Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

2014 Pearlgate Twilight Series - Meet #3
June 11, 2014
Pearlgate Track and Field Complex, Mount Pearl

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:05pm
                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bannister, Olivia         05 Unattached N           1:18.05  
  2 Dunne, Catherine          05 Unattached N           1:19.02  
  3 Day-Howard, Bella         05 Unattached N           1:30.39  
  4 Murphy, Emily             06 Athletics No           1:32.54  
  5 Dunne, Meredith           06 Unattached N           1:37.28  
 -- Philpott, Lucy            06 Unattached N               DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Johnson, Emberley         04 Paradise Run             54.95  
  2 Ledevehat, Brooke         04 Pearlgate T&             57.06  
  3 Pardy, Haley              04 Pearlgate T&           1:01.94  
  4 Elliott, Erin             04 Unattached N           1:05.91  
  5 Murphy, Leah              04 Unattached N           1:07.95  
  6 Thoms, Stephanie          04 Unattached N           1:09.49  
  7 Quinlan, Lauren           04 Unattached N           1:10.16  
Section  3  
  1 Kane, Maggie              03 Unattached N             58.70  
  2 Allen, Livi               03 Unattached N           1:02.60  
  3 Ngungu, Chelsea           03 Unattached N           1:04.32  
  4 Riggs, Hannah             03 Unattached N           1:10.04  
Section  4  
  1 Ledevehat, Shae           01 Pearlgate T&             53.36  
  2 Bazan, Melissa            02 Unattached N             54.08  
  3 Traverse, Hannah          02 Unattached N             55.09  
 -- Ricketts, Emily           02 Unattached N               DNS  
Section  5  
  1 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&             47.04  
  2 Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate T&             49.12  
  3 Bastow, Katherine         02 Unattached N             54.83  
  4 Pomeroy, Molly            02 Athletics No             56.85  
  5 Traverse, Maggie          02 Unattached N             57.87  
  6 Rodgers, Emma             02 Unattached N             58.39  
  7 Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&           1:06.90  
Section  6  
  1 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&             44.10  
  2 Power, Emma               00 Pearlgate T&             53.65  
  3 Kennedy, Asha             99 Pearlgate T&             54.91  
 
Event 2  Boys 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Baker Pike, Max           04 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Fallows, Michael          04 Unattached N             56.81  
  2 Philpott, Oliver          04 Pearlgate T&             59.75  
  3 O'Brien, Zachary          14 Unattached N           1:00.51  
  4 Knight, Andy              06 Unattached N           1:00.72  
  5 Quinlan, Patrick          06 Unattached N           1:09.35  
 -- Workman, Brendan          06 Unattached N               DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Ryder, Stephen            04 Unattached N           1:01.22  
  2 Pearce, Luke              04 Unattached N           1:01.32  
  3 Murphy, Colin             04 Athletics No           1:02.28  
  4 Weir, Michael             04 Unattached N           1:04.15  
  5 Jacobs, Neal              04 Unattached N           1:04.76  
  6 Sheppard, Logan           04 Newfoundland           1:04.78  
  7 Osborne, Lucas            04 Unattached N           1:08.48  
Section  3  
  1 Nunes, Alexandre          03 Unattached N             56.21  
  2 Carter, Nathan            03 Unattached N             59.10  
  3 Courage, Daniel           03 Unattached N           1:00.40  
  4 Mason, Ben                03 Pearlgate T&           1:06.89  
Section  4  
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             44.49  
  2 Corcoran, Nicholas        00 Pearlgate T&             46.28  
  3 Chislett, Michael         01 Pearlgate T&             54.56  
  4 Murphy, Shane             02 Athletics No           1:01.77  
  5 McCarthy, Dean            02 Unattached N           1:04.20  
 
Event 3  Women 16+ 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Howley, Julia             96 Pearlgate T&           1:01.64  
  2 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&           1:05.20  
  3 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&           1:07.20  
  4 Bautista, Jennifer        90 Pearlgate T&           1:07.50  
  5 Coleman, Allison          97 Pearlgate T&           1:11.82  
 -- Tobin, Rachel             98 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 4  Men 16+ 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Pearlgate T&             50.86  
  2 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate T&             53.95  
  3 Connors, Michael          97 Pearlgate T&             58.89  
  4 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&           1:02.16  
  5 Murray, Andrew            96 Pearlgate T&           1:04.43  
 
Event 5  Girls 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Pardy, Haley              04 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 6  Boys 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate T&           6:29.10  
  2 Knight, Evan              01 Pearlgate T&           6:30.48  
  3 Knight, Eric              01 Pearlgate T&           7:01.89  
  4 La Prairie, Henry         00 Pearlgate T&           7:51.01  
  5 Power, James              03 Unattached N           8:22.74  
  6 Carter, Nathan            03 Unattached N           8:28.89  
  7 Courage, Daniel           03 Unattached N           8:29.16  
  8 O'Brien, Zachary          14 Unattached N           8:29.22  
  9 Murphy, Rory              02 Athletics No           9:19.05  
 10 Nunes, Alexandre          03 Unattached N           9:35.16  
 
Event 10  Mixed 18+ 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noseworthy, Matt         M95 Newfoundland          16:11.20  
 -- Kawamoto, Julia          W83 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 -- Freake, David            M86 Unattached N               SCR  
 -- Snow, Adam               M82 Unattached N               SCR  
 
Event 11  Girls 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles 76cm / 30"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             54.36  
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate T&             1.35m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Corcoran, Nicholas        00 Pearlgate T&             1.35m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chislett, Michael         01 Pearlgate T&             1.20m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O 
  4 Knight, Evan              01 Pearlgate T&             1.15m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 La Prairie, Henry         00 Pearlgate T&             1.10m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Knight, Eric              01 Pearlgate T&             1.05m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Major, Colin              03 Unattached N             1.00m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Murphy, Rory              02 Athletics No             0.95m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Workman, Declan           04 Unattached N             0.95m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 McCarthy, Dean            02 Unattached N             0.90m  
     0.90 0.95 
        O  XXX 
 10 Weir, Michael             04 Unattached N             0.90m  
     0.90 0.95 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Philpott, Oliver          04 Pearlgate T&             0.90m  
     0.90 0.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Sheppard, Logan           04 Newfoundland             0.90m  
     0.90 0.95 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Goodall, Lauchlann        04 Unattached N                NH  
     0.90 
      XXX 
 -- Pearce, Luke              04 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&             4.66m   0.9 
     4.66m(0.9) FOUL      4.64m(1.9)            
  2 Bautista, Kathryn         92 Pearlgate T&             4.38m   2.6 
     4.33m(+0.0) 4.25m(1.1) 4.38m(2.6)            
  3 Kennedy, Asha             99 Pearlgate T&             4.10m   0.8 
     4.10m(0.8) 4.06m(1.0) FOUL                 
  4 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&             3.71m   1.8 
     3.71m(1.8) FOUL      3.69m(1.3)            
  5 Tobin, Rachel             98 Pearlgate T&             3.58m  +0.0 
     3.35m(+0.0) 3.58m(+0.0) 3.47m(2.4)            
  6 Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate T&             3.37m   NWI 
     3.37m(NWI) 3.09m(NWI) 3.14m(NWI)            
  7 Bazan, Melissa            02 Unattached N             3.26m   NWI 
     2.05m(NWI) 3.18m(NWI) 3.26m(NWI)            
  8 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             3.25m   0.4 
     3.12m(0.1) 3.25m(0.4) 3.09m(2.6)            
  9 Power, Emma               00 Pearlgate T&             3.12m  +0.0 
     3.12m(+0.0) 3.01m(1.5) 2.69m(1.7)            
 10 Rodgers, Laura            02 Unattached N             3.09m   NWI 
     2.74m(NWI) 2.78m(NWI) 3.09m(NWI)            
 11 Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&             3.02m   NWI 
     3.02m(NWI)                  
 12 Bastow, Katherine         02 Unattached N             2.78m   NWI 
     2.78m(NWI) 2.55m(NWI) FOUL                 
 12 Rodgers, Emma             02 Unattached N             2.78m   NWI 
     2.60m(NWI) 2.55m(NWI) 2.78m(NWI)            
 14 Allen, Livi               03 Unattached N             2.74m   NWI 
     2.51m(NWI) 2.74m(NWI) 2.54m(NWI)            
 15 Kane, Maggie              03 Unattached N             2.46m   NWI 
     2.21m(NWI) 2.33m(NWI) 2.46m(NWI)            
 16 Bonia, Caitriona          00 Unattached N             2.43m   1.3 
     2.04m(0.1) 2.06m(1.8) 2.43m(1.3)            
 17 Dunne, Catherine          05 Unattached N             2.27m   NWI 
     2.27m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 17 Quinlan, Lauren           04 Unattached N             2.27m   NWI 
     2.02m(NWI) 2.27m(NWI) FOUL                 
 19 Johnson, Emberley         04 Paradise Run             2.25m   NWI 
     2.25m(NWI) FOUL      1.90m(NWI)            
 20 Elliott, Erin             04 Unattached N             2.13m   NWI 
     2.13m(NWI) 1.99m(NWI) 1.89m(NWI)            
 21 Riggs, Hannah             03 Unattached N             1.86m   NWI 
     1.86m(NWI) 1.45m(NWI) FOUL                 
 22 Murphy, Emily             06 Athletics No             1.56m   NWI 
     1.47m(NWI) 1.56m(NWI) 1.41m(NWI)           
 23 Day-Howard, Bella         05 Unattached N             1.51m   NWI 
     1.51m(NWI)                  
 24 Bannister, Olivia         05 Unattached N             1.27m   NWI 
     1.27m(NWI) 1.20m(NWI) 1.18m(NWI)           
 25 Dunne, Meredith           06 Unattached N             1.20m   NWI 
     1.03m(NWI) 1.20m(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Ricketts, Emily           02 Unattached N               DNS   NWI 
 -- Pomeroy, Molly            02 Athletics No               DNS   NWI 
 -- Harding, Mykenzi          99 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 -- Fitzpatrick, Grace        02 Unattached N               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 14  Girls 17 & Under Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ledevehat, Shae           01 Pearlgate T&            16.42m  
      11.14m  12.16m  15.96m  14.19m  16.42m  15.58m
  2 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&            13.06m  
      13.04m  8.29m  11.97m  9.32m  FOUL  13.06m
  3 Bonia, Caitriona          00 Unattached N            11.36m  
      8.89m  9.26m  10.89m  11.36m  FOUL  10.22m
  4 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&             9.26m  
      9.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 15  Women 18+ Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&            24.59m  
      24.59m  24.12m  24.28m  FOUL  FOUL  21.49m
  2 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&            24.36m  
      FOUL  13.09m  9.48m  16.33m  22.05m  24.36m
  3 Bautista, Kathryn         92 Pearlgate T&            12.03m  
      FOUL  8.99m  6.88m  6.93m  10.37m  12.03m
 
Event 16  Boys 13 & Under Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&            19.78m  
      13.44m  17.23m  16.94m  15.40m  15.88m  19.78m
  2 Murphy, Shane             02 Athletics No            12.91m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.75m  FOUL  12.91m  FOUL
  3 Goodall, Lauchlann        04 Unattached N             8.89m  
      FOUL  6.66m  8.89m  8.49m  3.27m  6.02m
  4 Workman, Declan           04 Unattached N             8.68m  
      5.66m  6.52m  7.33m  FOUL  8.68m  FOUL
  5 Workman, Brendan          06 Unattached N             5.55m  
      FOUL  4.58m  FOUL  5.55m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 18  Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&            14.96m  
      14.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 19  Men 18+ Javelin Throw 800g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate T&            33.63m  
      25.56m  33.63m  32.30m            
  2 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Pearlgate T&            32.04m  
      26.54m  28.99m  FOUL  30.63m  32.04m  FOUL
 -- Richards, Scott           95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  

Return to Results