Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2012 Newfoundland and Labrador Summer Games
August 23-25, Pike´s Field, Carbonear

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm
                              Female Team Scores
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Western                            WEST            649
                2 St. John's/North                   SJNO          536.3
                3 Central                            CENT          520.3
                4 Host Region                        HOST          485.3
                5 Mount Pearl/South                  MPSO            376
                6 Eastern                            EAST            248
                7 Labrador                           LABR            145

                               Male Team Scores
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Western                            WEST            800
                2 Central                            CENT            510
                3 St. John's/North                   SJNO            466
                4 Mount Pearl/South                  MPSO            455
                5 Host Region                        HOST            421
                6 Labrador                           LABR            265
                7 Eastern                            EAST            204



                                    Results

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Born in 1996 - 2001
========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    93 Boland, Jennifer    98 St. John's/N             13.88q -5.3  3
  2    43 Hicks, Elizabeth    96 Host Region              14.18q -4.7  1
  3    78 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Mount Pearl/             14.31q -4.2  2
  4    23 Turner, Kaitlyn     96 Central                  14.55q -4.2  2
  5    12 Hollohan, Evan      98 Central                  14.78q -4.7  1
  6   117 Chaulk, Alysha      97 Western                  14.91q -5.3  3
  7    29 Frost, Stacey       00 Eastern                  15.27q -4.7  1
  8   107 Pike, Katie         98 St. John's/N             15.31q -4.2  2
  9   119 Flynn, Emily        96 Western                  15.86q -4.2  2
 10    24 Baggs, Laura        99 Eastern                  16.11q -5.3  3
 11    81 Hutchings, Jillian  01 Mount Pearl/             16.13  -5.3  3
 12    61 Byrne, Emma         98 Labrador                 16.23  -4.7  1
 13    64 Curran, Mackenzie   00 Labrador                 16.85  -4.2  2
 14    57 Sheppard, Dakota    01 Host Region              16.90  -5.3  3

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Born in 1996 - 2001
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1    93 Boland, Jennifer    98 St. John's/N             13.49  -1.4  2  20
  2    43 Hicks, Elizabeth    96 Host Region              13.89  -1.4  2  17
  3    78 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Mount Pearl/             14.00  -1.4  2  15
  4    23 Turner, Kaitlyn     96 Central                  14.44  -1.4  2  13
  5    12 Hollohan, Evan      98 Central                 J14.75  -1.4  2  12
  6   117 Chaulk, Alysha      97 Western                 J14.45  -2.7  1  11
  7    29 Frost, Stacey       00 Eastern                 J14.51  -2.7  1  10
  8    24 Baggs, Laura        99 Eastern                  15.16  -2.7  1   9
  9   107 Pike, Katie         98 St. John's/N             15.38  -2.7  1   8
 10   119 Flynn, Emily        96 Western                  15.78  -2.7  1   7

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Born in 1996 - 2001
========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    33 Pittman, Joseph     96 Eastern                  12.88q -5.1  1
  2    98 Deshpande, Harshal  98 St. John's/N             12.98q -5.6  3
  3    63 Costello, Devin     96 Labrador                 13.03q -5.6  3
  4   123 Kelloway, Tyler     96 Western                  13.26q -5.4  2
  5    36 Butt, George        96 Host Region              13.39q -5.4  2
  6    18 Power, Cameron      99 Central                  14.48q -5.1  1
  7    28 Frost, Colin        98 Eastern                  14.52q -5.4  2
  8     6 Dyke, Gregory       97 Central                  15.00q -5.6  3
  9    97 Deshpande, Deepal   01 St. John's/N             15.02q -5.1  1
 10    72 Ryan, Devon         97 Labrador                 15.10q -5.4  2
 11    83 Knee, Noah          00 Mount Pearl/             17.68  -5.1  1
 12    84 Lane, Joel          00 Mount Pearl/             18.45  -5.6  3
 13    59 Tetford, Mark       00 Host Region              19.78  -5.6  3

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Born in 1996 - 2001
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1    98 Deshpande, Harshal  98 St. John's/N             12.31  -0.1  2  20
  2    33 Pittman, Joseph     96 Eastern                  12.37  -0.1  2  17
  3   123 Kelloway, Tyler     96 Western                  12.55  -0.1  2  15
  4    36 Butt, George        96 Host Region              12.90  -0.1  2  13
  5    63 Costello, Devin     96 Labrador                J14.38  -0.1  2  12
  6    18 Power, Cameron      99 Central                 J13.84  -2.5  1  11
  7    28 Frost, Colin        98 Eastern                 J14.22  -2.5  1  10
  8     6 Dyke, Gregory       97 Central                 J14.38  -2.5  1   9
  9    97 Deshpande, Deepal   01 St. John's/N             14.45  -2.5  1   8
 10    72 Ryan, Devon         97 Labrador                 15.18  -2.5  1   7

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Born in 1994 & 1995
========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   130 Penton, Abigail     95 Western                  14.26q -2.7  1
  2   110 Williams, Jodeen    94 St. John's/N             14.29q -2.7  1
  3    95 Chan, Nicole        95 St. John's/N             14.48q -5.7  2
  4    79 Hayward, Erica      95 Mount Pearl/             14.80q -5.7  2
  5    38 Conway, Emily       94 Host Region              15.13q -2.7  1
  6     7 Gerbig, Samantha    94 Central                  15.42q -2.7  1
  6    15 Keats, Tonie        95 Central                  15.42q -5.7  2
  8   118 Chubb, Abagail      94 Western                  15.87q -5.7  2
  9    40 Finn, Anna          95 Host Region              16.89q -5.7  2

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Born in 1994 & 1995
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1    95 Chan, Nicole        95 St. John's/N             13.78  -2.4  2  20
  2   130 Penton, Abigail     95 Western                  14.03  -2.4  2  17
  3   110 Williams, Jodeen    94 St. John's/N             14.14  -2.4  2  15
  4    79 Hayward, Erica      95 Mount Pearl/             14.16  -2.4  2  13
  5    38 Conway, Emily       94 Host Region             J15.44  -2.4  2  12
  6    15 Keats, Tonie        95 Central                 J14.91  -2.4  1  11
  7   118 Chubb, Abagail      94 Western                 J14.97  -2.4  1  10
  8     7 Gerbig, Samantha    94 Central                 J15.34  -2.4  1   9
  9    40 Finn, Anna          95 Host Region              16.46  -2.4  1   8

Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Born in 1994 & 1995
========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    99 Faour, Thomas       95 St. John's/N             12.76q -5.0  1
  2    89 Richards, Scott     95 Mount Pearl/             12.91q -5.5  2
  3    88 Power, Gerard       95 Mount Pearl/             12.93q -4.8  3
  4    16 Marsh, Tyler        95 Central                  12.97q -5.5  2
  5   111 Alexander, Daniel   94 Western                  13.01q -4.8  3
  6    66 Henderson, Daniel   95 Labrador                 13.67q -5.5  2
  7    21 Spencer, Colin      95 Central                  13.79q -4.8  3
  8   122 Joseph, Alex        95 Western                  13.93q -5.0  1
  9    47 Laracy, Lucas       94 Host Region              13.95q -5.0  1
 10    51 MacDonald, Colin    94 Host Region              14.45q -5.5  2
 11    73 Tshakapesh, John    95 Labrador                 16.07  -4.8  3

Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Born in 1994 & 1995
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1    99 Faour, Thomas       95 St. John's/N             11.76   0.4  2  20
  2    88 Power, Gerard       95 Mount Pearl/             11.99   0.4  2  17
  3    89 Richards, Scott     95 Mount Pearl/             12.33   0.4  2  15
  4   111 Alexander, Daniel   94 Western                  12.36   0.4  2  13
  5    16 Marsh, Tyler        95 Central                  12.36   0.4  2  12
  6    66 Henderson, Daniel   95 Labrador                 12.93  -2.9  1  11
  7   122 Joseph, Alex        95 Western                  13.34  -2.9  1  10
  8    21 Spencer, Colin      95 Central                  13.35  -2.9  1   9
  9    47 Laracy, Lucas       94 Host Region              13.56  -2.9  1   8
 10    51 MacDonald, Colin    94 Host Region              14.08  -2.9  1   7

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Special Olympics
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    62 Connell, Sarah      95 Labrador                 30.34   NWI  20

Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash Special Olympics
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    71 Russell, Matthew    92 Labrador                 19.15   NWI  20
  2   114 Bennett, Cameron    92 Western                  20.72   NWI  17
  3    39 Crane, Dawson       00 Host Region              40.71   NWI  15

Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash Born in 1996 - 2001
========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    93 Boland, Jennifer    98 St. John's/N             27.94q -5.2  3
  2    43 Hicks, Elizabeth    96 Host Region              28.50q -4.7  1
  3    78 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Mount Pearl/             29.28q -5.2  2
  4    23 Turner, Kaitlyn     96 Central                  29.86q -5.2  3
  5   117 Chaulk, Alysha      97 Western                  30.37q -5.2  2
  6     9 Greene, Sarah       96 Central                  31.61q -4.7  1
  7    92 Barnes, Chantal     99 St. John's/N             31.76q -4.7  1
  8    24 Baggs, Laura        99 Eastern                  31.81q -5.2  2
  9    61 Byrne, Emma         98 Labrador                 32.78q -5.2  2
 10   119 Flynn, Emily        96 Western                  32.87q -5.2  3
 11    31 Organ, Sarah        96 Eastern                  33.29  -5.2  3
 12    81 Hutchings, Jillian  01 Mount Pearl/             33.33  -5.2  3
 13    64 Curran, Mackenzie   00 Labrador                 34.22  -4.7  1
 14    57 Sheppard, Dakota    01 Host Region              35.40  -5.2  2

Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash Born in 1996 - 2001
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1    93 Boland, Jennifer    98 St. John's/N             27.66  -4.8  2  20
  2    43 Hicks, Elizabeth    96 Host Region              28.53  -4.8  2  17
  3    78 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Mount Pearl/             29.19  -4.8  2  15
  4    23 Turner, Kaitlyn     96 Central                  30.40  -4.8  2  13
  5   117 Chaulk, Alysha      97 Western                  30.49  -4.8  2  12
  6     9 Greene, Sarah       96 Central                  31.57  -3.8  1  11
  7    92 Barnes, Chantal     99 St. John's/N             31.98  -3.8  1  10
  8    24 Baggs, Laura        99 Eastern                  32.54  -3.8  1   9
  9    61 Byrne, Emma         98 Labrador                 32.88  -3.8  1   8
 10   119 Flynn, Emily        96 Western                  33.14  -3.8  1   7

Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash Born in 1996 - 2001
========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    63 Costello, Devin     96 Labrador                 25.36q -3.7  2
  2   123 Kelloway, Tyler     96 Western                  25.38q -3.7  2
  3    98 Deshpande, Harshal  98 St. John's/N             25.55q -3.1  3
  4    33 Pittman, Joseph     96 Eastern                  25.58q -3.7  2
  5    10 Harris, Nicholas    97 Central                  26.06q -3.1  3
  6    36 Butt, George        96 Host Region              26.54q -4.6  1
  7   124 MacDonald, Ian      97 Western                  26.89q -3.1  3
  8    76 Doyle, Christian    98 Mount Pearl/             29.04q -4.6  1
  9    97 Deshpande, Deepal   01 St. John's/N             29.21q -4.6  1
 10     6 Dyke, Gregory       97 Central                  29.60q -4.6  1
 11    72 Ryan, Devon         97 Labrador                 29.87  -3.1  3
 12    25 Colbourne, Trent    00 Eastern                  31.57  -3.1  3
 13    50 Lynch, Lucas        00 Host Region              34.58  -3.7  2
 14    83 Knee, Noah          00 Mount Pearl/             35.70  -3.7  2

Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash Born in 1996 - 2001
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1    63 Costello, Devin     96 Labrador                 25.03  -2.5  2  20
  2    98 Deshpande, Harshal  98 St. John's/N             25.18  -2.5  2  17
  3   123 Kelloway, Tyler     96 Western                  25.21  -2.5  2  15
  4    33 Pittman, Joseph     96 Eastern                  25.52  -2.5  2  13
  5    10 Harris, Nicholas    97 Central                 J26.45  -2.5  2  12
  6    36 Butt, George        96 Host Region             J26.10  -3.4  1  11
  7   124 MacDonald, Ian      97 Western                  26.91  -3.4  1  10
  8    76 Doyle, Christian    98 Mount Pearl/             29.31  -3.4  1   9
  9    97 Deshpande, Deepal   01 St. John's/N             29.79  -3.4  1   8
 10     6 Dyke, Gregory       97 Central                  30.58  -3.4  1   7

Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash Born in 1994 & 1995
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    94 Buckingham, Darcy   94 St. John's/N             26.53  -2.9  20
  2   130 Penton, Abigail     95 Western                  29.30  -2.9  17
  3    20 Rogers, Victoria    95 Central                  30.60  -2.9  15
  4   118 Chubb, Abagail      94 Western                  31.15  -2.9  13
  5    40 Finn, Anna          95 Host Region              34.11  -2.9  12
 --     4 Doucette, Leah      94 Central                    SCR

Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash Born in 1994 & 1995
========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    82 Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Mount Pearl/             23.76q -4.1  3
  2    99 Faour, Thomas       95 St. John's/N             24.69q -3.1  2
  3    88 Power, Gerard       95 Mount Pearl/             25.13q -3.6  1
  4    16 Marsh, Tyler        95 Central                  25.34q -3.1  2
  5   111 Alexander, Daniel   94 Western                  26.21q -3.6  1
  6    21 Spencer, Colin      95 Central                  27.08q -3.6  1
  7    67 Henderson, Patrick  95 Labrador                 27.36q -4.1  3
  8   122 Joseph, Alex        95 Western                  27.64q -3.1  2
  9    51 MacDonald, Colin    94 Host Region              28.20q -3.1  2
 10    47 Laracy, Lucas       94 Host Region              28.27q -4.1  3
 11    73 Tshakapesh, John    95 Labrador                 33.52  -3.6  1

Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash Born in 1994 & 1995
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1    82 Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Mount Pearl/             23.66  -4.0  2  20
  2    99 Faour, Thomas       95 St. John's/N             24.62  -4.0  2  17
  3    88 Power, Gerard       95 Mount Pearl/             24.79  -4.0  2  15
  4    16 Marsh, Tyler        95 Central                  25.69  -4.0  2  13
  5   111 Alexander, Daniel   94 Western                  26.02  -4.0  2  12
  6    67 Henderson, Patrick  95 Labrador                 26.95  -5.0  1  11
  7    21 Spencer, Colin      95 Central                  27.12  -5.0  1  10
  8   122 Joseph, Alex        95 Western                  27.42  -5.0  1   9
  9    51 MacDonald, Colin    94 Host Region              28.05  -5.0  1   8
 10    47 Laracy, Lucas       94 Host Region              28.06  -5.0  1   7

Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Dash Special Olympics
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    62 Connell, Sarah      95 Labrador               1:14.42  -4.4  20

Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash Special Olympics
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    71 Russell, Matthew    92 Labrador                 41.82  -3.2  20
  2   114 Bennett, Cameron    92 Western                  51.80  -3.2  17
  3    39 Crane, Dawson       00 Host Region            1:48.13  -3.2  15

Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Born in 1996 - 2001
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    93 Boland, Jennifer    98 St. John's/N           1:04.79   3  20
  2    22 Turner, Jennifer    97 Central                1:04.93   2  17
  3    92 Barnes, Chantal     99 St. John's/N           1:05.76   3  15
  4   116 Chaisson, Emily     96 Western                1:06.67   3  13
  5    86 O'Brien, Erin       96 Mount Pearl/           1:07.60   3  12
  6    24 Baggs, Laura        99 Eastern                1:09.08   2  11
  7   131 Pink, Julie         00 Western                1:09.65   1  10
  8     9 Greene, Sarah       96 Central                1:10.13   2   9
  9    27 Duggan, Vanessa     98 Eastern                1:16.38   1   8
 10    75 Crickard, Reegyn    00 Mount Pearl/           1:17.73   1   7
 11    56 Shepherd, Lauren    01 Host Region            1:24.05   1   6
 12    65 Drover, Jamie       98 Labrador               1:28.74   2   5
 13    46 King, Cassandra     00 Host Region            1:28.85   3   4
 14    69 Milley, Kayla       99 Labrador               1:30.65   1   3

Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Born in 1996 - 2001
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    98 Deshpande, Harshal  98 St. John's/N             58.20   3  20
  2    63 Costello, Devin     96 Labrador                 58.40   2  17
  3   124 MacDonald, Ian      97 Western                  58.81   2  15
  4   123 Kelloway, Tyler     96 Western                  59.13   3  13
  5    76 Doyle, Christian    98 Mount Pearl/           1:04.15   2  12
  6    72 Ryan, Devon         97 Labrador               1:06.16   3  11
  7    17 Mullett, Kurtis     97 Central                1:07.50   3  10
  8   105 McKay, Eric         98 St. John's/N           1:09.35   2   9
  9    35 Ryan, Peter         99 Eastern                1:17.61   3   8
 10    84 Lane, Joel          00 Mount Pearl/           1:26.00   1   7
 11    49 Loveys, Blake       00 Host Region            1:28.36   2   6
 12    45 King, Cameron       01 Host Region            1:29.00   1   5
 --    32 Parrott, Josh       98 Eastern                    SCR

Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash Born in 1994 & 1995
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    94 Buckingham, Darcy   94 St. John's/N           1:01.35   20
  2   127 Muise, Sabrina      95 Western                1:04.83   17
  3   118 Chubb, Abagail      94 Western                1:09.74   15
  4     4 Doucette, Leah      94 Central                1:10.88   13
 --    20 Rogers, Victoria    95 Central                    SCR

Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Born in 1994 & 1995
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    82 Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Mount Pearl/             50.96   2  20
  2    88 Power, Gerard       95 Mount Pearl/             54.79   2  17
  3     1 Barnes, Timothy     94 Central                  56.10   2  15
  4   121 Gilbert, Michael    95 Western                  56.56   2  13
  5    21 Spencer, Colin      95 Central                  59.74   1  12
  6   111 Alexander, Daniel   94 Western                1:00.14   1  11
  7    66 Henderson, Daniel   95 Labrador               1:00.23   1  10
  8    67 Henderson, Patrick  95 Labrador               1:01.56   1   9
  9    53 Penney, Jordan      94 Host Region            1:02.13   2   8
 10    51 MacDonald, Colin    94 Host Region            1:05.08   1   7
 --    99 Faour, Thomas       95 St. John's/N               SCR

Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run Born in 1996 - 2001
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   102 Howley, Julia       96 St. John's/N           2:27.76   20
  2    92 Barnes, Chantal     99 St. John's/N           2:33.28   17
  3    80 Hutchings, Ashley   00 Mount Pearl/           2:37.24   15
  4    22 Turner, Jennifer    97 Central                2:42.09   13
  5   131 Pink, Julie         00 Western                2:44.46   12
  6   135 St. Croix, Rita-Ja  97 Western                2:52.08   11
  7    86 O'Brien, Erin       96 Mount Pearl/           2:59.80   10
  8    31 Organ, Sarah        96 Eastern                3:00.32    9
  9    26 Cooper, Morgan      99 Eastern                3:06.51    8
 10    41 Groves, Laura       96 Host Region            3:17.60    7
 11    46 King, Cassandra     00 Host Region            3:22.74    6
 12    65 Drover, Jamie       98 Labrador               3:40.72    5
 --    69 Milley, Kayla       99 Labrador                   DNF

Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run Born in 1996 - 2001
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   101 Healey, Adam        96 St. John's/N           2:10.43   20
  2   124 MacDonald, Ian      97 Western                2:19.13   17
  3    10 Harris, Nicholas    97 Central                2:20.15   15
  4   104 McIlroy, Patrick    98 St. John's/N           2:23.36   13
  5   115 Byrne, Jesse        98 Western                2:23.42   12
  6    11 Healey, Daniel      98 Central                2:42.79   11
  7    85 Moulton, Levi       00 Mount Pearl/           2:43.83   10
  8    50 Lynch, Lucas        00 Host Region            3:13.88    9
 --    25 Colbourne, Trent    00 Eastern                    DNF
 --    49 Loveys, Blake       00 Host Region                SCR

Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run Born in 1994 & 1995
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   127 Muise, Sabrina      95 Western                2:39.41   20
  2     4 Doucette, Leah      94 Central                2:47.42   17
  3   120 Gibbons, Jasmin     95 Western                2:55.81   15
  4     7 Gerbig, Samantha    94 Central                2:58.26   13
  5    48 Loveys, Alana       95 Host Region            2:58.56   12

Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Born in 1994 & 1995
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   106 Noseworthy, Matt    95 St. John's/N           2:11.05   20
  2     1 Barnes, Timothy     94 Central                2:13.07   17
  3   112 Alexander, David    94 Western                2:22.94   15
  4   113 Applin, Elgin       94 Western                2:30.28   13
  5    53 Penney, Jordan      94 Host Region            2:31.46   12
  6    66 Henderson, Daniel   95 Labrador               2:31.62   11
  7    67 Henderson, Patrick  95 Labrador               2:32.08   10

Event 21  Girls 1500 Meter Run Born in 1996 - 2001
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   102 Howley, Julia       96 St. John's/N           5:14.99   20
  2    34 Ryan, Megan         96 Eastern                5:31.97   17
  3   131 Pink, Julie         00 Western                5:36.10   15
  4   135 St. Croix, Rita-Ja  97 Western                5:36.52   13
  5    80 Hutchings, Ashley   00 Mount Pearl/           5:39.94   12
  6    13 Horwood, Laura      99 Central                5:47.63   11
  7    75 Crickard, Reegyn    00 Mount Pearl/           6:08.62   10
  8    70 Reccord, Jessie     00 Labrador               6:12.12    9
  9    23 Turner, Kaitlyn     96 Central                6:18.41    8
 10    31 Organ, Sarah        96 Eastern                6:24.57    7
 11   108 Shelton, Ruth       98 St. John's/N           6:41.03    6
 12    68 Manstan, Marie      00 Labrador               6:41.32    5
 13    41 Groves, Laura       96 Host Region            6:54.27    4
 14    46 King, Cassandra     00 Host Region            6:58.25    3

Event 22  Boys 1500 Meter Run Born in 1996 - 2001
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   101 Healey, Adam        96 St. John's/N           4:33.26   20
  2   100 Ferguson - O'Brien  97 St. John's/N           4:46.86   17
  3   115 Byrne, Jesse        98 Western                4:55.08   15
  4   132 Rowsell, Mark       96 Western                4:55.10   13
  5    17 Mullett, Kurtis     97 Central                5:20.23   12
  6    85 Moulton, Levi       00 Mount Pearl/           5:24.76   11
  7    11 Healey, Daniel      98 Central                5:37.60   10
  8    30 Lodge, Nicholas     99 Eastern                5:41.50    9
  9    45 King, Cameron       01 Host Region            6:41.51    8
 10    49 Loveys, Blake       00 Host Region            6:46.28    7

Event 23  Girls 1500 Meter Run Born in 1994 & 1995
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   127 Muise, Sabrina      95 Western                5:46.36   20
  2    48 Loveys, Alana       95 Host Region            6:13.24   17
  3   120 Gibbons, Jasmin     95 Western                6:16.74   15

Event 24  Boys 1500 Meter Run Born in 1994 & 1995
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   106 Noseworthy, Matt    95 St. John's/N           4:24.34   20
  2    60 Billard, Jeremy     95 Labrador               4:38.21   17
  3     1 Barnes, Timothy     94 Central                4:39.04   15
  4   112 Alexander, David    94 Western                4:46.60   13
  5   113 Applin, Elgin       94 Western                5:22.14   12
  6    53 Penney, Jordan      94 Host Region            5:23.20   11

Event 25  Girls 3000 Meter Run Born in 1996 - 2001
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   102 Howley, Julia       96 St. John's/N          11:11.0h   20
  2    34 Ryan, Megan         96 Eastern               11:41.0h   17
  3    80 Hutchings, Ashley   00 Mount Pearl/          11:42.0h   15
  4    13 Horwood, Laura      99 Central               11:49.0h   13
  5   135 St. Croix, Rita-Ja  97 Western               12:41.0h   12
  6    26 Cooper, Morgan      99 Eastern               12:55.0h   11
  7    75 Crickard, Reegyn    00 Mount Pearl/          13:22.0h   10
  8    70 Reccord, Jessie     00 Labrador              13:28.0h    9
  9    68 Manstan, Marie      00 Labrador              14:11.0h    8
 10    41 Groves, Laura       96 Host Region           14:53.0h    7

Event 26  Boys 3000 Meter Run Born in 1996 - 2001
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   100 Ferguson - O'Brien  97 St. John's/N          10:11.25   20
  2   115 Byrne, Jesse        98 Western               10:12.55   17
  3   104 McIlroy, Patrick    98 St. John's/N          10:13.37   15
  4   132 Rowsell, Mark       96 Western               10:31.76   13
  5    10 Harris, Nicholas    97 Central               11:11.17   12
  6    85 Moulton, Levi       00 Mount Pearl/          11:12.36   11
  7    17 Mullett, Kurtis     97 Central               11:46.40   10
  8    30 Lodge, Nicholas     99 Eastern               11:50.63    9
 --    37 Combden, Ryan       01 Host Region                DNF
 --    50 Lynch, Lucas        00 Host Region                SCR

Event 27  Girls 3000 Meter Run Born in 1994 & 1995
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   120 Gibbons, Jasmin     95 Western               14:05.0h   20
 --    48 Loveys, Alana       95 Host Region                SCR

Event 28  Boys 3000 Meter Run Born in 1994 & 1995
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   106 Noseworthy, Matt    95 St. John's/N           9:18.92   20
  2    60 Billard, Jeremy     95 Labrador              10:10.31   17
  3   112 Alexander, David    94 Western               10:11.36   15
  4   113 Applin, Elgin       94 Western               11:39.61   13

Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.76m Born in 1996 - 2001
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    43 Hicks, Elizabeth    96 Host Region              18.07  -4.5  20
  2   116 Chaisson, Emily     96 Western                  18.70  -4.5  17
  3    12 Hollohan, Evan      98 Central                  20.21  -4.5  15
  4    29 Frost, Stacey       00 Eastern                  20.79  -4.5  13

Event 30  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.91m Born in 1996 - 2001
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   132 Rowsell, Mark       96 Western                  21.3h  -3.2  20
  2   136 White, Donovan      97 Western                  21.7h  -3.2  17
  3    11 Healey, Daniel      98 Central                  23.5h  -3.2  15

Event 31  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m Born in 1994 & 1995
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   110 Williams, Jodeen    94 St. John's/N             18.55  -2.8  20
  2    95 Chan, Nicole        95 St. John's/N             21.67  -2.8  17

Event 32  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.99m Born in 1994 & 1995
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   121 Gilbert, Michael    95 Western                  21.6h  -3.7  20
  2   126 Miller, Andrew      94 Western                  22.6h  -3.7  17

Event 33  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Born in 1996 - 2001
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                          56.67   2  40
     1) 23 Turner, Kaitlyn 96           2) 9 Greene, Sarah 96
     3) 12 Hollohan, Evan 98            4) 22 Turner, Jennifer 97
  2 St. John's/North  'A'                                 58.12   2  36
     1) 103 Kennedy, Asha 99            2) 92 Barnes, Chantal 99
     3) 107 Pike, Katie 98              4) 93 Boland, Jennifer 98
  3 Western  'A'                                          58.29   2  30
     1) 117 Chaulk, Alysha 97           2) 131 Pink, Julie 00
     3) 129 Ogden, Keisha 97            4) 116 Chaisson, Emily 96
  4 Eastern  'A'                                          59.72   1  26
     1) 34 Ryan, Megan 96               2) 24 Baggs, Laura 99
     3) 31 Organ, Sarah 96              4) 29 Frost, Stacey 00
  5 Mount Pearl/South  'A'                              1:00.15   1  24
     1) 86 O'Brien, Erin 96             2) 75 Crickard, Reegyn 00
     3) 80 Hutchings, Ashley 00         4) 78 Harding, Mykenzi 99
  6 Host Region  'A'                                    1:03.67   1  22
     1) 57 Sheppard, Dakota 01          2) 56 Shepherd, Lauren 01
     3) 46 King, Cassandra 00           4) 43 Hicks, Elizabeth 96
  7 Labrador  'A'                                       1:08.67   2  20
     1) 64 Curran, Mackenzie 00         2) 68 Manstan, Marie 00
     3) 70 Reccord, Jessie 00           4) 61 Byrne, Emma 98

Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Born in 1996 - 2001
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                          50.95   1  40
     1) 136 White, Donovan 97           2) 124 MacDonald, Ian 97
     3) 115 Byrne, Jesse 98             4) 123 Kelloway, Tyler 96
  2 Central  'A'                                          53.81   2  36
     1) 18 Power, Cameron 99            2) 6 Dyke, Gregory 97
     3) 10 Harris, Nicholas 97          4) 11 Healey, Daniel 98
  3 Mount Pearl/South  'A'                                55.68   2  30
     1) 76 Doyle, Christian 98          2) 90 Walsh, Nicholas 97
     3) 74 Bolt, Nathan 97              4) 85 Moulton, Levi 00
  4 St. John's/North  'A'                                 55.71   1  26
     1) 97 Deshpande, Deepal 01         2) 100 Ferguson - O'Brien, Walter
     3) 105 McKay, Eric 98              4) 98 Deshpande, Harshal 98
 -- Eastern  'A'                                            DNF   2
     1) 28 Frost, Colin 98              2) 30 Lodge, Nicholas 99
     3) 25 Colbourne, Trent 00          4) 33 Pittman, Joseph 96
 -- Host Region  'A'                                         DQ   1
     1) 37 Combden, Ryan 01             2) 50 Lynch, Lucas 00
     3) 59 Tetford, Mark 00             4) 36 Butt, George 96

Event 35  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Born in 1994 & 1995
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                          56.30   40
     1) 127 Muise, Sabrina 95           2) 118 Chubb, Abagail 94
     3) 128 Noseworthy, Molly 94        4) 130 Penton, Abigail 95
  2 Central  'A'                                          59.71   36
     1) 15 Keats, Tonie 95              2) 7 Gerbig, Samantha 94
     3) 20 Rogers, Victoria 95          4) 4 Doucette, Leah 94
  3 Host Region  'A'                                    1:04.61   30
     1) 38 Conway, Emily 94             2) 54 Reid, Jennifer 95
     3) 40 Finn, Anna 95                4) 44 Hollohan, Victoria 95
 -- St. John's/North  'A'                                   SCR
     1) 110 Williams, Jodeen 94         2) 96 Cheema, Sara 95
     3) 95 Chan, Nicole 95              4) 94 Buckingham, Darcy 94

Event 36  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Born in 1994 & 1995
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Pearl/South  'A'                                47.63   40
     1) 89 Richards, Scott 95           2) 91 Walsh, Sandy 94
     3) 88 Power, Gerard 95             4) 82 Kelloway, Daniel W. 94
  2 Western  'A'                                          48.54   36
     1) 121 Gilbert, Michael 95         2) 122 Joseph, Alex 95
     3) 112 Alexander, David 94         4) 111 Alexander, Daniel 94
  3 Central  'A'                                          49.79   30
     1) 16 Marsh, Tyler 95              2) 21 Spencer, Colin 95
     3) 5 Dove, Devon 95                4) 1 Barnes, Timothy 94
  4 Host Region  'A'                                      51.50   26
     1) 51 MacDonald, Colin 94          2) 55 Rossiter, Nicholas 94
     3) 53 Penney, Jordan 94            4) 47 Laracy, Lucas 94
  5 Labrador  'A'                                         53.51   24
     1) 60 Billard, Jeremy 95           2) 67 Henderson, Patrick 95
     3) 66 Henderson, Daniel 95         4) 73 Tshakapesh, John 95

Event 37  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Integrated Born in 1994 & 1995
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Host Region  'A'                                    1:04.94
     1) 38 Conway, Emily 94             2) 44 Hollohan, Victoria 95
     3) 40 Finn, Anna 95                4) 42 Hickey, Robyn 96
  2 Labrador  'A'                                       1:27.06
     1) 69 Milley, Kayla 99             2) 65 Drover, Jamie 98
     3) 70 Reccord, Jessie 00           4) 62 Connell, Sarah 95

Event 38  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Integrated Born in 1994 & 1995
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Labrador  'A'                                       1:02.38
     1) 72 Ryan, Devon 97               2) 60 Billard, Jeremy 95
     3) 73 Tshakapesh, John 95          4) 71 Russell, Matthew 92
  2 Western  'A'                                        1:15.18
     1) 125 Mercer, Patrick 96          2) 132 Rowsell, Mark 96
     3) 114 Bennett, Cameron 92         4) 133 Snow, Joshua 00
  3 Host Region  'A'                                    1:47.17
     1) 47 Laracy, Lucas 94             2) 51 MacDonald, Colin 94
     3) 53 Penney, Jordan 94            4) 39 Crane, Dawson 00

Event 39  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 4-2-2-800m Born in 1996 - 2001
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. John's/North  'A'                               4:42.47   1  40
     1) 92 Barnes, Chantal 99           2) 93 Boland, Jennifer 98
     3) 108 Shelton, Ruth 98            4) 102 Howley, Julia 96
  2 Mount Pearl/South  'A'                              4:55.33   2  36
     1) 86 O'Brien, Erin 96             2) 81 Hutchings, Jillian 01
     3) 78 Harding, Mykenzi 99          4) 80 Hutchings, Ashley 00
  3 Central  'A'                                        4:55.47   1  30
     1) 22 Turner, Jennifer 97          2) 23 Turner, Kaitlyn 96
     3) 9 Greene, Sarah 96              4) 13 Horwood, Laura 99
  4 Eastern  'A'                                        5:07.41   1  26
     1) 31 Organ, Sarah 96              2) 29 Frost, Stacey 00
     3) 24 Baggs, Laura 99              4) 34 Ryan, Megan 96
  5 Western  'A'                                        5:08.17   2  24
     1) 116 Chaisson, Emily 96          2) 131 Pink, Julie 00
     3) 117 Chaulk, Alysha 97           4) 135 St. Croix, Rita-Jane 97
  6 Host Region  'A'                                    5:59.26   2  22
     1) 56 Shepherd, Lauren 01          2) 43 Hicks, Elizabeth 96
     3) 57 Sheppard, Dakota 01          4) 41 Groves, Laura 96

Event 40  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 4-2-2-800m Born in 1996 - 2001
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. John's/North  'A'                               4:12.71   2  40
     1) 104 McIlroy, Patrick 98         2) 98 Deshpande, Harshal 98
     3) 97 Deshpande, Deepal 01         4) 101 Healey, Adam 96
  2 Western  'A'                                        4:24.26   1  36
     1) 123 Kelloway, Tyler 96          2) 136 White, Donovan 97
     3) 115 Byrne, Jesse 98             4) 124 MacDonald, Ian 97
  3 Central  'A'                                        4:40.87   2  30
     1) 11 Healey, Daniel 98            2) 10 Harris, Nicholas 97
     3) 6 Dyke, Gregory 97              4) 17 Mullett, Kurtis 97
  4 Mount Pearl/South  'A'                              4:58.40   1  26
     1) 76 Doyle, Christian 98          2) 84 Lane, Joel 00
     3) 83 Knee, Noah 00                4) 85 Moulton, Levi 00
  5 Eastern  'A'                                        4:58.43   1  24
     1) 33 Pittman, Joseph 96           2) 25 Colbourne, Trent 00
     3) 28 Frost, Colin 98              4) 30 Lodge, Nicholas 99
  6 Host Region  'A'                                    6:25.80   2  22
     1) 45 King, Cameron 01             2) 36 Butt, George 96
     3) 50 Lynch, Lucas 00              4) 49 Loveys, Blake 00

Event 41  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 4-2-2-800m Born in 1994 & 1995
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                        4:57.54   40
     1) 120 Gibbons, Jasmin 95          2) 128 Noseworthy, Molly 94
     3) 130 Penton, Abigail 95          4) 127 Muise, Sabrina 95
  2 Central  'A'                                        5:17.65   36
     1) 15 Keats, Tonie 95              2) 7 Gerbig, Samantha 94
     3) 20 Rogers, Victoria 95          4) 4 Doucette, Leah 94
  3 Host Region  'A'                                    6:01.88   30
     1) 38 Conway, Emily 94             2) 40 Finn, Anna 95
     3) 54 Reid, Jennifer 95            4) 44 Hollohan, Victoria 95
 -- St. John's/North  'A'                                   SCR
     1) 110 Williams, Jodeen 94         2) 96 Cheema, Sara 95
     3) 95 Chan, Nicole 95              4) 94 Buckingham, Darcy 94

Event 42  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 4-2-2-800m Born in 1994 & 1995
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Pearl/South  'A'                              4:03.59   40
     1) 82 Kelloway, Daniel W. 94       2) 89 Richards, Scott 95
     3) 91 Walsh, Sandy 94              4) 88 Power, Gerard 95
  2 Central  'A'                                        4:04.76   36
     1) 21 Spencer, Colin 95            2) 16 Marsh, Tyler 95
     3) 5 Dove, Devon 95                4) 1 Barnes, Timothy 94
  3 Western  'A'                                        4:19.49   30
     1) 121 Gilbert, Michael 95         2) 122 Joseph, Alex 95
     3) 111 Alexander, Daniel 94        4) 112 Alexander, David 94
  4 Host Region  'A'                                    4:39.88   26
     1) 51 MacDonald, Colin 94          2) 47 Laracy, Lucas 94
     3) 52 Nowak, Todd 94               4) 53 Penney, Jordan 94

Event 43  Girls Long Jump Born in 1996 - 2001
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   129 Ogden, Keisha       97 Western                  4.02m  -4.3  20
     3.76m(-2.9) 3.85m(-3.2) 4.02m(-4.3) 3.93m(+0.0) 3.96m(-1.0) 3.67m(-1.3)
  2   103 Kennedy, Asha       99 St. John's/N             3.90m  -3.8  17
     3.70m(-4.3) 3.90m(-3.8) 3.71m(-3.9) 3.75m(-2.5) 3.71m(-0.1) 3.24m(-0.9)
  3    78 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Mount Pearl/             3.82m  -4.3  15
     3.49m(-4.5) 3.79m(-3.7) 3.82m(-4.3) 3.64m(0.3) 3.62m(-3.1) 3.53m(+0.0)
  4    27 Duggan, Vanessa     98 Eastern                  3.64m  -4.7  13
     3.45m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL      3.37m(-3.3) 3.64m(-4.7) 3.45m(-3.1)
  5   107 Pike, Katie         98 St. John's/N             3.62m  -2.4  12
     3.62m(-2.4) 3.38m(-4.7) 3.34m(-0.9) 3.55m(-2.5) 3.28m(-1.4) 3.39m(+0.0)
  6   119 Flynn, Emily        96 Western                  3.55m  -3.7  11
     3.40m(-4.9) 3.51m(-5.3) 3.55m(-3.7) 3.34m(-2.9) 3.45m(-3.4) 3.52m(-0.9)
  7    29 Frost, Stacey       00 Eastern                  3.42m  -1.9  10
     3.40m(-3.7) 3.11m(-4.1) 3.16m(-3.7) 3.24m(-3.6) 3.21m(-2.4) 3.42m(-1.9)
  8    22 Turner, Jennifer    97 Central                  3.41m  -4.0   9
     3.35m(-1.2) 3.41m(-4.0) 3.25m(-4.3) 2.69m(-1.7) 3.19m(-3.1) 2.86m(-0.6)
  9    81 Hutchings, Jillian  01 Mount Pearl/             3.11m  -2.9   8
     3.08m(-1.7) 2.99m(-1.8) 3.11m(-2.9)
 10    56 Shepherd, Lauren    01 Host Region              3.08m  -3.6   7
     3.08m(-3.6) 2.61m(-4.7) 2.60m(-4.5)
 11    58 Taylor, Camryn      01 Host Region              2.89m  -3.8   6
     2.58m(-3.1) 2.60m(-4.2) 2.89m(-3.8)

Event 44  Boys Long Jump Born in 1996 - 2001
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   136 White, Donovan      97 Western                  5.17m  -2.4  20
     5.08m(-3.3) FOUL      4.69m(-5.8) 4.83m(-4.7) 5.17m(-2.4) 4.89m(-4.8)
  2    90 Walsh, Nicholas     97 Mount Pearl/             4.49m  -3.1  17
     4.34m(-2.3) 4.49m(-3.1) 4.28m(-4.9) 4.39m(-0.3) 4.36m(-5.0) 4.32m(-2.7)
  3    18 Power, Cameron      99 Central                  4.08m  -3.2  15
     3.70m(-1.8) 3.48m(-4.8) 3.80m(-3.6) 3.99m(-1.4) 4.02m(-2.9) 4.08m(-3.2)
  4   105 McKay, Eric         98 St. John's/N             3.61m  -3.6  13
     3.42m(-1.9) 3.28m(-3.3) 3.61m(-3.6) 3.45m(-4.6) 3.61m(-6.3) 3.11m(-2.4)
  5    25 Colbourne, Trent    00 Eastern                  3.59m  -4.1  12
     3.13m(-2.8) 3.34m(-3.3) 3.45m(-1.6) FOUL      FOUL      3.59m(-4.1)
  6    97 Deshpande, Deepal   01 St. John's/N             3.55m  -3.7  11
     3.51m(-1.9) 3.22m(-3.1) 3.55m(-3.7) 3.18m(-1.7) FOUL      3.37m(-2.1)
  7    32 Parrott, Josh       98 Eastern                  3.39m  -3.1  10
     3.39m(-3.1)    x
  8    83 Knee, Noah          00 Mount Pearl/             3.27m  -1.7   9
     3.27m(-1.7) 3.06m(-3.8) 3.23m(-3.6) FOUL      3.16m(-4.4) 2.85m(-2.8)
  9    37 Combden, Ryan       01 Host Region              3.01m  -2.7   8
     3.01m(-2.7) 2.76m(-3.7) 2.85m(-2.4) 2.95m(-3.0) 2.86m(-4.4) FOUL
 10    45 King, Cameron       01 Host Region              2.50m  -4.6   7
     2.48m(-5.0) FOUL      2.50m(-4.6)

Event 45  Girls Long Jump Born in 1994 & 1995
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   110 Williams, Jodeen    94 St. John's/N             5.03m  -0.8  20
     4.64m(-2.8) 5.00m(-1.6) 5.03m(-0.8) 4.93m(-1.1) FOUL      4.89m(-2.4)
  2    79 Hayward, Erica      95 Mount Pearl/             4.52m   1.5  17
     4.23m(-3.1) 4.52m(1.5) 4.21m(-3.7) 4.23m(-0.4) 4.37m(-2.8) 4.35m(-0.6)
  3    95 Chan, Nicole        95 St. John's/N             4.49m  -1.8  15
     4.39m(-1.8) 4.49m(-1.8) 4.36m(-1.8) 4.41m(-1.2) FOUL      4.45m(+0.0)
  4    15 Keats, Tonie        95 Central                  3.77m  -0.2  13
     FOUL      3.77m(-0.2) 3.62m(-0.2) FOUL      3.42m(+0.0) FOUL
  5    44 Hollohan, Victoria  95 Host Region              3.19m  -0.2  12
     3.03m(-2.4) 2.95m(-1.9) 2.98m(-1.7) 2.82m(-1.9) 3.19m(-0.2) FOUL
  6   130 Penton, Abigail     95 Western                  3.15m  -2.0  11
     3.15m(-2.0) 2.80m(+0.0) 2.84m(-1.1) FOUL      2.92m(-1.7) 2.83m(-1.7)
  7    38 Conway, Emily       94 Host Region              2.66m  -3.4  10
     2.66m(-3.4) 2.56m(-1.0) 2.50m(-1.9) 2.37m(-1.7) 2.56m(-1.1) FOUL

Event 46  Boys Long Jump Born in 1994 & 1995
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   126 Miller, Andrew      94 Western                  5.56m  -0.8  20
     5.14m(-3.8) 5.26m(-0.5) FOUL      5.34m(-1.6) 5.13m(-2.1) 5.56m(-0.8)
  2   121 Gilbert, Michael    95 Western                  5.45m  -2.1  17
     5.33m(-1.7) 5.18m(-0.9) 5.30m(-1.8) 5.08m(-0.3) 5.10m(-1.7) 5.45m(-2.1)
  3    52 Nowak, Todd         94 Host Region              4.89m  -3.0  15
     4.76m(-2.8) 4.45m(-1.9) 4.50m(-2.4) 4.79m(-0.3) 4.89m(-3.0) 4.76m(-1.0)
  4    47 Laracy, Lucas       94 Host Region              4.56m  -1.4  13
     4.56m(-1.4) 4.33m(-1.4) FOUL      4.52m(-2.8) 4.24m(-2.8) 4.52m(-2.1)
 --    91 Walsh, Sandy        94 Mount Pearl/               SCR   NWI

Event 47  Girls Standing Long Jump Special Olympics
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    62 Connell, Sarah      95 Labrador                 0.75m   20
      0.75m  0.71m  0.62m  0.67m  0.74m  0.63m

Event 48  Boys Standing Long Jump Special Olympics
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    71 Russell, Matthew    92 Labrador                 1.42m   20
      1.26m  1.37m  1.39m  1.42m  1.42m  1.35m
  2   114 Bennett, Cameron    92 Western                  1.07m   17
      0.80m  0.71m  1.07m  0.86m  0.95m  FOUL
  3    39 Crane, Dawson       00 Host Region              0.35m   15
      0.23m  0.20m  0.31m  FOUL  0.25m  0.35m

Event 49  Girls High Jump Born in 1996 - 2001
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   116 Chaisson, Emily     96 Western                  1.40m   20
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2   108 Shelton, Ruth       98 St. John's/N            J1.40m   17
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  3   103 Kennedy, Asha       99 St. John's/N             1.35m   15
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  4   129 Ogden, Keisha       97 Western                  1.30m   13
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
        O    O    O  XXX
  5    27 Duggan, Vanessa     98 Eastern                 J1.30m   12
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
        O    O   XO  XXX
 --     9 Greene, Sarah       96 Central                     NH
     1.20 1.25
      PPP  XXX

Event 50  Boys High Jump Born in 1996 - 2001
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   136 White, Donovan      97 Western                  1.68m   20
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.58 1.60 1.62 1.64 1.68 1.70
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2    33 Pittman, Joseph     96 Eastern                  1.62m   17
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.58 1.60 1.62 1.64
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  3    90 Walsh, Nicholas     97 Mount Pearl/             1.45m   15
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  4    36 Butt, George        96 Host Region              1.40m   13
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX
  5    32 Parrott, Josh       98 Eastern                  1.35m   12
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX

Event 51  Girls High Jump Born in 1994 & 1995
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    94 Buckingham, Darcy   94 St. John's/N             1.56m   20
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX
  2    87 O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Mount Pearl/             1.40m   17
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  3    40 Finn, Anna          95 Host Region              1.30m   13.33
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
        O    O    O  XXX
  3    96 Cheema, Sara        95 St. John's/N             1.30m   13.33
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
        O    O    O  XXX
  3     7 Gerbig, Samantha    94 Central                  1.30m   13.33
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
        O    O    O  XXX

Event 52  Boys High Jump Born in 1994 & 1995
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   126 Miller, Andrew      94 Western                  1.78m   20
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX
  2    91 Walsh, Sandy        94 Mount Pearl/             1.70m   17
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        P    O    O   XO  XXX
  3    52 Nowak, Todd         94 Host Region              1.65m   15
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
        O    O    O  XXX

Event 53  Girls Shot Put 3kg Born in 1996 - 2001
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   129 Ogden, Keisha       97 Western                  7.48m   20
      6.94m  6.11m  7.28m  7.28m  7.35m  7.48m
  2   117 Chaulk, Alysha      97 Western                  6.89m   17
      6.56m  6.03m  6.17m  5.91m  6.89m  6.19m
  3    19 Pritchett, Emily A  97 Central                  6.76m   15
      6.56m  6.13m  6.37m  6.76m  6.42m  6.44m
  4    77 Gatherall, Bridget  01 Mount Pearl/             6.09m   13
      5.62m  6.09m  5.72m  5.27m  5.05m  5.46m
  5    57 Sheppard, Dakota    01 Host Region              5.58m   12
      FOUL  5.58m  5.44m  4.70m  5.46m  5.48m
  6    26 Cooper, Morgan      99 Eastern                  5.40m   11
      4.16m  5.40m  5.40m  3.72m  4.75m  5.12m
  7    58 Taylor, Camryn      01 Host Region              5.07m   10
      4.78m  4.93m  4.88m  5.03m  4.91m  5.07m
  8   108 Shelton, Ruth       98 St. John's/N             4.93m    9
      4.93m  4.48m  4.93m  FOUL  4.58m  4.85m

Event 54  Boys Shot Put 5kg Born in 1996 - 2001
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   125 Mercer, Patrick     96 Western                 10.57m   20
      10.15m  10.35m  10.56m  10.57m  10.08m  10.17m
  2     8 Gibbons, Douglas    96 Central                  9.70m   17
      9.05m  9.30m  9.10m  9.24m  9.70m  9.19m
  3    74 Bolt, Nathan        97 Mount Pearl/             8.91m   15
      8.48m  8.63m  8.48m  8.79m  8.02m  8.91m
  4   101 Healey, Adam        96 St. John's/N             8.67m   13
      7.93m  7.93m  8.33m  8.25m  8.67m  7.45m
  5   100 Ferguson - O'Brien  97 St. John's/N             7.71m   12
      7.27m  FOUL  7.54m  7.14m  7.71m  7.11m
  6    35 Ryan, Peter         99 Eastern                  4.78m   11
      4.78m  FOUL  4.09m  4.43m  4.41m  3.78m
  7    30 Lodge, Nicholas     99 Eastern                  4.65m   10
      FOUL  FOUL  4.38m  4.65m  4.37m  4.46m

Event 55  Girls Shot Put 4kg Born in 1994 & 1995
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    87 O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Mount Pearl/             8.63m   20
      8.28m  8.52m  8.45m  FOUL  8.63m  FOUL
  2     2 Boland, Victoria    94 Central                  7.76m   17
      7.18m  7.18m  6.92m  7.76m  6.95m  7.40m
  3   128 Noseworthy, Molly   94 Western                  7.63m   15
      7.59m  7.59m  7.63m  6.93m  7.46m  7.48m
  4    44 Hollohan, Victoria  95 Host Region              7.47m   13
      7.47m  7.01m  6.96m  7.07m  7.17m  7.23m
  5    54 Reid, Jennifer      95 Host Region              7.18m   12
      6.95m  6.72m  7.18m  6.73m  6.92m  FOUL
  6     3 Burton, Laura       94 Central                  7.16m   11
      6.67m  6.62m  7.05m  7.16m  6.45m  6.73m
  7    96 Cheema, Sara        95 St. John's/N             5.93m   10
      5.39m  5.36m  5.70m  5.31m  5.93m  5.89m
  8   134 Spierenburg, Colle  94 Western                  5.43m    9
      FOUL  4.98m  5.41m  5.33m  5.43m  5.31m

Event 56  Boys Shot Put 6kg Born in 1994 & 1995
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     5 Dove, Devon         95 Central                 11.37m   20
      10.87m  11.37m  11.31m  10.86m  9.97m  10.73m
  2    55 Rossiter, Nicholas  94 Host Region             10.77m   17
      10.64m  10.45m  10.19m  10.19m  10.67m  10.77m
  3    14 Humphries, Jordan   95 Central                 10.16m   15
      9.89m  PASS  10.16m  9.77m  9.46m  9.45m
  4   109 Whalen, Evan        94 St. John's/N             9.35m   13
      9.10m  9.25m  9.13m  9.35m  PASS  PASS
  5    89 Richards, Scott     95 Mount Pearl/             8.39m   12
      8.39m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

Event 57  Girls Discus Throw 1kg Born in 1996 - 2001
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    19 Pritchett, Emily A  97 Central                 20.16m   20
      16.86m  18.95m  19.28m  14.17m  20.16m  16.47m
  2    77 Gatherall, Bridget  01 Mount Pearl/            14.45m   17
      FOUL  14.45m  FOUL  13.26m  12.39m  12.17m
  3   103 Kennedy, Asha       99 St. John's/N            13.98m   15
      FOUL  12.37m  13.98m  FOUL  10.23m  FOUL
  4    58 Taylor, Camryn      01 Host Region             13.72m   13
      12.54m  13.72m  10.72m  11.18m  12.78m  11.95m

Event 58  Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg Born in 1996 - 2001
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   125 Mercer, Patrick     96 Western                 23.14m   20
      FOUL  20.16m  FOUL  FOUL  20.19m  23.14m
  2    74 Bolt, Nathan        97 Mount Pearl/            20.97m   17
      14.85m  15.45m  17.94m  20.97m  19.02m  16.80m
  3     8 Gibbons, Douglas    96 Central                 20.64m   15
      16.27m  16.13m  19.96m  20.38m  20.64m  18.67m
  4    28 Frost, Colin        98 Eastern                 20.12m   13
      FOUL  16.19m  20.12m  FOUL  17.88m  17.30m
  5    90 Walsh, Nicholas     97 Mount Pearl/            14.77m   12
      FOUL  13.08m  12.45m  12.77m  13.62m  14.77m
  6    59 Tetford, Mark       00 Host Region             10.88m   11
      9.30m  FOUL  9.11m  9.74m  10.88m  8.82m

Event 59  Girls Discus Throw 1kg Born in 1994 & 1995
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   128 Noseworthy, Molly   94 Western                 22.49m   20
      20.77m  22.44m  22.35m  19.04m  19.23m  22.49m
  2     2 Boland, Victoria    94 Central                 21.80m   17
      FOUL  21.80m  21.00m  17.95m  18.71m  18.10m
  3    44 Hollohan, Victoria  95 Host Region             21.68m   15
      FOUL  15.08m  13.37m  19.60m  18.62m  21.68m
  4    54 Reid, Jennifer      95 Host Region             21.17m   13
      FOUL  FOUL  16.96m  17.84m  17.86m  21.17m
  5     3 Burton, Laura       94 Central                 18.58m   12
      16.25m  18.02m  18.58m  15.92m  16.82m  17.36m
  6    79 Hayward, Erica      95 Mount Pearl/            15.04m   11
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.04m  13.60m  14.56m
  7   134 Spierenburg, Colle  94 Western                 12.18m   10
      11.91m  11.28m  11.88m  11.47m  10.91m  12.18m

Event 60  Boys Discus Throw 1.750kg Born in 1994 & 1995
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    55 Rossiter, Nicholas  94 Host Region             29.21m   20
      20.22m  27.80m  23.66m  23.65m  25.97m  29.21m
  2   109 Whalen, Evan        94 St. John's/N            27.93m   17
      27.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.27m
  3     5 Dove, Devon         95 Central                 25.15m   15
      18.39m  17.51m  20.44m  19.58m  17.98m  25.15m
  4    52 Nowak, Todd         94 Host Region             23.91m   13
      FOUL  FOUL  23.91m  21.17m  FOUL  22.84m
  5    14 Humphries, Jordan   95 Central                 21.54m   12
      FOUL  19.74m  16.75m  FOUL  21.54m  19.80m

Event 61  Girls Javelin Throw 500gr Born in 1996 - 2001
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    86 O'Brien, Erin       96 Mount Pearl/            15.22m   20
      14.88m  15.22m  FOUL  15.14m  11.65m  13.73m
  2    19 Pritchett, Emily A  97 Central                 14.86m   17
      FOUL  11.41m  14.86m  13.76m  FOUL  10.55m
  3    34 Ryan, Megan         96 Eastern                 13.09m   15
      9.36m  12.29m  13.09m  10.75m  12.23m  10.29m
  4    77 Gatherall, Bridget  01 Mount Pearl/            11.29m   13
      9.71m  FOUL  FOUL  9.21m  9.78m  11.29m

Event 62  Boys Javelin Throw 700gr Born in 1996 - 2001
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     6 Dyke, Gregory       97 Central                 33.79m   20
      FOUL  28.75m  26.76m  FOUL  30.84m  33.79m
  2   125 Mercer, Patrick     96 Western                 32.48m   17
      19.82m  23.72m  32.48m  25.40m  20.58m  21.28m
  3    28 Frost, Colin        98 Eastern                 30.38m   15
      30.38m  FOUL  16.09m  21.39m  FOUL  25.89m
  4   104 McIlroy, Patrick    98 St. John's/N            19.51m   13
      FOUL  FOUL  16.62m  19.28m  19.04m  19.51m
  5     8 Gibbons, Douglas    96 Central                 19.45m   12
      16.03m  11.34m  15.01m  11.33m  17.53m  19.45m
  6   105 McKay, Eric         98 St. John's/N            15.73m   11
      FOUL  13.57m  FOUL  FOUL  15.73m  14.95m
  7    59 Tetford, Mark       00 Host Region             15.54m   10
      FOUL  FOUL  13.08m  FOUL  13.89m  15.54m
  8    35 Ryan, Peter         99 Eastern                 14.08m    9
      FOUL  12.65m  12.59m  11.54m  14.08m  13.84m
  9    37 Combden, Ryan       01 Host Region             12.34m    8
      12.34m  FOUL  12.33m
 10    84 Lane, Joel          00 Mount Pearl/             8.42m    7
      FOUL  8.27m  8.42m
 --    74 Bolt, Nathan        97 Mount Pearl/              FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Event 63  Girls Javelin Throw 600gr Born in 1994 & 1995
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    87 O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Mount Pearl/            32.11m   20
      FOUL  30.04m  26.96m  29.66m  32.11m  30.24m
  2   134 Spierenburg, Colle  94 Western                 20.86m   17
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.86m  16.67m  18.93m
  3    38 Conway, Emily       94 Host Region             16.99m   15
      15.46m  16.52m  13.32m  14.24m  16.99m  13.54m
  4   128 Noseworthy, Molly   94 Western                 16.24m   13
      FOUL  12.29m  16.24m  14.67m  11.01m  12.94m
  5    54 Reid, Jennifer      95 Host Region             15.91m   12
      12.09m  13.39m  15.91m  13.60m  13.08m  12.43m
  6     2 Boland, Victoria    94 Central                 14.66m   11
      14.66m  12.71m  13.18m  10.45m  13.02m  12.63m
  7     3 Burton, Laura       94 Central                 12.83m   10
      10.82m  12.10m  12.83m  9.92m  9.70m  12.53m
  8    96 Cheema, Sara        95 St. John's/N            12.62m    9
      FOUL  12.21m  FOUL  7.49m  11.55m  12.62m

Event 64  Boys Javelin Throw 800gr Born in 1994 & 1995
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    89 Richards, Scott     95 Mount Pearl/            36.16m   20
      33.77m  34.75m  36.16m  FOUL  FOUL  33.12m
  2    55 Rossiter, Nicholas  94 Host Region             34.89m   17
      26.90m  29.23m  34.89m  34.82m  33.41m  30.93m
  3   122 Joseph, Alex        95 Western                 33.95m   15
      FOUL  FOUL  26.69m  33.95m  FOUL  30.73m
  4   109 Whalen, Evan        94 St. John's/N            23.85m   13
      FOUL  17.85m  20.63m  23.85m  21.27m  FOUL

Event 65  Girls 100 Meter Dash AWAD
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    42 Hickey, Robyn       96 Host Region              23.12   NWI  20

Event 66  Boys 100 Meter Dash AWAD
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   133 Snow, Joshua        00 Western                  20.59   NWI  20

Event 67  Girls 400 Meter Dash AWAD
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    42 Hickey, Robyn       96 Host Region            2:21.30   20

Event 68  Boys 400 Meter Dash AWAD
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   133 Snow, Joshua        00 Western                1:50.80   20

Event 69  Girls Shot Put 3kg AWAD
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    42 Hickey, Robyn       96 Host Region              3.39m   20
      3.13m  3.39m  3.28m  3.24m  3.10m  3.30m

Event 70  Boys Shot Put 3kg AWAD
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   133 Snow, Joshua        00 Western                  3.31m   20
      2.97m  3.26m  3.21m  3.17m  3.31m  3.23m

Return to Results