Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm

St. John´s Region High School Track and Field Championships - 8/05/2012
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     4 Chan, Nicole        95 Bishops Coll             13.68q -0.3  1 
  2   139 Williams, Jodeen    94 Odonel High              13.91q -0.1  2 
  3   119 Hayward, Erica      95 Mount Pearl              14.05q -0.1  2 
  4    37 Greene, Rebecca     95 Gonzaga High             14.56q -0.3  1 
  5   131 Brushett, Amy       94 Odonel High              14.70q -0.3  1 
  6   116 Earle, Meghan       95 Mount Pearl              14.74q -0.3  1 
  7   101 Tobin, Rachel       97 Mobile  High             15.02q -0.1  2 
  8   164 Kiew, Sonia         96 St Bonaventu             15.20q -0.3  1 
  9    19 Noel, Natasha       95 Bishops Coll             15.25  -0.1  2 
 10    87 Wells, Emily        95 Holy Spirit              15.30  -0.3  1 
 11    93 Dalton, Alyssa      96 Mobile  High             16.37  -0.3  1 
 12    59 Mullings, Eboni Ra  94 Holy Heart o             16.89  -0.3  1 
 13    70 Fradsham, Taylor    96 Holy Spirit              18.65  -0.1  2 
 --    42 Ricketts, Jessica   95 Gonzaga High               DNS  -0.1  2 
 --   174 Snow, Maria         94 St Bonaventu               DNS  -0.1  2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1     4 Chan, Nicole        95 Bishops Coll             13.75   0.4  18   
  2   139 Williams, Jodeen    94 Odonel High              13.84   0.4  17   
  3   119 Hayward, Erica      95 Mount Pearl              14.05   0.4  16   
  4    37 Greene, Rebecca     95 Gonzaga High             14.59   0.4  15   
  5   131 Brushett, Amy       94 Odonel High              14.64   0.4  14   
  6   101 Tobin, Rachel       97 Mobile  High             14.77   0.4  13   
  7   116 Earle, Meghan       95 Mount Pearl              14.91   0.4  12   
  8   164 Kiew, Sonia         96 St Bonaventu             15.25   0.4  11   
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    79 Richards, Scott     95 Holy Spirit              12.26q -0.1  3 
  2    38 Kamara, Hassan      94 Gonzaga High             12.29q -1.9  1 
  3   123 Power, Gerard       95 Mount Pearl              12.30q -0.1  3 
  4    76 Pomroy, Tony        95 Holy Spirit              12.43q -0.1  3 
  5   105 Walsh, Sandy        94 Mobile  High             12.68q -0.1  3 
  6    16 Hurley, Zack        94 Bishops Coll             12.78q -0.6  2 
  7     7 Donaghey, Cody      96 Bishops Coll             12.87q -0.1  3 
  7   100 Power, Lucas        94 Mobile  High             12.87q -1.9  1 
  9   158 Frometta, Josh      96 St Bonaventu             13.06  -0.6  2 
 10   112 Bursey, Brandon     94 Mount Pearl              13.07  -0.6  2 
 11    31 Boland, Tyler       96 Gonzaga High             13.24  -0.6  2 
 12    60 Onodenalore, Osede  94 Holy Heart o             13.40  -1.9  1 
 13   156 Barrett, Michael    96 St Bonaventu             13.54  -1.9  1 
 14   137 Pickford, Tyler     96 Odonel High              14.99  -1.9  1 
 15   153 Noseworthy, Richar  95 Prince of Wa             15.22  -0.6  2 
 16    63 Verbiski, Jesse     94 Holy Heart o             15.46  -0.1  3 
 --   151 Millan, Eoin        94 Prince of Wa               DNS  -0.1  3 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    38 Kamara, Hassan      94 Gonzaga High             12.07   0.5  18   
  2    79 Richards, Scott     95 Holy Spirit              12.15   0.5  17   
  3    76 Pomroy, Tony        95 Holy Spirit              12.35   0.5  16   
  4   123 Power, Gerard       95 Mount Pearl              12.35   0.5  15   
  5   105 Walsh, Sandy        94 Mobile  High             12.65   0.5  14   
  6    16 Hurley, Zack        94 Bishops Coll             12.68   0.5  13   
  7     7 Donaghey, Cody      96 Bishops Coll             12.82   0.5  12   
  8   100 Power, Lucas        94 Mobile  High             14.14   0.5  11   
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    49 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Holy Heart o             25.97q  1.0  1 
  2    30 Boland, Jennifer    98 Gonzaga High             27.45q +0.0  2 
  3    39 Lewis, Connie       95 Gonzaga High             28.66q  1.0  1 
  4    84 Tucker, Darci       95 Holy Spirit              28.96q  1.0  1 
  5    11 Grouchy, Jill       94 Bishops Coll             29.03q +0.0  2 
  6    10 Ezekiel, Sydney     95 Bishops Coll             29.09q  1.0  1 
  7   119 Hayward, Erica      95 Mount Pearl              29.20q  1.0  1 
  8   101 Tobin, Rachel       97 Mobile  High             30.85q +0.0  2 
  9   114 Chafe, Alysha       95 Mount Pearl              31.72  +0.0  2 
 10   170 Moffatt, Katherine  96 St Bonaventu             31.78   1.0  1 
 11    93 Dalton, Alyssa      96 Mobile  High             33.08   1.0  1 
 12   178 Young, Taylor       95 St Bonaventu             33.16  +0.0  2 
 13   132 Daley, Maggie       94 Odonel High              33.26   1.0  1 
 14    68 Edstrom, Jessica    95 Holy Spirit              35.38  +0.0  2 
 --   161 Hickey, Caroline    94 St Bonaventu               DNS  +0.0  2 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    49 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Holy Heart o             26.10  -0.6  18   
  2    30 Boland, Jennifer    98 Gonzaga High             27.06  -0.6  17   
  3    39 Lewis, Connie       95 Gonzaga High             28.51  -0.6  16   
  4    11 Grouchy, Jill       94 Bishops Coll             28.79  -0.6  15   
  5    10 Ezekiel, Sydney     95 Bishops Coll             29.16  -0.6  14   
  6   119 Hayward, Erica      95 Mount Pearl              29.25  -0.6  13   
  7   101 Tobin, Rachel       97 Mobile  High             31.60  -0.6  12   
 --    84 Tucker, Darci       95 Holy Spirit                SCR  -0.6 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   133 Kelloway, Daniel    94 Odonel High              23.21q  2.3  1 
  2    51 Faour, Thomas       95 Holy Heart o             23.64q -0.7  2 
  3   123 Power, Gerard       95 Mount Pearl              24.73q  2.3  1 
  4    38 Kamara, Hassan      94 Gonzaga High             25.27q -0.7  2 
  5   151 Millan, Eoin        94 Prince of Wa             26.56q  0.9  3 
  6    26 Walsh, Matt         94 Bishops Coll             26.71q -0.7  2 
  7   166 McCaw, Luke         96 St Bonaventu             26.84q -0.7  2 
  8    41 Price, Charlie      95 Gonzaga High             26.90q  2.3  1 
  9   112 Bursey, Brandon     94 Mount Pearl              27.18   0.9  3 
 10    66 Duff, Brad          95 Holy Spirit              27.68   2.3  1 
 11   172 Smith, Michael      96 St Bonaventu             28.38   0.9  3 
 12   153 Noseworthy, Richar  95 Prince of Wa             30.52   2.3  1 
 13    64 Antle, Tyler        95 Holy Spirit              31.17  -0.7  2 
 14     5 Dinn, Sam           94 Bishops Coll             31.87   2.3  1 
 15   107 White, Lucas        98 Mobile  High             34.01   0.9  3 
 16    92 Curtis, Leo         98 Mobile  High             35.27  -0.7  2 
 --    61 Payette, Stephen    94 Holy Heart o               DNS   0.9  3 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   133 Kelloway, Daniel    94 Odonel High              23.09   2.2  18   
  2    51 Faour, Thomas       95 Holy Heart o             23.61   2.2  17   
  3    38 Kamara, Hassan      94 Gonzaga High             24.08   2.2  16   
  4   123 Power, Gerard       95 Mount Pearl              24.28   2.2  15   
  5    26 Walsh, Matt         94 Bishops Coll             25.77   2.2  14   
  6   151 Millan, Eoin        94 Prince of Wa             26.10   2.2  13   
  7   166 McCaw, Luke         96 St Bonaventu             26.72   2.2  12   
  8    41 Price, Charlie      95 Gonzaga High             27.03   2.2  11   
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    49 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Holy Heart o           1:02.04   2  18   
  2    35 Dawson, Molly       95 Gonzaga High           1:06.90   2  17   
  3   141 Barnes, Chantal     99 Prince of Wa           1:07.19   2  16   
  4   135 Obrien, Erin        96 Odonel High            1:07.58   2  15   
  5    30 Boland, Jennifer    98 Gonzaga High           1:09.49   2  14   
  6    19 Noel, Natasha       95 Bishops Coll           1:10.56   1  13   
  7   106 Walsh, Sarah        99 Mobile  High           1:11.44   2  12   
  8    20 Noseworthy, Jessie  95 Bishops Coll           1:12.48   2  11   
  9   117 Gordon, Jana        95 Mount Pearl            1:12.59   2  10   
 10   114 Chafe, Alysha       95 Mount Pearl            1:13.26   1   9   
 11    94 Dalton, Amanda      96 Mobile  High           1:26.47   1   8   
 --   167 McDonald, Caroline  97 St Bonaventu               SCR   1 
 --   178 Young, Taylor       95 St Bonaventu               SCR   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   133 Kelloway, Daniel    94 Odonel High              53.39   2  18   
  2    51 Faour, Thomas       95 Holy Heart o             54.96   2  17   
  3   123 Power, Gerard       95 Mount Pearl              58.28   2  16   
  4   166 McCaw, Luke         96 St Bonaventu           1:00.41   1  15   
  5     8 Donaghey, Connor    94 Bishops Coll           1:00.74   1  14   
  6    41 Price, Charlie      95 Gonzaga High           1:02.43   1  13   
  7    17 Kenny, Ryan         96 Bishops Coll           1:02.44   2  12   
  8   104 Walsh, Nick         97 Mobile  High           1:03.43   2  11   
  9    66 Duff, Brad          95 Holy Spirit            1:04.47   2  10   
 10    86 Walsh, Jason        96 Holy Spirit            1:05.31   1   9   
 11    97 Legge, Jeremy       97 Mobile  High           1:05.44   1   8   
 12    36 Gauvreau, Nick      95 Gonzaga High           1:05.95   2   7   
 13   171 Mueller, Matthew    96 St Bonaventu           1:06.87   2   6   
 --    61 Payette, Stephen    94 Holy Heart o               SCR   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   141 Barnes, Chantal     99 Prince of Wa           2:34.23   18   
  2   108 Bailey, Emily       96 Mount Pearl            2:36.97   17   
  3   135 Obrien, Erin        96 Odonel High            2:38.43   16   
  4   106 Walsh, Sarah        99 Mobile  High           2:48.14   15   
  5    20 Noseworthy, Jessie  95 Bishops Coll           2:57.73   14   
  6    53 Finch, Emily        96 Holy Heart o           3:01.14   13   
  7   130 Younge, Keisha      96 Mount Pearl            3:03.23   12   
  8    25 Stanford, Noelle    95 Bishops Coll           3:09.75   11   
  9    55 Hodder, Amber       94 Holy Heart o           3:15.99   10   
 --    43 Shelton, Ruth       98 Gonzaga High               DNS  
 --   174 Snow, Maria         94 St Bonaventu               DNS  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    45 Whalen, Marty       95 Gonzaga High           2:08.79   18   
  2    12 Healey, Adam        96 Bishops Coll           2:15.40   17   
  3    34 Cowley, Iain        95 Gonzaga High           2:21.09   16   
  4   142 Bennett, Luke       94 Prince of Wa           2:21.83   15   
  5   121 Morris, Jon         95 Mount Pearl            2:22.04   14   
  6    83 Thistle, Ryan       95 Holy Spirit            2:22.49   13   
  7   175 Sullivan, Keir      95 St Bonaventu           2:24.16   12   
  8   147 Maddalena, Micah    94 Prince of Wa           2:24.57   11   
  9    46 Boyd-Porter, Seamu  94 Holy Heart o           2:26.04   10   
 10   128 Wheeler, Justin     99 Mount Pearl            2:32.26    9   
 11    13 Hewitt, Stephen     94 Bishops Coll           2:39.81    8   
 12    54 Hatcher, Riley      95 Holy Heart o           2:48.39    7   
 13   162 Hickey, Jack        97 St Bonaventu           2:59.21    6   
 14    92 Curtis, Leo         98 Mobile  High           3:22.19    5   
 15   107 White, Lucas        98 Mobile  High           3:34.76    4   
 --    80 Scott, Adam         94 Holy Spirit                DNS  
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    56 Howley, Julia       96 Holy Heart o        5:03:54.27   18   
  2    35 Dawson, Molly       95 Gonzaga High        5:04:09.17   17   
  3     1 Armstrong, Alyssa   95 Bishops Coll        5:04:17.94   16   
  4   149 McIlroy, Emily      96 Prince of Wa        5:04:30.61   15   
  5    87 Wells, Emily        95 Holy Spirit         5:04:34.78   14   
  6    27 Whelan, Laura       95 Bishops Coll        5:04:48.19   13   
  7   169 McLeavey, Katherin  96 St Bonaventu        5:04:55.68   12   
  8   129 Windsor, Julia      94 Mount Pearl         5:05:07.05   11   
  9   138 Sharron, Courtney   94 Odonel High         5:05:12.79   10   
 --    53 Finch, Emily        96 Holy Heart o               DNS  
 --    91 Coombs, Janine      98 Mobile  High               DNS  
 --    89 Armstrong, Chantel  98 Mobile  High               DNS  
 --   167 McDonald, Caroline  97 St Bonaventu               DNS  
 
Event 10  Boys 1500 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    40 Noseworthy, Matt    95 Gonzaga High           4:20.22   18   
  2    45 Whalen, Marty       95 Gonzaga High           4:20.49   17   
  3    50 Collingwood, Ben    94 Holy Heart o           4:54.40   16   
  4   180 Furguson, Walter    97 Prince of Wa           4:55.74   15   
  5   147 Maddalena, Micah    94 Prince of Wa           4:56.28   14   
  6    47 Brauers, Marco      93 Holy Heart o           4:59.52   13   
  7    83 Thistle, Ryan       95 Holy Spirit            5:04.75   12   
  8   150 McIlroy, Patrick    98 Prince of Wa          x5:05.58  
  9    77 Reid, Brady         94 Holy Spirit            5:21.80   11   
 10    98 Melvin, Tristan     98 Mobile  High           5:25.21   10   
 11   118 Haley, Andrew       96 Mount Pearl            5:25.75    9   
 12   124 Power, Nick         94 Mount Pearl            5:27.60    8   
 13     8 Donaghey, Connor    94 Bishops Coll           5:34.57    7   
 14   177 Youden, Cameron     97 St Bonaventu           5:34.98    6   
 15   173 Smith, Richard      98 St Bonaventu           5:41.85    5   
 --    13 Hewitt, Stephen     94 Bishops Coll               DNS  
 
Event 11  Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    56 Howley, Julia       96 Holy Heart o          11:32.59   18   
  2    84 Tucker, Darci       95 Holy Spirit           11:55.91   17   
  3   149 McIlroy, Emily      96 Prince of Wa          12:12.78   16   
  4     1 Armstrong, Alyssa   95 Bishops Coll          12:17.65   15   
  5   117 Gordon, Jana        95 Mount Pearl           13:13.31   14   
  6    74 Lawlor, Jillian     96 Holy Spirit           14:11.34   13   
  7   160 Henley, Anna        96 St Bonaventu          16:02.99   12   
 --    25 Stanford, Noelle    95 Bishops Coll               DNS  
 
Event 12  Boys 3000 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    40 Noseworthy, Matt    95 Gonzaga High           9:15.85   18   
  2    12 Healey, Adam        96 Bishops Coll           9:59.73   16.50
  2    50 Collingwood, Ben    94 Holy Heart o           9:59.73   16.50
  4   180 Furguson, Walter    97 Prince of Wa          10:13.20   15   
  5    46 Boyd-Porter, Seamu  94 Holy Heart o          10:51.03   14   
  6    34 Cowley, Iain        95 Gonzaga High          10:53.22   13   
  7   150 McIlroy, Patrick    98 Prince of Wa          11:08.78   12   
  8   115 Chaffey, Josh       96 Mount Pearl           11:23.67   11   
  9   159 Garcia, Julian      97 St Bonaventu          11:24.48   10   
 10    17 Kenny, Ryan         96 Bishops Coll          12:05.64    9   
 11   111 Brophy, Keegan      96 Mount Pearl           12:29.39    8   
 12    86 Walsh, Jason        96 Holy Spirit           13:05.36    7   
 13   163 Hutchings, Eric     97 St Bonaventu          13:11.76    6   
 14   140 Bailey, Madison     96 Prince of Wa         x13:12.48  
 --    51 Faour, Thomas       95 Holy Heart o               SCR  
 
Event 13  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    70 Fradsham, Taylor    96 Holy Spirit         1:43:19.19   18   
  2   125 Sheppard, Sarah     95 Mount Pearl         1:43:23.60   17   
  3   113 Bursey, Megan       94 Mount Pearl         1:43:36.16   16   
  4   154 Power, Vanessa      96 Prince of Wa        1:43:44.70   15   
  5    24 Sellars, Sammy      94 Bishops Coll        1:44:51.30   14   
 --   145 King, Alyx          96 Prince of Wa                DQ  
 --    81 Smith, Olivia       96 Holy Spirit                 DQ  
 --    14 Hickey, Emily       95 Bishops Coll               DNS  
 
Event 14  Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    63 Verbiski, Jesse     94 Holy Heart o           9:09.60   18   
  2    18 Murphy, Matthew     95 Bishops Coll           9:11.92   17   
  3   147 Maddalena, Micah    94 Prince of Wa           9:13.57   16   
  4   122 Noseworthy, Nick    95 Mount Pearl            9:24.13   15   
  5   127 Sparkes, Donny      94 Mount Pearl           10:04.71   14   
  6    22 Parsons-Healey, Tr  94 Bishops Coll          10:10.04   13   
  7    69 Fowler, Mitch       94 Holy Spirit           11:06.50   12   
 --    52 Finch, Ean          94 Holy Heart o               DNF  
 --    72 King, Mitch         94 Holy Spirit                 DQ  
 --   140 Bailey, Madison     96 Prince of Wa                DQ  
 --   175 Sullivan, Keir      95 St Bonaventu                DQ  
 --   157 Billard, Justin     96 St Bonaventu                DQ  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishops College /sj  'B'                              56.83   18   
     1) 10 Ezekiel, Sydney 95           2) 11 Grouchy, Jill 94            
     3) 1 Armstrong, Alyssa 95          4) 4 Chan, Nicole 95              
  2 Gonzaga High School  'B'                              57.16   17   
     1) 39 Lewis, Connie 95             2) 37 Greene, Rebecca 95          
     3) 35 Dawson, Molly 95             4) 30 Boland, Jennifer 98         
  3 Odonel High School                                    57.62   16   
     1) 131 Brushett, Amy 94            2) 138 Sharron, Courtney 94       
     3) 135 Obrien, Erin 96             4) 139 Williams, Jodeen 94        
  4 Mount Pearl Senior High  'B'                          59.53   15   
     1) 116 Earle, Meghan 95            2) 114 Chafe, Alysha 95           
     3) 117 Gordon, Jana 95             4) 119 Hayward, Erica 95          
  5 Holy Heart of Mary Region  'B'                      1:00.37   14   
     1) 59 Mullings, Eboni Rai 94       2) 55 Hodder, Amber 94            
     3) 56 Howley, Julia 96             4) 49 Buckingham, Darcy 94        
  6 Holy Spirit Hs/Manuels  'B'                         1:04.21   13   
     1) 84 Tucker, Darci 95             2) 88 Wiscombe, Emily 94          
     3) 70 Fradsham, Taylor 96          4) 87 Wells, Emily 95             
  7 Mobile  High School                                 1:04.64   12   
     1) 96 Houlihan, Kathleen 97        2) 89 Armstrong, Chantel 98       
     3) 102 Walsh, Briana 98            4) 93 Dalton, Alyssa 96           
 -- Prince of Wales Coll.  'B'                              SCR  
     1) 149 McIlroy, Emily 96           2) 154 Power, Vanessa 96          
     3) 141 Barnes, Chantal 99          4) 143 Cheema, Sara 95            
 -- St Bonaventures Coll /sj  'B'                           SCR  
     1) 161 Hickey, Caroline 94         2) 174 Snow, Maria 94             
     3) 164 Kiew, Sonia 96              4) 169 McLeavey, Katherine 96     
 -- Mobile  High School  'C'                           X1:06.72  
     1) 106 Walsh, Sarah 99             2) 94 Dalton, Amanda 96           
     3) 95 Doyle, Taylor 98             4) 91 Coombs, Janine 98           
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Heart of Mary Region                             52.21   18   
     1) 61 Payette, Stephen 94          2) 60 Onodenalore, Osede 94       
     3) 63 Verbiski, Jesse 94           4) 51 Faour, Thomas 95            
  2 Gonzaga High School                                   53.49   17   
     1) 31 Boland, Tyler 96             2) 36 Gauvreau, Nick 95           
     3) 41 Price, Charlie 95            4) 38 Kamara, Hassan 94           
  3 Holy Spirit Hs/Manuels                                53.79   16   
     1) 86 Walsh, Jason 96              2) 66 Duff, Brad 95               
     3) 76 Pomroy, Tony 95              4) 79 Richards, Scott 95          
  4 St Bonaventures Coll /sj                              53.84   15   
     1) 156 Barrett, Michael 96         2) 166 McCaw, Luke 96             
     3) 171 Mueller, Matthew 96         4) 158 Frometta, Josh 96          
  5 Mount Pearl Senior High                               55.22   14   
     1) 112 Bursey, Brandon 94          2) 120 Loveless, Ryan 95          
     3) 118 Haley, Andrew 96            4) 123 Power, Gerard 95           
  6 Bishops College /sj                                   55.75   13   
     1) 5 Dinn, Sam 94                  2) 8 Donaghey, Connor 94          
     3) 17 Kenny, Ryan 96               4) 12 Healey, Adam 96             
  7 Prince of Wales Coll.                                 57.34   12   
     1) 180 Furguson, Walter 97         2) 153 Noseworthy, Richard 95     
     3) 150 McIlroy, Patrick 98         4) 155 White, Bradley 93          
  8 Mobile  High School  'B'                              57.46   11   
     1) 97 Legge, Jeremy 97             2) 98 Melvin, Tristan 98          
     3) 104 Walsh, Nick 97              4) 90 Bolt, Nathan 97             
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Pearl Senior High  'B'                        4:52.63   18   
     1) 116 Earle, Meghan 95            2) 114 Chafe, Alysha 95           
     3) 108 Bailey, Emily 96            4) 119 Hayward, Erica 95          
  2 Odonel High School                                  4:54.28   17   
     1) 138 Sharron, Courtney 94        2) 132 Daley, Maggie 94           
     3) 139 Williams, Jodeen 94         4) 135 Obrien, Erin 96            
  3 Bishops College /sj  'B'                            5:09.51   16   
     1) 20 Noseworthy, Jessie 95        2) 25 Stanford, Noelle 95         
     3) 27 Whelan, Laura 95             4) 19 Noel, Natasha 95            
  4 Holy Heart of Mary Region  'B'                      5:22.63   15   
     1) 55 Hodder, Amber 94             2) 58 Hynes, Kelsey 96            
     3) 56 Howley, Julia 96             4) 49 Buckingham, Darcy 94        
  5 Holy Spirit Hs/Manuels  'B'                         5:38.41   14   
     1) 70 Fradsham, Taylor 96          2) 88 Wiscombe, Emily 94          
     3) 87 Wells, Emily 95              4) 84 Tucker, Darci 95            
 -- St Bonaventures Coll /sj  'B'                           SCR  
     1) 160 Henley, Anna 96             2) 170 Moffatt, Katherine 96      
     3) 167 McDonald, Caroline 97       4) 178 Young, Taylor 95           
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishops College /sj                                 3:57.71   18   
     1) 7 Donaghey, Cody 96             2) 8 Donaghey, Connor 94          
     3) 16 Hurley, Zack 94              4) 12 Healey, Adam 96             
  2 Holy Heart of Mary Region                           3:57.78   17   
     1) 46 Boyd-Porter, Seamus 94       2) 47 Brauers, Marco 93           
     3) 50 Collingwood, Ben 94          4) 51 Faour, Thomas 95            
  3 Gonzaga High School                                 4:05.74   16   
     1) 41 Price, Charlie 95            2) 34 Cowley, Iain 95             
     3) 40 Noseworthy, Matt 95          4) 45 Whalen, Marty 95            
  4 Mount Pearl Senior High                             4:18.43   15   
     1) 128 Wheeler, Justin 99          2) 120 Loveless, Ryan 95          
     3) 118 Haley, Andrew 96            4) 123 Power, Gerard 95           
  5 St Bonaventures Coll /sj                            4:22.90   14   
     1) 172 Smith, Michael 96           2) 163 Hutchings, Eric 97         
     3) 165 McCarthy, Jack 98           4) 175 Sullivan, Keir 95          
  6 Prince of Wales Coll.                               4:30.05   13   
     1) 147 Maddalena, Micah 94         2) 150 McIlroy, Patrick 98        
     3) 140 Bailey, Madison 96          4) 180 Furguson, Walter 97        
  7 Holy Spirit Hs/Manuels                              4:32.93   12   
     1) 77 Reid, Brady 94               2) 71 King, Mike 95               
     3) 64 Antle, Tyler 95              4) 83 Thistle, Ryan 95            
 
Event 19  Girls High Jump High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    49 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Holy Heart o             1.45m   18   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2    99 O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Mobile  High             1.40m   17   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   143 Cheema, Sara        95 Prince of Wa             1.35m   15.50
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3   116 Earle, Meghan       95 Mount Pearl              1.35m   15.50
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5    96 Houlihan, Kathleen  97 Mobile  High            J1.35m   14   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6    10 Ezekiel, Sydney     95 Bishops Coll             1.30m   13   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7   160 Henley, Anna        96 St Bonaventu             1.20m   12   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8    20 Noseworthy, Jessie  95 Bishops Coll            J1.20m   11   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9   161 Hickey, Caroline    94 St Bonaventu             1.15m   10   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 10    43 Shelton, Ruth       98 Gonzaga High            J1.15m    9   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11   141 Barnes, Chantal     99 Prince of Wa             1.10m    8   
     1.10 1.15 
        O  XXX 
 --    81 Smith, Olivia       96 Holy Spirit                 NH  
     1.10 
      XXX 
 --   110 Bennett, Laura      00 Mount Pearl                DNS  
 --   138 Sharron, Courtney   94 Odonel High                DNS  
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   155 White, Bradley      93 Prince of Wa             1.70m   18   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    P    P    O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO 
  2   105 Walsh, Sandy        94 Mobile  High             1.65m   17   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3    60 Onodenalore, Osede  94 Holy Heart o             1.50m   16   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4    57 Hynes, Jacob        94 Holy Heart o             1.45m   15   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5    86 Walsh, Jason        96 Holy Spirit             J1.45m   14   
     1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6    26 Walsh, Matt         94 Bishops Coll             1.35m   13   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  7   115 Chaffey, Josh       96 Mount Pearl             J1.35m   12   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8    33 Cadigan, Jack       94 Gonzaga High            J1.35m   10.50
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8   158 Frometta, Josh      96 St Bonaventu            J1.35m   10.50
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10   156 Barrett, Michael    96 St Bonaventu             1.30m    9   
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 --   137 Pickford, Tyler     96 Odonel High                 NH  
     1.30 
      XXX 
 --    69 Fowler, Mitch       94 Holy Spirit                DNS  
     
     
 --     3 Cashin, Kevin       95 Bishops Coll               DNS  
 --   109 Barnes, Mike        96 Mount Pearl                DNS  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   139 Williams, Jodeen    94 Odonel High              5.09m   3.3  18   
     4.83m(NWI) 4.68m(1.0) FOUL      5.09m(3.3) 4.97m(1.7) 4.75m(1.9)
  2     4 Chan, Nicole        95 Bishops Coll             4.61m   1.6  17   
     FOUL      4.36m(1.4) 4.48m(0.2) 4.51m(0.5) 4.61m(1.6) 4.46m(0.8)
  3    37 Greene, Rebecca     95 Gonzaga High             4.19m   2.2  16   
     4.19m(2.2) 3.90m(+0.0) 4.07m(1.0) 3.95m(2.0) 4.12m(1.2) 3.88m(0.8)
  4    96 Houlihan, Kathleen  97 Mobile  High             4.12m   1.6  15   
     4.12m(1.6) 4.07m(+0.0) 4.08m(1.1) 4.11m(0.2) 4.08m(1.4) 3.84m(1.9)
  5    15 Hickman, Sarah      95 Bishops Coll             3.90m   1.9  14   
     3.07m(1.8) 3.47m(0.2) 3.50m(1.9) 3.45m(1.3) 3.90m(1.9) 3.72m(1.2)
  6   170 Moffatt, Katherine  96 St Bonaventu             3.74m   3.5  13   
     FOUL      3.38m(+0.0) 3.56m(2.1) 3.46m(0.7) 3.74m(3.5) 3.56m(2.4)
  7   169 McLeavey, Katherin  96 St Bonaventu             3.60m   0.8  12   
     3.49m(1.5) 3.60m(0.8) 3.28m(0.4) 3.39m(+0.0) 3.52m(3.1) 3.58m(1.7)
  8   143 Cheema, Sara        95 Prince of Wa            J3.60m   1.8  11   
     3.43m(+0.0) 3.33m(1.2) 3.60m(1.8) 3.56m(1.5) 3.04m(+0.0) 3.52m(1.9)
  9   108 Bailey, Emily       96 Mount Pearl              3.50m   2.3  10   
     3.02m(1.2) 2.85m(0.3) 3.50m(2.3)           
 10   101 Tobin, Rachel       97 Mobile  High             3.46m   2.1   9   
     3.46m(2.1) 3.33m(0.9) 3.12m(1.7)           
 11   114 Chafe, Alysha       95 Mount Pearl              3.32m   1.4   8   
     3.32m(1.4) 3.10m(2.6) 2.78m(0.5)           
 12    59 Mullings, Eboni Ra  94 Holy Heart o             3.21m   0.3   7   
     3.17m(1.9) 3.13m(1.0) 3.21m(0.3)            
 13    68 Edstrom, Jessica    95 Holy Spirit              3.15m   1.3   6   
     2.84m(0.1) 2.78m(0.2) 3.15m(1.3)           
 14    67 Edstrom, Jenna      95 Holy Spirit              2.81m   0.3   5   
     2.78m(0.1) 2.81m(0.3) 2.78m(0.6)           
 15   154 Power, Vanessa      96 Prince of Wa             2.66m   0.4   4   
     2.66m(0.4) 2.43m(1.0) 2.60m(2.2)           
 16   130 Younge, Keisha      96 Mount Pearl             x2.48m   0.6 
     2.48m(0.6) x  x             
 --   138 Sharron, Courtney   94 Odonel High                DNS   NWI 
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   100 Power, Lucas        94 Mobile  High             5.15m   1.2  18   
     4.95m(-0.4) 4.93m(-0.8) FOUL      5.15m(1.2) FOUL      4.93m(1.9)
  2    76 Pomroy, Tony        95 Holy Spirit              5.08m  +0.0  17   
     5.01m(1.5) 4.99m(+0.0) FOUL      5.01m(0.7) 4.99m(0.1) 5.08m(+0.0)
  3   158 Frometta, Josh      96 St Bonaventu             4.94m   1.4  16   
     4.77m(1.7) 4.68m(1.5) 4.94m(1.4) 4.78m(2.6) 4.92m(+0.0) 4.77m(0.5)
  4    61 Payette, Stephen    94 Holy Heart o             4.88m   1.1  15   
     4.80m(-1.9) 4.88m(1.1) 4.61m(+0.0) 4.47m(+0.0) 4.66m(1.6) 4.81m(1.7)
  5   157 Billard, Justin     96 St Bonaventu            J4.88m  +0.0  14   
     FOUL      4.76m(+0.0) 4.34m(0.9) 4.02m(1.7) 4.88m(+0.0) 4.71m(1.3)
  6   128 Wheeler, Justin     99 Mount Pearl              4.83m  -0.4  13   
     3.48m(-3.1) 3.18m(-0.1) 4.83m(-0.4)           
  7     2 Burke, Adam         94 Bishops Coll             4.76m  -1.0  12   
     4.70m(-0.7) 4.76m(-1.0) 4.50m(-1.3) 4.46m(1.5) 4.13m(+0.0) 4.39m(1.5)
  8    33 Cadigan, Jack       94 Gonzaga High            J4.76m   0.9  11   
     4.46m(-1.9) 4.50m(-0.5) 4.76m(0.9) 4.58m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  9    69 Fowler, Mitch       94 Holy Spirit              4.72m  -2.2  10   
     4.29m(-1.5) 4.49m(+0.0) 4.72m(-2.2) 4.65m(1.2) FOUL      4.46m(2.0)
 10     6 Dodge, Greg         95 Bishops Coll             4.70m  -1.4   9   
     4.49m(1.3) FOUL      4.70m(-1.4)           
 11   155 White, Bradley      93 Prince of Wa             4.67m  -2.1   8   
     4.67m(-2.1) 4.54m(-0.4) 4.49m(-0.4)           
 12    54 Hatcher, Riley      95 Holy Heart o             4.64m  -1.1   7   
     4.56m(-0.5) 4.64m(-1.1) 4.56m(+0.0)           
 13    36 Gauvreau, Nick      95 Gonzaga High             4.52m  -0.9   6   
     4.24m(-0.5) 4.52m(-0.9) 4.50m(-1.0)           
 14   140 Bailey, Madison     96 Prince of Wa             4.22m  -1.3   5   
     4.04m(+0.0) 4.02m(+0.0) 4.22m(-1.3)           
 15    31 Boland, Tyler       96 Gonzaga High            x4.06m  -0.6 
     3.90m(-1.7) FOUL      4.06m(-0.6)           
 16   122 Noseworthy, Nick    95 Mount Pearl              4.04m  -0.8   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      4.04m(-0.8)           
 17   153 Noseworthy, Richar  95 Prince of Wa            x3.69m  -0.1 
     3.69m(-0.1) 3.62m(1.0) 3.59m(-0.1)           
 18    98 Melvin, Tristan     98 Mobile  High             3.64m  +0.0   3   
     3.64m(+0.0) 3.52m(-1.1) FOUL               
 --   180 Furguson, Walter    97 Prince of Wa               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw 1kg High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    55 Hodder, Amber       94 Holy Heart o            21.80m   18   
      14.83m  11.35m  16.93m  19.68m  16.11m  21.80m
  2    58 Hynes, Kelsey       96 Holy Heart o            16.72m   17   
      11.65m  10.98m  16.72m  14.55m  13.80m  13.84m
  3    25 Stanford, Noelle    95 Bishops Coll            16.51m   16   
      12.91m  FOUL  15.27m  14.73m  16.51m  15.78m
  4   134 Noseworthy, Hannah  94 Odonel High             15.22m   15   
      13.13m  13.08m  14.26m  14.12m  15.22m  12.46m
  5   108 Bailey, Emily       96 Mount Pearl             14.92m   14   
      13.24m  14.05m  14.20m  14.32m  14.31m  14.92m
  6   130 Younge, Keisha      96 Mount Pearl             14.66m   13   
      13.17m  FOUL  14.02m  FOUL  14.66m  13.13m
  7    87 Wells, Emily        95 Holy Spirit             14.29m   12   
      FOUL  12.10m  12.73m  13.63m  14.29m  13.22m
  8   161 Hickey, Caroline    94 St Bonaventu            13.30m   11   
      12.02m  12.44m  11.13m  13.30m  13.11m  9.66m
  9    88 Wiscombe, Emily     94 Holy Spirit             11.82m   10   
      10.84m  11.60m  11.82m           
 10   169 McLeavey, Katherin  96 St Bonaventu            10.90m    9   
      10.90m  FOUL  10.57m           
 11   148 Mahoney, Kelsea     94 Prince of Wa            10.53m    8   
      FOUL  10.53m  FOUL           
 --   144 Hannaford, Katelyn  93 Prince of Wa               DNS  
 
Event 24  Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    44 Whalen, Evan        94 Gonzaga High            26.49m   18   
      21.12m  26.49m  21.84m  25.28m  24.50m  23.67m
  2   127 Sparkes, Donny      94 Mount Pearl             25.53m   17   
      22.90m  22.52m  22.40m  20.53m  23.68m  25.53m
  3    47 Brauers, Marco      93 Holy Heart o            22.85m   16   
      20.90m  21.14m  21.28m  20.07m  FOUL  22.85m
  4    52 Finch, Ean          94 Holy Heart o            22.39m   15   
      19.07m  FOUL  22.39m  2.85m  19.77m  20.73m
  5   136 Parsons, Adam       94 Odonel High             21.36m   14   
      18.96m  15.75m  21.19m  20.60m  15.31m  21.36m
  6    71 King, Mike          95 Holy Spirit             20.70m   13   
      19.83m  FOUL  15.31m  19.44m  FOUL  20.70m
  7    75 Penny, Sam          94 Holy Spirit             20.34m   12   
      14.89m  20.34m  FOUL  17.93m  20.21m  19.99m
  8     6 Dodge, Greg         95 Bishops Coll            18.96m   11   
      16.55m  15.63m  FOUL  FOUL  17.54m  18.96m
  9   177 Youden, Cameron     97 St Bonaventu            16.87m   10   
      15.57m  16.87m  FOUL           
 10   171 Mueller, Matthew    96 St Bonaventu            16.86m    9   
      16.34m  16.75m  16.86m           
 11   109 Barnes, Mike        96 Mount Pearl             16.37m    8   
      FOUL  16.37m  16.29m           
 --     3 Cashin, Kevin       95 Bishops Coll               DNS  
 
Event 25  Girls Javelin Throw 600gr High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    99 O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Mobile  High            29.90m   18   
      22.71m  25.28m  29.90m  FOUL  26.80m  FOUL
  2    88 Wiscombe, Emily     94 Holy Spirit             26.16m   17   
      24.99m  18.99m  24.84m  21.16m  20.75m  26.16m
  3    27 Whelan, Laura       95 Bishops Coll            21.95m   16   
      FOUL  21.33m  FOUL  20.95m  21.95m  FOUL
  4   125 Sheppard, Sarah     95 Mount Pearl             19.46m   15   
      FOUL  8.73m  19.04m  FOUL  19.46m  FOUL
  5    59 Mullings, Eboni Ra  94 Holy Heart o            15.69m   14   
      15.69m  FOUL  14.50m  14.35m  14.54m  13.80m
  6    58 Hynes, Kelsey       96 Holy Heart o            14.47m   13   
      14.47m  13.43m  13.39m  FOUL  FOUL  13.04m
  7   167 McDonald, Caroline  97 St Bonaventu            11.81m   12   
      11.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
  8    67 Edstrom, Jenna      95 Holy Spirit             11.35m   11   
      11.18m  11.24m  8.20m  FOUL  11.35m  FOUL
  9    10 Ezekiel, Sydney     95 Bishops Coll             8.52m   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  8.52m           
 --   148 Mahoney, Kelsea     94 Prince of Wa              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   102 Walsh, Briana       98 Mobile  High               DNS  
 --   144 Hannaford, Katelyn  93 Prince of Wa               DNS  
 --   110 Bennett, Laura      00 Mount Pearl                DNS  
 --   174 Snow, Maria         94 St Bonaventu               DNS  
 
Event 26  Boys Javelin Throw 700gr High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    26 Walsh, Matt         94 Bishops Coll            42.83m   18   
      FOUL  24.31m  33.11m  42.83m  38.37m  FOUL
  2    79 Richards, Scott     95 Holy Spirit             40.08m   17   
      FOUL  35.98m  38.38m  39.37m  40.08m  36.81m
  3    71 King, Mike          95 Holy Spirit             33.10m   16   
      FOUL  FOUL  25.61m  33.10m  27.18m  FOUL
  4    21 O'Brien, Cody       94 Bishops Coll            31.55m   15   
      28.17m  25.99m  31.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5    47 Brauers, Marco      93 Holy Heart o            29.46m   14   
      29.46m  24.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   126 Smith, Ian          94 Mount Pearl             28.26m   13   
      23.33m  28.26m  20.71m  18.94m  20.75m  20.75m
  7   165 McCarthy, Jack      98 St Bonaventu            28.14m   12   
      FOUL  28.14m  FOUL  FOUL  20.60m  PASS
  8    57 Hynes, Jacob        94 Holy Heart o            25.66m   11   
      25.66m  17.10m  22.31m  24.99m  19.72m  PASS
  9   136 Parsons, Adam       94 Odonel High             24.00m   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  24.00m           
 10   172 Smith, Michael      96 St Bonaventu            20.53m    9   
      FOUL  FOUL  20.53m            
 --   127 Sparkes, Donny      94 Mount Pearl               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --    31 Boland, Tyler       96 Gonzaga High               DNS  
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put 4kg High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   125 Sheppard, Sarah     95 Mount Pearl              8.26m   18   
      7.65m  8.26m  FOUL  7.50m  8.01m  8.11m
  2   116 Earle, Meghan       95 Mount Pearl              8.10m   17   
      7.40m  7.53m  6.93m  7.92m  7.78m  8.10m
  3    32 Brophy, Michalea    94 Gonzaga High             7.56m   16   
      7.56m  7.39m  7.34m  3.79m  7.08m  7.04m
  4    55 Hodder, Amber       94 Holy Heart o             7.48m   15   
      7.36m  7.44m  6.52m  6.56m  6.51m  7.48m
  5    15 Hickman, Sarah      95 Bishops Coll             7.31m   14   
      7.18m  7.28m  7.09m  7.31m  7.25m  7.04m
  6    88 Wiscombe, Emily     94 Holy Spirit              7.15m   13   
      6.96m  5.95m  6.83m  7.15m  FOUL  6.66m
  7    58 Hynes, Kelsey       96 Holy Heart o             6.63m   12   
      6.26m  6.63m  6.46m  6.42m  6.18m  6.37m
  8    95 Doyle, Taylor       98 Mobile  High             6.61m   11   
      6.61m  FOUL  6.22m         
  9   149 McIlroy, Emily      96 Prince of Wa             5.88m   10   
      5.55m  5.17m  5.88m  5.15m  4.92m  5.58m
 10   134 Noseworthy, Hannah  94 Odonel High              5.80m    9   
      5.75m  5.73m  5.80m         
 11    28 White, Katie        95 Bishops Coll             5.74m    8   
      5.20m  5.74m  5.40m         
 12    70 Fradsham, Taylor    96 Holy Spirit              5.37m    7   
      FOUL  5.25m  5.37m         
 13   179 Riggs, Claire       95 St Bonaventu             4.90m    6   
      4.90m  4.55m  4.10m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 14   164 Kiew, Sonia         96 St Bonaventu             4.45m    5   
      4.30m  3.87m  4.45m         
 --   178 Young, Taylor       95 St Bonaventu               DNS  
      PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 --   144 Hannaford, Katelyn  93 Prince of Wa               DNS  
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put 5kg High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    21 O'Brien, Cody       94 Bishops Coll            11.54m   18   
      FOUL  11.40m  11.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2    57 Hynes, Jacob        94 Holy Heart o            10.97m   17   
      9.34m  10.22m  9.99m  10.97m  9.70m  9.89m
  3    18 Murphy, Matthew     95 Bishops Coll            10.56m   16   
      10.19m  9.94m  10.26m  9.99m  9.91m  10.56m
  4   126 Smith, Ian          94 Mount Pearl             10.25m   15   
      9.49m  9.54m  9.41m  9.71m  10.25m  9.61m
  5    72 King, Mitch         94 Holy Spirit             10.21m   14   
      10.21m  10.14m  9.33m  9.45m  9.77m  9.77m
  6    75 Penny, Sam          94 Holy Spirit             10.13m   13   
      10.13m  9.95m  9.76m  9.72m  9.58m  9.38m
  7   146 King, Robert        94 Prince of Wa            10.04m   12   
      FOUL  9.84m  9.66m  9.84m  FOUL  10.04m
  8    44 Whalen, Evan        94 Gonzaga High            10.00m   11   
      9.72m  9.94m  FOUL  9.55m  9.34m  10.00m
  9   136 Parsons, Adam       94 Odonel High              9.25m   10   
      FOUL  9.25m  7.21m           
 10   176 Tiller, Steven      97 St Bonaventu             8.71m    9   
      7.00m  8.71m  7.47m         
 11    52 Finch, Ean          94 Holy Heart o             8.10m    8   
      8.10m  FOUL  7.73m           
 12    90 Bolt, Nathan        97 Mobile  High             7.93m    7   
      7.93m  7.37m  7.57m            
 13   112 Bursey, Brandon     94 Mount Pearl              7.44m    6   
      FOUL  7.17m  7.44m           
 14   168 McGann, Jesse       97 St Bonaventu             6.55m    5   
      6.02m  6.55m  5.70m           
 15   107 White, Lucas        98 Mobile  High             5.45m    4   
      5.45m  4.76m  FOUL           
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash SO Special Olympics
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    73 Lambert, Laura      93 Holy Spirit              51.23  -0.4 
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash SO Special Olympics
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    65 Chaytor, Tyler      96 Holy Spirit              18.99  -1.5 
  2    78 Richard, Evan       93 Holy Spirit              26.20  -1.5 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash SO Special Olympics
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    65 Chaytor, Tyler      96 Holy Spirit              38.38   0.7  18   
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put 3k SO Special Olympics
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    82 Soper, Erin         93 Holy Spirit              2.98m  
      2.91m  2.32m  2.98m         
  2    73 Lambert, Laura      93 Holy Spirit              2.11m  
      1.45m  1.67m  2.11m         
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put 3k SO Special Olympics
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    78 Richard, Evan       93 Holy Spirit              4.23m   18   
      4.23m  3.90m  4.04m           
 
Event 35  Girls Standing Long Jump SO Special Olympics
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    82 Soper, Erin         93 Holy Spirit              0.59m   18   
      0.59m  0.43m  0.58m  0.51m  0.49m  0.48m
 
Event 36  Boys Standing Long Jump SO Special Olympics
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    65 Chaytor, Tyler      96 Holy Spirit              1.61m  
      1.49m  1.54m  1.55m  1.61m  1.53m  1.61m
  2    78 Richard, Evan       93 Holy Spirit              1.36m  
      0.87m  0.86m  1.11m  1.01m  1.08m  1.36m
 
Event 38  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Integrated Special Olympics
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holy Spirit Hs/Manuels                              1:25.91  
     1) 78 Richard, Evan 93             2) 64 Antle, Tyler 95             
     3) 86 Walsh, Jason 96              4) 65 Chaytor, Tyler 96           
 
            Women - High School - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishops College /SJ        317        2) Mount Pearl Senior High   300.50
    3) Holy Heart of Mary Region  245        4) Holy Spirit HS/Manuels    190   
    5) Mobile  High School        172        6) Gonzaga High School       154   
    7) ODonel High School         153        8) St Bonaventures Coll /SJ  141   
    9) Prince of Wales Coll.      136.50                                        
 
          Women - Special Olympics - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Spirit HS/Manuels      18                                           
 
              Men - High School - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Heart of Mary Region  307.50     2) Bishops College /SJ       300.50
    3) Holy Spirit HS/Manuels     276        4) Mount Pearl Senior High   270   
    5) Gonzaga High School        262.50     6) St Bonaventures Coll /SJ  234.50
    7) Prince of Wales Coll.      190        8) Mobile  High School       130   
    9) ODonel High School          75                                           
 
            Men - Special Olympics - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Spirit HS/Manuels      36                                           

Return to Results