Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm

2012 Indoor Track & Field Developmental Series Meet #2 - 3/10/2012
Memorial University Field House, St. John´s

                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   204 Jennifer Boland     98 MacDonald Dr              8.51   10   
  2   213 Cassie Loveys       98 Gander Runni              9.71    8   
  3   215 Jill Roberts        97 Gander Runni             10.21    6   
  4   211 Jennifer Kearley    98 Gander Runni             10.28    5   
  5   212 Brooke King         01 Holy Family              10.66    4   
 --   202 Skye-Lynn Barnes    02 ST Teresas S               SCR  
 --   209 Evan Hollohan       98 Gander Runni               SCR  
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   222 Harshal Deshpande   98 Lakecrest In              7.87   10   
  2   221 Deepal Deshpande    01 Lakecrest In              9.04    8   
  3   231 Noah Knee           00 Holy Family              10.37    6   
  4   232 Joel Lane           00 Pearlgate T&             10.61    5   
  5   239 Jayce O'Regan       01 St Bonaventu             10.80    4   
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   206 Nicole Chan         95 Pearlgate T&              8.40   10   
  2   219 Jodeen Williams     94 Pearlgate T&              8.59    8   
  3   207 Erica Hayward       95 Pearlgate T&              8.76    6   
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   230 Daniel Kelloway     94 Pearlgate T&              7.46   10   
  2   240 Gerard Power        95 Mount Pearl               7.95    8   
  3   241 Scott Richards      95 Pearlgate T&              7.99    6   
  4   226 Joshua Frometa      96 St Bonaventu              8.11    5   
  5   220 Brandon Collins     96 Gander Runni              8.99    4   
  6   224 Alex Dove           95 Gander Runni             10.09    3   
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   203 Kathryn Bautista    92 Pearlgate T&              8.31   10   
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   234 Stewart Maclean     93 Memorial Uni              7.57   10   
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   204 Jennifer Boland     98 MacDonald Dr             27.84   10   
  2   210 Jillian Hutchings   01 Holy Family              34.10    8   
  3   211 Jennifer Kearley    98 Gander Runni             36.79    6   
  4   212 Brooke King         01 Holy Family              39.27    5   
 --   209 Evan Hollohan       98 Gander Runni               SCR  
 --   202 Skye-Lynn Barnes    02 ST Teresas S               SCR  
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior HS
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   222 Harshal Deshpande   98 Lakecrest In             26.10   1  10   
  2   227 Nick Harris         97 Gander Runni             28.42   1   8   
  3   237 Adam Murphy         97 St Pauls Jr              29.62   1   6   
  4   221 Deepal Deshpande    01 Lakecrest In             30.02   1   5   
  5   242 Ryan Stares         97 Gander Runni             34.37   1   4   
  6   231 Noah Knee           00 Holy Family              36.14   2   3   
  7   232 Joel Lane           00 Pearlgate T&             36.26   2   2   
  8   243 Robert Sullivan     02 Holy Family              39.61   2   1   
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   207 Erica Hayward       95 Pearlgate T&             30.08   10   
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   230 Daniel Kelloway     94 Pearlgate T&             23.98   10   
  2   225 Thomas Faour        95 Holy Heart o             24.20    8   
  3   240 Gerard Power        95 Mount Pearl              26.34    6   
  4   226 Joshua Frometa      96 St Bonaventu             27.82    5   
  5   220 Brandon Collins     96 Gander Runni             30.51    4   
  6   224 Alex Dove           95 Gander Runni             34.44    3   
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   218 Amanda Wilkins      91 Pearlgate T&             30.28   10   
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   236 Jim Mason           65 Mercury Athl             30.93   10   
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   214 Racheal Malone      97 St Pauls Jr            2:47.03   10   
  2   216 Ruth Shelton        98 Pearlgate T&           2:47.87    8   
  3   213 Cassie Loveys       98 Gander Runni           2:48.08    6   
  4   217 Olivia Snook        02 Holy Family            3:17.26    5   
  5   205 Samantha Bungay     97 Gander Runni           3:21.42    4   
 --   201 Chantal Barnes      99 Brother Rice               DNS  
 --   210 Jillian Hutchings   01 Holy Family                DNS  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   237 Adam Murphy         97 St Pauls Jr            2:43.44   10   
  2   223 Shaun Dillon        98 Pearlgate T&           2:43.87    8   
  3   229 Daniel Healey       98 Gander Runni           2:45.21    6   
  4    71 Levi Moulton        00 Pearlgate T&           2:53.22    5   
  5   244 Nicholas Whitten    99 Pearlgate T&           2:56.36    4   
  6   242 Ryan Stares         97 Gander Runni           3:00.21    3   
  7   243 Robert Sullivan     02 Holy Family            3:23.74    2   
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   208 Victoria Healey     96 Mercury Athl           2:45.94   10   
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   235 Micah Maddalena     94 Prince of Wa           2:35.83   10   
  2    72 Christopher Dunn    95 St Bonaventu           2:55.88    8   
 --   228 Adam Healey         96 Mercury Athl               DNS  
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   200 Courtney Barbour    87 Mercury Athl           2:48.19   10   
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   233 Dominic Loro        91 Pearlgate T&           2:13.78   10   
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   236 Jim Mason           65 Mercury Athl           2:39.04   10   
 
Event 25  Girls 1200 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   215 Jill Roberts        97 Gander Runni           5:11.19   10   
  2   205 Samantha Bungay     97 Gander Runni           5:39.38    8   
 
Event 26  Boys 1200 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   227 Nick Harris         97 Gander Runni           4:31.30   10   
  2   229 Daniel Healey       98 Gander Runni           4:37.22    8   
 --    71 Levi Moulton        00 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 28  Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   238 Matt Noseworthy     95 Pearlgate T&           4:10.84   10   
  2   235 Micah Maddalena     94 Prince of Wa           5:23.95    8   

Return to Results