Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2012 Pearlgate Twilight Series - Meet #5 - 04/07/2012
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 11&U 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1       Hutchings, Jillian  01 Pearlgate T&             33.60  -1.3  2 
  2       Bonia, Camryn       02 Unattached N             35.51  -1.3  2 
  3       Reid, Samantha      01 Unattached N             37.06  -1.3  2 
  4       Newhook, Abby       03 Unattached N             37.66  -0.9  1 
  5       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             40.09  -1.3  2 
  6       Johnson, Emberley   04 Pearlgate T&             40.57  -0.9  1 
  7       Bastow, Katie       02 Unattached N             41.90  -1.3  2 
  8       Andrews, Brooke     03 Unattached N             42.70  -0.9  1 
  9       Andrews, Rayne      05 Unattached N             45.80  -0.9  1 
 
Event 1  Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&             32.04  -3.8  3 
  2       Bonia, Caitriona    00 Unattached N             36.00  -3.8  3 
  3       Knight, Sarah       00 Unattached N             40.54  -3.8  3 
  4       Pinsent, Claire     00 Unattached N             42.12  -3.8  3 
 --       Smith, Katelyn      99 Unattached N               DNS  -3.8  3 
 
Event 1  Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             27.56  -3.4  4 
 
Event 1  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Hayward, Erica      95 Pearlgate T&             30.03  -3.4  4 
 
Event 1  Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&             26.72  -3.4  4 
 
Event 2  Men 11&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             29.45  -3.4 
  2       Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate T&             32.96  -3.4 
  3       McKinnon, Colin     01 Unattached N             33.75  -3.4 
  4       Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate T&             35.22  -3.4 
  5       Sullivan, Robert T  02 Unattached N             37.75  -3.4 
 
Event 2  Men 12-13 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       March, McKinley     00 Unattached N             36.37  -3.4 
 
Event 2  Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             25.98  -3.6  2 
  2       Doyle, Christian    98 Unattached N             30.48  -3.6  2 
 
Event 2  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&             26.02  -3.6  2 
 --       Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  -3.6  2 
 
Event 2  Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Pearlgate T&             23.95  -3.6  2 
 
Event 2  Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&             23.99  -3.6  2 
 
Event 3  Girls 11&U 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bonia, Camryn       02 Unattached N           4:47.50  
  2       Newhook, Abby       03 Unattached N           5:32.09  
  3       Andrews, Brooke     03 Unattached N           6:00.38  
 --       Andrews, Rayne      05 Unattached N               DNF  
 
Event 3  Girls 12-13 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&           4:21.35  
  2       Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&           4:22.26  
  3       Crickard, Reegyn    00 Pearlgate T&           5:03.65  
 
Event 4  Boys 11&U 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate T&           4:25.53  
  2       Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate T&           4:53.44  
  3       Newhook, Alex       01 Unattached N           5:28.86  
 
Event 4  Boys 12-13 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&           4:16.23  
 
Event 4  Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ferguson - O'Brien  97 Mercury Athl           3:51.91  
 
Event 5  Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Howley, Julia       96 Pearlgate T&           5:14.21  
 
Event 6  Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Noseworthy, Matt    95 Pearlgate T&           4:43.63  
  2       Rowsell, Mark       96 Unattached N           5:02.25  
 
Event 6  Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Mason, Jim          65 Mercury Athl           5:34.15  
 
Event 7  Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kennedy, Asha       99 Unattached N             1.25m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&             1.55m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women 20-34 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Murphy, Meghan      91 Pearlgate T&             1.20m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 
Event 8  Men 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Newhook, Alex       01 Unattached N             3.04m   NWI 
     3.00m(NWI) 3.04m(NWI) 2.95m(NWI)           
  2       McKinnon, Colin     01 Unattached N             3.03m   NWI 
     2.85m(NWI) 3.00m(NWI) 3.03m(NWI)            
  3       Sullivan, Robert T  02 Unattached N             2.83m   NWI 
     2.79m(NWI) 2.83m(NWI) 2.76m(NWI)            
  4       Woodman, Jonah      01 Unattached N             2.63m   NWI 
     2.63m(NWI) FOUL      2.53m(NWI)            
 
Event 8  Men 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&             3.50m   NWI 
     3.50m(NWI) 3.36m(NWI) FOUL                 
 
Event 8  Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Doyle, Christian    98 Unattached N             3.57m   NWI 
     3.57m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI) 3.48m(NWI)            
 
Event 8  Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Rowsell, Mark       96 Unattached N             4.24m  -0.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.24m(-0.3)           
 
Event 9  Girls 11&U Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             5.09m  
      5.09m  FOUL  4.25m            
  2       Bastow, Katie       02 Unattached N             4.59m  
      4.00m  4.25m  4.59m            
 
Event 9  Girls 12-13 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kennedy, Asha       99 Unattached N            13.00m  
      11.30m  8.73m  13.00m           
  2       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&            10.19m  
      10.19m  9.53m  9.94m           
  3       Bonia, Caitriona    00 Unattached N             5.02m  
      4.66m  5.02m  4.54m            
 
Event 9  Women 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&            14.40m  
      12.66m  13.47m  14.40m            
 
Event 9  Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&            15.19m  
      13.36m  15.19m  13.99m            
  2       Hayward, Erica      95 Pearlgate T&            13.69m  
      10.83m  11.93m  13.69m            
 
Event 9  Women 20-34 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&            12.43m  
      12.43m  11.46m  11.52m            
 
Event 10  Boys 11&U Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&            11.83m  
      11.83m  11.61m  11.24m           
 
Event 10  Boys 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&            17.00m  
      16.08m  15.98m  17.00m            
 
Event 11  Boys 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&            16.04m  
      14.04m  15.54m  16.04m           
 
Event 13  Men 20-34 Discus Throw 2kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&            20.75m  
      17.95m  18.66m  20.75m           

Return to Results