Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2012 Pearlgate Twilight Series - Meet #2 - 30/05/2012
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 11&U 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1       Hutchings, Jillian  01 Unattached N             31.87   3.6  3 
  2       Moore, Sarah        01 Unattached N             35.07   3.6  3 
  3       Gill, Maggie        02 Unattached N             36.98   3.4  2 
  4       Snook, Olivia       02 Unattached N             37.99   3.4  2 
  5       Reid, Samantha      01 Unattached N             38.01   3.6  3 
  6       Guptill, Megan      02 Unattached N             39.49   3.4  2 
  7       Walsh, Claudia      02 Unattached N             39.99   3.4  2 
  8       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             40.07   3.4  2 
  9       Stone, Rebecca      01 Unattached N             40.41   3.6  3 
 10       Hunt, Maddie        02 Unattached N             40.60   3.4  2 
 11       Johnson, Emberley   04 Pearlgate T&             41.01   4.4  1 
 12       Youden, Clare       03 Unattached N             41.54   4.4  1 
 13       Blackwood, Kelsey   01 Unattached N             41.90   3.6  3 
 14       Fallow, Kate        01 Unattached N             41.92   3.6  3 
 15       Orbasli, Elissa     03 Unattached N             42.79   4.4  1 
 16       Fear, Isabella      02 Unattached N             42.92   3.4  2 
 17       Walley, Emma        02 Holy Family              43.22   4.4  1 
 18       Burry, Rachel       01 Unattached N             43.96   3.6  3 
 19       Mayne, Cassondra    03 Unattached N             47.27   4.4  1 
 20       Smith, Kaitlyn      03 Unattached N             48.67   4.4  1 
 21       Keeping, Grace      03 Unattached N             51.10   4.4  1 
 --       Woodford, Sarah     01 Unattached N               DNS   3.6  3 
 --       Moores, Abbey       02 Unattached N               DNS   3.4  2 
 --       Clark, Elizabeth    03 Unattached N               DNS   4.4  1 
 
Event 1  Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Harding, Mykenzi    99 Pearlgate T&             29.29   5.2  4 
  2       Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&             30.71   5.2  4 
  3       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&             31.82   5.2  4 
  4       Mayne, Kaitlyn      99 Unattached N             35.30   5.2  4 
  5       Knight, Sarah       00 Unattached N             40.66   5.2  4 
 
Event 1  Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             27.47   5.6  5 
  2       Pike, Katie         98 Pearlgate T&             30.29   5.6  5 
 
Event 1  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&             29.86   5.6  5 
 
Event 1  Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&             26.17   5.6  5 
 
Event 1  Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Wilkins, Amanda     91 Pearlgate T&             31.93   5.6  5 
 
Event 2  Men 11&U 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             28.52   3.2  5 
  2       Connors, Colin      02 Unattached N             32.78   3.5  2 
  3       McKinnon, Colin     01 Unattached N             32.82   4.6  3 
  4       Knight, Evan        01 Unattached N             33.34   4.1  4 
  5       Knight, Eric        01 Unattached N             34.82   4.6  3 
  6       Davis, Mark         02 Unattached N             36.04   3.5  2 
  7       Hillier, Ryan       01 Unattached N             37.10   4.6  3 
  8       Lundrigan, Brad     01 Unattached N             37.15   4.6  3 
  9       Walsh, George       01 Unattached N             37.70   4.6  3 
 10       D\'Entremont, Zake  03 Unattached N             38.71   3.9  1 
 11       Legge, Tj           01 Unattached N             39.67   4.6  3 
 12       Barrett, Colby      01 Unattached N             40.74   4.6  3 
 13       Mayne, Reilly       02 Unattached N             41.25   3.5  2 
 14       Major, Colin        03 Unattached N             41.32   3.9  1 
 15       Power, Ryan         02 Unattached N             43.87   3.5  2 
 16       Woodman, Jona       01 Unattached N             46.17   4.6  3 
 17       Brown, Jacob        03 Unattached N             46.73   3.9  1 
 18       Orbasli, Kerim      07 Unattached N           1:00.18   3.9  1 
 --       Fazal, Adam         02 Unattached N               DNS   3.5  2 
 --       Milne, Brogan       02 Unattached N               DNS   3.5  2 
 --       Luedee, Ethan       03 Unattached N               DNS   3.9  1 
 --       Allison, Alexei     02 Unattached N               DNS   3.5  2 
 --       King, David         02 Unattached N               DNS   3.5  2 
 
Event 2  Men 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       March, McKinley     00 Unattached N             36.70   4.1  4 
  2       Knee, Noah          00 Unattached N             36.83   4.1  4 
  3       Santoso, Hassya     00 Unattached N             37.12   4.1  4 
  4       Lane, Joel          00 Pearlgate T&             37.78   4.1  4 
  5       Nyborg, Olav        00 Unattached N             39.74   4.1  4 
 --       King, Stephen       00 Unattached N               DNS   4.1  4 
 --       Fitzpatrick, Liam   00 Unattached N               DNS   4.1  4 
 
Event 2  Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             25.10   3.2  5 
 
Event 2  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&             23.74   3.2  5 
  2       Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&             24.80   3.2  5 
 
Event 2  Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Pearlgate T&             23.43   3.2  5 
 
Event 2  Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&             23.39   3.2  5 
  2       Loro, Dominic       91 Pearlgate T&             27.82   3.2  5 
 
Event 3  Girls 11&U 1200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Snook, Olivia       02 Unattached N           5:19.84  
  2       Gatherall, Bridget  01 Unattached N           5:42.27  
 
Event 3  Girls 12-13 1200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&           4:32.72  
  2       Gatherall, Claire   99 Unattached N           4:59.39  
 
Event 3  Girls 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&           4:48.84  
 
Event 4  Boys 11&U 1200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Knight, Evan        01 Unattached N           4:40.03  
  2       McKinnon, Colin     01 Unattached N           4:54.68  
  3       Knight, Eric        01 Unattached N           5:12.18  
  4       Walsh, George       01 Unattached N           5:16.18  
 
Event 4  Boys 12-13 1200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&           4:27.41  
  2       Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate T&           4:41.37  
 
Event 4  Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ferguson - O'Brien  97 Mercury Athl           3:45.63  
  2       McIlroy, Patrick    98 Unattached N           3:47.06  
 
Event 5  Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Howley, Julia       96 Pearlgate T&           5:20.02  
 
Event 6  Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Noseworthy, Matt    95 Pearlgate T&           4:18.08  
 
Event 7  Men 11&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Major, Colin        03 Unattached N             0.90m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Chandurkar, Arjun   03 Unattached N             0.80m  
     0.80 0.85 
        O  XXX 
  3       Power, Ryan         02 Unattached N            J0.80m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 
       XO  XPP   XX 
  4       Cox, Joel           02 Unattached N            J0.80m  
     0.80 0.85 
      XXO  XXX 
  4       Brown, Jacob        03 Unattached N            J0.80m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 
      XXO  XPP   XX 
 --       Luedee, Ethan       03 Unattached N               DNS  
 --       Fazal, Adam         02 Unattached N               DNS  
 --       Milne, Brogan       02 Unattached N               DNS  
 --       King, David         02 Unattached N               DNS  
 --       D\'Entremont, Zake  03 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 7  Men 12-13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&             1.20m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O    O    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2       Knee, Noah          00 Unattached N             1.15m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O  XXO   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate T&             1.10m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Lane, Joel          00 Pearlgate T&            J1.10m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5       Santoso, Hassya     00 Unattached N             1.00m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6       Hagen, Einar        00 Unattached N            J1.00m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7       Nyborg, Olav        00 Unattached N             0.95m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 
        O    X    P   XO  XXX 
 --       King, Stephen       00 Unattached N               DNS  
 --       Fitzpatrick, Liam   00 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 7  Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ferguson - O'Brien  97 Mercury Athl             1.30m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO    P    O    O    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 7  Men 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Walsh, Sandy        94 Pearlgate T&             1.75m  
     1.40 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO   XX 
 
Event 8  Girls 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Hutchings, Jillian  01 Unattached N             3.22m   2.5 
     2.97m(NWI) 2.88m(2.6) 3.22m(2.5)            
  2       Gill, Maggie        02 Unattached N             2.95m   NWI 
     2.95m(NWI) FOUL      2.65m(NWI)            
  3       Moore, Sarah        01 Unattached N             2.60m   NWI 
     1.79m(NWI) 2.60m(NWI) 2.52m(5.0)            
  4       Reid, Samantha      01 Unattached N             2.54m   NWI 
     2.41m(NWI) 2.43m(NWI) 2.54m(NWI)            
  5       Hunt, Maddie        02 Unattached N             2.42m   NWI 
     2.03m(NWI) 1.83m(NWI) 2.42m(NWI)            
  6       Hagen, Annelise     02 Unattached N             2.20m   NWI 
     1.99m(NWI) 2.08m(NWI) 2.20m(NWI)            
  6       Walsh, Claudia      02 Unattached N             2.20m   NWI 
     2.20m(NWI) 1.87m(NWI) 2.14m(NWI)            
  8       Johnson, Emberley   04 Pearlgate T&             2.19m   NWI 
     1.89m(NWI) 2.19m(NWI) FOUL                 
  9       Allen, Livi         03 Unattached N             2.07m   NWI 
     1.90m(NWI) 2.03m(NWI) 2.07m(NWI)            
 10       Fear, Isabella      02 Unattached N             2.04m   NWI 
     1.76m(NWI) FOUL      2.04m(NWI)            
 11       Stone, Rebecca      01 Unattached N             2.00m   NWI 
     FOUL      1.79m(NWI) 2.00m(NWI)            
 12       Youden, Clare       03 Unattached N             1.96m   NWI 
     1.96m(NWI) 1.94m(NWI) 1.48m(NWI)            
 13       Henley, Isabel      03 Unattached N             1.72m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      1.72m(NWI)            
 14       Burry, Rachel       01 Unattached N             1.68m   NWI 
     1.42m(NWI) 1.37m(NWI) 1.68m(NWI)            
 15       Mayne, Cassondra    03 Unattached N             1.55m   NWI 
     1.42m(NWI) FOUL      1.55m(NWI)            
 16       Orbasli, Elissa     03 Unattached N             1.38m   NWI 
     1.31m(NWI) 1.38m(NWI) 1.20m(NWI)            
 --       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 --       Clark, Elizabeth    03 Unattached N               DNS   NWI 
 --       Moores, Abbey       02 Unattached N               DNS   NWI 
 --       Woodford, Sarah     01 Unattached N               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 8  Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Mayne, Kaitlyn      99 Unattached N             3.21m   5.0 
     3.21m(5.0) 3.01m(2.1) 2.82m(3.2)            
  2       Harding, Mykenzi    99 Pearlgate T&             3.16m   2.7 
     2.78m(2.6) 3.12m(2.8) 3.16m(2.7)            
  3       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&             2.77m   3.2 
     2.55m(3.2) FOUL      2.77m(3.2)            
  4       Knight, Sarah       00 Unattached N             2.14m   3.2 
     2.03m(4.4) 1.81m(2.3) 2.14m(3.2)            
 
Event 8  Women 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 --       Pike, Katie         98 Pearlgate T&              FOUL       
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 
Event 8  Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&             4.77m   3.0 
     4.63m(3.7) 4.75m(5.1) 4.77m(3.0)           
 
Event 8  Women 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Williams, Jodeen    94 Pearlgate T&             5.20m   5.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.20m(5.1)            
 --       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 8  Women 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&             4.63m   3.8 
     4.09m(5.2) FOUL      4.63m(3.8)           
 
Event 9  Girls 11&U Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gatherall, Bridget  01 Unattached N             9.89m  
      8.04m  PASS  9.89m            
  2       Henley, Isabel      03 Unattached N             6.47m  
      PASS  5.03m  6.47m           
  3       Smith, Kaitlyn      03 Unattached N             5.42m  
      5.42m  5.16m  4.77m            
  4       Fallow, Kate        01 Unattached N             5.15m  
      4.29m  5.15m  4.70m            
  5       Hagen, Annelise     02 Unattached N             4.95m  
      4.37m  4.95m  4.88m            
  6       Keeping, Grace      03 Unattached N             4.86m  
      4.86m  3.73m  2.77m            
  7       Blackwood, Kelsey   01 Unattached N             4.40m  
      PASS  4.40m  4.28m            
  8       Allen, Livi         03 Unattached N             3.85m  
      2.13m  2.87m  3.85m            
 
Event 9  Girls 12-13 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gatherall, Claire   99 Unattached N             8.32m  
      PASS  8.32m  7.04m            
 
Event 9  Women 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&            10.09m  
      PASS  8.82m  10.09m            
 
Event 9  Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&            15.01m  
      15.01m  12.85m  13.10m            
  2       O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&             9.51m  
      9.25m  9.07m  9.51m            
 
Event 9  Women 20-34 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&            10.64m  
      9.47m  10.64m  10.64m            
  2       Wilkins, Amanda     91 Pearlgate T&             9.42m  
      7.84m  7.64m  9.42m            
 
Event 10  Boys 11&U Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&            11.63m  
      PASS  9.96m  11.63m            
  2       Lundrigan, Brad     01 Unattached N             9.42m  
      9.01m  9.42m  8.07m            
  3       Connors, Colin      02 Unattached N             8.39m  
      8.39m  PASS  7.78m            
  4       Cox, Joel           02 Unattached N             8.13m  
      8.11m  8.13m  7.65m            
  5       Chandurkar, Arjun   03 Unattached N             7.76m  
      7.76m  6.70m  6.53m            
 --       Allison, Alexei     02 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 10  Boys 12-13 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hagen, Einar        00 Unattached N             9.39m  
      6.84m  9.39m  7.25m            
 
Event 10  Boys 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&            16.20m  
      14.50m  15.47m  16.20m           
 
Event 11  Boys 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --       Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 12  Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Whalen, Evan        94 Pearlgate T&            20.41m  
      20.41m  12.20m  19.84m           
 
Event 13  Men 20-34 Discus Throw 2kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&            19.17m  
      17.16m  17.67m  19.17m            

Return to Results