Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

Indoor Track Developmental Series
March 8, 2014
MUN Field House, St. John’s

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm
                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   969 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Pearlgate T&              8.37  
  2   198 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&              8.77  
  3   955 Butler, Cheryl      00 Pearlgate T&              9.38  
  4   973 Kennedy, Asha       99 St Pauls Jr               9.46  
  5   960 Dawe, Chloe         02 Pearlgate T&              9.49  
  6   966 Dubrowski, Lily     03 Beachy Cove              10.06  
  7   199 Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             10.34  
 --   971 Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   969 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Pearlgate T&             27.43  
  2   973 Kennedy, Asha       99 St Pauls Jr              31.28  
  3   955 Butler, Cheryl      00 Pearlgate T&             33.31  
  4   966 Dubrowski, Lily     03 Beachy Cove              35.44  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   198 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&             46.11  
  2   950 Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate T&             48.94  
  3   960 Dawe, Chloe         02 Pearlgate T&             51.67  
  4   992 Power, Emma         00 Pearlgate T&             53.53  
  5   980 Ledevehat, Shae     01 Pearlgate T&             53.54  
  6   199 Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             58.63  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   950 Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate T&           4:11.12  
  2   992 Power, Emma         00 Pearlgate T&           4:24.88  
  3   979 Ledevehat, Brooke   04 Pearlgate T&           4:41.21  
 --   971 Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   964 Devereaux, Rennee   96 Gonzaga High              9.04  
  2  1399 Tobin, Rachel       98 Mobile High               9.24  
  3   984 McGettigan, Quinn   97 Gonzaga High              9.42  
  4   974 Kieley, Emily Jane  96 Gonzaga High              9.52  
  5  1973 Walsh, Zoey         97 Gonzaga High              9.78  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior HS
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   949 Boland, Jennifer    98 Gonzaga High             27.07   2 
  2  1399 Tobin, Rachel       98 Mobile High              30.98   1 
  3   964 Devereaux, Rennee   96 Gonzaga High             31.09   2 
  4   984 McGettigan, Quinn   97 Gonzaga High             31.32   2 
  5   995 Shea, Kathleen      97 Gonzaga High             32.08   2 
  6  1973 Walsh, Zoey         97 Gonzaga High             32.47   1 
  7   974 Kieley, Emily Jane  96 Gonzaga High             32.52   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   996 Shelton, Ruth       98 Gonzaga High           1:10.06  
  2   958 Coleman, Allison    97 Pearlgate T&           1:10.41  
  3   954 Bungay, Samantha    97 Gander Colle           1:17.94  
 --   949 Boland, Jennifer    98 Gonzaga High               DNS  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   954 Bungay, Samantha    97 Gander Colle           6:19.16  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   953 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&              8.18  
  2   948 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&              8.28  
  3   956 Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&              8.37  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   972 Kawamoto, Julia     83 Pearlgate T&           1:00.30  
  2  1974 Whelan, Allison     83 Pearlgate T&           1:05.39  
  3   953 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&           1:06.42  
  4   947 Bautista, Jennifer  90 Pearlgate T&           1:11.81  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   972 Kawamoto, Julia     83 Pearlgate T&           4:25.17  
  2  1976 Wilkins, Amanda     91 Unattached N           5:05.55  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   999 Taylor-Hood, Vicky  75 Athletics No              9.68  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Junior HS
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   962 Deshpande, Deepal   01 Lakecrest In              7.81   2 
  2   959 Corcoran, Nicholas  00 Pearlgate T&              8.72   2 
  3   155 Baker Pike, Max     04 St Bonaventu              9.73   1 
  4   994 Power, James        03 Goulds Eleme              9.79   1 
  5   952 Browne, Ian         00 Pearlgate T&              9.92   2 
  6   978 Lane, Joel          00 Pearlgate T&             10.41   2 
  7   968 Handrigan, Robert   02 Pearlgate T&             10.50   2 
  8   983 Matthews, Aiden     03 St Bonaventu             10.54   1 
  9   961 D'Entremont, Zake   03 Mary Queen o             10.85   1 
 10   982 Mason, Ben          03 St Bonaventu             10.91   1 
 11   988 Murphy, Shane       02 St Marys Ele             11.18   2 
 12   987 Murphy, Rory        02 St Marys Ele             11.89   2 
 --   990 Peacock, Chris      00 Pearlgate T&               DNS   2 
 --   986 Murphy, Colin       04 St Marys Ele               DNS   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior HS
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   962 Deshpande, Deepal   01 Lakecrest In             25.35   3 
  2   990 Peacock, Chris      00 Pearlgate T&             27.81   3 
  3   994 Power, James        03 Goulds Eleme             32.22   2 
  4   155 Baker Pike, Max     04 St Bonaventu             33.16   3 
  5   988 Murphy, Shane       02 St Marys Ele             35.04   2 
  6   983 Matthews, Aiden     03 St Bonaventu             35.08   2 
  7   978 Lane, Joel          00 Pearlgate T&             35.91   3 
  8   968 Handrigan, Robert   02 Pearlgate T&             36.14   3 
  9   991 Philpott, Oliver    04 St Bonaventu             36.36   1 
 10   961 D'Entremont, Zake   03 Mary Queen o             37.41   1 
 11   981 Martino, Sam        03 St Bonaventu             39.41   1 
 12   982 Mason, Ben          03 St Bonaventu             41.46   1 
 13  1000 Templeton, Jacob    04 St Bonaventu             43.69   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   959 Corcoran, Nicholas  00 Pearlgate T&             45.77  
  2   957 Chislett, Michael   11 Pearlgate T&             55.13  
  3   991 Philpott, Oliver    04 St Bonaventu           1:03.71  
  4   981 Martino, Sam        03 St Bonaventu           1:07.77  
  5  1000 Templeton, Jacob    04 St Bonaventu           1:13.94  
 --   986 Murphy, Colin       04 St Marys Ele               DNS  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   985 Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&           3:50.93  
  2   976 Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate T&           3:58.13  
  3   975 Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate T&           4:08.95  
  4   977 La Prairie, Henry   00 Brother Rice           4:27.57  
  5   952 Browne, Ian         00 Pearlgate T&           4:45.34  
  6   987 Murphy, Rory        02 St Marys Ele           5:11.80  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   970 Harris, Nicholas    97 Gander Colle              7.82  
  2   963 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Gonzaga High              7.97  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   970 Harris, Nicholas    97 Gander Colle             25.60  
  2   963 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Gonzaga High             26.93  
  3   997 Shogan, Hamza       97 Gander Colle             28.50  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1972 Walsh, Dylan        98 Pearlgate T&           1:02.91  
  2   989 Murray, Andrew      96 Pearlgate T&           1:05.04  
 --   997 Shogan, Hamza       97 Gander Colle               DNS  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   998 Short, Dylan        98 Gonzaga High           5:22.17  
  2   965 Dowden, Ben         96 Gonzaga High           5:55.96  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   993 Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&             56.59  
  2   967 Freake, David       86 Nautilus Run           1:01.53  
  3   951 Brookes, Alec       80 Nautilus Run           1:03.77  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   967 Freake, David       86 Nautilus Run           4:16.83  

Return to Results