Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2013 Pearlgate Twilight Series - Meet #4
July 3, 2013
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 11&U 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1       Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate T&             15.39  -0.6  2 
  2       Ricketts, Emily     02 Unattached N             16.45  -0.6  2 
  3       Bastow, Katherine   02 Unattached N             17.26  -0.6  2 
  4       Traverse, Hannah    02 Unattached N             17.28  -0.6  2 
  5       Ledevehat, Brooke   04 Pearlgate T&             17.50  -2.2  1 
  6       Rodgers, Emma       02 Unattached N             17.63  -0.6  2 
  7       King, Lauren        03 Unattached N             18.44  -2.2  1 
  8       Rodgers, Laura      02 Unattached N             18.66  -0.6  2 
  9       Smith, Kyla         03 Unattached N             21.06  -2.2  1 
 10       McCarthy, Abby      03 Unattached N             24.04  -2.2  1 
 --       Jeannotte, Jessica  03 Unattached N               DNS  -2.2  1 
 --       Snook, Olivia       02 Unattached N               DNS  -0.6  2 
 
Event 1  Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&             14.64  -1.1  3 
  2       Hutchings, Jillian  01 Pearlgate T&             14.65  -1.1  3 
  3       Ledevehat, Shae     01 Pearlgate T&             16.24  -1.1  3 
  4       Bonia, Caitriona    00 Unattached N             16.95  -1.1  3 
  5       Foley, Emily        01 Pearlgate T&             16.96  -1.1  3 
  6       Greeley, Hope       00 Pearlgate T&             17.57  -1.1  3 
 
Event 1  Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             13.07  -1.9  4 
  2       Harding, Mykenzi    99 Pearlgate T&             13.79  -1.9  4 
 
Event 1  Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Coleman, Allison    97 Pearlgate T&             14.64  -1.9  4 
 --       Hicks, Elizabeth    96 Unattached N               DNS  -1.9  4 
 
Event 1  Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&             13.60  -1.9  4 
 --       Hayward, Erica      95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  -1.9  4 
 --       Williams, Jodeen    94 Pearlgate T&               DNS  -1.9  4 
 
Event 1  Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&             13.33  -1.9  4 
 
Event 2  Men 11&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Nunes, Alexandre    03 Unattached N             17.01  -0.1 
  2       Major, Colin        03 Unattached N             17.92  -0.1 
  3       Bastow, Jonathan    05 Unattached N             21.62  -0.1 
  4       Workman, Declan     04 Unattached N             21.83  -0.1 
 
Event 2  Men 12-13 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             12.68   0.1  2 
  2       Crummey, Roman      00 Pearlgate T&             13.29   0.1  2 
  3       McKinnon, Colin     01 Unattached N             15.68   0.1  2 
  4       Newhook, Alex       01 Unattached N             16.28   0.1  2 
  5       Lane, Joel          00 Pearlgate T&             16.49   0.1  2 
 
Event 2  Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             12.64  -0.9  3 
  2       Power, Denis        98 Unattached N             13.30  -0.9  3 
 --       Healey, Daniel      98 Runway Runni               DNS  -0.9  3 
 
Event 2  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 --       Butt, George        96 Unattached N               DNS  -0.8  4 
 
Event 2  Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Kelloway, Daniel    94 Pearlgate T&             11.54  -0.8  4 
 --       Walsh, Sandy        94 Pearlgate T&               DNS  -0.8  4 
 --       Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  -0.8  4 
 --       Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  -0.8  4 
 
Event 2  Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Jesso, Stephen      93 Pearlgate T&             13.99  -0.8  4 
 --       Traverse, Anderson  91 Pearlgate T&                DQ  -0.8  4  IAAF Rule 162.6
 --       Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&               DNS  -0.8  4 
 
Event 3  Girls 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate T&           2:38.60  
  2       Ledevehat, Brooke   04 Pearlgate T&           3:07.27  
  3       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&           3:11.47  
  4       Rodgers, Emma       02 Unattached N           3:28.38  
 --       Andrews, Brooke     03 Unattached N               DNS  
 --       Snook, Olivia       02 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 3  Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&           2:32.52  
  2       Power, Jillian      00 Pearlgate T&           3:02.65  
  3       Greeley, Hope       00 Pearlgate T&           3:17.10  
 
Event 3  Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&           2:29.33  
 
Event 3  Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --       Healey, Victoria    96 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 --       Howley, Julia       96 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 --       Turner, Jennifer    97 Runway Runni               DNS  
 
Event 3  Women 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Wilkins, Amanda     91 Pearlgate T&           2:35.36  
 
Event 4  Men 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Nunes, Alexandre    03 Unattached N           3:41.22  
  2       Bastow, Jonathan    05 Unattached N           4:03.21  
 
Event 4  Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&           2:26.26  
  2       Crummey, Roman      00 Pearlgate T&           2:33.49  
  3       Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate T&           2:38.12  
  4       Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate T&           2:38.13  
  5       Corcoran, Nicholas  00 Pearlgate T&           2:45.04  
  6       Knee, Noah          00 Pearlgate T&           2:54.70  
  7       Chislett, Michael   01 Pearlgate T&           3:10.59  
 --       La Prairie, Henry   00 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 4  Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Power, Denis        98 Unattached N           2:26.56  
 --       Healey, Daniel      98 Runway Runni               DNS  
 
Event 4  Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Loro, Dominic       91 Pearlgate T&           2:09.97  
  2       Miller, Mark        86 Pearlgate T&           2:15.43  
 
Event 5  Girls 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Ricketts, Emily     02 Unattached N             3.06m   NWI 
     2.46m(NWI) 3.06m(NWI) 2.89m(NWI)           
  2       Bastow, Katherine   02 Unattached N             2.64m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      2.64m(NWI)           
  3       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             2.25m   NWI 
     2.25m(NWI) 2.01m(NWI)              
  4       Rodgers, Laura      02 Unattached N             1.89m   NWI 
     1.89m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  5       Smith, Kyla         03 Unattached N             1.73m   NWI 
     1.63m(NWI) 1.59m(NWI) 1.73m(NWI)           
  6       McCarthy, Abby      03 Unattached N             1.35m   NWI 
     1.35m(NWI) 1.35m(NWI) 1.19m(NWI)           
 --       Andrews, Brooke     03 Unattached N               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 5  Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Hutchings, Jillian  01 Pearlgate T&             3.66m   NWI 
     3.48m(NWI) 3.37m(NWI) 3.66m(NWI)           
  2       Power, Jillian      00 Pearlgate T&             3.21m   NWI 
     3.21m(NWI) 3.12m(NWI)               
 
Event 5  Women 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Kennedy, Asha       99 Pearlgate T&             4.34m  -1.5 
     4.09m(NWI) 4.28m(+0.0) 4.13m(-1.3) 4.34m(-1.5)       
  2       Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&             2.95m  -1.2 
     2.95m(-1.2) PASS      PASS              
 --       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&              FOUL       
     FOUL                    
 
Event 5  Women 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Williams, Jodeen    94 Pearlgate T&             4.86m  -1.7 
     4.84m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      4.86m(-1.7)      
 
Event 5  Women 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 --       Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 6  Men 11&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Major, Colin        03 Unattached N             1.05m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 6  Men 12-13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&             1.42m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2       Corcoran, Nicholas  00 Pearlgate T&             1.20m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Knee, Noah          00 Pearlgate T&             1.15m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate T&             1.10m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4       Chislett, Michael   01 Pearlgate T&             1.10m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4       Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate T&             1.10m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7       McKinnon, Colin     01 Unattached N             1.05m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 --       La Prairie, Henry   00 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 6  Men 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Walsh, Sandy        94 Pearlgate T&             1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 6  Men 20-34 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jesso, Stephen      93 Pearlgate T&             1.20m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 8  Boys 11 & Under Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Workman, Declan     04 Unattached N             4.51m  
      4.51m  3.00m  3.45m           
 
Event 9  Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gatherall, Bridget  01 Unattached N             6.86m  
      6.52m  6.30m  6.86m           
  2       Bonia, Caitriona    00 Unattached N             5.30m  
      4.53m  5.30m  5.06m           
  3       Foley, Emily        01 Pearlgate T&             5.29m  
      5.04m  5.29m  4.81m           
 
Event 10  Boys 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             9.12m  
      9.12m  7.70m  8.03m           
  2       Newhook, Alex       01 Unattached N             7.62m  
      7.62m  7.45m  7.48m           
  3       Lane, Joel          00 Pearlgate T&             6.95m  
      6.40m  6.95m  6.71m           
  4       Woodman, Jonah      01 Unattached N             5.47m  
      4.87m  5.47m  5.24m           
 
Event 11  Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             6.87m  
      6.53m  6.87m  6.81m           
 
Event 12  Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             8.55m  
      6.89m  8.55m  7.83m            
 
Event 15  Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Pearlgate T&             9.08m  
      9.08m  8.67m  8.39m  8.73m       
  2       Hayward, Erica      95 Pearlgate T&             7.66m  
      7.66m    x            
  3       Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&             6.10m  
      6.10m  5.83m  5.98m         
 
Event 16  Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --       Whalen, Evan        94 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 17  Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --       Bautista, Jennifer  90 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 18  Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Richards, Mark      93 Pearlgate T&            12.24m  
      11.71m  12.24m  11.55m  11.70m       
 --       Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 24  Men 18-19 Hammer Throw 6kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --       Whalen, Evan        94 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 25  Men 20-34 Hammer Throw 7.260kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Richards, Mark      93 Pearlgate T&            19.79m  
      19.75m  18.19m  17.79m  19.79m       
 
Event 26  Girls 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&             34.08  -1.1 
  2       Kennedy, Asha       99 Pearlgate T&             34.32  -1.1 
 
Event 28  Girls 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles 0.762m
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --       Hicks, Elizabeth    96 Unattached N               SCR  
 
Event 31  Men 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --       Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&               SCR  

Return to Results