Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm

2011 Pearlgate Twilight Series - Meet #1 - 11/05/2011
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 11&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Hutchings, Jillian  01 Holy Family              17.32  -0.5 
  2       Carew, Sarah        01 St Bonaventu             18.37  -0.5 
  3       Bastow, Katherine   02 Paradise Ele             19.44  -0.5 
  4       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             20.45  -0.5 
  5       O'Brien, Rachael    02 Holy Family              23.83  -0.5 
 
Event 1  Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Boland, Jennifer    98 MacDonald Dr             15.14   0.2  2 
 
Event 1  Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&             13.68   0.2  2 
  2       Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&             13.90   0.2  2 
  3       Williams, Jodeen    94 Pearlgate T&             16.09   0.2  2 
 --       Cheema, Sarah       95 Pearlgate T&               DNS   0.2  2 
 
Event 1  Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&             13.40   0.2  2 
 
Event 1  Women 35+ 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       McIlroy, Caroline   71 Nautilus Run             15.83   0.2  2 
 
Event 2  Men 11&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Lakecrest In             16.01  -0.2 
  2       King, Stephen       00 Lakecrest In             16.94  -0.2 
  3       Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate T&             17.30  -0.2 
  4       Moulton, Levi       00 Holy Family              17.44  -0.2 
  5       King, David         02 Lakecrest In             19.12  -0.2 
 --       Pearce, John        00 Lakecrest In               DNS  -0.2 
 --       Slade, Nicholas     00 Holy Family                DNS  -0.2 
 --       Slade, Nathan       02 Holy Family                DNS  -0.2 
 
Event 2  Men 12-13 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Thompson, Jason     99 Hazelwood El             15.51  +0.0  2 
  2       Bolt, Noah          99 St. Bernards             17.08  +0.0  2 
 
Event 2  Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Bolt, Nathan        97 Mobile High              14.57  +0.0  2 
 
Event 2  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Pearlgate T&             11.98  +0.0  2 
  2       Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&             12.08  +0.0  2 
  3       Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&             12.89  +0.0  2 
 
Event 2  Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&             11.65  +0.0  2 
 
Event 2  Men 35+ 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Barbeau, Shaundar   72 ANE                      17.24  +0.0  2 
 
Event 3  Girls 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hutchings, Jillian  01 Holy Family            3:21.28  
  2       Bastow, Katherine   02 Paradise Ele           4:04.41  
 --       O'Brien, Rachael    02 Holy Family                DNS  
 
Event 3  Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 --       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 3  Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&           2:51.15  
  2       McIlroy, Emily      96 Unattached N           3:00.99  
 
Event 3  Women 35+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       McIlroy, Caroline   71 Nautilus Run           2:31.34  
 
Event 4  Men 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       King, Stephen       00 Lakecrest In           3:09.78  
  2       Moulton, Levi       00 Holy Family            3:10.28  
  3       Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate T&           4:02.73  
 
Event 4  Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Thompson, Jason     99 Hazelwood El           2:47.47  
 
Event 4  Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Noseworthy, Matthe  95 Pearlgate T&           2:15.51  
 
Event 4  Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Loro, Dominic       91 Memorial Uni           2:21.10  
 
Event 4  Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Mason, Jim          65 Pearlgate T&           2:47.71  
 --       Barbeau, Shaundar   72 ANE                        SCR  
 
Event 5  Men 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Lakecrest In             2.96m  -1.7 
     2.96m(-1.7) 2.91m(0.2) 2.61m(+0.0)           
  2       King, David         02 Lakecrest In             2.51m  -0.7 
     2.51m(-0.7) FOUL      2.39m(0.9)           
 --       Pearce, John        00 Lakecrest In               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 5  Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Bolt, Nathan        97 Mobile High              3.75m  -1.4 
     3.75m(-1.4) 3.73m(+0.0) 3.72m(0.8)          
 
Event 5  Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Pearlgate T&             4.80m  +0.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.80m(+0.0)           
 
Event 5  Men 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 --       Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 6  Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&             0.80m  
     0.80 0.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Barker, Emily       99 St Bonaventu               DNS  
 
Event 6  Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       McIlroy, Emily      96 Unattached N             1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 6  Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Williams, Jodeen    94 Pearlgate T&             1.42m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.42 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO   XO 
  2       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&             1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Cheema, Sarah       95 Pearlgate T&             1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 6  Women 20-34 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Murphy, Meghan      91 Pearlgate T&             1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 7  Girls 11 & Under Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             3.84m  
      3.24m  3.54m  3.84m           
 
Event 10  Boys 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bolt, Noah          99 St. Bernards             6.91m  
      6.60m  6.91m  6.91m           
 
Event 11  Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&             6.18m  
      6.18m  5.49m  6.15m           
 
Event 13  Girls 16-17 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&             5.99m  
      5.83m  5.99m  5.82m           
 
Event 14  Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&             8.31m  
      8.31m  8.29m  8.29m           
 
Event 17  Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 --       Murphy, Meghan      91 Pearlgate T&               DNS  

Return to Results