Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2013 Indoor Track & Field Series - March 16, 2013
MUN Field House, St. John's

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   827 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Brother Rice              8.29  
  2   811 Boland, Jennifer    98 MacDonald Dr              8.31  
  3   846 McGettigan, Quinn   99 Gonzaga High              9.52  
  4   821 Dumaresque, Cecili  00 Brother Rice              9.97
  5   847 Moores, Abbey       02 St Bonaventures          10.10  
  6   845 McCarthy, Maggie    02 St Bonaventures          10.78  
  7   816 Chaytor, Sarah      02 St Bonaventures         x11.33  
  8   806 Baker Pike, Zoe     02 St Bonaventures         x12.07  
 --   826 Guptill, Megan      02 St Bonaventures            SCR  
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   820 Deshpande, Harshal  98 MacDonald Dr              7.80  
  2   819 Deshpande, Deepal   01 Lakecrest In              8.16  
  3   840 Lane, Joel          00 Villanova Ju             10.28  
  4   844 Matthews, Aiden     03 St Bonaventures          10.37  
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   815 Chan, Nicole        95 Bishops Coll              8.40  
  2   817 Coleman, Allison    97 Holy Heart o              9.11  
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   822 Faour, Thomas       95 Holy Heart o              7.45  
  2   851 Power, Gerard       95 Mount Pearl               7.67  
  3   828 Harris, Nicholas    97 Gander Colle              7.75  
  4   835 Kelloway, Tyler     96 Corner Brook              7.83  
  5   825 Gullage, Noah       97 Gonzaga High              8.08  
  6   836 Kennedy, Brian      95 Gonzaga High              8.27  
  7   818 Connors, Ian        95 Gonzaga High             x8.34  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   810 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&              8.19  
  2   856 Williams, Jodeen    94 Pearlgate T&              8.67  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   824 Forsey, Tyler       93 Pearlgate T&              7.19  
  2   855 Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&              7.34  
  3   834 Kelloway, Daniel    94 Pearlgate T&             x7.35  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior HS
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   811 Boland, Jennifer    98 MacDonald Dr             27.18   2 
  2   827 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Brother Rice             28.52   2 
  3   846 McGettigan, Quinn   99 Gonzaga High             32.39   2 
  4   847 Moores, Abbey       02 St Bonaventures          35.59   1 
  5   845 McCarthy, Maggie    02 St Bonaventures          38.21   1 
  6   816 Chaytor, Sarah      02 St Bonaventures         x39.98   1 
  7   808 Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 ST Teresas S             40.02   1 
  8   806 Baker Pike, Zoe     02 St Bonaventures         x43.69   1 
 --   826 Guptill, Megan      02 St Bonaventures            SCR   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   820 Deshpande, Harshal  98 MacDonald Dr             26.03  
  2   819 Deshpande, Deepal   01 Lakecrest In             26.94  
  3   839 La Prairie, Henry   00 Brother Rice             32.83  
  4   840 Lane, Joel          00 Villanova Ju             35.48  
  5   844 Matthews, Aiden     03 St Bonaventures          39.36  
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   829 Hayward, Erica      95 Mount Pearl              29.96  
  2   817 Coleman, Allison    97 Holy Heart o             30.61  
  3   848 Morgan, Isabella    96 Gonzaga High             32.28  
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   822 Faour, Thomas       95 Holy Heart o             23.81  
  2   851 Power, Gerard       95 Mount Pearl              25.26  
  3   828 Harris, Nicholas    97 Gander Colle             25.31  
  4   835 Kelloway, Tyler     96 Corner Brook             25.92  
  5   825 Gullage, Noah       97 Gonzaga High             27.87  
  6   818 Connors, Ian        95 Gonzaga High             28.47  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   814 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&             27.44  
  2   809 Bautista, Jennifer  90 Pearlgate T&             28.51  
  3   823 Fisher, Skye        91 Pearlgate T&            x36.09  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   834 Kelloway, Daniel    94 Pearlgate T&             23.43  
  2   855 Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&             24.15  
  3   854 Traverse, Anderson  91 Pearlgate T&            x24.16  
  4   853 Thorne, Aaron       94 Unattached NL            26.63  
  5   841 Loro, Dominic       91 Pearlgate T&            x27.08  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   807 Barnes, Chantal     99 Brother Rice           2:45.92  
  2   833 Hutchings, Ashley   00 Villanova Ju           2:46.34  
  3   812 Bonia, Camryn       02 Macdonald Dr           2:49.51  
  4   808 Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 ST Teresas S           3:17.08  
  5   821 Dumaresque, Cecili  00 Brother Rice           3:23.89  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   830 Healey, Daniel      98 St. Paul's I           2:30.47  
  2   849 Moulton, Levi       00 Villanova Ju           2:33.05  
  3   831 Howley, Gregory     99 St Pauls Jr            2:34.93  
  4   838 Knight, Evan        01 Rennies Rive           2:40.91  
  5   837 Knight, Eric        01 Rennies Rive           2:43.40  
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run Senior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   832 Howley, Julia       96 Holy Heart o           2:30.73  
  2   848 Morgan, Isabella    96 Gonzaga High           2:48.56  
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   814 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&           2:46.07  
  2   823 Fisher, Skye        91 Pearlgate T&           2:51.46  
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   852 Snow, Nick          91 Athletics No           2:14.48  
  2   841 Loro, Dominic       91 Pearlgate T&           2:15.52  
  3   842 Mac Callum, Philli  86 Nautilus Run           2:19.34  
  4   850 Oram, Neal          85 Pearlgate T&           2:21.51  
  5   813 Brookes, Alec       80 Nautilus Run           2:26.53  
  6   843 Maddalena, Micah    94 Prince of Wa           2:39.93  
 
Event 25  Girls 1200 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   812 Bonia, Camryn       02 Macdonald Dr           4:17.39  
  2   833 Hutchings, Ashley   00 Villanova Ju           4:22.51  
  3   807 Barnes, Chantal     99 Brother Rice           4:42.84  
 
Event 26  Boys 1200 Meter Run Junior HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   830 Healey, Daniel      98 St. Paul's I           4:09.40
  2   849 Moulton, Levi       00 Villanova Ju           4:09.98  
  3   838 Knight, Evan        01 Rennies Rive           4:22.64  
  4   839 La Prairie, Henry   00 Brother Rice           4:30.72  
  5   837 Knight, Eric        01 Rennies Rive           4:30.73  
 
Event 30  Men 1500 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   852 Snow, Nick          91 Athletics No           4:31.57  
  2   850 Oram, Neal          85 Pearlgate T&           4:50.86  
  3   813 Brookes, Alec       80 Nautilus Run           5:00.30  
  4   843 Maddalena, Micah    94 Prince of Wa           5:16.27  

Return to Results