Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm

2011 Pearlgate Twilight Series - Meet #5 - 6/7/2011
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 11&U 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hutchings, Jillian        01 Unattached N             56.46  
  2 Hutchings, Ashley         00 Unattached N             57.97
  3 Follett, Katie            00 Unattached N           1:04.12  
 
Event 1  Girls 12-13 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             50.04  
 -- Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 1  Girls 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O' Brien, Erin            96 Pearlgate T&             47.27  
  2 St Croix, Rita Jane       97 Unattached N             47.64  
  3 Watkins, Natasha          97 Unattached N             49.73  
 
Event 2  Boys 11&U 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michael          00 Pearlgate T&             57.22  
  2 Moulton, Levi             00 Unattached N           1:02.89  
  3 Phillips, Adam            00 Pearlgate T&           1:05.94  
  4 Follett, Samuel           02 Unattached N           1:10.34
 
Event 2  Boys 12-13 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Whitten, Nicholas         99 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 3  Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 4  Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Faour, Thomas             95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 4  Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loro, Dominic             91 Pearlgate T&             59.92  
 
Event 5  Girls 12-13 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 6  Boys 11&U 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moulton, Levi             00 Unattached N           4:40.47  
  2 Knight, Evan              01 Pearlgate T&           4:49.37  
 
Event 6  Boys 12-13 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitten, Nicholas         99 Pearlgate T&           4:33.12  
 
Event 6  Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Woodfine, Marc            96 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noseworthy, Matt          95 Pearlgate T&           4:26.12  
 
Event 8  Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Barbeau, Shaundar         72 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 11  Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&             1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Cheema, Sarah             95 Pearlgate T&                NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 -- O'Driscoll, Shaughnessy   95 Pearlgate T&                NH  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 11  Women 20-34 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Meghan            91 Pearlgate T&             1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 12  Men 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Knee, Noah                00 Unattached N             3.53m  -1.8 
     3.53m(-1.8) 2.96m(-0.2) 2.66m(-1.5)           
  2 Knight, Eric              01 Pearlgate T&             2.69m  -1.3 
     2.69m(-1.3) 2.59m(-1.4) FOUL                 
  3 Phillips, Adam            00 Pearlgate T&             2.64m  -0.7 
     FOUL      2.64m(-0.7) 2.63m(-1.9)            
 
Event 12  Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kelloway, Daniel W        94 Pearlgate T&             5.37m  -0.9 
     5.37m(-0.9) 5.15m(-1.3) 5.18m(-2.4)         
 
Event 12  Men 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Walsh, Jesse              92 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 13  Women 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O' Brien, Erin            96 Pearlgate T&            11.30m  
      11.30m  10.78m  11.24m           
 
Event 13  Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&            16.54m  
      15.17m  15.64m  16.54m           
 
Event 13  Women 18-19 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chan, Yvonne              92 Pearlgate T&            18.31m  
      18.08m  17.84m  18.31m           
 
Event 14  Boys 11&U Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             7.83m  
      FOUL  7.79m  7.83m           
 
Event 14  Boys 12-13 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&            14.00m  
      14.00m  FOUL  13.16m           
 
Event 17  Girls 11&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hutchings, Jillian        01 Unattached N             35.13  -1.7 
  2 Hutchings, Ashley         00 Unattached N             35.79  -1.7 
  3 Follett, Katie            00 Unattached N             37.39  -1.7 
 
Event 17  Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&             28.80  -1.7 
 
Event 17  Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Watkins, Natasha          97 Unattached N               SCR  -1.7 
 
Event 17  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&             27.05  -1.7 
 
Event 18  Men 11&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             32.55  -0.8 
  2 Knight, Evan              01 Pearlgate T&             34.34  -0.8 
  3 Johnson, Michael          00 Pearlgate T&             34.71  -0.8 
  4 Knight, Eric              01 Pearlgate T&             35.87  -0.8 
  5 Knee, Noah                00 Unattached N             36.40  -0.8 
  6 Follett, Samuel           02 Unattached N             39.00  -0.8 
 
Event 18  Men 12-13 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&             26.14  -1.7  2 
 
Event 18  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kelloway, Daniel W        94 Pearlgate T&             24.00  -1.7  2 
 -- Faour, Thomas             95 Pearlgate T&               DNF  -1.7  2 
 
Event 18  Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Walsh, Jesse              92 Pearlgate T&             23.68  -1.7  2 
 
Event 18  Men 35+ 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 -- Barbeau, Shaundar         72 Unattached N               DNS  -1.7  2 

Return to Results