Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm

2011 Pearlgate Twilight Series - Meet #4 - 29/06/2011
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 11&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hutchings, Ashley         00 Unattached N             17.01  -2.4 
  2 Hutchings, Jillian        01 Unattached N             17.30  -2.4 
  3 Abbott, Katie             01 Pearlgate T&             19.23  -2.4 
  4 Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&             21.00  -2.4 
 -- Woodford, Sarah           01 Unattached N               DNS  -2.4 
 
Event 1  Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&             14.58  -2.3  2 
 
Event 1  Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&             13.17  -2.3  2 
  2 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&             13.77  -2.3  2 
  3 Williams, Jodeen          94 Pearlgate T&             14.34  -2.3  2 
 -- Cheema, Sarah             95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  -2.3  2 
 
Event 1  Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bautista, Kathryn         92 Pearlgate T&             13.55  -2.3  2 
  2 Chan, Yvonne              92 Pearlgate T&             14.16  -2.3  2 
 
Event 2  Men 11&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             15.81  -2.5 
  2 Johnson, Michael          00 Pearlgate T&             16.96  -2.5 
  3 Knight, Evan              01 Pearlgate T&             17.22  -2.5 
  4 Knight, Eric              01 Pearlgate T&             17.53  -2.5 
  5 Lane, Joel                00 Unattached N             17.67  -2.5 
  6 Moulton, Levi             00 Unattached N             17.80  -2.5 
 -- Cox, Joel                 02 Unattached N               DNS  -2.5 
 
Event 2  Men 12-13 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&             12.94  -2.9  2 
 -- Woodford, Jonathan        99 Unattached N               DNS  -2.9  2 
 -- Bolt, Noah                99 Unattached N               DNS  -2.5  1 
 
Event 2  Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 -- Bolt, Nathan              97 Unattached N               DNS  -2.9  2 
 
Event 2  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kelloway, Daniel W.       94 Pearlgate T&             12.26  -2.9  2 
 -- Faour, Thomas             95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  -2.9  2 
 
Event 2  Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Walsh, Jesse              92 Pearlgate T&             12.01  -2.9  2 
 -- Fowlow, Nathan            92 Pearlgate T&               DNS  -2.9  2 
 
Event 2  Men 35+ 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Barbeau, Shaundar         72 Unattached N             15.03  -2.9  2 
 
Event 3  Girls 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hutchings, Ashley         00 Unattached N           3:06.78  
 
Event 3  Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&           2:53.97  
  2 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&           2:56.78  
 
Event 3  Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Erin             96 Pearlgate T&           2:36.50  
 
Event 4  Men 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moulton, Levi             00 Unattached N           3:03.04  
  2 Knight, Evan              01 Pearlgate T&           3:08.85  
  3 Knight, Eric              01 Pearlgate T&           3:18.91  
  4 Lane, Joel                00 Unattached N           3:19.51  
 
Event 4  Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodfine, Marc            96 Pearlgate T&           2:20.08  
 
Event 4  Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noseworthy, Matthew       95 Pearlgate T&           2:15.30  
 
Event 4  Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loro, Dominic             91 Pearlgate T&           2:14.53  
 
Event 4  Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mason, Jim                65 Pearlgate T&           2:42.55  
  2 Barbeau, Shaundar         72 Unattached N           2:46.04  
 
Event 7  Men 11&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michael          00 Pearlgate T&             1.10m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 7  Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelloway, Daniel W.       94 Pearlgate T&             1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 8  Girls 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hutchings, Jillian        01 Unattached N             2.89m  -2.9 
     2.67m(-2.5) 2.87m(-2.6) 2.89m(-2.9)            
  2 Abbott, Katie             01 Pearlgate T&             2.52m  -2.6 
     2.15m(-2.2) 2.52m(-2.6) 2.40m(-2.5)            
  3 Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&             2.05m  -2.7 
     2.05m(-2.7) 1.93m(-2.2) 1.82m(-2.2)            
 -- Woodford, Sarah           01 Unattached N               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 8  Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&             3.19m  -1.5 
     3.19m(-1.5) FOUL      2.85m(-2.1)           
  2 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&             2.80m  -2.5 
     2.50m(-2.6) 2.62m(-3.3) 2.80m(-2.5)           
 
Event 8  Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Jodeen          94 Pearlgate T&             4.72m  -2.5 
     4.72m(-2.5) 4.50m(-2.6) FOUL                
  2 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&             4.40m  -2.6 
     FOUL      4.40m(-2.6) FOUL                
  3 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&             4.25m  -1.7 
     4.15m(-2.0) 3.20m(-2.2) 4.25m(-1.7)            
  4 Cheema, Sarah             95 Pearlgate T&             2.85m  -1.5 
     2.71m(-2.0) 2.84m(-2.6) 2.85m(-1.5)            
 
Event 8  Women 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bautista, Kathryn         92 Pearlgate T&             4.32m  -1.8 
     4.06m(-2.4) 4.08m(-2.1) 4.32m(-1.8)           
  2 Chan, Yvonne              92 Pearlgate T&             4.25m  -1.8 
     4.24m(-3.1) 4.25m(-1.8) 4.11m(-2.0)           
 
Event 8  Women 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Murphy, Meghan            91 Pearlgate T&             4.17m  -2.0 
     4.11m(-2.4) 3.98m(-2.2) 4.17m(-2.0)            
  2 Bautista, Jenny           90 Pearlgate T&             3.66m  -2.3 
     3.66m(-2.3) 3.61m(-3.1) 3.41m(-2.7)            
 
Event 9  Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Erin             96 Pearlgate T&             5.42m  
      5.20m  5.12m  5.42m           
 
Event 10  Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Meghan            91 Pearlgate T&             6.22m  
      6.19m  6.12m  6.22m            
  2 Bautista, Jenny           90 Pearlgate T&             6.05m  
      5.22m  5.85m  6.05m           
 
Event 11  Boys 11&U Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             4.45m  
      3.55m  4.28m  4.45m            
 -- Cox, Joel                 02 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 11  Boys 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&             8.48m  
      8.18m  7.97m  8.48m           
 -- Woodford, Jonathan        99 Unattached N               DNS  
 -- Bolt, Noah                99 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 12  Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Bolt, Nathan              97 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 14  Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walsh, Jesse              92 Pearlgate T&             9.12m  
      9.12m  8.55m  8.37m           
 -- Fowlow, Nathan            92 Pearlgate T&               DNS  

Return to Results