Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2012 Pearlgate Meet - 15/09/2012
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 13&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Hutchings, Jillian  01 Pearlgate T&             15.94  -1.1 
  2       Crickard, Reegyn    00 Pearlgate T&             16.61  -1.1 
  3       Cook, Abby          04 Pearlgate T&             19.99  -1.1 
 
Event 1  Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Clark- Gardner, Mi  96 Nautilus Run             17.05  -1.1 
 
Event 1  Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&             13.61  -1.1 
 
Event 2  Men 13&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             15.15  -0.5 
  2       Knee, Noah          00 Pearlgate T&             17.12  -0.5 
  3       Lane, Joel          00 Pearlgate T&             17.67  -0.5 
 
Event 2  Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             13.17  -0.4  2 
 
Event 2  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&             12.18  -0.4  2 
  2       Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&             12.85  -0.4  2 
  3       Noseworthy, Matt    95 Pearlgate T&             15.17  -0.4  2 
 --       Billard, Justin     95 Unattached NL              DNS  -0.4  2 
 
Event 2  Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Pearlgate T&             12.12  -0.4  2 
 
Event 2  Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 --       Traverse, Anderson  91 Pearlgate T&               DNS  -0.4  2 
 
Event 3  Girls 13&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Rowe, Emily         00 Pearlgate T&             31.55   NWI 
  2       Hutchings, Jillian  01 Pearlgate T&             32.86   NWI 
  3       Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate T&             35.47   NWI 
  4       Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate T&             37.83   NWI 
  5       Cook, Abby          04 Pearlgate T&             41.21   NWI 
 
Event 3  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Howley, Juliai      96 Pearlgate T&             30.05   NWI 
 
Event 4  Men 13&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             29.30  -3.1 
  2       Lane, Joel          00 Pearlgate T&             36.93  -3.1 
 
Event 4  Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             26.41  -3.1 
  2       McIlroy, Patrick    98 Nautilus Run             28.33  -3.1 
 
Event 4  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&             25.17  -3.1 
  2       Billard, Justin     95 Unattached NL            28.92  -3.1 
 
Event 5  Girls 13&U 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&             50.86  
 
Event 5  Girls 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             46.19  
 --       Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 7  Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Healey, Victora     96 Mercury Athl           1:13.17  
 
Event 7  Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --       Conway, Emily       94 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 7  Women 20-34 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bautista, Jennifer  90 Pearlgate T&           1:11.90  
 
Event 7  Women 35+ 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       McIlroy, Caroline   71 Nautilus Run           1:06.13  
 
Event 9  Girls 13&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&           2:39.78  
  2       Crickard, Reegyn    00 Pearlgate T&           2:55.54  
  3       Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate T&           3:02.97  
  4       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&           3:09.33  
 
Event 9  Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Healey, Victora     96 Mercury Athl           2:49.47  
  2       McIlroy, Emily      96 Nautilus Run           2:54.93  
 
Event 9  Women 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Wilkins, Amanda     91 Pearlgate T&           2:38.77  
 
Event 9  Women 35+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       McIlroy, Caroline   71 Nautilus Run           2:26.06  
 
Event 10  Men 13&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&           2:38.19  
  2       Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate T&           2:47.36  
  3       Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate T&           2:52.12  
 
Event 10  Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Maddalena, Micah    94 Mercury Athl           2:31.11  
 
Event 10  Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Snow, Adam G.       82 Mercury Athl           2:13.25  
 
Event 11  Girls 13&U 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&           4:25.33  
 
Event 12  Boys 13&U 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --       Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 12  Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       McIlroy, Patrick    98 Nautilus Run           3:56.79  
 --       Ferguson - O'Brien  97 Mercury Athl               DNS  
 
Event 13  Women 20-34 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Wilkins, Amanda     91 Pearlgate T&           5:33.44  
 
Event 13  Women 35+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       McIlroy, Caroline   71 Nautilus Run           4:59.46  
 
Event 14  Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Maddalena, Micah    94 Mercury Athl           5:12.21  
 
Event 14  Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Oram, Neal          85 Mercury Athl           4:49.73  
 
Event 15  Girls 13&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&             1.12m  
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             0.97m  
     0.92 0.97 1.02 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 15  Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&             1.30m  
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 15  Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Cheema, Sarah       95 Pearlgate T&             1.30m  
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  1       Howley, Juliai      96 Pearlgate T&             1.30m  
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 --       O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 15  Women 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&             1.50m  
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2       Williams, Jodeen    94 Pearlgate T&             1.45m  
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 16  Men 13&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Knee, Noah          00 Pearlgate T&             1.15m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 16  Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&             1.40m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2       Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&             1.30m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 16  Men 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Pearlgate T&             1.65m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 16  Men 20-34 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Miller, Mark        86 Pearlgate T&             1.60m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 17  Girls 13&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&             3.55m  -2.5 
     3.21m(-2.4) 3.31m(-2.9) 3.55m(-2.5)            
  2       Hutchings, Jillian  01 Pearlgate T&             3.27m  -2.5 
     3.19m(-1.9) 3.27m(-2.5)              
  3       Gatherall, Bridget  01 Pearlgate T&             2.74m  -2.9 
     2.38m(-2.1) 1.97m(-2.2) 2.74m(-2.9)            
 --       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&               SCR   NWI 
 
Event 17  Women 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             3.29m  -2.9 
     3.03m(-3.4) 2.99m(-2.4) 3.29m(-2.9)            
 
Event 17  Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 --       Cheema, Sarah       95 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 17  Women 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&             4.52m  -1.9 
     4.35m(-2.4) 4.42m(-2.4) 4.52m(-1.9)           
 
Event 18  Men 13&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Knee, Noah          00 Pearlgate T&             3.24m  -3.0 
     3.24m(-3.0) 3.21m(-1.6) 3.08m(-2.1)            
  2       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             2.72m  -1.6 
     2.37m(-2.7) 2.10m(-1.8) 2.72m(-1.6)            
 
Event 18  Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&             4.91m  -1.7 
     4.72m(-2.5) FOUL      4.91m(-1.7)            
  2       Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&             4.65m  -2.5 
     4.65m(-2.5) 4.50m(-2.2) 4.56m(-2.2)           
  3       Noseworthy, Matt    95 Pearlgate T&             4.12m  -1.2 
     3.95m(-2.7) 4.12m(-1.2) 4.09m(-1.9)           
  4       Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&             3.60m  -1.8 
     FOUL      3.60m(-1.8) 3.49m(-2.2)           
 
Event 18  Men 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Pearlgate T&             5.51m  -3.1 
     5.51m(-3.1) 5.40m(-1.6) 5.45m(-1.9)            
 
Event 19  Girls 13&U Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&             5.45m  -3.0 
     5.33m(-2.6) FOUL      5.45m(-3.0)            
 
Event 19  Women 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Clark- Gardner, Mi  96 Nautilus Run             7.72m  -4.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.72m(-4.3)            
  2       McIlroy, Emily      96 Nautilus Run             7.51m  -1.5 
     7.51m(-1.5) 7.40m(-2.8) 7.26m(-2.8)            
 
Event 19  Women 20-34 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&             9.51m  -2.1 
     9.48m(-2.1) 9.51m(-2.1) 9.35m(-3.8)            
 
Event 20  Men 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&             9.89m  -3.2 
     9.81m(-1.9) 9.78m(-1.8) 9.89m(-3.2)           
 
Event 20  Men 20-34 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Miller, Mark        86 Pearlgate T&            10.71m  -2.0 
     10.49m(-1.8) 10.71m(-2.0) FOUL                
 
Event 21  Girls 13&U Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gatherall, Bridget  01 Pearlgate T&            12.04m  
      10.89m  12.04m  10.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&             9.24m  
      6.62m  5.61m  6.14m  8.08m  7.03m  9.24m
  3       Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate T&             8.92m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.83m  FOUL  8.24m  8.92m
  4       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             6.03m  
      FOUL  6.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 21  Women 14-15 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&            13.39m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.39m  11.73m  12.60m  12.22m
 
Event 21  Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Pearlgate T&            33.26m  
      33.26m  FOUL  30.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2       O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&            15.72m  
      15.72m  FOUL  13.03m  12.98m  15.70m  12.79m
  3       Howley, Juliai      96 Pearlgate T&            12.87m  
      FOUL  11.70m  FOUL  12.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  4       McIlroy, Emily      96 Nautilus Run            11.75m  
      FOUL  11.75m  11.68m  11.04m  10.98m  FOUL
  5       Clark- Gardner, Mi  96 Nautilus Run             8.67m  
      8.67m  FOUL  8.08m  7.96m  FOUL  8.40m
 
Event 21  Women 18-19 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&            19.39m  
      FOUL  16.51m  FOUL  FOUL  19.39m  FOUL
  2       Williams, Jodeen    94 Pearlgate T&            18.53m  
      15.25m  FOUL  17.42m  18.53m  FOUL  FOUL
 --       Conway, Emily       94 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 21  Women 20-34 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Murphy, Meghan      91 Pearlgate T&            18.66m  
      16.29m  FOUL  18.05m  16.34m  15.83m  18.66m
  2       Bautista, Jennifer  90 Pearlgate T&            11.73m  
      10.04m  11.20m  10.73m  11.15m  9.87m  11.73m
  3       Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&            10.20m  
      8.32m  9.97m  10.20m  8.84m  8.64m  8.35m
 
Event 22  Boys 13&U Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --       Lane, Joel          00 Pearlgate T&              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --       Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 22  Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       McIlroy, Patrick    98 Nautilus Run            20.60m  
      19.26m  19.46m  FOUL  FOUL  20.60m  16.58m
  2       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&            15.94m  
      15.94m  15.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 23  Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw 700gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Noseworthy, Matt    95 Pearlgate T&            26.88m  
      24.20m  24.07m  23.80m  23.66m  26.88m  26.31m
 
Event 24  Boys 20-34 Javelin Throw 800gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Miller, Mark        86 Pearlgate T&            37.24m  
      30.50m  37.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Return to Results