Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2013 Pearlgate Twilight Series - Meet #6
July 10, 2013
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 15 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Kennedy, Asha       99 Pearlgate T&             16.69   1.5 
 
Event 7  Girls 11&U 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate T&             47.85   2 
  2       Clouter-Gergen, No  03 Newfoundland             53.93   1 
  3       Ricketts, Emily     02 Newfoundland             56.54   2 
  4       Bastow, Katherine   02 Newfoundland             57.82   2 
  5       Rodgers, Emma       02 Newfoundland             59.00   2 
  6       Ledevehat, Brooke   04 Pearlgate T&             59.34   1 
  7       King, Lauren        03 Newfoundland           1:05.01   1 
  8       Smith, Kyla         03 Newfoundland           1:16.80   1 
  9       McCarthy, Abby      03 Newfoundland           1:24.96   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 12-13 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&             46.21   3 
  2       Power, Emma         00 Pearlgate T&             52.13   3 
  3       Power, Jillian      00 Pearlgate T&             55.00   3 
  4       Ledevehat, Shae     01 Pearlgate T&             55.35   3 
  5       Bonia, Caitriona    00 Newfoundland             56.10   3 
  6       Greeley, Hope       00 Pearlgate T&             57.21   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 14-15 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&             45.59   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 11&U 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Nunes, Alexandre    03 Newfoundland             55.20  
  2       Bastow, Jonathan    05 Newfoundland           1:18.26  
 
Event 8  Boys 12-13 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             40.11  
  2       Phillips, Adam      00 Pearlgate T&             55.71  
  3       Lane, Joel          00 Pearlgate T&             57.00  
 
Event 8  Boys 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             40.11  
  2       Power, Denis        98 Newfoundland             42.38  
 
Event 9  Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Coleman, Allison    97 Pearlgate T&           1:06.12  
 
Event 9  Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&           1:03.74  
 
Event 10  Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&             54.98  
  2       Walsh, Sandy        94 Pearlgate T&             56.91  
 
Event 10  Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Loro, Dominic       91 Pearlgate T&             55.65  
 
Event 11  Girls 11&U 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate T&           4:09.80  
  2       Bastow, Katherine   02 Newfoundland           5:23.21  
 --       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&                DQ   IAAF 162.8
 --       King, Lauren        03 Newfoundland               DNS  
 
Event 11  Girls 12-13 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&           4:15.96  
  2       Power, Emma         00 Pearlgate T&           4:40.04  
  3       Power, Jillian      00 Pearlgate T&           4:58.13  
  4       Greeley, Hope       00 Pearlgate T&           5:15.57  
 
Event 12  Boys 11&U 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Nunes, Alexandre    03 Newfoundland           5:29.04  
 
Event 12  Boys 12-13 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&           3:51.52  
 --       Bell, Charlie       00 Paradise Run               SCR  
 
Event 12  Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Power, Denis        98 Newfoundland           3:58.14  
 
Event 15  Women 20-34 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --       Wilkins, Amanda     91 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 17  Girls 11&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ricketts, Emily     02 Newfoundland             1.10m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  1       Rodgers, Emma       02 Newfoundland             1.10m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Rodgers, Laura      02 Newfoundland             1.05m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 --       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&                NH  
     0.92 
      XXX 
 --       Clouter-Gergen, No  03 Newfoundland               DNS  
 
Event 17  Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kennedy, Asha       99 Pearlgate T&             1.40m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1       Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&             1.40m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&             1.20m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 17  Women 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&             1.55m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Pearlgate T&             1.46m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  3       Cheema, Sara        95 Pearlgate T&             1.43m  
     0.92 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 18  Men 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Bastow, Jonathan    05 Newfoundland             1.79m   NWI 
     1.33m(NWI) 1.25m(NWI) 1.79m(NWI)           
 
Event 18  Men 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Corcoran, Nicholas  00 Pearlgate T&             3.66m   NWI 
     3.66m(NWI) 3.66m(NWI) 3.29m(NWI)           
  2       Phillips, Adam      00 Pearlgate T&             3.48m   NWI 
     3.48m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI) 3.34m(NWI)           
  3       Woodman, Jonah      01 Newfoundland             2.66m   NWI 
     2.64m(NWI) 2.66m(NWI) 2.65m(NWI)           
 
Event 18  Men 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Antle, Shane        90 Mariners Ath             6.20m   NWI 
     6.20m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.16m(0.9)       
 
Event 19  Women 18-19 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 --       Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&               SCR   NWI 
 
Event 20  Girls 11&U Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Clouter-Gergen, No  03 Newfoundland             9.98m  
      9.98m  FOUL  7.85m           
 
Event 20  Girls 12-13 Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bonia, Caitriona    00 Newfoundland            14.04m  
      11.82m  11.38m  14.04m           
  2       Ledevehat, Shae     01 Pearlgate T&            13.77m  
      13.77m  FOUL  13.60m           
 
Event 20  Girls 14-15 Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&            12.26m  
      12.26m  10.47m  12.05m           
  2       Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&             9.90m  
      9.90m  7.77m  6.27m           
 
Event 21  Women 18-19 Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Pearlgate T&            30.02m  
      29.64m  30.02m  26.35m  FOUL       
 
Event 22  Boys 12-13 Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&            18.34m  
      18.34m  15.29m  14.96m           
  2       Corcoran, Nicholas  00 Pearlgate T&            18.05m  
      14.95m  16.23m  18.05m           
 --       Bell, Charlie       00 Paradise Run               DNS  
 
Event 25  Men 18-19 Javelin Throw 800g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&            32.65m  
      32.55m  31.74m  FOUL  32.65m       
 
Event 26  Girls 12-13 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bonia, Caitriona    00 Newfoundland            10.60m  
      8.95m  9.03m  10.60m           
 
Event 26  Women 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kennedy, Asha       99 Pearlgate T&            15.27m  
      15.27m  14.95m            
  2       Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&            13.05m  
      13.05m                
 
Event 26  Women 18-19 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&            14.82m  
      14.82m                  
 
Event 27  Boys 12-13 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Lane, Joel          00 Pearlgate T&            13.61m  
      13.61m  12.80m  10.25m           
  2       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&            13.50m  
      13.03m  13.10m  13.50m           
 
Event 27  Boys 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&            22.45m  
      19.80m  22.45m              
 
Event 29  Boys 18-19 Discus Throw 1.750kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --       Whalen, Evan        94 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 30  Men 20-34 Discus Throw 2.kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Richards, Mark      93 Pearlgate T&            26.76m  
      26.76m  25.24m  25.54m  23.46m       

Return to Results