Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm

2011 Legion Canadian Youth Track And Field Championships - 8/5-7/2011
Terry Fox Athletic Complex, Ottawa, ON

                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 29 Hicks, Elizabeth          96 Newfoundland             13.63   0.5  2 
 32 Stokes, Hannah            96 Newfoundland             13.86   1.2  3 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
 13 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Newfoundland             11.99q -0.5 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 14 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Newfoundland             12.05   1.2  (12.045)
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash U18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 30 Chan, Nicole              95 Newfoundland             13.55  -1.0  4 
 31 Williams, Jodeen          94 Newfoundland             13.76  -0.2  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash U18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 28 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Newfoundland             11.82  -0.8  1 
 32 Richards, Scott           95 Newfoundland             12.79  -0.7  5 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 35 Boland, Jennifer          98 Newfoundland             28.38   0.5  1 
 37 Hicks, Elizabeth          96 Newfoundland             28.97   0.5  4 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 22 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Newfoundland             25.05   1.0  2 
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash U18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 21 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Newfoundland             26.17  -0.5  5 
 33 Penton, Abigail           95 Newfoundland             28.93   0.2  3 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash U18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 30 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Newfoundland             23.66   1.4  5  (23.658)
 36 Faour, Thomas             95 Newfoundland             23.92   1.4  2 
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash U16
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
 27 Boland, Jennifer          98 Newfoundland             45.63   2 
 28 O'Brien, Erin             96 Newfoundland             46.56   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash U18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 29 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Newfoundland           1:00.27   3 
 39 Penton, Abigail           95 Newfoundland           1:06.47   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash U18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 16 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Newfoundland             51.36   2 
 31 Faour, Thomas             95 Newfoundland             52.89   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 35 St. Croix, Rita Jane      97 Newfoundland           2:32.26  
 36 O'Brien, Erin             96 Newfoundland           2:32.31  
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 21 Forsey, Jillian           95 Newfoundland           2:22.39  
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Noseworthy, Matt          95 Newfoundland               SCR  
 
Event 17  Girls 1200 Meter Run U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 31 St. Croix, Rita Jane      97 Newfoundland           4:07.54  
 
Event 19  Girls 1500 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  7 Forsey, Jillian           95 Newfoundland           4:42.10  
 
Event 20  Boys 1500 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 37 Noseworthy, Matt          95 Newfoundland           4:17.73  
 
Event 23  Girls 3000 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  5 Forsey, Jillian           95 Newfoundland          10:12.09  
 
Event 24  Boys 3000 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Noseworthy, Matt          95 Newfoundland               DNF  
 
Event 37  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 St. Croix, Rita Jane      97 Newfoundland           8:54.77  
 
Event 43  Girls Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 16 Williams, Jodeen          94 Newfoundland             4.81m  -2.2 
     FOUL(-1.4) 4.81m(-2.2) PASS              
 22 Chan, Nicole              95 Newfoundland             4.61m  -0.7 
     4.48m(-0.8) 4.59m(-0.7) 4.61m(-0.7)         
 
Event 44  Boys Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 22 Gilbert, Michael          95 Newfoundland             5.44m  -0.5 
     5.44m(-0.5) 5.41m(1.0) FOUL(2.5)         
 
Event 48  Boys Triple Jump U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 19 Gilbert, Michael          95 Newfoundland            11.88m  -0.2 
     11.52m(1.2) 11.71m(0.3) 11.88m(-0.2)         
 
Event 51  Girls High Jump U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  5 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Newfoundland            J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        O    O   XO    O   XP  XXX 
 18 O'Driscoll, Shaughnessy   95 Newfoundland             1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 57  Girls Shot Put 3 kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 11 Stokes, Hannah            96 Newfoundland             8.90m  
      8.77m  8.85m  8.90m           
 
Event 63  Girls Javelin Throw 600 g U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  9 O'Driscoll, Shaughnessy   95 Newfoundland            32.82m  
      29.47m  32.82m  26.87m         
 
Event 64  Boys Javelin Throw 700 g U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 17 Richards, Scott           95 Newfoundland            36.65m  
      36.65m  FOUL  36.11m         
 
Event 77  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Branches U16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  8 Team Newfoundland  'A'                                54.74  
     1) Hicks, Elizabeth 96             2) O'Brien, Erin 96               
     3) Stokes, Hannah 96               4) Boland, Jennifer 98            
 
Event 79  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Branches U18
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  8 Team Newfoundland  'A'                                52.90  
     1) Chan, Nicole 95                 2) O'Driscoll, Shaughnessy 95     
     3) Penton, Abigail 95              4) Buckingham, Darcy 94           
 
Event 80  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Branches U18
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  8 Team Newfoundland  'A'                                48.27  
     1) Richards, Scott 95              2) Gilbert, Michael 95            
     3) Faour, Thomas 95                4) Deshpande, Harshal 98          
 
Event 85  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Branches U16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  5 Team Newfoundland  'A'                              4:51.53  
     1) O'Brien, Erin 96                2) Hicks, Elizabeth 96            
     3) Boland, Jennifer 98             4) St. Croix, Rita Jane 97        
 
Event 89  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Branches U18
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  8 Team Newfoundland  'A'                              4:29.45  
     1) Buckingham, Darcy 94            2) Forsey, Jillian 95             
     3) Boland, Jennifer 98             4) Penton, Abigail 95             
 
Event 90  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Branches U18
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
 -- Team Newfoundland  'A'                                  SCR     

Return to Results