Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2012 Pearlgate Twilight Series - Meet #6 - 08/08/2012
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 11&U 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Hutchings, Jillian  01 Pearlgate T&             53.59   2 
  2       Bonia, Camryn       02 Unattached N           1:00.25   1 
  3       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&           1:03.68   1 
  4       Foley, Emily        01 Unattached N           1:07.46   2 
  5       Andrews, Brooke     03 Unattached N           1:08.28   1 
  6       Orbasli, Elissa     03 Unattached N           1:10.43   1 
  7       Bastow, Katie       02 Unattached N           1:10.84   1 
  8       Elliott, Erin       04 Unattached N           1:15.64   1 
 --       Kane, Maggie        03 Unattached N               DNS   1 
 --       Johnson, Emberley   04 Pearlgate T&               DNS   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 12-13 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&             49.87   3 
  2       Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&             51.58   2 
  3       Crickard, Reegyn    00 Pearlgate T&             58.76   2 
  4       Bonia, Caitriona    00 Unattached N           1:01.95   2 
  5       Pinsent, Claire     00 Unattached N           1:04.81   2 
 --       Knight, Sarah       00 Unattached N               DNS   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 14-15 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             44.47   3 
  2       Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&             50.95   3 
  3       Coleman, Allison    97 Pearlgate T&             51.49   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 11&U 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             48.00  
  2       Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate T&             53.19  
  3       Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate T&             54.27  
  4       Davis, Mark         02 Unattached N             58.05  
  5       Sullivan, Robert T  02 Unattached N           1:02.34  
 
Event 2  Boys 12-13 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Knee, Noah          00 Unattached N             58.30   2 
  2       March, McKinley     00 Unattached N             58.61   2 
  3       Lane, Joel          00 Pearlgate T&             59.04   2 
 --       Phillips, Adam      00 Pearlgate T&               DNS   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 14-15 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             42.82   2 
 
Event 3  Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&           1:07.64  
 
Event 3  Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&           1:03.99  
 
Event 3  Women 20-34 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bautista, Jennifer  90 Pearlgate T&           1:10.19  
 
Event 4  Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&             56.79  
 
Event 4  Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Pearlgate T&             51.58  
 
Event 4  Men 35+ 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Mason, Jim          65 Mercury Athl           1:09.59  
 
Event 5  Girls 11&U 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bonia, Camryn       02 Unattached N           9:15.63  
  2       Foley, Jessica      01 Unattached N           9:30.87  
 
Event 5  Girls 12-13 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&           8:01.09  
 
Event 6  Boys 11&U 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate T&           7:51.97  
  2       Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate T&           8:18.41  
 
Event 6  Boys 12-13 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&           7:30.50  
 
Event 7  Girls 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Howley, Julia       96 Pearlgate T&          11:31.61  
 
Event 11  Men 12-13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&             1.15m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Knee, Noah          00 Unattached N             1.05m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 --       Phillips, Adam      00 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 11  Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Doyle, Christian    98 Unattached N             1.25m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 12  Girls 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Hutchings, Jillian  01 Pearlgate T&             3.25m  -3.6 
     3.25m(-3.6) 2.97m(-1.7) 2.94m(-1.2)           
  2       Gatherall, Bridget  01 Unattached N             2.38m  +0.0 
     2.38m(+0.0) 2.32m(-1.8) 2.31m(-1.5)            
  3       Andrews, Brooke     03 Unattached N             2.03m  -1.1 
     1.41m(-0.8) 2.03m(-1.1) 1.99m(-0.2)            
  4       Orbasli, Elissa     03 Unattached N             1.93m  -0.7 
     1.85m(-1.5) 1.85m(-2.5) 1.93m(-0.7)            
  5       Bastow, Katie       02 Unattached N             1.81m  -2.3 
     1.81m(-2.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
  6       Elliott, Erin       04 Unattached N             1.80m  -2.3 
     1.80m(-2.3) 1.79m(-1.2) 1.62m(-1.1)            
  7       Andrews, Rayne      05 Unattached N             1.79m  -0.5 
     1.39m(-2.0) 1.34m(-1.2) 1.79m(-0.5)            
 --       Johnson, Emberley   04 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 --       Kane, Maggie        03 Unattached N               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 12  Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Kennedy, Asha       99 Pearlgate T&             3.80m  +0.0 
     3.52m(-1.2) 3.46m(-0.4) 3.80m(+0.0)            
  2       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&             3.44m  -1.4 
     3.04m(-1.0) 3.44m(-1.4) 3.31m(+0.0)            
  3       Pinsent, Claire     00 Unattached N             2.54m  -2.0 
     2.54m(-2.0) 2.54m(-3.1) 1.92m(-1.1)            
 --       Knight, Sarah       00 Unattached N               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 12  Women 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&             3.33m  -2.1 
     3.33m(-2.1) 3.24m(-2.9) 3.16m(-0.2)            
 
Event 12  Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&             4.44m  -1.2 
     FOUL      4.44m(-1.2) FOUL                
  2       Hayward, Erica      95 Pearlgate T&             4.16m  -1.2 
     3.99m(-1.6) 4.16m(-1.2) 4.11m(-0.4)            
 
Event 12  Women 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&             4.25m  -0.8 
     3.65m(-1.0) 4.25m(-0.8) 4.09m(-1.8)           
 --       Murphy, Meghan      91 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 13  Girls 11&U Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gatherall, Bridget  01 Unattached N            12.17m  
      9.30m  FOUL  12.17m            
  2       Foley, Emily        01 Unattached N             9.69m  
      9.51m  9.35m  9.69m            
  3       Foley, Jessica      01 Unattached N             8.62m  
      8.62m  FOUL  7.86m            
  4       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             6.85m  
      6.85m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 13  Girls 12-13 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kennedy, Asha       99 Pearlgate T&             8.23m  
      8.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2       Bonia, Caitriona    00 Unattached N             6.78m  
      FOUL  6.57m  6.78m            
 
Event 13  Women 14-15 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&            10.40m  
      8.15m  7.40m  10.40m           
 
Event 13  Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Pearlgate T&            30.78m  
      FOUL  30.78m  FOUL            
  2       Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&            17.85m  
      16.74m  FOUL  17.85m            
  3       O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&            13.91m  
      13.91m  12.80m  12.74m            
 --       Hayward, Erica      95 Pearlgate T&              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 13  Women 18-19 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&            14.30m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.30m            
 
Event 13  Women 20-34 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bautista, Jennifer  90 Pearlgate T&            11.19m  
      11.14m  9.83m  11.19m            
  2       Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&             9.62m  
      FOUL  9.62m  9.24m           
 --       Murphy, Meghan      91 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 14  Boys 11&U Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&            11.70m  
      10.96m  FOUL  11.70m           
 
Event 14  Boys 12-13 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Lane, Joel          00 Pearlgate T&            12.23m  
      FOUL  12.23m  7.90m           
 
Event 14  Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&            17.15m  
      13.60m  17.15m  15.06m           
 
Event 15  Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw 700gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&            34.12m  
      33.49m  34.12m  FOUL           
  2       Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&            17.20m  
      17.20m  FOUL  FOUL           

Return to Results