Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm

2012 Indoor Track & Field Developmental Series Meet #1 - 2/25/2012
Memorial University Field House, St. John´s

                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Boland, Jennifer          98 MacDonald Dr              8.40   10   
  2 Harding, Mykenzi          99 Brother Rice              9.00    8   
  3 McDermott, Drew           98 St Pauls Jr               9.94    6   
  4 Feehan, Robyn             98 MacDonald Dr             10.18    5   
  5 Kennedy, Asha             99 St Pauls Jr              10.32    3.50
  5 Moores, Olivia            98 St Pauls Jr              10.32    3.50
  7 Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 ST Teresas S             11.11    2   
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Lakecrest In              7.75   10   
  2 Murphy, Adam              97 St Pauls Jr               8.69    8   
  3 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Lakecrest In              8.97    6   
  4 Shea, Ryan                99 Unattached NL             9.17    5   
  5 Goulding, David           99 Brother Rice              9.72    4   
  6 Johnson, Michael          00 Pearlgate T&             10.38    3   
  7 Lane, Joel                00 Pearlgate T&             10.80    2   
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Holy Heart o              8.14   10   
  2 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&              8.48    8   
  3 Hicks, Elizabeth          96 Carbonear Co              8.57    6   
  4 Hayward, Erica            95 Pearlgate T&              8.73    5   
  5 Williams, Jodeen          94 Pearlgate T&              8.80    4   
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richards, Scott           95 Pearlgate T&              8.00   10   
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walsh, Jesse              92 Pearlgate T&              7.45   10   
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boland, Jennifer          98 MacDonald Dr             27.84   10   
  2 Harding, Mykenzi          99 Brother Rice             32.43    8   
  3 Feehan, Robyn             98 MacDonald Dr             35.01    6   
  4 Kennedy, Asha             99 St Pauls Jr              35.17    5   
  5 Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 ST Teresas S             41.80    4   
 -- O'Flaherty, Fiona         99 Brother Rice               DNS  
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior HS
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Lakecrest In             26.21   2  10   
  2 Murphy, Adam              97 St Pauls Jr              29.25   2   8   
  3 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Lakecrest In             30.64   2   6   
  4 Shea, Ryan                99 Unattached NL            32.00   1   5   
  5 Goulding, David           99 Brother Rice             33.21   2   4   
  6 Johnson, Michael          00 Pearlgate T&             35.00   1   3   
  7 Lane, Joel                00 Pearlgate T&             36.92   1   2   
 -- Hagan, Thomas             99 Brother Rice               DNS   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Holy Heart o             27.12   10   
  2 Hicks, Elizabeth          96 Carbonear Co             29.66    8   
  3 Hayward, Erica            95 Pearlgate T&             30.12    6   
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelloway, Daniel W        94 O'Donel High             24.53   10   
  2 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate T&             26.19    8   
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walsh, Jesse              92 Pearlgate T&             24.36   10   
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barnes, Chantal           99 Brother Rice           2:43.13   10   
  2 Malone, Racheal           97 St Pauls Jr            2:46.46    8   
  3 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&           2:49.84    6   
  4 Hutchings, Ashley         00 Pearlgate T&           3:01.01    5   
  5 Nemec, Kasey              99 Brother Rice           3:06.36    4   
 -- O'Flaherty, Fiona         99 Brother Rice               DNS  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Godden, Daniel            98 Brother Rice           2:50.42   10   
  2 Greeley-Noble, Simon      99 Brother Rice           2:51.65    8   
  3 Dillon, Shaun             98 Pearlgate T&           2:52.34    6   
  4 Whitten, Nicholas         99 Pearlgate T&           2:54.50    5   
 -- Hagan, Thomas             99 Brother Rice               DNS  
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Erin             96 Pearlgate T&           2:40.48   10   
  2 Healey, Victoria          96 Mercury Athl           2:43.84    8   
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Healey, Adam              96 Mercury Athl           2:16.90   10   
  2 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate T&           2:17.23    8   
  3 Maddalena, Micah          94 Prince of Wa           2:32.05    6   
 -- Bennett, Luke             94 Prince of Wa               DNS  
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loro, Dominic             91 Pearlgate T&           2:11.26   10   
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mason, Jim                65 Mercury Athl           2:37.33   10   
 
Event 25  Girls 1200 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bonia, Camryn             02 Macdonald Dr           5:17.08   10   
 -- Nemec, Kasey              99 Brother Rice               DNS  
 -- Barnes, Chantal           99 Brother Rice               DNS  
 
Event 26  Boys 1200 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferguson - O'Brien, Walt  97 Brother Rice           3:51.17   10   
  2 Godden, Daniel            98 Brother Rice           4:39.10    8   
 
Event 27  Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howley, Julia             96 Pearlgate T&           5:20.12   10   
 
Event 28  Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noseworthy, Matt          95 Pearlgate T&           4:11.76   10   
  2 Maddalena, Micah          94 Prince of Wa           5:28.33    8   
 -- Healey, Adam              96 Mercury Athl               DNS  
 -- Bennett, Luke             94 Prince of Wa               DNS  
 
              Women - Junior HS - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MacDonald Drive Jr H /SJ    31        2) Brother Rice Jr High /SJ   30   
    3) St Pauls Jr HS /SJ          26        4) Pearlgate T&F Club         11   
    5) Macdonald Drive Elementar   10        6) ST Teresas School/SJ        6   
 
              Women - Senior HS - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pearlgate T&F Club          43        2) Holy Heart of Mary Region  20   
    3) Carbonear Collegiate        14        4) Mercury Athletics           8   
 
                  Men - Open - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pearlgate T&F Club          30                                           
 
                Men - Masters - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mercury Athletics           10                                           
 
               Men - Junior HS - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brother Rice Jr High /SJ    44        2) Lakecrest Independent Sch  32   
    3) Pearlgate T&F Club          21        4) St Pauls Jr HS /SJ         16   
    5) Unattached NL               10                                           
 
               Men - Senior HS - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pearlgate T&F Club          36        2) Prince of Wales Coll.      14   
    3) Mercury Athletics           10        3) O'Donel High School        10   

Return to Results