Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2013 Indoor Track & Field Series - March 2, 2013
MUN Field House, St. John's

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm

Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   577 Boland, Jennifer    98 MacDonald Dr              8.38   10
  2   589 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Brother Rice              8.48    8
  3   997 Pritchett, Julia    98 St. Paul's I              9.52    6
  4   994 Murrin, Siobhan     98 St. Paul's I              9.88    5
  5   988 Ledevehat, Shae     01 Ecole des Gr             10.38    4   
 --   987 Ledevehat, Brooke   04 Ecole des Gr               DNF  
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   586 Deshpande, Harshal  98 MacDonald Dr              7.73   10   
  2   585 Deshpande, Deepal   01 Lakecrest In              8.09    8
  3   983 Katula, Jossard     99 Brother Rice              9.14    6   
  4   986 Lane, Joel          00 Villanova Ju             10.43    5   
 --   581 Buckley, Liam       99 St Kevins Jr               DNS  
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   583 Coleman, Allison    97 Holy Heart o              9.13   10   
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   985 Khalil, Samir       95 Gonzaga High              8.48   10   
  2   805 Williams, Michael   95 Gonzaga High              9.07    8   
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   580 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Holy Heart o              8.07   10   
  2   576 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Unattached NL             8.29    8   
  3   804 Williams, Jodeen    94 Pearlgate T&              8.69    6   
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   588 Forsey, Tyler       93 Pearlgate T&              7.26   10   
  2   984 Kelloway, Daniel    94 Pearlgate T&              7.45    8   
  3   591 Harvey, Chris       94 Gonzaga High              8.18    6   
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior HS
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   577 Boland, Jennifer    98 MacDonald Dr             27.73   2  10   
  2   578 Bonia, Camryn       02 Macdonald Dr             32.26   1   8   
  3   997 Pritchett, Julia    98 St. Paul's I             33.86   2   6   
  4   994 Murrin, Siobhan     98 St. Paul's I             34.88   2   5   
  5   988 Ledevehat, Shae     01 Ecole des Gr             35.09   1   4   
  6   801 Van Heerden, Desir  98 St. Paul's I            x36.91   2 
  7   987 Ledevehat, Brooke   04 Ecole des Gr             38.11   1   3   
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   586 Deshpande, Harshal  98 MacDonald Dr             25.75   10   
  2   585 Deshpande, Deepal   01 Lakecrest In             26.39    8   
  3   594 Healey, Daniel      98 St. Paul's I             28.60    6   
  4   803 Whey, Timothy       98 St. Paul's I             30.72    5   
  5   986 Lane, Joel          00 Villanova Ju             36.27    4   
 --   983 Katula, Jossard     99 Brother Rice               SCR  
 --   581 Buckley, Liam       99 St Kevins Jr               SCR  
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   583 Coleman, Allison    97 Holy Heart o             29.83   10   
  2   993 Morgan, Isabella    96 Gonzaga High             31.69    8   
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   590 Harris, Nicholas    97 Gander Colle             26.08   10   
  2  1000 Shogan, Hamza       97 Gander Colle             28.14    8   
  3   985 Khalil, Samir       95 Gonzaga High             28.97    6   
  4   805 Williams, Michael   95 Gonzaga High             30.22    5   
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   580 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Holy Heart o             27.07   10   
  2   575 Bautista, Jennifer  90 Pearlgate T&             28.58    8   
  3   592 Hayward, Erica      94 Mount Pearl              29.72    6   
  4   802 Walsh, Kate         92 Unattached               34.79    5   
  5   587 Fisher, Skye        91 Pearlgate T&             36.21    4   
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   984 Kelloway, Daniel    94 Pearlgate T&             23.76   10   
  2   989 Loro, Dominic       91 Pearlgate T&             26.71    8   
  3   800 Thorne, Aaron       94 Unattached               27.55    6   
  4   591 Harvey, Chris       94 Gonzaga High             28.49    5   
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   992 Mason, Jim          65 Mercury Athl             31.49   10   
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   999 Shelton, Ruth       98 MacDonald Dr           2:58.02   10   
  2   801 Van Heerden, Desir  98 St. Paul's I           2:58.59    8   
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   594 Healey, Daniel      98 St. Paul's I           2:34.92   10   
  2   595 Howley, Gregory     99 St Pauls Jr            2:37.85    8   
  3   996 Pittman, Alexander  00 St. Paul's I           3:09.76    6   
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   981 Howley, Julia       96 Holy Heart o           2:26.94   10   
  2   993 Morgan, Isabella    96 Gonzaga High           2:47.49    8   
  3   582 Bungay, Samantha    97 Gander Colle           2:59.25    6   
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   593 Healey, Adam        96 Bishops Coll           2:09.86   10   
  2   584 Cowley, Iain        95 Gonzaga High           2:19.66    8   
  3   590 Harris, Nicholas    97 Gander Colle           2:22.06    6   
  4  1000 Shogan, Hamza       97 Gander Colle           2:36.34    5   
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   574 Barbour, Courtney   87 Fredericton            2:43.07   10   
  2   587 Fisher, Skye        91 Pearlgate T&           2:52.34    8   
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   989 Loro, Dominic       91 Pearlgate T&           2:11.21   10   
  2   982 Snow, Nick          91 Memorial Uni           2:11.40    8   
  3   990 Mac Callum, Philli  86 Memorial Uni           2:25.45    6   
  4   991 Maddalena, Micah    94 Prince of Wa           2:34.09    5   
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   992 Mason, Jim          65 Mercury Athl           2:39.57   10   
 
Event 25  Girls 1200 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   578 Bonia, Camryn       02 Macdonald Dr           4:27.97   10   
 
Event 26  Boys 1200 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   803 Whey, Timothy       98 St. Paul's I           4:45.22   10   
  2   996 Pittman, Alexander  00 St. Paul's I           5:22.19    8   
 
Event 27  Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   998 Ryan, Megan         96 Mariners Ath           5:28.25   10   
  2   582 Bungay, Samantha    97 Gander Colle           6:22.56    8   
 
Event 29  Women 1500 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   802 Walsh, Kate         92 Unattached             5:36.44   10
 
Event 30  Men 1500 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   982 Snow, Nick          91 Memorial Uni           4:38.12   10   
  2   579 Brookes, Alec       80 Nautilus Run           4:49.06    8   
  3   991 Maddalena, Micah    94 Prince of Wa           5:21.85    6   
 --   995 Oram, Neal          85 Pearlgate T&               DNF  


                       Team Rankings - Through Event 30

                     Female Team Scores -  6 Open Division
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Pearlgate T&F Club                 PGNL             26
                2 Holy Heart of Mary Region          HHM              20
                3 Fredericton Legion Track           FLTC             10
                4 Unattached NL                      UNNL              8
                5 Mount Pearl Senior High            MPSH              6

                      Male Team Scores -  6 Open Division
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Pearlgate T&F Club                 PGNL             46
                2 Memorial University of Ne          MUN              24
                3 Gonzaga High School                GONZ             11
                3 Prince of Wales Coll.              PWC              11
                5 Nautilus Running Club              NAUT              8

                    Male Team Scores -  7 Masters Division
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Mercury Athletics                  MERC             20

                  Female Team Scores - 13 Junior HS Division
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 MacDonald Drive Jr H /sj           MDJH             30
                1 St. Paul's Intermediate S          SPIG             30
                3 Macdonald Drive Elementar          MDEL             18
                4 Ecole des Grands-Vents             EDGV             11
                5 Brother Rice Jr High /sj           BRJH              8

                   Male Team Scores - 13 Junior HS Division
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 St. Paul's Intermediate S          SPIG             45
                2 MacDonald Drive Jr H /sj           MDJH             20
                3 Lakecrest Independent Sch          LIS              16
                4 Villanova Junior High              VNJH              9
                5 St Pauls Jr HS /sj                 SPJS              8
                6 Brother Rice Jr High /sj           BRJH              6

                  Female Team Scores - 14 Senior HS Division
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Holy Heart of Mary Region          HHM              30
                2 Gonzaga High School                GONZ             16
                3 Gander Collegiate                  GC               14
                4 Mariners Athletics Club            MARC             10

                   Male Team Scores - 14 Senior HS Division
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Gonzaga High School                GONZ             37
                2 Gander Collegiate                  GC               29
                3 Bishops College /sj                BCOL             10



Return to Results