Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2013 Pearlgate Twilight Series - Meet #1
May 29, 2013
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 11&U 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&             33.27  -3.7  3 
  2 Snook, Olivia             02 Unattached               36.18  -3.5  2 
  3 Ricketts, Emily           02 Unattached               36.99  -3.7  3 
  4 Tobin, Alexa              03 Unattached               37.29  -3.6  1 
  5 Rodgers, Emma             02 Unattached               37.79  -3.5  2 
  6 Johnson, Emberley         04 Pearlgate T&             38.24  -3.6  1 
  7 Bastow, Katherine         02 Unattached               39.01  -3.7  3 
  8 Ledevehat, Brooke         04 Pearlgate T&             39.07  -3.6  1 
  9 Orbasli, Elissa           03 Unattached               40.04  -3.6  1 
 10 Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&             40.57  -3.7  3 
 11 Walley, Emma              02 Unattached               41.11  -3.5  2 
 12 Bonnell, Jayme            02 Pearlgate T&             41.14  -3.7  3 
 13 Bartlett, Aimee           02 Unattached               41.29  -3.5  2 
 14 Andrews, Brooke           03 Unattached               41.37  -3.6  1 
 15 Smith, Kyla               03 Unattached               49.03  -3.5  2 
 16 Burt, Sara                02 Unattached               50.95  -3.5  2 
 17 Smith, Madison            03 Unattached               51.05  -3.6  1 
 18 McCarthy, Abbey           03 Unattached               57.23  -3.6  1 
 19 Cumby, Isabella           03 Unattached             1:01.29  -3.6  1 
 
Event 1  Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hutchings, Ashley         00 Pearlgate T&             30.62  -3.1  4 
  2 Hutchings, Jillian        01 Pearlgate T&             32.19  -3.1  4 
  3 Foley, Emily              01 Pearlgate T&             35.55  -3.1  4 
  4 Bonia, Caitriona          00 Unattached               35.97  -3.1  4 
  5 Ledevehat, Shae           01 Pearlgate T&             36.23  -3.1  4 
  6 Gatherall, Bridget        01 Unattached               38.13  -3.1  4 
  7 Pinsent, Claire           00 Unattached               40.32  -3.1  4 
  8 Scott, Maggie             00 Unattached               47.06  -3.1  4 
 
Event 1  Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&             28.11  -4.7  5 
  2 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             31.92  -4.7  5 
  3 Kennedy, Asha             99 Pearlgate T&             32.73  -4.7  5 
 
Event 1  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Allison          97 Pearlgate T&             31.34  -4.7  5 
  2 Morgan, Isabella          96 Pearlgate T&             31.76  -4.7  5 
  3 Brocklehurst, Katie       97 Pearlgate T&             34.04  -4.7  5 
 
Event 1  Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&             28.23  -4.7  5 
 -- Hayward, Erica            95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  -4.7  5 
 
Event 2  Men 11&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nunes, Alexandre          03 Unattached               37.30  -3.8 
  2 Scott, Liam               04 Unattached               46.17  -3.8 
  3 Bastow, Jonathan          05 Unattached               48.08  -3.8 
  4 Scott, Daniel             04 Unattached               49.34  -3.8 
  5 Orbasli, Kerim            07 Unattached               52.28  -3.8 
 
Event 2  Men 12-13 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             27.59  -3.0  2 
  2 Crummey, Roman            00 Pearlgate T&             29.62  -3.0  2 
  3 Corcoran, Nicholas        00 Pearlgate T&             31.33  -3.0  2 
  4 Knight, Evan              01 Pearlgate T&             32.04  -3.8  1 
  5 Knight, Eric              01 Pearlgate T&             33.19  -3.0  2 
  6 Johnson, Michael          00 Pearlgate T&             34.06  -3.0  2 
  7 Knee, Noah                00 Pearlgate T&             34.72  -3.0  2 
  8 Lane, Joel                00 Pearlgate T&             36.80  -3.0  2 
  9 Chislett, Michael         01 Pearlgate T&             37.04  -3.0  2 
 
Event 2  Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&             26.58  -3.6  3 
  2 Healey, Daniel            98 Runway Runni             27.74  -3.6  3 
 
Event 2  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harris, Nicholas          97 Runway Runni             25.52  -3.6  3 
 
Event 2  Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Pearlgate T&             23.37  -3.6  3 
  2 Faour, Thomas             95 Pearlgate T&             23.84  -3.6  3 
  3 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate T&             25.09  -3.6  3 
 
Event 2  Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Traverse, Anderson        91 Pearlgate T&             24.72  -3.6  3 
  2 Loro, Dominic             91 Pearlgate T&             26.84  -3.6  3 
 
Event 3  Girls 11&U 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&           4:31.02  
  2 Snook, Olivia             02 Unattached             5:03.06  
  3 Ricketts, Emily           02 Unattached             5:05.73  
  4 Bonnell, Jayme            02 Pearlgate T&           5:20.99  
  5 Andrews, Brooke           03 Unattached             5:44.29  
  6 Walley, Emma              02 Unattached             5:44.53  
 
Event 3  Girls 12-13 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hutchings, Ashley         00 Pearlgate T&           4:15.34  
  2 Scott, Maggie             00 Unattached             6:44.59  
 
Event 3  Girls 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&           4:22.84  
 
Event 4  Boys 11&U 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nunes, Alexandre          03 Unattached             5:50.68  
  2 Scott, Liam               04 Unattached             7:35.46  
  3 Sheppard, Oliver          04 Unattached             7:36.39  
 -- Scott, Daniel             04 Unattached                 DNS  
 
Event 4  Boys 12-13 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate T&           3:58.09  
  2 Knight, Evan              01 Pearlgate T&           4:16.37  
  3 Knight, Eric              01 Pearlgate T&           4:23.49  
  4 La Prairie, Henry         00 Pearlgate T&           4:26.32  
 
Event 4  Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Healey, Daniel            98 Runway Runni           4:15.18  
  2 Whitten, Nicholas         99 Pearlgate T&           4:32.05  
 
Event 5  Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Healey, Victora           96 Pearlgate T&           5:45.23  
 
Event 5  Women 20-34 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Amanda           91 Pearlgate T&           5:23.83  
  2 O'Leary, Justine          91 Pearlgate T&           5:46.18  
 
Event 6  Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Nicholas          97 Runway Runni           6:09.17  
 
Event 7  Men 11&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Sheppard, Oliver          04 Unattached                  NH  
     0.95 
      XXX 
 
Event 7  Men 12-13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate T&             1.20m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Knee, Noah                00 Pearlgate T&             1.15m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 La Prairie, Henry         00 Pearlgate T&            J1.15m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Johnson, Michael          00 Pearlgate T&             1.10m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Corcoran, Nicholas        00 Pearlgate T&            J1.10m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Crummey, Roman            00 Pearlgate T&             1.00m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Chislett, Michael         01 Pearlgate T&            J1.00m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 8  Girls 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bastow, Katherine         02 Unattached               2.42m  -3.6 
     2.42m(-3.6) 2.38m(-2.4) 2.36m(-3.4)          
  2 Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&             2.39m  -3.5 
     2.13m(-4.5) 1.86m(-2.8) 2.39m(-3.5)           
  3 Bartlett, Aimee           02 Unattached               2.29m  -4.7 
     2.19m(-3.7) 1.92m(-4.2) 2.29m(-4.7)         
  4 Johnson, Emberley         04 Pearlgate T&             2.12m  -2.7 
     2.12m(-2.7) 1.69m(-3.8) 2.00m(-3.1)           
  5 Orbasli, Elissa           03 Unattached               1.90m  -4.0 
     1.67m(-2.5) 1.55m(-2.8) 1.90m(-4.0)           
  6 Smith, Madison            03 Unattached               1.83m  -3.0 
     1.83m(-3.0) 1.47m(-3.5) 1.75m(-3.9)         
  7 Smith, Kyla               03 Unattached               1.45m  -3.7 
     FOUL      1.45m(-3.7) FOUL              
  8 McCarthy, Abbey           03 Unattached               1.38m  -4.1 
     1.30m(-3.9) 1.32m(-3.8) 1.38m(-4.1)         
  9 Burt, Sara                02 Unattached               1.30m   NWI 
     FOUL      1.30m(NWI) 1.13m(-3.3)           
 10 Cumby, Isabella           03 Unattached               1.17m  -3.2 
     FOUL      1.17m(-3.2) PASS              
 
Event 8  Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hutchings, Jillian        01 Pearlgate T&             3.27m  -2.2 
     3.10m(-4.1) 3.20m(-3.2) 3.27m(-2.2)         
  2 Foley, Emily              01 Pearlgate T&             2.90m  -2.8 
     2.90m(-2.8) 2.80m(-3.3) 2.82m(-2.3)           
  3 Pinsent, Claire           00 Unattached               2.50m  -2.2 
     2.38m(-3.0) 2.28m(-3.3) 2.50m(-2.2)           
 
Event 8  Women 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Asha             99 Pearlgate T&             3.71m  -3.6 
     3.64m(-2.8) 3.58m(-2.6) 3.71m(-3.6)           
  2 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             3.33m  -3.1 
     3.29m(-2.5) 3.33m(-3.1) 3.20m(-3.3)         
  3 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&             3.20m  -3.9 
     3.20m(-3.9) 3.19m(-3.4) 2.28m(-4.3)           
 -- Pike, Katie               98 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 8  Women 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Jodeen          94 Pearlgate T&             5.17m  -3.6 
     5.17m(-3.6) 5.02m(-3.6) FOUL      5.16m(-3.4)       
  2 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&             4.73m  -3.3 
     FOUL      4.73m(-3.3) FOUL      4.59m(-4.9)       
 -- Hayward, Erica            95 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 9  Girls 12-13 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gatherall, Bridget        01 Unattached              15.35m  
      13.00m  15.35m  13.65m            
  2 Bonia, Caitriona          00 Unattached               8.60m  
      7.81m  8.60m  8.49m            
 
Event 9  Women 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&            13.60m  
      11.40m  13.60m  13.00m          
 -- Pike, Katie               98 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 9  Women 18-19 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 9  Women 20-34 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodland, Sarah           91 Pearlgate T&            26.49m  
      26.49m  26.21m  24.49m          
 
Event 10  Boys 11&U Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Bastow, Jonathan          05 Unattached                 DNS  
 
Event 10  Boys 12-13 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&            15.21m  
      12.00m  15.10m  15.21m           
  2 Lane, Joel                00 Pearlgate T&            13.55m  
      11.50m  13.55m  12.25m           
 
Event 10  Boys 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&            20.55m  
      15.50m  20.55m  20.39m           
 
Event 12  Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whalen, Evan              94 Pearlgate T&            25.29m  
      FOUL  FOUL  25.29m           

Return to Results