Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm

2011 Pearlgate Track and Field Meet - 30/7/2011
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 13&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&             14.47  -1.5 
  2 Tomlinson, Anika          00 Pearlgate T&             15.26  -1.5 
  3 Hutchings, Ashley         00 Unattached N             16.94  -1.5 
  4 Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&             19.56  -1.5 
 
Event 1  Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Hicks, Elizabeth          96 Unattached N               DNS  -1.5 
 
Event 1  Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Jodeen          94 Pearlgate T&             13.94  -1.5 
 
Event 1  Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bautista, Kathryn         92 Pearlgate T&             13.53  -1.5 
 
Event 1  Women 20+ 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bautista, Jenny           90 Pearlgate T&             14.08  -1.5 
 
Event 2  Men 13&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&             12.78  -1.8 
  2 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             17.11  -1.8 
 
Event 2  Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bolt, Nathan              97 Unattached N             14.85  -1.8 
 
Event 2  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kelloway, Daniel W        94 Pearlgate T&             12.15  -1.8 
  2 Richards, Scott           95 Pearlgate T&             13.25  -1.8 
  3 Walsh, Sandy              94 Pearlgate T&             13.33  -1.8 
 
Event 3  Girls 13&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&             28.96  -1.4 
 -- Tomlinson, Anika          00 Pearlgate T&               DNS  -1.4 
 
Event 3  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&             27.43  -1.4 
 
Event 4  Men 13&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&             26.57  -3.2 
  2 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             33.87  -3.2 
 
Event 5  Girls 13&U 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hutchings, Ashley         00 Unattached N             57.23  
 
Event 5  Girls 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- O'Brien, Erin             96 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 6  Boys 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Boland, Tyler             96 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 7  Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&           1:01.38  
 
Event 8  Men 20+ 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loro, Dominic             91 Pearlgate T&           1:02.53  
 
Event 9  Girls 13&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&           2:44.57  
  2 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&           2:46.68  
 
Event 9  Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Erin             96 Pearlgate T&           2:41.93  
 
Event 10  Men 13&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moulton, Levi             00 Unattached N           3:06.82  
 
Event 10  Men 20+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loro, Dominic             91 Pearlgate T&           2:19.16  
 
Event 11  Girls 13&U 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&           5:04.27  
 
Event 14  Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Noseworthy, Matt          95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 15  Girls 13&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&             1.00m  
     0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 16  Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walsh, Nick               97 Unattached N             1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO 
 
Event 16  Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walsh, Sandy              94 Pearlgate T&             1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 17  Girls 13&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&             2.30m  -2.6 
     2.02m(-3.8) 1.95m(-2.0) 2.14m(-2.5) 2.30m(-2.6) 2.09m(-2.5) 2.08m(-1.3)
 
Event 17  Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Jodeen          94 Pearlgate T&             4.86m  -2.7 
     4.70m(-3.4) FOUL      4.77m(-2.3) FOUL      4.86m(-2.7) FOUL     
 
Event 17  Women 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bautista, Kathryn         92 Pearlgate T&             4.24m  -1.7 
     3.90m(-3.8) 4.09m(-3.0) 4.12m(-2.6) FOUL      4.19m(-2.3) 4.24m(-1.7)
 
Event 17  Women 20+ Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Murphy, Meghan            91 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 18  Men 13&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moulton, Levi             00 Unattached N             3.01m  -3.5 
     2.07m(NWI) 3.01m(-3.5) 2.78m(-4.0) FOUL      2.69m(-4.4) 2.50m(-3.0)
 
Event 18  Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Walsh, Nick               97 Unattached N             4.39m  -4.3 
     4.13m(-4.1) FOUL      4.15m(-2.8) 3.86m(-4.0) 4.31m(-2.3) 4.39m(-4.3)
  2 Bolt, Nathan              97 Unattached N             3.81m  -3.1 
     3.31m(-4.3) 3.81m(-3.1) 3.73m(-3.5) 3.74m(-2.1) 3.80m(-4.0) FOUL     
 
Event 18  Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Michael          95 Unattached N             5.06m  -2.9 
     4.80m(-4.7) 5.06m(-2.9) 4.92m(-3.3) 4.81m(-3.9) 5.04m(-6.3) 4.91m(-3.2)
 
Event 19  Women 20+ Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Meghan            91 Pearlgate T&            16.27m  
      16.27m  13.10m  12.51m           
 
Event 20  Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boland, Tyler             96 Pearlgate T&            16.54m  
      PASS  15.79m  16.54m           
 
Event 21  Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw 700gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richards, Scott           95 Pearlgate T&            36.97m  
      36.97m  32.12m     33.14m     30.31m
  2 Kelloway, Daniel W        94 Pearlgate T&            21.71m  
            21.71m           
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&            X14.29  -1.7 
 -- Hicks, Elizabeth          96 Unattached N            X14.53  -1.7 
 -- Bautista, Jenny           90 Pearlgate T&            X14.71  -1.7 
 -- Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&            X17.20  -1.7 
 -- Hutchings, Ashley         00 Unattached N            X17.27  -1.7 

Return to Results