Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm

NLAA 2011 Junior High School Team Challenge - 05/06/2011
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 14.21  31/05/2008  Danielle Gosse, Holy Tr HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   713 Stokes, Hannah      96 Stephenville             14.40q -1.4  1 
  2   622 Rowe, Elizabeth     97 G.C. Rowe Ju             15.00q -0.6  3 
  3   618 Flynn, Emily        96 G.C. Rowe Ju             15.05q -1.3  2 
  4   670 Pike, Katie         98 St Pauls Jr              15.67q -0.6  3 
  4   717 White, Katara       98 Stephenville             15.67q -1.3  2 
  6   700 Chaulk, Alysha      97 Stephenville             15.90q -1.4  1 
  7   689 Barron, Jadyn       98 St. Paulís I             16.04q -1.3  2 
  8   605 Harris, Sarah       97 Brother Rice             16.12q -1.4  1 
  9   695 Hollohan, Evan      98 St. Paulís I             16.41  -0.6  3 
 10   692 Drover, Charity     97 St. Paulís I             16.50  -1.3  2 
 11   710 Qureshi, Simal      97 Stephenville             16.66  -1.2  4 
 12   636 Breen, Zoe          98 St Pauls Jr              16.83  -1.4  1 
 13   619 Howse, Katie        96 G.C. Rowe Ju             16.95  -1.4  1 
 14   696 Loveys, Cassie      98 St. Paulís I             16.97  -1.2  4 
 15   704 Loder, Jenna        97 Stephenville             17.13  -0.6  3 
 16   693 Gillingham, Carly   98 St. Paulís I             17.14  -1.4  1 
 17   664 McDermott, Drew     98 St Pauls Jr              17.50  -1.3  2 
 18   724 White, Julia        98 St Bonaventu             17.53  -1.4  1 
 19   659 Keough, Erin        96 St Pauls Jr              17.55  -1.2  4 
 20   676 Rogers, Taylor      96 St Pauls Jr              17.63  -1.2  4 
 21   634 Boddie, Molly       98 St Pauls Jr              17.72  -1.2  4 
 22   611 Ramsey, Emma        98 Brother Rice             17.73  -1.2  4 
 23   666 Moores, Olivia      98 St Pauls Jr              17.77  -1.3  2 
 24   614 Barry, Shaelynn     97 G.C. Rowe Ju             18.62  -0.6  3 
 --   601 Church, Catherine   97 Brother Rice               DNS  -0.6  3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.21  31/05/2008  Danielle Gosse, Holy Tr HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   713 Stokes, Hannah      96 Stephenville             14.35  -2.0  30   
  2   622 Rowe, Elizabeth     97 G.C. Rowe Ju             15.08  -2.0  29   
  3   618 Flynn, Emily        96 G.C. Rowe Ju             15.25  -2.0  28   
  4   700 Chaulk, Alysha      97 Stephenville             15.61  -2.0  27   
  5   670 Pike, Katie         98 St Pauls Jr              15.84  -2.0  26   
  6   717 White, Katara       98 Stephenville             15.93  -2.0 
  7   689 Barron, Jadyn       98 St. Paulís I             16.17  -2.0  25   
  8   605 Harris, Sarah       97 Brother Rice             16.20  -2.0  24   
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 12.79  03/06/2006  William Short, Pearce R HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   677 Santuccione, Zack   96 St Pauls Jr              13.79q -1.1  2 
  2   663 Martin, Zack        96 St Pauls Jr              14.05q -2.7  4 
  3   725 Frometa, Josh       96 St Bonaventu             14.09q -2.7  4 
  4   626 Bolt, Nathan        97 Mobile High              14.59q -1.1  2 
  5   716 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville             14.78q -1.6  3 
  6   702 Delaney, Scott      97 St. Michael's El         14.90q -2.7  4 
  7   686 Brown, Jordan       97 St Peters Ju             15.11q -1.6  3 
  8   698 Beanland, Kirkland  98 Stephenville             15.53q -2.2  1 
  9   620 Penney, Rj          97 G.C. Rowe Ju             15.68  -1.6  3 
 10   658 Jones, Ethan        98 St Pauls Jr              15.71  -2.2  1 
 11   646 Drover, David       98 St Pauls Jr              15.99  -1.1  2 
 12   625 Thomson, Matthew    96 G.C. Rowe Ju             16.08  -1.1  2 
 13   718 White, Riley        97 Stephenville             16.61  -1.6  3 
 14   674 Remillard, Phillip  97 St Pauls Jr              16.63  -2.7  4 
 15   701 Cornect, Drake      97 Stephenville             16.86  -1.1  2 
 16   708 Parsons, Bailey     98 Stephenville             17.01  -2.7  4 
 17   648 Fennell, Ethan      98 St Pauls Jr              17.17  -2.2  1 
 18   673 Puddister, Andrew   97 St Pauls Jr              17.90  -2.2  1 
 19   668 O'Reilly, John      98 St Pauls Jr              19.39  -2.2  1 
 --   682 Tobin, Dion         97 St Pauls Jr                DNS  -1.1  2 
 --   647 Evans, Josh         97 St Pauls Jr                DNS  -2.2  1 
 --   687 Critch, Scott       98 St Peters Ju               DNS  -2.7  4 
 --   684 Webb, Zach          97 St Pauls Jr                DNS  -1.6  3 
 --   669 Perry, Lawrence     97 St Pauls Jr                DNS  -2.2  1 
 --   657 Hynes, Ben          97 St Pauls Jr                DNS  -1.6  3 
 --   637 Browne, Liam        97 St Pauls Jr                DNS  -1.1  2 
 --   662 Mackey, Nick        97 St Pauls Jr                DNS  -2.7  4 
 --   685 Williams, Brent     97 St Pauls Jr                DNS  -1.6  3 
 --   638 Burt, Jonathan      97 St Pauls Jr                DNS  -2.7  4 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.79  03/06/2006  William Short, Pearce R HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   725 Frometa, Josh       96 St Bonaventu             13.91  -1.2  30   
  2   702 Delaney, Scott      97 St. Michael's El         14.15  -1.2  29   
  3   716 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville             14.57  -1.2  28   
  4   626 Bolt, Nathan        97 Mobile High              14.67  -1.2  27   
  5   686 Brown, Jordan       97 St Peters Ju             14.83  -1.2  26   
  6   698 Beanland, Kirkland  98 Stephenville             15.22  -1.2  25   
 --   677 Santuccione, Zack   96 St Pauls Jr                DNS  -1.2 
 --   663 Martin, Zack        96 St Pauls Jr                DNS  -1.2 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 29.65  31/05/2009  Darcy Buckingham, Br Rice Jr H              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   713 Stokes, Hannah      96 Stephenville             29.50! -0.5  4  30   
  2   622 Rowe, Elizabeth     97 G.C. Rowe Ju             30.57  +0.0  3  29   
  3   714 Watkins, Natasha    97 Stephenville             31.09  -0.5  4  28   
  4   616 Chaisson, Emily     96 G.C. Rowe Ju             31.15  -0.2  1  27   
  5   656 Howley, Julia       96 St Pauls Jr              31.27  -1.9  2  26   
  6   700 Chaulk, Alysha      97 Stephenville             32.09  +0.0  3 
  7   618 Flynn, Emily        96 G.C. Rowe Ju             32.11  -1.9  2 
  8   710 Qureshi, Simal      97 Stephenville             33.80  -0.5  4 
  9   672 Poynter, Alison     96 St Pauls Jr              33.97  -0.2  1  25   
 10   695 Hollohan, Evan      98 St. Paulís I             34.05  -1.9  2  24   
 11   670 Pike, Katie         98 St Pauls Jr              34.50  -1.9  2 
 12   692 Drover, Charity     97 St. Paulís I             34.53  +0.0  3  23   
 13   630 Barrington, Megan   98 St Pauls Jr              34.61  +0.0  3 
 14   704 Loder, Jenna        97 Stephenville             35.13  -1.9  2 
 15   602 Dumaresque, Ursula  98 Brother Rice             35.62  -0.2  1  22   
 16   711 Skinner, Hailey     97 Stephenville             35.91  -0.2  1 
 17   693 Gillingham, Carly   98 St. Paulís I             36.04  -0.5  4 
 18   664 McDermott, Drew     98 St Pauls Jr              36.48  -0.2  1 
 19   634 Boddie, Molly       98 St Pauls Jr              37.22  +0.0  3 
 20   604 Goulding, Kathleen  97 Brother Rice             38.06  -1.9  2  21   
 21   690 Bennett, Allison    98 St. Paulís I             41.75  -0.2  1 
 --   631 Bishop, Katie       96 St Pauls Jr                DNS  -0.5  4 
 --   601 Church, Catherine   97 Brother Rice               DNS  -0.2  1 
 --   603 Furlong, Shyla      96 Brother Rice               DNS  +0.0  3 
 --   679 Snow, Holly         96 St Pauls Jr                DNS  -1.9  2 
 --   641 Clark, Monica       96 St Pauls Jr                DNS  +0.0  3 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.78  31/05/2009  Thomas Faour, Macdonald Jr                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   625 Thomson, Matthew    96 G.C. Rowe Ju             29.14  -0.9  1  30   
  2   686 Brown, Jordan       97 St Peters Ju             30.16  -0.9  1  29   
  3   716 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville             30.47  +0.0  2  28   
  4   698 Beanland, Kirkland  98 Stephenville             30.83  +0.0  2  27   
  5   658 Jones, Ethan        98 St Pauls Jr              32.09  +0.0  2  26   
  6   646 Drover, David       98 St Pauls Jr              33.22  +0.0  2  25   
  7   655 Hotton, Liam        98 St Pauls Jr              33.47  +0.0  2 
  8   708 Parsons, Bailey     98 Stephenville             33.86  -0.9  1 
  9   651 Goodridge, Christi  96 St Pauls Jr              35.19  -0.9  1 
 10   648 Fennell, Ethan      98 St Pauls Jr              36.86  +0.0  2 
 11   613 Andrews, Lance      97 G.C. Rowe Ju             37.56  -0.9  1  24   
 --   647 Evans, Josh         97 St Pauls Jr                DNS  +0.0  2 
 --   668 O'Reilly, John      98 St Pauls Jr                DNS  -0.9  1 
 --   642 Collins, Michael    97 St Pauls Jr                DNS  +0.0  2 
 --   688 Keats, Alex         97 St Peters Ju               DNS  -0.9  1 
 --   687 Critch, Scott       98 St Peters Ju               DNS  -0.9  1 
 --   684 Webb, Zach          97 St Pauls Jr                SCR          
 --   682 Tobin, Dion         97 St Pauls Jr                SCR          
 --   669 Perry, Lawrence     97 St Pauls Jr                SCR          
 --   654 Hodder, Austin      97 St Pauls Jr                SCR          
 --   685 Williams, Brent     97 St Pauls Jr                SCR          
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   727 O'Brien, Erin       96 St Peters Ju             48.27   2  30   
  2   714 Watkins, Natasha    97 Stephenville             49.16   3  29   
  3   689 Barron, Jadyn       98 St. Paulís I             54.04   2  28   
  4   712 St. Croix, Rita-Ja  97 Stephenville             54.47   2  27   
  5   636 Breen, Zoe          98 St Pauls Jr              55.32   3  26   
  6   653 Hickman, Caroline   97 St Pauls Jr              55.66   1 
  7   696 Loveys, Cassie      98 St. Paulís I             55.70   1  25   
  8   635 Boone, Hannah       96 St Pauls Jr              56.04   3 
  9   630 Barrington, Megan   98 St Pauls Jr             J56.04   3 
 10   711 Skinner, Hailey     97 Stephenville             57.62   2 
 11   650 Fry, Laura          96 St Pauls Jr              59.08   3 
 12   720 Burke, Meghan       96 St Pauls Jr              59.84   1 
 13   703 Jesso, Adrienne     97 Stephenville           1:00.60   1 
 14   614 Barry, Shaelynn     97 G.C. Rowe Ju           1:03.36   1  24   
 15   624 Stagg, Julia        97 G.C. Rowe Ju           1:04.89   1  23   
 16   615 Bruce, Erin         97 G.C. Rowe Ju           1:06.90   3 
 --   641 Clark, Monica       96 St Pauls Jr                DNS   2 
 --   644 Daley, Kathyrn      96 St Pauls Jr                DNS   3 
 --   603 Furlong, Shyla      96 Brother Rice               DNS   2 
 --   609 O'Flaherty, Claire  96 Brother Rice               DNS   2 
 --   631 Bishop, Katie       96 St Pauls Jr                DNS   2 
 --   683 Vatcher, Julia      96 St Pauls Jr                DNS   3 
 --   680 Steinhauer, Brooke  96 St Pauls Jr                DNS   1 
 --   617 Earle, Angela       97 G.C. Rowe Ju               DNS   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   702 Delaney, Scott      97 St. Michael's El         45.32   2  30   
  2   705 Macdonald, Ian      97 Stephenville             45.98   1  29   
  3   623 Rowsell, Mark       96 G.C. Rowe Ju             48.50   1  28   
  4   698 Beanland, Kirkland  98 Stephenville             49.24   1  27   
  5   694 Healey, Daniel      98 St. Paulís I             52.98   1  26   
  6   651 Goodridge, Christi  96 St Pauls Jr              53.88   2  25   
  7   655 Hotton, Liam        98 St Pauls Jr              53.97   2  24   
 --   642 Collins, Michael    97 St Pauls Jr                DNS   1 
 --   662 Mackey, Nick        97 St Pauls Jr                DNS   1 
 --   726 McCaw, Luke         96 St Bonaventu               DNS   2 
 --   675 Robinson, David     97 St Pauls Jr                DNS   2 
 --   620 Penney, Rj          97 G.C. Rowe Ju               DNS   2 
 --   639 Callahan-Martin, L  98 St Pauls Jr                DNS   1 
 --   654 Hodder, Austin      97 St Pauls Jr                DNS   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:44.24  31/05/2009  Erin O'Brien, St Peter's J                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   727 O'Brien, Erin       96 St Peters Ju           2:45.26   30   
  2   721 Aylward, Neria      96 St Bonaventu           2:55.22   29   
  3   717 White, Katara       98 Stephenville           3:01.90   28   
  4   678 Saunders, Annie     96 St Pauls Jr            3:05.19   27   
  5   617 Earle, Angela       97 G.C. Rowe Ju           3:06.84   26   
  6   722 Mueller, Kendall    96 St Bonaventu           3:08.96   25   
  7   609 O'Flaherty, Claire  96 Brother Rice           3:11.64   24   
  8   653 Hickman, Caroline   97 St Pauls Jr            3:17.36   23   
  9   607 Newell, Caitlin     96 Brother Rice           3:22.12   22   
 10   612 Robbins, Kelly      98 Brother Rice           3:23.59  
 11   703 Jesso, Adrienne     97 Stephenville           3:38.48   21   
 12   615 Bruce, Erin         97 G.C. Rowe Ju           3:46.16   20   
 13   632 Blanchard, Alli     96 St Pauls Jr            3:57.14  
 --   680 Steinhauer, Brooke  96 St Pauls Jr                DNS  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:21.96  02/06/2007  Stephen Bursey, I.J.Samson J              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   702 Delaney, Scott      97 St. Michael's El       2:26.13   30   
  2   608 O'Brien, Walter     97 Brother Rice           2:29.72   29   
  3   645 Delaney, Zac        97 St Pauls Jr            2:29.97   28   
  4   705 Macdonald, Ian      97 Stephenville           2:36.60   27   
  5   694 Healey, Daniel      98 St. Paulís I           3:00.69   26   
  6   701 Cornect, Drake      97 Stephenville           3:03.09   25   
  7   718 White, Riley        97 Stephenville           3:03.98  
  8   621 Purchase, Nicholas  97 G.C. Rowe Ju           3:20.66   24   
  9   613 Andrews, Lance      97 G.C. Rowe Ju           3:22.42   23   
 10   697 Murphy, Aaron       98 St. Paulís I           3:30.80   22   
 --   688 Keats, Alex         97 St Peters Ju               DNS  
 --   726 McCaw, Luke         96 St Bonaventu               DNS  
 --   669 Perry, Lawrence     97 St Pauls Jr                SCR  
 --   639 Callahan-Martin, L  98 St Pauls Jr                SCR  
 
Event 9  Girls 1200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   656 Howley, Julia       96 St Pauls Jr            4:25.24   30   
  2   714 Watkins, Natasha    97 Stephenville           4:41.55   29   
  3   719 Malone, Racheal     97 St Pauls Jr            4:42.28   28   
  4   696 Loveys, Cassie      98 St. Paulís I           4:42.75   27   
  5   712 St. Croix, Rita-Ja  97 Stephenville           4:55.59   26   
  6   720 Burke, Meghan       96 St Pauls Jr            4:56.63  
  7   607 Newell, Caitlin     96 Brother Rice           5:24.66   25   
  8   693 Gillingham, Carly   98 St. Paulís I           5:28.42   24   
 --   609 O'Flaherty, Claire  96 Brother Rice               DNF  
 --   602 Dumaresque, Ursula  98 Brother Rice               DNS  
 --   661 Mackey, Maria       96 St Pauls Jr                DNS  
 --   709 Pike, Brittany      96 Stephenville               SCR  
 
Event 10  Boys 1200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   608 O'Brien, Walter     97 Brother Rice           3:59.28   30   
  2   699 Byrne, Jesse        98 Stephenville           4:02.70   29   
  3   708 Parsons, Bailey     98 Stephenville           4:34.32   28   
  4   674 Remillard, Phillip  97 St Pauls Jr            4:35.21   27   
  5   675 Robinson, David     97 St Pauls Jr            4:43.66   26   
  6   621 Purchase, Nicholas  97 G.C. Rowe Ju           5:11.89   25   
 --   660 Lane, Evan          97 St Pauls Jr                DNS  
 
Event 11  Girls 2000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   616 Chaisson, Emily     96 G.C. Rowe Ju           8:34.46   30   
  2   712 St. Croix, Rita-Ja  97 Stephenville           8:37.49   29   
  3   707 Ogden, Keisha       97 Stephenville           9:02.82   28   
  4   602 Dumaresque, Ursula  98 Brother Rice           9:12.22   27   
  5   722 Mueller, Kendall    96 St Bonaventu           9:39.20   26   
  6   612 Robbins, Kelly      98 Brother Rice           9:45.13   25   
  7   606 Laprairie, Bridget  97 Brother Rice           9:52.42  
  8   611 Ramsey, Emma        98 Brother Rice          10:41.50  
 --   644 Daley, Kathyrn      96 St Pauls Jr                DNS  
 --   643 Cromley, Lauren     96 St Pauls Jr                DNS  
 --   683 Vatcher, Julia      96 St Pauls Jr                DNS  
 --   709 Pike, Brittany      96 Stephenville               SCR  
 
Event 12  Boys 2000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   608 O'Brien, Walter     97 Brother Rice           7:03.72   30   
  2   623 Rowsell, Mark       96 G.C. Rowe Ju           7:13.19   29   
  3   699 Byrne, Jesse        98 Stephenville           7:18.54   28   
  4   645 Delaney, Zac        97 St Pauls Jr            7:30.21   27   
  5   705 Macdonald, Ian      97 Stephenville           7:46.65   26   
  6   694 Healey, Daniel      98 St. Paulís I           8:53.74   25   
 --   654 Hodder, Austin      97 St Pauls Jr                SCR  
 
Event 13  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4.25m  31/05/2009  Nicole Chan, Beaconsfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   616 Chaisson, Emily     96 G.C. Rowe Ju             3.78m  -3.1  30   
     3.56m(-1.4) 3.77m(-1.0) 3.75m(-3.1) 2.57m(-1.9) 3.78m(-3.1) 3.51m(-1.8)
  2   672 Poynter, Alison     96 St Pauls Jr              3.66m  -0.1  29   
     3.20m(-2.0) 3.50m(-1.6) 3.33m(-2.3) 3.40m(-1.6) 3.66m(-0.1) 3.53m(-2.6)
  3   618 Flynn, Emily        96 G.C. Rowe Ju             3.63m  -1.5  28   
     3.35m(-1.0) 3.41m(-1.9) 3.44m(-2.2) 3.39m(-1.9) 3.03m(-1.9) 3.63m(-1.5)
  4   707 Ogden, Keisha       97 Stephenville             3.28m  -2.4  27   
     3.17m(-1.9) 3.26m(-2.5) FOUL      3.14m(-1.8) 3.26m(-3.1) 3.28m(-2.4)
  5   692 Drover, Charity     97 St. Paulís I             3.25m  -1.3  26   
     2.88m(-2.4) 2.81m(-1.4) FOUL      3.10m(-2.0) 3.25m(-1.3) 2.99m(NWI)
  6   717 White, Katara       98 Stephenville             3.23m  -1.5  25   
     2.99m(-1.6) 3.14m(-3.7) 3.11m(-2.4) FOUL      3.23m(-1.5) FOUL     
  7   670 Pike, Katie         98 St Pauls Jr              3.22m  -2.0  24   
     3.03m(-2.5) 3.16m(-1.3) 2.28m(-2.2) 3.00m(-1.9) 2.82m(-1.6) 3.22m(-2.0)
  8   678 Saunders, Annie     96 St Pauls Jr              3.19m  -2.7 
     2.99m(-2.9) 2.96m(-2.0) 3.19m(-2.7) 2.97m(-1.5) 3.13m(-2.0) 2.90m(-1.3)
  9   724 White, Julia        98 St Bonaventu             2.77m   NWI  23   
     2.64m(-2.4) 2.77m(NWI) 2.47m(-3.3)         
 10   703 Jesso, Adrienne     97 Stephenville             2.76m  -2.2 
     2.70m(-2.3) 2.76m(-2.2) 2.71m(-1.7)           
 11   650 Fry, Laura          96 St Pauls Jr              2.74m  -2.5 
     2.74m(-2.5) 2.41m(NWI) 2.70m(-2.0)           
 12   632 Blanchard, Alli     96 St Pauls Jr              2.70m  -1.5 
     FOUL      2.70m(-1.5) 2.65m(-2.4)            
 13   604 Goulding, Kathleen  97 Brother Rice             2.69m  -2.4  22   
     2.47m(-2.2) 2.67m(-2.2) 2.69m(-2.4)           
 14   635 Boone, Hannah       96 St Pauls Jr             J2.69m  -2.5 
     2.50m(-1.7) 2.69m(-2.5) 2.34m(NWI)           
 15   636 Breen, Zoe          98 St Pauls Jr              2.65m  -2.2 
     2.65m(-2.2) 2.44m(-2.2) 2.50m(-2.4)         
 16   612 Robbins, Kelly      98 Brother Rice             2.50m  -1.3  21   
     2.06m(-1.7) 2.50m(-1.3) 1.90m(-2.3)           
 17   695 Hollohan, Evan      98 St. Paulís I             2.39m  -2.1  20   
     2.33m(-3.7) 2.39m(-2.1) 2.13m(-2.1)           
 18   666 Moores, Olivia      98 St Pauls Jr              2.28m  -3.6 
     1.98m(-1.7) 1.93m(-1.8) 2.28m(-3.6)           
 19   649 Flemming, Islay     96 St Pauls Jr              2.15m  -1.9 
     FOUL      2.15m(-1.9) 2.07m(-1.3)         
 20   606 Laprairie, Bridget  97 Brother Rice             2.07m  -2.0 
     2.07m(-2.0) FOUL      1.73m(-2.4)           
 21   690 Bennett, Allison    98 St. Paulís I             2.02m  -2.4 
     FOUL      FOUL      2.02m(-2.4)            
 22   602 Dumaresque, Ursula  98 Brother Rice             1.95m  -3.4 
     FOUL      FOUL      1.95m(-3.4)           
 23   615 Bruce, Erin         97 G.C. Rowe Ju             1.93m  -2.1 
     1.93m(-2.1) PASS      PASS                
 24   630 Barrington, Megan   98 St Pauls Jr              1.89m  -2.4 
     FOUL      1.89m(-2.4) FOUL                
 --   619 Howse, Katie        96 G.C. Rowe Ju              FOUL       
     FOUL         FOUL                
 --   723 Torres, Maria       97 St Bonaventu              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS               
 --   667 Onodenalore, Itoha  96 St Pauls Jr                DNS   NWI 
 --   631 Bishop, Katie       96 St Pauls Jr                DNS   NWI 
 --   679 Snow, Holly         96 St Pauls Jr                DNS   NWI 
 --   661 Mackey, Maria       96 St Pauls Jr                DNS   NWI 
 --   603 Furlong, Shyla      96 Brother Rice               SCR   NWI 
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5.39m  02/06/2007  William Short, Pearce Junior HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   706 Mercer, Patrick     96 Stephenville             4.52m  -0.6  30   
     FOUL      4.52m(-0.6) 3.99m(-3.8) 4.17m(-1.5) 4.26m(-1.4) 4.21m(-1.4)
  2   725 Frometa, Josh       96 St Bonaventu             4.50m  -1.5  29   
     4.10m(-3.9) 4.45m(-1.7) 4.23m(-3.4) 3.71m(-1.8) 4.32m(-2.2) 4.50m(-1.5)
  3   645 Delaney, Zac        97 St Pauls Jr              4.22m  -1.5  28   
     4.22m(-1.5) 4.17m(-3.2) 4.16m(-3.8) 3.84m(-1.2) 3.72m(-1.3) 3.81m(-2.1)
  4   686 Brown, Jordan       97 St Peters Ju             4.16m  -2.0  27   
     3.82m(-3.2) 4.00m(-0.0) 3.99m(-1.3) 4.15m(-1.7) 4.02m(-1.8) 4.16m(-2.0)
  5   627 Walsh, Nick         97 Mobile High              4.09m  -2.0  26   
     2.63m(-0.8) 3.79m(-2.0) 3.93m(-1.0) 3.71m(-1.4) FOUL      4.09m(-2.0)
  6   716 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville             3.99m  -1.4  25   
     3.18m(-3.8) 3.74m(-3.9) 3.82m(-3.9) FOUL      FOUL      3.99m(-1.4)
  7   625 Thomson, Matthew    96 G.C. Rowe Ju             3.94m  -1.4  24   
     3.89m(-3.2) 3.58m(-1.0) 3.89m(-1.5) 3.60m(-1.6) 3.49m(-1.8) 3.94m(-1.4)
  8   626 Bolt, Nathan        97 Mobile High              3.65m  -1.7  23   
     3.32m(-1.2) 3.64m(-3.5) 3.58m(-1.5) 3.06m(-1.7) 3.62m(-1.6) 3.65m(-1.7)
  9   628 Anstey, Jonathan    96 St Pauls Jr              3.55m  -1.0  22   
     3.49m(-3.7) 3.55m(-1.0) 3.05m(-0.0)           
 10   715 Whalen, Josh        97 Stephenville             3.39m  -2.1 
     2.77m(-3.2) 2.93m(-3.1) 3.39m(-2.1)         
 11   610 O'Leary, Dylan      97 Brother Rice             3.35m  -3.8  21   
     3.35m(-3.8) 2.91m(-3.8) 2.51m(-0.0)           
 12   646 Drover, David       98 St Pauls Jr              3.18m   NWI 
     2.65m(-2.4) 3.16m(-0.5) 3.18m(NWI)           
 13   701 Cornect, Drake      97 Stephenville             3.00m  -1.3 
     2.90m(-1.6) 2.98m(-1.1) 3.00m(-1.3)          
 14   697 Murphy, Aaron       98 St. Paulís I             2.77m  -1.5  20   
     2.77m(-1.5) 2.65m(+0.0) 2.47m(-1.1)           
 15   691 Cooper, Riley       98 St. Paulís I             2.74m  -1.1  19   
     2.54m(-1.9) 2.59m(-3.1) 2.74m(-1.1)           
 --   657 Hynes, Ben          97 St Pauls Jr                DNS   NWI 
 --   638 Burt, Jonathan      97 St Pauls Jr                DNS   NWI 
 --   637 Browne, Liam        97 St Pauls Jr                DNS   NWI 
 --   671 Pike, Nick          96 St Pauls Jr                DNS   NWI 
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.48m  31/05/2008  Maria Clift, Macdonald Jr                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   656 Howley, Julia       96 St Pauls Jr              1.20m   30   
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   622 Rowe, Elizabeth     97 G.C. Rowe Ju            J1.20m   29   
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   653 Hickman, Caroline   97 St Pauls Jr              1.15m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    P    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   664 McDermott, Drew     98 St Pauls Jr             J1.15m   28   
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  5   678 Saunders, Annie     96 St Pauls Jr              1.10m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   689 Barron, Jadyn       98 St. Paulís I            J1.10m   27   
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   666 Moores, Olivia      98 St Pauls Jr              1.05m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   624 Stagg, Julia        97 G.C. Rowe Ju             1.00m   24.50
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   700 Chaulk, Alysha      97 Stephenville             1.00m   24.50
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O    O    O    O   XX 
  8   710 Qureshi, Simal      97 Stephenville             1.00m   24.50
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   604 Goulding, Kathleen  97 Brother Rice             1.00m   24.50
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12   690 Bennett, Allison    98 St. Paulís I            J1.00m   22   
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 13   634 Boddie, Molly       98 St Pauls Jr             J1.00m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14   619 Howse, Katie        96 G.C. Rowe Ju            J1.00m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
       XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 15   607 Newell, Caitlin     96 Brother Rice             0.95m   21   
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 
       XO    P    O   XO  XXX 
 16   704 Loder, Jenna        97 Stephenville             0.90m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 --   724 White, Julia        98 St Bonaventu               DNS  
 --   679 Snow, Holly         96 St Pauls Jr                DNS  
 --   709 Pike, Brittany      96 Stephenville               SCR  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.70m  31/05/2008  James McCulloch, S'ville High               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   623 Rowsell, Mark       96 G.C. Rowe Ju             1.35m   30   
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   627 Walsh, Nick         97 Mobile High              1.30m   29   
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   665 McGrath, Paddy      96 St Pauls Jr              1.25m   28   
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   725 Frometa, Josh       96 St Bonaventu            J1.25m   27   
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   706 Mercer, Patrick     96 Stephenville             1.20m   26   
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   628 Anstey, Jonathan    96 St Pauls Jr             J1.20m   25   
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7   620 Penney, Rj          97 G.C. Rowe Ju            J1.20m   24   
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   715 Whalen, Josh        97 Stephenville            J1.20m   23   
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9   671 Pike, Nick          96 St Pauls Jr              1.10m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
 10   697 Murphy, Aaron       98 St. Paulís I            J1.10m   22   
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11   673 Puddister, Andrew   97 St Pauls Jr              1.05m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12   691 Cooper, Riley       98 St. Paulís I             1.00m   21   
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
      XXO  XXO  PXO  XXX 
 --   674 Remillard, Phillip  97 St Pauls Jr                 NH  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        P    P    P    P    P   XX 
 --   688 Keats, Alex         97 St Peters Ju               DNS  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P 
 --   687 Critch, Scott       98 St Peters Ju               DNS  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P 
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put 3kg
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.25m  31/05/2008  Crystal Miesseau, S'ville High             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   713 Stokes, Hannah      96 Stephenville             9.48m   30   
      9.35m  9.42m  9.48m  8.60m  8.72m  8.57m
  2   672 Poynter, Alison     96 St Pauls Jr              7.79m   29   
      7.79m  7.53m  7.08m  7.36m  7.58m  7.74m
  3   652 Hatcher, Julie      96 St Pauls Jr              7.53m   28   
      5.24m  6.24m  7.51m  6.81m  6.03m  7.53m
  4   635 Boone, Hannah       96 St Pauls Jr              7.08m  
      6.57m  6.82m  7.08m  6.59m  6.59m  6.59m
  5   707 Ogden, Keisha       97 Stephenville             6.86m   27   
      FOUL  5.28m  5.82m  6.26m  6.86m  FOUL
  6   624 Stagg, Julia        97 G.C. Rowe Ju             6.79m   26   
      6.29m  6.22m  5.57m  6.45m  6.79m  6.70m
  7   711 Skinner, Hailey     97 Stephenville             6.14m  
      5.08m  6.14m  5.85m  5.65m  FOUL  4.71m
  8   633 Boddie, Emma        96 St Pauls Jr              5.85m  
      5.27m  5.85m  5.66m  5.48m  5.45m  5.63m
  9   614 Barry, Shaelynn     97 G.C. Rowe Ju             5.45m   25   
      4.47m  5.45m  FOUL           
 10   723 Torres, Maria       97 St Bonaventu             4.90m   24   
      FOUL  3.95m  4.90m           
 11   611 Ramsey, Emma        98 Brother Rice             4.77m   23   
      2.55m  4.55m  4.77m           
 12   617 Earle, Angela       97 G.C. Rowe Ju             4.62m  
      4.55m  4.62m  3.68m           
 13   605 Harris, Sarah       97 Brother Rice             4.48m   22   
      3.60m  4.28m  4.48m           
 --   607 Newell, Caitlin     96 Brother Rice               DNS  
 --   644 Daley, Kathyrn      96 St Pauls Jr                DNS  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put 4kg
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.45m  31/05/2008  Tim Rose, S'ville High                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   706 Mercer, Patrick     96 Stephenville             9.93m   30   
      9.20m  9.66m  9.93m  9.53m  9.70m  9.84m
  2   665 McGrath, Paddy      96 St Pauls Jr              9.82m   29   
      9.33m  9.42m  8.93m  9.19m  9.41m  9.82m
  3   628 Anstey, Jonathan    96 St Pauls Jr              9.60m   28   
      8.69m  9.50m  9.09m  9.00m  8.89m  9.60m
  4   626 Bolt, Nathan        97 Mobile High              8.89m   27   
      8.89m  8.62m  7.92m  7.52m  7.95m  8.67m
  5   699 Byrne, Jesse        98 Stephenville             8.16m   26   
      7.31m  7.54m  7.65m  7.46m  8.16m  7.99m
  6   715 Whalen, Josh        97 Stephenville             7.57m  
      7.14m  7.10m  7.57m  6.19m  6.98m  7.37m
  7   640 Clancey, Zack       96 St Pauls Jr              7.23m  
      7.23m  7.04m  6.76m  6.98m  6.68m  6.99m
  8   718 White, Riley        97 Stephenville             6.45m  
      6.29m  6.45m  6.14m  5.98m  5.63m  6.20m
  9   671 Pike, Nick          96 St Pauls Jr              5.91m  
      5.91m  5.37m  5.74m          
 10   610 O'Leary, Dylan      97 Brother Rice             5.72m   25   
      5.46m  5.02m  5.72m           
 11   668 O'Reilly, John      98 St Pauls Jr              5.28m  
      4.95m  5.17m  5.28m           
 12   613 Andrews, Lance      97 G.C. Rowe Ju             5.14m   24   
      5.02m  5.14m  4.95m          
 13   691 Cooper, Riley       98 St. Paulís I             4.81m   23   
      4.81m  4.77m  FOUL           
 14   621 Purchase, Nicholas  97 G.C. Rowe Ju             4.25m   22   
      4.25m  4.09m  4.19m           
 --   682 Tobin, Dion         97 St Pauls Jr                DNS  
 --   681 Taaffe, Nathan      97 St Pauls Jr                DNS  
 --   629 Babb, Matthew       97 St Pauls Jr                DNS  
 --   638 Burt, Jonathan      97 St Pauls Jr                DNS  
 --   657 Hynes, Ben          97 St Pauls Jr                DNS  
 --   647 Evans, Josh         97 St Pauls Jr                DNS  
 --   685 Williams, Brent     97 St Pauls Jr                DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stephenville Middle        490        2) G.C. Rowe Junior High Sch 398.50
    3) St Pauls Jr HS /SJ         379        4) Brother Rice Jr High /SJ  323.50
    5) St. Paulís Intermediate S  271        6) St Bonaventures Coll /SJ  127   
    7) St Peters Junior High/MP    60                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stephenville Middle        536        2) St Pauls Jr HS /SJ        426   
    3) G.C. Rowe Junior High Sch  348        4) St. Paulís Intermediate S 204   
    5) Brother Rice Jr High /SJ   135        6) Mobile High School        132   
    7) St Michael's Elementary     89        8) St Bonaventures Coll /SJ   86   
    9) St Peters Junior High/MP    82                                           

Return to Results