Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm

2012 Provincial Legion Track and Field Championships - 7/13-14/2012
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 15&U 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          13.81  15&U B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1   771 Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             12.90         2.8 
  2   778 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Pearlgate T&             13.27         2.8 
 --   789 Pike, Katie         98 Pearlgate T&               SCR         2.8 
 
Event 1  Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          13.36  16-17 B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   773 Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&             13.31         2.8 
  2   788 Penton, Abigail     95 Stephenville             13.50         2.8 
  3   780 Hicks, Elizabeth    96 Unattached N             13.51         2.8 
  4   772 Chaisson, Emily     96 Stephenville             13.88         2.8 
 
Event 2  Boys 15&U 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          12.74  15&U B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   798 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             11.99         0.3 
  2   797 Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             13.77         0.3 
 
Event 2  Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          12.09  16-17 B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   144 Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&             12.02         0.3 
  2   145 Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&             12.20         0.3 
  3    79 Kelloway, Tyler     96 Stephenville             12.29         0.3 
  4   143 Pittman, Joseph     96 Mariners Ath             12.45         0.3 
  5   795 Butt, George        96 Unattached N             12.92         0.3 
 
Event 3  Girls 15&U 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          28.04  15&U B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   771 Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             26.50        -0.8 
  2   778 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Pearlgate T&             27.82        -0.8 
  3   775 Coleman, Allison    97 Pearlgate T&             31.96        -0.8 
 
Event 3  Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          27.32  16-17 B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   784 Muise, Sabrina      95 Stephenville             28.10        -0.8 
  2   788 Penton, Abigail     95 Stephenville             28.28        -0.8 
  3   780 Hicks, Elizabeth    96 Unattached N             28.56        -0.8 
  4   785 O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&             30.58        -0.8 
 
Event 4  Boys 15&U 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          25.70  15&U B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1    76 Harris, Nicholas    97 Runway Runni             25.72         0.1 
  2   798 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             25.86         0.1 
  3   147 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville             27.63         0.1 
  4   794 Beanland, Kirkland  98 Stephenville             28.29         0.1 
  5   797 Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             29.05         0.1 
  6    78 Healey, Daniel      98 Runway Runni             29.17         0.1 
 
Event 4  Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          24.44  16-17 B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1   799 Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&             24.15        -0.5  2 
  2   144 Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&             25.07        -0.5  2 
  3   143 Pittman, Joseph     96 Mariners Ath             25.40        -0.5  2 
  4    79 Kelloway, Tyler     96 Stephenville             25.95        -0.5  2 
  5   795 Butt, George        96 Unattached N             27.14        -0.5  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
          44.14  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   771 Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             43.94                  
  2   148 Turner, Jennifer    97 Unattached N             48.43                  
  3   775 Coleman, Allison    97 Pearlgate T&             52.80                  
 
Event 6  Boys 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
          40.07  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1    76 Harris, Nicholas    97 Runway Runni             41.63                  
  2    81 MacDonald, Ian      97 Stephenville             42.33                  
  3   794 Beanland, Kirkland  98 Stephenville             42.85                  
 
Event 7  Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        1:01.31  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   784 Muise, Sabrina      95 Stephenville           1:02.92                  
  2   772 Chaisson, Emily     96 Stephenville           1:04.76                  
  3   785 O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&           1:06.43                  
  4   779 Healey, Victora     96 Mercury Athl           1:07.68                  
 
Event 8  Boys 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
          55.08  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   799 Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&             54.58                  
  2   144 Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&             56.39                  
 
Event 9  Girls 15&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:29.68  15&U B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   770 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&           2:35.05                  
  2   782 Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&           2:35.81                  
  3   148 Turner, Jennifer    97 Unattached N           2:39.02                  
 --   776 Cooper, Morgan      99 Unattached N               DNF                  
 --   777 Crickard, Reegyn    00 Pearlgate T&               DNS                  
 --   791 Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&               DNS                  
 
Event 9  Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:26.18  16-17 B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   784 Muise, Sabrina      95 Stephenville           2:32.32                  
  2   779 Healey, Victora     96 Mercury Athl           2:36.77                  
  3   785 O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&           2:37.78                  
 --   790 Ryan, Megan         96 Mariners Ath               SCR                  
 
Event 10  Boys 15&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:11.58  15&U B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1    75 Ferguson - O'Brien  97 Mercury Athl           2:15.60                  
  2    81 MacDonald, Ian      97 Stephenville           2:16.70                  
  3   796 Byrne, Jesse        98 Stephenville           2:18.45                  
  4    76 Harris, Nicholas    97 Runway Runni           2:18.60                  
  5    78 Healey, Daniel      98 Runway Runni           2:40.47                  
  6   142 Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&           2:41.51                  
  7    80 Lodge, Nicholas     99 Unattached N           2:50.97                  
 
Event 10  Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:02.68  16-17 B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1    77 Healey, Adam        96 Mercury Athl           2:09.82                  
 
Event 11  Girls 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        4:08.97  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   770 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&           4:19.73                  
  2   782 Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&           4:20.94                  
  3   792 St. Croix, Rita-Ja  97 Stephenville           4:39.30                  
  4   776 Cooper, Morgan      99 Unattached N           4:43.76                  
  5   777 Crickard, Reegyn    00 Pearlgate T&           4:43.94                  
 --   791 Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&               SCR                  
 
Event 12  Boys 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        3:28.65  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   796 Byrne, Jesse        98 Stephenville           3:43.63                  
  2    78 Healey, Daniel      98 Runway Runni           4:13.16                  
  3   142 Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&           4:16.44                  
  4    80 Lodge, Nicholas     99 Unattached N           4:28.97                  
 --    75 Ferguson - O'Brien  97 Mercury Athl               DNS                  
 
Event 13  Girls 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        5:13.28  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   781 Howley, Julia       96 Pearlgate T&           5:08.42                  
  2   790 Ryan, Megan         96 Mariners Ath           5:19.27                  
 
Event 14  Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        4:20.05  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1    77 Healey, Adam        96 Mercury Athl           4:33.98                  
  2   146 Rowsell, Mark       96 Stephenville           5:00.26                  
 
Event 15  Girls 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        7:12.04  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   782 Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&           7:55.27                  
  2   792 St. Croix, Rita-Ja  97 Stephenville           8:48.40                  
 --   776 Cooper, Morgan      99 Unattached N               SCR                  
 
Event 16  Boys 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        6:18.96  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1    75 Ferguson - O'Brien  97 Mercury Athl           6:25.18                  
  2   796 Byrne, Jesse        98 Stephenville           6:27.73                  
  3    80 Lodge, Nicholas     99 Unattached N           7:50.39                  
 --   141 McIlroy, Patrick    98 Unattached N               DNF                  
 
Event 17  Girls 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       11:26.45  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   781 Howley, Julia       96 Pearlgate T&          11:20.37                  
  2   790 Ryan, Megan         96 Mariners Ath          11:42.81                  
 
Event 18  Boys 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        9:25.41  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   146 Rowsell, Mark       96 Stephenville          10:38.77                  
 
Event 27  Girls 15 & Under 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   792 St. Croix, Rita-Ja  97 Stephenville           9:05.2h  
 
Event 28  Boys 15 & Under 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   794 Beanland, Kirkland  98 Stephenville           9:38.6h  
 
Event 31  Girls 15&U High Jump
================================================================================
          1.42m  15&U B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   787 Ogden, Keisha       97 Stephenville             1.30m                  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1   791 Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&             1.30m                  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   783 Kennedy, Asha       99 Unattached N             1.20m                  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    P    O  XXX 
 
Event 31  Girls 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
          1.44m  16-17 B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   786 O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Pearlgate T&             1.45m                  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   772 Chaisson, Emily     96 Stephenville             1.40m                  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   774 Cheema, Sara        95 Pearlgate T&             1.35m                  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 32  Boys 15&U High Jump
================================================================================
          1.58m  15&U B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   147 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville             1.50m                  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 32  Boys 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
          1.70m  16-17 B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   146 Rowsell, Mark       96 Stephenville             1.55m                  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   143 Pittman, Joseph     96 Mariners Ath             1.45m                  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XP    X 
 
Event 35  Girls 15&U Long Jump
===========================================================================
          4.76m  15&U B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   787 Ogden, Keisha       97 Stephenville             4.28m         1.5 
     4.16m(-0.8) 4.17m(+0.0) 4.14m(1.3) 3.96m(-1.2) 4.23m(+0.0) 4.28m(1.5)
  2   783 Kennedy, Asha       99 Unattached N             3.79m        -0.7 
     3.74m(1.3) 3.79m(-0.7) PASS      3.66m(+0.0) 3.14m(+0.0) PASS     
 --   789 Pike, Katie         98 Pearlgate T&               DNS         NWI 
 
Event 35  Girls 16-17 Long Jump
===========================================================================
          5.08m  16-17 B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   773 Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&             4.77m         0.4 
     4.71m(-0.8) 4.65m(1.0) 4.66m(0.3) 4.69m(1.0) 4.77m(0.4) 4.68m(1.0)
  2   774 Cheema, Sara        95 Pearlgate T&             3.79m        +0.0 
     3.79m(+0.0) 3.76m(1.8) 3.60m(-0.1) 3.59m(0.2) 3.61m(0.2) 3.76m(+0.0)
 
Event 36  Boys 15&U Long Jump
===========================================================================
          5.30m  15&U B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   147 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville             5.22m        -1.0 
     5.22m(-1.0) 5.04m(-0.3) 4.93m(-0.1) 4.75m(+0.0) 5.08m(+0.0) FOUL     
 
Event 37  Girls 16-17 Triple Jump
===========================================================================
         10.46m  16-17 B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   773 Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&             9.58m        +0.0 
     9.58m(+0.0) 9.31m(-1.5) PASS      9.36m(0.9) 9.15m(NWI) 9.15m(-0.4)
 
Event 39  Girls 15&U Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================================
         23.75m  15&U B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   783 Kennedy, Asha       99 Unattached N            14.09m                  
      13.70m  11.02m  14.09m           
 
Event 47  Girls 16-17 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================================
         30.42m  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   786 O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Pearlgate T&            30.46m                  
      PASS  26.67m  29.47m  26.83m  29.89m  30.46m
 
Event 48  Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw 700gr
================================================================================
         51.81m  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   145 Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&            38.79m                  
      38.19m  38.79m  FOUL  FOUL  35.93m  FOUL
  2   795 Butt, George        96 Unattached N            17.93m                  
      14.10m  17.93m  14.91m  13.12m  12.52m  15.53m
 
Event 51  Girls 16-17 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
         10.31m  B B Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   786 O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Pearlgate T&             8.44m                  
      8.02m  7.91m  FOUL  7.69m  FOUL  8.44m
  2   780 Hicks, Elizabeth    96 Unattached N             5.77m                  
      5.77m  4.88m  5.42m  5.56m  4.66m  5.57m

Return to Results