Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2014 Pearlgate Twilight Series - Meet #2
June 4, 2014
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.5
  1 Ledevehat, Brooke         04 Pearlgate T&             17.00  
  2 Johnson, Emberly          04 Pearlgate T&             17.03  
  3 Sullivan, Marie           04 Pearlgate T&             19.08  
  4 Fazal, Aliyah             05 Unattached N             19.65  
  5 Chafe, Nina               05 Unattached N             20.80  
 -- Murphy, Emily             06 Athletics No               DNS  
Section  2     Wind: -2.1
  1 Kane, Maggie              03 Unattached N             16.79  
  2 King, Lauren              03 Unattached N             17.73  
  3 Sullivan, Kate            03 Pearlgate T&             19.02  
  4 Riggs, Hannah             03 Unattached N             19.17  
 -- Kean-Running, Claire      03 Unattached N               DNS  
Section  3     Wind: -2.7
  1 Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate T&             15.04  
  2 Ledevehat, Shae           01 Pearlgate T&             15.75  
  3 Bazan, Melissa            02 Unattached N             16.07  
  4 Fitzpatrick, Grace        02 Unattached N             17.11  
Section  4     Wind: -2.3
  1 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&             15.37  
  2 Lemay, Emmy               02 Unattached N             16.16  
  2 Pomeroy, Molly            02 Athletics No             16.16  
  4 Duggan, Maddie            02 Unattached N             16.95  
  5 Bastow, Katherine         02 Unattached N             17.14  
Section  5     Wind: -1.9
  1 Harding, Mykenzi          99 Pearlgate T&             13.42  
  2 Lemay, Annabelle          00 Unattached N             15.48  
  3 Butler, Cheryl            00 Pearlgate T&             15.54  
  4 Power, Emma               00 Pearlgate T&             15.97  
  5 Bonia, Caitriona          00 Unattached N             17.47  
Section  6     Wind: -3.2
  1 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&             13.10  
  2 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&             13.36  
  3 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&             13.71  
  4 Bautista, Kathryn         92 Pearlgate T&             13.82  
  5 Tobin, Rachel             98 Pearlgate T&             14.62  
  6 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             14.96  
  7 Coleman, Allison          97 Pearlgate T&             15.10  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.3
  1 O'Dea, Cian               05 Unattached N             18.03  
  2 Knight, Andy              06 Unattached N             18.17  
  3 Sullivan, Joseph          06 Pearlgate T&             19.11  
  4 Delrizzo, Marco           05 Unattached N             19.29  
  5 Workman, Brendan          06 Unattached N             20.65  
  6 Manning, Oliver           06 Unattached N             21.24  
  7 Bastow, Jonathan          05 Unattached N             23.78  
 -- Aragon-McCann, Keegan     05 Unattached N               DNS  
Section  2     Wind: -2.5
  1 Baker Pike, Max           04 Pearlgate T&             16.24  
  2 Fallows, Michael          04 Unattached N             16.77  
  3 Manning, Finley           04 Unattached N             17.15  
  4 Goodyear, Seamus          04 Unattached N             17.69  
  5 Weir, Michael             04 Unattached N             18.95  
  6 Osborne, Lucas            04 Unattached N             19.13  
  7 Workman, Declan           04 Unattached N             19.90  
  8 Quinlan, Patrick          04 Unattached N             21.73  
Section  3     Wind: -2.0
  1 Nunes, Alexandre          03 Unattached N             16.29  
  2 Carter, Nathan            03 Unattached N             16.80  
  3 Courage, Daniel           03 Unattached N             16.84  
  4 Philpott, Oliver          04 Pearlgate T&             17.52  
  5 Murphy, Colin             04 Athletics No             17.59  
  6 Brown, Jacob              03 Unattached N             21.19  
Section  4     Wind: -2.3
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             12.85  
  2 Hayward, Jeffrey          02 Unattached N             16.56  
  3 Fazal, Adam               02 Unattached N             17.08  
  4 Handrigan, Robert         02 Pearlgate T&             18.08  
 -- Murphy, Shane             02 Athletics No               DNS  
Section  5     Wind: -3.2
  1 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Pearlgate T&             11.74  
  2 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate T&             12.17  
  3 Gullage, Noah             97 Pearlgate T&             12.43  
  4 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&             12.73  
  5 Corcoran, Nicholas        00 Pearlgate T&             14.35  
  6 Lane, Joel                00 Pearlgate T&             16.62  
 -- Knee, Noah                00 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 3  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&           2:29.18  
  2 Power, Emma               00 Pearlgate T&           2:48.49  
  3 Johnson, Emberly          04 Pearlgate T&           2:56.87  
  4 Lemay, Emmy               02 Unattached N           3:02.54  
  5 Kane, Maggie              03 Unattached N           3:05.58  
  6 Pomeroy, Molly            02 Athletics No           3:14.02  
  7 Bastow, Katherine         02 Unattached N           3:15.36  
  8 Rodgers, Emma             02 Unattached N           3:24.21  
  9 Riggs, Hannah             03 Unattached N           3:25.92  
 10 Fazal, Aliyah             05 Unattached N           4:05.64  
 -- Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 -- Kean-Running, Claire      03 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connors, Michael          97 Pearlgate T&           2:15.67  
  2 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate T&           2:17.86  
  3 Chislett, Michael         01 Pearlgate T&           2:52.78  
  4 Carter, Nathan            03 Unattached N           3:04.11  
  5 Hayward, Jeffrey          02 Unattached N           3:05.37  
  6 Courage, Daniel           03 Unattached N           3:06.76  
  7 Goodyear, Seamus          04 Unattached N           3:08.70  
  8 Fallows, Michael          04 Unattached N           3:10.65  
  9 Murphy, Rory              02 Athletics No           3:12.42  
 10 Martin, Avery             05 Unattached N           3:17.44  
 11 Nunes, Alexandre          03 Unattached N           3:25.65  
 12 Osborne, Lucas            04 Unattached N           3:27.62  
 
Event 5  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cheema, Sara              95 Pearlgate T&             1.46m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&             1.43m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kennedy, Asha             99 Pearlgate T&             1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Tobin, Rachel             98 Pearlgate T&             1.30m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Rodgers, Emma             02 Unattached N             1.16m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Rodgers, Laura            02 Unattached N             1.13m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bazan, Melissa            02 Unattached N             1.13m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate T&             1.10m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Fitzpatrick, Grace        02 Unattached N             1.07m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 
        O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Duggan, Maddie            02 Unattached N             1.01m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Sullivan, Marie           04 Pearlgate T&             0.98m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Chafe, Nina               05 Unattached N                NH  
     0.92 
       XX 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Nicholas        00 Pearlgate T&             3.95m  -1.8 
     3.95m(-1.8) 3.80m(-2.6) 3.55m(-1.9)            
  2 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             3.75m  -2.7 
     3.75m(-2.7) 3.49m(-2.2) 3.49m(-4.5)            
  3 Workman, Declan           04 Unattached N             2.67m   NWI 
     2.67m(NWI) 2.60m(NWI) 2.21m(NWI)            
  4 Philpott, Oliver          04 Pearlgate T&             2.62m   NWI 
     2.31m(NWI) 2.43m(NWI) 2.62m(NWI)            
  5 Murphy, Colin             04 Athletics No             2.61m   NWI 
     2.49m(NWI) 2.61m(NWI) 2.07m(NWI)           
  6 Fazal, Adam               02 Unattached N             2.53m   NWI 
     2.47m(NWI) 2.53m(NWI) 2.33m(NWI)            
  7 Delrizzo, Marco           05 Unattached N             2.49m   NWI 
     2.49m(NWI) 2.14m(NWI) x             
  8 Manning, Finley           04 Unattached N             2.38m   NWI 
     2.14m(NWI) 2.38m(NWI) 2.28m(NWI)            
  8 Murphy, Shane             02 Athletics No             2.38m  -2.6 
     2.36m(-3.0) 2.38m(-2.6) 2.27m(-1.8)            
 10 Baker Pike, Max           04 Pearlgate T&             2.35m   NWI 
     2.35m(NWI) FOUL      2.32m(NWI)            
 11 Sullivan, Jack            01 Pearlgate T&             2.30m  -2.3 
     2.15m(NWI) 2.30m(-2.3) 2.16m(NWI)            
 12 Knight, Andy              06 Unattached N             2.29m   NWI 
     2.29m(NWI) FOUL      1.41m(NWI)            
 13 Weir, Michael             04 Unattached N             2.16m   NWI 
     1.64m(NWI) 2.16m(NWI) 2.04m(NWI)            
 14 Quinlan, Patrick          04 Unattached N             1.92m   NWI 
     1.78m(NWI) 1.90m(NWI) 1.92m(NWI)            
 15 O'Dea, Cian               05 Unattached N             1.85m   NWI 
     1.70m(NWI) 1.85m(NWI) 1.69m(NWI)           
 16 Martin, Avery             05 Unattached N             1.82m   NWI 
     1.82m(NWI) 1.65m(NWI) 1.69m(NWI)            
 17 Manning, Oliver           06 Unattached N             1.80m   NWI 
     1.80m(NWI) FOUL      1.60m(NWI)         
 18 Brown, Jacob              03 Unattached N             1.65m   NWI 
     1.65m(NWI) 1.21m(NWI) 1.52m(NWI)            
 19 Workman, Brendan          06 Unattached N             1.52m   NWI 
     1.52m(NWI) 1.26m(NWI) 1.42m(NWI)           
 20 Bastow, Jonathan          05 Unattached N             1.46m   NWI 
     1.46m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Sullivan, Joseph          06 Pearlgate T&              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Aragon-McCann, Keegan     05 Unattached N               DNS   NWI 
 -- Knee, Noah                00 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 7  Girls 17 & Under Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&             8.62m  
      8.05m  8.62m  7.93m           
  2 Kennedy, Asha             99 Pearlgate T&             7.00m  
      6.82m  7.00m  6.26m            
  3 Bonia, Caitriona          00 Unattached N             6.46m  
      5.26m  6.46m  6.24m           
  4 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&             5.73m  
      5.72m  5.60m  5.73m            
  5 Sullivan, Kate            03 Pearlgate T&             4.55m  
      4.25m  4.27m  4.55m            
 
Event 8  Women 18+ Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&             6.53m  
      6.53m  6.40m  6.43m            
 
Event 9  Boys 13 & Under Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Rory              02 Athletics No             6.34m  
      6.34m  5.94m  5.93m            
  2 Sullivan, Jack            01 Pearlgate T&             4.54m  
      3.76m  3.98m  4.54m            
 
Event 10  Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate T&             6.92m  
      6.12m  6.57m  6.92m            
  2 Lane, Joel                00 Pearlgate T&             6.39m  
      5.77m  5.75m  6.39m           
 
Event 11  Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&             7.91m  
      7.40m  7.91m  7.59m            
 
Event 12  Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate T&             8.97m  
      8.97m  8.79m  8.58m            
 
Event 15  Women 18+ Hammer Throw 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riggs, Claire             95 Pearlgate T&            21.38m  
      21.38m  18.25m  20.83m            

Return to Results