Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2013 Pearlgate Twilight Series - Meet #2
June 5, 2013
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 11&U 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&             15.93   0.9  1 
  2 Ricketts, Emily           02 Unattached N             16.89   0.9  1 
  3 Snook, Olivia             02 Unattached N             16.99   1.2  2 
  4 Rodgers, Emma             02 Unattached N             17.21   1.2  2 
  5 Whitten, Kera             02 Unattached N             17.35   1.2  2 
  6 Tobin, Alexa              03 Unattached N             17.49   0.9  1 
  7 Duggan, Maddie            02 Unattached N             17.81   0.9  1 
  8 Ledevehat, Brooke         04 Pearlgate T&             17.85   0.9  1 
  9 Bastow, Katherine         02 Unattached N             17.89   1.2  2 
 10 Walsh, Claudia            02 Unattached N             18.07   1.2  2 
 11 Orbasli, Elissa           03 Unattached N             18.23   1.2  2 
 12 Reid, Abby                02 Unattached N             18.32   0.9  1 
 13 Mercer, Lilli             04 Unattached N             19.04   1.2  2 
 14 Tobin, Rebecca            06 Unattached N             20.65   0.9  1 
 
Event 1  Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hutchings, Ashley         00 Pearlgate T&             14.98   1.2  3 
  2 Hutchings, Jillian        01 Pearlgate T&             15.57   1.2  3 
  3 Ledevehat, Shae           01 Pearlgate T&             16.29   1.2  3 
  4 Power, Jillian            00 Pearlgate T&             16.68   1.2  3 
  5 Woodford, Sarah           01 Unattached N             16.73   1.2  3 
  6 Bonia, Caitriona          00 Unattached N             17.07   1.2  3 
  7 Greeley, Hope             00 Pearlgate T&             17.94   1.2  3 
  8 Fallows, Kate             01 Unattached N             19.25   1.2  3 
 
Event 1  Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&             13.64   0.7  5 
  2 Tobin, Rachel             98 Pearlgate T&             14.11   1.8  4 
 -- Kennedy, Asha             99 Pearlgate T&               DNS   1.8  4 
 
Event 1  Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brocklehurst, Katie       97 Pearlgate T&             15.68   1.8  4 
 -- Coleman, Allison          97 Pearlgate T&               DNS   0.7  5 
 
Event 1  Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&             13.22   0.7  5 
  2 Williams, Jodeen          94 Pearlgate T&             13.82   0.7  5 
  3 Hayward, Erica            95 Pearlgate T&             13.97   0.7  5 
  4 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&             14.00   0.7  5 
 
Event 1  Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bautista, Kathryn         92 Pearlgate T&             13.40   0.7  5 
  2 Bautista, Jennifer        90 Pearlgate T&             14.03   0.7  5 
 
Event 2  Men 11&U 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nunes, Alexandre          03 Unattached N             16.89   1.9  2 
  2 Walsh, Charles            04 Unattached N             17.90   1.9  1 
  3 Fallows, Michael          04 Unattached N             18.72   1.9  1 
  4 Baker, Colin              02 Unattached N             19.09   1.9  2 
  5 El-Gohary, Mohamed        03 Unattached N             19.48   1.9  2 
  6 Workman, Declan           04 Unattached N             19.69   1.9  1 
  7 White, Jack               04 Unattached N             20.02   1.9  1 
  8 Jarvis, Robbie            04 Paradise Run             20.42   1.9  1 
  9 Sheppard, Oliver          04 Unattached N             20.61   1.9  1 
 10 McNeil, Joey              03 Unattached N             21.37   1.9  2 
 11 Sheppard, Felix           05 Unattached N             21.86   1.9  2 
 12 Jacobs, Neal              04 Unattached N             22.10   1.9  1 
 13 Orbasli, Kerim            07 Unattached N             22.15   1.9  1 
 14 Hallett, Nicholas         03 Unattached N             23.18   1.9  2 
 
Event 2  Men 12-13 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             13.10   2.2  3 
  2 Knee, Noah                00 Pearlgate T&             16.27   2.2  3 
  3 Lane, Joel                00 Pearlgate T&             17.10   2.2  3 
  4 Lundrigan, Brad           01 Unattached N             17.22   2.2  3 
  5 Chislett, Michael         01 Pearlgate T&             17.65   2.2  3 
 
Event 2  Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&             12.39   0.1  4 
  2 McIlroy, Patrick          98 Nautilus Run             13.34   0.1  4 
  3 Crummey, Roman            99 Pearlgate T&             13.86   0.1  4 
 
Event 2  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Luke              96 Nautilus Run             13.62   0.1  4 
 
Event 2  Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Pearlgate T&             11.73   0.1  4 
  2 Richards, Scott           95 Pearlgate T&             12.67   0.1  4 
 
Event 3  Girls 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&           2:40.90  
  2 Snook, Olivia             02 Unattached N           2:59.69  
  3 Ricketts, Emily           02 Unattached N           3:07.88  
  4 Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&           3:13.54  
  5 Bastow, Katherine         02 Unattached N           3:18.65  
  6 Rodgers, Emma             02 Unattached N           3:22.14  
  7 Mercer, Lilli             04 Unattached N           3:42.74  
 
Event 3  Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hutchings, Ashley         00 Pearlgate T&           2:32.20  
  2 Power, Jillian            00 Pearlgate T&           3:03.85  
  3 Greeley, Hope             00 Pearlgate T&           3:10.86  
  4 Scott, Maggie             00 Unattached N           3:56.07  
 -- Gatherall, Bridget        01 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 3  Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&           2:30.67  
 
Event 3  Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Isabella          96 Pearlgate T&           2:36.79  
  2 Healey, Victora           96 Pearlgate T&           2:42.67  
 
Event 3  Women 35+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McIlroy, Caroline         71 Nautilus Run           2:25.91  
 
Event 4  Men 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nunes, Alexandre          03 Unattached N           3:17.54  
  2 Taborda, Mateo            02 Unattached N           3:18.98  
  3 Baker, Colin              02 Unattached N           3:41.59  
  4 Scott, Liam               04 Unattached N           4:06.22  
  5 Hallett, Nicholas         03 Unattached N           4:25.83  
 
Event 4  Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate T&           2:28.27  
  2 Corcoran, Nicholas        00 Pearlgate T&           2:44.03  
  3 Chislett, Michael         01 Pearlgate T&           3:08.64  
 
Event 4  Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McIlroy, Patrick          98 Nautilus Run           2:17.78  
  2 Crummey, Roman            99 Pearlgate T&           2:27.41  
 -- Whitten, Nicholas         99 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 4  Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Luke              96 Nautilus Run           2:22.66  
 
Event 4  Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delaney, Liam             93 Unattached N           2:15.98  
 -- Loro, Dominic             91 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 5  Men 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Oliver          04 Unattached N             2.14m   NWI 
     1.67m(NWI) 1.96m(NWI) 2.14m(NWI)          
  2 Fallows, Michael          04 Unattached N             2.10m   NWI 
     1.64m(NWI) 1.81m(NWI) 2.10m(NWI)          
  3 McNeil, Joey              03 Unattached N             2.06m   NWI 
     FOUL      1.96m(NWI) 2.06m(NWI)           
  4 Taborda, Mateo            02 Unattached N             2.02m   NWI 
     2.02m(NWI) 1.86m(NWI) 1.89m(NWI)           
  4 Walsh, Charles            04 Unattached N             2.02m   NWI 
     FOUL      2.00m(NWI) 2.02m(NWI)           
  6 Workman, Declan           04 Unattached N             1.98m   NWI 
     1.62m(NWI) 1.97m(NWI) 1.98m(NWI)         
  7 Rowe, Jacob               03 Unattached N             1.83m   NWI 
     1.83m(NWI) 1.60m(NWI) 1.65m(NWI)           
  8 White, Jack               04 Unattached N             1.63m   NWI 
     FOUL      1.63m(NWI) FOUL              
  9 Sheppard, Felix           05 Unattached N             1.42m   NWI 
     1.42m(NWI) 1.19m(NWI) 1.00m(NWI)         
 10 Jacobs, Neal              04 Unattached N             1.38m   NWI 
     FOUL      1.38m(NWI) 1.34m(NWI)           
 11 Orbasli, Kerim            07 Unattached N             1.37m   NWI 
     1.37m(NWI) 1.27m(NWI)             
 
Event 5  Men 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Nicholas        00 Pearlgate T&             3.80m   NWI 
     3.75m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI) 3.80m(NWI)           
  2 Knee, Noah                00 Pearlgate T&             3.64m   NWI 
     3.64m(NWI) 3.62m(NWI) 3.55m(NWI)           
  3 Lane, Joel                00 Pearlgate T&             2.66m   NWI 
     2.35m(NWI) 2.47m(NWI) 2.66m(NWI)           
  4 Woodman, Jonah            01 Unattached N             2.59m   NWI 
     2.59m(NWI) 2.42m(NWI) 2.33m(NWI)           
 
Event 5  Men 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Pearlgate T&             5.41m   0.8 
     5.41m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      4.37m(0.1)      
 
Event 5  Men 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Stanoev, Theodore         92 Unattached N              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Event 6  Girls 11&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&             1.00m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O   XP   XO  XXX 
  2 Duggan, Maddie            02 Unattached N             0.92m  
     0.92 0.95 
       XO  XXX 
  2 Mercer, Lilli             04 Unattached N             0.92m  
     0.92 0.95 
      XXO    P 
 -- Walsh, Claudia            02 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 6  Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodford, Sarah           01 Unattached N             1.10m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XX 
  2 Hutchings, Jillian        01 Pearlgate T&             1.05m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 6  Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Asha             99 Pearlgate T&             1.40m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO 
  2 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             1.25m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&             1.20m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 6  Women 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&             1.50m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cheema, Sara              95 Pearlgate T&             1.35m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 7  Girls 11 & Under Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reid, Abby                02 Unattached N             3.47m  
      3.47m  3.30m x             
 -- Orbasli, Elissa           03 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 8  Boys 11 & Under Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rowe, Jacob               03 Unattached N             3.82m  
      3.82m  3.40m  3.37m            
  2 Jarvis, Robbie            04 Paradise Run             3.79m  
      3.49m  3.79m  FOUL           
  3 El-Gohary, Mohamed        03 Unattached N             3.20m  
      3.20m                  
 
Event 9  Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gatherall, Bridget        01 Unattached N             6.56m  
      6.41m  6.56m  6.43m           
  2 Clark, Julia              01 Unattached N             6.07m  
      5.30m  6.07m  5.37m           
  3 Bonia, Caitriona          00 Unattached N             5.10m  
      4.67m  4.61m  5.10m           
  4 Fallows, Kate             01 Unattached N             4.79m  
      4.31m  4.45m  4.79m           
 
Event 10  Boys 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             8.57m  
      8.09m  8.57m  7.69m           
  2 Mackenzie, Nick           00 Unattached N             7.89m  
      7.54m  7.87m  7.89m           
  3 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate T&             7.07m  
      6.74m  6.34m  7.07m           
  4 Lundrigan, Brad           01 Unattached N             6.50m  
      6.50m  6.30m  PASS           
  5 Woodman, Jonah            01 Unattached N             4.35m  
      4.35m  3.33m  3.91m           
 
Event 11  Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&             6.82m  
      6.54m  6.82m  6.35m            
 
Event 12  Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&             7.70m  
      7.03m  7.70m  7.61m            
 
Event 15  Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayward, Erica            95 Pearlgate T&             7.20m  
      7.20m  7.06m  7.20m            
  2 Cheema, Sara              95 Pearlgate T&             5.98m  
      5.56m  5.98m  PASS           
 
Event 16  Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whalen, Evan              94 Pearlgate T&             8.95m  
      8.51m  FOUL  8.61m  8.95m       
 
Event 17  Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodland, Sarah           91 Pearlgate T&             9.81m  
      9.81m  8.87m  8.80m  8.88m        
  2 Bautista, Jennifer        90 Pearlgate T&             6.71m  
      6.71m  PASS  PASS           
 
Event 18  Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richards, Mark            93 Pearlgate T&            10.50m  
      10.29m  10.50m  10.35m  10.47m        
 
Event 19  Women 18-19 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&             9.30m  -0.9 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.30m(-0.9) FOUL           
 
Event 19  Women 20-34 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bautista, Kathryn         92 Pearlgate T&             9.66m  -0.7 
     9.25m(-0.7) 9.63m(+0.0) 9.59m(-2.6) 9.66m(-0.7)      
 
Event 21  Women 20-34 Hammer Throw 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodland, Sarah           91 Pearlgate T&            24.34m  
      24.34m  22.90m  21.97m  22.64m        
 
Event 24  Men 18-19 Hammer Throw 6kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whalen, Evan              94 Pearlgate T&            24.29m  
      24.29m  22.53m  23.35m  FOUL        
 
Event 26  Girls 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             35.34   1.2 
 
Event 30  Women 35+ 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762m
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- McIlroy, Caroline         71 Nautilus Run               DNS  
 
Event 31  Men 20-34 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loro, Dominic             91 Pearlgate T&           1:05.00  
  2 Delaney, Liam             93 Unattached N           1:05.69  

Return to Results