Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

NLAA Junior High School Team Challenge
June 2, 2012, Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl


 
2012 NL Summer Games
  • Newfoundland and Labrador Summer Games - August 22-25, 2012, Carbonear
  • ATHLETICS AGE CLASSIFICATION - Division 1: Born in 1994 and 1995 (age 17-18) / Division 2: Born in 1996 through 2001 (age 11-16)
  • St. John´/North and Mount Pearl / South regional teams - athlete can try for a spot on the team by competing at any of the NLAA sponsored track and field meets being held until the end of June
  • Visit the NLAA NL Games Web page for more Information

 
Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 13.61  05/06/2010  Nicole Chan, Beaconsfield JHS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2
  1   551 McDermott, Drew     98 St Pauls Jr              15.62q
  2   525 Pickard, Sophie     97 Brother Rice             15.65q
  3   542 Barrington, Megan   98 St Pauls Jr              15.79q
  4   552 Moores, Olivia      98 St Pauls Jr              16.23q
  5   544 Boddie, Molly       98 St Pauls Jr              16.38q
  6   549 Kennedy, Asha       99 St Pauls Jr              16.41
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.1
  1   557 Pike, Katie         98 St Pauls Jr              14.29q
  2   520 Keough, Brianna     99 Brother Rice             15.29q
  3   518 Harris, Sarah       97 Brother Rice             15.31q
  4   560 Alexander, Kara     97 Stephenville             15.53q
  5   573 Bennett, Katie      99 MacDonald Dr             15.94q
 --   541 Malone, Anna        99 St Pauls Jr                DNS
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.9
  1   533 Boland, Jennifer    98 MacDonald Dr             13.19q
  2   517 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Brother Rice             13.50q
  3   564 Chaulk, Alysha      97 Stephenville             14.19q
  4   537 Tobin, Rachel       98 Mobile High              14.30q
  5   546 Breen, Zoe          98 St Pauls Jr              15.15q
  6   514 Coleman, Allison    97 Brother Rice             15.83q

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.61  05/06/2010  Nicole Chan, Beaconsfield JHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 6.5
  1   560 Alexander, Kara     97 Stephenville             15.53   23
  2   573 Bennett, Katie      99 MacDonald Dr             15.77   22
  3   551 McDermott, Drew     98 St Pauls Jr              15.84
  4   542 Barrington, Megan   98 St Pauls Jr              15.85
  5   525 Pickard, Sophie     97 Brother Rice             16.12
  6   552 Moores, Olivia      98 St Pauls Jr              16.13
  7   514 Coleman, Allison    97 Brother Rice             16.15
  8   544 Boddie, Molly       98 St Pauls Jr              16.79
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 5.8
  1   533 Boland, Jennifer    98 MacDonald Dr             13.28   30
  2   517 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Brother Rice             13.72   29
  3   564 Chaulk, Alysha      97 Stephenville             14.34   28
  4   557 Pike, Katie         98 St Pauls Jr              14.47   27
  5   537 Tobin, Rachel       98 Mobile High              14.71   26
  6   518 Harris, Sarah       97 Brother Rice             15.23   25
  7   546 Breen, Zoe          98 St Pauls Jr              15.28   24
  8   520 Keough, Brianna     99 Brother Rice             15.45

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 12.94  31/05/2008  Shane Cormier, S'Ville High
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.0
  1   531 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Lakecrest In             12.04q
  2   571 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville             12.98q
  3   553 Murphy, Adam        97 St Pauls Jr              13.26q
  4   522 Maunder, Declan     99 Brother Rice             16.99q
 --   515 Crocker, Theo       99 Brother Rice               DNS
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.5
  1   538 Buckley, Liam       99 St Kevins Jr             13.61q
  2   565 Cornect, Drake      97 Stephenville             13.82q
  3   534 Shea, Ryan          99 MacDonald Dr             14.36q
  4   526 Trela, Conrad       99 Brother Rice             15.52q
 --   548 Hodder, Austin      97 St Pauls Jr                DNS
 --   558 Remillard, Philip   97 St Pauls Jr                DNS
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.4
  1   566 McIsaac, Logan      98 Stephenville             13.81q
  2   536 Doyle, Christian    98 Mobile High              13.98q
  3   530 Power, Cameron      99 St. Paul's Inter         14.77q
  4   516 Goulding, David     99 Brother Rice             14.93q
  5   540 Melindy, Jake       98 St Kevins Jr             15.86q
 --   559 Webb, Zachary       97 St Pauls Jr                DNS

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.94  31/05/2008  Shane Cormier, S'Ville High
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 5.9
  1   530 Power, Cameron      99 St. Paul's Inter         14.09   23
  2   516 Goulding, David     99 Brother Rice             14.86   22
  3   526 Trela, Conrad       99 Brother Rice             15.77   21
  4   540 Melindy, Jake       98 St Kevins Jr             16.04   20
  5   522 Maunder, Declan     99 Brother Rice             16.29
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 5.3
  1   531 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Lakecrest In             12.00   30
  2   571 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville             12.50   29
  3   553 Murphy, Adam        97 St Pauls Jr              13.34   28
  4   566 McIsaac, Logan      98 Stephenville             13.40   27
  5   538 Buckley, Liam       99 St Kevins Jr             13.65   26
  6   534 Shea, Ryan          99 MacDonald Dr             14.28   25
  7   536 Doyle, Christian    98 Mobile High              14.36   24
  8   565 Cornect, Drake      97 Stephenville             14.74

Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 29.50  05/06/2011  Hannah Stokes, Stephenville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --   537 Tobin, Rachel       98 Mobile High                SCR
 --   557 Pike, Katie         98 St Pauls Jr                SCR
Section  1     Wind: 4.1
  1   533 Boland, Jennifer    98 MacDonald Dr             27.21   30
  2   517 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Brother Rice             28.75   29
  3   564 Chaulk, Alysha      97 Stephenville             30.40   28
  4   543 Bieger, Elissa      97 St Pauls Jr              32.79   27
  5   560 Alexander, Kara     97 Stephenville             34.06   26
  6   542 Barrington, Megan   98 St Pauls Jr              34.26   25
  7   520 Keough, Brianna     99 Brother Rice             34.44   24
  8   525 Pickard, Sophie     97 Brother Rice             34.95

Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.30  05/06/2010  Thomas Faour, Macdonald Jr
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 4.6
  1   531 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Lakecrest In             25.22   30
  2   527 Harris, Nick        97 St. Paul's Inter         26.86   29
  3   561 Beanland, Kirkland  98 Stephenville             28.45   28
  4   519 Kennedy, Michael    97 Brother Rice             29.06   27
  5   536 Doyle, Christian    98 Mobile High              29.64   26
  6   565 Cornect, Drake      97 Stephenville             29.97   25
  7   516 Goulding, David     99 Brother Rice             31.99   23
  8   540 Melindy, Jake       98 St Kevins Jr             35.48   22
Section  2     Wind: 6.8
  1   538 Buckley, Liam       99 St Kevins Jr             30.42   24
  2   526 Trela, Conrad       99 Brother Rice             34.69
  3   522 Maunder, Declan     99 Brother Rice             36.43
 --   534 Shea, Ryan          99 MacDonald Dr               DNS

Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46.86  05/06/2010  Sabrina Muise, Stephenville HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1   546 Breen, Zoe          98 St Pauls Jr              55.00   30
  2   545 Boone, Nora         99 St Pauls Jr              57.35   29
  3   514 Coleman, Allison    97 Brother Rice           1:00.67   28
  4   524 Pickard, Madeline   99 Brother Rice           1:01.12   27
  5   563 Chapman, Angelina   97 Stephenville           1:16.23   26
 --   533 Boland, Jennifer    98 MacDonald Dr               DNS

Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 38.01  05/06/2010  Thomas Faour, Macdonald Drive Jr HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   561 Beanland, Kirkland  98 Stephenville             44.99   30
  2   530 Power, Cameron      99 St. Paul's Inter         50.92   29
  3   516 Goulding, David     99 Brother Rice             53.62   28
  4   526 Trela, Conrad       99 Brother Rice             56.15   27
 --   548 Hodder, Austin      97 St Pauls Jr                DNS
 --   559 Webb, Zachary       97 St Pauls Jr                DNS

Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:31.73  05/06/2010  Sabrina Muise, Stephenville HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   513 Barnes, Chantal     99 Brother Rice           2:39.72   30
  2   569 St. Croix, Rita-Ja  97 Stephenville           2:50.13   29
  3   550 Malone, Racheal     97 St Pauls Jr            3:02.38   28
  4   570 Watkins, Natasha    97 Stephenville           3:05.01   27
  5   514 Coleman, Allison    97 Brother Rice           3:22.73   26
  6   524 Pickard, Madeline   99 Brother Rice           3:42.19
  7   554 Noel, Rachel        98 St Pauls Jr            4:03.36   25
  8   563 Chapman, Angelina   97 Stephenville           4:18.79

Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:21.96  02/06/2007  Stephen Bursey, I.J.Samson J
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   527 Harris, Nick        97 St. Paul's Inter       2:30.08   30
  2   529 Mercer, Andrew      99 St. Paul's Inter       2:41.00   29
  3   553 Murphy, Adam        97 St Pauls Jr            2:55.04   28
  4   539 Chubbs, Kassidy     99 St Kevins Jr           2:56.48   27
  5   528 Jones, Matt         99 St. Paul's Inter       3:06.51
  6   568 Pike, Geoffrey      98 Stephenville           3:13.72   26

Event 9  Girls 1200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:50.70  05/06/2010  Jillian Forsey, Stephenville HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --   570 Watkins, Natasha    97 Stephenville               SCR
Section  1
  1   569 St. Croix, Rita-Ja  97 Stephenville           4:35.92   30
  2   572 White, Katara       98 Stephenville           4:44.95   29
  3   550 Malone, Racheal     97 St Pauls Jr            4:48.85   28
  4   535 Shelton, Ruth       98 MacDonald Dr           5:09.16   27
  5   554 Noel, Rachel        98 St Pauls Jr            6:16.72   26

Event 10  Boys 1200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:59.28  05/06/2011  Walter O'Brien, Brother Rice
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   562 Byrne, Jesse        98 Stephenville           3:49.30!  30
  2   523 O' Brien, Walter    97 Brother Rice           3:49.88!  29
  3   527 Harris, Nick        97 St. Paul's Inter       4:06.28   28
  4   567 Parsons, Bailey     98 Stephenville           4:08.46   27
  5   529 Mercer, Andrew      99 St. Paul's Inter       4:08.52   26
  6   528 Jones, Matt         99 St. Paul's Inter       4:42.18
  7   568 Pike, Geoffrey      98 Stephenville           4:57.93
 --   558 Remillard, Philip   97 St Pauls Jr                DNS
 --   559 Webb, Zachary       97 St Pauls Jr                DNS

Event 11  Girls 2000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 6:56.73  05/06/2012  Jillian Forsey, Stephenville HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   572 White, Katara       98 Stephenville           9:22.71   30
  2   556 Peacock, Katherine  98 St Pauls Jr           10:12.26   29
  3   521 Laprairie, Bridget  97 Brother Rice          10:23.54   28
 --   570 Watkins, Natasha    97 Stephenville               DNS

Event 12  Boys 2000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 7:03.72  05/06/2011  Walter O'Brien, Brother Rice
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   523 O' Brien, Walter    97 Brother Rice           7:02.22!  30
  2   562 Byrne, Jesse        98 Stephenville           7:03.18!  29
  3   532 McIlroy, Patrick    98 Learys Brook           7:06.03   28
  4   529 Mercer, Andrew      99 St. Paul's Inter       7:29.32   27
  5   567 Parsons, Bailey     98 Stephenville           7:29.36   26
  6   539 Chubbs, Kassidy     99 St Kevins Jr           8:11.71   25
  7   528 Jones, Matt         99 St. Paul's Inter       8:32.56   24

Event 13  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4.58m  05/06/2010  Nicole Chan, Beaconsfield Jn HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1
  1   557 Pike, Katie         98 St Pauls Jr              3.51m   6.1  30
     3.40m(3.6) 3.30m(6.2) 2.96m(4.6) 3.51m(6.1) FOUL      3.38m(6.4)
  2   543 Bieger, Elissa      97 St Pauls Jr              3.45m   4.3  29
     3.17m(5.3) 2.89m(7.1) 2.20m(4.3) 2.88m(6.2) 3.17m(2.7) 3.45m(4.3)
  3   517 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Brother Rice             3.37m   3.2  28
     3.11m(6.4) 3.23m(1.5) 3.09m(5.9) 3.37m(3.2) FOUL      3.09m(5.9)
  4   513 Barnes, Chantal     99 Brother Rice             3.35m   5.4  27
     3.20m(4.0) 2.76m(4.1) 3.10m(5.1) 2.95m(4.1) 3.35m(5.4) 2.97m(4.2)
  5   549 Kennedy, Asha       99 St Pauls Jr              3.23m   4.5
     2.95m(4.0) 2.94m(5.8) 3.15m(4.8) 3.14m(4.8) 3.23m(4.5) 3.20m(2.9)
  6   537 Tobin, Rachel       98 Mobile High              3.21m   5.7  26
     3.10m(3.5) 2.84m(NWI) 3.10m(5.0) 3.05m(2.6) 3.21m(5.7) 2.91m(4.6)
  7   550 Malone, Racheal     97 St Pauls Jr              3.18m   5.1
     2.56m(4.9) 2.88m(5.4) 2.78m(6.4) 2.90m(4.1) 2.80m(5.0) 3.18m(5.1)
  8   546 Breen, Zoe          98 St Pauls Jr              2.92m   7.4
     2.92m(7.4) 2.92m(7.4)       FOUL      2.91m(NWI)
  9   544 Boddie, Molly       98 St Pauls Jr              2.62m   5.9
     2.32m(3.4) 2.62m(5.9) FOUL
 10   521 Laprairie, Bridget  97 Brother Rice             2.28m   4.7
     FOUL      2.28m(4.7) 2.26m(NWI)
 11   541 Malone, Anna        99 St Pauls Jr              2.26m   NWI
     FOUL      2.26m(NWI) 2.19m(5.2)

Event 14  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5.10m  31/05/2009  Lucas Power, Mobile CHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   566 McIsaac, Logan      98 Stephenville             4.26m   NWI  30
     3.69m(5.7) 4.01m(7.0) 4.15m(5.3) 3.88m(5.5) 4.26m(NWI) FOUL
  2   561 Beanland, Kirkland  98 Stephenville             4.14m   4.5  29
     4.14m(4.5) 3.81m(3.4) 3.80m(4.0) 3.93m(2.3) 4.01m(NWI) 4.10m(4.7)
  3   553 Murphy, Adam        97 St Pauls Jr              4.12m   5.8  28
     FOUL      4.08m(4.8) 4.12m(5.8) FOUL      3.30m(5.5) 4.05m(4.5)
  4   530 Power, Cameron      99 St. Paul's Inter         3.96m   7.2  27
     3.49m(5.3) 3.35m(4.3) FOUL      3.79m(5.8) 3.96m(7.2) FOUL
  5   555 Noftall, David      97 St Pauls Jr              3.93m   4.9  26
     3.24m(4.3) PASS      3.80m(7.1) 3.93m(4.9) 3.49m(5.2) 3.36m(5.5)
  6   536 Doyle, Christian    98 Mobile High              3.75m   6.3  25
     3.74m(6.9) 3.59m(7.6) 3.75m(6.3) 3.36m(5.2) 3.07m(5.9) 3.46m(NWI)
  7   523 O' Brien, Walter    97 Brother Rice             3.68m   4.1  24
     3.66m(5.2) 3.58m(4.5) FOUL      3.40m(8.3) 3.49m(7.2) 3.68m(4.1)
  8   538 Buckley, Liam       99 St Kevins Jr             3.62m   4.1  23
     3.51m(5.1) 3.45m(5.9) 3.62m(4.1) 3.58m(4.8) FOUL      3.39m(NWI)
  9   519 Kennedy, Michael    97 Brother Rice             3.41m   5.4  22
     3.41m(5.4) 3.38m(5.5) 3.41m(5.4)
 10   540 Melindy, Jake       98 St Kevins Jr             3.21m   5.4  21
     3.21m(5.4) 2.75m(6.3) 2.76m(5.4)
 11   522 Maunder, Declan     99 Brother Rice             3.20m   4.6
     3.06m(6.3) 3.09m(4.1) 3.20m(4.6)

Event 15  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.59m  05/06/2010  Shaughnessy O'Driscoll, Mobile CHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   572 White, Katara       98 Stephenville             1.30m   30
     0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
        O    O    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2   552 Moores, Olivia      98 St Pauls Jr              1.20m   29
     0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  3   545 Boone, Nora         99 St Pauls Jr              1.20m   28
     0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  4   535 Shelton, Ruth       98 MacDonald Dr             1.15m   27
     0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  4   547 Hickman, Caroline   97 St Pauls Jr              1.15m
     0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  4   549 Kennedy, Asha       99 St Pauls Jr              1.15m
     0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  4   551 McDermott, Drew     98 St Pauls Jr              1.15m
     0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  8   544 Boddie, Molly       98 St Pauls Jr              1.10m
     0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  9   513 Barnes, Chantal     99 Brother Rice             1.05m   26
     0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10
        O    O    O  XXX
 10   524 Pickard, Madeline   99 Brother Rice             1.00m   25
     0.90 1.00 1.05
        O  XXO  XXX

Event 16  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.70m  31/05/2008  James McCulloch, S'ville High
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   571 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville             1.45m   30
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        P    O    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX
  2   566 McIsaac, Logan      98 Stephenville             1.35m   29
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        O    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  3   565 Cornect, Drake      97 Stephenville             1.15m
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  4   555 Noftall, David      97 St Pauls Jr              1.10m   28
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
        O   XO    O  XXX
 --   515 Crocker, Theo       99 Brother Rice               DNS
 --   539 Chubbs, Kassidy     99 St Kevins Jr               DNS
 --   548 Hodder, Austin      97 St Pauls Jr                DNS

Event 17  Girls Shot Put 3kg
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.25m  31/05/2008  Crystal Miesseau, S'ville High
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   518 Harris, Sarah       97 Brother Rice             9.03m   30
      9.03m  8.32m  8.56m  FOUL  8.15m  8.43m
  2   560 Alexander, Kara     97 Stephenville             7.32m   29
      6.67m  7.21m  7.00m  7.32m  7.17m  6.78m
  3   564 Chaulk, Alysha      97 Stephenville             7.15m   28
      5.94m  6.42m  6.35m  5.91m  7.15m  6.25m
  4   525 Pickard, Sophie     97 Brother Rice             6.80m   27
      5.77m  6.39m  6.80m  6.40m  5.16m  6.05m
  5   552 Moores, Olivia      98 St Pauls Jr              6.50m   26
      6.25m  6.30m  6.38m  6.50m  6.38m  6.40m
  6   554 Noel, Rachel        98 St Pauls Jr              6.45m   25
      5.78m  6.00m  6.33m  6.45m  6.05m  6.10m
  7   545 Boone, Nora         99 St Pauls Jr              5.65m
      5.33m  5.55m  5.53m  5.65m  5.37m  5.12m
  8   563 Chapman, Angelina   97 Stephenville             5.51m
      5.19m  5.00m  5.26m  5.25m  5.47m  5.51m
  9   542 Barrington, Megan   98 St Pauls Jr              5.21m
      5.21m  5.15m  4.35m  5.17m  4.91m  5.01m

Event 18  Boys Shot Put 4kg
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.45m  31/05/2008  Tim Rose, S'ville High
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   562 Byrne, Jesse        98 Stephenville             9.32m   30
      8.27m  8.52m  8.67m  8.47m  8.90m  9.32m
  2   555 Noftall, David      97 St Pauls Jr              5.75m   29
      5.75m  5.30m  4.55m  5.24m  5.27m  4.94m
 --   515 Crocker, Theo       99 Brother Rice               DNS
 --   571 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville               DNS
 --   558 Remillard, Philip   97 St Pauls Jr                DNS

                    Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Pauls Jr HS /SJ         465        2) Brother Rice Jr High /SJ  409
    3) Stephenville High School   363        4) MacDonald Drive Jr H /SJ  136
    5) Mobile High School          52

                     Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stephenville High School   425        2) St. Paul's Intermediate S 272
    3) Brother Rice Jr High /SJ   253        4) St Kevins Jr High /Goulds 188
    5) St Pauls Jr HS /SJ         167        6) Mobile High School         75
    7) Lakecrest Independent Sch   60        8) Learys Brook Jn High       28
    9) MacDonald Drive Jr H /SJ    25

Return to Results