Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

Indoor Track Developmental Series
February 22, 2014
MUN Field House, St. John’s

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm
                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Junior HS
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hardng, Mykenzi           99 Pearlgate T&              8.30   2 
  2 Hutchings, Ashley         00 Pearlgate T&              9.05   2 
  3 Kennedy, Asha             99 St Pauls Jr               9.23   2 
  4 Butler, Cheryl            00 Pearlgate T&              9.28   2 
  5 Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate T&              9.70   1 
  6 Pomeroy, Molly            02 St Marys Ele              9.79   1 
  7 Dubrowski, Lily           03 Beachy Cove               9.92   1 
  8 Ledevehat, Shae           01 Pearlgate T&              9.95   1 
  9 Ledevehat, Brooke         04 Pearlgate T&             10.28   1 
 10 Baker Pike, Zoe           02 St Bonaventu             11.92   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior HS
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hardng, Mykenzi           99 Pearlgate T&             27.54   2 
  2 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&             30.32   1 
  3 Kennedy, Asha             99 St Pauls Jr              31.83   2 
  4 Butler, Cheryl            00 Pearlgate T&             32.49   2 
  5 Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate T&             32.60   1 
  6 Power, Emma               00 Pearlgate T&             33.31   2 
  7 Pomeroy, Molly            02 St Marys Ele             33.67   1 
  8 Ledevehat, Shae           01 Pearlgate T&             33.78   2 
  9 Dubrowski, Lily           03 Beachy Cove              35.35   1 
 10 Ledevehat, Brooke         04 Pearlgate T&             35.48   1 
 11 Johnson, Emberley         04 Pearlgate T&             36.39   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&           2:28.65  
  2 Johnson, Emberley         04 Pearlgate T&           3:03.14  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Run Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hutchings, Ashley         00 Pearlgate T&           7:40.26  
  2 Power, Emma               00 Pearlgate T&           7:40.67  
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devereaux, Renée          96 Gonzaga High              8.99  
  2 Shelton, Ruth             98 Gonzaga High              9.27  
  3 Shea, Kathleen            97 Gonzaga High              9.29  
  4 McGettigan, Quinn         97 Gonzaga High              9.53  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelton, Ruth             98 Gonzaga High             30.76  
  2 Devereaux, Renée          96 Gonzaga High             31.66  
  3 McGettigan, Quinn         97 Gonzaga High             31.97  
  4 Shea, Kathleen            97 Gonzaga High             32.14  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howley, Julia             96 Pearlgate T&           2:22.66  
  2 Morgan, Isabella          96 Gonzaga High           2:32.69  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&              8.22  
  2 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&              8.37  
  3 Bautista, Jennifer        90 Pearlgate T&              8.61  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bautista, Jennifer        90 Pearlgate T&             28.60  
  2 Whelan, Allison           83 Pearlgate T&             28.65  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kawamoto, Julia           83 Pearlgate T&           9:57.29  
  2 Wilkins, Amanda           91 Unattached N          10:56.90  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Lakecrest In              7.83  
  2 Baker Pike, Max           04 St Bonaventu              9.75  
  3 Lane, Joel                00 Pearlgate T&             10.07  
  4 Matthews, Aiden           03 St Bonaventu             10.35  
  5 Mason, Ben                03 St Bonaventu             11.32  
  6 Philpott, Oliver          04 St Bonaventu             11.36  
  7 Templeton, Jacob          04 St Bonaventu             11.91  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior HS
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Lakecrest In             25.60   2 
  2 Baker Pike, Max           04 St Bonaventu             33.76   1 
  3 Lane, Joel                00 Pearlgate T&             35.59   2 
  4 Templeton, Will           02 St Bonaventu             35.74   2 
  5 Murphy, Colin             04 St Marys Ele             37.31   1 
  6 Murphy, Shane             02 St Marys Ele             37.73   2 
  7 Philpott, Oliver          04 St Bonaventu             38.12   1 
  8 Mason, Ben                03 St Bonaventu             41.44   1 
  9 Templeton, Jacob          04 St Bonaventu             44.38   1 
 -- Martino, Sam              03 St Bonaventu                DQ   1  Rule 163.3
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate T&           2:22.01  
  2 Knight, Evan              01 MacDonald Dr           2:28.61  
  3 Knight, Eric              01 MacDonald Dr           2:30.17  
  4 Chislett, Michael         01 Pearlgate T&           2:59.14  
  5 Murphy, Colin             04 St Marys Ele           3:10.67  
  6 Templeton, Will           02 St Bonaventu           3:11.24  
  7 Murphy, Shane             02 St Marys Ele           3:13.26  
  8 Murphy, Rory              02 St Marys Ele           3:21.69  
  9 Martino, Sam              03 St Bonaventu           4:06.81  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Run Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Rory              02 St Marys Ele           9:24.75  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Gonzaga High              7.88  
  2 Peach, Ryan               96 Queen Elizab              8.48  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Gonzaga High             26.63  
  2 Walsh, Dylan              98 Pearlgate T&             27.06  
  3 Peach, Ryan               96 Queen Elizab             27.23  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connors, Michael          97 Gonzaga High           2:22.47  
  2 Dyer, Luke                96 Gonzaga High           2:33.11  
  3 Murray, Andrew            96 Pearlgate T&           2:34.97  
  4 Dowden, Ben               96 Gonzaga High           2:36.35  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Short, Dylan              98 Gonzaga High          12:49.47  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate T&              7.75  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate T&             25.20  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freake, David             86 Unattached N           9:08.03  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunford, Joe              75 Unattached N           2:23.25  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunford, Joe              75 Unattached N          10:07.55  

Return to Results