Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2012 Pearlgate Twilight Series - Meet #4 - 27/06/2012
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 11&U 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1       Hutchings, Jillian  01 Pearlgate T&             16.16  -3.1  2 
  2       Bonia, Camryn       02 Unattached N             17.51  -3.1  2 
  3       Reid, Samantha      01 Unattached N             17.74  -3.1  2 
  4       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             19.43  -3.1  2 
  5       Bastow, Katie       02 Unattached N             19.60  -3.1  2 
  6       Johnson, Emberley   04 Pearlgate T&             19.74  -4.6  1 
  7       Youden, Clare       03 Unattached N             19.77  -4.6  1 
  8       Allen, Olivia (liv  03 Unattached N             20.06  -4.6  1 
  9       Andrews, Rayne      05 Unattached N             20.61  -4.6  1 
 
Event 1  Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Harding, Mykenzi    99 Pearlgate T&             13.75  -3.7  3 
  2       Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&             15.59  -3.7  3 
  3       Mayne, Kaitlyn      99 Unattached N             16.94  -3.7  3 
  4       Crickard, Reegyn    00 Pearlgate T&             17.11  -3.7  3 
  5       Kennedy, Asha       99 Unattached N             17.18  -3.7  3 
  6       Bonia, Caitriona    00 Unattached N             17.47  -3.7  3 
  7       Pinsent, Claire     00 Unattached N             18.78  -3.7  3 
  8       Knight, Sarah       00 Unattached N             18.81  -3.7  3 
 
Event 1  Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             13.74  -2.9  4 
  2       Coleman, Allison    97 Unattached N             16.37  -2.9  4 
  3       Cumbie, Olivia      98 Pearlgate T&             17.78  -2.9  4 
 
Event 1  Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Hayward, Erica      95 Pearlgate T&             14.45  -2.9  4 
  2       Ryan, Megan         96 Mariners Ath             16.10  -2.9  4 
 
Event 1  Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&             13.14  -2.9  4 
  2       Conway, Emily       94 Unattached N             16.30  -2.9  4 
 
Event 1  Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&             13.43  -2.9  4 
 
Event 2  Men 11&U 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             14.52  -3.1  2 
  2       McKinnon, Colin     01 Unattached N             16.24  -3.1  2 
  3       Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate T&             16.40  -3.1  2 
  4       Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate T&             16.86  -3.1  2 
  5       Newhook, Alex       01 Unattached N             17.29  -3.1  2 
  6       Sullivan, Robert T  02 Unattached N             17.80  -2.4  1 
  7       D'Entremont, Zake   03 Unattached N             18.02  -2.4  1 
  8       Mayne, Reilly       02 Unattached N             18.99  -2.4  1 
  9       Flynn, Owen         03 Unattached N             19.50  -2.4  1 
 10       D'Entremont, Caleb  01 Unattached N             19.85  -3.1  2 
 11       Flynn, Robin        06 Unattached N             23.43  -2.4  1 
 
Event 2  Men 12-13 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Lane, Joel          00 Pearlgate T&             17.76  -2.4  3 
  2       Phillips, Adam      00 Pearlgate T&             19.15  -2.4  3 
 --       Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate T&               DNS  -2.4  3 
 --       March, McKinley     00 Unattached N               DNS  -2.4  3 
 
Event 2  Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             12.47  -1.9  4 
 
Event 2  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&             12.91  -1.9  4 
 --       Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  -1.9  4 
 
Event 2  Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Pearlgate T&             12.00  -1.9  4 
  2       Richards, Mark      93 Pearlgate T&             12.46  -1.9  4 
 
Event 2  Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&             11.94  -1.9  4 
 
Event 3  Girls 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hutchings, Jillian  01 Pearlgate T&           2:57.37  
  2       Bonia, Camryn       02 Unattached N           2:57.82  
 
Event 3  Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&           2:38.72  
  2       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&           2:38.74  
  3       Crickard, Reegyn    00 Pearlgate T&           2:57.71  
 
Event 3  Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&           2:51.14  
  2       Coleman, Allison    97 Unattached N           3:07.18  
 
Event 3  Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Healey, Victora     96 Mercury Athl           2:44.37  
  2       Ryan, Megan         96 Mariners Ath           2:46.76  
 
Event 4  Men 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate T&           2:50.45  
  2       McKinnon, Colin     01 Unattached N           3:04.25  
  3       Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate T&           3:18.57  
  4       D'Entremont, Zake   03 Unattached N           3:28.87  
  5       D'Entremont, Caleb  01 Unattached N           3:58.14  
 
Event 4  Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&           2:43.92  
 
Event 4  Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ferguson Obrien, W  97 Mercury Athl           2:24.78  
 
Event 4  Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Noseworthy, Matt    95 Pearlgate T&           2:07.59  
 
Event 4  Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Loro, Dominic       91 Pearlgate T&           2:13.59  
 
Event 4  Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Mason, Jim          65 Mercury Athl           2:39.95  
 
Event 7  Men 11&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --       Sullivan, Robert T  02 Unattached N                NH  
     0.95 
      XXX 
 
Event 7  Men 12-13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&             1.20m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2       Phillips, Adam      00 Pearlgate T&             1.10m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Lane, Joel          00 Pearlgate T&             1.00m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 --       Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate T&                NH  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 7  Men 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Walsh, Sandy        94 Pearlgate T&             1.70m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 8  Girls 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Reid, Samantha      01 Unattached N             2.46m   NWI 
     2.39m(NWI) 2.36m(NWI) 2.46m(NWI)            
  2       Johnson, Emberley   04 Pearlgate T&             2.24m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      2.24m(NWI)            
  3       Youden, Clare       03 Unattached N             2.16m   NWI 
     1.67m(NWI) 2.16m(NWI) 1.98m(NWI)           
  4       Allen, Olivia (liv  03 Unattached N             2.09m   NWI 
     1.43m(NWI) 2.00m(NWI) 2.09m(NWI)           
  5       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             1.92m   NWI 
     1.88m(NWI) 1.92m(NWI) FOUL                 
  6       Andrews, Rayne      05 Unattached N             1.41m   NWI 
     1.15m(NWI) 1.41m(NWI) FOUL                 
 
Event 8  Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Kennedy, Asha       99 Unattached N             3.20m   NWI 
     3.20m(NWI) 3.06m(NWI) 3.13m(NWI)            
  2       Mayne, Kaitlyn      99 Unattached N             2.95m   NWI 
     2.94m(NWI) 2.95m(NWI) 2.77m(NWI)            
  3       Knight, Sarah       00 Unattached N             2.43m   NWI 
     2.18m(NWI) 2.10m(NWI) 2.43m(NWI)            
  4       Pinsent, Claire     00 Unattached N             2.08m   NWI 
     1.81m(NWI) 1.91m(NWI) 2.08m(NWI)            
 --       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 8  Women 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&             3.61m  -2.8 
     3.40m(-2.6) 3.61m(-2.8) 3.45m(-3.3)           
 
Event 8  Women 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&             4.23m  -3.8 
     4.03m(-2.8) 4.14m(-3.8) 4.23m(-3.8)           
 
Event 9  Girls 11&U Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bastow, Katie       02 Unattached N             2.78m  
      2.78m  2.33m  2.53m           
 
Event 9  Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bonia, Caitriona    00 Unattached N             4.88m  
      3.77m  4.88m  4.47m            
 
Event 9  Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             5.16m  
      4.78m  4.92m  5.16m            
 
Event 11  Boys 11&U Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Newhook, Alex       01 Unattached N             6.51m  
      6.51m  6.42m  FOUL            
  2       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             5.65m  
      4.68m  5.65m  5.42m           
  3       Woodman, Jonah      01 Unattached N             4.55m  
      FOUL  4.23m  4.55m            
  4       Mayne, Reilly       02 Unattached N             4.26m  
      3.87m  3.76m  4.26m            
 
Event 11  Boys 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --       March, McKinley     00 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 12  Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             8.15m  
      8.15m  7.64m               
  2       Ferguson Obrien, W  97 Mercury Athl             7.89m  
      7.58m  FOUL  7.89m           
 
Event 13  Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&             8.90m  
      7.63m  8.11m  8.90m           
 
Event 15  Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.260kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&             8.10m  
      7.84m  8.10m  8.10m           

Return to Results