Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2012 Pearlgate Twilight Series - Meet #3 - 20/06/2012
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 11&U 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Hutchings, Jillian  01 Pearlgate T&             53.46   4 
  2       Bonia, Camryn       02 Unattached N             55.73   2 
  3       Snook, Olivia       02 Unattached N             56.99   2 
  4       Pottle, Maggie      02 Unattached N             58.86   2 
  5       Gatherall, Bridget  01 Unattached N             58.91   4 
  6       Gill, Maggie        02 Unattached N           1:01.24   2 
  7       Carew, Sarah        01 Unattached N           1:01.62   4 
  8       Tobin, Alexa        03 Unattached N           1:01.89   1 
  9       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&           1:02.30   2 
 10       Reid, Samantha      01 Unattached N           1:03.80   4 
 11       Andrews, Brooke     03 Unattached N           1:04.23   1 
 12       Duggan, Maddie      02 Unattached N           1:04.44   2 
 13       Obigbesan, Oyinda   03 Unattached N           1:05.65   1 
 14       Youden, Clare       03 Unattached N           1:05.97   1 
 15       Bastow, Katie       02 Unattached N           1:06.02   2 
 16       Burry, Rachel       01 Unattached N           1:09.95   4 
 17       Walley, Emma        02 Holy Family            1:10.46   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 12-13 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Harding, Mykenzi    99 Pearlgate T&             45.37   5 
  2       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&             52.98   5 
  3       Crickard, Reegyn    00 Unattached N             54.84   3 
  4       Bonia, Caitriona    00 Unattached N             56.51   3 
  5       Walley, Kayla       00 Holy Family            1:01.89   3 
  6       Knight, Sarah       00 Unattached N           1:04.27   3 
  7       Pinsent, Claire     00 Unattached N           1:09.18   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 14-15 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             44.00   5 
  2       Coleman, Allison    97 Unattached N             58.63   5 
 
Event 2  Boys 11&U 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             46.72   3 
  2       Knight, Evan        01 Unattached N             52.63   1 
  3       McKinnon, Colin     01 Unattached N             53.54   1 
  4       Knight, Eric        01 Unattached N             55.01   1 
  5       Davis, Mark         02 Unattached N             57.34   1 
  6       Sullivan, Robert T  02 Unattached N           1:02.13   1 
  7       Sanford, Joshua     01 Unattached N           1:06.59   1 
  8       Major, Colin        02 Unattached N           1:09.58   1 
 --       Vincent, Brendan    01 Pearlgate T&               DNS   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 12-13 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&             51.97   2 
  2       March, McKinley     00 Unattached N             56.64   2 
  3       Knee, Noah          00 Unattached N             57.09   2 
  4       Phillips, Adam      00 Pearlgate T&           1:02.63   2 
  5       Lane, Joel          00 Pearlgate T&           1:04.14   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 14-15 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             43.06   3 
  2       McKay, Eric         98 Pearlgate T&             46.65   3 
  3       Dillon, Shaun       98 Pearlgate T&             48.31   3 
 
Event 3  Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&           1:08.42  
  2       Healey, Victora     96 Mercury Athl           1:09.61  
 
Event 3  Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&           1:00.95  
  2       Conway, Emily       94 Unattached N           1:19.79  
 
Event 3  Women 20-34 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Wilkins, Amanda     91 Pearlgate T&           1:06.17  
 
Event 4  Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&             54.16  
  2       Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&             59.03  
 
Event 4  Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Pearlgate T&             51.47  
  2       Sellars, Justin     94 Unattached N           1:05.00  
 
Event 4  Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Loro, Dominic       91 Pearlgate T&             57.98  
 
Event 5  Girls 11&U 2000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Bonia, Camryn       02 Unattached N           8:25.27  
 
Event 5  Girls 12-13 2000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&           7:55.81  
 --       Crickard, Reegyn    00 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 5  Girls 14-15 2000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --       Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&               DNF  
 
Event 6  Boys 11&U 2000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Knight, Evan        01 Unattached N           7:58.16  
  2       Knight, Eric        01 Unattached N           8:40.15  
 
Event 6  Boys 12-13 2000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --       Phillips, Adam      00 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 6  Boys 14-15 2000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --       McIlroy, Patrick    98 Unattached N               SCR  
 
Event 7  Girls 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Howley, Julia       96 Pearlgate T&          11:24.30  
 
Event 8  Boys 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Noseworthy, Matt    95 Pearlgate T&           9:01.68  
 
Event 10  Men 20-34 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Freake, David       86 Athletics No          16:10.72  
 
Event 10  Men 35+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --       Mason, Jim          65 Mercury Athl               DNS  
 
Event 11  Girls 11&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Pottle, Maggie      02 Unattached N             1.00m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  1       Stone, Rebecca      01 Unattached N             1.00m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3       Obigbesan, Oyinda   03 Unattached N             0.95m  
     0.95 1.00 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Allen, Olivia       03 Unattached N                NH  
     0.95 
      XXX 
 --       Blackwood, Kelsey   01 Unattached N                NH  
     0.95 
      XXX 
 --       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&                NH  
     0.95 
      XXX 
 --       Bastow, Katie       02 Unattached N                NH  
     0.95 
      XXX 
 
Event 11  Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kennedy, Asha       99 Unattached N             1.20m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&             1.10m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 11  Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&             1.20m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O   XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 11  Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --       O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 12  Men 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             3.66m  +0.0 
     3.66m(+0.0) 2.76m(0.6) 3.45m(-0.8)           
  2       Davis, Mark         02 Unattached N             3.33m   NWI 
     3.21m(NWI) 3.21m(NWI) 3.33m(NWI)            
  3       McKinnon, Colin     01 Unattached N             3.27m   NWI 
     2.85m(NWI) 3.17m(NWI) 3.27m(NWI)            
  4       Sullivan, Robert T  02 Unattached N             3.05m   NWI 
     3.05m(NWI) 2.80m(NWI) 2.88m(NWI)           
  5       Woodman, Jonah      01 Unattached N             2.85m   NWI 
     2.77m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI) 2.69m(NWI)            
  6       Sanford, Joshua     01 Unattached N             2.75m   NWI 
     2.63m(NWI) 2.70m(NWI) 2.75m(NWI)            
 
Event 12  Men 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&             3.60m   NWI 
     3.59m(NWI) 3.60m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI)           
  2       Knee, Noah          00 Unattached N             3.58m   NWI 
     3.38m(NWI) FOUL      3.58m(NWI)            
  3       March, McKinley     00 Unattached N             3.01m   NWI 
     3.01m(NWI) 2.97m(NWI) 2.98m(NWI)            
  4       Lane, Joel          00 Pearlgate T&             2.84m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      2.84m(NWI)            
 
Event 12  Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       McKay, Eric         98 Pearlgate T&             3.47m   NWI 
     3.47m(NWI) FOUL      3.10m(NWI)            
 
Event 12  Men 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&             5.09m  +0.0 
     4.86m(0.1) FOUL      5.09m(+0.0)           
 
Event 13  Girls 11&U Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Blackwood, Kelsey   01 Unattached N             7.57m  
      4.41m  6.02m  7.57m            
  2       Gatherall, Bridget  01 Unattached N             7.55m  
      6.00m  6.55m  7.55m            
  3       Allen, Olivia       03 Unattached N             6.60m  
      3.28m  FOUL  6.60m            
  4       Stone, Rebecca      01 Unattached N             5.72m  
      5.46m  4.25m  5.72m            
  5       Youden, Clare       03 Unattached N             5.29m  
      5.03m  5.29m  4.61m            
 
Event 13  Girls 12-13 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bonia, Caitriona    00 Unattached N             6.21m  
      FOUL  6.21m  FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women 14-15 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             9.64m  
      5.65m  8.34m  9.64m            
 
Event 13  Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&            13.49m  
      12.82m  13.49m  FOUL            
  2       O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&            12.51m  
      FOUL  11.39m  12.51m            
 --       O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 13  Women 18-19 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&            15.80m  
      FOUL  15.80m  FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women 20-34 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Wilkins, Amanda     91 Pearlgate T&             9.29m  
      9.29m  6.82m  8.10m            
 
Event 14  Boys 11&U Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --       Major, Colin        02 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 14  Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&            17.76m  
      FOUL  13.39m  17.76m           
 
Event 15  Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw 700gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&            36.79m  
      36.79m  FOUL  35.49m           
 --       Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 16  Men 18-19 Javelin Throw 800gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Sellars, Justin     94 Unattached N            23.53m  
      23.53m  FOUL  19.93m           
 
Event 16  Men 20-34 Javelin Throw 800gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&            33.62m  
      27.69m  33.59m  33.62m           
 
Event 17  Girls 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&             9.37m   NWI 
     9.15m(NWI) 9.25m(NWI) 9.37m(NWI)            
 
Event 17  Girls 20-34 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&             9.85m   NWI 
     9.57m(NWI) 9.70m(NWI) 9.85m(NWI)            

Return to Results