Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm

NLAA 2012 Age-Class Championships - 7/7/2012
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 13&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   754 Baggs, Laura        99 Unattached N             16.94  -4.4 
 
Event 1  Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   741 Chaulk, Alysha      97 Stephenville             15.10  -4.4 
  2   724 Pike, Katie         98 Pearlgate T&             15.46  -4.4 
 --   705 Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&               SCR       
 
Event 1  Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   768 Turner, Kaitlyn     96 Unattached N             14.22  -3.9  2 
  2   750 Penton, Abigail     95 Stephenville             14.49  -3.9  2 
  3   707 Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&             14.51  -3.9  2 
  4   760 Hicks, Elizabeth    96 Unattached N             14.82  -3.9  2 
  5   757 Chaisson, Emily     96 Unattached N             14.97  -3.9  2 
  6   712 Hayward, Erica      95 Pearlgate T&             15.01  -3.9  2 
 --   751 Stokes, Hannah      96 Stephenville               DNS  -3.9  2 
 
Event 1  Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   756 Boyd, Erin          94 Unattached N             16.12  -4.4  3 
 --   758 Conway, Emily       94 Unattached N               DNS  -4.4  3 
 
Event 1  Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   704 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&             14.21  -4.4  3 
 
Event 2  Men 13&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   709 Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             14.57  -4.5 
  2   735 Power, Cameron      99 Runway Runni             14.63  -4.5 
 
Event 2  Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   710 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             12.72  -4.5 
  2   752 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville             14.11  -4.5 
  3   738 Beanland, Kirkland  98 Stephenville             14.77  -4.5 
 
Event 2  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   694 Pittman, Joseph     96 Mariners Ath             13.01  -4.5  1 
  2   761 Kelloway, Tyler     96 Unattached N             13.05  -4.5  1 
  3   727 Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&             13.29  -4.1  2 
  4   725 Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&             13.72  -4.1  2 
 
Event 2  Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   736 Alexander, Daniel   94 Stephenville             13.61  -4.1  2 
 --   716 Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Pearlgate T&               SCR          
 
Event 2  Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   728 Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&             12.45  -4.1  2 
 --   766 Traverse, Anderson  91 Unattached N               DNS  -4.1  2 
 --   693 Antle, Shane L.     90 Mariners Ath               SCR          
 
Event 3  Girls 13&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   715 Hutchings, Jillian  01 Pearlgate T&             33.12  -2.9 
  2   754 Baggs, Laura        99 Unattached N             33.15  -2.9 
  3   702 Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             43.53  -2.9 
 --   759 Day, Rachel         01 Unattached N               SCR       
 
Event 3  Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   705 Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             28.60  -3.9  2 
  2   741 Chaulk, Alysha      97 Stephenville             31.03  -3.9  2 
  3   769 Watkins, Natasha    97 Stephenville             31.96  -3.9  2 
 
Event 3  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   768 Turner, Kaitlyn     96 Unattached N             28.95  -3.9  2 
  2   760 Hicks, Elizabeth    96 Unattached N             30.35  -3.9  2 
  3   757 Chaisson, Emily     96 Unattached N             31.07  -3.9  2 
 --   750 Penton, Abigail     95 Stephenville               SCR          
 
Event 3  Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   706 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&             27.11  -3.9  2 
 
Event 4  Men 13&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   709 Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             30.27  -4.7 
 --   717 Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate T&               SCR       
 
Event 4  Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   710 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             26.83  -4.7 
  2   733 Harris, Nicholas    97 Runway Runni             27.40  -4.7 
  3   738 Beanland, Kirkland  98 Stephenville             29.56  -4.7 
 
Event 4  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   711 Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&             24.77  -3.4  2 
  2   725 Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&             26.07  -3.4  2 
  3   761 Kelloway, Tyler     96 Unattached N             26.44  -3.4  2 
  4   694 Pittman, Joseph     96 Mariners Ath             26.54  -3.4  2 
 
Event 4  Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   716 Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Pearlgate T&             24.38  -3.4  2 
  2   736 Alexander, Daniel   94 Stephenville             27.11  -3.4  2 
 --   726 Richards, Mark      93 Pearlgate T&               DNS  -3.4  2 
 
Event 4  Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 --   766 Traverse, Anderson  91 Unattached N               DNS  -3.4  2 
 --   728 Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&               SCR          
 
Event 5  Girls 13&U 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   701 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&             51.42  
  2   754 Baggs, Laura        99 Unattached N             52.13  
  3   702 Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&           1:01.04  
 --   759 Day, Rachel         01 Unattached N               SCR  
 
Event 5  Girls 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   705 Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             45.32  
  2   767 Turner, Jennifer    97 Unattached N             48.18  
  3   769 Watkins, Natasha    97 Stephenville             48.90  
  4   755 Blundon, Hannah     98 Unattached N             54.74  
 
Event 6  Boys 13&U 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   735 Power, Cameron      99 Runway Runni             48.69  
  2   717 Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate T&             52.55  
 
Event 6  Boys 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   744 MacDonald, Ian      97 Stephenville             42.33  
  2   738 Beanland, Kirkland  98 Stephenville             45.28  
  3   734 Healey, Daniel      98 Runway Runni             47.95  
 
Event 7  Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   746 Muise, Sabrina      95 Stephenville           1:06.99  
  2   723 O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&           1:10.15  
 
Event 7  Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   706 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&           1:00.64  
  2   758 Conway, Emily       94 Unattached N           1:23.84  
 
Event 7  Women 20-34 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   730 Wilkins, Amanda     91 Pearlgate T&           1:08.68  
  2   703 Bautista, Jennifer  90 Pearlgate T&           1:13.05  
 
Event 8  Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   711 Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&             53.89  
  2   725 Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&           1:01.33  
  3   761 Kelloway, Tyler     96 Unattached N           1:02.57  
 
Event 8  Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   716 Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Pearlgate T&             52.45  
  2   726 Richards, Mark      93 Pearlgate T&             55.70  
 
Event 8  Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 --   719 Loro, Dominic       91 Pearlgate T&               SCR     
 
Event 9  Girls 13&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   701 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&           2:40.67  
  2   714 Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&           2:41.53  
 
Event 9  Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   767 Turner, Jennifer    97 Unattached N           2:46.20  
  2   755 Blundon, Hannah     98 Unattached N           3:10.59  
 
Event 9  Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   742 Forsey, Jillian     95 Stephenville           2:34.38  
  2   699 Healey, Victora     96 Mercury Athl           2:39.99  
 --   723 O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 --   695 Ryan, Megan         96 Mariners Ath               SCR  
 
Event 9  Women 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   696 Barbour, Courtney   87 Mercury Athl               SCR  
 --   730 Wilkins, Amanda     91 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 10  Men 13&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   720 Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&           2:45.30  
  2   718 Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate T&           2:49.28  
  3   739 Byrne, Jacob        00 Stephenville           2:50.27  
  4   717 Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate T&           2:50.34  
 
Event 10  Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   697 Ferguson - O'Brien  97 Mercury Athl           2:19.03   2 
  2   744 MacDonald, Ian      97 Stephenville           2:20.46   2 
  3   733 Harris, Nicholas    97 Runway Runni           2:24.78   2 
  4   749 Parsons, Bailey     98 Stephenville           2:34.40   2 
  5   734 Healey, Daniel      98 Runway Runni           2:43.78   2 
 
Event 10  Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   698 Healey, Adam        96 Mercury Athl           2:16.99   2 
 
Event 10  Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   719 Loro, Dominic       91 Pearlgate T&           2:14.11   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 13&U 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   714 Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&           4:27.51  
  2   759 Day, Rachel         01 Unattached N           5:06.14  
 
Event 11  Girls 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   753 White, Katara       98 Stephenville           4:49.22  
 
Event 12  Boys 13&U 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   720 Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&           4:23.23  
  2   739 Byrne, Jacob        00 Stephenville           4:29.95  
  3   718 Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate T&           4:30.17  
 
Event 12  Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   697 Ferguson - O'Brien  97 Mercury Athl           3:44.60  
  2   740 Byrne, Jesse        98 Stephenville           3:46.94  
  3   733 Harris, Nicholas    97 Runway Runni           4:07.49  
 --   749 Parsons, Bailey     98 Stephenville               SCR  
 
Event 13  Girls 14-15 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   753 White, Katara       98 Stephenville           8:53.07  
 
Event 14  Boys 13&U 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   718 Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 14  Boys 14-15 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   740 Byrne, Jesse        98 Stephenville           7:04.12  
  2   734 Healey, Daniel      98 Runway Runni           8:09.39  
 --   749 Parsons, Bailey     98 Stephenville               SCR  
 
Event 15  Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   713 Howley, Julia       96 Pearlgate T&           5:18.46  
  2   746 Muise, Sabrina      95 Stephenville           5:36.27  
  3   695 Ryan, Megan         96 Mariners Ath           5:38.41  
 --   742 Forsey, Jillian     95 Stephenville               SCR  
 
Event 16  Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   722 Noseworthy, Matt    95 Pearlgate T&           4:19.06  
  2   698 Healey, Adam        96 Mercury Athl           4:45.53  
 
Event 16  Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   743 Forsey, William     93 Stephenville           4:25.84  
  2   737 Alexander, David    94 Stephenville           4:47.98  
 
Event 16  Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   700 Mason, Jim          65 Mercury Athl           5:25.45  
 
Event 17  Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   695 Ryan, Megan         96 Mariners Ath          12:11.21  
 --   742 Forsey, Jillian     95 Stephenville               SCR  
 --   713 Howley, Julia       96 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 18  Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   722 Noseworthy, Matt    95 Pearlgate T&           9:19.95  
  2   764 Rowsell, Mark       96 Unattached N          11:13.35  
 
Event 18  Men 18-19 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   743 Forsey, William     93 Stephenville           9:41.24  
  2   737 Alexander, David    94 Stephenville          10:54.94  
 
Event 19  Girls 13&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   762 Kennedy, Asha       99 Unattached N             1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 19  Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   748 Ogden, Keisha       97 Stephenville             1.35m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   753 White, Katara       98 Stephenville             1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 19  Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   708 Cheema, Sarah       95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 19  Women 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   706 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 19  Women 20-34 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   721 Murphy, Meghan      91 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 20  Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   752 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville             1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 20  Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   694 Pittman, Joseph     96 Mariners Ath             1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   764 Rowsell, Mark       96 Unattached N             1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 20  Men 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   729 Walsh, Sandy        94 Pearlgate T&             1.70m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 21  Girls 13&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   762 Kennedy, Asha       99 Unattached N             3.67m  -3.9 
     3.30m(-5.3) 3.36m(-4.8) PASS      3.41m(-5.6) 3.26m(-3.6) 3.67m(-3.9)
  2   715 Hutchings, Jillian  01 Pearlgate T&             3.10m  -6.0 
     3.01m(-4.5) 3.07m(-4.1) 3.10m(-6.0) FOUL      3.07m(-6.1) 3.09m(-5.1)
  3   701 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&             3.02m  -4.1 
     2.60m(-6.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      FOUL      3.02m(-4.1)
  4   702 Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             2.45m   NWI 
     2.15m(-6.6) FOUL      2.18m(-5.1) 2.10m(-3.5) 2.45m(NWI) 2.05m(-6.4)
 
Event 21  Women 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   724 Pike, Katie         98 Pearlgate T&             3.78m  -3.6 
     3.64m(-4.9) 3.64m(-6.3) 3.50m(-4.6) 3.66m(-5.2) 3.69m(-5.9) 3.78m(-3.6)
  2   748 Ogden, Keisha       97 Stephenville             3.74m  -3.9 
     3.58m(-4.3) FOUL      3.49m(-5.0) 3.60m(-4.5) 3.74m(-3.9) FOUL     
 
Event 21  Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   757 Chaisson, Emily     96 Unattached N             4.00m  -4.3 
     4.00m(-4.3) 3.78m(-3.3) 3.22m(-6.5) 2.74m(-4.3) 3.65m(-3.8) 3.93m(-4.6)
  2   712 Hayward, Erica      95 Pearlgate T&             3.99m  -4.6 
     3.49m(-3.0) 3.66m(-5.4) 3.67m(-4.8) 3.99m(-4.6) 3.78m(-4.4) 3.85m(-6.7)
 --   708 Cheema, Sarah       95 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
     PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 --   707 Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 21  Women 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   731 Williams, Jodeen    94 Pearlgate T&             4.73m  -5.0 
     4.73m(-5.0) 4.51m(-5.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.61m(-5.0)
  2   756 Boyd, Erin          94 Unattached N             3.48m  -4.2 
     3.34m(-7.0) 3.30m(-4.6) 3.19m(-4.1) 3.07m(-4.5) 3.34m(-6.2) 3.48m(-4.2)
 
Event 21  Women 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   704 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&             4.41m  -3.4 
     3.81m(-6.0) 4.00m(-4.0) 3.92m(-4.5) FOUL      4.41m(-3.4) 3.79m(-6.7)
 --   721 Murphy, Meghan      91 Pearlgate T&               SCR   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men 13&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   735 Power, Cameron      99 Runway Runni             3.58m  -4.1 
     3.58m(-4.1) 3.27m(-4.1) FOUL      3.36m(-5.4) 3.40m(-4.6) 3.50m(-5.0)
 
Event 22  Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   752 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville             4.86m  -2.7 
     4.86m(-2.7) 4.19m(-4.1) 4.18m(-3.3) 3.54m(-2.8) 4.43m(-3.8) 3.78m(-4.6)
 
Event 22  Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   764 Rowsell, Mark       96 Unattached N             4.31m  -3.4 
     4.30m(-2.5) 4.31m(-3.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.20m(-2.3)
 
Event 22  Men 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   765 Stanoev, Theodore   92 Unattached N             5.28m  -4.2 
     5.27m(-4.0) 5.28m(-4.2) 5.01m(-5.9) PASS      5.16m(-4.5) PASS     
 --   693 Antle, Shane L.     90 Mariners Ath              FOUL       
     FOUL         x             
 
Event 26  Women 16-17 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   760 Hicks, Elizabeth    96 Unattached N             6.39m  
      5.27m  5.07m  6.09m  6.10m  5.15m  6.39m
 --   751 Stokes, Hannah      96 Stephenville               DNS  
 
Event 26  Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   747 Noseworthy, Molly   94 Stephenville             6.85m  
      5.54m  6.26m  6.30m  5.60m  6.66m  6.85m
 
Event 26  Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   732 Woodland, Sarah     91 Pearlgate T&             8.73m  
      FOUL  7.80m  8.00m  8.73m  8.29m  8.04m
 
Event 27  Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   763 O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Unattached N            27.30m  
      FOUL  23.27m  24.81m  FOUL  27.30m  FOUL
 --   751 Stokes, Hannah      96 Stephenville               DNS  
 
Event 27  Women 18-19 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   756 Boyd, Erin          94 Unattached N            18.39m  
      16.10m  18.12m  18.39m  16.95m  16.80m  17.17m
  2   747 Noseworthy, Molly   94 Stephenville            16.20m  
      13.46m  14.90m  14.20m  16.20m  14.31m  13.00m
  3   758 Conway, Emily       94 Unattached N            12.50m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.50m  11.33m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 27  Women 20-34 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   732 Woodland, Sarah     91 Pearlgate T&            18.42m  
      18.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   721 Murphy, Meghan      91 Pearlgate T&            14.12m  
      14.12m  12.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 29  Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw 700gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   727 Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&            34.06m  
      32.75m  30.90m  FOUL  FOUL  34.06m  FOUL
  2   745 Mercer, Patrick     96 Stephenville            25.89m  
      25.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.25m
 
Event 31  Girls 13&U Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   762 Kennedy, Asha       99 Unattached N            14.92m  
      14.69m  14.59m  14.92m  FOUL  PASS  14.92m
 
Event 31  Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   712 Hayward, Erica      95 Pearlgate T&            15.78m  
      15.02m  13.90m  14.19m  14.75m  14.90m  15.78m
 
Event 31  Women 18-19 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   747 Noseworthy, Molly   94 Stephenville            21.50m  
      19.89m  16.63m  20.86m  21.50m  20.38m  19.00m
 
Event 33  Boys 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   745 Mercer, Patrick     96 Stephenville            23.77m  
      19.23m  22.51m  23.39m  23.77m  23.05m  22.47m
 
Event 35  Men 20-34 Discus Throw 2kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   728 Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&            22.68m  
      21.06m  21.32m  22.55m  20.23m  22.68m  21.44m
 
Event 36  Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   745 Mercer, Patrick     96 Stephenville            10.62m  
      9.98m  10.44m  10.36m  10.62m  10.33m  10.39m
 
Event 37  Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   726 Richards, Mark      93 Pearlgate T&            11.43m  
      10.56m  9.59m  11.35m  11.43m  10.85m  10.22m

Return to Results