Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2014 Pearlgate Twilight Series - Meet #1
May 14, 2014
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Kane, Maggie              03 Unattached N             36.19  
  2 Riggs, Hannah             03 Unattached N             41.10  
  3 Downer, Kaitlyn           07 Unattached N             43.54  
  4 Fazal, Aliyah             05 Unattached N             43.64  
  5 Murphy, Emily             06 Athletics No             49.15  
Section  2     Wind: 3.2 
  1 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&             30.08  
  2 Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate T&             31.14  
  3 Pomeroy, Molly            02 Athletics No             32.81  
  4 Bazan, Melissa            02 Unattached N             33.39  
  5 Bastow, Katherine         02 Unattached N             34.53  
  6 Rodgers, Emma             02 Unattached N             34.78  
Section  3     Wind: 3.3 
  1 Ledevehat, Shae           01 Pearlgate T&             32.99  
  2 Foley, Emily              01 Pearlgate T&             33.18  
 -- Hutchings, Jillian        01 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
Section  4     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&             27.25  
  2 Harding, Mykenzi          99 Pearlgate T&             27.51  
  3 Bautista, Jennifer        90 Pearlgate T&             28.91  
  4 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             30.52  
  5 Tobin, Rachel             98 Pearlgate T&             30.57  
  6 Coleman, Allison          97 Pearlgate T&             31.06  
  7 Bonia, Caitriona          00 Unattached N             37.29  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Murphy, Colin             04 Athletics No             36.21  
  2 Goodyear, Seamus          04 Unattached N             36.94  
  3 Martino, Sam              03 Unattached N             41.67  
  4 Delrizzo, Marco           05 Unattached N             43.11  
  5 Jones, Ben                04 Unattached N             45.90  
  6 Workman, Declan           04 Unattached N             48.49  
  7 Workman, Brendan          06 Unattached N             48.67  
  8 Bastow, Jonathan          05 Unattached N             50.94  
Section  2     Wind: 4.2 
  1 Nunes, Alexandre          03 Unattached N             33.23  
  2 Baker Pike, Max           04 Pearlgate T&             33.28  
  3 Philpott, Oliver          04 Pearlgate T&             36.59  
  4 Brown, Jacob              03 Unattached N             47.04  
 -- D\'Entremont, Zake        03 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
Section  3     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Hayward, Jeffrey          02 Unattached N             35.78  
  2 Murphy, Shane             02 Athletics No             36.88  
  3 Hillersoy, Eric           01 Unattached N             37.81  
  4 Fazal, Adam               02 Unattached N             37.85  
Section  4     Wind: 4.3 
  1 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate T&             24.09  
  2 Crummey, Roman            99 Pearlgate T&             27.23  
  3 Knee, Noah                00 Pearlgate T&             32.69  
  4 Browne, Ian               00 Pearlgate T&             33.47  
  5 Lane, Joel                00 Pearlgate T&             34.98  
 -- Corcoran, Nick            00 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 3  Girls 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&           4:19.35  
  2 Power, Emma               00 Pearlgate T&           4:33.50  
  3 Foley, Emily              01 Pearlgate T&           4:53.27  
  4 Ledevehat, Brooke         04 Pearlgate T&           4:57.72  
  5 Johnson, Emberley         04 Pearlgate T&           5:08.52  
  6 Bonnell, Jayme            02 Pearlgate T&           5:19.96  
  7 Rodgers, Emma             02 Unattached N           5:48.64  
  8 Riggs, Hannah             03 Unattached N           5:52.65  
 -- Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 -- Kane, Maggie              03 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 4  Boys 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knight, Evan              01 Pearlgate T&           4:08.38  
  2 Knight, Eric              01 Pearlgate T&           4:15.88  
  3 Browne, Ian               00 Pearlgate T&           5:28.22  
  4 Hayward, Jeffrey          02 Unattached N           5:28.71  
  5 Murphy, Rory              02 Athletics No           5:33.74  
  6 Nunes, Alexandre          03 Unattached N           6:04.76  
  7 Bastow, Jonathan          05 Unattached N           7:17.44  
 -- Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 5  Women 16+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howley, Julia             96 Pearlgate T&           5:12.69  
 
Event 6  Men 16+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noseworthy, Matt          95 Pearlgate T&           4:22.29  
  2 Connors, Michael          97 Pearlgate T&           5:02.13  
  3 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate T&           5:15.73  
  4 Mason, Jim                65 Pearlgate T&           5:44.52  
 
Event 7  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Knee, Noah                00 Pearlgate T&             1.17m  
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Knight, Evan              01 Pearlgate T&            J1.12m  
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 
        O    O   XO  XXX   XO  XXX 
  2 Hillersoy, Eric           01 Unattached N            J1.12m  
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Knight, Eric              01 Pearlgate T&             1.12m  
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lane, Joel                00 Pearlgate T&             1.07m  
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Delrizzo, Marco           05 Unattached N            J1.02m  
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Murphy, Rory              02 Athletics No             1.02m  
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Fazal, Adam               02 Unattached N            J1.02m  
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Major, Colin              03 Unattached N             1.02m  
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Baker Pike, Max           04 Pearlgate T&             0.97m  
     0.92 0.97 1.02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Philpott, Oliver          04 Pearlgate T&             0.92m  
     0.92 0.97 
        O  XXX 
 -- Goodyear, Seamus          04 Unattached N                NH  
     0.92 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, Jacob              03 Unattached N                NH  
     0.92 
      XXX 
 -- Corcoran, Nick            00 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 8  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&             4.74m   2.2 
     4.74m(2.2) FOUL      4.68m(2.8) 4.74m(4.7)       
  2 Kennedy, Asha             99 Pearlgate T&             4.17m   2.6 
     3.97m(3.0) 4.09m(2.9) 4.17m(2.6) 4.10m(3.0)       
  3 Pike, Katie               98 Pearlgate T&             3.90m   3.8 
     3.87m(4.7) 3.90m(3.8) 3.69m(2.9) 3.76m(3.3)       
  4 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&             3.80m   NWI 
     3.80m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI) 3.54m(1.6) PASS            
  5 Tobin, Rachel             98 Pearlgate T&             3.76m   3.7 
     3.73m(3.1) 3.76m(3.7) 3.60m(3.3) 3.46m(3.0)       
  6 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             3.47m   3.2 
     3.33m(2.6) 3.47m(3.2) 3.44m(2.3) PASS            
  7 Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate T&             3.26m   NWI 
     3.26m(NWI) 2.48m(NWI) FOUL      3.16m(NWI)       
  8 Bazan, Melissa            02 Unattached N             3.21m   NWI 
     2.72m(NWI) 2.88m(NWI) 2.78m(NWI) 3.21m(NWI)       
  9 Bastow, Katherine         02 Unattached N             3.15m   NWI 
     2.52m(NWI) 3.15m(NWI) 2.96m(NWI) 2.91m(NWI)       
 10 Rodgers, Laura            02 Unattached N             2.90m   NWI 
     2.78m(NWI) FOUL      2.90m(NWI) 2.80m(NWI)       
 11 Pomeroy, Molly            02 Athletics No             2.54m   NWI 
     2.04m(NWI) 1.98m(NWI) FOUL      2.54m(NWI)       
 12 Johnson, Emberley         04 Pearlgate T&             2.37m   NWI 
     2.36m(NWI) FOUL      2.37m(NWI) FOUL            
 13 Downer, Kaitlyn           07 Unattached N             2.28m   NWI 
     2.21m(NWI) 2.03m(NWI) 2.28m(NWI) 1.85m(NWI)       
 14 Fazal, Aliyah             05 Unattached N             1.55m   NWI 
     FOUL      1.55m(NWI) PASS      PASS            
 -- Hutchings, Jillian        01 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 -- Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 -- Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Asha             99 Pearlgate T&            14.32m  
      14.32m  12.90m  PASS           
  2 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&            13.49m  
      13.49m  PASS  PASS           
  3 Bonia, Caitriona          00 Unattached N            10.00m  
      7.74m  9.04m  10.00m           
 -- Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 10  Boys 15 & Under Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Colin             04 Athletics No            12.41m  
      11.31m  10.98m  12.41m           
  2 Murphy, Shane             02 Athletics No            10.23m  
      10.23m  9.68m  9.75m           
  3 Workman, Declan           04 Unattached N             7.59m  
      7.59m  6.30m  7.25m           
 -- Workman, Brendan          06 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 13  Men 20+ Discus Throw 2kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whalen, Evan              94 Pearlgate T&            29.32m  
      23.04m  27.31m  29.32m           

Return to Results