Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2012 Pearlgate Twilight Series - Meet #1 - 22/05/2012
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 11&U 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1       Carew, Sarah        01 Unattached N             16.86   1.2  3 
  2       King, Brooke        01 Unattached N             17.14   1.2  3 
  3       Woodford, Sarah     01 Unattached N             17.44   1.2  3 
  4       Reid, Kalei         02 Unattached               18.08   1.4  2 
  5       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             18.20   1.4  2 
  6       Obigbesan, Oyinda   03 Unattached N             18.23   0.8  1 
  7       Reid, Samantha      01 Unattached               18.46   1.2  3 
  8       Stone, Rebecca      01 Unattached N             18.73   1.2  3 
  9       Guptill, Megan      02 Unattached N             19.01   1.4  2 
 10       Johnson, Emberley   04 Pearlgate T&             19.15   0.8  1 
 11       Orbasli, Elissa     03 Unattached               19.24   0.8  1 
 12       Walley, Emma        02 Unattached N             19.49   1.4  2 
 13       Henley, Isabel      03 Unattached N             19.72   0.8  1 
 14       Smith, Kaitlyn      03 Unattached N             23.76   0.8  1 
 15       Shallow, Myah       03 Unattached N             23.90   0.8  1 
 16       Battcock, Juliet    03 Unattached N             27.13   0.8  1 
 --       Clarke, Elizabeth   03 Unattached N               DNS   0.8  1 
 
Event 1  Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&             15.19  +0.0  4 
  2       Connors, Maggie     00 Unattached N             15.68  +0.0  4 
  3       Crickard, Reegyn    00 Unattached N             16.26  +0.0  4 
  4       Reid, Keanna        00 Unattached               16.78  +0.0  4 
  5       Howells, Rachel     00 Unattached N             16.93  +0.0  4 
  6       Mayne, Kaitlyn      99 Unattached               19.94  +0.0  4 
 
Event 1  Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             13.49   1.6  5 
  2       Pike, Katie         98 Pearlgate T&             14.60   1.6  5 
 
Event 1  Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&             13.62   1.6  5 
  2       Hayward, Erica      95 Pearlgate T&             14.02   1.6  5 
 
Event 1  Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&             13.03   1.6  5 
  2       Williams, Jodeen    94 Pearlgate T&             13.98   1.6  5 
 
Event 1  Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&             13.56   1.6  5 
  2       Wilkins, Amanda     91 Pearlgate T&             15.89   1.6  5 
 
Event 2  Men 11&U 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             13.74   1.1  4 
  2       Connors, Colin      02 Unattached N             15.22  -0.6  2 
  3       Knight, Evan        01 Unattached N             15.69  -0.4  3 
  4       Knight, Eric        01 Unattached N             15.97  -0.4  3 
  5       Walsh, George       01 Unattached N             17.21  -0.4  3 
  6       King, David         02 Unattached N             17.28  -0.6  2 
  7       D\'Entremont, Zake  03 Unattached N             18.16   0.8  1 
  8       Mayne, Reilly       02 Unattached               18.96  -0.6  2 
  9       Major, Colin        03 Unattached N             19.31   0.8  1 
 10       Allison, Alexei     02 Unattached N             19.44  -0.6  2 
 11       Milne, Brogan       02 Unattached N             19.77  -0.6  2 
 12       Power, Ryan         02 Unattached N             19.97  -0.6  2 
 13       Cox, Joel           02 Unattached N             20.33  -0.6  2 
 14       Brown, Jacob        03 Unattached N             20.84   0.8  1 
 15       Phillips, Ian       03 Paradise Run             22.00   0.8  1 
 16       Orbasli, Kerim      07 Unattached               26.88   0.8  1 
 --       Martin, Timothy     03 Unattached N               DNS   0.8  1 
 
Event 2  Men 12-13 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate T&             16.01  -0.4  3 
  2       Fitzpatrick, Liam   00 Unattached N             16.13  -0.4  3 
  3       Lane, Joel          00 Pearlgate T&             16.78  -0.4  3 
  4       Knee, Noah          00 Unattached N             16.96  -0.4  3 
  5       March, McKinley     00 Unattached               17.00  -0.4  3 
 
Event 2  Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             12.03   1.1  4 
 
Event 2  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&             11.93   1.1  4 
  2       Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&             12.32   1.1  4 
  3       Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&             12.33   1.1  4 
 
Event 2  Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Pearlgate T&             11.67   1.1  4 
 
Event 2  Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&             11.63   1.1  4 
 
Event 3  Girls 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Snook, Olivia       02 Unattached N           3:12.94  
  2       Gatherall, Bridget  01 Unattached N           3:32.64  
  3       King, Brooke        01 Unattached N           3:41.48  
  4       Walley, Emma        02 Unattached N           3:46.68  
  5       Orbasli, Elissa     03 Unattached             3:57.92  
  6       Reid, Samantha      01 Unattached             4:01.20  
 
Event 3  Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&           2:39.81  
  2       Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&           2:48.95  
  3       Crickard, Reegyn    00 Unattached N           3:02.47  
  4       Mayne, Kaitlyn      99 Unattached             3:10.80  
  5       Reid, Keanna        00 Unattached             3:15.48  
 
Event 3  Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&           2:55.21  
 
Event 3  Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&           2:43.09  
 
Event 3  Women 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Wilkins, Amanda     91 Pearlgate T&           2:41.53  
  2       Barbour, Courtney   87 Mercury Athl           2:43.15  
 
Event 3  Women 35+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       McIlroy, Caroline   71 Nautilus Run           2:26.40  
 
Event 4  Men 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Knight, Evan        01 Unattached N           2:50.68  
  2       Knight, Eric        01 Unattached N           3:01.03  
  3       Davis, Mark         02 Unattached             3:01.95  
  4       D\'Entremont, Zake  03 Unattached N           3:24.38  
  5       Sanford, Joshua     01 Unattached             3:34.35  
 
Event 4  Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&           2:57.42  
  2       March, McKinley     00 Unattached             3:15.49  
 --       Nyborg, Olaf        00 Unattached N               DNS  
 --       King, Stephen       00 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 4  Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       McIlroy, Patrick    98 Unattached N           2:31.06  
 
Event 4  Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Noseworthy, Matt    95 Pearlgate T&           2:06.21  
  2       Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&           2:16.78  
 
Event 4  Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Mason, Jim          65 Mercury Athl           2:39.85  
 
Event 5  Men 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             4.11m   NWI 
     4.11m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI)           
  2       Connors, Colin      02 Unattached N             3.41m   NWI 
     2.87m(NWI) 3.24m(NWI) 3.41m(NWI)            
  3       King, David         02 Unattached N             3.26m   NWI 
     2.68m(NWI) 2.95m(NWI) 3.26m(NWI)           
  4       Davis, Mark         02 Unattached               3.14m   NWI 
     3.14m(NWI) 3.10m(NWI) 3.13m(NWI)            
  5       Walsh, George       01 Unattached N             3.05m   NWI 
     3.00m(NWI) 2.84m(NWI) 3.05m(NWI)            
  6       Sanford, Joshua     01 Unattached               2.91m   NWI 
     2.88m(NWI) 2.91m(NWI) 2.81m(NWI)            
  7       Mayne, Reilly       02 Unattached               2.55m   NWI 
     2.55m(NWI) 2.39m(NWI) FOUL                 
  8       Cox, Joel           02 Unattached N             2.20m   NWI 
     2.20m(NWI) 2.00m(NWI) FOUL                 
  9       Woodman, Jona       01 Unattached               2.07m   NWI 
     2.07m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 10       Power, Ryan         02 Unattached N             2.04m   NWI 
     1.99m(NWI) FOUL      2.04m(NWI)            
 11       Allison, Alexei     02 Unattached N             1.63m   NWI 
     1.49m(NWI) 1.63m(NWI) FOUL                
 12       Brown, Jacob        03 Unattached N             1.60m   NWI 
     1.26m(NWI) 1.57m(NWI) 1.60m(NWI)            
 13       Milne, Brogan       02 Unattached N             1.59m   NWI 
     1.46m(NWI) 1.49m(NWI) 1.59m(NWI)            
 14       Orbasli, Kerim      07 Unattached               1.44m   NWI 
     1.44m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 5  Men 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Knee, Noah          00 Unattached N             3.40m   NWI 
     3.40m(NWI) 3.33m(NWI) 2.76m(NWI)            
  2       Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&             3.35m  -0.8 
     3.35m(-0.8) 3.28m(-0.1) 3.27m(1.1)            
  3       Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate T&             3.30m   NWI 
     2.93m(NWI) 3.08m(NWI) 3.30m(NWI)            
  4       Fitzpatrick, Liam   00 Unattached N             3.08m   NWI 
     3.08m(NWI) FOUL      2.48m(NWI)            
  5       Lane, Joel          00 Pearlgate T&             3.04m   1.5 
     2.42m(0.6) 2.85m(2.3) 3.04m(1.5)           
 --       King, Stephen       00 Unattached N               DNS   NWI 
 --       Nyborg, Olaf        00 Unattached N               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 5  Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             3.75m   0.3 
     3.75m(0.3) FOUL      3.47m(1.6)            
 
Event 5  Men 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&             5.30m   NWI 
     4.98m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI) FOUL                 
 
Event 6  Girls 11&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Woodford, Sarah     01 Unattached N             0.95m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Stone, Rebecca      01 Unattached N             0.90m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             0.90m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4       Obigbesan, Oyinda   03 Unattached N             0.85m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4       Smith, Kaitlyn      03 Unattached N             0.85m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6       Battcock, Juliet    03 Unattached N             0.80m  
     0.80 0.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 6  Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Howells, Rachel     00 Unattached N             1.10m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&             1.05m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 6  Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&             1.00m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 
Event 6  Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Unattached N             1.35m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 6  Women 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&             1.50m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 7  Girls 11 & Under Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Henley, Isabel      03 Unattached N             3.54m  
      3.54m  3.07m  2.87m            
  2       Clarke, Elizabeth   03 Unattached N             3.45m  
      2.98m  3.05m  3.45m            
 
Event 8  Boys 11 & Under Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Woodman, Jona       01 Unattached               4.75m  
      4.35m  FOUL  4.75m           
 --       Martin, Timothy     03 Unattached N               DNS  
 --       Major, Colin        03 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 9  Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Connors, Maggie     00 Unattached N             4.64m  
      4.64m  4.60m  FOUL           
 
Event 13  Girls 16-17 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Unattached N             9.05m  
      8.59m  9.05m  FOUL           
  2       Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&             6.33m  
      5.85m  6.03m  6.33m            
  3       Hayward, Erica      95 Pearlgate T&             6.32m  
      5.67m  5.18m  6.32m           
  4       O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&             5.45m  
      5.02m  5.05m  5.45m          
 
Event 14  Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&             8.18m  
      7.05m  7.16m  8.18m            
 --       Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 19  Girls 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Johnson, Emberley   04 Pearlgate T&             2.62m   2.2 
     2.62m(2.2) 2.31m(1.4) 2.18m(0.1)            
  2       Gatherall, Bridget  01 Unattached N             2.52m   1.2 
     1.75m(1.9) 2.52m(1.2) 2.50m(0.7)          
  3       Guptill, Megan      02 Unattached N             2.25m   0.4 
     1.90m(0.2) 1.71m(1.5) 2.25m(0.4)            
  4       Shallow, Myah       03 Unattached N             1.58m   0.3 
     FOUL      1.58m(0.3) 1.36m(0.7)            
 
Event 19  Women 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Pike, Katie         98 Pearlgate T&             3.53m   0.1 
     3.53m(0.1) 3.47m(1.6) 3.45m(0.2)            
  2       Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             3.40m  -0.1 
     3.40m(-0.1) FOUL      3.37m(1.1)           
 
Event 19  Women 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Williams, Jodeen    94 Pearlgate T&             4.99m  -1.0 
     4.85m(0.1) 4.99m(-1.0) 4.80m(0.1)           
 
Event 19  Women 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&             4.50m   0.2 
     4.42m(0.2) 4.36m(1.0) 4.50m(0.2)           

Return to Results