TR             4.24m  +0.0
     4.08m(0.8) 4.24m(+0.0) 4.14m(2.7)
 --       Onodenalore, Osede  94 St Paul's Jr               DNS   NWI

Event 6  Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 --       Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate TR               DNS   NWI

Event 6  Men 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Lévêque, Alex       90 Pearlgate                6.01m  +0.0
     6.01m(+0.0) 5.88m(1.9) FOUL

Event 6  Men 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Lévêque, Philippe   87 Pearlgate                6.34m   1.3
     6.01m(0.9) 5.97m(2.1) 6.34m(1.3)

Event 7  Girls 12-13 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Stanoev, Rosemary   96 Pearlgate               14.75m
      13.35m  13.72m  14.75m
  2       McIlroy, Emily      96 Leary's Br J             8.59m
      8.55m  8.59m  8.22m
 --       O'Brien, Erin       96 St Peter's J               DNS

Event 7  Women 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Mobile Chs              14.19m
      14.19m  13.89m  14.12m
  2       Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate               13.97m
      11.23m  13.97m  12.60m
  3       Bishop, Ashley      95 Pearlgate TR             9.37m
      9.22m  9.37m  8.80m
 --     2 Power, Hilary       95 Unattached N               DNS

Event 7  Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Chan, Yvonne S.     92 Pearlgate TR            22.20m
      16.50m  22.20m  17.28m
  2       Rodrigues, Jade     93 Pearlgate               20.89m
      FOUL  FOUL  20.89m
  3       Wilkins, Laura      92 Pearlgate TR            17.95m
      17.95m  17.76m  15.04m

Event 7  Women 20-34 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 --       Brown, Jennifer     89 Pearlgate TR               DNS

Event 8  Boys Discus Throw 1kg Pre-Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       McIlroy, Patrick    98 Beachy Cove              9.33m
      9.33m  9.24m  7.83m
  2       Butler, Justin      99 Mobile Chs               6.50m
      FOUL  FOUL  6.50m
 --       Doyle, Adrian       99 Mobile Chs                 DNS

Event 10  Boys Discus Throw 1kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate TR            20.71m
      20.71m  19.56m  FOUL

Event 11  Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg Juvenile
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Richards, Mark      93 Pearlgate TR            19.00m
      19.00m  18.24m  FOUL
  2       Noseworthy, Greg    92 Pearlgate TR            15.50m
      15.50m  FOUL  14.62m

Event 14  Women 20-34 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Brown, Jennifer     89 Pearlgate TR             19.04   1.4

Event 15  Girls 12-13 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       O'Brien, Erin       96 St Peter's J           1:10.52

Event 15  Women 18-19 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Wilkins, Amanda     91 Pearlgate              1:05.29

Event 16  Men 14-15 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 --       Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate TR               DNS

Event 16  Men 18-19 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 --       Traverse, Anderson  91 Corner Brook HS            DNS

Event 17  Women 16-17 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Chan, Yvonne S.     92 Pearlgate TR             2.55m
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX

Event 17  Women 20-34 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Bautista, Lesley M  87 Pearlgate TR             3.55m
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 3.15 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX

Event 18  Women 20-34 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Kimberley, Erikka   88 Pearlgate TR             9.53m   1.7
     FOUL      9.15m(2.4) 9.53m(1.7) 9.53m(2.2) 9.37m(2.8) FOUL
 --       Gifford, Charlotte  89 Pearlgate TR              FOUL
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL
 --       Bautista, Lesley M  87 Pearlgate TR               DNS   NWI

Event 19  Men 18-19 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Lévêque, Alex       90 Pearlgate               12.32m   2.0
     12.12m(1.6) 12.32m(2.0) FOUL

Event 19  Men 20-34 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Lévêque, Philippe   87 Pearlgate               12.47m   1.8
     12.47m(1.8) FOUL      12.33m(1.4)

Event 20  Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles 1.067m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 --       Lévêque, Alex       90 Pearlgate                  DNS   NWI