Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm

St. John´s Region High School Track and Field Championships - 16/05/2011
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     2 Chan, Nicole        95 Bishops Coll             13.63q  1.7  2 
  2     7 Grouchy, Jillian    94 Bishops Coll             14.42q  2.3  1 
  3   120 Earle, Megan        95 Mount Pearl              14.44q  1.7  2 
  4   161 Williams, Joedeen   94 O'Donel High             14.57q  2.3  1 
  5    94 Williams, April     93 Holy Spirit              14.70q  1.7  2 
  6    38 Purchase, Nicole    93 Gonzaga High             14.83q  2.3  1 
  7   117 Chafe, Alysha       95 Mount Pearl              15.24q  2.3  1 
  8   185 McLevey, Kathleen   96 St Bonaventu             15.42q  2.3  1 
  9   144 Emberly, Nicole     95 O'Donel High             15.57   1.7  2 
 10   187 Pippy, Caroline     94 St Bonaventu             16.37   1.7  2 
 11   164 Cheema, Sarah       95 Prince of Wa             18.77   1.7  2 
 --    98 Broccolo, Carly     94 Holy Trinity               DNS   1.7  2 
 --   105 Gosse, Danielle     93 Holy Trinity               DNS   2.3  1 
 --    78 Pomroy, Samantha    93 Holy Spirit                DNS   2.3  1 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1     2 Chan, Nicole        95 Bishops Coll             13.61   1.2  24   
  2     7 Grouchy, Jillian    94 Bishops Coll             14.34   1.2  23   
  3   161 Williams, Joedeen   94 O'Donel High             14.50   1.2  22   
  4    38 Purchase, Nicole    93 Gonzaga High             14.63   1.2  21   
  5   120 Earle, Megan        95 Mount Pearl              14.64   1.2  20   
  6    94 Williams, April     93 Holy Spirit              14.76   1.2  19   
  7   117 Chafe, Alysha       95 Mount Pearl              15.38   1.2  18   
 --   185 McLevey, Kathleen   96 St Bonaventu               DNS   1.2 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   121 Forsey, Tyler       93 Mount Pearl              11.66q  0.9  2 
  2   146 Kelloway, Daniel    95 O'Donel High             11.87q  2.8  3 
  3    46 Faour, Thomas       95 Holy Heart o             12.00q  1.6  1 
  4    91 Wells, Jordan       93 Holy Spirit              12.18q  2.8  3 
  5   134 Power, Gerard       95 Mount Pearl              12.39q  1.6  1 
  6    59 Tiller, Kris        93 Holy Heart o             12.56q  2.8  3 
  7   159 Sturge, Tyler       95 O'Donel High             12.57q  1.6  1 
  8    81 Richards, Scott     95 Holy Spirit              12.65q  0.9  2 
  9    36 Kamara, Hassan      93 Gonzaga High             12.81   0.9  2 
 10    18 Power, Marcus       93 Bishops Coll             13.00   2.8  3 
 11    35 Daly, Conor         93 Gonzaga High             13.21   1.6  1 
 12   181 Hiscock, Nicholas   94 St Bonaventu             13.69   0.9  2 
 13    25 Walsh, Scottie      93 Bishops Coll             13.89   1.6  1 
 14   101 Crawley, Chris      93 Holy Trinity             14.01   2.8  3 
 15   103 Fitzpatrick, Micha  94 Holy Trinity             15.09   0.9  2 
 --    20 Sampson, Joshua     93 Bishops Coll               DNS   0.9  2 
 --    29 Bonnell, Joshua     93 Booth Memori               DNS   1.6  1 
 --   178 Hand, Michael       96 St Bonaventu               DNS   2.8  3 
 --    32 Rose, Colin         93 Booth Memori               DNS   2.8  3 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   121 Forsey, Tyler       93 Mount Pearl              11.46   0.2  24   
  2    91 Wells, Jordan       93 Holy Spirit              12.14   0.2  23   
  3    46 Faour, Thomas       95 Holy Heart o             12.21   0.2  22   
  4   146 Kelloway, Daniel    95 O'Donel High             12.25   0.2  21   
  5   134 Power, Gerard       95 Mount Pearl              12.40   0.2  20   
  6    81 Richards, Scott     95 Holy Spirit              12.66   0.2  19   
  7    59 Tiller, Kris        93 Holy Heart o             12.70   0.2  18   
  8   159 Sturge, Tyler       95 O'Donel High             13.53   0.2  17   
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    43 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Holy Heart o             25.88q  2.6  2 
  2     7 Grouchy, Jillian    94 Bishops Coll             29.22q  2.6  2 
  3    78 Pomroy, Samantha    93 Holy Spirit              29.26q  2.6  2 
  4     5 Ezekiel, Sydney     95 Bishops Coll             29.43q  2.1  1 
  5   117 Chafe, Alysha       95 Mount Pearl              31.09q  2.6  2 
  6    95 Wiscombe, Emily     94 Holy Spirit              32.10q  2.1  1 
  7   112 Roche, Laura        93 Holy Trinity             32.39q  2.6  2 
  8   154 Reid, Danielle      94 O'Donel High             33.28q  2.1  1 
  9   111 Roche, Emily        93 Holy Trinity             34.88   2.1  1 
 10   118 Decker, Steph       93 Mount Pearl              37.05   2.1  1 
 11   141 Bemister, Selena    93 O'Donel High             37.19   2.6  2 
 --   187 Pippy, Caroline     94 St Bonaventu               DNS   2.1  1 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    43 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Holy Heart o             26.18   2.9  24   
  2     7 Grouchy, Jillian    94 Bishops Coll             28.94   2.9  23   
  3     5 Ezekiel, Sydney     95 Bishops Coll             29.03   2.9  22   
  4    78 Pomroy, Samantha    93 Holy Spirit              29.29   2.9  21   
  5   117 Chafe, Alysha       95 Mount Pearl              30.94   2.9  20   
  6   112 Roche, Laura        93 Holy Trinity             32.66   2.9  19   
  7    95 Wiscombe, Emily     94 Holy Spirit              32.68   2.9  18   
  8   154 Reid, Danielle      94 O'Donel High             33.18   2.9  17   
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   146 Kelloway, Daniel    95 O'Donel High             23.57q  2.9  2 
  2    46 Faour, Thomas       95 Holy Heart o             23.87q  1.3  1 
  3    80 Richards, Mark      93 Holy Spirit              24.25q  2.9  2 
  4    15 O'Reilly, Justin    93 Bishops Coll             25.50q  5.0  3 
  5    93 Whittle, Matthew    94 Holy Spirit              25.59q  1.3  1 
  6   130 McGrath, Andrew     93 Mount Pearl              25.70q  1.3  1 
  7   134 Power, Gerard       95 Mount Pearl              26.10q  5.0  3 
  8   142 Brown, Bradyn       94 O'Donel High             26.45q  1.3  1 
  9    39 Whelan, Marty       95 Gonzaga High             27.36   1.3  1 
 10   189 Young, Nathan       94 St Bonaventu             27.43   5.0  3 
 11   167 Maddalena, Micah    94 Prince of Wa             27.45   2.9  2 
 12    31 O'Rielly, Jordan    93 Booth Memori             27.67   2.9  2 
 13   101 Crawley, Chris      93 Holy Trinity             28.21   2.9  2 
 14    55 Onodenalore, Osede  94 Holy Heart o             28.82   5.0  3 
 15   103 Fitzpatrick, Micha  94 Holy Trinity             29.67   5.0  3 
 16   182 McCarthy, Jack      98 St Bonaventu             29.94   2.9  2 
 17    30 Noseworthy, Hans    94 Booth Memori             30.46   5.0  3 
 --    20 Sampson, Joshua     93 Bishops Coll                DQ   2.9  2  IAAF Rule 163.3
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   146 Kelloway, Daniel    95 O'Donel High             23.61   1.4  24   
  2    46 Faour, Thomas       95 Holy Heart o             23.83   1.4  23   
  3    80 Richards, Mark      93 Holy Spirit              23.93   1.4  22   
  4    15 O'Reilly, Justin    93 Bishops Coll             25.08   1.4  21   
  5   134 Power, Gerard       95 Mount Pearl              25.34   1.4  20   
  6   130 McGrath, Andrew     93 Mount Pearl              25.77   1.4  19   
  7    93 Whittle, Matthew    94 Holy Spirit              25.87   1.4  18   
  8   142 Brown, Bradyn       94 O'Donel High             27.44   1.4  17   
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    43 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Holy Heart o           1:03.73   2  24   
  2   152 O'Brien, Erin       96 O'Donel High           1:08.46   2  23   
  3    14 Noseworthy, Jesse   95 Bishops Coll           1:13.44   2  22   
  4    96 Woodrow, Robyn      93 Holy Spirit            1:13.54   2  21   
  5    82 Sheppard, Shelby    93 Holy Spirit            1:15.83   1  20   
  6   143 Daley, Maggie       94 O'Donel High           1:16.86   1  19   
  7   131 Nixon, Jess         94 Mount Pearl            1:18.69   2  18   
  8   176 Finch, Emily        96 St Bonaventu           1:20.24   2  17   
  9    26 Whelan, Laura       95 Bishops Coll           1:23.83   1  16   
 10   113 Scevior, Shania     95 Holy Trinity           1:25.00   2  15   
 --   105 Gosse, Danielle     93 Holy Trinity               DNS   1 
 --   116 Billard, Katie      95 Mount Pearl                DNS   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    80 Richards, Mark      93 Holy Spirit              53.79   2  24   
  2   146 Kelloway, Daniel    95 O'Donel High             54.26   2  23   
  3    46 Faour, Thomas       95 Holy Heart o             57.01   2  22   
  4    18 Power, Marcus       93 Bishops Coll           1:00.56   2  21   
  5    15 O'Reilly, Justin    93 Bishops Coll           1:00.66   1  20   
  6   119 Delouche, Jordan    93 Mount Pearl            1:00.78   1  19   
  7   159 Sturge, Tyler       95 O'Donel High           1:00.81   1  18   
  8    39 Whelan, Marty       95 Gonzaga High           1:01.41   2  17   
  9   102 Elkins, Jacob       94 Holy Trinity           1:02.56   1  16   
 10   167 Maddalena, Micah    94 Prince of Wa           1:03.05   2  15   
 11   189 Young, Nathan       94 St Bonaventu           1:03.61   1  14   
 12    87 Tucker, Kyle        94 Holy Spirit            1:05.11   1  13   
 13    54 Monajemi, Sina      92 Holy Heart o           1:07.24   1  12   
 14   174 Dunn, Christopher   95 St Bonaventu           1:14.75   2  11   
 --    30 Noseworthy, Hans    94 Booth Memori               SCR     
 --   103 Fitzpatrick, Micha  94 Holy Trinity               SCR     
 --    31 O'Rielly, Jordan    93 Booth Memori               SCR     
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   152 O'Brien, Erin       96 O'Donel High           2:44.88   24   
  2   112 Roche, Laura        93 Holy Trinity           3:02.01   23   
  3    14 Noseworthy, Jesse   95 Bishops Coll           3:03.79   22   
  4   186 Mueller, Kendall    96 St Bonaventu           3:06.66   21   
  5   116 Billard, Katie      95 Mount Pearl            3:08.29   20   
  6   184 McDonald, Caroline  97 St Bonaventu           3:10.41   19   
  7     9 Heffernan, Darian   94 Bishops Coll           3:11.29   18   
  8    64 Alexander, Katheri  93 Holy Spirit            3:21.58   17   
  9    94 Williams, April     93 Holy Spirit            3:24.55   16   
 10   158 Smith, Katie        94 O'Donel High           3:31.56   15   
 11   123 Gosse, Victoria     93 Mount Pearl            3:46.90   14   
 12    62 Woodford, Catherin  93 Holy Heart o           3:54.70   13   
 --   104 Freeman, Hayley     95 Holy Trinity               SCR  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    37 Noseworthy, Matt    95 Gonzaga High           2:12.39   24   
  2    39 Whelan, Marty       95 Gonzaga High           2:13.03   23   
  3    44 Collingwood, Ben    94 Holy Heart o           2:21.46   22   
  4   138 Voigt, Matt         93 Mount Pearl            2:23.94   21   
  5   183 McCaw, Luke         96 St Bonaventu           2:24.73   20   
  6     4 Duff, Michael       93 Bishops Coll           2:25.41   19   
  7   127 Ings, Alex          93 Mount Pearl            2:25.47   18   
  8   163 Bennett, Luke       94 Prince of Wa           2:28.14   17   
  9    56 Payette, Stephen    94 Holy Heart o           2:36.04   16   
 10   142 Brown, Bradyn       94 O'Donel High           2:42.31   15   
 11   148 Lidstrom, Nick      94 O'Donel High           2:42.95   14   
 12    66 Antle, Tyler        95 Holy Spirit            2:57.21   13   
 13     8 Hardiman, David     94 Bishops Coll           2:59.96   12   
 14   109 Powell, Brad        94 Holy Trinity           3:21.62   11   
 --    93 Whittle, Matthew    94 Holy Spirit                DNF  
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     1 Armstrong, Alyssa   95 Bishops Coll           5:57.29   24   
  2   140 Windsor, Julia      94 Mount Pearl            6:09.02   23   
  3   185 McLevey, Kathleen   96 St Bonaventu           6:14.97   22   
  4   160 Tiller, Chelsea     93 O'Donel High           6:17.98   21   
  5   149 Mitchelmore, Kelly  93 O'Donel High           6:21.68   20   
  6    72 Edstrom, Jessica    95 Holy Spirit            6:23.89   19   
  7   114 Steeves, Emily      94 Holy Trinity           6:38.16   18   
  8    71 Edstrom, Jenna      95 Holy Spirit            6:40.06   17   
  9   172 Browne, Maria       94 St Bonaventu           6:45.60   16   
 10    21 Sanger, Rebecca     95 Bishops Coll           7:17.24   15   
 --   171 Tucker, Darci       95 Prince of Wa               SCR  
 --    42 Barry, Susan        94 Holy Heart o               DNS  
 --   107 Linegar, Ashley     95 Holy Trinity               DNS  
 --    62 Woodford, Catherin  93 Holy Heart o               DNS  
 
Event 10  Boys 1500 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    37 Noseworthy, Matt    95 Gonzaga High           4:44.70   24   
  2   137 Sullivan, Jeff      93 Mount Pearl            5:05.90   23   
  3    44 Collingwood, Ben    94 Holy Heart o           5:08.98   22   
  4   133 Noseworthy, Matt    94 Mount Pearl            5:09.17   21   
  5    73 Fowler, Mitch       94 Holy Spirit            5:27.38   20   
  6    40 Winsor, Geoff       93 Gonzaga High           5:30.56   19   
  7    86 Tobin, Shane        93 Holy Spirit            5:36.50   18   
  8     3 Donaghey, Connor    94 Bishops Coll           5:44.50   17   
  9    49 Hatcher, Riley      95 Holy Heart o           5:56.05   16   
 10   159 Sturge, Tyler       95 O'Donel High           6:01.71   15   
 11    17 Parsons-Healy, Tri  94 Bishops Coll           8:03.62   14   
 --   148 Lidstrom, Nick      94 O'Donel High               DNS  
 --    97 Auchinleck, Robert  93 Holy Trinity               DNS  
 --   100 Codner, Jordan      95 Holy Trinity               DNS  
 --    32 Rose, Colin         93 Booth Memori               DNS  
 
Event 11  Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   171 Tucker, Darci       95 Prince of Wa          12:02.72   24   
  2     1 Armstrong, Alyssa   95 Bishops Coll          12:23.77   23   
  3   122 Gordon, Jana        95 Mount Pearl           12:46.83   22   
  4    12 Noel, Natasha       95 Bishops Coll          12:56.27   21   
  5   168 McIlroy, Emily      96 Prince of Wa          13:05.92   20   
  6   144 Emberly, Nicole     95 O'Donel High          13:46.34   19   
  7   114 Steeves, Emily      94 Holy Trinity          13:48.52   18   
  8    90 Wells, Emily        95 Holy Spirit           14:15.29   17   
  9   157 Sharron, Courtney   94 O'Donel High          14:20.90   16   
 --    67 Baggs, Emily        93 Holy Spirit                DNS  
 --    62 Woodford, Catherin  93 Holy Heart o               DNS  
 
Event 12  Boys 3000 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    37 Noseworthy, Matt    95 Gonzaga High           9:56.89   24   
  2    44 Collingwood, Ben    94 Holy Heart o          10:46.85   23   
  3   163 Bennett, Luke       94 Prince of Wa          10:52.34   22   
  4     4 Duff, Michael       93 Bishops Coll          11:36.84   21   
  5     3 Donaghey, Connor    94 Bishops Coll          11:37.74   20   
  6   127 Ings, Alex          93 Mount Pearl           11:42.99   19   
  7    40 Winsor, Geoff       93 Gonzaga High          11:47.62   18   
  8    49 Hatcher, Riley      95 Holy Heart o          12:41.51   17   
  9   101 Crawley, Chris      93 Holy Trinity          12:59.63   16   
 10   132 Noseworthy, Brando  93 Mount Pearl           13:37.50   15   
 --   148 Lidstrom, Nick      94 O'Donel High               DNF  
 --    77 Moulton, Blake      93 Holy Spirit                 DQ  
 --    88 Walsh, Jason        96 Holy Spirit                DNS  
 
Event 13  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    24 Sutton, Laurianne   93 Bishops Coll          10:03.7h   24   
  2    67 Baggs, Emily        93 Holy Spirit           10:13.4h   23   
  3    70 Duff, Sammie        93 Holy Spirit           10:13.6h   22   
  4   147 Kendall, Megan      93 O'Donel High          10:55.4h   21   
  5   108 O'Rielly, Meghan    93 Holy Trinity          11:17.1h   20   
  6    22 Sellars, Sammy      94 Bishops Coll          11:19.1h   18.50
  7   186 Mueller, Kendall    96 St Bonaventu          11:20.9h   18.50
  8   139 Whitten, Melissa    93 Mount Pearl           11:22.2h   17   
  9   184 McDonald, Caroline  97 St Bonaventu          11:26.4h   16   
 10   145 Jesso, Nicole       93 O'Donel High          11:28.1h   15   
 11    42 Barry, Susan        94 Holy Heart o          11:43.9h   14   
 --   106 Kavanagh, Alana     93 Holy Trinity               DNS  
 --    45 Donovan, Sarah      93 Holy Heart o               DNS  
 
Event 14  Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    77 Moulton, Blake      93 Holy Spirit            9:37.7h   24   
  2   128 Janes, Tyler        93 Mount Pearl           10:11.3h   23   
  3    17 Parsons-Healy, Tri  94 Bishops Coll          10:16.1h   22   
 --    59 Tiller, Kris        93 Holy Heart o                DQ  
 --   182 McCarthy, Jack      98 St Bonaventu                DQ  
 --   124 Hammond, Ryan       93 Mount Pearl                 DQ  
 --    54 Monajemi, Sina      92 Holy Heart o                DQ  
 --    11 Murphy, Alex        93 Bishops Coll               DNS  
 --    28 Best, Gerald        93 Booth Memori               DNS  
 --    80 Richards, Mark      93 Holy Spirit                DNS  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishops College /sj  'B'                              57.40   24   
     1) 7 Grouchy, Jillian 94           2) 5 Ezekiel, Sydney 95           
     3) 19 Rees, Deidre 93              4) 2 Chan, Nicole 95              
  2 Mount Pearl Senior High  'B'                        1:01.07   23   
     1) 122 Gordon, Jana 95             2) 118 Decker, Steph 93           
     3) 117 Chafe, Alysha 95            4) 120 Earle, Megan 95            
  3 Holy Spirit Hs/Manuels                              1:02.22   22   
     1) 65 Anderson, Amy 93             2) 92 Whittle, Holly 93           
     3) 94 Williams, April 93           4) 96 Woodrow, Robyn 93           
  4 O'Donel High School                                 1:02.41   21   
     1) 161 Williams, Joedeen 94        2) 144 Emberly, Nicole 95         
     3) 150 Morgan, Alexe 93            4) 149 Mitchelmore, Kelly 93      
  5 St Bonaventures Coll /sj  'B'                       1:02.57   20   
     1) 185 McLevey, Kathleen 96        2) 180 Hickey, Caroline 94        
     3) 175 Etchegary, Mikaela 95       4) 173 Carroll, Maria 96          
 -- Holy Heart of Mary Region  'B'                          SCR  
     1) 42 Barry, Susan 94              2) 43 Buckingham, Darcy 94        
     3)                                 4) 45 Donovan, Sarah 93           
 -- Holy Trinity HS /torbay  'B'                            SCR  
     1) 111 Roche, Emily 93             2) 113 Scevior, Shania 95         
     3) 98 Broccolo, Carly 94           4) 112 Roche, Laura 93            
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Pearl Senior High                               49.72  
     1) 138 Voigt, Matt 93              2) 130 McGrath, Andrew 93         
     3) 119 Delouche, Jordan 93         4) 121 Forsey, Tyler 93           
  2 Holy Heart of Mary Region                             52.68  
     1) 55 Onodenalore, Osede 94        2) 59 Tiller, Kris 93             
     3) 56 Payette, Stephen 94          4) 46 Faour, Thomas 95            
  3 St Bonaventures Coll /sj                              52.88  
     1) 181 Hiscock, Nicholas 94        2) 183 McCaw, Luke 96             
     3) 179 Harris, Kenny 95            4) 177 Frometa, Josh 96           
  4 Bishops College /sj                                   54.95  
     1) 27 Whitten, Michael 93          2) 4 Duff, Michael 93             
     3) 3 Donaghey, Connor 94           4) 15 O'Reilly, Justin 93         
 -- Holy Spirit Hs/Manuels  'B'                              DQ   IAAF Rule 163.3
     1) 93 Whittle, Matthew 94          2) 81 Richards, Scott 95          
     3) 80 Richards, Mark 93            4) 91 Wells, Jordan 93            
 -- Holy Trinity HS /torbay                                 SCR  
     1) 101 Crawley, Chris 93           2) 102 Elkins, Jacob 94           
     3) 100 Codner, Jordan 95           4) 97 Auchinleck, Robert 93       
 -- O'Donel High School  'B'                                SCR  
     1) 146 Kelloway, Daniel 95         2) 159 Sturge, Tyler 95           
     3) 148 Lidstrom, Nick 94           4) 142 Brown, Bradyn 94           
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Donel High School                                 5:02.18   24   
     1) 160 Tiller, Chelsea 93          2) 157 Sharron, Courtney 94       
     3) 143 Daley, Maggie 94            4) 152 O'Brien, Erin 96           
  2 Bishops College /sj  'B'                            5:05.64   23   
     1) 14 Noseworthy, Jesse 95         2) 21 Sanger, Rebecca 95          
     3) 12 Noel, Natasha 95             4) 1 Armstrong, Alyssa 95         
  3 Mount Pearl Senior High  'B'                        5:05.71   22   
     1) 140 Windsor, Julia 94           2) 117 Chafe, Alysha 95           
     3) 120 Earle, Megan 95             4) 122 Gordon, Jana 95            
  4 Holy Spirit Hs/Manuels                              5:27.60   21   
     1) 76 Lang, Renata 93              2) 64 Alexander, Katherine 93     
     3) 82 Sheppard, Shelby 93          4) 67 Baggs, Emily 93             
 -- Holy Heart of Mary Region  'B'                          SCR  
     1) 42 Barry, Susan 94              2) 43 Buckingham, Darcy 94        
     3)                                 4) 45 Donovan, Sarah 93           
 -- Holy Trinity HS /torbay  'B'                            SCR  
     1) 107 Linegar, Ashley 95          2) 114 Steeves, Emily 94          
     3) 113 Scevior, Shania 95          4) 105 Gosse, Danielle 93         
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Pearl Senior High                             4:09.82   24   
     1) 137 Sullivan, Jeff 93           2) 134 Power, Gerard 95           
     3) 133 Noseworthy, Matt 94         4) 127 Ings, Alex 93              
  2 Bishops College /sj                                 4:13.37   23   
     1) 18 Power, Marcus 93             2) 4 Duff, Michael 93             
     3) 3 Donaghey, Connor 94           4) 15 O'Reilly, Justin 93         
  3 Holy Heart of Mary Region                           4:23.41   22   
     1) 54 Monajemi, Sina 92            2) 53 Martin, Colin 94            
     3) 44 Collingwood, Ben 94          4) 46 Faour, Thomas 95            
  4 Holy Spirit Hs/Manuels  'B'                         4:38.00   21   
     1) 77 Moulton, Blake 93            2) 66 Antle, Tyler 95             
     3) 87 Tucker, Kyle 94              4) 74 Heath, Josh 93              
 -- Holy Trinity HS /torbay                                 SCR  
     1) 101 Crawley, Chris 93           2) 102 Elkins, Jacob 94           
     3) 97 Auchinleck, Robert 93        4) 103 Fitzpatrick, Michael 94    
 -- O'Donel High School  'B'                                SCR  
     1) 142 Brown, Bradyn 94            2) 148 Lidstrom, Nick 94          
     3) 146 Kelloway, Daniel 95         4) 159 Sturge, Tyler 95           
 
Event 19  Girls High Jump High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   115 O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Mobile High              1.50m   24   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2    43 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Holy Heart o             1.45m   23   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   161 Williams, Joedeen   94 O'Donel High            J1.45m   22   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   120 Earle, Megan        95 Mount Pearl              1.35m   21   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   108 O'Rielly, Meghan    93 Holy Trinity             1.30m   20   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6     5 Ezekiel, Sydney     95 Bishops Coll            J1.30m   19   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7    19 Rees, Deidre        93 Bishops Coll             1.25m   18   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   168 McIlroy, Emily      96 Prince of Wa            J1.25m   17   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9   117 Chafe, Alysha       95 Mount Pearl              1.20m   15   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9   111 Roche, Emily        93 Holy Trinity             1.20m   15   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9   164 Cheema, Sarah       95 Prince of Wa             1.20m   15   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 12   151 Noseworthy, Hannah  94 O'Donel High             1.15m   13   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 --    82 Sheppard, Shelby    93 Holy Spirit                 NH  
     1.10 
      XXX 
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   121 Forsey, Tyler       93 Mount Pearl              1.70m   24   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    P    P    O    P    O  XXP    O  XXO   XO 
  2   130 McGrath, Andrew     93 Mount Pearl              1.65m   23   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3    74 Heath, Josh         93 Holy Spirit              1.60m   22   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   156 Saunders, Devon     93 O'Donel High            J1.60m   21   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5    15 O'Reilly, Justin    93 Bishops Coll             1.50m   20   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6    51 Hynes, Jacob        94 Holy Heart o            J1.50m   19   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7    73 Fowler, Mitch       94 Holy Spirit             J1.50m   18   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  8    97 Auchinleck, Robert  93 Holy Trinity             1.45m   17   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9   177 Frometa, Josh       96 St Bonaventu             1.40m   16   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10    55 Onodenalore, Osede  94 Holy Heart o            J1.40m   15   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11    20 Sampson, Joshua     93 Bishops Coll             1.35m   14   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 --   100 Codner, Jordan      95 Holy Trinity               DNS  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   161 Williams, Joedeen   94 O'Donel High             4.84m   2.1  24   
     4.66m(2.1) 4.72m(+0.0) 4.44m(1.6) 4.84m(2.1) 4.67m(1.8) 4.79m(2.6)
  2     2 Chan, Nicole        95 Bishops Coll             4.67m   1.9  23   
     4.67m(1.9) 4.53m(1.6) 4.44m(1.6) FOUL      4.59m(3.0) 4.42m(2.0)
  3    19 Rees, Deidre        93 Bishops Coll             4.05m   2.9  22   
     FOUL      3.98m(0.4) 4.05m(2.9) 4.00m(2.3) 3.74m(2.8) 3.97m(0.3)
  4    98 Broccolo, Carly     94 Holy Trinity             3.91m   2.9  21   
     3.91m(2.9) 3.37m(2.2) 3.67m(2.3) 3.58m(1.3) 3.67m(2.6) 3.60m(2.6)
  5   173 Carroll, Maria      96 St Bonaventu             3.79m   3.1  20   
     3.64m(2.4) 3.24m(3.1) 3.58m(1.9) 3.73m(3.6) 3.79m(3.1) 3.67m(4.4)
  6    99 Codner, Alice       93 Holy Trinity             3.72m   1.7  19   
     3.64m(3.7) 3.45m(1.5) 3.72m(1.7) 3.39m(2.1) 3.62m(3.7) 3.53m(2.0)
  7    65 Anderson, Amy       93 Holy Spirit              3.68m   3.6  18   
     FOUL      3.61m(1.6) 3.46m(1.3) 3.31m(2.1) 3.68m(3.6) 3.53m(1.2)
  8    92 Whittle, Holly      93 Holy Spirit              3.50m   0.7  17   
     3.05m(2.1) 3.47m(0.4) 3.50m(0.7) 3.39m(2.2) 3.20m(2.2) FOUL     
  9   143 Daley, Maggie       94 O'Donel High             3.39m   3.4  16   
     3.29m(1.6) 3.39m(3.4) 3.01m(0.4)         
 10   171 Tucker, Darci       95 Prince of Wa             3.28m   1.4  15   
     3.28m(1.4) 3.22m(2.9) 3.11m(1.9)         
 11   122 Gordon, Jana        95 Mount Pearl              2.58m   2.1  14   
     2.58m(2.1) 2.29m(3.1) 2.58m(2.2)         
 12   164 Cheema, Sarah       95 Prince of Wa             2.42m   0.3  13   
     1.99m(2.2) 2.42m(0.3) FOUL              
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   121 Forsey, Tyler       93 Mount Pearl              5.23m   2.4  24   
     5.23m(2.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   177 Frometa, Josh       96 St Bonaventu             5.09m   1.1  23   
     4.70m(1.1) 4.73m(1.7) 4.83m(0.7) 4.77m(2.6) 5.09m(1.1) 4.75m(+0.0)
  3   130 McGrath, Andrew     93 Mount Pearl              4.99m   1.0  22   
     FOUL      4.88m(1.4) 4.89m(0.3) 4.99m(1.0) 3.95m(1.0) 4.09m(1.3)
  4    56 Payette, Stephen    94 Holy Heart o             4.95m   0.7  21   
     4.73m(1.3) FOUL      4.88m(0.9) 4.86m(2.3) 4.95m(0.7) 4.92m(0.9)
  5    74 Heath, Josh         93 Holy Spirit              4.91m   1.5  20   
     4.91m(1.5) 4.70m(0.9) 4.85m(3.1) FOUL      4.74m(1.6) 4.82m(3.9)
  6    18 Power, Marcus       93 Bishops Coll             4.90m   2.3  19   
     4.30m(1.5) 4.53m(0.7) 4.65m(0.6) 4.55m(0.9) 4.90m(2.3) 4.67m(0.7)
  7    55 Onodenalore, Osede  94 Holy Heart o             4.78m  +0.0  18   
     FOUL      4.57m(1.5) 4.52m(1.0) 4.70m(3.0) 4.52m(1.0) 4.78m(+0.0)
  8   102 Elkins, Jacob       94 Holy Trinity             4.47m   1.3  17   
     4.47m(1.3) 4.34m(0.5) PASS      4.15m(3.0) 4.43m(0.4) 4.46m(1.7)
  9    89 Webber, Jeff        93 Holy Spirit              4.43m   0.3  16   
     4.37m(2.3) 4.43m(0.3) 4.18m(1.3)         
 10    13 Noftall, Daniel     93 Bishops Coll             4.38m   0.9  15   
     4.14m(3.0) PASS      4.38m(0.9)         
 11   156 Saunders, Devon     93 O'Donel High             4.26m   1.8  14   
     FOUL      FOUL      4.26m(1.8)         
 12   163 Bennett, Luke       94 Prince of Wa             4.24m   1.0  13   
     4.24m(1.0) 3.83m(2.3) 3.90m(1.3)         
 13   167 Maddalena, Micah    94 Prince of Wa             4.13m   2.4  12   
     4.13m(2.4) 3.41m(2.0) 3.96m(0.3)         
 14   179 Harris, Kenny       95 St Bonaventu             3.53m  +0.0  11   
     FOUL      3.27m(2.1) 3.53m(+0.0)         
 15   109 Powell, Brad        94 Holy Trinity             3.00m   3.0  10   
     2.80m(2.6) 3.00m(3.0) 2.84m(2.1)         
 --    28 Best, Gerald        93 Booth Memori               DNS   NWI 
 --    29 Bonnell, Joshua     93 Booth Memori               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw 1kg High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    24 Sutton, Laurianne   93 Bishops Coll            18.49m   24   
      15.29m  15.88m  17.62m  15.54m  15.80m  18.49m
  2    26 Whelan, Laura       95 Bishops Coll            15.80m   23   
      14.08m  15.55m  15.80m  13.78m  15.19m  FOUL
  3   145 Jesso, Nicole       93 O'Donel High            15.75m   22   
      14.86m  15.38m  11.59m  15.75m  15.27m  14.96m
  4    96 Woodrow, Robyn      93 Holy Spirit             15.41m   21   
      13.14m  12.86m  12.94m  15.41m  12.76m  13.40m
  5   118 Decker, Steph       93 Mount Pearl             14.55m   20   
      11.95m  12.65m  14.55m  13.72m  14.33m  14.53m
  6   150 Morgan, Alexe       93 O'Donel High            13.66m   19   
      10.93m  13.66m  13.04m  10.60m  12.40m  11.29m
  7   139 Whitten, Melissa    93 Mount Pearl             11.74m   18   
      FOUL  10.10m  11.55m  11.58m  11.74m  10.02m
  8    76 Lang, Renata        93 Holy Spirit             11.09m   17   
      9.99m  10.76m  11.09m  10.39m  11.08m  9.83m
 --    45 Donovan, Sarah      93 Holy Heart o               DNS  
 --   110 Price, Rebecca      93 Holy Trinity               DNS  
 
Event 24  Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    85 Styles, Ben         93 Holy Spirit             27.48m   24   
      25.33m  26.23m  22.47m  27.48m  25.86m  24.07m
  2   109 Powell, Brad        94 Holy Trinity            23.11m   23   
      16.92m  20.14m  20.13m  21.23m  23.11m  18.86m
  3   155 Rose, Brad          93 O'Donel High            22.00m   22   
      22.00m  21.87m  FOUL  19.50m  18.38m  21.81m
  4    13 Noftall, Daniel     93 Bishops Coll            21.18m   21   
      21.18m  20.90m  20.96m  FOUL  17.66m  19.36m
  5    47 Finch, Ean          94 Holy Heart o            20.90m   20   
      19.86m  20.90m  20.87m  16.84m  20.64m  17.69m
  6    83 Skiffington-Martin  93 Holy Spirit             20.87m   19   
      FOUL  16.22m  20.87m  19.65m  FOUL  18.02m
  7    97 Auchinleck, Robert  93 Holy Trinity            20.19m   18   
      19.53m  19.00m  20.19m  16.79m  17.24m  19.74m
  8   125 Hanam, Jordan       93 Mount Pearl             19.65m   17   
      16.40m  19.65m  16.67m  17.86m  18.58m  16.74m
  9    50 Hodder, Joshua      95 Holy Heart o            19.41m   16   
      19.41m  15.22m  17.38m         
 10   135 Somers, Ryan        93 Mount Pearl             17.31m   15   
      16.74m  17.31m  14.82m         
 11     6 Fitzpatrick, Kirk   93 Bishops Coll            15.46m   14   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.46m         
 --   162 Williams, Jordan    94 O'Donel High               DNS  
 
Event 25  Girls Javelin Throw 600gr High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   115 O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Mobile High             25.83m   24   
      24.89m  20.19m  25.83m  24.88m  23.91m  20.38m
  2    19 Rees, Deidre        93 Bishops Coll            24.01m   23   
      FOUL  FOUL  24.01m  9.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  3    42 Barry, Susan        94 Holy Heart o            20.58m   22   
      20.27m  FOUL  FOUL  20.33m  FOUL  20.58m
  4    95 Wiscombe, Emily     94 Holy Spirit             20.32m   21   
      20.32m  14.30m  16.29m  16.49m  17.30m  15.33m
  5   147 Kendall, Megan      93 O'Donel High            18.98m   20   
      11.45m  18.98m  17.82m  16.61m  FOUL  18.24m
  6    16 Pardy, Caitlin      93 Bishops Coll            16.94m   19   
      13.08m  9.55m  11.12m  14.51m  13.56m  16.94m
  7    69 Cunning, Taylor     93 Holy Spirit             15.83m   18   
      15.83m  14.10m  10.17m  12.47m  14.53m  FOUL
  8   188 Riggs, Claire       95 St Bonaventu            12.12m   17   
      12.12m  FOUL  7.21m  9.36m  10.07m  8.99m
  9   151 Noseworthy, Hannah  94 O'Donel High            11.90m   16   
      5.68m  11.90m  10.80m         
 10   168 McIlroy, Emily      96 Prince of Wa            11.34m   15   
      8.78m  11.34m  10.55m         
 11   118 Decker, Steph       93 Mount Pearl             10.25m   14   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.25m         
 12    99 Codner, Alice       93 Holy Trinity             8.19m   13   
      FOUL  FOUL  8.19m         
 13   184 McDonald, Caroline  97 St Bonaventu             6.57m   12   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.57m         
 14   131 Nixon, Jess         94 Mount Pearl              5.86m   11   
      5.73m  5.86m  FOUL         
 --   110 Price, Rebecca      93 Holy Trinity               DNS  
 
Event 26  Boys Javelin Throw 700gr High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    81 Richards, Scott     95 Holy Spirit             36.54m   24   
      34.19m  FOUL  32.54m  31.93m  33.76m  36.54m
  2    91 Wells, Jordan       93 Holy Spirit             36.10m   23   
      29.48m  32.54m  35.69m  36.10m  34.86m  34.15m
  3   102 Elkins, Jacob       94 Holy Trinity            34.71m   22   
      24.88m  FOUL  34.71m  23.72m  24.96m  18.39m
  4    50 Hodder, Joshua      95 Holy Heart o            29.95m   21   
      23.51m  26.08m  FOUL  26.90m  29.95m  25.68m
  5   155 Rose, Brad          93 O'Donel High            23.40m   20   
      FOUL  18.76m  FOUL  23.40m  15.79m  PASS
  6    47 Finch, Ean          94 Holy Heart o            22.20m   19   
      22.20m  12.80m  17.70m  15.42m  14.81m  FOUL
  7    27 Whitten, Michael    93 Bishops Coll            18.82m   18   
      FOUL  18.82m  17.59m  18.04m  15.04m  18.74m
 --    13 Noftall, Daniel     93 Bishops Coll              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   125 Hanam, Jordan       93 Mount Pearl               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   135 Somers, Ryan        93 Mount Pearl               FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 --   162 Williams, Jordan    94 O'Donel High               DNS  
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put 4kg High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    69 Cunning, Taylor     93 Holy Spirit              8.32m   24   
      8.08m  7.73m  7.56m  7.42m  8.32m  8.04m
  2    34 Brophy, Michaela    94 Gonzaga High             7.75m   23   
      7.65m  7.17m  7.75m  7.30m  7.09m  7.46m
  3    95 Wiscombe, Emily     94 Holy Spirit              7.25m   22   
      6.89m  5.71m  6.16m  5.94m  6.72m  7.25m
  4   111 Roche, Emily        93 Holy Trinity             6.85m   21   
      5.57m  6.15m  6.22m  6.43m  6.62m  6.85m
  5    10 Hickman, Sarah      95 Bishops Coll             6.83m   20   
      6.45m  6.50m  6.50m  6.65m  6.73m  6.83m
  6   145 Jesso, Nicole       93 O'Donel High             6.75m   19   
      5.78m  6.16m  6.64m  6.55m  6.75m  6.27m
  7    16 Pardy, Caitlin      93 Bishops Coll             6.07m   18   
      5.74m  5.85m  5.59m  5.50m  5.78m  6.07m
  8   139 Whitten, Melissa    93 Mount Pearl              5.65m   17   
      5.43m  4.75m  5.54m  5.11m  5.65m  4.96m
  9   150 Morgan, Alexe       93 O'Donel High             5.26m   16   
      5.10m  5.26m  5.02m         
 10   188 Riggs, Claire       95 St Bonaventu             4.84m   15   
      4.60m  4.53m  4.84m         
 11   131 Nixon, Jess         94 Mount Pearl              4.65m   14   
      4.09m  4.65m  4.55m         
 --    45 Donovan, Sarah      93 Holy Heart o               DNS  
 --   106 Kavanagh, Alana     93 Holy Trinity               DNS  
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put 5kg High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    83 Skiffington-Martin  93 Holy Spirit             11.65m   24   
      11.24m  11.12m  11.65m  10.86m  10.87m  11.07m
  2   155 Rose, Brad          93 O'Donel High             9.94m   23   
      9.63m  9.80m  9.94m  9.79m  9.69m  9.18m
  3    51 Hynes, Jacob        94 Holy Heart o             9.83m   22   
      8.73m  9.25m  9.00m  9.60m  9.66m  9.83m
  4   135 Somers, Ryan        93 Mount Pearl              9.80m   21   
      9.45m  9.28m  9.59m  9.23m  9.56m  9.80m
  5    91 Wells, Jordan       93 Holy Spirit              9.65m   20   
      9.02m  9.17m  FOUL  9.00m  9.65m  9.22m
  6   125 Hanam, Jordan       93 Mount Pearl              9.51m   19   
      FOUL  FOUL  9.51m  FOUL  9.19m  8.98m
  7     6 Fitzpatrick, Kirk   93 Bishops Coll             9.21m   18   
      8.91m  FOUL  8.33m  8.51m  8.76m  9.21m
  8    50 Hodder, Joshua      95 Holy Heart o             8.29m   17   
      7.14m  7.77m  7.67m  8.29m  8.11m  8.25m
  9    23 Slaney, Ryan        94 Bishops Coll             7.75m   16   
      7.75m  7.21m  7.46m  7.53m  7.14m  7.45m
 10   174 Dunn, Christopher   95 St Bonaventu             7.44m   15   
      7.06m  7.44m  6.90m         
 --   162 Williams, Jordan    94 O'Donel High               DNS  
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash SO Special Olympic
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   136 Stagg, Cassandra    90 Mount Pearl              20.43   2.4 
  2    41 Barnes, Kayla       94 Holy Heart o             22.79   2.4 
  3    84 Soper, Erin         93 Holy Spirit              37.39   2.4 
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash SO Special Olympic
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    68 Chaytor, Tyler      96 Holy Spirit              18.93   2.1 
  2   190 Pippy, Justin       91 St Kevins H              20.96   2.1 
  3    53 Martin, Colin       94 Holy Heart o             21.61   2.1 
  4    33 Dewling, Robbie     94 Ecole des Gr             23.05   2.1 
  5    79 Richard, Evan       93 Holy Spirit              24.61   2.1 
  6    60 Tucker, Andrew      91 Holy Heart o             27.26   2.1 
 --   126 Harris, Rodney      92 Mount Pearl                DNS   2.1 
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash SO Special Olympic
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   136 Stagg, Cassandra    90 Mount Pearl              45.04   2.2 
  2    41 Barnes, Kayla       94 Holy Heart o             50.26   2.2 
  3   169 Oliver, Allyson     91 Prince of Wa             53.37   2.2 
  4    58 Summers, Jessica    92 Holy Heart o           1:09.20   2.2 
  5   166 Fudge, Hilary       94 Prince of Wa           1:23.26   2.2 
  6   165 Doyle, Kristina     90 Prince of Wa          x1:29.95   2.2 
  7   170 Stacey-Barrett, Va  95 Prince of Wa          x2:28.05   2.2 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash SO Special Olympic
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    68 Chaytor, Tyler      96 Holy Spirit              43.40   2.5 
  2   190 Pippy, Justin       91 St Kevins H              47.59   2.5 
  3    53 Martin, Colin       94 Holy Heart o             50.88   2.5 
  4    79 Richard, Evan       93 Holy Spirit              53.64   2.5 
  5    33 Dewling, Robbie     94 Ecole des Gr           1:47.55   2.5 
 --   126 Harris, Rodney      92 Mount Pearl                DNS   2.5 
 --    61 Wakeham, Colin      93 Holy Heart o               DNS   2.5 
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put 3k SO Special Olympic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    84 Soper, Erin         93 Holy Spirit              3.19m  
      3.19m  2.87m  2.95m         
  2   136 Stagg, Cassandra    90 Mount Pearl              2.91m  
      2.91m  2.68m  FOUL         
  3    75 Lambert, Laura      93 Holy Spirit              2.13m  
      2.13m  2.13m  1.99m         
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put 3k SO Special Olympic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    52 Knoll, Steven       91 Holy Heart o             5.97m  
      4.98m  5.86m  5.97m  5.24m  5.91m  5.03m
  2    79 Richard, Evan       93 Holy Spirit              5.96m  
      3.23m  4.52m  4.36m  5.96m  5.54m  5.26m
  3    33 Dewling, Robbie     94 Ecole des Gr             5.02m  
      4.85m  3.89m  5.02m  4.21m  4.67m  4.81m
  4    63 Abbott, Andrew      90 Holy Spirit              4.61m  
      3.90m  3.56m  3.91m  3.61m  4.05m  4.61m
  5    60 Tucker, Andrew      91 Holy Heart o             2.75m  
      2.55m  2.69m  2.57m  2.60m  2.75m  2.39m
 --   190 Pippy, Justin       91 St Kevins H                SCR  
 
Event 35  Girls Standing Long Jump SO Special Olympic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    41 Barnes, Kayla       94 Holy Heart o             1.14m  
      1.07m  1.14m  1.13m  1.06m  1.11m  1.12m
  2    84 Soper, Erin         93 Holy Spirit              0.84m  
      0.59m  0.48m  0.67m  0.76m  0.84m  0.76m
  3    58 Summers, Jessica    92 Holy Heart o             0.78m  
      0.78m  0.71m  0.61m  FOUL  0.59m  0.71m
 --   165 Doyle, Kristina     90 Prince of Wa               DNS  
 --   169 Oliver, Allyson     91 Prince of Wa               DNS  
 --   170 Stacey-Barrett, Va  95 Prince of Wa               DNS  
 --   166 Fudge, Hilary       94 Prince of Wa               DNS  
 
Event 36  Boys Standing Long Jump SO Special Olympic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    68 Chaytor, Tyler      96 Holy Spirit              1.37m  
      1.09m  1.19m  1.10m  1.33m  1.37m  1.35m
  2    60 Tucker, Andrew      91 Holy Heart o             1.04m  
      0.89m  0.87m  1.04m  0.94m  0.93m  0.93m
 --   190 Pippy, Justin       91 St Kevins H                DNS  
 --   126 Harris, Rodney      92 Mount Pearl                DNS  
 
Event 38  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Integrated Special Olympic
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holy Spirit Hs/Manuels  'C'                         1:00.30  
     1) 91 Wells, Jordan 93             2) 80 Richards, Mark 93           
     3) 89 Webber, Jeff 93              4) 68 Chaytor, Tyler 96           
 
            Women - High School - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishops College /SJ        551.50     2) O'Donel High School       494   
    3) Holy Spirit HS/Manuels     431        4) Mount Pearl Senior High   376   
    5) Holy Trinity HS /Torbay    238        6) St Bonaventures Coll /SJ  228.50
    7) Prince of Wales Coll.      133        8) Holy Heart of Mary Region 120   
    9) Mobile High School          48       10) Gonzaga High School        44   
 
              Men - High School - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Heart of Mary Region  434        2) Mount Pearl Senior High   431   
    3) Holy Spirit HS/Manuels     425        4) Bishops College /SJ       392   
    5) O'Donel High School        264        6) Gonzaga High School       195   
    7) Holy Trinity HS /Torbay    193        8) St Bonaventures Coll /SJ  147   
    9) Prince of Wales Coll.       93       10) Booth Memorial High /SJ    13   

Return to Results