Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm

2011 NLAA Indoor Invitational Track and Field Meet - 4/9/2011
Memorial University Field House, St. John´s


Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash Elementary
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1  1210 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Bishop Feild              9.46   6  24
  2  1371 Jones, Breah        99 Paradise Ele              9.51   5  23
  3  1366 Hanlon, Courtney    99 Paradise Ele              9.64   5  22
  4  1376 Morgan, Raquel      99 Paradise Ele             x9.86   7
  5  1234 Feltham, Lindsey    99 Elizabeth Pa              9.95   2  21
  6  1249 Peddle, Kate        99 Elizabeth Pa             10.04   1  20
  7  1375 Leaman, Haley       99 Paradise Ele            x10.28   5
  8  1321 Jeon, Allison       01 Mary Queen o             10.36   4  19
  9  1374 Lamantagne, Jenny   99 Paradise Ele            x10.48   3
 10  1414 Roche, Kaylyn       00 St Francis o             10.54   8  18
 11  1365 Haley, Victoria     01 Paradise Ele            x10.57   8
 12  1408 Frost, Hannah       00 St Francis o             10.67   9  16.50
 12  1218 Picco, Katrina-Lyn  00 Bishop Feild             10.67   3  16.50
 12  1228 Butler, Cheryl      00 Elizabeth Pa            x10.67   2
 15  1305 Boone, Nora         99 Mary Queen o             10.68   1  15
 16  1302 Barry, Rachel       01 Mary Queen o            x10.69   8
 16  1442 Bidgood, Jennifer   01 St. Bernards             10.69   5  14
 18  1241 Loveless, Jenna     00 Elizabeth Pa            x10.70   2
 19  1294 Woodford, Sarah     01 Lakecrest In             10.79   4  13
 20  1216 Monaghan, Molly     99 Bishop Feild            x10.80   9
 21  1269 Janes, Destiny      99 Holy Family              10.82   8  12
 22  1250 Perry, Emily        99 Elizabeth Pa            x10.90   9
 23  1244 Moore, Sarah        01 Elizabeth Pa            x10.91   2
 24  1286 Newman, Ashley      00 Holy Trinity             10.92   9  11
 25  1238 Kielly, Anna        01 Elizabeth Pa            x11.04   8
 26  1353 Burke, Sophie       01 Paradise Ele            x11.08   3
 27  1362 Druken, Abigail     99 Paradise Ele            x11.11   6
 28  1284 Craig, Julia        00 Holy Trinity             11.33   6  10
 28  1387 Thomas, Alysha      99 Paradise Ele            x11.33   7
 28  1248 Peddle, Claire      01 Elizabeth Pa            x11.33   4
 31  1301 Barrett, Abigail    01 Mary Queen o            x11.37   6
 32  1264 Foley, Emily        01 Holy Family              11.46   6   9
 33  1258 Abbott, Katie       01 Holy Family             x11.52   9
 34  1233 Drake, Mackenzie    01 Elizabeth Pa            x11.61   6
 34  1320 Hayward, Abigale    00 Mary Queen o            x11.61   2
 36  1280 Whittle, Hanna      00 Holy Family             x11.64   5
 37  1392 Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             11.67   3   8
 38  1230 Chaulk, Brianna     01 Elizabeth Pa            x11.72   7
 38  1227 Ackerman, Lena      01 Elizabeth Pa            x11.72   1
 40  1336 Roche, Madolyn      01 Mary Queen o            x11.74   5
 41  1354 Butler, Amy         01 Paradise Ele            x11.78   5
 42  1370 Ivany, Brittany     99 Paradise Ele            x11.81   1
 43  1341 Watkins, Alyssa     00 Mary Queen o            x11.88   3
 44  1317 Guzzwell, Catherin  01 Mary Queen o            x11.90   3
 45  1368 Hearn, Madison      01 Paradise Ele            x12.04   7
 46  1263 Cluett, Vanessa     99 Holy Family             x12.05   1
 47  1247 Paul, Megan         01 Elizabeth Pa            x12.07   1
 47  1355 Butler, Melissa     99 Paradise Ele            x12.07   9
 49  1359 Comferford, Rebecc  01 Paradise Ele            x12.10   8
 50  1265 Frampton, Hannah    00 Holy Family             x12.12   7
 51  1271 Lamswood, Sydney    00 Holy Family             x12.22   4
 52  1260 Bennett, Erica      01 Holy Family             x12.27   3
 53  1206 Eddy, Stephanie     99 Bishop Feild            x12.36   7
 54  1322 Kearley, Ellen      00 Mary Queen o            x12.41   9
 55  1240 Leaman, Rachel      01 Elizabeth Pa            x12.44   7
 56  1236 Jones, Mackenize    00 Elizabeth Pa            x12.47   5
 57  1363 Flight, Jessica     01 Paradise Ele            x12.54   4
 58  1256 Tobin, Breana       01 Elizabeth Pa            x12.58   6
 59  1204 Burns, Keara        99 Bishop Feild            x12.75   4
 60  1245 Mouland, Kylie      01 Elizabeth Pa            x12.87   1
 61  1338 Ruddock, Sarah Kat  01 Mary Queen o            x12.91   7
 62  1350 Anstey, Mary        01 Paradise Ele            x13.41   2
 63  1252 Power-Halleran, Ir  01 Elizabeth Pa            x13.56   4
 64  1277 Rodgers, Melody     01 Holy Family             x15.05   2
 --  1412 Riggs, Madisson     01 St Francis o               DNS   6
 --  1403 Edwards, Anna       01 St Francis o               DNS   4
 --  1243 Moore, Emily        99 Elizabeth Pa               DNS   8
 --  1254 Quinton, Hannah     01 Elizabeth Pa               DNS   2
 --  1202 Hayden, Deanna      00 Baltimore Sc               DNS   8
 --  1246 Nolan, Grace        01 Elizabeth Pa               DNS   3
 --  1278 Roebotham, Brittan  01 Holy Family                DNS   9

Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash Elementary
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1335 Pike, Ben           00 Mary Queen o              9.52   1  24
  2  1377 Morgan, Reese       99 Paradise Ele              9.62   3  23
  3  1357 Chaytor, Travis     99 Paradise Ele              9.63   2  22
  4  1367 Harnum, Aaron       99 Paradise Ele             x9.79   3
  5  1448 Upshall, Jacob      99 Villanova Ju              9.86   5  21
  6  1290 Deshpande, Deepal   01 Lakecrest In              9.90   3  20
  7  1235 Hurley, Shawn       00 Elizabeth Pa              9.97   6  19
  8  1292 King, Stephen       00 Lakecrest In              9.98   4  18
  9  1222 Trela, Conrad       99 Bishop Feild              9.99   3  17
 10  1266 Hancock, Ethan      99 Holy Family              10.01   6  16
 11  1223 Wawrzkow, Tristan   99 Bishop Feild             10.13   7  15
 12  1296 Pumphrey, Ian       00 Larkhall Aca             10.35   5  14
 13  1380 Pike, Jeremy        99 Paradise Ele            x10.43   1
 14  1274 Moulton, Levi       00 Holy Family              10.49   2  13
 15  1405 Edwards, William    00 St Francis o             10.53   4  12
 16  1262 Brophy, Sean        99 Holy Family             x10.60   4
 17  1334 Peacock, Christoph  00 Mary Queen o             10.64   6  11
 18  1208 Goulding, David     99 Bishop Feild            x10.69   5
 19  1293 Woodford, Jon       99 Lakecrest In            x10.71   5
 20  1219 Robbins, Jordan     99 Bishop Feild            x10.73   2
 21  1349 Alcock, Jacob       01 Paradise Ele            x10.75   2
 22  1390 Young, Jakob        01 Paradise Ele            x10.80   3
 23  1242 Loveless, Nicholas  00 Elizabeth Pa             10.81   2  10
 24  1231 Collett, Neil       00 Elizabeth Pa            x10.84   5
 24  1409 Glynn, Jake         00 St Francis o             10.84   5   9
 26  1318 Hann, Kristmundur   99 Mary Queen o            x10.86   4
 27  1379 Penney, Joshua      00 Paradise Ele            x10.89   4
 28  1203 Browne, Ian         00 Bishop Feild            x10.95   4
 29  1272 Lane, Joel          00 Holy Family             x11.01   1
 30  1389 Young, Dylan        01 Paradise Ele            x11.09   1
 31  1372 Jones, Nicholas     01 Paradise Ele            x11.20   2
 32  1342 Wickham, James      01 Mary Queen o            x11.22   1
 33  1324 Kenny, Christian    01 Mary Queen o            x11.24   2
 34  1384 Sauve, Sam          01 Paradise Ele            x11.50   3
 35  1325 Knight, Connor      01 Mary Queen o            x11.60   1
 36  1340 Stone, Andrew       01 Mary Queen o            x11.65   3
 37  1205 Debourke, Coady     00 Bishop Feild            x11.66   3
 38  1364 Gosse, Noah         01 Paradise Ele            x11.82   7
 39  1303 Batten, Luke        01 Mary Queen o            x11.87   5
 40  1207 Fifield-Walsh, Jos  00 Bishop Feild            x11.96   4
 41  1352 Bennett, Andrew     00 Paradise Ele            x11.99   5
 42  1351 Ashford, Mark       00 Paradise Ele            x12.31   7
 43  1319 Hayden, Grant       01 Mary Queen o            x12.44   7
 44  1413 Smith, Christian    01 Paradise Ele            x12.53   6
 45  1378 Parsons, Hunter     01 Paradise Ele            x13.03   1
 46  1330 Martin, Kobe        01 Mary Queen o            x13.11   4
 47  1273 Martin, Stephen     00 Holy Family             x13.72   7
 48  1251 Pink, Morgan        01 Elizabeth Pa            x14.22   7
 --  1445 Wilson, Sean        01 St. Bernards               DNS   2
 --  1388 Yetman, Tyler       01 Paradise Ele               DNS   6
 --  1220 Sullivan, Nicholas  00 Bishop Feild               DNS   6

Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Dash Junior HS
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1226 Hicks, Elizabeth    96 Carbonear In              8.87   2  24
  2  1237 Boland, Jennifer    98 MacDonald Dr              9.33   2  23
  3  1438 Pike, Katie         98 St Pauls Jr               9.44   1  21.50
  3  1298 Shea, Kathleen      97 MacDonald Dr              9.44   1  21.50
  5  1346 Tobin, Rachel       98 Mobile High               9.49   2  20
  6  1201 Boland, Shae-Lynn   98 Baltimore Sc              9.66   2  19
  7  1299 Shelton, Ruth       98 MacDonald Dr             x9.79   1
  8  1440 Poynter, Alison     96 St Pauls Jr               9.92   2  18
  9  1429 Hickman, Caroline   97 St Pauls Jr             x10.08   1
 10  1404 Edwards, Rebecca    98 St Francis o             10.12   1  17
 11  1436 McDermott, Drew     98 St Pauls Jr             x10.21   1
 12  1432 Landells, Fiona     98 St Pauls Jr             x10.29   1
 13  1344 Dalton, Amanda      98 Mobile High              10.38   2  16
 14  1437 Moores, Olivia      98 St Pauls Jr             x10.66   2
 15  1419 Boddie, Molly       98 St Pauls Jr             x10.67   1

Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Dash Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1291 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Lakecrest In              7.79   24
  2  1435 Martin, Zack        96 St Pauls Jr               8.34   23
  3  1343 Bolt, Nathan        97 Mobile High               8.83   22
  4  1347 Walsh, Nicholas     97 Mobile High               8.89   21
  5  1345 Melvin, Tristan     98 Mobile High              x9.56
  6  1297 Fennemore, Ryan     98 MacDonald Dr             10.24   20
  7  1447 Tipple, Nathaniel   97 Villanova Ju             11.24   19
 --  1416 Anstey, Jonathan    96 St Pauls Jr                DNS

Event 5  Girls 60 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1394 Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&              8.43   24
  2  1348 Williams, Jodeen    94 O'Donel High              8.80   23
  3  1289 Rogers, Victoria    95 Jane Collins              9.62   22

Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1282 Faour, Thomas       95 Holy Heart o              7.78   24
  2  1283 Richards, Mark      93 Holy Spirit               7.86   23
 --  1225 Peddle, Kyle        95 Carbonear Co               SCR

Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1393 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&              8.27   24
  2  1398 Wilkins, Amanda     91 Pearlgate T&              9.55   23

Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1397 Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&              7.60   24

Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Dash Elementary
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1391 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&             31.76   7  24
  2  1210 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Bishop Feild             33.25   1  23
  3  1371 Jones, Breah        99 Paradise Ele             33.50   7  22
  4  1217 O'Flaherty, Fiona   99 Bishop Feild             33.91   4  21
  5  1360 Cox, Kelsey         99 Paradise Ele             34.50   5  20
  6  1366 Hanlon, Courtney    99 Paradise Ele            x34.70   1
  7  1249 Peddle, Kate        99 Elizabeth Pa             34.79   1  19
  8  1234 Feltham, Lindsey    99 Elizabeth Pa             35.29   7  18
  9  1253 Pretty, Cassidy     99 Elizabeth Pa            x36.05   4
 10  1312 Davis, Amanda       01 Mary Queen o             38.56   1  17
 11  1305 Boone, Nora         99 Mary Queen o             38.65   3  16
 12  1286 Newman, Ashley      00 Holy Trinity             38.79   6  15
 13  1302 Barry, Rachel       01 Mary Queen o            x38.99   5
 14  1232 Cox, Keeley         00 Elizabeth Pa            x39.12   6
 15  1381 Pollard, Taylor     99 Paradise Ele            x39.51   3
 16  1362 Druken, Abigail     99 Paradise Ele            x39.60   4
 17  1281 Woodford, Kylie     00 Holy Family              39.89   3  14
 18  1387 Thomas, Alysha      99 Paradise Ele            x39.99   8
 19  1284 Craig, Julia        00 Holy Trinity             40.41   3  13
 20  1288 Thornhill, Mackenz  00 Holy Trinity            x41.12   4
 21  1269 Janes, Destiny      99 Holy Family              41.17   2  12
 22  1267 Hounsell, Abby      01 Holy Family             x41.40   5
 23  1444 Gatherall, Bridget  01 St. Bernards             41.44   2  11
 24  1300 Andersen, Caroline  01 Mary Queen o            x41.47   4
 25  1265 Frampton, Hannah    00 Holy Family             x41.52   6
 26  1257 Whelan, Emma        00 Elizabeth Pa            x41.92   3
 27  1392 Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             42.88   6  10
 28  1280 Whittle, Hanna      00 Holy Family             x43.19   8
 29  1382 Pretty, Laura       01 Paradise Ele            x43.64   6
 30  1370 Ivany, Brittany     99 Paradise Ele            x44.06   2
 31  1275 Philpott, Emily     01 Holy Family             x44.44   7
 32  1260 Bennett, Erica      01 Holy Family             x44.80   1
 33  1256 Tobin, Breana       01 Elizabeth Pa            x45.33   8
 34  1338 Ruddock, Sarah Kat  01 Mary Queen o            x45.64   2
 35  1240 Leaman, Rachel      01 Elizabeth Pa            x47.02   2
 36  1287 Noseworthy, Shelby  00 Holy Trinity            x49.00   1
 --  1403 Edwards, Anna       01 St Francis o               DNS   3
 --  1329 Martin, Isabel      01 Mary Queen o               DNS   7
 --  1412 Riggs, Madisson     01 St Francis o               DNS   5
 --  1294 Woodford, Sarah     01 Lakecrest In               DNS   2
 --  1246 Nolan, Grace        01 Elizabeth Pa               DNS   5
 --  1277 Rodgers, Melody     01 Holy Family                DNS   4
 --  1202 Hayden, Deanna      00 Baltimore Sc               DNS   6

Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash Elementary
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1335 Pike, Ben           00 Mary Queen o             32.25   3  24
  2  1209 Hagan, Thomas       99 Bishop Feild             32.44   8  23
  3  1290 Deshpande, Deepal   01 Lakecrest In             33.61   6  22
  4  1367 Harnum, Aaron       99 Paradise Ele             33.88   6  21
  5  1316 Grant, Jacob        00 Mary Queen o             34.74   9  20
  6  1369 Hynes, Colin        99 Paradise Ele             34.80   8  19
  7  1309 Chislett, Liam      00 Mary Queen o            x34.88   8
  8  1222 Trela, Conrad       99 Bishop Feild             35.36   8  18
  9  1339 Santuccione, Liam   00 Mary Queen o            x35.48   3
 10  1270 Johnson, Michael    00 Holy Family              35.79   5  17
 11  1306 Breen, Max          00 Mary Queen o            x35.84   4
 12  1315 Fowler, Nicholas    00 Mary Queen o            x35.98   5
 13  1212 Harris, Liam        00 Bishop Feild            x36.64   5
 14  1292 King, Stephen       00 Lakecrest In             37.05   2  16
 15  1285 Lane, Steven        99 Holy Trinity             37.28   1  15
 16  1276 Poole, Cameron      99 Holy Family              37.56   1  14
 17  1279 Tipple, Nevin       99 Holy Family             x37.68   3
 18  1208 Goulding, David     99 Bishop Feild            x37.91   4
 19  1219 Robbins, Jordan     99 Bishop Feild            x38.30   1
 20  1311 Clouter-Gergen, Be  00 Mary Queen o            x38.54   7
 21  1231 Collett, Neil       00 Elizabeth Pa             38.94   3  13
 22  1361 Crewe, Matthew      00 Paradise Ele            x39.30   2
 22  1334 Peacock, Christoph  00 Mary Queen o            x39.30   1
 24  1242 Loveless, Nicholas  00 Elizabeth Pa             39.69   7  12
 25  1295 Robinson, Toby      00 Larkhall Aca             39.93   2  11
 26  1383 Pretty, Ryan        99 Paradise Ele            x40.03   4
 27  1390 Young, Jakob        01 Paradise Ele            x40.31   5
 28  1268 Janes, Austin       01 Holy Family             x41.54   4
 29  1203 Browne, Ian         00 Bishop Feild            x41.90   3
 30  1214 Lewis, Everett      00 Bishop Feild            x41.99   7
 31  1372 Jones, Nicholas     01 Paradise Ele            x42.31   4
 32  1352 Bennett, Andrew     00 Paradise Ele            x43.12   9
 33  1413 Smith, Christian    01 Paradise Ele            x44.61   7
 34  1364 Gosse, Noah         01 Paradise Ele            x46.30   3
 35  1205 Debourke, Coady     00 Bishop Feild            x46.39   2
 36  1351 Ashford, Mark       00 Paradise Ele            x47.37   1
 37  1251 Pink, Morgan        01 Elizabeth Pa            x57.33   9
 --  1327 Mahon, Samuel       00 Mary Queen o               DNF   6
 --  1410 Higdon, Ian         00 St Francis o               DNS   6
 --  1220 Sullivan, Nicholas  00 Bishop Feild               DNS   2
 --  1326 Lawlor, Jason       99 Mary Queen o               DNS   8
 --  1411 Hillier, Cole       00 St Francis o               DNS   4
 --  1409 Glynn, Jake         00 St Francis o               DNS   8
 --  1333 Murray, Zachary     99 Mary Queen o               DNS   2
 --  1229 Careen, Jordan      00 Elizabeth Pa               DNS   5
 --  1213 Laprairie, Henry    00 Bishop Feild               DNS   6
 --  1293 Woodford, Jon       99 Lakecrest In               DNS   1
 --  1385 Sinnott, Marcus     01 Paradise Ele               DNS   6
 --  1211 Harris, John        00 Bishop Feild               DNS   9
 --  1261 Brewer, Cameron     01 Holy Family                DNS   7
 --  1445 Wilson, Sean        01 St. Bernards               DNS   5

Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior HS
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1226 Hicks, Elizabeth    96 Carbonear In             30.10   2  24
  2  1237 Boland, Jennifer    98 MacDonald Dr             31.49   2  23
  3  1438 Pike, Katie         98 St Pauls Jr              32.26   2  22
  4  1421 Breen, Zoe          98 St Pauls Jr              32.74   2  21
  5  1201 Boland, Shae-Lynn   98 Baltimore Sc             32.76   2  20
  6  1298 Shea, Kathleen      97 MacDonald Dr             33.26   1  19
  7  1299 Shelton, Ruth       98 MacDonald Dr            x34.06   2
  8  1429 Hickman, Caroline   97 St Pauls Jr             x35.38   1
  9  1404 Edwards, Rebecca    98 St Francis o             35.59   1  18
 10  1436 McDermott, Drew     98 St Pauls Jr             x36.85   1
 11  1423 Clarke, Monica      96 St Pauls Jr             x36.92   1
 12  1437 Moores, Olivia      98 St Pauls Jr             x39.63   1
 --  1432 Landells, Fiona     98 St Pauls Jr                SCR
 --  1420 Boone, Hannah       96 St Pauls Jr                SCR

Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1291 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Lakecrest In             26.87   24
  2  1435 Martin, Zack        96 St Pauls Jr              27.99   23
  3  1424 Drover, David       98 St Pauls Jr              31.93   22
  4  1345 Melvin, Tristan     98 Mobile High              33.05   21
  5  1297 Fennemore, Ryan     98 MacDonald Dr             36.55   20
 --  1447 Tipple, Nathaniel   97 Villanova Ju               SCR
 --  1425 Fennell, Ethan      98 St Pauls Jr                SCR

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --  1289 Rogers, Victoria    95 Jane Collins               DNS

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1282 Faour, Thomas       95 Holy Heart o             24.61   24
 --  1283 Richards, Mark      93 Holy Spirit                SCR
 --  1225 Peddle, Kyle        95 Carbonear Co               SCR

Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1398 Wilkins, Amanda     91 Pearlgate T&             31.66   24

Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1397 Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&             24.03   24
  2  1446 Hunt, Greer         92 Unattached               26.14   23
 --  1200 Snow, Nick          91 Athletics No               DNS

Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Elementary
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1391 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&           1:16.09   1  24
  2  1253 Pretty, Cassidy     99 Elizabeth Pa           1:22.07   5  23
  3  1221 Taylor, Emma        99 Bishop Feild           1:25.94   3  22
  4  1232 Cox, Keeley         00 Elizabeth Pa           1:30.58   2  21
  5  1288 Thornhill, Mackenz  00 Holy Trinity           1:30.68   2  20
  6  1218 Picco, Katrina-Lyn  00 Bishop Feild           1:31.30   4  19
  7  1323 Kelly, Jennifer     01 Mary Queen o           1:31.71   3  18
  8  1248 Peddle, Claire      01 Elizabeth Pa          x1:31.72   4
  9  1216 Monaghan, Molly     99 Bishop Feild          x1:31.88   1
 10  1264 Foley, Emily        01 Holy Family            1:32.08   2  17
 11  1442 Bidgood, Jennifer   01 St. Bernards           1:32.98   3  16
 12  1382 Pretty, Laura       01 Paradise Ele           1:33.04   2  15
 13  1356 C. Parsons, Brookl  00 Paradise Ele           1:33.25   3  14
 14  1259 Bell, Zoe           99 Holy Family            1:33.96   3  13
 15  1444 Gatherall, Bridget  01 St. Bernards           1:36.09   2  12
 16  1257 Whelan, Emma        00 Elizabeth Pa          x1:37.54   2
 17  1358 Coady, Mackayla     00 Paradise Ele          x1:37.59   4
 18  1275 Philpott, Emily     01 Holy Family           x1:39.99   4
 19  1317 Guzzwell, Catherin  01 Mary Queen o           1:40.00   1  11
 20  1341 Watkins, Alyssa     00 Mary Queen o          x1:47.29   5
 21  1271 Lamswood, Sydney    00 Holy Family           x1:47.83   1
 --  1206 Eddy, Stephanie     99 Bishop Feild               DNF   5
 --  1328 Malone, Anna        97 Mary Queen o               DNS   4
 --  1287 Noseworthy, Shelby  00 Holy Trinity               DNS   1
 --  1254 Quinton, Hannah     01 Elizabeth Pa               DNS   3
 --  1243 Moore, Emily        99 Elizabeth Pa               DNS   1

Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash Elementary
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1331 McIsaac, Sam        99 Mary Queen o           1:15.58   4  24
  2  1209 Hagan, Thomas       99 Bishop Feild           1:16.90   2  23
  3  1213 Laprairie, Henry    00 Bishop Feild           1:18.66   1  22
  4  1276 Poole, Cameron      99 Holy Family            1:19.20   1  21
  5  1311 Clouter-Gergen, Be  00 Mary Queen o           1:20.01   2  20
  6  1309 Chislett, Liam      00 Mary Queen o          x1:20.08   4
  7  1308 Burt, Michael       01 Mary Queen o          x1:20.17   3
  8  1373 Crummey, Roman      00 Unattached             1:21.46   4  19
  9  1313 Delaney, Spenser    00 Mary Queen o          x1:22.16   1
 10  1270 Johnson, Michael    00 Holy Family            1:22.23   4  18
 11  1443 Coady, Gavin        00 St. Bernards           1:22.85   1  17
 12  1326 Lawlor, Jason       99 Mary Queen o          x1:23.40   4
 13  1316 Grant, Jacob        00 Mary Queen o          x1:23.88   6
 14  1223 Wawrzkow, Tristan   99 Bishop Feild          x1:24.05   5
 15  1274 Moulton, Levi       00 Holy Family           x1:24.73   5
 16  1285 Lane, Steven        99 Holy Trinity           1:25.87   2  16
 17  1306 Breen, Max          00 Mary Queen o          x1:26.46   5
 18  1327 Mahon, Samuel       00 Mary Queen o          x1:27.61   3
 19  1279 Tipple, Nevin       99 Holy Family           x1:27.64   2
 20  1386 Squires, Jake       99 Paradise Ele           1:31.52   5  15
 21  1272 Lane, Joel          00 Holy Family           x1:31.68   6
 22  1215 McGill, Emmanuel    00 Bishop Feild          x1:32.16   3
 23  1214 Lewis, Everett      00 Bishop Feild          x1:32.60   4
 24  1255 Skinner, Tyrone     99 Elizabeth Pa           1:35.61   3  14
 25  1268 Janes, Austin       01 Holy Family           x1:36.36   3
 26  1314 Fowler, Michael     01 Mary Queen o          x1:37.13   3
 27  1307 Burt, Matthew       01 Mary Queen o          x1:37.17   6
 --  1379 Penney, Joshua      00 Paradise Ele               DNF   6
 --  1410 Higdon, Ian         00 St Francis o               DNS   5
 --  1411 Hillier, Cole       00 St Francis o               DNS   2
 --  1229 Careen, Jordan      00 Elizabeth Pa               DNS   1
 --  1261 Brewer, Cameron     01 Holy Family                DNS   5
 --  1385 Sinnott, Marcus     01 Paradise Ele               DNS   2
 --  1369 Hynes, Colin        99 Paradise Ele               DNS   1

Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1441 O'Brien, Erin       96 St Peters Ju           2:41.76   24
  2  1430 Howley, Julia       96 St Pauls Jr            2:48.52   23
  3  1434 Malone, Rachel      97 St Pauls Jr            3:07.77   22
 --  1417 Barrington, Megan   98 St Pauls Jr                DNF

Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1428 Goodridge, Christi  96 St Pauls Jr            3:11.52   24
 --  1431 King, Jared         98 St Pauls Jr                DNS

Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1224 Loveys, Alana       95 Carbonear Co           2:53.73   24

Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1310 Loro, Dominic       91 Unattached             2:23.21   24
 --  1200 Snow, Nick          91 Athletics No               DNS

Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1395 Mason, Jim          65 Pearlgate T&           2:39.48   24

Event 31  Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1224 Loveys, Alana       95 Carbonear Co           6:18.29   24

Event 32  Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --  1396 Noseworthy, Matt    95 Pearlgate T&               DNF

Event 37  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Elementary
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paradise Elementary  'A'                            2:14.91   1  24
     1) 1366 Hanlon, Courtney 99        2) 1376 Morgan, Raquel 99
     3) 1360 Cox, Kelsey 99             4) 1371 Jones, Breah 99
  2 Bishop Feild  'B'                                   2:20.61   1  23
     1) 1216 Monaghan, Molly 99         2) 1221 Taylor, Emma 99
     3) 1217 O'Flaherty, Fiona 99       4) 1210 Harding, Mykenzi 99
  3 Elizabeth Park Elementary  'A'                      2:24.66   3  22
     1) 1253 Pretty, Cassidy 99         2) 1243 Moore, Emily 99
     3) 1250 Perry, Emily 99            4) 1234 Feltham, Lindsey 99
  4 Paradise Elementary  'B'                           x2:29.74   1
     1) 1365 Haley, Victoria 01         2) 1381 Pollard, Taylor 99
     3) 1362 Druken, Abigail 99         4) 1375 Leaman, Haley 99
  5 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'G'                         2:33.75   1  21
     1) 1304 Bieger, Annika 99          2) 1341 Watkins, Alyssa 00
     3) 1321 Jeon, Allison 01           4) 1305 Boone, Nora 99
  6 Paradise Elementary  'C'                           x2:38.24   3
     1) 1387 Thomas, Alysha 99          2) 1370 Ivany, Brittany 99
     3) 1355 Butler, Melissa 99         4) 1374 Lamantagne, Jenny 99
  7 Paradise Elementary  'D'                           x2:38.89   2
     1) 1382 Pretty, Laura 01           2) 1358 Coady, Mackayla 00
     3) 1353 Burke, Sophie 01           4) 1356 C. Parsons, Brooklyn 00
  8 Elizabeth Park Elementary  'B'                     x2:44.69   3
     1) 1257 Whelan, Emma 00            2) 1236 Jones, Mackenize 00
     3) 1228 Butler, Cheryl 00          4) 1232 Cox, Keeley 00
  9 Holy Family School /par  'B'                        2:46.12   1  20
     1) 1265 Frampton, Hannah 00        2) 1260 Bennett, Erica 01
     3) 1258 Abbott, Katie 01           4) 1264 Foley, Emily 01
 10 Elizabeth Park Elementary  'D'                     x2:47.25   1
     1) 1238 Kielly, Anna 01            2) 1227 Ackerman, Lena 01
     3) 1247 Paul, Megan 01             4) 1230 Chaulk, Brianna 01
 11 Holy Family School /par  'A'                       x2:49.59   2
     1) 1280 Whittle, Hanna 00          2) 1271 Lamswood, Sydney 00
     3) 1259 Bell, Zoe 99               4) 1281 Woodford, Kylie 00
 12 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'H'                        x2:54.42   3
     1) 1317 Guzzwell, Catherine 01     2) 1338 Ruddock, Sarah Kate 01
     3) 1336 Roche, Madolyn 01          4) 1300 Andersen, Caroline 01
 13 Holy Family School /par  'C'                       x2:59.09   3
     1) 1278 Roebotham, Brittany 01     2) 1267 Hounsell, Abby 01
     3) 1277 Rodgers, Melody 01         4) 1275 Philpott, Emily 01
 14 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'I'                        x3:01.52   2
     1) 1329 Martin, Isabel 01          2) 1320 Hayward, Abigale 00
     3) 1322 Kearley, Ellen 00          4) 1301 Barrett, Abigail 01
 15 Elizabeth Park Elementary  'C'                     x3:05.38   2
     1) 1252 Power-Halleran, Ireland 01 2) 1240 Leaman, Rachel 01
     3) 1245 Mouland, Kylie 01          4) 1244 Moore, Sarah 01
 -- St Francis of Assisi  'A'                               DNS   2
     1) 1403 Edwards, Anna 01           2)
     3) 1408 Frost, Hannah 00           4) 1414 Roche, Kaylyn 00

Event 38  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Elementary
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'A'                         2:12.33   1  24
     1) 1331 McIsaac, Sam 99            2) 1316 Grant, Jacob 00
     3) 1339 Santuccione, Liam 00       4) 1335 Pike, Ben 00
  2 Paradise Elementary  'E'                            2:13.34   1  23
     1) 1367 Harnum, Aaron 99           2) 1369 Hynes, Colin 99
     3) 1357 Chaytor, Travis 99         4) 1377 Morgan, Reese 99
  3 Holy Family School /par  'E'                        2:18.14   1  22
     1) 1279 Tipple, Nevin 99           2) 1266 Hancock, Ethan 99
     3) 1262 Brophy, Sean 99            4) 1276 Poole, Cameron 99
  4 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'C'                        x2:26.32   2
     1) 1333 Murray, Zachary 99         2) 1327 Mahon, Samuel 00
     3) 1313 Delaney, Spenser 00        4) 1311 Clouter-Gergen, Ben 00
  5 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'B'                        x2:27.11   3
     1) 1315 Fowler, Nicholas 00        2) 1309 Chislett, Liam 00
     3) 1334 Peacock, Christopher 00    4) 1306 Breen, Max 00
  6 Bishop Feild  'A'                                   2:27.80   1  21
     1) 1209 Hagan, Thomas 99           2) 1223 Wawrzkow, Tristan 99
     3) 1214 Lewis, Everett 00          4) 1213 Laprairie, Henry 00
  7 Elizabeth Park Elementary  'E'                      2:30.92   2  20
     1) 1231 Collett, Neil 00           2) 1239 Kielly, Ryan 99
     3) 1242 Loveless, Nicholas 00      4) 1235 Hurley, Shawn 00
  8 Paradise Elementary  'F'                           x2:34.35   3
     1) 1390 Young, Jakob 01            2) 1389 Young, Dylan 01
     3) 1361 Crewe, Matthew 00          4) 1386 Squires, Jake 99
  9 St Francis of Assisi  'A'                           2:35.27   1  19
     1) 1410 Higdon, Ian 00             2) 1405 Edwards, William 00
     3) 1411 Hillier, Cole 00           4) 1409 Glynn, Jake 00
 10 Paradise Elementary  'G'                           x2:39.50   2
     1) 1383 Pretty, Ryan 99            2) 1352 Bennett, Andrew 00
     3) 1379 Penney, Joshua 00          4) 1380 Pike, Jeremy 99
 11 Bishop Feild  'C'                                  x2:39.57   2
     1) 1203 Browne, Ian 00             2) 1220 Sullivan, Nicholas 00
     3) 1212 Harris, Liam 00            4) 1215 McGill, Emmanuel 00
 12 Holy Family School /par  'D'                       x2:41.18   3
     1) 1273 Martin, Stephen 00         2) 1272 Lane, Joel 00
     3) 1270 Johnson, Michael 00        4) 1274 Moulton, Levi 00
 13 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'E'                        x2:42.01   3
     1) 1326 Lawlor, Jason 99           2) 1314 Fowler, Michael 01
     3) 1342 Wickham, James 01          4) 1318 Hann, Kristmundur 99
 14 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'D'                        x2:45.64   2
     1) 1303 Batten, Luke 01            2) 1307 Burt, Matthew 01
     3) 1308 Burt, Michael 01           4) 1325 Knight, Connor 01
 15 Paradise Elementary  'I'                           x2:51.92   2
     1) 1351 Ashford, Mark 00           2) 1372 Jones, Nicholas 01
     3) 1378 Parsons, Hunter 01         4) 1349 Alcock, Jacob 01
 16 Paradise Elementary  'H'                           x2:52.73   1
     1) 1364 Gosse, Noah 01             2) 1384 Sauve, Sam 01
     3) 1385 Sinnott, Marcus 01         4) 1388 Yetman, Tyler 01
 17 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'F'                        x2:55.89   3
     1) 1319 Hayden, Grant 01           2) 1340 Stone, Andrew 01
     3) 1324 Kenny, Christian 01        4) 1330 Martin, Kobe 01

Event 39  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Pauls Jr HS /sj  'C'                             2:13.52   24
     1) 1433 Mackey, Maria 96           2) 1420 Boone, Hannah 96
     3) 1418 Boddie, Emma 96            4) 1430 Howley, Julia 96
  2 St Pauls Jr HS /sj  'D'                            x2:17.24
     1) 1436 McDermott, Drew 98         2) 1421 Breen, Zoe 98
     3) 1437 Moores, Olivia 98          4) 1438 Pike, Katie 98
  3 St Pauls Jr HS /sj  'G'                            x2:17.92
     1) 1426 Fry, Laura 96              2) 1434 Malone, Rachel 97
     3) 1440 Poynter, Alison 96         4) 1423 Clarke, Monica 96
  4 St Pauls Jr HS /sj  'B'                            x2:21.89
     1) 1432 Landells, Fiona 98         2) 1429 Hickman, Caroline 97
     3) 1417 Barrington, Megan 98       4) 1419 Boddie, Molly 98
 -- St Pauls Jr HS /sj  'A'                                 SCR

Event 40  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Pauls Jr HS /sj  'E'                             2:11.06   24
     1) 1435 Martin, Zack 96            2) 1439 Pike, Nicholas 96
     3) 1416 Anstey, Jonathan 96        4) 1428 Goodridge, Christian 96
 -- St Pauls Jr HS /sj  'F'                                 SCR
     1) 1431 King, Jared 98             2) 1427 Godden, Nathan 98
     3) 1425 Fennell, Ethan 98          4) 1424 Drover, David 98

Event 41  Girls Standing Long Jump Elementary
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1360 Cox, Kelsey         99 Paradise Ele             2.15m   24
      2.10m  2.06m  2.15m
  2  1304 Bieger, Annika      99 Mary Queen o             2.07m   23
      2.05m  2.07m  2.06m
  3  1217 O'Flaherty, Fiona   99 Bishop Feild             2.00m   22
      FOUL  2.00m  1.90m
  4  1376 Morgan, Raquel      99 Paradise Ele             1.92m   21
      1.86m  1.92m  1.92m
  5  1328 Malone, Anna        97 Mary Queen o             1.72m   20
      1.63m  1.66m  1.72m
  6  1356 C. Parsons, Brookl  00 Paradise Ele            x1.70m
      1.64m  1.61m  1.70m
  7  1353 Burke, Sophie       01 Paradise Ele            x1.66m
      1.60m  1.66m  1.64m
  8  1381 Pollard, Taylor     99 Paradise Ele            x1.63m
      1.63m  1.60m  FOUL
  9  1408 Frost, Hannah       00 St Francis o            J1.63m   19
      1.56m  1.63m  1.57m
 10  1336 Roche, Madolyn      01 Mary Queen o            x1.60m
      1.59m  1.60m  1.59m
 11  1281 Woodford, Kylie     00 Holy Family              1.58m   18
      FOUL  1.58m  1.53m
 12  1321 Jeon, Allison       01 Mary Queen o            x1.54m
      1.49m  1.54m  1.53m
 13  1300 Andersen, Caroline  01 Mary Queen o           xJ1.54m
      1.41m  1.54m  1.49m
 14  1204 Burns, Keara        99 Bishop Feild             1.51m   17
      1.50m  1.51m  1.46m
 15  1267 Hounsell, Abby      01 Holy Family              1.50m   16
      1.41m  1.49m  1.50m
 16  1244 Moore, Sarah        01 Elizabeth Pa            J1.50m   15
      1.49m  1.50m  1.40m
 17  1375 Leaman, Haley       99 Paradise Ele            x1.48m
      1.45m  1.48m  1.39m
 18  1323 Kelly, Jennifer     01 Mary Queen o           xJ1.48m
      1.37m  1.48m  1.38m
 19  1227 Ackerman, Lena      01 Elizabeth Pa            J1.48m   14
      1.14m  1.48m  1.38m
 20  1358 Coady, Mackayla     00 Paradise Ele            x1.47m
      1.30m  1.34m  1.47m
 21  1221 Taylor, Emma        99 Bishop Feild            x1.44m
      1.44m  1.41m  1.40m
 22  1359 Comferford, Rebecc  01 Paradise Ele            x1.42m
      1.42m  1.39m  1.38m
 23  1258 Abbott, Katie       01 Holy Family             x1.41m
      1.40m  1.35m  1.41m
 24  1320 Hayward, Abigale    00 Mary Queen o            x1.40m
      1.40m  1.35m  1.30m
 25  1259 Bell, Zoe           99 Holy Family             x1.39m
      1.37m  1.39m  1.34m
 26  1301 Barrett, Abigail    01 Mary Queen o            x1.36m
      1.31m  1.04m  1.36m
 27  1368 Hearn, Madison      01 Paradise Ele            x1.33m
      1.32m  1.33m  1.23m
 28  1230 Chaulk, Brianna     01 Elizabeth Pa            x1.31m
      1.22m  1.31m  1.31m
 29  1233 Drake, Mackenzie    01 Elizabeth Pa            x1.30m
      1.30m  1.17m  1.17m
 30  1354 Butler, Amy         01 Paradise Ele            x1.29m
      1.27m  1.29m  1.29m
 31  1263 Cluett, Vanessa     99 Holy Family             x1.20m
      0.93m  1.20m  1.15m
 32  1247 Paul, Megan         01 Elizabeth Pa            x1.17m
      1.16m  1.09m  1.17m
 33  1329 Martin, Isabel      01 Mary Queen o            x1.15m
      1.15m  1.02m  1.02m
 34  1252 Power-Halleran, Ir  01 Elizabeth Pa            x1.07m
      0.95m  1.07m  1.00m
 35  1322 Kearley, Ellen      00 Mary Queen o            x1.03m
      1.00m  1.01m  1.03m

Event 42  Boys Standing Long Jump Elementary
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1448 Upshall, Jacob      99 Villanova Ju             2.25m   24
      2.25m  2.14m  2.20m
  2  1333 Murray, Zachary     99 Mary Queen o             2.16m   23
      2.16m  2.08m  2.12m
  3  1357 Chaytor, Travis     99 Paradise Ele             2.10m   22
      2.10m  2.07m  2.05m
  4  1296 Pumphrey, Ian       00 Larkhall Aca             2.04m   21
      1.92m  2.02m  2.04m
  5  1377 Morgan, Reese       99 Paradise Ele             2.00m   20
      1.84m  1.99m  2.00m
  6  1331 McIsaac, Sam        99 Mary Queen o             1.95m   19
      1.84m  1.86m  1.95m
  7  1339 Santuccione, Liam   00 Mary Queen o            x1.94m
      1.94m  1.71m  1.85m
  8  1380 Pike, Jeremy        99 Paradise Ele            x1.83m
      1.82m  1.70m  1.83m
  9  1235 Hurley, Shawn       00 Elizabeth Pa            J1.83m   18
      1.78m  1.73m  1.83m
 10  1255 Skinner, Tyrone     99 Elizabeth Pa            J1.83m   17
      1.67m  1.78m  1.83m
 11  1318 Hann, Kristmundur   99 Mary Queen o            x1.76m
      1.49m  PASS  1.76m
 12  1266 Hancock, Ethan      99 Holy Family              1.75m   16
      1.69m  1.75m  1.69m
 13  1262 Brophy, Sean        99 Holy Family              1.73m   15
      1.73m  1.65m  1.49m
 14  1215 McGill, Emmanuel    00 Bishop Feild             1.69m   14
      1.69m  1.34m  1.61m
 15  1314 Fowler, Michael     01 Mary Queen o            x1.68m
      1.68m  1.63m  1.67m
 16  1388 Yetman, Tyler       01 Paradise Ele            x1.67m
      1.58m  1.67m  1.59m
 17  1239 Kielly, Ryan        99 Elizabeth Pa            x1.66m
      1.59m  1.59m  1.66m
 17  1308 Burt, Michael       01 Mary Queen o            x1.66m
      1.58m  1.53m  1.66m
 19  1313 Delaney, Spenser    00 Mary Queen o            x1.63m
      1.63m  1.61m  1.59m
 20  1383 Pretty, Ryan        99 Paradise Ele            x1.60m
      1.60m  1.58m  FOUL
 21  1389 Young, Dylan        01 Paradise Ele            x1.59m
      1.53m  1.59m  1.34m
 22  1405 Edwards, William    00 St Francis o             1.58m   13
      FOUL  1.33m  1.58m
 23  1384 Sauve, Sam          01 Paradise Ele            x1.57m
      FOUL  1.57m  1.52m
 24  1340 Stone, Andrew       01 Mary Queen o            x1.55m
      1.42m  1.55m  1.43m
 24  1307 Burt, Matthew       01 Mary Queen o            x1.55m
      1.46m  1.51m  1.55m
 24  1324 Kenny, Christian    01 Mary Queen o            x1.55m
      1.41m  1.54m  1.55m
 27  1315 Fowler, Nicholas    00 Mary Queen o            x1.54m
      1.49m  1.53m  1.54m
 28  1361 Crewe, Matthew      00 Paradise Ele            x1.52m
      1.52m  1.45m  1.36m
 29  1207 Fifield-Walsh, Jos  00 Bishop Feild             1.50m   12
      1.42m  1.50m  1.38m
 30  1325 Knight, Connor      01 Mary Queen o            x1.48m
      1.40m  1.48m  1.40m
 31  1303 Batten, Luke        01 Mary Queen o            x1.47m
      1.47m  1.46m  1.09m
 32  1319 Hayden, Grant       01 Mary Queen o            x1.45m
      1.30m  1.45m  FOUL
 33  1378 Parsons, Hunter     01 Paradise Ele            x1.44m
      1.44m  1.31m  1.11m
 34  1342 Wickham, James      01 Mary Queen o            x1.41m
      1.33m  1.41m  1.39m
 35  1349 Alcock, Jacob       01 Paradise Ele            x1.38m
      1.38m  1.37m  1.37m
 36  1330 Martin, Kobe        01 Mary Queen o            x1.35m
      1.35m  1.35m  FOUL
 37  1273 Martin, Stephen     00 Holy Family             x1.24m
      1.18m  1.07m  1.24m
 --  1211 Harris, John        00 Bishop Feild               DNS
 --  1212 Harris, Liam        00 Bishop Feild               DNS
 --  1409 Glynn, Jake         00 St Francis o               SCR

Event 43  Girls Standing Long Jump Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1346 Tobin, Rachel       98 Mobile High              2.10m   24
      2.06m  2.01m  2.10m
  2  1434 Malone, Rachel      97 St Pauls Jr              2.09m   23
      1.99m  2.09m  2.05m
  3  1430 Howley, Julia       96 St Pauls Jr              2.06m   22
      1.96m  2.06m  2.06m
  4  1426 Fry, Laura          96 St Pauls Jr             x2.02m
      1.86m  2.02m  1.90m
  5  1421 Breen, Zoe          98 St Pauls Jr             x2.01m
      1.94m  2.01m  1.99m
  6  1433 Mackey, Maria       96 St Pauls Jr             x1.97m
      1.94m  1.88m  1.97m
  7  1419 Boddie, Molly       98 St Pauls Jr             x1.89m
      1.89m  1.89m  1.85m
  8  1440 Poynter, Alison     96 St Pauls Jr             x1.87m
      1.35m  1.86m  1.87m
  9  1344 Dalton, Amanda      98 Mobile High              1.86m   21
      1.74m  1.86m  1.79m
 10  1417 Barrington, Megan   98 St Pauls Jr             x1.85m
      1.71m  1.59m  1.85m
 --  1418 Boddie, Emma        96 St Pauls Jr                DNS

Event 44  Boys Standing Long Jump Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1347 Walsh, Nicholas     97 Mobile High              2.36m   24
      2.35m  2.36m  2.30m
  2  1428 Goodridge, Christi  96 St Pauls Jr              2.16m   23
      2.01m  2.16m  2.03m
  3  1343 Bolt, Nathan        97 Mobile High              2.15m   22
      2.02m  2.07m  2.15m
  4  1416 Anstey, Jonathan    96 St Pauls Jr              2.12m   21
      2.01m  2.12m  2.11m
  5  1439 Pike, Nicholas      96 St Pauls Jr             x1.99m
      1.93m  1.99m  1.96m
  6  1424 Drover, David       98 St Pauls Jr             x1.88m
      1.77m  1.77m  1.88m
 --  1427 Godden, Nathan      98 St Pauls Jr                DNS
 --  1425 Fennell, Ethan      98 St Pauls Jr                DNS
 --  1431 King, Jared         98 St Pauls Jr                DNS

              Women - Elementary - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Paradise Elementary        187.50     2) Bishop Feild              185
    3) Elizabeth Park Elementary  173        4) Mary Queen of Peace/SJ    160
    5) Holy Family School /Par    131        6) Holy Trinity Elem /Torbay  69
    7) Pearlgate T&F Club          66        8) St Francis of Assisi       53.50
    9) St. Bernards Elememtary     53       10) Lakecrest Independent Sch  13

              Women - Junior HS - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Pauls Jr HS /SJ         196.50     2) MacDonald Drive Jr H /SJ   86.50
    3) Mobile High School          81        4) Carbonear Int Collegiate   48
    5) Baltimore School Complex    39        6) St Francis of Assisi       35
    7) St Peters Junior High/MP    24

              Women - Senior HS - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carbonear Collegiate        48        2) Pearlgate T&F Club         24
    3) O'Donel High School         23        4) Jane Collins Academy       22

                Women - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pearlgate T&F Club          71

              Men - Elementary - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mary Queen of Peace/SJ     189        2) Paradise Elementary       165
    2) Bishop Feild               165        4) Holy Family School /Par   152
    5) Elizabeth Park Elementary  123        6) Lakecrest Independent Sch  76
    7) St Francis of Assisi        53        8) Larkhall Academy           46
    9) Villanova Junior High       45       10) Holy Trinity Elem /Torbay  31
   11) St. Bernards Elememtary     17

               Men - Junior HS - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Pauls Jr HS /SJ         160        2) Mobile High School        110
    3) Lakecrest Independent Sch   48        4) MacDonald Drive Jr H /SJ   40
    5) Villanova Junior High       19

               Men - Senior HS - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Heart of Mary Region   48        2) Holy Spirit HS/Manuels     23

                  Men - Open - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pearlgate T&F Club          48

                Men - Masters - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pearlgate T&F Club          24

Return to Results