Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

NLAA 2013 Age-Class Championships
June 28-29, 2013
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 13&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   760 Hutchings, Jillian  01 Pearlgate T&             14.89   2.4 
 
Event 1  Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   734 Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             13.23   2.4 
  2   752 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Pearlgate T&             14.00   2.4 
 
Event 1  Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   740 Chaisson, Emily     96 Unattached N             13.99   2.4 
  2   742 Chaulk, Alysha      97 Unattached N             14.70   2.4 
 --   756 Hicks, Elizabeth    96 Unattached N               SCR       
 
Event 1  Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   791 Williams, Jodeen    94 Pearlgate T&             13.95   2.4 
 
Event 1  Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   732 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&             13.36   2.4 
  2   731 Bautista, Jennifer  90 Pearlgate T&             13.96   2.4 
 
Event 2  Men 13&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   746 Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             12.92   1.9 
 
Event 2  Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   747 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             12.60   1.9 
  2   754 Healey, Daniel      98 Runway Runni             13.46   1.9 
 
Event 2  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   772 Pittman, Joseph     96 Mariners Ath             12.18   1.9 
  2   788 White, Donovan      97 Unattached N             12.32   1.9 
  3   762 Kelloway, Tyler     96 Unattached N             12.42   1.9 
  4   783 Trzeciak, Brandon   96 Unattached N             12.66   1.9 
 --   737 Butt, George        96 Unattached N               DNS   1.9 
 
Event 2  Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   749 Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&             11.64  +0.0  2 
  2   773 Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&             12.16  +0.0  2 
  3   775 Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&             12.40  +0.0  2 
 
Event 2  Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   784 Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&             11.33  +0.0  2 
  2   782 Traverse, Anderson  91 Pearlgate T&             11.83  +0.0  2 
  3   748 Dugas, Christopher  89 Unattached N             13.37  +0.0  2 
 
Event 3  Girls 13&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   760 Hutchings, Jillian  01 Pearlgate T&             29.83   NWI 
  2   779 St. Croix, Claire   02 Unattached N             36.60   NWI 
  3   730 Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             38.35   NWI 
 
Event 3  Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   734 Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             26.10   0.1  2 
  2   752 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Pearlgate T&             27.94   0.1  2 
  3   733 Blundon, Hannah     98 Unattached N             31.77   0.1  2 
 
Event 3  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   744 Coleman, Allison    97 Pearlgate T&             29.35   0.1  2 
  2   742 Chaulk, Alysha      97 Unattached N             29.56   0.1  2 
  3   769 O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&             31.88   0.1  2 
 
Event 3  Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   731 Bautista, Jennifer  90 Pearlgate T&             28.33   0.1  2 
 
Event 4  Men 13&U 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   746 Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             25.58   0.6  2 
 
Event 4  Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   747 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             25.54   0.6  2 
 
Event 4  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   772 Pittman, Joseph     96 Mariners Ath             24.81   0.6  2 
  2   762 Kelloway, Tyler     96 Unattached N             25.33   0.1  1 
 --   737 Butt, George        96 Unattached N               SCR   0.1  1 
 
Event 4  Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   761 Kelloway, Daniel    94 Pearlgate T&             22.46   0.6  2 
  2   749 Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&             23.10   0.6  2 
  3   773 Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&             24.29   0.6  2 
 
Event 4  Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   784 Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&             22.97   0.6  2 
  2   782 Traverse, Anderson  91 Pearlgate T&             23.75   0.6  2 
  3   748 Dugas, Christopher  89 Unattached N             27.10   0.1  1 
 
Event 5  Girls 13&U 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   779 St. Croix, Claire   02 Unattached N           1:03.52  
 
Event 5  Girls 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   734 Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             43.67  
  2   778 Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&             50.44  
  3   763 Kennedy, Asha       99 Pearlgate T&             50.60  
  4   733 Blundon, Hannah     98 Unattached N             52.51  
 
Event 6  Boys 13&U 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   738 Butt, Nick          01 Unattached N             54.38  
 
Event 6  Boys 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   754 Healey, Daniel      98 Runway Runni             44.78  
 
Event 7  Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   740 Chaisson, Emily     96 Unattached N           1:05.49  
  2   755 Healey, Victoria    96 Pearlgate T&           1:05.92  
  3   744 Coleman, Allison    97 Pearlgate T&           1:06.82  
 --   769 O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 7  Women 20-34 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   731 Bautista, Jennifer  90 Pearlgate T&           1:07.16  
 
Event 8  Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   737 Butt, George        96 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   761 Kelloway, Daniel    94 Pearlgate T&             50.10  
  2   773 Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&             55.41  
 --   749 Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   766 Loro, Dominic       91 Pearlgate T&             55.70  
 --   782 Traverse, Anderson  91 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 9  Girls 13&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   736 Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate T&           2:36.56  
  2   730 Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&           3:14.33  
 
Event 9  Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   729 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&           2:24.92  
  2   733 Blundon, Hannah     98 Unattached N           3:05.78  
 
Event 9  Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   758 Howley, Julia       96 Pearlgate T&           2:17.14  
  2   755 Healey, Victoria    96 Pearlgate T&           2:37.44  
  3   780 St. Croix, Rita-Ja  97 Unattached N           2:52.35  
 --   769 O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&               DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   728 Barbour, Courtney   87 Unattached N               DNS  
 --   790 Wilkins, Amanda     91 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 10  Men 13&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   765 Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate T&           2:30.70  
  2   764 Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate T&           2:33.90  
  3   738 Butt, Nick          01 Unattached N           2:45.98  
 
Event 10  Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   757 Howley, Gregory     99 Pearlgate T&           2:32.17  
 
Event 10  Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   745 Delaney, Liam       93 Unattached N           2:07.70  
  2   766 Loro, Dominic       91 Pearlgate T&           2:13.66  
 
Event 11  Girls 13&U 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   759 Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&           4:08.73  
  2   736 Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate T&           4:10.49  
 
Event 11  Girls 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   729 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&           4:05.97  
 
Event 12  Boys 13&U 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   768 Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&           3:56.00  
  2   765 Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate T&           4:02.98  
  3   764 Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate T&           4:07.31  
  4   739 Byrne, Jacob        00 Unattached N           4:18.75  
  5   738 Butt, Nick          01 Unattached N           4:22.04  
 
Event 13  Girls 13&U 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   759 Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&           7:43.36  
 
Event 14  Boys 13&U 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   768 Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&           6:58.59  
  2   739 Byrne, Jacob        00 Unattached N           7:58.65  
 
Event 15  Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   777 Ryan, Megan         96 Mariners Ath           5:12.88  
  2   780 St. Croix, Rita-Ja  97 Unattached N           6:05.44  
 --   758 Howley, Julia       96 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 15  Women 20-34 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   790 Wilkins, Amanda     91 Pearlgate T&           5:07.72  
 --   728 Barbour, Courtney   87 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 16  Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   776 Rowsell, Mark       96 Corner Brook           4:47.03  
 
Event 16  Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   745 Delaney, Liam       93 Unattached N               SCR  
 
Event 16  Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   767 Mason, Jim          65 Pearlgate T&           5:18.42  
 
Event 17  Girls 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   758 Howley, Julia       96 Pearlgate T&          11:05.01  
 
Event 18  Boys 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   776 Rowsell, Mark       96 Corner Brook          10:29.71  
 
Event 20  Women 20-34 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   790 Wilkins, Amanda     91 Pearlgate T&          20:05.23  
 
Event 20  Women 35+ 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   777 Ryan, Megan         96 Mariners Ath          20:16.15  
 
Event 20  Men 20-34 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   750 Freake, David       86 Unattached N          15:48.00  
 
Event 20  Men 35+ 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   789 White, Jason        75 Unattached N          17:41.21  
  2   767 Mason, Jim          65 Pearlgate T&          20:26.43  
 
Event 21  Girls 13&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   730 Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&                NH  
     0.92 
      XXX 
 
Event 21  Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   763 Kennedy, Asha       99 Pearlgate T&             1.44m  
     0.92 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   778 Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&             1.38m  
     0.92 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 21  Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   740 Chaisson, Emily     96 Unattached N             1.44m  
     0.92 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 21  Women 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   743 Cheema, Sara        95 Pearlgate T&             1.41m  
     0.92 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2   753 Hayward, Erica      95 Pearlgate T&             1.30m  
     0.92 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 22  Men 13&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   768 Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&             1.30m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 22  Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   788 White, Donovan      97 Unattached N             1.72m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   776 Rowsell, Mark       96 Corner Brook             1.66m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   772 Pittman, Joseph     96 Mariners Ath             1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 22  Men 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   785 Walsh, Sandy        94 Pearlgate T&             1.72m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 22  Men 20-34 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   787 White, Bradley      93 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 23  Girls 13&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   760 Hutchings, Jillian  01 Pearlgate T&             4.00m  -2.5 
     4.00m(-2.5) 3.59m(-2.6) 3.53m(-0.5) 3.30m(-4.7) 3.21m(-1.7) 3.52m(-0.6)
  2   759 Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&             2.83m  -4.3 
     2.83m(-4.3) 2.68m(-1.0) FOUL      2.83m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
 
Event 23  Women 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   763 Kennedy, Asha       99 Pearlgate T&             4.46m  -4.6 
     FOUL      4.32m(-2.0) 4.30m(+0.0) 4.46m(-4.6) 4.26m(-1.5) 4.28m(-3.0)
  2   729 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&             3.24m  -3.1 
     3.24m(-3.1) 3.21m(-4.1) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 23  Women 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   753 Hayward, Erica      95 Pearlgate T&             5.16m  -0.4 
     4.95m(-1.0) 5.16m(-0.4) 5.01m(-2.1) 4.95m(-2.1) 4.75m(-3.0) 4.96m(-3.8)
  2   791 Williams, Jodeen    94 Pearlgate T&             5.11m  -1.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.11m(-1.3) FOUL     
  3   741 Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&             4.95m  -1.8 
     FOUL      4.81m(-1.7) 4.95m(-1.8) 4.74m(-0.4) 4.90m(-1.4) FOUL     
 
Event 23  Women 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   732 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&             4.62m  -3.6 
     4.25m(-1.6) 4.26m(-1.6) 4.46m(-1.7) 4.41m(-2.7) 4.42m(-2.1) 4.62m(-3.6)
 
Event 24  Men 13&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   739 Byrne, Jacob        00 Unattached N             4.25m  -1.7 
     3.88m(-3.3) 2.91m(-2.7) 4.10m(-3.0) 4.02m(-3.2) FOUL      4.25m(-1.7)
 
Event 24  Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   788 White, Donovan      97 Unattached N             5.41m  -2.4 
     4.95m(-0.8) 5.25m(-2.2) 5.28m(+0.0) 5.41m(-2.4) 5.33m(-1.7) 5.05m(-1.1)
 
Event 24  Men 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   751 Gilbert, Michael    95 Unattached N             5.46m  -2.0 
     5.32m(-1.2) 5.15m(-0.6) 5.44m(-1.3) 5.46m(-2.0) 5.46m(-1.3) 5.43m(-0.1)
 
Event 24  Men 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   781 Stanoev, Theodore   92 Unattached N             6.03m  -1.1 
     FOUL      PASS      FOUL      5.74m(-4.8) PASS      6.03m(-1.1)
 --   787 White, Bradley      93 Unattached N               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women 18-19 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   741 Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&             9.62m  -1.3 
     FOUL      9.55m(-1.7) FOUL      FOUL      9.62m(-1.3) FOUL     
 
Event 25  Women 20-34 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   732 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&             9.94m  -1.8 
     9.90m(-1.3) 9.83m(-0.7) 9.94m(-1.8) 9.66m(-1.0) FOUL      9.86m(-1.9)
 
Event 26  Men 18-19 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   751 Gilbert, Michael    95 Unattached N            11.24m  -1.3 
     11.24m(-1.3) FOUL      10.86m(-1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 27  Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   792 Williston, Marjori  98 Unattached N             8.59m  
      7.26m  7.21m  8.04m  8.59m  7.30m  7.75m
 
Event 28  Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   770 O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Pearlgate T&             8.83m  
      8.83m  8.33m  7.96m  8.53m  8.74m  8.73m
 
Event 33  Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.260kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   774 Richards, Mark      93 Pearlgate T&            12.00m  
      11.24m  11.48m  11.73m  12.00m  11.19m  11.49m
  2   748 Dugas, Christopher  89 Unattached N             8.25m  
      7.47m  7.73m  8.05m  8.09m  8.25m  8.02m
 
Event 33  Men 35+ Shot Put 7.260kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   786 Whalen, Evan        94 Pearlgate T&             9.31m  
      9.31m  8.85m  8.72m  FOUL  8.21m  8.49m
 
Event 35  Women 18-19 Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   770 O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Pearlgate T&            35.06m  
      24.82m  29.91m  26.86m  35.06m  33.89m  FOUL
 
Event 35  Women 20-34 Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   793 Woodland, Sarah     91 Pearlgate T&            24.82m  
      23.01m  24.82m  22.12m  23.34m  22.91m  20.91m
 
Event 38  Men 18-19 Javelin Throw 800gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   775 Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&            35.54m  
      34.26m  35.54m  FOUL  34.89m  35.06m  32.40m
 
Event 39  Women 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   792 Williston, Marjori  98 Unattached N            20.47m  
      20.47m  19.50m  19.38m  17.06m  17.42m  16.58m
 
Event 39  Women 20-34 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   793 Woodland, Sarah     91 Pearlgate T&            32.44m  
      32.20m  28.80m  29.25m  32.44m  PASS  PASS
  2   771 O'Leary, Justine    91 Paradise Run            20.55m  
      18.89m  20.55m  17.60m  16.15m  16.45m  17.50m
 
Event 43  Men 35+ Discus Throw 2kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   786 Whalen, Evan        94 Pearlgate T&            28.06m  
      FOUL  28.06m  FOUL  26.15m  21.95m  26.27m
 
Event 45  Women 20-34 Hammer Throw 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   793 Woodland, Sarah     91 Pearlgate T&            24.52m  
      23.23m  24.52m  22.03m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 49  Men 35+ Hammer Throw 7.260kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   786 Whalen, Evan        94 Pearlgate T&            17.80m  
      17.80m  16.41m  16.50m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 51  Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 --   756 Hicks, Elizabeth    96 Unattached N               SCR   NWI 
 
Event 52  Women 18-19 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   791 Williams, Jodeen    94 Pearlgate T&             16.22   0.2 
  2   753 Hayward, Erica      95 Pearlgate T&             17.90   0.2 
 
Event 57  Girls 15 & Under 200 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   778 Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&             34.42   0.5 
 
Event 61  Women 35+ 400 Meter Hurdles 0.84m
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   756 Hicks, Elizabeth    96 Unattached N               SCR  
 
Event 62  Men 20-34 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   766 Loro, Dominic       91 Pearlgate T&           1:03.59  
 
Event 63  Men 18-19 3000 Meter Steeplechase 0.914m
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   735 Bolton, Connor      94 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 63  Men 20-34 3000 Meter Steeplechase 0.914m
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   745 Delaney, Liam       93 Unattached N          10:52.24  
 
Event 64  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk non-champion
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   742 Chaulk, Alysha      97 Unattached N          22:26.13  
 --   780 St. Croix, Rita-Ja  97 Unattached N               SCR  

Return to Results