Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm

2013 Provincial Legion Track and Field Championships - 7/5-6/2013
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 15&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1    87 Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             12.89   0.3 
  2    96 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Pearlgate T&             13.49   0.3 
  3    99 Hollohan, Evan      98 Unattached N             13.86   0.3 
  4   988 Tomlinson, Anika    00 Pearlgate T&             14.27   0.3 
 
Event 1  Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    91 Chaisson, Emily     96 Unattached N             13.80   0.3 
 
Event 2  Boys 15&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    94 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             12.19   0.9 
  2    93 Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             12.35   0.9 
  3   983 Power, Denis        98 Unattached N             13.10   0.9 
 
Event 2  Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   982 Pittman, Joseph     96 Mariners Ath             11.76   0.9 
  2    97 Harris, Nicholas    97 Runway Runni             11.91   0.9 
  3   990 White, Donovan      97 Unattached N             12.06   0.9 
  4   972 Kelloway, Tyler     96 Unattached N             12.09   0.9 
  5   989 Trzeciak, Brandon   96 Unattached N             12.17   0.9 
 
Event 3  Girls 15&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    87 Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             26.07   2.7 
  2    96 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Pearlgate T&             27.63   2.7 
  3    99 Hollohan, Evan      98 Unattached N             28.58   2.7 
  4   988 Tomlinson, Anika    00 Pearlgate T&             30.20   2.7 
  5    95 Foley, Emily        01 Pearlgate T&             34.72   2.7 
 --   971 Hutchings, Jillian  01 Unattached N               DNS   2.7 
 
Event 3  Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    92 Coleman, Allison    97 Pearlgate T&             29.42   2.7 
 
Event 4  Boys 15&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    93 Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             25.04   2.8 
  2    94 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             25.29   2.8 
 
Event 4  Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   982 Pittman, Joseph     96 Mariners Ath             24.18   2.8 
  2    97 Harris, Nicholas    97 Runway Runni             24.51   2.8 
  3   972 Kelloway, Tyler     96 Unattached N             24.74   2.8 
 
Event 5  Girls 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    87 Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             43.95  
  2    88 Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate T&             49.34  
  3    95 Foley, Emily        01 Pearlgate T&             54.96  
 --   971 Hutchings, Jillian  01 Unattached N               SCR  
 
Event 6  Boys 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    90 Byrne, Jacob        00 Unattached N             49.80  
  2    89 Butt, Nick          01 Unattached N             53.53  
 
Event 7  Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    91 Chaisson, Emily     96 Unattached N           1:04.58  
  2    98 Healey, Victoria    96 Pearlgate T&           1:05.29  
  3    92 Coleman, Allison    97 Pearlgate T&           1:06.33  
  4   980 O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&           1:15.11  
 
Event 8  Boys 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    97 Harris, Nicholas    97 Runway Runni           1:00.71  
 --   972 Kelloway, Tyler     96 Unattached N               SCR  
 
Event 9  Girls 15&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    85 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&           2:23.18  
  2   970 Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&           2:28.99  
  3    88 Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate T&           2:31.55  
  4   981 Pink, Julie         00 Unattached N           2:35.47  
 
Event 9  Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   100 Howley, Julia       96 Pearlgate T&           2:20.86  
  2    98 Healey, Victoria    96 Pearlgate T&           2:33.91  
 --   980 O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 10  Boys 15&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   977 McIlroy, Patrick    98 Nautilus Run           2:11.90  
  2   993 Mercer, Andrew      99 Runway Runni           2:30.25  
  3    90 Byrne, Jacob        00 Unattached N           2:39.52  
  4    89 Butt, Nick          01 Unattached N           2:40.44  
 --   975 Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 --   974 Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 10  Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   992 Macdonald, Ian      97 Unattached N           2:15.58  
 
Event 11  Girls 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    85 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&           3:56.77  
  2   970 Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&           4:06.19  
  3   981 Pink, Julie         00 Unattached N           4:21.47  
 
Event 12  Boys 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   993 Mercer, Andrew      99 Runway Runni           3:46.71  
  2   983 Power, Denis        98 Unattached N           3:47.44  
  3   979 Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&           3:49.99  
  4   975 Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate T&           4:07.81  
  5   974 Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate T&           4:09.95  
 
Event 13  Girls 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   100 Howley, Julia       96 Pearlgate T&           4:53.93  
  2   985 Ryan, Megan         96 Mariners Ath           5:08.06  
  3   978 Montgomery, Anna    97 Unattached N           5:22.04  
  4   987 St. Croix, Rita-Ja  97 Unattached N           6:08.03  
 
Event 14  Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   984 Rowsell, Mark       96 Unattached N           4:41.83  
 
Event 15  Girls 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   981 Pink, Julie         00 Unattached N           7:56.96  
  2    86 Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&          10:33.50  
 --   970 Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 16  Boys 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   977 McIlroy, Patrick    98 Nautilus Run           6:35.76  
  2   979 Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&           6:42.46  
  3   983 Power, Denis        98 Unattached N           7:00.60  
  4   993 Mercer, Andrew      99 Runway Runni           7:08.97  
 
Event 17  Girls 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   985 Ryan, Megan         96 Mariners Ath          11:24.98  
  2   978 Montgomery, Anna    97 Unattached N          11:57.54  
 --   100 Howley, Julia       96 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 18  Boys 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   984 Rowsell, Mark       96 Unattached N          10:21.51  
 
Event 19  Girls 15 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 --    99 Hollohan, Evan      98 Unattached N               SCR   NWI 
 
Event 23  Girls 15 & Under 200 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   986 Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&             34.34   0.7 
  2   973 Kennedy, Asha       99 Pearlgate T&             34.62   0.7 
 
Event 29  Girls 16-17 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   987 St. Croix, Rita-Ja  97 Unattached N          19:03.32  
 
Event 31  Girls 15&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   973 Kennedy, Asha       99 Pearlgate T&             1.40m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   986 Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&             1.30m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3    85 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&             1.15m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 31  Girls 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    91 Chaisson, Emily     96 Unattached N             1.40m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 32  Boys 15&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   979 Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&             1.25m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 32  Boys 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   976 Lomond, Tiuri       96 Unattached N             1.80m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO 
  2   984 Rowsell, Mark       96 Unattached N             1.75m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   990 White, Donovan      97 Unattached N             1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O    P  XXX 
 
Event 35  Girls 15&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   973 Kennedy, Asha       99 Pearlgate T&             4.56m  +0.0 
     4.37m(-0.8) 4.37m(-0.0) 4.44m(-0.9) 4.41m(-0.0) 4.29m(-0.1) 4.56m(+0.0)
  2    86 Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             2.68m  -0.3 
     2.47m(-0.1) 2.68m(-0.3) 2.42m(-0.7) 2.36m(-0.8) 2.31m(-0.3) 2.52m(-0.0)
 
Event 36  Boys 15&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    90 Byrne, Jacob        00 Unattached N             4.58m   1.9 
     FOUL      4.48m(0.6) 4.53m(2.3) 4.34m(-0.7) 4.58m(1.9) FOUL     
  2    89 Butt, Nick          01 Unattached N             3.97m  -0.6 
     3.97m(-0.6) 3.83m(2.1) 3.71m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 36  Boys 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   976 Lomond, Tiuri       96 Unattached N             6.18m  -0.9 
     6.18m(-0.9) 6.02m(1.4) 5.97m(2.0) PASS      PASS      6.08m(3.1)
  2   990 White, Donovan      97 Unattached N             5.64m   1.5 
     5.34m(-0.0) 5.27m(1.9) 5.64m(1.5) 4.99m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 39  Girls 15&U Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   991 Williston, Marjori  98 Unattached N            20.10m  
      18.52m  20.10m  19.57m  17.17m  16.96m  17.76m
 
Event 45  Girls 15 & Under Javelin Throw 500gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    95 Foley, Emily        01 Pearlgate T&            12.09m  
      10.66m  FOUL  12.09m  9.37m  11.60m  10.32m
 
Event 49  Girls 15 & Under Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   991 Williston, Marjori  98 Unattached N             9.52m  
      8.20m  8.35m  8.72m  9.35m  8.76m  9.52m
  2    86 Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             4.58m  
      4.18m  4.40m  4.16m  FOUL  4.37m  4.58m

Return to Results