Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm

2012 NLAA Indoor Invitational Track and Field Meet - 4/28/2012
Memorial University Field House, St. John´s

                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash Elementary
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   264 Butler, Cheryl      00 Elizabeth Pa             10.01   3  24   
  2   307 Crickard, Reegyn    00 Holy Family              10.02   1  23   
  3   391 Coady, Mackayla     00 Paradise Ele             10.14   8  22   
  4   283 Loveless, Jenna     00 Elizabeth Pa             10.16   3  21   
  5   478 Pomeroy, Molly      02 St Marys Ele             10.21   5  20   
  6   280 Kielly, Anna        01 Elizabeth Pa             10.22   3 
  6   272 Davis, Lauren       01 Elizabeth Pa             10.22   6 
  8   507 Bidgood, Jennifer   01 St. Bernards             10.25   7  19   
  9   386 Byrne, Madison      00 Paradise Ele             10.31   7  18   
 10   472 Moores, Abbey       02 St Bonaventu             10.45   7  17   
 11   365 Ryder, Jessica      02 Mary Queen o             10.50   3  16   
 12   403 Haley, Victoria     01 Paradise Ele             10.53   8 
 13   362 Ricketts, Emily     02 Mary Queen o             10.65   9  15   
 14   418 Noseworthy, Daniel  01 Paradise Ele             10.75   4 
 15   339 Guzzwell, Catherin  01 Mary Queen o             10.76   8 
 16   469 Chaytor, Sarah      02 St Bonaventu             10.77   6  14   
 17   263 Ackerman, Lena      01 Elizabeth Pa             10.87   1 
 18   275 Feltham, Jenna      02 Elizabeth Pa             10.90   6 
 19   274 Drake, Mackenzie    01 Elizabeth Pa             10.93   7 
 20   340 Hayward, Abigale    00 Mary Queen o             11.03   7 
 21   433 Walsh, Madison      01 Paradise Ele             11.11   5 
 22   309 Foley, Emily        01 Holy Family              11.13   7  13   
 23   361 Power, Catherine    00 Mary Queen o             11.21   5 
 23   460 Healey, Madison     02 Runway Runni             11.21   8  12   
 25   302 Traverse, Hannah    02 Elizabeth Pa             11.24   2 
 26   245 Lowe, Kirsten       02 All Hallow's             11.27   1  11   
 27   390 Coady, Lauryn       01 Paradise Ele             11.30   5 
 28   385 Butler, Amy         01 Paradise Ele             11.36   8 
 29   422 Penney, Reegan      02 Paradise Ele             11.43   6 
 30   337 Foss, Kate          02 Mary Queen o             11.55   2 
 31   346 Kearley, Ellen      00 Mary Queen o             11.56   1 
 32   436 Wight, Jennifer     00 Paradise Ele             11.60   8 
 33   303 Traverse, Maggie    02 Elizabeth Pa             11.63   1 
 34   284 Loveless, Kaitlyn   01 Elizabeth Pa             11.65   4 
 35   429 St. Croix, Lindsay  02 Paradise Ele             11.69   4 
 36   430 Stuckless, Katie    01 Paradise Ele             11.70   1 
 37   299 Quinton, Hannah     01 Elizabeth Pa             11.71   3 
 38   277 Hennifent, Annika   01 Elizabeth Pa             11.82   5 
 39   276 Gulliver, Jessica   02 Elizabeth Pa             11.91   7 
 40   431 Tetford, Sophie     01 Paradise Ele             11.94   5 
 40   467 Casey, Jessica      02 St Bonaventu             11.94   3 
 42   423 Ralph, Kaleigh      01 Paradise Ele             12.00   6 
 43   332 Champdoizeau, Joey  01 Mary Queen o             12.01   4 
 44   273 Doyle, Angela       01 Elizabeth Pa             12.08   8 
 44   294 Peddle, Natasha     02 Elizabeth Pa             12.08   1 
 46   292 Mouland, Kylie      01 Elizabeth Pa             12.16   5 
 47   254 Martin, Jenna       02 Bishop Feild             12.19   5  10   
 48   378 Anstey, Mary        01 Paradise Ele             12.27   6 
 48   297 Pike, Alyssa        02 Elizabeth Pa             12.27   2 
 50   295 Penten, Rebecca     02 Elizabeth Pa             12.38   7 
 51   392 Coles, Aleyah       02 Paradise Ele             12.42   4 
 52   424 Ralph, Raven        02 Paradise Ele             12.43   9 
 53   298 Power-Halleran, Ir  02 Elizabeth Pa             12.49   9 
 54   357 Perry, Jenna        02 Mary Queen o             12.59   4 
 55   396 Curtis, Kelsea      00 Paradise Ele             12.64   2 
 56   347 Kelly, Megan        01 Mary Queen o             12.91   4 
 57   255 Martin, Jessie      00 Bishop Feild             12.96   8   9   
 58   426 Rowe, Brianna       01 Paradise Ele             13.10   3 
 59   265 Caldwell, Jada      02 Elizabeth Pa             13.28   1 
 60   306 Brennan, Emma       01 Holy Family              13.33   2 
 61   305 Blackmore, Jaimie   01 Holy Family              13.52   4 
 62   304 Wells, Mikayla      02 Elizabeth Pa             13.71   6 
 63   470 Hull, Madison       02 St Bonaventu             16.34   2 
 --   354 Parsons, Alyssa     02 Mary Queen o               DNS   6 
 --   406 Hoskins, Victoria   01 Paradise Ele               DNS   9 
 --   296 Petten, Ashley      01 Elizabeth Pa               DNS   2 
 --   258 Thistle, Rachel     02 Bishop Feild               DNS   2 
 --   311 Hutchings, Jillian  01 Holy Family                SCR     
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash Elementary
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   321 Deshpande, Deepal   01 Lakecrest In              8.92   6  24   
  2   359 Pike, Ben           00 Mary Queen o              9.49   8  23   
  3   408 Kennedy, James      00 Paradise Ele              9.73   6  22   
  4   318 Way, Roark          00 Holy Family               9.75   3  21   
  5   509 McKinnon, Colin     01 Vanier Eleme              9.78   1  19.50
  5   453 Knight, Evan        01 Rennies Rive              9.78   8  19.50
  7   452 Knight, Eric        01 Rennies Rive              9.88   5  18   
  8   278 Hurley, Shawn       00 Elizabeth Pa              9.90   7  17   
  9   428 Snook, Tommy        01 Paradise Ele             10.00   6  16   
 10   377 Alcock, Jacob       00 Paradise Ele             10.10   3 
 11   308 Davis, Matthew      01 Holy Family              10.12   5  15   
 12   270 Collett, Neil       00 Elizabeth Pa             10.16   6  14   
 13   510 Newhook, Alex       01 Vanier Eleme             10.19   5  13   
 14   350 Macisaac, Cole      00 Mary Queen o             10.21   3  12   
 15   293 Osmond, Marcus      00 Elizabeth Pa             10.25   4 
 15   419 Osmond, Lucas       00 Paradise Ele             10.25   1 
 17   368 Thomas, Aiden       02 Mary Queen o             10.29   3 
 18   421 Penney, Logan       02 Paradise Ele             10.31   7 
 19   370 Westcott, Ryan      00 Mary Queen o             10.34   4 
 20   256 Reimer, Josh        00 Bishop Feild             10.36   8  11   
 21   454 Mills, Garrett      01 Rennies Rive             10.40   6 
 22   281 Laurie, Jamye       00 Elizabeth Pa             10.51   5 
 23   351 Mahon, Sam          00 Mary Queen o             10.58   2 
 24   404 Haynes, Mitchell    00 Paradise Ele             10.59   6 
 25   473 O'Regan, Jayce      01 St Bonaventu             10.60   3  10   
 26   410 Lamontagne, Bradle  02 Paradise Ele             10.61   1 
 27   246 Brown, Eli          02 Bishop Feild             10.64   6   9   
 28   286 Lundrigan, Liam     02 Elizabeth Pa             10.65   4 
 28   439 Young, Dylan        01 Paradise Ele             10.65   4 
 30   313 Lane, Joel          00 Holy Family              10.66   4 
 31   411 Lannon, Brady       02 Paradise Ele             10.68   2 
 32   417 Noftall, Benjamin   01 Paradise Ele             10.73   4 
 33   371 Wilson, Noah        02 Mary Queen o             10.80   7 
 34   435 White, Cameron      01 Paradise Ele             10.81   7 
 35   279 Kelly, Nathan       02 Elizabeth Pa             10.90   1 
 35   334 Chislette, Ben      02 Mary Queen o             10.90   3 
 37   360 Power, Alex         02 Mary Queen o             10.94   7 
 38   291 Moss, William       02 Elizabeth Pa             11.00   1 
 38   468 Casey, Joshua       00 St Bonaventu             11.00   8   8   
 40   434 Wheeler, Jason      02 Paradise Ele             11.07   7 
 41   343 Hewitt, Spencer     02 Mary Queen o             11.18   1 
 42   329 Burt, Matthew       01 Mary Queen o             11.19   5 
 43   401 Gosse, Noah         01 Paradise Ele             11.26   2 
 44   259 Yetman, Aaron       02 Bishop Feild             11.34   7 
 45   257 Steffler-Minty, Ea  00 Bishop Feild             11.41   5 
 46   395 Cramm, Joey         02 Paradise Ele             11.43   1 
 46   414 McLoughlin, Devin   00 Paradise Ele             11.43   8 
 48   300 Rowsell, Jason      02 Elizabeth Pa             11.46   8 
 49   380 Ashford, Mark       00 Paradise Ele             11.49   2 
 50   388 Caines, Chase       01 Paradise Ele             11.65   2 
 51   367 Stone, Andrew       01 Mary Queen o             11.67   8 
 52   399 Gallagher, Devin    02 Paradise Ele             11.77   7 
 53   389 Coady, Aaron        02 Paradise Ele             12.01   5 
 54   405 Healey, Jonathan    02 Paradise Ele             12.30   3 
 55   402 Gullage, Hunter     01 Paradise Ele             12.78   4 
 56   353 O'Leary, Christian  02 Mary Queen o             13.05   6 
 --   253 Lewis, Everett      00 Bishop Feild               DNS   2 
 --   250 Harris, John        00 Bishop Feild               DNS   1 
 --   269 Clarke, Liam        02 Elizabeth Pa               DNS   3 
 --   400 Gosse, Nicholas     00 Paradise Ele               DNS   4 
 --   420 Penney, Joshua      00 Paradise Ele               DNS   2 
 --   266 Careen, Cole        02 Elizabeth Pa               DNS   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Dash Junior HS
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   325 Boland, Jennifer    98 MacDonald Dr              8.51   1  24   
  2   261 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Brother Rice              9.04   1  23   
  3   501 Pike, Katie         98 St Pauls Jr               9.17   2  22   
  4   480 Beiger, Annika      99 St Pauls Jr               9.72   1  21   
  5   464 Roberts, Jill       97 Runway Runni             10.00   2  20   
  6   495 McDermott, Drew     98 St Pauls Jr              10.08   2 
  7   498 Moores, Olivia      98 St Pauls Jr              10.24   2 
  8   493 Malone, Anna        99 St Pauls Jr              10.25   2 
  8   461 Kearley, Jennifer   98 Runway Runni             10.25   1  19   
 10   483 Boddie, Molly       98 St Pauls Jr              10.52   1 
 11   489 Ledrew, Abby        98 St Pauls Jr              10.80   1 
 12   476 Johnson, Alexandra  99 St Kevins Jr             10.85   1  18   
 13   484 Bonia, Colleen      97 St Pauls Jr              11.14   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Dash Junior HS
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   322 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Lakecrest In              7.71   1  24   
  2   487 Hodder, Austin      97 St Pauls Jr               8.59   1  23   
  3   505 Williams, Brent     97 St Pauls Jr               8.72   1  22   
  4   474 Buckley, Liam       99 St Kevins Jr              8.89   2  21   
  5   504 Webb, Zack          97 St Pauls Jr               9.02   2 
  6   463 Power, Cameron      99 Runway Runni              9.04   2  20   
  7   500 Noftall, David      97 St Pauls Jr               9.21   1 
  8   488 Hynes, Ben          97 St Pauls Jr               9.29   1 
  9   490 Leimillard, Philip  97 St Pauls Jr               9.34   1 
 10   477 Melindy, Jake       98 St Kevins Jr              9.36   1  19   
 11   479 Babb, Matthew       97 St Pauls Jr               9.72   2 
 12   486 Conway, Victor      97 St Pauls Jr               9.75   2 
 13   491 Mackey, Nick        97 St Pauls Jr              10.25   2 
 14   462 Parsons, Jacob      97 Runway Runni             13.84   1  18   
 --   492 Mahoney, Zack       97 St Pauls Jr                DNS   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 60 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   319 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Holy Heart o              8.07   24   
  2   511 Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&              8.48   23   
  3   262 Hicks, Elizabeth    96 Carbonear Co              8.66   22   
 
Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   512 Kelloway, Daniel    94 Pearlgate T&              7.57   24   
  2   375 Power, Gerard       95 Mount Pearl               7.87   23   
  3   447 Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&              7.93   22   
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   442 Bautista, Lesley    87 Pearlgate T&              8.40   23.50
  1   441 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&              8.40   23.50
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Dash Elementary
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   283 Loveless, Jenna     00 Elizabeth Pa             33.13   2  24   
  2   307 Crickard, Reegyn    00 Holy Family              34.37   6  23   
  3   345 Jeon, Allison       01 Mary Queen o             34.90   7  22   
  4   478 Pomeroy, Molly      02 St Marys Ele             35.10   7  21   
  5   358 Peters, Hayley      02 Mary Queen o             35.17   1  20   
  6   288 MacDonald, Tori     00 Elizabeth Pa             35.77   1  19   
  7   364 Rossiter, Rebecca   00 Mary Queen o             35.87   6 
  8   324 Bonia, Camryn       02 Macdonald Dr             36.01   4  18   
  9   264 Butler, Cheryl      00 Elizabeth Pa             36.03   9 
 10   268 Chaulk, Brianna     01 Elizabeth Pa             36.53   3 
 11   315 Philpott, Emily     01 Holy Family              36.95   4  17   
 12   309 Foley, Emily        01 Holy Family              37.16   3 
 13   471 Lewis, Sarah        01 St Bonaventu             37.26   1  16   
 14   379 Ash, Katie          01 Paradise Ele             37.32   7  15   
 15   290 Moores, Erica       00 Elizabeth Pa             37.43   4 
 16   507 Bidgood, Jennifer   01 St. Bernards             37.76   7  14   
 17   316 Snook, Olivia       02 Holy Family              38.12   5 
 18   387 C. Parsons, Brookl  00 Paradise Ele             38.25   8  13   
 19   508 Gatherall, Bridget  01 St. Bernards             38.26   5  12   
 20   384 Burke, Sophie       01 Paradise Ele             38.64   2 
 21   263 Ackerman, Lena      01 Elizabeth Pa             39.02   8 
 22   403 Haley, Victoria     01 Paradise Ele             39.16   2 
 23   275 Feltham, Jenna      02 Elizabeth Pa             39.43   2 
 24   415 McLoughlin, Megan   02 Paradise Ele             39.84   9 
 25   418 Noseworthy, Daniel  01 Paradise Ele             39.89   2 
 26   472 Moores, Abbey       02 St Bonaventu             39.90   8  11   
 27   460 Healey, Madison     02 Runway Runni             39.96   6  10   
 28   361 Power, Catherine    00 Mary Queen o             40.32   2 
 29   416 Nguyen, Emma        01 Paradise Ele             40.68   9 
 30   506 Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 ST Teresas S             40.84   4   9   
 31   397 Fowler, Emily       01 Paradise Ele             41.02   3 
 32   276 Gulliver, Jessica   02 Elizabeth Pa             41.42   5 
 33   299 Quinton, Hannah     01 Elizabeth Pa             41.48   5 
 34   398 Freeman, Jenna      02 Paradise Ele             41.60   8 
 35   382 Bastow, Katie       02 Paradise Ele             42.00   1 
 36   346 Kearley, Ellen      00 Mary Queen o             42.16   4 
 37   392 Coles, Aleyah       02 Paradise Ele             42.50   6 
 38   467 Casey, Jessica      02 St Bonaventu             43.24   6 
 39   436 Wight, Jennifer     00 Paradise Ele             43.49   5 
 40   249 Furst, Dannika      02 Bishop Feild             44.89   3   8   
 41   412 Lewis, Maggie       01 Paradise Ele             45.07   8 
 42   295 Penten, Rebecca     02 Elizabeth Pa             45.26   7 
 43   282 Leaman, Rachel      01 Elizabeth Pa             46.34   6 
 44   357 Perry, Jenna        02 Mary Queen o             46.58   3 
 45   347 Kelly, Megan        01 Mary Queen o             48.21   9 
 46   306 Brennan, Emma       01 Holy Family              50.54   9 
 47   305 Blackmore, Jaimie   01 Holy Family              52.42   7 
 48   366 Spry, Madison       02 Mary Queen o             55.18   8 
 --   289 March, Abby         02 Elizabeth Pa                DQ   1  Rule 163.3
 --   396 Curtis, Kelsea      00 Paradise Ele               DNS   4 
 --   386 Byrne, Madison      00 Paradise Ele               DNS   9 
 --   248 Collins-Tobin, Mae  00 Bishop Feild               DNS   1 
 --   430 Stuckless, Katie    01 Paradise Ele               DNS   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash Elementary
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   321 Deshpande, Deepal   01 Lakecrest In             29.52   8  24   
  2   267 Careen, Jordan      00 Elizabeth Pa             31.69   8  23   
  3   318 Way, Roark          00 Holy Family              34.65   2  22   
  4   333 Chislett, Liam      00 Mary Queen o             34.74   5  21   
  5   356 Penney, Daniel      00 Mary Queen o             34.78   4  20   
  6   428 Snook, Tommy        01 Paradise Ele             35.29   3  19   
  7   270 Collett, Neil       00 Elizabeth Pa             35.59   1  18   
  8   440 Young, Jakob        01 Paradise Ele             35.85   1  17   
  9   327 Breen, Luke         02 Mary Queen o             35.88  10 
 10   466 Aylward, Fintan     01 St Bonaventu             35.92   8  16   
 11   377 Alcock, Jacob       00 Paradise Ele             36.17   4 
 12   344 Hollett, Henry      01 Mary Queen o             36.52   4 
 13   438 Yetman, Tyler       01 Paradise Ele             36.63   4 
 14   350 Macisaac, Cole      00 Mary Queen o             36.77   6 
 15   246 Brown, Eli          02 Bishop Feild             36.95   4  15   
 16   256 Reimer, Josh        00 Bishop Feild             36.96  10  14   
 17   317 Sullivan, Robert T  02 Holy Family              37.34   9  13   
 18   285 Loveless, Nicholas  00 Elizabeth Pa             37.44   6 
 19   369 Traverse, Braydon   02 Mary Queen o             37.47   6 
 20   334 Chislette, Ben      02 Mary Queen o             37.50   6 
 21   473 O'Regan, Jayce      01 St Bonaventu             37.67   1  12   
 22   247 Browne, Ian         00 Bishop Feild             37.68   9 
 23   336 Ford, Mark          01 Mary Queen o             37.76   9 
 24   287 Lynch, Jordan       01 Elizabeth Pa             37.87   7 
 25   360 Power, Alex         02 Mary Queen o             38.07   5 
 26   313 Lane, Joel          00 Holy Family              38.12   8 
 27   439 Young, Dylan        01 Paradise Ele             38.67   3 
 28   451 Kelly, Max          01 Rennies Rive             38.87   1  11   
 29   343 Hewitt, Spencer     02 Mary Queen o             39.07   5 
 30   326 Batten, Luke        01 Mary Queen o             39.24   1 
 30   404 Haynes, Mitchell    00 Paradise Ele             39.24   3 
 32   409 King, Christian     01 Paradise Ele             39.62   5 
 33   349 Lewis, Jimmy        01 Mary Queen o             40.44   5 
 34   434 Wheeler, Jason      02 Paradise Ele             40.46   7 
 35   383 Burke, Ian          02 Paradise Ele             40.72   7 
 36   401 Gosse, Noah         01 Paradise Ele             41.04   1 
 37   468 Casey, Joshua       00 St Bonaventu             41.21   7 
 38   395 Cramm, Joey         02 Paradise Ele             41.61   2 
 39   432 Tucker, Logan       02 Paradise Ele             43.01   3 
 40   341 Hayward, Jeffrey    02 Mary Queen o             43.18   6 
 41   338 Fowler, Wyatt       02 Mary Queen o             43.60   2 
 42   389 Coady, Aaron        02 Paradise Ele             45.73   2 
 43   352 Miln, Tyler         02 Mary Queen o             45.76   8 
 44   407 Jones, Jacob        02 Paradise Ele             46.51   5 
 45   353 O'Leary, Christian  02 Mary Queen o             46.74   3 
 46   381 Bailey, Tristen     02 Paradise Ele             51.47   8 
 --   359 Pike, Ben           00 Mary Queen o               SCR   7 
 --   266 Careen, Cole        02 Elizabeth Pa               DNS  10 
 --   286 Lundrigan, Liam     02 Elizabeth Pa               DNS   4 
 --   400 Gosse, Nicholas     00 Paradise Ele               DNS   6 
 --   279 Kelly, Nathan       02 Elizabeth Pa               DNS   2 
 --   420 Penney, Joshua      00 Paradise Ele               DNS   7 
 --   425 Rose, Ethan         00 Paradise Ele               DNS   9 
 --   414 McLoughlin, Devin   00 Paradise Ele               DNS   3 
 --   419 Osmond, Lucas       00 Paradise Ele               DNS  10 
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior HS
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   325 Boland, Jennifer    98 MacDonald Dr             27.52   1  24   
  2   261 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Brother Rice             29.60   2  23   
  3   501 Pike, Katie         98 St Pauls Jr              31.64   1  22   
  4   485 Breen, Zoe          98 St Pauls Jr              32.21   1  21   
  5   503 Snow, Laura         97 St Pauls Jr              34.33   2 
  6   461 Kearley, Jennifer   98 Runway Runni             36.34   1  20   
  7   455 Bungay, Samantha    97 Runway Runni             36.39   2  19   
  8   457 Gillingham, Carly   98 Runway Runni             36.93   2 
  9   484 Bonia, Colleen      97 St Pauls Jr              38.62   1 
 10   489 Ledrew, Abby        98 St Pauls Jr              39.37   2 
 11   476 Johnson, Alexandra  99 St Kevins Jr             40.02   1  18   
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior HS
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   322 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Lakecrest In             26.11   3  24   
  2   487 Hodder, Austin      97 St Pauls Jr              28.01   1  23   
  3   458 Harris, Nick        97 Runway Runni             28.19   2  22   
  4   459 Healey, Daniel      98 Runway Runni             29.96   2  21   
  5    74 Ryan, Shea          99 Unattached               30.58   3  20   
  6   504 Webb, Zack          97 St Pauls Jr              30.60   1  19   
  7   475 Chubbs, Kassidy     99 St Kevins Jr             30.73   2  18   
  8   502 Robinson, David     97 St Pauls Jr              31.20   2 
  9   490 Leimillard, Philip  97 St Pauls Jr              32.30   2 
 10   463 Power, Cameron      99 Runway Runni             32.73   3 
 11   477 Melindy, Jake       98 St Kevins Jr             34.77   1  17   
 12   465 Whey, Tim           98 Runway Runni             35.49   3 
 13   462 Parsons, Jacob      97 Runway Runni             38.69   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   319 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Holy Heart o             26.58   24   
  2   262 Hicks, Elizabeth    96 Carbonear Co             29.01   23   
  3   376 Ralph, Sara         96 Mount Pearl              37.71   22   
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   512 Kelloway, Daniel    94 Pearlgate T&             24.18   24   
  2   320 Faour, Thomas       95 Holy Heart o             24.43   23   
  3   375 Power, Gerard       95 Mount Pearl              26.23   22   
  4   456 Dove, Alex          95 Runway Runni             34.66   21   
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   441 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&             30.04   24   
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    73 Oram, Neal          85 Mercury Athl             29.00   24   
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Elementary
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   310 Hutchings, Ashley   00 Holy Family            1:14.61   1  24   
  2   324 Bonia, Camryn       02 Macdonald Dr           1:20.17   3  23   
  3   345 Jeon, Allison       01 Mary Queen o           1:23.68   2  22   
  4   471 Lewis, Sarah        01 St Bonaventu           1:23.73   1  21   
  5   506 Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 ST Teresas S           1:23.93   3  20   
  6   316 Snook, Olivia       02 Holy Family            1:24.23   2  19   
  7   290 Moores, Erica       00 Elizabeth Pa           1:24.30   3  18   
  8   268 Chaulk, Brianna     01 Elizabeth Pa           1:27.76   2  17   
  9   315 Philpott, Emily     01 Holy Family            1:28.26   3 
 10   415 McLoughlin, Megan   02 Paradise Ele           1:29.43   3  16   
 11   508 Gatherall, Bridget  01 St. Bernards           1:30.60   4  15   
 12   245 Lowe, Kirsten       02 All Hallow's           1:31.32   2  14   
 13   358 Peters, Hayley      02 Mary Queen o           1:32.18   1  13   
 14   382 Bastow, Katie       02 Paradise Ele           1:35.46   4  12   
 15   413 Macisaac, Kara      02 Paradise Ele           1:35.77   2 
 16   348 King, Justine       02 Mary Queen o           1:36.17   3 
 17   390 Coady, Lauryn       01 Paradise Ele           1:36.81   1 
 18   289 March, Abby         02 Elizabeth Pa           1:43.43   1 
 19   366 Spry, Madison       02 Mary Queen o           1:59.19   4 
 --   248 Collins-Tobin, Mae  00 Bishop Feild               DNS   2 
 --   251 Hynes, Maggie       00 Bishop Feild               DNS   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash Elementary
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   335 Clouter-Gergen, Be  00 Mary Queen o           1:15.72   5  24   
  2   252 La Prairie, Henry   00 Bishop Feild           1:16.03   5  23   
  3   314 Moulton, Levi       00 Holy Family            1:16.46   3  22   
  4   453 Knight, Evan        01 Rennies Rive           1:16.87   1  21   
  5   355 Peacock, Christoph  00 Mary Queen o           1:16.95   4  20   
  6   308 Davis, Matthew      01 Holy Family            1:17.50   1  19   
  7   393 Connors, Ryan       00 Paradise Ele           1:18.62   4  18   
  8   328 Breen, Max          00 Mary Queen o           1:18.64   2 
  9   452 Knight, Eric        01 Rennies Rive           1:18.80   3  17   
 10   466 Aylward, Fintan     01 St Bonaventu           1:20.61   5  16   
 11   509 McKinnon, Colin     01 Vanier Eleme           1:20.92   1  15   
 12   363 Roome, Matthew      01 Mary Queen o           1:22.62   2 
 13   247 Browne, Ian         00 Bishop Feild           1:23.37   4  14   
 14   327 Breen, Luke         02 Mary Queen o           1:23.73   5 
 15   437 Williams, Nicholas  01 Paradise Ele           1:23.78   4  13   
 16   351 Mahon, Sam          00 Mary Queen o           1:24.23   2 
 17   410 Lamontagne, Bradle  02 Paradise Ele           1:25.65   2 
 18   330 Burt, Michael       01 Mary Queen o           1:26.57   6 
 19   287 Lynch, Jordan       01 Elizabeth Pa           1:27.09   3  12   
 20   370 Westcott, Ryan      00 Mary Queen o           1:27.16   1 
 21   369 Traverse, Braydon   02 Mary Queen o           1:28.04   4 
 22   317 Sullivan, Robert T  02 Holy Family            1:28.52   6 
 23   454 Mills, Garrett      01 Rennies Rive           1:29.20   5 
 24   510 Newhook, Alex       01 Vanier Eleme           1:30.07   2  11   
 25   336 Ford, Mark          01 Mary Queen o           1:30.84   3 
 26   341 Hayward, Jeffrey    02 Mary Queen o           1:37.90   1 
 27   407 Jones, Jacob        02 Paradise Ele           1:39.50   6 
 28   402 Gullage, Hunter     01 Paradise Ele           1:40.15   5 
 29   352 Miln, Tyler         02 Mary Queen o           1:41.49   6 
 30   399 Gallagher, Devin    02 Paradise Ele           1:44.14   3 
 31   405 Healey, Jonathan    02 Paradise Ele           1:49.81   2 
 32   338 Fowler, Wyatt       02 Mary Queen o           1:50.09   4 
 33   394 Corcoran, Morgan    02 Paradise Ele           1:50.70   1 
 34   331 Byrne, Riley        02 Mary Queen o           1:55.08   3 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   260 Barnes, Chantal     99 Brother Rice           2:47.72   24   
  2   494 Malone, Racheal     97 St Pauls Jr            2:54.06   23   
  3   503 Snow, Laura         97 St Pauls Jr            2:58.34   22   
  4   481 Beiger, Ellisa      97 St Pauls Jr            3:05.64  
  5   464 Roberts, Jill       97 Runway Runni           3:07.93   21   
  6   455 Bungay, Samantha    97 Runway Runni           3:18.79   20   
  7   457 Gillingham, Carly   98 Runway Runni           3:21.36  
 --   448 Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   458 Harris, Nick        97 Runway Runni           2:37.27   24   
  2   475 Chubbs, Kassidy     99 St Kevins Jr           2:39.71   23   
  3   459 Healey, Daniel      98 Runway Runni           2:45.91   22   
  4   499 Murphy, Adam        97 St Pauls Jr            2:45.99   21   
  5   465 Whey, Tim           98 Runway Runni           2:54.63  
 --   486 Conway, Victor      97 St Pauls Jr                DNF  
 --   496 McIsaac, Sam        99 St Pauls Jr                DNS  
 --   323 McIlroy, Patrick    98 Learys Brook               DNS  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   446 O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&           2:41.96   24   
  2   373 Healey, Victoria    96 Mercury Athl           2:44.00   23   
  3   376 Ralph, Sara         96 Mount Pearl            3:30.11   22   
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   449 Bennett, Luke       94 Prince of Wa           2:19.22   24   
  2   450 Maddalena, Micah    95 Prince of Wa           2:29.20   23   
  3   456 Dove, Alex          95 Runway Runni           2:54.75   22   
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   372 Barbour, Courtney   87 Mercury Athl           2:45.33   24   
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   444 Loro, Dominic       91 Pearlgate T&           2:16.71   24   
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   374 Mason, Jim          65 Mercury Athl           2:39.15   24   
 
Event 31  Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   443 Howley, Julia       96 Pearlgate T&           5:21.38   24   
 
Event 32  Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   445 Noseworthy, Matt    95 Pearlgate T&           4:14.56   24   
  2   449 Bennett, Luke       94 Prince of Wa           5:06.78   23   
  3   450 Maddalena, Micah    95 Prince of Wa           5:09.99   22   
 
Event 34  Men 1500 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    73 Oram, Neal          85 Mercury Athl           5:02.25   24   
 
Event 36  Men 1500 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --   374 Mason, Jim          65 Mercury Athl               DNS  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Elementary
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Park Elementary  'C'                      2:27.79   1  24   
     1) 290 Moores, Erica 00            2) 283 Loveless, Jenna 00         
     3) 264 Butler, Cheryl 00           4) 288 MacDonald, Tori 00         
  2 Elizabeth Park Elementary  'D'                      2:30.89   4 
     1) 268 Chaulk, Brianna 01          2) 272 Davis, Lauren 01           
     3) 263 Ackerman, Lena 01           4) 280 Kielly, Anna 01            
  3 Paradise Elementary  'I'                            2:35.87   2  23   
     1) 403 Haley, Victoria 01          2) 379 Ash, Katie 01              
     3) 391 Coady, Mackayla 00          4) 386 Byrne, Madison 00          
  4 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'H'                         2:38.44   1  22   
     1) 340 Hayward, Abigale 00         2) 364 Rossiter, Rebecca 00       
     3) 361 Power, Catherine 00         4) 346 Kearley, Ellen 00          
  5 Paradise Elementary  'L'                            2:40.59   2 
     1) 430 Stuckless, Katie 01         2) 416 Nguyen, Emma 01            
     3) 418 Noseworthy, Danielle 01     4) 406 Hoskins, Victoria 01       
  6 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'E'                         2:41.89   4 
     1) 357 Perry, Jenna 02             2) 348 King, Justine 02           
     3) 362 Ricketts, Emily 02          4) 358 Peters, Hayley 02          
  7 Paradise Elementary  'O'                            2:42.62   4 
     1) 429 St. Croix, Lindsay 02       2) 413 Macisaac, Kara 02          
     3) 382 Bastow, Katie 02            4) 398 Freeman, Jenna 02          
  8 Elizabeth Park Elementary  'H'                      2:42.98   3 
     1) 302 Traverse, Hannah 02         2) 303 Traverse, Maggie 02        
     3) 275 Feltham, Jenna 02           4) 276 Gulliver, Jessica 02       
  9 Paradise Elementary  'P'                            2:46.21   2 
     1) 390 Coady, Lauryn 01            2) 423 Ralph, Kaleigh 01          
     3) 436 Wight, Jennifer 00          4) 384 Burke, Sophie 01           
 10 St Bonaventures Coll /sj  'A'                       2:50.62   3  21   
     1) 472 Moores, Abbey 02            2) 467 Casey, Jessica 02          
     3) 470 Hull, Madison 02            4) 469 Chaytor, Sarah 02          
 11 Paradise Elementary  'N'                            2:53.10   3 
     1) 422 Penney, Reegan 02           2) 415 McLoughlin, Megan 02       
     3) 424 Ralph, Raven 02             4) 392 Coles, Aleyah 02           
 12 Elizabeth Park Elementary  'E'                      2:55.25   2 
     1) 299 Quinton, Hannah 01          2) 296 Petten, Ashley 01          
     3) 284 Loveless, Kaitlyn 01        4) 274 Drake, Mackenzie 01        
 13 Paradise Elementary  'J'                            2:58.16   1 
     1) 396 Curtis, Kelsea 00           2) 385 Butler, Amy 01             
     3) 433 Walsh, Madison 01           4) 387 C. Parsons, Brooklyn 00    
 14 Holy Family School /par  'A'                        3:00.36   2  20   
     1) 305 Blackmore, Jaimie 01        2) 306 Brennan, Emma 01           
     3) 315 Philpott, Emily 01          4) 309 Foley, Emily 01            
 15 Elizabeth Park Elementary  'I'                      3:04.26   1 
     1) 294 Peddle, Natasha 02          2) 289 March, Abby 02             
     3) 295 Penten, Rebecca 02          4) 304 Wells, Mikayla 02          
 16 Paradise Elementary  'Q'                            3:05.18   2 
     1) 426 Rowe, Brianna 01            2) 431 Tetford, Sophie 01         
     3) 397 Fowler, Emily 01            4) 412 Lewis, Maggie 01           
 17 Elizabeth Park Elementary  'F'                      3:09.13   1 
     1) 282 Leaman, Rachel 01           2) 292 Mouland, Kylie 01          
     3) 273 Doyle, Angela 01            4) 277 Hennifent, Annika 01       
 18 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'D'                         3:21.34   3 
     1) 337 Foss, Kate 02               2) 366 Spry, Madison 02           
     3) 342 Healey, Annika 02           4) 347 Kelly, Megan 01            
 -- Bishop Feild  'B'                                       DNS   1 
     1) 249 Furst, Dannika 02           2) 248 Collins-Tobin, Maeve 00    
     3) 251 Hynes, Maggie 00            4) 258 Thistle, Rachel 02         
 -- Holy Family School /par  'C'                            SCR     
     1) 316 Snook, Olivia 02            2) 307 Crickard, Reegyn 00        
     3) 311 Hutchings, Jillian 01       4) 310 Hutchings, Ashley 00       
 
Event 38  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Elementary
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'F'                         2:13.20   4  24   
     1) 333 Chislett, Liam 00           2) 328 Breen, Max 00              
     3) 370 Westcott, Ryan 00           4) 359 Pike, Ben 00               
  2 Elizabeth Park Elementary  'A'                      2:18.97   4  23   
     1) 285 Loveless, Nicholas 00       2) 281 Laurie, Jamye 00           
     3) 267 Careen, Jordan 00           4) 278 Hurley, Shawn 00           
  3 Paradise Elementary  'A'                            2:25.75   2  22   
     1) 439 Young, Dylan 01             2) 440 Young, Jakob 01            
     3) 417 Noftall, Benjamin 01        4) 428 Snook, Tommy 01            
  4 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'G'                         2:25.96   3 
     1) 356 Penney, Daniel 00           2) 335 Clouter-Gergen, Ben 00     
     3) 351 Mahon, Sam 00               4) 350 Macisaac, Cole 00          
  5 Holy Family School /par  'B'                        2:27.74   3  21   
     1) 313 Lane, Joel 00               2) 317 Sullivan, Robert T. 02     
     3) 318 Way, Roark 00               4) 312 Knee, Noah 00              
  6 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'I'                         2:33.61   1 
     1) 363 Roome, Matthew 01           2) 367 Stone, Andrew 01           
     3) 329 Burt, Matthew 01            4) 330 Burt, Michael 01           
  7 Elizabeth Park Elementary  'B'                      2:34.61   1 
     1) 271 Dalton, Cody 00             2) 270 Collett, Neil 00           
     3) 287 Lynch, Jordan 01            4) 293 Osmond, Marcus 00          
  8 Rennies River Elem/SJ  'A'                          2:35.79   1  20   
     1) 453 Knight, Evan 01             2) 451 Kelly, Max 01              
     3) 454 Mills, Garrett 01           4) 452 Knight, Eric 01            
  9 Paradise Elementary  'D'                            2:37.27   3 
     1) 401 Gosse, Noah 01              2) 437 Williams, Nicholas 01      
     3) 435 White, Cameron 01           4) 438 Yetman, Tyler 01           
 10 Paradise Elementary  'F'                            2:37.52   3 
     1) 383 Burke, Ian 02               2) 411 Lannon, Brady 02           
     3) 407 Jones, Jacob 02             4) 421 Penney, Logan 02           
 11 Bishop Feild  'A'                                   2:38.02   4  19   
     1) 252 La Prairie, Henry 00        2) 247 Browne, Ian 00             
     3) 259 Yetman, Aaron 02            4) 257 Steffler-Minty, Eamon 00   
 12 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'A'                         2:38.23   1 
     1) 334 Chislette, Ben 02           2) 371 Wilson, Noah 02            
     3) 368 Thomas, Aiden 02            4) 360 Power, Alex 02             
 13 Paradise Elementary  'C'                            2:39.32   4 
     1) 414 McLoughlin, Devin 00        2) 425 Rose, Ethan 00             
     3) 404 Haynes, Mitchell 00         4) 377 Alcock, Jacob 00           
 14 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'J'                         2:39.40   1 
     1) 326 Batten, Luke 01             2) 336 Ford, Mark 01              
     3) 344 Hollett, Henry 01           4) 349 Lewis, Jimmy 01            
 15 Paradise Elementary  'E'                            2:41.07   2 
     1) 427 Sauve, Sam 01               2) 402 Gullage, Hunter 01         
     3) 380 Ashford, Mark 00            4) 420 Penney, Joshua 00          
 16 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'B'                         2:41.23   2 
     1) 341 Hayward, Jeffrey 02         2) 352 Miln, Tyler 02             
     3) 369 Traverse, Braydon 02        4) 327 Breen, Luke 02             
 17 Elizabeth Park Elementary  'G'                      2:44.48   2 
     1) 286 Lundrigan, Liam 02          2) 291 Moss, William 02           
     3) 266 Careen, Cole 02             4) 279 Kelly, Nathan 02           
 18 Paradise Elementary  'G'                            2:45.66   1 
     1) 432 Tucker, Logan 02            2) 405 Healey, Jonathan 02        
     3) 399 Gallagher, Devin 02         4) 434 Wheeler, Jason 02          
 19 Paradise Elementary  'H'                            2:57.64   2 
     1) 394 Corcoran, Morgan 02         2) 395 Cramm, Joey 02             
     3) 410 Lamontagne, Bradley 02      4) 389 Coady, Aaron 02            
 20 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ  'C'                         3:05.34   3 
     1) 353 O'Leary, Christian 02       2) 338 Fowler, Wyatt 02           
     3) 331 Byrne, Riley 02             4) 343 Hewitt, Spencer 02         
 -- Paradise Elementary  'B'                                DNF   2 
     1) 393 Connors, Ryan 00            2) 419 Osmond, Lucas 00           
     3) 408 Kennedy, James 00           4) 400 Gosse, Nicholas 00         
 
Event 39  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Pauls Jr HS /sj  'C'                             2:14.89   24   
     1) 483 Boddie, Molly 98            2) 481 Beiger, Ellisa 97          
     3) 494 Malone, Racheal 97          4) 503 Snow, Laura 97             
  2 St Pauls Jr HS /sj  'A'                             2:15.39  
     1) 498 Moores, Olivia 98           2) 495 McDermott, Drew 98         
     3) 485 Breen, Zoe 98               4) 501 Pike, Katie 98             
  3 Runway Running Club  'D'                            2:24.82   23   
     1) 461 Kearley, Jennifer 98        2) 464 Roberts, Jill 97           
     3) 455 Bungay, Samantha 97         4) 457 Gillingham, Carly 98       
 
Event 40  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Pauls Jr HS /sj  'D'                             2:04.16   24   
     1) 505 Williams, Brent 97          2) 488 Hynes, Ben 97              
     3) 491 Mackey, Nick 97             4) 487 Hodder, Austin 97          
  2 Runway Running Club  'A'                            2:04.99   23   
     1) 458 Harris, Nick 97             2) 459 Healey, Daniel 98          
     3) 465 Whey, Tim 98                4) 463 Power, Cameron 99          
  3 St Pauls Jr HS /sj  'B'                             2:10.74  
     1) 490 Leimillard, Philip 97       2) 486 Conway, Victor 97          
     3) 479 Babb, Matthew 97            4) 499 Murphy, Adam 97            
 -- St Pauls Jr HS /sj  'E'                                 SCR  
     1) 502 Robinson, David 97          2) 504 Webb, Zack 97              
     3) 500 Noftall, David 97           4) 492 Mahoney, Zack 97           
 
Event 41  Girls Standing Long Jump Elementary
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   416 Nguyen, Emma        01 Paradise Ele             1.85m   23.50
      1.85m  1.81m  1.84m            
  1   272 Davis, Lauren       01 Elizabeth Pa             1.85m   23.50
      1.85m  1.79m  1.81m            
  3   339 Guzzwell, Catherin  01 Mary Queen o             1.81m   22   
      1.81m  1.71m  1.78m           
  4   387 C. Parsons, Brookl  00 Paradise Ele             1.80m   21   
      1.67m  1.78m  1.80m            
  4   391 Coady, Mackayla     00 Paradise Ele             1.80m  
      1.79m  1.80m  1.78m           
  6   384 Burke, Sophie       01 Paradise Ele             1.70m  
      1.66m  1.70m  1.64m            
  7   362 Ricketts, Emily     02 Mary Queen o             1.69m   20   
      1.62m  1.69m  1.32m            
  8   365 Ryder, Jessica      02 Mary Queen o             1.68m  
      1.59m  1.67m  1.68m            
  9   385 Butler, Amy         01 Paradise Ele             1.62m  
      1.62m  1.53m  1.56m           
 10   413 Macisaac, Kara      02 Paradise Ele             1.61m  
      1.61m  1.59m  1.60m           
 11   423 Ralph, Kaleigh      01 Paradise Ele             1.60m  
      1.42m  1.45m  1.60m            
 11   348 King, Justine       02 Mary Queen o             1.60m  
      1.51m  1.60m  1.40m           
 13   398 Freeman, Jenna      02 Paradise Ele             1.58m  
      1.50m  1.58m  1.50m            
 13   364 Rossiter, Rebecca   00 Mary Queen o             1.58m  
      1.57m  1.58m  1.55m            
 15   337 Foss, Kate          02 Mary Queen o             1.56m  
      1.49m  1.55m  1.56m            
 15   340 Hayward, Abigale    00 Mary Queen o             1.56m  
      1.54m  1.54m  1.56m            
 17   397 Fowler, Emily       01 Paradise Ele             1.50m  
      1.46m  1.30m  1.50m            
 18   378 Anstey, Mary        01 Paradise Ele             1.48m  
      1.48m  1.34m  1.40m            
 19   412 Lewis, Maggie       01 Paradise Ele             1.45m  
      1.38m  1.31m  1.45m            
 20   294 Peddle, Natasha     02 Elizabeth Pa             1.40m   19   
      FOUL  1.40m  1.30m            
 21   342 Healey, Annika      02 Mary Queen o             1.39m  
      1.37m  1.39m  1.28m            
 22   297 Pike, Alyssa        02 Elizabeth Pa             1.38m  
      1.30m  1.27m  1.38m           
 23   273 Doyle, Angela       01 Elizabeth Pa             1.30m  
      1.24m  1.30m  1.30m            
 24   254 Martin, Jenna       02 Bishop Feild             1.29m   18   
      1.29m  1.19m  1.28m            
 25   249 Furst, Dannika      02 Bishop Feild             1.22m   17   
      1.21m  1.22m  1.18m            
 26   469 Chaytor, Sarah      02 St Bonaventu             1.19m   16   
      1.19m  1.19m  1.18m            
 26   433 Walsh, Madison      01 Paradise Ele             1.19m  
      1.19m  1.17m  1.13m            
 28   298 Power-Halleran, Ir  02 Elizabeth Pa             1.18m  
      1.08m  1.12m  1.18m            
 29   332 Champdoizeau, Joey  01 Mary Queen o             1.15m  
      1.15m  1.12m  1.15m            
 30   255 Martin, Jessie      00 Bishop Feild             1.13m  
      1.13m  0.99m  0.94m            
 --   258 Thistle, Rachel     02 Bishop Feild               DNS  
 --   406 Hoskins, Victoria   01 Paradise Ele               DNS  
 --   251 Hynes, Maggie       00 Bishop Feild               DNS  
 
Event 42  Boys Standing Long Jump Elementary
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   278 Hurley, Shawn       00 Elizabeth Pa             2.08m   24   
      2.08m  2.03m  1.99m            
  2   393 Connors, Ryan       00 Paradise Ele             1.94m   23   
      1.87m  1.87m  1.94m            
  3   355 Peacock, Christoph  00 Mary Queen o             1.92m   22   
      1.90m  1.89m  1.92m          
  4   252 La Prairie, Henry   00 Bishop Feild             1.91m   21   
      1.91m  1.82m  1.82m           
  5   328 Breen, Max          00 Mary Queen o             1.90m   20   
      1.80m  1.87m  1.90m            
  6   333 Chislett, Liam      00 Mary Queen o             1.88m  
      1.86m  1.78m  1.88m           
  7   356 Penney, Daniel      00 Mary Queen o             1.84m  
      1.77m  1.84m  1.75m           
  8   363 Roome, Matthew      01 Mary Queen o             1.80m  
      1.74m  1.80m  1.79m            
  9   312 Knee, Noah          00 Holy Family              1.79m   19   
      1.79m  1.71m  1.58m           
 10   421 Penney, Logan       02 Paradise Ele             1.76m   18   
      1.73m  1.76m  1.60m           
 10   411 Lannon, Brady       02 Paradise Ele             1.76m  
      1.76m  1.50m  1.68m           
 12   435 White, Cameron      01 Paradise Ele             1.74m  
      1.74m  1.74m  1.70m            
 13   335 Clouter-Gergen, Be  00 Mary Queen o             1.72m  
      1.72m  1.70m  1.72m           
 14   285 Loveless, Nicholas  00 Elizabeth Pa             1.71m   17   
      1.71m  FOUL  1.71m            
 15   293 Osmond, Marcus      00 Elizabeth Pa             1.70m  
      1.69m  1.70m  1.59m           
 16   438 Yetman, Tyler       01 Paradise Ele             1.66m  
      1.51m  1.59m  1.66m          
 17   437 Williams, Nicholas  01 Paradise Ele             1.65m  
      1.65m  1.62m  1.65m           
 18   380 Ashford, Mark       00 Paradise Ele             1.62m  
      1.62m  1.50m  1.53m         
 19   259 Yetman, Aaron       02 Bishop Feild             1.61m   16   
      1.61m  1.55m  1.56m           
 20   300 Rowsell, Jason      02 Elizabeth Pa             1.60m  
      1.60m  1.52m  1.58m           
 21   371 Wilson, Noah        02 Mary Queen o             1.59m  
      1.55m  1.10m  1.59m           
 22   291 Moss, William       02 Elizabeth Pa             1.54m  
      FOUL  1.42m  1.54m            
 23   281 Laurie, Jamye       00 Elizabeth Pa             1.52m  
      1.52m  1.50m  1.47m           
 23   451 Kelly, Max          01 Rennies Rive             1.52m   15   
      1.52m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23   330 Burt, Michael       01 Mary Queen o             1.52m  
      1.52m  1.40m  FOUL            
 23   257 Steffler-Minty, Ea  00 Bishop Feild             1.52m  
      1.52m  1.43m  FOUL            
 27   326 Batten, Luke        01 Mary Queen o             1.50m  
      1.49m  1.45m  1.50m           
 28   367 Stone, Andrew       01 Mary Queen o             1.46m  
      1.46m  1.43m  1.42m           
 28   388 Caines, Chase       01 Paradise Ele             1.46m  
      1.46m  1.39m  1.39m          
 30   329 Burt, Matthew       01 Mary Queen o             1.45m  
      1.37m  1.45m  1.33m            
 30   344 Hollett, Henry      01 Mary Queen o             1.45m  
      1.45m  1.45m  1.40m            
 32   368 Thomas, Aiden       02 Mary Queen o             1.43m  
      1.42m  1.38m  1.43m            
 33   349 Lewis, Jimmy        01 Mary Queen o             1.41m  
      1.41m  1.22m  1.41m          
 34   409 King, Christian     01 Paradise Ele             1.39m  
      1.39m  1.38m  0.70m            
 35   394 Corcoran, Morgan    02 Paradise Ele             1.36m  
      1.29m  1.36m  1.36m            
 36   331 Byrne, Riley        02 Mary Queen o             1.17m  
      1.10m  1.12m  1.17m            
 37   301 Searle, Josh        02 Elizabeth Pa             1.10m  
      1.10m  1.00m  1.05m            
 --   250 Harris, John        00 Bishop Feild               DNS  
 --   417 Noftall, Benjamin   01 Paradise Ele               DNS  
 --   253 Lewis, Everett      00 Bishop Feild               DNS  
 --   269 Clarke, Liam        02 Elizabeth Pa               DNS  
 
Event 43  Girls Standing Long Jump Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   480 Beiger, Annika      99 St Pauls Jr              2.28m   24   
      2.26m  2.26m  2.28m           
  2   494 Malone, Racheal     97 St Pauls Jr              2.23m   23   
      2.17m  2.17m  2.23m            
  3   481 Beiger, Ellisa      97 St Pauls Jr              2.16m  
      2.12m  2.16m  2.11m            
  4   485 Breen, Zoe          98 St Pauls Jr              2.12m  
      2.06m  2.12m  2.11m           
  5   493 Malone, Anna        99 St Pauls Jr              1.87m  
      1.80m  1.87m  1.81m            
  6   483 Boddie, Molly       98 St Pauls Jr              1.86m  
      1.86m  1.82m  1.81m            
  7   498 Moores, Olivia      98 St Pauls Jr              1.78m  
      1.72m  1.78m  1.76m            
 
Event 44  Boys Standing Long Jump Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   500 Noftall, David      97 St Pauls Jr              2.42m   24   
      2.38m  2.42m  2.40m            
  2   499 Murphy, Adam        97 St Pauls Jr              2.36m   23   
      2.35m  2.35m  2.36m            
  3   505 Williams, Brent     97 St Pauls Jr              2.34m  
      2.29m  2.24m  2.34m           
  4   474 Buckley, Liam       99 St Kevins Jr             2.13m   22   
      2.03m  2.09m  2.13m            
  5   488 Hynes, Ben          97 St Pauls Jr              2.01m  
      2.01m  1.91m  2.00m           
  6   491 Mackey, Nick        97 St Pauls Jr              1.87m  
      1.87m  1.86m  1.83m           
  7   502 Robinson, David     97 St Pauls Jr              1.80m  
      1.76m  1.80m  1.76m            
  8   479 Babb, Matthew       97 St Pauls Jr              1.56m  
      1.56m  1.53m  1.51m            
 --   492 Mahoney, Zack       97 St Pauls Jr                DNS  
 
              Women - Elementary - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elizabeth Park Elementary  189.50     2) Mary Queen of Peace/SJ    172   
    3) Paradise Elementary        163.50     4) Holy Family School /Par   139   
    5) St Bonaventures Coll /SJ   116        6) Bishop Feild               62   
    7) St. Bernards Elememtary     60        8) Macdonald Drive Elementar  41   
    8) St Marys Elementary /SJ     41       10) ST Teresas School/SJ       29   
   11) All Hallow's Elem /NR       25       12) Runway Running Club        22   
 
              Women - Junior HS - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Pauls Jr HS /SJ         202        2) Runway Running Club       142   
    3) Brother Rice Jr High /SJ    70        4) MacDonald Drive Jr H /SJ   48   
    5) St Kevins Jr High /Goulds   36                                           
 
              Women - Senior HS - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pearlgate T&F Club          71        2) Holy Heart of Mary Region  48   
    3) Carbonear Collegiate        45        4) Mount Pearl Senior High    44   
    5) Mercury Athletics           23                                           
 
                Women - Open - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pearlgate T&F Club          71        2) Mercury Athletics          24   
 
              Men - Elementary - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mary Queen of Peace/SJ     186        2) Paradise Elementary       168   
    3) Holy Family School /Par    152        4) Elizabeth Park Elementary 148   
    5) Bishop Feild               142        6) Rennies River Elem/SJ     121.50
    7) St Bonaventures Coll /SJ    62        8) Vanier Elementary          58.50
    9) Lakecrest Independent Sch   48                                           
 
               Men - Junior HS - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Pauls Jr HS /SJ         179        2) Runway Running Club       150   
    3) St Kevins Jr High /Goulds  120        4) Lakecrest Independent Sch  48   
 
               Men - Senior HS - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pearlgate T&F Club          94        2) Prince of Wales Coll.      92   
    3) Mount Pearl Senior High     45        4) Runway Running Club        43   
    5) Holy Heart of Mary Region   23                                           
 
                  Men - Open - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mercury Athletics           48        2) Pearlgate T&F Club         24   
 
                Men - Masters - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mercury Athletics           24                                           

Return to Results