Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm

2011 Pearlgate Twilight Series - Meet #6 - 8/2/2011
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 11&U 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hutchings, Ashley         00 Unattached N             56.49  
  2 Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&           1:04.65  
  3 Bastow, Katie             02 Unattached N           1:11.78  
 -- Follett, Katie            00 Unattached N               SCR  
 
Event 1  Girls 12-13 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&             51.22  
 -- Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 -- Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 1  Girls 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paddock, Jenny            96 Pearlgate T&             54.64  
 -- O'Brien, Erin             96 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 2  Boys 11&U 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             53.12  
  2 Connors, Ryan             00 Pearlgate T&             55.38  
  3 Phillips, Adam            00 Pearlgate T&           1:04.66  
 -- Johnson, Michael          00 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 -- Knight, Evan              01 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 -- Crummey, Roman            00 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 -- Knee, Noah                00 Unattached N               SCR  
 -- Moulton, Levi             00 Unattached N               SCR  
 -- Follett, Sam              02 Unattached N               SCR  
 -- Knight, Eric              01 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 2  Boys 12-13 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitten, Nicholas         99 Pearlgate T&             56.52  
 -- Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 4  Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Kelloway, Daniel W        94 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 4  Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Loro, Dominic             91 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 4  Men 35+ 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Johnson, Dan              70 Unattached N               DNS  
 -- Barbeau, Shaundar         72 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 7  Girls 11&U 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hutchings, Ashley         00 Unattached N           9:35.88  
 
Event 8  Boys 11&U 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Knight, Evan              01 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 -- Moulton, Levi             00 Unattached N               DNS  
 -- Knight, Eric              01 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 8  Boys 12-13 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitten, Nicholas         99 Pearlgate T&           9:31.07  
 
Event 10  Boys 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Noseworthy, Matt          95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 12  Men 35+ 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Johnson, Dan              70 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 13  Men 11&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillips, Adam            00 Pearlgate T&             1.05m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Michael          00 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 -- Knee, Noah                00 Unattached N               DNS  
 -- Crummey, Roman            00 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 13  Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Maloney, Wanda            97 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 13  Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Walsh, Sandy              94 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 -- Richards, Scott           95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 14  Girls 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&             2.41m   0.2 
     2.22m(-0.8) 2.41m(0.2) 2.38m(+0.0)            
  2 Bastow, Katie             02 Unattached N             2.01m  -0.8 
     1.91m(-0.8) FOUL      2.01m(-0.8)            
 -- Follett, Katie            00 Unattached N               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 14  Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&             3.21m   1.6 
     3.08m(+0.0) 2.98m(0.5) 3.21m(1.6)           
 
Event 14  Women 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Paddock, Jenny            96 Pearlgate T&             3.61m   0.1 
     3.54m(-1.2) 3.61m(0.1) 3.44m(0.9)            
 
Event 14  Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 -- Cheema, Sara              95 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 -- Williams, Jodeen          94 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 14  Women 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Chan, Yvonne              92 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 14  Women 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Murphy, Meghan            91 Pearlgate T&             4.21m   0.1 
     3.99m(+0.0) 4.21m(0.1) FOUL      4.09m(+0.0) 4.13m(+0.0)   
 
Event 15  Women 14-15 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- O'Brien, Erin             96 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 15  Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 -- Cheema, Sara              95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 -- O'Driscoll, Shaughnessy   95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 15  Women 18-19 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Bautista, Kathryn         92 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 -- Chan, Yvonne              92 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 15  Women 20-34 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Meghan            91 Pearlgate T&            16.29m  
      15.86m  FOUL  16.29m           
 -- Bautista, Jenny           90 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 16  Boys 11&U Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Crummey, Roman            00 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 16  Boys 12-13 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 17  Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw 700gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Walsh, Sandy              94 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 -- Kelloway, Daniel W        94 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 -- Richards, Scott           95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  

Return to Results