Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

NLAA Canada Games Selection Meet
July 12-13, 2013
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Women 22 & Under 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          13.08  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1   791 Boland, Jennifer       Pearlgate T&             12.74 "B"     0.1 
  2   790 Bautista, Kathryn      Pearlgate T&             12.89 "B"     0.1 
  3   793 Chan, Nicole           Pearlgate T&             13.07 "B"     0.1 
  4   815 Williams, Jodeen       Pearlgate T&             13.33         0.1 
  5   797 Hayward, Erica         Pearlgate T&             13.37         0.1 
 
Event 2  Men 22 & Under 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          11.69  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1   800 Kelloway, Daniel       Pearlgate T&             11.03 "B"     1.9  2 
  2   811 Walsh, Jesse           Pearlgate T&             11.05 "B"     1.9  2 
  3   810 Tyler, Forsey          Pearlgate T&             11.39 "B"     1.9  2 
  4   809 Traverse, Anderson     Pearlgate T&             11.57 "B"     1.9  2 
  5   805 Power, Gerard          Pearlgate T&             11.81         1.9  2 
  6   786 Pittman, Joseph        Mariners Ath             11.93         0.5  1 
  7   826 Trzeciak, Brandon      Unattached N             11.94         0.5  1 
  8   796 Deshpande, Harshal     Pearlgate T&             11.97         0.5  1 
  9   807 Richards, Scott        Pearlgate T&             12.10         1.9  2 
 --   823 Pitcher, Jack          Unattached N            X11.62         0.5  1 
 
Event 3  Women 22 & Under 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          27.26  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   791 Boland, Jennifer       Pearlgate T&             26.80 "B"    -2.2 
  2   792 Buckingham, Darcy      Pearlgate T&             27.15 "B"    -2.2 
  3   797 Hayward, Erica         Pearlgate T&             29.04        -2.2 
  4   795 Coleman, Allison       Pearlgate T&             30.57        -2.2 
  5   801 Kennedy, Asha          Pearlgate T&             31.79        -2.2 
 
Event 4  Men 22 & Under 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          24.21  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   800 Kelloway, Daniel       Pearlgate T&             23.00 "B"    -3.0 
  2   811 Walsh, Jesse           Pearlgate T&             23.76 "B"    -3.0 
  3   809 Traverse, Anderson     Pearlgate T&             24.54        -3.0 
  4   805 Power, Gerard          Pearlgate T&             24.73        -3.0 
  5   786 Pittman, Joseph        Mariners Ath             24.97        -3.0 
  6   796 Deshpande, Harshal     Pearlgate T&             26.24        -3.0 
 
Event 5  Women 22 & Under 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        1:03.72  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   792 Buckingham, Darcy      Pearlgate T&           1:01.73 "B"              
  2   799 Howley, Julia          Pearlgate T&           1:04.03                  
  3   795 Coleman, Allison       Pearlgate T&           1:06.05                  
  4   798 Healey, Victoria       Pearlgate T&           1:07.17                  
  5   808 Shelton, Ruth          Pearlgate T&           1:11.72                  
 --   789 Barnes, Chantal        Pearlgate T&               SCR                  
 --   817 Turner, Jennifer       Runway Runni               SCR                  
 
Event 6  Men 22 & Under 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
          54.85  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   800 Kelloway, Daniel       Pearlgate T&             49.55 "B"              
  2   805 Power, Gerard          Pearlgate T&             54.54 "B"              
  3   802 Loro, Dominic          Pearlgate T&             55.55                  
 
Event 7  Women 22 & Under 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:29.07  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   799 Howley, Julia          Pearlgate T&           2:18.29 "B"              
  2   789 Barnes, Chantal        Pearlgate T&           2:19.75 "B"              
  3   814 Wilkins, Amanda        Pearlgate T&           2:29.60                  
  4   817 Turner, Jennifer       Runway Runni           2:30.77                  
  5   798 Healey, Victoria       Pearlgate T&           2:31.21                  
 
Event 8  Men 22 & Under 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:07.24  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   819 Delaney, Liam          Unattached N           2:03.71 "B"              
  2   802 Loro, Dominic          Pearlgate T&           2:04.74 "B"              
  3   788 McIlroy, Patrick       Nautilus Run           2:11.09                  
 --   820 Forsey, William        Unattached N               SCR                  
 
Event 9  Women 22 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        5:07.09  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   822 Hardy, Melissa         Unattached N           4:49.33 "B"              
  2   799 Howley, Julia          Pearlgate T&           4:49.61 "B"              
  3   814 Wilkins, Amanda        Pearlgate T&           5:08.76                  
  4   787 Ryan, Megan            Mariners Ath           5:09.64                  
 
Event 10  Men 22 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        4:13.12  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   803 Noseworthy, Matt       Pearlgate T&           4:16.25                  
  2   820 Forsey, William        Unattached N           4:24.44                  
  3   824 Rowsell, Mark          Unattached N           5:02.90                  
 
Event 11  Mixed 22 & Under 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       16:04.95  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   803 Noseworthy, Matt     M Pearlgate T&          15:46.17 "B"              
  2   788 McIlroy, Patrick     M Nautilus Run          17:43.10                  
  3   824 Rowsell, Mark        M Unattached N          17:44.81                  
  4   822 Hardy, Melissa       W Unattached N          17:56.87                  
  5   787 Ryan, Megan          W Mariners Ath          19:51.39                  
  6   814 Wilkins, Amanda      W Pearlgate T&          19:54.92                  
 --   820 Forsey, William      M Unattached N               SCR                  
 
Event 12  Men 22 & Under 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
       10:21.80  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   818 Bolton, Connor         Unattached N          10:12.91 "B"              
  2   819 Delaney, Liam          Unattached N          10:28.09                  
 
Event 13  Women 22 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m
===========================================================================
          16.21  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   815 Williams, Jodeen       Pearlgate T&             16.26        -3.5 
 
Event 16  Men 22 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m
================================================================================
          59.94  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   802 Loro, Dominic          Pearlgate T&           1:02.57                  
 
Event 17  Women 22 & Under High Jump
================================================================================
          1.55m  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   792 Buckingham, Darcy      Pearlgate T&             1.55m "B"              
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2   804 O'Driscoll, Shaugh     Pearlgate T&             1.48m                  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   801 Kennedy, Asha          Pearlgate T&             1.45m                  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   794 Cheema, Sara           Pearlgate T&             1.45m                  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   808 Shelton, Ruth          Pearlgate T&             1.40m                  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 18  Men 22 & Under High Jump
================================================================================
          1.85m  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   827 White, Bradley         Unattached N             1.70m                  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2   812 Walsh, Sandy           Pearlgate T&            J1.70m                  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   824 Rowsell, Mark          Unattached N            J1.70m                  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 19  Women 22 & Under Long Jump
===========================================================================
          4.75m  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   815 Williams, Jodeen       Pearlgate T&             5.44m "B"    +0.0 
     5.08m(-0.0) FOUL      5.37m(1.6) FOUL      5.14m(+0.0) 5.44m(+0.0)
  2   797 Hayward, Erica         Pearlgate T&             5.36m "B"    -0.6 
     5.16m(-0.3) 5.36m(-0.6) 5.14m(1.0) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.21m(-0.5) 5.26m(-0.8)
  3   793 Chan, Nicole           Pearlgate T&             5.01m "B"    +0.0 
     4.96m(-0.1) FOUL      4.88m(1.3) FOUL      5.01m(+0.0) FOUL     
  4   801 Kennedy, Asha          Pearlgate T&             4.58m         1.4 
     4.32m(+0.0) 4.43m(-0.7) 4.58m(1.4) 4.42m(-0.1) 4.56m(-0.9) 4.38m(-0.2)
 --   789 Barnes, Chantal        Pearlgate T&               SCR         NWI 
 
Event 20  Men 22 & Under Long Jump
===========================================================================
          5.68m  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   821 Gilbert, Michael       Unattached N             5.75m "B"    -0.5 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.60m(+0.0) FOUL      5.75m(-0.5) FOUL     
  2   825 Stanoev, Theodore      Unattached N             5.57m        +0.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS      FOUL      5.57m(+0.0) PASS     
 --   665 Antle, Shane           Mariners Ath            X6.08m         1.1 
     6.08m(1.1) 6.04m(-0.8) 5.57m(+0.0) FOUL      5.80m(+0.0) 5.97m(+0.0)
 
Event 21  Women 22 & Under Triple Jump
===========================================================================
          9.99m  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   790 Bautista, Kathryn      Pearlgate T&             9.83m        -1.7 
     FOUL      9.54m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL      9.83m(-1.7) 9.72m(-2.1)
  2   793 Chan, Nicole           Pearlgate T&             9.57m        -1.8 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.53m(-0.6) 9.57m(-1.8) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 22  Men 22 & Under Triple Jump
===========================================================================
         12.63m  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   821 Gilbert, Michael       Unattached N            11.25m        -2.3 
     11.05m(-2.1) FOUL      10.90m(-2.3) PASS      11.25m(-2.3) 11.00m(-1.4)
 --   665 Antle, Shane           Mariners Ath           X11.13m        -2.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.93m(-1.4) 11.13m(-2.0) 11.00m(-3.2)
 
Event 23  Women 22 & Under Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================================
         27.41m  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   816 Woodland, Sarah        Pearlgate T&            34.45m "B"              
      34.45m  34.37m  32.67m  32.05m  32.02m  26.31m
 
Event 24  Men 22 & Under Discus Throw 2kg
================================================================================
         33.91m  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   813 Whalen, Evan           Pearlgate T&            31.49m                  
      29.35m  28.96m  28.80m  27.58m  28.60m  31.49m
  2   806 Richards, Mark         Pearlgate T&            26.59m                  
      23.55m  26.59m  24.47m  FOUL  24.69m  23.63m
 
Event 26  Men 22 & Under Hammer Throw 7.260kg
================================================================================
         32.64m  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   806 Richards, Mark         Pearlgate T&            24.45m                  
      21.86m  24.10m  24.45m  23.68m  23.40m  23.34m
  2   813 Whalen, Evan           Pearlgate T&            20.29m                  
      18.66m  20.29m  19.89m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 27  Women 22 & Under Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================================
         27.91m  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   804 O'Driscoll, Shaugh     Pearlgate T&            29.05m "B"              
      27.66m  28.46m  26.18m  27.33m  29.05m  26.40m
  2   816 Woodland, Sarah        Pearlgate T&            27.75m                  
      25.55m  26.88m  26.95m  23.90m  27.75m  PASS
 
Event 28  Men 22 & Under Javelin Throw 800g
================================================================================
         46.32m  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   807 Richards, Scott        Pearlgate T&            37.62m                  
      34.95m  34.69m  36.06m  36.72m  FOUL  37.62m
 
Event 29  Women 22 & Under Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
          9.64m  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   816 Woodland, Sarah        Pearlgate T&             9.66m "B"              
      8.58m  9.18m  8.25m  8.75m  8.86m  9.66m
  2   804 O'Driscoll, Shaugh     Pearlgate T&             8.79m                  
      8.19m  8.57m  8.63m  8.79m  8.79m  8.72m
 
Event 30  Men 22 & Under Shot Put 7.260kg
================================================================================
         11.14m  "B" Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   806 Richards, Mark         Pearlgate T&            11.90m "B"              
      11.13m  11.83m  11.90m  11.07m  11.34m  11.86m
  2   813 Whalen, Evan           Pearlgate T&             9.29m                  
      9.23m  8.58m  FOUL  9.26m  9.29m  8.84m

Return to Results